High School Boys' Distance Medley Championship of America

Event 374Friday 5:55 PM
Presented by Independence Blue Cross
Presented in Honor of Edward J. Grant
Records
NR South Lakes (Reston, Va.) 9:49.78 2001 Richard Smith (3:03.2), Justin Smyser (50.2), Kanda Karmo (1:56.6), Alan Webb (3:59.8)
PR South Lakes (Reston, Va.) 9:59.66 2001 Richard Smith (3:07.2), Justin Smyser (50.4), Kanda Karno (1:57.4), Alan Webb (4:04.7)

Results

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID
1 Bellarmine  (Los Gatos, CA) 10:06.10 Meika Beaudoin-Rousseau (3:11.42), Tommy Rocha (50.41), Benjamin Micallef (1:54.84), Alex Scales (4:09.45) A
2 Carlisle  (Carlisle, PA) 10:06.45 Isaac Kole (3:04.32), Jared Griffie (51.31), Jack Wisner (1:57.79), Sam Affolder (4:13.04) C
3 Germantown Friends  (Philadelphia, PA) 10:11.68 Colin Riley (3:10.52), Eli Schwemler (51.94), Jonathan Plass (1:54.30), Nick Dahl (4:14.94) B
4 Council Rock North  (Newtown, PA) 10:15.70 Bryan Keller (3:05.94), Mike Welde (47.84), Sam Earley (1:57.10), Ryan Campbell (4:24.83) J
5 La Salle Academy  (Providence, RI) 10:17.25 Maxwell DiMuccio (3:15.05), Sam Coleman (51.01), Joseph dosReis (2:01.39), DJ Principe (4:09.82) M
6 Lake Braddock  (Burke, VA) 10:18.96 Tyler Lawson (3:10.18), Marcus Wilson (50.30), Edward Cerne (1:57.05), Andrew Delvecchio (4:21.45) H
7 Christian Brothers  (Lincroft, NJ) 10:19.02 Noah Yuro (3:08.75), Brendan Bodisch (49.53), Tim McInerney (1:57.07), Brian Hill (4:23.68) D
8 McNair Academic  (Jersey City, NJ) 10:20.11 Fahd Nasser (3:09.34), Marcus Hardy (52.01), Haig Rickerby (1:54.14), Younass Barkouch (4:24.63) F
9 Loudoun Valley  (Purcellville, VA) 10:25.44 Jacob Hunter (3:14.69), Akere Simms (50.16), Jacob Windle (2:00.55), Colton Bogucki (4:20.06) S
10 La Salle College  (Wyndmoor, PA) 10:26.12 Matt Zilligen (3:16.24), Peter Nelson (50.44), Brendan Price (1:58.87), Evan Addison (4:20.59) K
11 Princeton  (Princeton, NJ) 10:27.45 Will Hare (3:13.28), Nick Delaney (52.11), Cy Watsky (2:02.89), Alex Roth (4:19.19) E
12 Morris Hills  (Rockaway, NJ) 10:27.47 Alexander Pai (3:04.71), Noah Rathfon (51.89), Michael Creighton (1:58.09), Matt Morena (4:32.79) L
13 WWP North  (Plainsboro, NJ) 10:27.65 Luke Johnson (3:13.84), Miles Fye-Moore (49.72), Atharv Kulkarni (1:55.01), Matthew SantaMaria (4:29.09) I
14 Bergen Catholic  (Oradell, NJ) 10:27.88 Braedon Fiume (3:16.53), Kevin DeLoughry (50.24), Connor Secora (1:58.83), Caleb Shaia (4:22.30) T
15 Don Bosco Prep  (Ramsey, NJ) 10:27.91 Joe Erksine (3:11.29), Matt Agrusti (53.09), Pat Donnelly (2:01.53), David Rosas (4:22.01) P
16 Pearl River  (Pearl River, NY) 10:37.91 Patrick McCann (3:19.07), Thomas Wilson (52.59), Brian Mahoney (2:05.79), Matthew Politis (4:20.47) N
17 Washingtonville  (Washingtonville, NY) 10:40.57 Paul Catalano (3:18.19), Josh Mallard (51.72), Tom Garrison (2:05.32), Tom Quinn (4:25.35) O
18 Cardinal O'Hara  (Springfield, PA) 10:56.22 Gavin Inglis (3:24.76), Obinna Ihejirika (53.15), Patrick James (2:10.07), Ryan James (4:28.25) G

Quotes

Event History

Relays Top 10
09:59.66 South Lakes
(VA)
2001
09:59.84 St. Malachy’s
(IRL)
1999
10:00.01 Loudoun Valley
(VA)
2016
10:00.01 La Salle Academy
(RI)
2016
10:00.70 St. Malachy’s
(IRL)
2000
10:00.9 Bernards
(NJ)
1983
10:00.9 Willingboro
(NJ)
1983
10:01.58 St. Malachy’s
(IRL)
1997
10:02.1 Power Memorial
(NY)
1976
10:02.1y Essex Catholic
(NJ)
1967
Recent Champions
2016 Loudoun Valley
(VA)
10:00.01
2015 La Salle Academy
(RI)
10:12.10
2014 Henderson
(PA)
10:03.77
2013 La Salle College
(PA)
10:04.93
2012 St. Benedict's Prep
(NJ)
10:07.76
2011 Christian Brothers
(NJ)
10:13.04
2010 Good Counsel
(MD)
10:09.07
2009 Upper Dublin
(PA)
10:08.48
2008 Germantown Friends
(PA)
10:11.54
2007 Coatesville
(PA)
10:08.51
Most Victories
8 Bishop Loughlin
(NY)
4 St. Malachy’s
(IRL)
4 Brooklyn Tech
(NY)
4 Phillips Exeter
(NH)
4 Power Memorial
(NY)
3 Bernards
(NJ)
3 St. Elizabeth Tech
(JAM)
3 Christian Brothers
(NJ)
3 Mont Pleasant
(NY)
2 Sewanhaka
(NY)

Back to top