High School Boys' Prep School 4x400

Event 443Saturday 11:40 AM
Presented in Memory of Ennis Cosby (George School '87)
Nine fastest teams from Events #411-457 (minus #442, 454 & 455) qualify to Championship Final, Event #493 (Saturday, 5:20 pm). The leading team from the Philadelphia Public League, Philadelphia Catholic League, PIAA District I, South Jersey, Northern Delaware and the Philadelphia Inter-Academic League (events #444-453, 456-457 and #443 area schools), and the remaining fastest teams from these races qualify for 12-team Philadelphia Area final, Event #490 (Saturday, 5:00 pm).

Final on Time

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Sec
1 Lawrenceville School  (Lawrenceville, NJ) 3:22.89 Jefferson Mott (52.07), Jakob Kunzer (50.43), William Murray (50.55), Meinhardt Rentrup (49.85) IR 1
2 Gilman School  (Baltimore, MD) 3:28.99 Keith Roberts (53.59), Eric Gibson (51.64), Wyatt Hales (53.37), Nigel Parker (50.41) IK 1
3 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  (Alexandria, VA) 3:29.11 Christian Borden (53.94), Drew Rose (53.48), Myles Johnson (52.53), Brian Gilday (49.17) IF 1
4 Trinity School  (New York, NY) 3:29.53 Will Kingham (52.18), Mahlon Sorensen (51.45), Geordie Young (53.24), Aydin Williams (52.67) IP 1
5 Sidwell Friends  (Washington, DC) 3:31.53 Earnest Williams (53.70), Mitchell Jubeir (52.87), Peter Siegel (54.07), Tim Ward (50.91) IM 1
6 Germantown Friends  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:31.90 Colin Riley (54.35), Isaac Myran (52.87), Alexander Blaylock (51.91), Zach Goldburg (52.79) ID 1
7 IMG Academy  (Bradenton, FL) 3:32.21 Renfei Chang (55.46), Charles Marelid (51.23), Michael Harris (49.60), Jesse Percy (55.94) IC 1
8 Hill School  (Pottstown, PA) 3:34.59 Ali Kenneh (55.43), Owen Scott (55.67), Austin Vincent (53.17), Bennett Booth-Genthe (50.33) IB 1
9 Blair Academy  (Blairstown, NJ) 3:35.72 Michael Stockley (55.63), Tahshawn Brinson (54.90), Morgan Jones (54.03), Kerem Ayhan (51.17) IL 1
10 Georgetown Day  (Washington, DC) 3:36.66 Matthew Mintzer (55.24), Gabe Pereira (54.16), Jack Rudnick (55.78), Jalen Friday (51.49) IA 1
11 St. Benedict's Prep  (Newark, NJ) 3:36.89 Ian Simmons (59.43), Isaiah Sanchez (52.54), Ian Joseph (53.92), Malachi Little (51.00) II 1
12 St. Christopher's  (Richmond, VA) 3:37.87 Christian Sherod (55.67), Hoby Ballou (55.27), Logan Hingst (54.84), Elby Omohundro (52.11) IH 1
13 Peddie School  (Hightstown, NJ) 3:40.28 Tyrese Thomas (56.71), Akshay Mody (56.56), KJ Kogana (52.99), Doug Reinisch (54.03) IO 1
14 Westtown School  (West Chester, PA) 3:41.61 Jalen Jones (59.91), Ethan McLear (58.12), Philipp Stoffel (56.11), Julian Klenner (47.49) IN 1
15 Friends' Central  (Wynnewood, PA) 3:45.65 Alex Veith (55.81), Keith Levitties (56.46), Lucas Klein (56.02), Zak Loudini (57.37) IE 1
Section 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
Episcopal IG
Pingry IJ
Harley-Allendale Columbia IS
1 Lawrenceville School 3:22.89 IR
2 Gilman School 3:28.99 IK
3 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 3:29.11 IF
4 Trinity School 3:29.53 IP
5 Sidwell Friends 3:31.53 IM
6 Germantown Friends 3:31.90 ID
7 IMG Academy 3:32.21 IC
8 Hill School 3:34.59 IB
9 Blair Academy 3:35.72 IL
10 Georgetown Day 3:36.66 IA
11 St. Benedict's Prep 3:36.89 II
12 St. Christopher's 3:37.87 IH
13 Peddie School 3:40.28 IO
14 Westtown School 3:41.61 IN
15 Friends' Central 3:45.65 IE

Quotes

Back to top