College Men's 4x400 (Heats)

Event 364Friday 4:15 PM
Eight fastest teams from Events #364-367 qualify to Championship Final, Event #497 (Saturday, 6:00 pm). Next eight fastest IC4A teams qualify for IC4A Final, Event #496 (Saturday, 5:55 pm). Next eight fastest teams qualify for College Final, Event #493 (Saturday, 5:40 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Texas A&M 3:05.06 Gregory Coleman (47.5), Deon Hickey (47.0), Carlyle Roudette (46.0), Deon Lendore (44.6) AA 1
2 LSU 3:05.64 Quincy Downing (47.7), Fitzroy Dunkley (46.7), Cyril Grayson (46.3), Vernon Norwood (44.9) AB 2
3 Texas 3:05.86 Christopher Irvin (47.8), Andrew Whyte (47.1), Senoj-Jay Givans (46.4), Zack Bilderback (44.5) AM 1
4 UTech 3:06.03 Jonia McDonald (46.8), Friediann Royes (46.8), Travane Morrison (47.8), Rusheen McDonald (44.6) AF 1
5 Pittsburgh 3:07.67 Micah Murray (47.4), Carvin Nkanata (46.3), Desmond Palmer (48.7), Brycen Spratling (45.3) AD 3
6 Middle Tennessee 3:07.79 Andre Hamilton (48.1), Steven Palmer (47.8), Eliud Rutto (46.8), Emmanuel Tugumisirize (45.1) AJ 3
7 North Carolina 3:08.08 Rilwan Alowonle (48.0), Kwame Donyinah (46.3), Javonte Lipsey (47.6), Ceo Ways (46.2) AH 2
8 Oregon 3:08.35 Marcus Chambers (48.4), Arthur Delaney (46.8), Jack Galpin (47.7), Mike Berry (45.5) AE 2
9 Penn State 3:08.57 Bernard Bennett-Green (47.3), Brandon Bennett-Green (46.7), Alex Shisler (47.1), Aaron Nadolsky (47.5) AL 1
10 St. Augustine's 3:09.25 Joshua Edmonds, James Quarles, Kevaughn Hewitt, Roxroy Cato AC 3
11 Texas Tech 3:09.27 Joseph Richards III, Dwayne Extol, Tommy Brinn, Alex Foster AR 1
12 Hampton 3:09.51 Chidi Okezie, Je'von Hutchison, Paris Reddick-Simmons, Edose Ibadin AI 3
13 G.C. Foster 3:09.95 Alvin Green, Kegan Campbell, Collin King, Naisive Powell BE 4
14 Rhode Island 3:10.12 Jalen Young, Jared Gray, Kebba Nasso, Anthony Davidson BG 4
15 Johnson C. Smith 3:10.19 Waynee Hyman, Patrick Campbell, Joshua Cunningham, Rolando Berch BH 4
16 Indiana Tech 3:10.31 Austen Barnes, Robert Rose, Deshawn Woods, Deshawn Marshall BD 1
17 Coastal Carolina 3:10.43 DeAndra Lipscomb, Alexander Hass, Corey Hackett-Greene, Stevie Brunson AQ 2
18 ASA 3:10.69 Stephan James, Khari Herbert , Demar Malcolm, Odou Hazel BP 4
19 Mississippi State 3:10.75 Javon Davis, Scottie Hearn, Alistair Moona, Dustin James, II AK 2
20 Army 3:11.01 Jose Santana, Matt Green, Patrick Taylor, Clyde Wilson BM 4
21 Houston 3:11.53 Xavier Boyd, Dominique Charles, Jermaine Fyffe, Errol Nolan BJ 3
22 UMES 3:11.82 Michael Johnson, Ramone Waite, Javon Spencer, Aaron Chatmon BV 5
23 Navy 3:12.26 Brett Bogaard, Jeremy Cadiente, Nicholas Deterding, Austin Batiste AW 2
24 UConn 3:12.54 Chinedu Amonu, Robert Hovanec, Kyle Twombly, Robert Rhodes AS 1
25 Morgan State 3:12.82 Evan Johnson, Haneef Hardy, Onyx Johnson, Joel Roberson BI 4
