High School Girls' 4x800 Championship of America

Event 339Friday 1:05 PM
Presented by Grace Foods
Records
NR Roosevelt (Greenbelt, Md.) 8:43.12 2008 Dominique Lockhart (2:13.0), Amirah Johnson (2:08.6), Brittany Ogunomokun (2:11.9), Tasha Stanley (2:09.6)
PR Vere Tech (Jamaica) 8:37.71 1991 Charmane Howell (2:11.3), Claudine Williams (2:11.1), Janice Turner (2:12.1), Inez Turner (2:03.2)

Results

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID
1 Holmwood Tech  (Christiana, JAM) 8:48.33 Delverna Bromfield (2:13.48), Brittney Campbell (2:08.54), Sasha Brown (2:14.82), Chrisanni May (2:11.50) A
2 Neumann-Goretti  (Philadelphia, PA) 8:57.09 Kami Joi Hickson (2:12.92), Makayla Perry (2:11.51), Dasia Wilson (2:17.32), Sydni Townsend (2:15.36) C
3 Shenendehowa  (Clifton Park, NY) 9:03.62 Jade Dennis (2:15.72), Jada Dennis (2:15.74), Olivia Lomascolo (2:18.61), Hannah Reale (2:13.57) E
4 Padua Academy  (Wilmington, DE) 9:04.63 Judy McLaughlin (2:16.92), Lizzy Bader (2:15.99), Amber Owens (2:19.37), Lydia Olivere (2:12.36) B
5 Union Catholic  (Scotch Plains, NJ) 9:10.40 Ashleigh Patterson (2:20.21), Leena Morant (2:13.16), Jerika Lufrano (2:18.26), Zamira Ysaac (2:18.79) D
6 Ridge  (Basking Ridge, NJ) 9:10.65 Meghan Convery (2:17.61), Olivia Cicchetti (2:16.07), Morgan Lyons (2:20.54), Kaitlyn Van Baalen (2:16.44) H
7 West Springfield  (Springfield, VA) 9:11.84 Sarah Coleman (2:19.32), Hope Stephens (2:12.84), Chase Kappeler (2:16.01), Anna Marcucci (2:23.68) G
8 Spalding  (Clarendon, JAM) 9:15.30 Kishay Rowe (2:21.27), Kimone Campbell (2:14.90), Theresa Graham (2:19.41), Cheriece Cope (2:19.75) F
9 Strath Haven  (Wallingford, PA) 9:18.30 Maggie Forbes (2:14.24), Grace Forbes (2:20.24), Abby Loiselle (2:21.03), Taylor Barkdoll (2:22.81) I
10 State College  (State College, PA) 9:18.37 Kileigh Kane (2:18.31), Elly Haushalter (2:21.67), Emma Simon (2:27.41), Esther Seeland (2:11.00) K
11 Bronxville  (Bronxville, NY) 9:26.22 Natalie Weiner (2:21.88), Patty Haggerty (2:24.30), Laura Holland (2:21.05), Caroline Brashear (2:19.00) J
12 River Dell Regional  (Oradell, NJ) 9:28.29 Amanda Mircovich (2:19.09), Shannon Goria (2:22.99), Maggie Mircovich (2:23.03), Eve Schoenberg (2:23.20) L

Quotes

Event History

Relays Top 10
8:37.71 Vere Technical
(JAM)
1991
8:39.22 Edwin Allen
(JAM)
2011
8:41.92 Holmwood Tech
(JAM)
2008
8:42.49 Holmwood Tech
(JAM)
2010
8:43.12 Eleanor Roosevelt
(MD)
2008
8:44.05 Edwin Allen
(JAM)
2009
8:44.09 Vere Technical
(JAM)
1989
8:44.69 Vere Technical
(JAM)
1992
8:44.75 Edwin Allen
(JAM)
2008
8:45.35 Vere Technical
(JAM)
1990
Recent Champions
2017 Holmwood Tech
(JAM)
8:48.15
2016 Shenendehowa
(NY)
9:00.79
2015 Holmwood Tech
(JAM)
9:01.31
2014 Columbia
(NJ)
8:45.37
2013 Columbia
(NJ)
8:56.37
2012 Edwin Allen
(JAM)
8:52.97
2011 Edwin Allen
(JAM)
8:39.22
2010 Holmwood Tech
(JAM)
8:42.49
2009 Edwin Allen
(JAM)
8:44.06
2008 Holmwood Tech
(JAM)
8:41.92
Most Victories
10 Holmwood Tech
(JAM)
7 Vere Technical
(JAM)
5 Edwin Allen
(JAM)
3 St. Elizabeth Tech
(JAM)
2 Columbia
(NJ)

Back to top