College Men's 4x100 (Heats)

Event 333Friday 12:35 PM
Nine fastest teams from events #333 qualify for Championship Invitational, Event #461 (Saturday, 1:40 pm). Next eight fastest teams qualify for College Final, Event #460 (Saturday, 1:37 pm). Next eight fastest IC4A teams qualify for IC4A Final, Event #459 (Saturday, 1:35 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 UTech 39.74 Andrew Fisher, Julian Forte, Kemarley Brown, Tyquendo Tracey AA 1
2 South Carolina 40.16 Chris Walker, Dondre Echols, Clayton Gravesande, Eric Winfrey AG 5
3 LSU 40.31 Joshua Thompson, Vernon Norwood, Tremayne Acy, Aaron Ernest AB 2
4 Texas A&M 40.37 Devin Jenkins, Shavez Hart, Elijah Morrow, Deon Lendore AC 3
5 Texas 40.74 Charles Anumnu, Carlton Anumnu, Byron Robinson, Senoj-Jay Givans AK 5
6 Clemson 40.76 Tevin Hester, Michael Cheeks, Cordell Lamb, Justin Johnson AF 6
7 G.C. Foster 40.87 Collin King, Chadic Hinds, Roberto Smiths, Brandon Tomlinson AP 4
8 Johnson C. Smith 41.01 David Ellis, Rajiv Service, Waynee Hyman, Joshua Cunningham AS 3
9 St. Augustine's 41.06 Omar Johnson, Burkheart Ellis Jr., Aason Pankey, Daniel Jameison AE 4
10 Boston U 41.06 Justin Flynn, Cameron Williams, Alastair Prenn, David Lagerberg CB 1
11 Northeastern 41.22 Kyle Darrow, Damani Wilson, Donovan Henry, Jared Lane AQ 2
12 Houston 41.25 Leshon Collins, James Arnett, Curtis Brown, Isaac Williams AI 6
13 Essex CC 41.39 Kirk Lewis, Terry Jernigan, Delano Davis, Karl Cajuste CM 5
14 Western Kentucky 41.42 Grant Swinton, Ventavius Sears, Emmanuel Dasor, Ja'Karyus Redwine AH 5
15 Virginia Union 41.43 Berfrantz Charles, Ed'Treon Wilcox, Malcolm Morris, Antoine Whitaker CK 6
16 Buffalo 41.44 Darien Johnson, Joshua Gali, Mitchell Fuller, Ryan Billian AZ 4
17 Morgan State 41.56 Nigel Thompson, Rolando Reid, Deyvon Howell, Joel Roberson AX 1
18 Howard 41.60 Robert Mercer, Wallace Spencer, Malik Dennis, Kahe Kaye CO 7
19 Duke 41.63 Ryan Smith, DeVon Edwards, Brett Bofinger, Chaz Hawkins CH 3
20 Oklahoma 41.66 Steven Jazdyk, Traveyon Armstrong, Bennie Wesley, Mike Wells CQ 5
21 Wisconsin 41.75 Corbin Ellis, Ryan Davis, Aaron Thompson, James Stecker CC 2
22 Coppin State 41.81 Shane Green, Jeremy Dorsey, Kester Chase, Haysean Cowie-Clarke CA 1
23 Cincinnati 41.86 Kevin Konkoly, Nick Kowaleski, Sergio Villanueva, Tevin Thompson CX 4
24 Penn 41.87 Wyatt David, Brandon Senior, Harrison Scharf, Ben Bowers DA 6
25 Long Island 41.93 Tyler Cue, Tyquan Dukes, Mikhail Williamson, Alistair McLean AR 4
26 Monroe 41.99 Tikuan Johnson, Tresean Goodwin, Walter Penate, Christopher Belcher CT 4
27 Navy 42.01 Rico Goldstone, Devin Enslen, William Bostick, Jordan Sartor-Francis CI 5
28 Syracuse 42.10 Reggie Morton, Kashif Miller, David Gilstrap, Donald II Pollitt BA 3
29 Liberty 42.12 Ryan Davis, Stephen Racanelli, Marquis Gilchrist, Joey Imhoff BY 2
30 Cornell 42.13 Ryan Hynes, Larry Gibson, James Smith, Brailin Paulino CU 5