26 Long Island 3:12.87 Brendon Rodney, Alistar McLean, Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homme, Andi Augustin AN 2
27 Virginia State 3:12.98 Te'Shad Chambers, Charles Robinson, Justin Williams, Clive Cameron BO 4
28 Shorter 3:13.41 Gregory Roachford, Randall Dameron, Cole Rice, Malik Fair BK 4
29 Albany 3:13.94 Taariq Jones, Jonathan Santana, Larry Ramirez, Jason Tomlinson BT 5
30 Kennesaw State 3:14.02 Reagan Beal, Zac Davis, Drew Duggans, Jalil Braxton CF 6
31 Charlotte 3:14.31 Anthony Bynum, Christopher Boyd, Brian Hamilton, Christopher Tate AP 3
32 Delaware State 3:14.86 Bryan Pointer, Stephen Bowe, Charles Wulff-Cochrane, Nathaniel Tucker BF 1
33 N.C.-Wilmington 3:15.26 Cody Love, Trip Foreman, Jamar Collins-Hall, Hezekiah Ward CH 6
34 Rutgers 3:15.30 D'Andre Jordan, Corey Crawford, Rajee Dunbar, Jermaine Griffith AZ 2
35 Wingate 3:15.66 Omar Ray, Tyler Lee, Cole Henderson, Corey Silvestri CL 6
36 Shippensburg 3:15.73 Eric Bologa, Andrew Kujawski, Kevin Shaw, Robert Bales BX 5
37 Villanova 3:16.11 Bryan Murphy, Donald Urschel, Ayomide Obadare, Cory Serfoss CG 6
38 East Stroudsburg 3:16.50 Ronald D'Eliseo, Derrick Washington, Keith Parker-Washington, Steven Morgan CO 7
39 Colo. Springs 3:16.57 Jonathan Wright, Carson Aberle, Marc Hensley, Travis Whitman CK 6
40 Mount St. Mary's 3:16.72 Joshua Poole, Julian Woods, James Gibilisco, Coby Rosemier-Gussio CU 7
41 St. Joseph's PA 3:16.74 Griffith Roberts, Matt McGarvey, Peter Larmann, Torey Doaty CE 6
42 Monroe 3:16.91 Antione Davis, Christopher Belcher, Joel Johnson, Tresean Goodwin BR 5
43 Rider 3:17.59 Lamont Higgins, Darien Edwards, Christopher Reubel, Wilvenson Baptiste CD 6
44 Oxford 3:18.06 Adam McBraida, George Gundle, Craig Morten, Ralph Eliot CJ 6
45 Savannah State 3:18.37 Antwuan Poole, Lemaar Shakir, Justin Leggett, Kristopher Ballou CC 5
46 Monmouth 3:18.44 John Malespina, Luis Reyes, Kevin Sullivan, Geordan Ferguson CQ 7
47 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:18.63 Moquiez Headly , Kazeem Otun, Jenya Dyagilev, Lloyd Morris CR 7
48 Indiana 3:19.12 Diquis Manley, Derrick Morgan, Anthony Young, Stephen Keller BL 4
49 Lehigh 3:19.27 Justin Mahoney, Christopher Del Rossi, Christopher Watson, Martin Otieno CN 7
50 Lafayette 3:19.44 Neil Franzese, Tim Shaw, Chris Castello, Jarrel Bobb DA 8
51 Wagner 3:19.47 Thomas Schwannecke, Dan Zaccariello, Darius Moulton, Fred Locklary DE 8
52 Auburn 3:19.69 Khalil Henderson, Michael Cheeks, Adam Civitano, Teray Smith AU 3
53 California (Pa) 3:21.01 Savon Salter, Francis Jajua, Morgan Huegel, Joe Vedilago CP 7
54 New Hampshire 3:21.14 Tyler Mulcahy, Seth Sheridan, Drew Piazza, D'mahl McFadden CY 7
55 Wesley 3:21.20 BQ 5
56 Prince George’s CC 3:21.63 Brandon Roberts, Uche Oparakau, Reginald Fuller, Amandji Goito ED 10
