College Women's 4x400 (Heats)

Event 164Thursday 6:35 PM
Nine fastest teams from Events #164-166 qualify to Championship Invitational, Event #497 (Saturday, 5:50 pm). Next nine fastest teams qualify for College Final, Event #494 (Saturday, 5:35 pm). Next nine fastest ECAC teams qualify for ECAC Final, Event #496 (Saturday, 5:45 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Oregon 3:36.66 Ashante Horsley, Deajah Stevens, Brooke Feldmeier, Raevyn Rogers AB 2
2 Duke 3:37.23 Teddi Maslowski, Madeline Kopp, MacKenzie Kerr, Madeline Price AG 1
3 UTech 3:37.79 Simoya Campbell, Shericka Jackson, Janieve Russell, Derri-Ann Hill AA 1
4 South Carolina 3:38.57 Precious Holmes, Aliyah Abrams, Erika Rucker, Marisa Bellamy AD 3
5 Tennessee 3:39.45 Lenysse Dyer, Felecia Majors, Felicia Brown, Kali Davis-White AC 3
6 Tulane 3:39.93 Jessica Duckett, Jasmine Blocker, Jessica Adamson, Lilla McMillan AP 2
7 St. John's 3:40.13 Raquel Ricketts, Maya Stephens, Claire Mooney, Pariis Garcia AO 1
8 Rutgers 3:41.01 Phyllis Gordon, Alayna Famble, Bria Saunders, Gabrielle Farquharson BG 1
9 Clemson 3:41.97 Olivia James, Ersula Farrow, Deja Parrish, Tanisha Coppin AE 2
10 Johnson C. Smith 3:43.54 Domenique Julius-Williams, Kendra Clarke, Fellan Ferguson, Tovea Jenkins AK 3
11 Princeton 3:43.61 Elisa Steele, Quinn Parker, Meghan McMullin, Cecilia Barowski BJ 2
12 Boston U 3:44.07 Toria Levy, Christina Wood, Djenne Parris, Jade Paul AN 1
13 Indiana 3:45.58 Riley Egbula, Kendell Wiles, Mackenzie Bollinger, Taylor Williams BE 2
14 St. Augustine's 3:45.70 Ade Hunter, Ornella Livingston, Leah Barker, Tia-Adana Belle AH 2
15 Middle Tennessee 3:46.03 Taylor Day, Susan Aneno, Loveth Odia, Agnes Abu AZ 1
16 UMES 3:46.58 Rachel Halmon, Alicia Colson, Lenneisha Gilbert (2:49.51), Dypna Umunakwe (57.07) AY 1
17 Houston 3:47.09 Kelli Hardnett, Mayorca Young, Ebony White, Mandy Nolan AW 2
18 LIU-Brooklyn 3:48.11 Elizabeth Adesanya, Stephianie Adioo, Cassandra Jones, Cemorne Baugh AM 2
19 Delaware State 3:48.39 Rayanna Relerford, Omealla Gordon, Vanessa Whittingham, Faleesha Dowe BS 4
20 Merrimack 3:49.06 Mariessa Ricciardi, Olivia Downey, Kiana Weary, Carly Muscaro BI 4
21 Coppin State 3:50.27 Alexis Marsh, Melissa Caddle-Hope, Khemani Roberts, Tanaya Yarde AU 3
22 Boston College 3:50.45 Julia Barron, Johanna Celli, Robin Gross, Carly Daniel BL 3
23 Morgan State 3:50.58 Nicole Burke, Brittany Meads, Daijah Davis-Hines, Chantai Smith CC 5
24 UWI Mona 3:50.66 Vaness Crooks, Shareen Gordon, Rushell Clayton, Jamilia Lovelace AF 1
25 Hampton 3:51.37 Erin Morrison, Tanisha Greene, Kristian Young, Ce'aira Brown AL 3
26 Penn State 3:51.55 Tichina Rhodes, Deja Davis, Elyse Skerpon, Rachael DeCecco AS 3
27 Virginia State 3:52.02 Alexandria Moseley, Mykael Dixon, Alisha Williams (1:56.74), Paris Cotman (1:55.28) CS 6
28 Georgetown 3:52.39 Mirabel Nkenke, Sarah Schmidt, Jody-Ann Knight, Piper Donaghu BO 4
29 Monmouth 3:52.42 Chandi Piiru, Antoniette Isekenegbe, McKenna Coakley, Andrea Olsen CN 6
30 St. Joseph's PA 3:52.45 Courtney Foster, Alena Minitti, Ashley Gerald (1:57.19), Dannah Hayward (1:55.27) CH 6
31 Wiley 3:52.49 Ethel Ajanga, Natasha Poleon, Chriss Ann Thomas, Dianna Kirven BC 3
32 Villanova 3:52.78 Arielle Massillon, Veronica Scott, Sarah Knowles, Yazmin Wilson-Jones CE 5
33 Pittsburgh 3:53.00 Desiree Garland, Morgan Harvey, Laila Ismail, Sullena Staton BH 1
