College Men's 4x100 (Heats)

Event 333Friday 12:35 PM
Nine fastest teams from events #333 qualify for Championship Invitational, Event #462 (Saturday, 1:40 pm). Next nine fastest teams qualify for College Final, Event #461 (Saturday, 1:37 pm). Next nine fastest IC4A teams qualify for IC4A Final, Event #460 (Saturday, 1:35 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Houston 40.13 Leshon Collins, Mario Burke, Gerald Mills, Cameron Burrell AB 2
2 G.C. Foster 40.24 Colin King, Chadric Hinds, Vashan Grant, Brandon Tomlinson AD 4
3 South Carolina 40.27 David Winters, Jr, Dondre Echols, Devon Lewis, Ncincilili Titi AH 6
4 Tennessee 40.37 Mustaqeem Williams, Christian Coleman, Wesley Edwards, Nathan Strother AL 4
5 UTech 40.38 Ajamu Graham, Chad Walker, Rohan Cole, Tyquendo Tracey AA 1
6 St. Augustine's 40.38 Brent Arcenaux, Burkheart Ellis Jr., Kendall Kee, Daniel Jamieson AE 5
7 Western Kentucky 40.46 Ja'Karyus Redwine, Kyree King , Emmanuel Dasor, Julius Morris AJ 6
8 Florida State 40.56 Raheem Robinson, Darryl Haraway, Keniel Grant, Edward Clarke AC 3
9 Penn State 40.65 Xavier Smith, Dan Chisena, Malik Moffett, Anton Porter AF 5
10 LIU-Brooklyn 40.74 Caleb Williams, Brendon Rodney, Delano Davis, Tyler Cue AM 3
11 BYU 40.97 Derek Lord, Tatenda Tsumba, Drew Tingey, Michael Abbott AX 2
12 Morgan State 40.99 Fonyi Agendia, Desean White, Deyvon Howell, Joel Roberson BJ 6
13 Army 41.14 BI 4
14 N.C. Central 41.16 Joshua McClam, Deontae Williams, Jonathan Williams, Issac Roberts BM 2
15 Northeastern 41.18 Collins Ebozue, Jared Lane, Donovan Henry, Kwame Fordwor AY 1
16 Auburn 41.19 Welington Zaza, Kahlil Henderson, Joshua Burks, Teray Smith AK 5
17 Cornell 41.20 Ryan Hynes, Brailin Paulino, Alex Beck, Zach Menchaca BB 1
18 Albany 41.33 Osiris Nicholson, Robert Harris III, Jaymen Teemer, Taariq Jones BE 2
19 Boston U 41.36 Cameron Nurse, Cameron Williams, Jordan Love, David Lagerberg BC 2
20 Wesley 41.52 De'Vaughn Trader, Anthony Simpson, DaJahn Lowery, Greg Taylor BD 3
21 Rutgers 41.54 Rajee Dunbar, Izaiah Brown, Chais Hill, Jermaine Griffith BL 1
22 Navy 41.56 Kordell Williams, Devin Enslen, Demetrius Lanier, Jordan Sartor-Francis AT 1
23 UConn 41.56 John Landis, Chinedu Amonu, Joshua Marriner, Trenten Beram BS 3
24 Buffalo 41.57 Darien Johnson, Joshua Gali, Mitchell Fuller, Mitchell Moore AS 1
25 Virginia State 41.58 Lawrence Harris, Travis Henderson, Tyrone Royal, Avontae Ferguson BP 4
26 Johnson C. Smith 41.59 Antonio Henry, Joshua Cunningham, Waynee Hyman, Michane Rickets AW 2
27 Wiley 41.64 Quinn-Lee Ralph, Moriba Morain, Machael Mark, Oraine Palmer BA 3
28 Indiana 41.65 Tyler Bellaire, Cornelius Strickland, Derek Grimmer, Markevious Roach BN 3
29 Monmouth 41.66 Bryan Sosoo, Eric Kahana, Malcolm Chavis, Ahmier Dupree CB 3
30 Troy 41.85 Garrison Floyd, Hakim Montgomery, Cameron Rice, Benjamin Martin BF 2
31 UMBC 41.90 Afees Abolurin, James Oakley III, Daryian Miles, John Oputa CK 6
32 American Int’l 42.00 Kurt Lungrin, Daquan Holmes, Isaac Sampson, Jashane Brown BK 1