31 Princeton 42.16 Dre Nelson, John Hill, Jake Scinto, Brent Albertson CP 5
32 Georgia Tech 42.25 Zachary Gunnz, Spencer Allen, Broderick Snoddy, AZ Reese CJ 6
33 Coll Bahamas 42.33 Yurick Dean, Dennis Williamson, Coty Willis, Cresy Dussard BS 1
34 American Int’l 42.47 Chandler Cotton Jr., Jashane Brown, Horatio Pinnock, Shnyden Pierre BL 2
35 Trinidad & Tobago 42.50 Michael Sealey, Le sean Noel, Adisa Sorillo, Josh Hamilton BU 2
36 Youngstown State 42.53 Leighton Antonio, Itavious Harvin, Dalyn Gattison, Carl Zallow BG 4
37 Brown 42.53 Oluwatosin Oyewole, Ryan Kelly, Fredrick Rhine, Brian Pfaff BI 1
38 Savannah State 42.55 Justin Leggett, Donterious Copeland, Cameron Hall, Malik Franklin CR 5
39 So. Connecticut 42.56 Orrin Parke, Jimm Guerrier, Luke Velez, Yakabu Ibrahim BT 2
40 Montclair State 42.78 Rasheed Amilcar, Najee Rasul, Jonathan Feigin, James Cham BO 3
41 Rowan 42.92 Richard Harris, Justyce Pollitt, Withler Marcelin, Dexter Anderson BM 1
42 Ithaca 42.95 Rashaad Barrett, Aaron Matthias, Tyler Curtis, Jordan Smith DB 6
43 Monmouth 43.02 Jalen Walker, Eric Kahana, Bryan Sosoo, Ahmier Dupree BE 1
44 Wagner 43.07 Dante Fernandez, Matthew Kane, Saquan Mitchell, Thomas Schwannecke BW 2
45 Lebanon Valley 43.07 Mickeal Pugh, Darryl Sweeper, Andrew Walker, Ian McGinnis DR 7
46 Bowie State 43.15 Vidal Adams, Travis Scarborough, Fabian Gonzalez, Bruce Tyler DQ 9
47 Army 43.18 Patrick Taylor, Jose Santana, Grant Jackson, Kenner Broullire BJ 3
48 Lincoln 43.33 Kemoi Charles, Miles Green, Marcus Kinard, Desmond Bowser DP 9
49 Delaware State 43.35 David Okeke, Alpha Mansaray, Sharad Mackey, Johnny Crenshaw BD 4
50 Franklin Pierce 43.37 Kevin Sadoski, Danny Warner, Nick Jacques, Ryan Dionne DY 9
51 Richard Stockton 43.59 Chris Parlow, Aaron Bess, Jared Lewis, Larry Floyd DX 8
52 Queens (N.Y.) 43.70 Michael Camacho, Serjunior Joseph, Skandal Delince, Anthony Hodges DD 7
53 CCNY 43.88 Christopher Laing, Anthony Barnes, Jashane Morrison, Peter Dehazya EB 8
54 Gettysburg 43.94 Collin Bergey, Aden Twer, Travis Andrews, Malcolm Belin DK 7
55 Merrimack 44.02 Taylor Jean-Gilles, John Braga, John Spencer, Anthony Arcari DO 8
56 St. Thomas Aquinas 44.05 Travis Volpe, Winslow Dorsainvil, Ricardo Reid, Mohamed Ifthikar DL 7
57 Gwynedd Mercy 44.10 Bobbie Stone, Kylil Curry, Ben Keliojor, Chase Toliver BV 3
58 Stony Brook 44.15 Michael Tristano, Lamar Hayes, Adam Davies, Jarrett Button DF 7
59 Farmingdale State 44.17 Jevon Clarke, Bryan Giordano, Andrew Uterano, James D'Onofrio DS 7
60 Swarthmore 44.22 Jason Heo, Peter Sayde, Tim Vaughan-Ogunlusi, Zain Hannan EG 9
61 St. Lawrence 44.35 Rajiv Heron, Nicholas Crawford, Travis Hamre, Gordon White DN 7
62 Alfred State 44.50 Zack Woodard, Kyle Jones, John Woodworth, John Adewumi ED 9
63 Virginia Wesleyan 44.51 Aires Reyes, Ethan Fowlkes, Jermell Chester, Dan Elmore EA 8
64 Bloomsburg 44.63 DZ 8