57 Lincoln 3:21.64 Mike Brown, Miles Green, Keith Taylor, Kyle Edwards CI 6
58 Oswego 3:21.65 Brandon Comden, Andy Baldwin, Nicholas Reinsdorf, Matthew Wagenhauser DR 9
59 Nova Southeastern 3:22.30 Talyn Washington, Kiel Knight, Davontae Carson, Benjamin Manuel CZ 8
60 Montgomery 3:22.35 Charles Watts, Thomas McIntyre, Saheed Oyeshile, Neiman Thompson BW 5
61 Missouri 3:22.52 Drake Studeman, Jerrad Mason, Niager Mathis, Nadum Member-Meneh AV 3
62 Coppin State 3:22.57 Rosen Daniel, Donell Taylor, Kester Chase, Mark London AT 2
63 Duquesne 3:22.61 Frank Dallago, Joe Borsuk, Tyler Pirilla, Mike Strein DM 9
64 La Salle 3:23.06 Avery Hunter-Brooks, Kevin Grosso, Cris Hunter, Josh Byrd CV 7
65 South Carolina 3:23.08 Eric Winfrey, Chris Walker, Nigel Redic, Ryan Bermudez AO 3
66 Mary Washington 3:23.46 Allan Meyer, Matt Shaughnessy, Zach Kerns, Glenn Taylor DS 9
67 Franklin Pierce 3:23.68 Ryan Dionne, Matthew Carpenter, Antoine Gisore, Dage Minors EB 10
68 Trinidad & Tobago 3:23.68 Ryan Benjamin, Lincoln London, Adisa Sorillo, Denny Gualbance DN 9
69 Suffolk CC 3:23.80 Diamonte Corley, James Boney, Kenneth Ruddick, Ibrahim Abubakar DT 9
70 Alfred 3:24.45 Edward Potter, Ethan Foster, Dave Bennett, Gregory Matos DX 10
71 College of New Jersey 3:24.48 Zach Hubner, Brandon Mazzarella, Michael Spekhardt, Laron Day DB 8
72 Virginia Wesleyan 3:24.75 Aires Reyes, Trey White, Marquis Sivels, Dan Elmore DQ 9
73 St. Joseph’s NY 3:24.96 Mario Mayen, Kevin Sanders, Jonathan Afanador, Brian Wersan EA 10
74 Ithaca 3:25.03 Mason Mann, Jordan Smith, Kevin Davis, Brennan Edmonds DD 8
75 Rutgers/Newark 3:25.26 Dennis Willis, Michael Agyei, Akin Shoyoye, Chris Happel DI 8
76 Kingsborough CC 3:25.59 Justin Ventour, Michael Camacho, Serjunior Joseph, Odera Ubaka CW 7
77 Hagerstown CC 3:25.86 Jeff Cook, Jerel Madison, Cody Schwartzbeck, Chris Gardner DU 9
78 SUNY/Geneseo 3:26.13 Connor Christian, Anthony George, Chris Odin, Benjamin Schwartz DF 8
79 York 3:27.11 James Gonzales, Ryan Banta, Darien Gray, Darnell Tillman DL 8
80 Shaw 3:27.29 Eric Warren, Darian Brown, DayQuan Chapman, Jamar Bateman DP 9
81 UMBC 3:27.43 Erick Soetje, Charles Bolinger, John Rybak, Kyle Baker DJ 8
82 Marist 3:29.91 Tim Johnson, Kyle Heubner, Nate Lungarini, Zach Berzal DV 9
83 Salisbury 3:30.53 Devon Hopkins, Jarrell Young, Blake Bussard, Tyler Austin DZ 10
84 Queensborough CC 3:31.19 Khalil Gravesande, Calvin Crawford, Rashain Clarke, Silvanus Henry EC 10
85 Keystone 3:31.82 Abdul Hamid, Jeremy Flohr, David Strum, Christian English EF 10
86 York (NY) 3:34.10 Jesus Medina, Shaquille Hodge, Tarik Weekes, Roshane Wright DY 10
Essex CC DNF Shawn Rowe, James Williams, Jonathan Greenwood, Ojay Ferguson AY 1
East Carolina DNF Ben McKinzie, Joe Wilson, Chandler Chase, Rodney Johnson BU 5