34 Towson 3:53.83 Megan Kelly, Liz Reid, Emily Wenger (1:55.47), Arianna Waller (1:58.36) CL 6
35 Fordham 3:53.97 Merissa Wright, Danielle Rowe, Morgan Menzzasalma, Aidan Moroz DG 8
36 No. Illinois 3:54.00 Cheyenne Hoerr, Jourdan Doffeny, Asia Thomas, Ashanti Hutton BB 3
37 Georgia Southern 3:54.17 Desiree Blunt, Bailey Willett, Breanna Thornton, Jillian Sloane CW 6
38 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:55.24 Mae Thompson, Atara Segree, Mary Johnson, Ashley McGuire CD 5
39 Sherbrooke 3:55.47 Sabrina Néron, Winona lefebvre Castillo, Alexia Malhig, Marie-eve Jacques BT 4
40 James Madison 3:55.49 Charlie Bell, Tyrah Burrow, Summer Walter, Abigail Duncan BK 4
41 UMBC 3:55.51 Mercedes Tillman, Essence Fredericks, Funmi Daramola, Yinka Alabi CA 5
42 Winston-Salem 3:55.77 Ty-Leah Hampton, Tametris Morrison, Taska Johnson, Fawzia Kheir BY 5
43 N.C. Central 3:55.78 Christa Landy, Kiana Seabrook, Santese Pryor, Jaleesa Smoot BN 4
44 Norfolk State 3:55.83 Janay Fields, Chazmin Fullwood, Tyrika Lee, Nickheila John BV 4
45 Marshall 3:57.05 Breanna Hargrove, Tianya Hankerson, Naja Greer, Shanice Johnson BM 4
46 Binghamton 3:57.66 Ana Herbert, Kierra Arthur, Aziza Hawthorne, Sarah Osaheni CI 6
47 Maine 3:57.74 Teal Jackson, Grace Macura, Kelsey Maxim (1:56.49), Alexis Dietrich (2:01.26) CV 6
48 Lafayette 3:58.17 Kelly Reager, Drew Davis, Kristin Cabrera, Erin Keen CB 5
49 Monroe 3:58.28 Ariane Strunkey, J'Renda Rivera, Tashay Roberts, Angel White DD 7
50 Findlay 3:58.57 Maud Sanmiquel, Milani Glass, Madison Stechschulte, Samantha Grippe CF 6
51 Loyola (Md) 3:58.62 Emma Dunleavy, Molly Smith, Jessa Laspesa, Emma Dunleavy DF 7
52 Stony Brook 3:58.77 DL 8
53 PR / Mayaguez 4:00.39 Cristina Rivera, Ariana Quinones, Gabriela Ruiz, Yohary Torres BU 5
54 Albany 4:00.43 Aderinsola Ajala, Akua Williams, Stephanie Osuji, Grace Claxton BA 2
55 Marist 4:00.51 Danisha Craig, Molly Weeks, Jenn Horner, Debbie Boerke DA 7
56 College of New Jersey 4:00.73 Joy Spriggs, Emily Mead, Amanda Cucarese, Kristen Randolph CY 7
57 Navy 4:01.62 Mary Grace Monahan, Brittany Burg, Hali McFadgen, Amanda Agana CK 6
58 Rochester 4:02.18 Laura Lockard, Cameron Edwards, Yvette Igbokwe, Alice Freese DE 7
59 Assumption 4:02.19 Mariah Trainor, Abigail Jones, Meghan Slinksey, Greta Scott EB 9
60 Essex CC 4:02.40 Eugiene Hue, Monique Spencer, Shakera ragnatt, Camisha Pierson BP 4
61 UDC 4:02.47 Jerily Benjamin, Jasmine Walker, Marlena Wright, SImone Grant CZ 7
62 Lehigh 4:02.99 Hanna Brosky, Noreen Byrne, Amanda Fischer, Kristen Lavallee DS 9
63 PR / Rio Piedras 4:03.20 Natalie Sena Lopez, Joandra Vazquez Hernandez, Natshalie Issac Santiago, Coralys LLanos Llanos BZ 5
64 Troy 4:03.25 Niata Alexander, Tiarra Bailey, Gemma Finch, Dallas Worthy BX 5
65 Lock Haven 4:03.45 Cassidy Barshinger, Katie Klercker, Rachel Carr, Samantha Szewczak DR 8
66 Ithaca 4:03.73 Brandy Smith, Eliza Dewart, Sophie Feuer, Sierra Grazia DB 7
67 ASA 4:03.78 Jadashia Garrett, Rohwanna Smith, Taliyah Mcclam, Yuleimi Chalas DU 9
68 Millersville 4:04.84 Courtney Ingold, Amanda Long, Kiara Allen, Erin Madison CX 7
69 East Stroudsburg 4:04.91 Decontee Krayee, Leiana Dean, Jaid Harsch, Victoria Matthews DK 8
70 Salisbury 4:05.03 Jamie Farley, Stephanie Bidle, Kelsey Larger, Chanel Beaudoin DN 8
71 Bloomsburg 4:05.53 Madison Aungst, Lauren Rivera, Sarah Gottschalk, Alyssa Barthelmes DP 8