65 Kingsborough CC 44.64 Kyle Baptiste, Kwesie Applewhite, Dikembe Bogle, Hakeem Mowatt DJ 6
66 Neumann 44.77 Alexander Baldassarre , Anthony Watkins, Devon Thompson, Johathan Durjan DW 8
67 Howard CC 44.79 ALEX HARDMAN, JONATHAN LOCKHOFF, TYLER HARDMAN, Charles Fisher EH 9
68 Misericordia 44.79 Sean Meade, Michael Harth, Tyler Lamberson, Andrew Nelson DU 7
69 Rutgers/Newark 44.96 Dennis Willis, Michael Agyei, Sean Woodley, Rajiv Mukundon EJ 9
70 Chestnut Hill 45.96 Nere Eyeguokan, Manon Purnell, Adam Drabinski, Emmanual Egbosimbah EC 8
71 Hampton 45.98 Trey Holloway, Chidi Okezie, Sharlanjo Nelson, Jasper Savoy CD 3
72 Queensborough CC 48.93 Bedan Dakin, Brandon Gooden, Khalil Gravesande, Jelani Washington BQ 4
Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 UTech 39.74 AA
2 Boston U 41.06 CB
3 Morgan State 41.56 AX
4 Coppin State 41.81 CA
5 Coll Bahamas 42.33 BS
6 Brown 42.53 BI
7 Rowan 42.92 BM
8 Monmouth 43.02 BE
UMBC DQ () BF
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 LSU 40.31 AB
2 Northeastern 41.22 AQ
3 Wisconsin 41.75 CC
4 Liberty 42.12 BY
5 American Int’l 42.47 BL
6 Trinidad & Tobago 42.50 BU
7 So. Connecticut 42.56 BT
8 Wagner 43.07 BW
Missouri DNF AU
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Texas A&M 40.37 AC
2 Johnson C. Smith 41.01 AS
3 Duke 41.63 CH
4 Syracuse 42.10 BA
5 Montclair State 42.78 BO
6 Army 43.18 BJ
7 Gwynedd Mercy 44.10 BV
8 Hampton 45.98 CD
Wesley DNF CY
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 G.C. Foster 40.87 AP
2 St. Augustine's 41.06 AE
3 Buffalo 41.44 AZ
4 Cincinnati 41.86 CX
5 Long Island 41.93 AR
6 Monroe 41.99 CT
7 Youngstown State 42.53 BG
8 Delaware State 43.35 BD
9 Queensborough CC 48.93 BQ
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 South Carolina 40.16 AG
2 Texas 40.74 AK
3 Essex CC 41.39 CM
4 Western Kentucky 41.42 AH
5 Oklahoma 41.66 CQ
6 Navy 42.01 CI
7 Cornell 42.13 CU
8 Princeton 42.16 CP
9 Savannah State 42.55 CR
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Clemson 40.76 AF
2 Houston 41.25 AI
3 Virginia Union 41.43 CK
4 Penn 41.87 DA
5 Georgia Tech 42.25 CJ
6 Ithaca 42.95 DB
7 Kingsborough CC 44.64 DJ
Moravian DQ () BX
Fairleigh Dickinson DNF DH
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Howard 41.60 CO
2 Lebanon Valley 43.07 DR
3 Queens (N.Y.) 43.70 DD
4 Gettysburg 43.94 DK
5 St. Thomas Aquinas 44.05 DL
6 Stony Brook 44.15 DF
7 Farmingdale State 44.17 DS
8 St. Lawrence 44.35 DN
9 Misericordia 44.79 DU
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Richard Stockton 43.59 DX
2 CCNY 43.88 EB
3 Merrimack 44.02 DO
4 Virginia Wesleyan 44.51 EA
5 Bloomsburg 44.63 DZ
6 Neumann 44.77 DW
7 Chestnut Hill 45.96 EC
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Bowie State 43.15 DQ
2 Lincoln 43.33 DP
3 Franklin Pierce 43.37 DY
4 Swarthmore 44.22 EG
5 Alfred State 44.50 ED
6 Howard CC 44.79 EH
7 Rutgers/Newark 44.96 EJ
Medgar Evers DNF EE

Quotes

Back to top