N.C. Central DNF Snonsio Boye-Weah, Deandre James, Carlton Edwards Jr., Kevin Vincent CA 5
Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Texas A&M 3:05.06 AA
2 Texas 3:05.86 AM
3 UTech 3:06.03 AF
4 Penn State 3:08.57 AL
5 Texas Tech 3:09.27 AR
6 Indiana Tech 3:10.31 BD
7 UConn 3:12.54 AS
8 Delaware State 3:14.86 BF
Essex CC DNF AY
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 LSU 3:05.64 AB
2 North Carolina 3:08.08 AH
3 Oregon 3:08.35 AE
4 Coastal Carolina 3:10.43 AQ
5 Mississippi State 3:10.75 AK
6 Navy 3:12.26 AW
7 Long Island 3:12.87 AN
8 Rutgers 3:15.30 AZ
9 Coppin State 3:22.57 AT
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Pittsburgh 3:07.67 AD
2 Middle Tennessee 3:07.79 AJ
3 St. Augustine's 3:09.25 AC
4 Hampton 3:09.51 AI
5 Houston 3:11.53 BJ
6 Charlotte 3:14.31 AP
7 Auburn 3:19.69 AU
8 Missouri 3:22.52 AV
9 South Carolina 3:23.08 AO
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 G.C. Foster 3:09.95 BE
2 Rhode Island 3:10.12 BG
3 Johnson C. Smith 3:10.19 BH
4 ASA 3:10.69 BP
5 Army 3:11.01 BM
6 Morgan State 3:12.82 BI
7 Virginia State 3:12.98 BO
8 Shorter 3:13.41 BK
9 Indiana 3:19.12 BL
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 UMES 3:11.82 BV
2 Albany 3:13.94 BT
3 Shippensburg 3:15.73 BX
4 Monroe 3:16.91 BR
5 Savannah State 3:18.37 CC
6 Wesley 3:21.20 BQ
7 Montgomery 3:22.35 BW
East Carolina DNF BU
N.C. Central DNF CA
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Kennesaw State 3:14.02 CF
2 N.C.-Wilmington 3:15.26 CH
3 Wingate 3:15.66 CL
4 Villanova 3:16.11 CG
5 Colo. Springs 3:16.57 CK
6 St. Joseph's PA 3:16.74 CE
7 Rider 3:17.59 CD
8 Oxford 3:18.06 CJ
9 Lincoln 3:21.64 CI
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 East Stroudsburg 3:16.50 CO
2 Mount St. Mary's 3:16.72 CU
3 Monmouth 3:18.44 CQ
4 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:18.63 CR
5 Lehigh 3:19.27 CN
6 California (Pa) 3:21.01 CP
7 New Hampshire 3:21.14 CY
8 La Salle 3:23.06 CV
9 Kingsborough CC 3:25.59 CW
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Lafayette 3:19.44 DA
2 Wagner 3:19.47 DE
3 Nova Southeastern 3:22.30 CZ
4 College of New Jersey 3:24.48 DB
5 Ithaca 3:25.03 DD
6 Rutgers/Newark 3:25.26 DI
7 SUNY/Geneseo 3:26.13 DF
8 York 3:27.11 DL
9 UMBC 3:27.43 DJ
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Oswego 3:21.65 DR
2 Duquesne 3:22.61 DM
3 Mary Washington 3:23.46 DS
4 Trinidad & Tobago 3:23.68 DN
5 Suffolk CC 3:23.80 DT
6 Virginia Wesleyan 3:24.75 DQ
7 Hagerstown CC 3:25.86 DU
8 Shaw 3:27.29 DP
9 Marist 3:29.91 DV
Heat 10
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Prince George’s CC 3:21.63 ED
2 Franklin Pierce 3:23.68 EB
3 Alfred 3:24.45 DX
4 St. Joseph’s NY 3:24.96 EA
5 Salisbury 3:30.53 DZ
6 Queensborough CC 3:31.19 EC
7 Keystone 3:31.82 EF
8 York (NY) 3:34.10 DY

Quotes

Back to top