Olympic Development Men's 5000m

Event 211Thursday 9:30 PM
Records
WR Ethiopia 12:37.35 2004 Kenenisa Bekele
AR Nike 12:53.60 2011 Bernard Lagat
PR New Balance 13:16.47 2003 Shadrack Kosgei
FF New Balance 13:16.47 2003 Shadrack Kosgei

Final on Time

PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark Sec
1 4A Chris Kwiatkowski District TC 13:54.57 1
2 5R Julian Saad Boston Athletic Association 14:06.45 1
3 4D Robert Allen Unattached 14:15.66 1
4 4G Paddy Grandinali High Point TC 14:26.63 2
5 4O Michael Brannigan New York AC 14:33.58 2
6 5E Steve Maine Kutztown 14:37.28 3
7 5C Patrick Hoagland Trinity 14:37.31 2
8 4H Brian Fuller HydroWorx TC 14:38.25 2
9 4T Eric DuBois Breakneck TC 14:38.32 3
10 4N Josh Neyhart adidas Garden State TC 14:40.01 2
11 5T Robert Stone Princeton 14:40.08 3
12 4P Michael Palmisano Unattached 14:40.36 2
13 5S Kenan Farmer Princeton 14:41.84 3
14 5F Zack Israel Cornell 14:43.06 3
15 4E Kyle Dawson Bryn Mawr Running Co. 14:46.33 1
16 5V Ryan Cooney Lehigh 14:47.19 3
17 4S Stewart Reich Georgetown Running Club 14:49.16 3
18 4W Tyler Melius adidas Garden State TC 14:50.45 3
19 4J Mark Allen Unattached 14:50.46 2
20 5P Raymond Ofman Indiana PA 14:51.64 3
21 4F Phil Royer Georgetown Running Club 14:53.29 1
22 5K Hale Ross Yale 14:53.87 3
23 5J Greg Beaudette Indiana PA 14:56.83 3
24 4I Conor Cashin Fleet Feet Racing 14:59.84 2
25 5M Hutson Baumann Indiana PA 15:02.01 3
26 5D Siem Mehretu American Int’l 15:03.95 2
27 5G Alex Hampel Indiana PA 15:08.76 3
28 5A Jon Holmes Franklin Pierce 15:09.89 2
29 5L Michael Turi Fordham 15:10.42 3
30 5I Haileysus Demsie Norfolk State 15:13.71 3
31 4X Kevin Brandon Philadelphia Runner TC 15:18.86 3
32 4Z Ken Fontal unattached 15:28.80 3
33 4V Tripp Southerland Pacers-New Balance 15:29.48 3
Section 1
PL Athlete Mark ID
1 Chris Kwiatkowski 13:54.57 4A
2 Julian Saad 14:06.45 5R
3 Robert Allen 14:15.66 4D
4 Kyle Dawson 14:46.33 4E
5 Phil Royer 14:53.29 4F
Brendan Martin DNS 4C
Section 2
PL Athlete Mark ID
1 Paddy Grandinali 14:26.63 4G
2 Michael Brannigan 14:33.58 4O
3 Patrick Hoagland 14:37.31 5C
4 Brian Fuller 14:38.25 4H
5 Josh Neyhart 14:40.01 4N
6 Michael Palmisano 14:40.36 4P
7 Mark Allen 14:50.46 4J
8 Conor Cashin 14:59.84 4I
9 Siem Mehretu 15:03.95 5D
10 Jon Holmes 15:09.89 5A
Mike DiGennaro DNS 4K
John Pollina DNS 4L
Frank DeVar DNS 4M
Patrick Begley DNS 5B
Section 3
PL Athlete Mark ID
1 Steve Maine 14:37.28 5E
2 Eric DuBois 14:38.32 4T
3 Robert Stone 14:40.08 5T
4 Kenan Farmer 14:41.84 5S
5 Zack Israel 14:43.06 5F
6 Ryan Cooney 14:47.19 5V
7 Stewart Reich 14:49.16 4S
8 Tyler Melius 14:50.45 4W
9 Raymond Ofman 14:51.64 5P
10 Hale Ross 14:53.87 5K
11 Greg Beaudette 14:56.83 5J
12 Hutson Baumann 15:02.01 5M
13 Alex Hampel 15:08.76 5G
14 Michael Turi 15:10.42 5L
15 Haileysus Demsie 15:13.71 5I
16 Kevin Brandon 15:18.86 4X
17 Ken Fontal 15:28.80 4Z
18 Tripp Southerland 15:29.48 4V
Nick Crits DNS 4R
Ryan Witters DNS 4U
David Ringwood DNS 4Y
Joelsen Resimo DNS 5H
Spike Sievert DNS 5N
Michael Scott DNS 5O
Charlie Stahl DNS 5U
Sam Layding DNS 5W

Quotes

Back to top