High School Girls' Distance Medley Championship of America

Event 162Thursday 6:10 PM
Presented by Power 99
Records
NR Harvard-Westlake (No. Hollywood, Calif.) 11:22.23 2011 Amy Weissenbach (3:24.85), K.C. Cord (58.45), Lauren Hansson (2:13.70), Cami Chapus (4:45.23)
PR Tatnall (Wilmington, Del.) 11:28.86 2012 Reagan Anderson (3:35.7), Lindsay Voltz (57.8), Julie Williams (2:12.5), Haley Pierce (4:42.9)

Results

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID
1 North Rockland  (Thiells, NY) 11:45.11 Alexandra Harris (3:32.67), Sophia Housman (58.47), Haleigh Morales (2:23.26), Katelyn Tuohy (4:50.73) U
2 Patriot  (Nokesville, VA) 11:51.46 A
3 Padua Academy  (Wilmington, DE) 11:52.51 Maddie Olivere (3:47.45), Taliah Cintron (58.45), Lizzy Bader (2:20.68), Lydia Olivere (4:45.96) N
4 North Hunterdon  (Annandale, NJ) 11:58.33 Anna DiMarcello (3:35.45), Gabrielle Beneducci (1:01.07), Kelley McCarten (2:21.55), Elena DiMarcello (5:00.28) B
5 Saratoga Springs  (Saratoga Springs, NY) 12:04.48 Keellyn Cummings (3:53.33), Mimi Liebers (58.22), Amelia Mahoney (2:22.96), Kelsey Chmiel (4:49.97) E
6 Granville  (Granville, OH) 12:05.35 P
7 Sterling  (Sommerdale, NJ) 12:10.72 Sydney Coppolino (3:39.47), Saraly Gonzalez (1:00.40), Leyna Jewell (2:27.85), Madison Coppolino (5:03.01) F
8 Lenape  (Medford, NJ) 12:10.76 Megan Quimby (3:42.97), Shelby Whetstone (56.26), Shannon Lambert (2:22.24), Alexa Woltjen (5:09.31) O
9 Benjamin Cardozo  (Oakland Gardens, NY) 12:13.78 Shalah Means (3:49.53), Tatianna Martinez (57.99), Lily Cohen (2:20.50), Sophia Muccini (5:05.77) T
10 Randolph  (Randolph, NJ) 12:14.63 Brroke Olson (3:45.28), Courtney Darakjy (1:02.29), Meredith Finley (2:24.06), Abby Loveys (5:03.02) D
11 Notre Dame  (Staten Island, NY) 12:14.77 Susanna Weir (3:47.22), Ariella Garcia (58.37), Keiana Mitchell (2:19.23), Sydney Rice (5:09.97) I
12 Cardinal O'Hara  (Springfield, PA) 12:14.82 Eleanor Mancini (3:49.23), Sephora Senestant (1:03.30), Christine Mancini (2:16.88), Elizabeth Mancini (5:05.42) S
13 Syosset  (Syosset, NY) 12:19.67 Lauren White (3:45.05), Somi Mbaukwu (1:02.09), Mayu Iio (2:27.22), Reilly Siebert (5:05.32) G
14 Perkiomen Valley  (Collegeville, PA) 12:22.64 Julia Dorley (3:47.99), Michele Daniels (1:01.12), Jocelyn Rotay (2:20.08), Annie Glodek (5:13.47) H
15 Warwick Valley  (Warwick, NY) 12:23.76 Danielle Bartolotta (3:46.68), Greer Liqouri (57.28), Gen Reilly (2:24.87), Jennie Prial (5:14.94) R
16 Pope John XXIII  (Sparta, NJ) 12:26.55 Abigail Post (3:45.68), Emily Albright (1:00.80), Grace Campbell (2:27.39), Anna Campbell (5:12.70) M
17 Ursuline School  (New Rochelle, NY) 12:27.03 Sarah Flynn (3:52.33), Sydney Orr (1:02.90), Haley McLean (2:27.91), Lily Flynn (5:03.90) C

Quotes

Event History

Relays Top 10
11:28.86 Tatnall
(DE)
2012
11:34.46 Fayetteville-Manlius
(NY)
2011
11:36.10 North Shore
(NY)
2011
11:36.52 Lake Braddock
(VA)
2016
11:38.69 Blacksburg
(VA)
2010
11:39.29 North Shore
(NY)
2012
11:40.51 Vere Technical
(JAM)
1992
11:41.28 San Lorenzo Valley
(CA)
2000
11:42.16 Roxbury
(NJ)
2008
11:42.49 Saratoga Springs
(NY)
2008
Recent Champions
2016 Lake Braddock
(VA)
11:36.52
2015 Patriot
(VA)
11:51.85
2014 West Springfield
(VA)
11:53.07
2013 Benjamin Cardozo
(NY)
11:45.69
2012 Tatnall
(DE)
11:28.86
2011 Fayetteville-Manlius
(NY)
11:34.46
2010 Blacksburg
(VA)
11:38.69
2009 Tatnall
(DE)
11:49.37
2008 Roxbury
(NJ)
11:42.16
2007 Southern Regional
(NJ)
11:45.54
Most Victories
6 Vere Technical
(JAM)
2 Tatnall
(DE)
2 Columbia
(NJ)
2 Boys & Girls
(NY)

Back to top