33 Essex CC 42.02 Aziz Smith, Robbie Hokett, Mark Phillips Jr, Terry Jernigan BV 3
34 Savannah State 42.07 Malik Franklin, Justin Leggett, Todd Woodring, Nigel Brown BO 5
35 Norfolk State 42.38 Michael Brown, Steve Coles, Allan Frye, Romero Hines BT 2
36 PR / Mayaguez 42.41 BH 1
37 Rowan 42.51 Dior Hightower, Jonathan Ramirez, Shai Mumford, David Benjamin BX 1
38 ASA 42.57 Dominic Brown, Tevin McMeo, Tariq Thomas, Charles Renard BG 4
39 NYU 42.69 Caleb Su, Budd Brown, Matt Powers, Malcolm Montilus CS 6
40 Penn State-Harrisburg 42.79 Jalen Williams, Josiah Owhe, Isaiah Waters, Jalil Clayton CG 6
41 Johns Hopkins 42.84 Jesse Poore, Alexander Mollick, Ray Isales, Rafael Ferguson BZ 5
42 New Haven 42.98 Jahir Blanton, Thomas Koppelmann, Justin Johnson, Courtney Moshood CP 6
43 Rutgers/Camden 43.14 Trey Gilliard, Robert O'Brien, Tahshon Reese, Cameron Dobbins CR 5
44 Richard Stockton 43.18 Chris Parlow, Sean Tonnesen, Jared Lewis, Larry Floyd DO 7
45 Lincoln 43.19 Rashad Robinson, Mike Brown, Anthony Watkins, Kemoi Charles CF 5
46 Ithaca 43.22 Jake Dombek, Jordan Smith, Roosevelt Lee, Aaron Matthias CH 6
47 Merrimack 43.29 Taylor Jean-Gilles, Jacob Robinson, Michael Cuesta, Denzel Livingston CT 6
48 New Hampshire 43.34 Dylan Pelletier, Brandon Allen, Christopher Decarlo, Thomas Harter DW 8
49 St. Francis PA 43.34 Nicholas Conway, George Ryan, Blake Over, Dashaun Jackson EI 9
50 Fairleigh Dickinson 43.38 Emmanuel Atiola, Thorne Roberts, Moquiez Headly , Richard Colin CX 4
51 LIU-Post 43.44 Kasim Thomas, Kyle Ward, Ramel Joseph, Wayne Harris DP 8
52 St. Thomas Aquinas 43.55 Frankie Schiavone, Winslow Dorsainvil, Ricardo Reid, Saint-Jacob Diodonet CU 5
53 Howard CC 43.57 Donte Mitchell, ALEX HARDMAN, Amari Wilson, Jonathan Shinholt EE 8
54 Penn 43.67 Ben Bowers, Kory Fitzgerald, Peter Whiteneck, William Duchow CD 4
55 Montclair State 43.69 Busari Savage, Rasheed Amilcar, Leonard Hughes, Andrew Chery CV 5
56 Lebanon Valley 43.72 Blake Lutz, Bradley Hartman, Corey Keen, Ian McGinnis DH 7
57 Misericordia 43.79 Oluwaseun Omolana, Cameron McDowell, Michael Ryan, Michael Harth DT 7
58 Farmingdale State 43.83 Phil Sellitto, Jovanni Parkinson, Bryan Giordano, James D'Onofrio EA 8
59 Howard 43.87 Kenneth Chigbue, Korey Lombard, Basil Niccolls, Malik Dennis CI 7
60 Messiah 44.03 Mark Engle, Josiah Haws, Brady Miller, Jeremy White EG 8
61 College of New Jersey 44.11 Zach Hubner, Khani Glover, Zakaria Rochdi, Tristan Gibson DX 7
62 Dominican College 44.14 DeCarlo Richards, Andrew Pierre, Dylan Roadarmel, Seth Wilson EL 7
63 Bowie State 44.17 Frank Bailey, Robert Thomas, Amandji Goito, DeAndre Watson DF 8
64 Hampton 44.57 Trey Holloway, Jasper Savoy, Ramoye Simon, Darrius Davis AV 4
65 Virginia Wesleyan 44.64 Siaka Bafalie, Marquis Sivels, Trey White, Chrishaud Hawkins EH 9
66 Gettysburg 44.73 David Kaiser, Bryan Procopio, Ryan Thompson, Collin Bergey DE 7
67 CCNY 44.77 Aaron Dickens, Abdul Abdulai, Timothy Lin, Jashane Morrison DU 7