72 Lincoln 4:05.99 Kayla Butts, Genae Butler, Adia Berkel, Jillian Lee DI 8
73 Prince George’s CC 4:06.58 Zuwena Johnson, Druex Collins, Krystal Simpson, Tiarra Hairston DW 9
74 Franklin Pierce 4:10.25 Monique Loney, Danielle Crawford, Alyssa Lambert, Alexa Cassara DO 8
75 Indiana PA 4:13.88 Heather Sternby, Zhane Valmon, Christina Roberson, Kiah Walton DC 7
76 Virginia Wesleyan 4:14.68 Tiana Hughes, Alyssa Willis, Kwonsha Washington, Alizae Dollins DT 9
77 Shaw 4:14.91 Kyla Sanders, LaCherie Clarke, Tiffany Martin, Merideth Alexander DM 8
78 St. Francis PA 4:17.98 Shayla Rivers, Alyssa Sniechoski, Nicole Egan, Acacia Urian EA 9
79 Howard CC 4:29.26 Kaitlyn Wojtanowski, Amani Jones, Celeste Costabile, Brittany Nixon ED 9
80 Queensborough CC 4:39.20 Edina Music, Sharina Tappin, Rennae Monteith, Okera Campbell DX 9
81 Eastern 4:39.75 Kasia Thomas, Kierra Zack, Alyssa Schenzle, Adrienne Borrelli EC 9
Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Duke 3:37.23 AG
2 UTech 3:37.79 AA
3 St. John's 3:40.13 AO
4 Rutgers 3:41.01 BG
5 Boston U 3:44.07 AN
6 Middle Tennessee 3:46.03 AZ
7 UMES 3:46.58 AY
8 UWI Mona 3:50.66 AF
9 Pittsburgh 3:53.00 BH
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Oregon 3:36.66 AB
2 Tulane 3:39.93 AP
3 Clemson 3:41.97 AE
4 Princeton 3:43.61 BJ
5 Indiana 3:45.58 BE
6 St. Augustine's 3:45.70 AH
7 Houston 3:47.09 AW
8 LIU-Brooklyn 3:48.11 AM
9 Albany 4:00.43 BA
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 South Carolina 3:38.57 AD
2 Tennessee 3:39.45 AC
3 Johnson C. Smith 3:43.54 AK
4 Coppin State 3:50.27 AU
5 Boston College 3:50.45 BL
6 Hampton 3:51.37 AL
7 Penn State 3:51.55 AS
8 Wiley 3:52.49 BC
9 No. Illinois 3:54.00 BB
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Delaware State 3:48.39 BS
2 Merrimack 3:49.06 BI
3 Georgetown 3:52.39 BO
4 Sherbrooke 3:55.47 BT
5 James Madison 3:55.49 BK
6 N.C. Central 3:55.78 BN
7 Norfolk State 3:55.83 BV
8 Marshall 3:57.05 BM
9 Essex CC 4:02.40 BP
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Morgan State 3:50.58 CC
2 Villanova 3:52.78 CE
3 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:55.24 CD
4 UMBC 3:55.51 CA
5 Winston-Salem 3:55.77 BY
6 Lafayette 3:58.17 CB
7 PR / Mayaguez 4:00.39 BU
8 PR / Rio Piedras 4:03.20 BZ
9 Troy 4:03.25 BX
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Virginia State 3:52.02 CS
2 Monmouth 3:52.42 CN
3 St. Joseph's PA 3:52.45 CH
4 Towson 3:53.83 CL
5 Georgia Southern 3:54.17 CW
6 Binghamton 3:57.66 CI
7 Maine 3:57.74 CV
8 Findlay 3:58.57 CF
9 Navy 4:01.62 CK
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Monroe 3:58.28 DD
2 Loyola (Md) 3:58.62 DF
3 Marist 4:00.51 DA
4 College of New Jersey 4:00.73 CY
5 Rochester 4:02.18 DE
6 UDC 4:02.47 CZ
7 Ithaca 4:03.73 DB
8 Millersville 4:04.84 CX
9 Indiana PA 4:13.88 DC
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Fordham 3:53.97 DG
2 Stony Brook 3:58.77 DL
3 Lock Haven 4:03.45 DR
4 East Stroudsburg 4:04.91 DK
5 Salisbury 4:05.03 DN
6 Bloomsburg 4:05.53 DP
7 Lincoln 4:05.99 DI
8 Franklin Pierce 4:10.25 DO
9 Shaw 4:14.91 DM
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Assumption 4:02.19 EB
2 Lehigh 4:02.99 DS
3 ASA 4:03.78 DU
4 Prince George’s CC 4:06.58 DW
5 Virginia Wesleyan 4:14.68 DT
6 St. Francis PA 4:17.98 EA
7 Howard CC 4:29.26 ED
8 Queensborough CC 4:39.20 DX
9 Eastern 4:39.75 EC

Quotes

Back to top