2013 College Men's 4x200 (Heats)

Event 339Friday 1:30 PM
Eight fastest teams qualify for Championship Final, Event #473 (Saturday, 2:40 pm).  Next eight fastest IC4A teams qualify for IC4A Final, Event #474 (Saturday, 2:45 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Texas A&M 1:21.76 Michael Bryan, Prezel Hardy, Jr., Aldrich Bailey, Jr., Ameer Webb AB 2
2 St. Augustine's 1:22.99 Josh Edmonds, Daniel Jameison, Burkheart Ellis Jr., Jermaine Jones AG 4
3 UTech 1:23.40 Nicholas Watson, Nicholas Deshong, Adolphus Nevers, Travene Morrison AA 1
4 Middle Tennessee 1:23.81 Emmanuel Tugumisirize, Andre Hamilton, Tahir Walsh, Noah Akwu AP 1
5 South Carolina 1:23.98 Chris Royster, Eric Winfrey, Clayton Gravesande, Chris Walker AC 3
6 Tennessee 1:24.25 Jarael Nelvis, Jamol James, Reginald Juin, Arnez Hardnick AM 1
7 Savannah State 1:24.46 Darrius Baker, Chazwyn Price, Cameron Hall, Gregory Terrell AJ 3
8 Pittsburgh 1:24.80 Brycen Spratling, Carvin Nkanata, Micah Murray, Reginald Steele AI 3
9 Delaware State 1:25.03 Ryan Carter, Tyquan Brown, Alpha Mansaray, Stephen Bowe AK 2
10 Indiana 1:25.09 Cornelius Strickland, Chris Vaughn, Nick Stoner, Nathan Pierre Louis AR 2
11 Hampton 1:25.22 Trey Holloway, Je'von Hutchison, Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Chidi Okezie AD 4
12 East Carolina 1:25.22 Michael Neal, Ben McKinzie, Quinton Harley, Cameron Hudson CB 4
13 UMES 1:25.40 Javon Spencer, Nyls Nubret, Ackeem Smith, Marcus Wallace AV 2
14 Rutgers 1:26.32 Kadeem Douse, D'Andre Jordan, Rajee Dunbar, Corey Crawford AU 3
15 N.C.-Pembroke 1:26.53 Shaquille Ray, Byron Maye, Devan Cureton, Jonathan Williams CG 4
16 Coppin State 1:26.85 Haysean Cowie-Clarke, Jeremy Dorsey, Jibri Victorian, Rosen Daniel AZ 1
17 Penn 1:26.91 Mason Smith, Kyle Webster, Seck Barry, Chad Payne CM 5
18 Albany 1:27.01 Donald Williams Jr., Taariq Jones, Winston McCormack Jr., Alex Petit-Frere CH 5
19 St. Joseph's 1:27.01 Jon Eisemann, Alec Peabody, Robert Banks, Tyler Dougherty CW 3
20 ASA 1:27.33 Ramoye Simon, Tyguan Dukes, Kwesi Williams, Ernest Levert CJ 5
21 East Stroudsburg 1:27.35 Kyle Rickard, Keith Parker-Washington, Brett Yeomans, Eddie Burgess BM 1
22 Ark./Pine Bluff 1:27.39 Andrew Bingham , Jerrel Wilson, Ansumana Konneh, Justin Cooper CU 3
23 Virginia Union 1:27.81 Rashad Smith, Christian Roberson, Rausheeim Thompson, Justin Hunter CA 5
24 Syracuse 1:28.06 Colin Reno, Will Watson, Jaquan Holland, Darren McCluskey BK 1
25 Rider 1:28.27 Wilvenson Baptiste, Dave Brown, James Burroughs, David Hightower CQ 4
26 Lehigh 1:28.42 Martin Otieno, Devin Monroe, Justin Mahoney, Robert Hugin CR 3
27 Findlay 1:28.58 John Guagenti, Timothy Sanders, Darren Johnson, Michael Travis CO 5
28 Monroe 1:28.68 Kervens dorsainvil, Jerrod Worthington, Jah Moul Gordon, Isa Muhammad CP 5
29 Cheyney 1:28.81 Kemuel Wright, Christian Beard, Darius Reeves, Nate McCoy BC 2
30 CCNY 1:29.33 Peter Dehazya, Donald Dibari, Jemaal Alexander, Garnet Vanterpool BY 1
31 TCNJ 1:29.49 Brandon Rapp, Scott Lisa, Kyle Magliaro, Michael Spekhardt BJ 3
32 Virginia U 1:29.62 Shean Cain, Joe Powell, Damien Franklin, Deqwan Reeves BG 4
33 Rowan 1:30.13 Josh McGriff, Tyler Coulbourn, Brendan Dugan, Marcus Rawls BF 1
34 Ithaca 1:30.18 Rashaad Barrett, Jordan Smith, Kevin Davis, Jeffrey Hejna BX 4
35 Keystone 1:30.72 Kyle Laniewski, Dushaun Blackwood, Zack Lakitsky, Kareem Mickens BH 2
36 Wagner 1:31.37 Dante Fernandez, Alan Kopeloff, Darius Moulton, Saquan Mitchell BO 4
37 Queens NC 1:31.40 Zach Lewis, Christopher Watson, Ross Radcliffe, Frank Werner BQ 2
38 Queensborough CC 1:31.76 Fritz-Mike Parkinson, David Johnson, Calvin Crawford, Jovanni Parkinson BS 1
39 Kingsborough CC 1:31.78 Michael Camacho, Joshua Parke, Chase Kester, Amin Garcia CV 3
40 Montclair State 1:32.01 Niyi Adenugba, Nicholas Kral, Kyle Star, James Cham BI 2
41 St. Rose 1:33.03 Michael Benson, Clive Ricketts, Nathan Bub, Umar Hasan BR 2
42 Union County 1:33.52 Immanuel Edobi, Edward Kosso, casleny Augustin, Isaac Kalema BU 5

Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 UTech 1:23.40 AA
2 Middle Tennessee 1:23.81 AP
3 Tennessee 1:24.25 AM
4 Coppin State 1:26.85 AZ
5 East Stroudsburg 1:27.35 BM
6 Syracuse 1:28.06 BK
7 CCNY 1:29.33 BY
8 Rowan 1:30.13 BF
9 Queensborough CC 1:31.76 BS
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Texas A&M 1:21.76 AB
2 Delaware State 1:25.03 AK
3 Indiana 1:25.09 AR
4 UMES 1:25.40 AV
5 Cheyney 1:28.81 BC
6 Keystone 1:30.72 BH
7 Queens NC 1:31.40 BQ
8 Montclair State 1:32.01 BI
9 St. Rose 1:33.03 BR
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 South Carolina 1:23.98 AC
2 Savannah State 1:24.46 AJ
3 Pittsburgh 1:24.80 AI
4 Rutgers 1:26.32 AU
5 St. Joseph's 1:27.01 CW
6 Ark./Pine Bluff 1:27.39 CU
7 Lehigh 1:28.42 CR
8 TCNJ 1:29.49 BJ
9 Kingsborough CC 1:31.78 CV
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. Augustine's 1:22.99 AG
2 Hampton 1:25.22 AD
3 East Carolina 1:25.22 CB
4 N.C.-Pembroke 1:26.53 CG
5 Rider 1:28.27 CQ
6 Virginia U 1:29.62 BG
7 Ithaca 1:30.18 BX
8 Wagner 1:31.37 BO
St. Francis DNF BE
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Penn 1:26.91 CM
2 Albany 1:27.01 CH
3 ASA 1:27.33 CJ
4 Virginia Union 1:27.81 CA
5 Findlay 1:28.58 CO
6 Monroe 1:28.68 CP
7 Union County 1:33.52 BU
Claflin DQ () BD
Central Connecticut DQ () CF

Photos

Quotes