68 Swarthmore 44.85 Zain Hannan, Peter Sayde, Noah Lifset, Saadiq Garba EK 9
69 Moravian 45.30 Eric Morton, Chris Antoine, Jamil Poole, Baru Roberson DR 9
70 Keystone 45.40 Kyle Laniewski, Dan McSurdy, Terry Duncan, Carl Joseph DM 8
71 Finger Lakes CC 45.70 Adam Thorman, Lane Howard, Nate Murad, Jerrett Laskett EF 8
72 Holy Family 45.71 Louis Simone, Taurai Augustin , James Annobio, Wendell Hilliard EC 9
73 Medgar Evers 46.06 Jamal Hamilton, Andrew Julien, Alexander Bruno, Kareem Cyrus DS 7
74 Neumann 46.42 Takeem Ford, Lorenzo Williams Jr., Rob Davis, Nyanye Donnie ED 8
Queensborough CC DQ () Bedan Dakin, Brandon Gooden, Matthew Canpbell, Aaron Guthrie EJ 9
Princeton DQ (41.54) Charles Volker, Josh Billington, Daniel McCord, Carrington Akosa AU 3
Rider DNF Dean Clarke, Justin Veltri, Andrew Horberg, Alvin Abraham CZ 4
Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 UTech 40.38 AA
2 Northeastern 41.18 AY
3 Cornell 41.20 BB
4 Rutgers 41.54 BL
5 Navy 41.56 AT
6 Buffalo 41.57 AS
7 American Int’l 42.00 BK
8 PR / Mayaguez 42.41 BH
9 Rowan 42.51 BX
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Houston 40.13 AB
2 BYU 40.97 AX
3 N.C. Central 41.16 BM
4 Albany 41.33 BE
5 Boston U 41.36 BC
6 Johnson C. Smith 41.59 AW
7 Troy 41.85 BF
8 Norfolk State 42.38 BT
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Florida State 40.56 AC
2 LIU-Brooklyn 40.74 AM
3 Wesley 41.52 BD
4 UConn 41.56 BS
5 Wiley 41.64 BA
6 Indiana 41.65 BN
7 Monmouth 41.66 CB
8 Essex CC 42.02 BV
Princeton DQ (41.54) AU
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 G.C. Foster 40.24 AD
2 Tennessee 40.37 AL
3 Army 41.14 BI
4 Virginia State 41.58 BP
5 ASA 42.57 BG
6 Fairleigh Dickinson 43.38 CX
7 Penn 43.67 CD
8 Hampton 44.57 AV
Rider DNF CZ
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. Augustine's 40.38 AE
2 Penn State 40.65 AF
3 Auburn 41.19 AK
4 Savannah State 42.07 BO
5 Johns Hopkins 42.84 BZ
6 Rutgers/Camden 43.14 CR
7 Lincoln 43.19 CF
8 St. Thomas Aquinas 43.55 CU
9 Montclair State 43.69 CV
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 South Carolina 40.27 AH
2 Western Kentucky 40.46 AJ
3 Morgan State 40.99 BJ
4 UMBC 41.90 CK
5 NYU 42.69 CS
6 Penn State-Harrisburg 42.79 CG
7 New Haven 42.98 CP
8 Ithaca 43.22 CH
9 Merrimack 43.29 CT
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Richard Stockton 43.18 DO
2 Lebanon Valley 43.72 DH
3 Misericordia 43.79 DT
4 Howard 43.87 CI
5 College of New Jersey 44.11 DX
6 Dominican College 44.14 EL
7 Gettysburg 44.73 DE
8 CCNY 44.77 DU
9 Medgar Evers 46.06 DS
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 New Hampshire 43.34 DW
2 LIU-Post 43.44 DP
3 Howard CC 43.57 EE
4 Farmingdale State 43.83 EA
5 Messiah 44.03 EG
6 Bowie State 44.17 DF
7 Keystone 45.40 DM
8 Finger Lakes CC 45.70 EF
9 Neumann 46.42 ED
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. Francis PA 43.34 EI
2 Virginia Wesleyan 44.64 EH
3 Swarthmore 44.85 EK
4 Moravian 45.30 DR
5 Holy Family 45.71 EC
Queensborough CC DQ () EJ

Quotes

Back to top