2009 College Men's 4x200 (Heats)

Event 125Friday 1:50 PM
Eight fastest teams qualify for Championship Final, Event #235 (Saturday, 2:35 pm).  Next eight fastest IC4A teams qualify for IC4A Final, Event #236 (Saturday, 2:37 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Texas A&M 1:22.03 Bryan Miller , Gerald Phiri, Chris Dykes, Justin Ohuer AE
2 South Carolina 1:22.70 AH
3 Mississippi State 1:23.34 D'Angelo Cherry, Dwight Mullings, Emmanuel Mayers, Justin Christain AG
4 St. Augustine's 1:23.50 Ramon Gittens, Richard Boone , Antonio Abney, Josh Scott AL
5 Florida 1:23.54 Ronald Anderson, Terrell Wilks, Jeremy Hall, Calvin Smith AB
6 Clemson 1:23.70 Trenton Guy Jr, Jacoby Ford, C.J. Spiller, Miller Moss AC
7 Kentucky 1:24.04 Justin Austin, Jose Acevedo, Kwasi Obeng, Brandon Austin AD
8 UTech 1:24.17 Jesse Saunders, Andre Wellington, Darrion Bent, Keniel Lee AW
9 Middle Tennessee 1:24.19 Greg Franklin, Curtis King, Stanley Gbagbeke, Roscoe Payne AM
10 TCU 1:24.40 AK
11 LSU 1:24.45 DM
12 North Carolina A&T 1:24.49 Akinwole Jordan, Calesio Newman, Jarrell Elliott, D'Mitri Bouttry AT
13 G.C. Foster 1:24.58 Ryan Wright, Rasheed Dwyer, Sebastian Thompson, Rayon Lawrence AR
14 East Carolina 1:24.77 Adian Sanderson, Mario Briscoe, Chris Richardson, Kevin Thompson AZ
15 UMES 1:24.88 Thomas Kean-Dawes, Allodin Fothergill, Damian Miles, Akheem Gauntlet CT
16 Hampton 1:24.94 Aaron Anderson, Reggie Dixon , Devon Brown, Brandon Jones AS
17 Norfolk State 1:25.00 Thomas Speller, Trayman Hill, Quinten Walker, Keith Nkrumah AU
18 Wake Forest 1:25.11 CA
19 Delaware State 1:25.40 Burton Clarke, Kelli Thibou, Brycen David, Larrone Moore AV
20 Lincoln 1:25.95 Anthony Bishop, Randy Dawkins, Davon Goldsborough , Rushane Scott CN
21 UMBC 1:26.03 BK
22 Albany 1:26.16 Alie Beauvais, Jeffery Barnes, Mike McCadney, Joe Greene CG
23 VCU 1:26.38 Antonio Norvell, Donnie Seward, Kyle Jones, Brice Matthews CD
24 Maryland 1:26.41 CC
25 Winston-Salem 1:26.66 BI
26 New Jersey City 1:26.67 CX
27 N.C.-Wilmington 1:27.01 Will Mattocks, Jared Clark , Justin Prevette, John Carr CJ
28 St. Joseph's 1:27.47 BB
29 Coppin State 1:27.55 BN
30 Howard 1:27.80 CU
31 Penn 1:27.94 Alan-Michael Hill, Julian Domanico, Willie Harris, Sam Shepard CI
32 Temple 1:28.11 Miles Dryden, Josue Louis, Daniel Lynch, Tim Boeni CK
33 Findlay 1:28.18 CY
34 LIU-Brooklyn 1:28.21 CV
35 Pittsburgh 1:28.46 CW
36 Monmouth 1:28.49 BH
37 East Stroudsburg 1:28.55 BC
38 Central State 1:28.69 Larry Jones, Rayvon Williams, Ian Duff, Justin Stallworth AY
39 New Haven 1:29.61 BE
40 Kean 1:29.72 BP
41 Delaware 1:29.79 BJ
42 Farmingdale State 1:30.20 DF
43 Fordham 1:30.42 DG
44 Army 1:30.61 CR
45 Ithaca 1:30.85 BZ
46 Navy 1:31.06 DH
47 Kentucky State 1:31.89 CM
48 St. Paul’s 1:32.25 BY
49 Ursinus 1:32.73 DJ
50 Lehman 1:33.03 BS
51 Queensborough CC 1:36.13 DK
52 Medgar Evers 1:36.15 DI
53 CCNY 1:36.44 DL

Photos

Quotes