2015 High School Boys' 4x800 Large Schools

Event 305Friday 9:50 AM

Results

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID
1 Arlington  (LaGrangeville, NY) 7:54.33 Joe Morrison (1:59.68), James Asselmeyer (1:53.86), Eric Sbrollini (2:01.13), Reece Ragusa (1:59.68) DA
2 South Brunswick  (Monmouth Junction, NJ) 7:58.93 Jared Fisher (2:03.02), Nicholas Neville (1:55.94), Kyle McCann (2:01.30), Ryan Budhu (1:58.68) DL
3 Central Bucks West  (Doylestown, PA) 7:59.31 Andrew Baker (2:00.81), Jake Claricurzio (2:01.14), Carter Zerweck (2:00.50), Rock Fortna (1:56.87) DH
4 Calabar  (Kingston, JAM) 8:00.12 Gawayne Porter (2:01.09), Norman Pittersgill (1:59.78), Orville Dixon (1:59.99), Alex Hutton (1:59.28) DC
5 Downingtown West  (Downingtown, PA) 8:00.68 Ryan Barton (2:01.80), Henry Sappey (2:01.97), Josh Hoey (2:02.23), Jaxson Hoey (1:54.68) DF
6 Oakton  (Vienna, VA) 8:01.66 Isaac Mills (1:58.38), Phil Hrinko (1:59.59), Simon Iyob (2:02.45), Chris Holland (2:01.25) DK
7 La Salle College  (Wyndmoor, PA) 8:02.71 Patrick Grant (2:01.08), Brendan Price (2:00.07), Michael Phayre (2:02.60), Stefan Sutton (1:58.97) DI
8 West Springfield  (Springfield, VA) 8:03.13 Evan Fabish (2:03.12), Nahom Teshome (1:58.75), Tim Ward (1:59.23), Jarod Rambo (2:02.05) DM
9 Syosset  (Syosset, NY) 8:05.61 Tyler Italiano (2:02.37), Alexander Hoelzli (2:00.69), Evan Garry (2:01.90), William Anderson (2:00.67) DB
10 Pennridge  (Perkasie, PA) 8:10.35 Justin Musco (2:04.31), Alex Masgai (2:01.45), Jeff Espinal (2:06.48), Danny Williams (1:58.12) DJ
11 St. Anthony's  (South Huntington, NY) 8:10.38 Ryan Dearie (2:04.43), Michael O'Leary (1:59.95), Chris Langer (2:03.69), Joseph Tucker (2:02.32) DD
12 Washington-Lee  (Arlington, VA) 8:10.44 Bryan Meade (2:01.25), James Gusmer (2:10.21), Patrick Odlum (2:01.20), Chris Mutty (1:57.79) DQ
13 Danbury  (Danbury, CT) 8:13.08 Jake Roberts (2:05.30), Terrell Cunningham (2:04.92), Julio Arredondo (2:01.52), Corey Mullins (2:01.35) DE
14 Loyola Blakefield  (Baltimore, MD) 8:13.52 Dan Vinton (2:01.96), Kenny Rowe (1:57.49), Frankie Legambi (2:08.28), Andrew MacDonald (2:05.81) DP
15 Ridgewood  (Ridgewood, NJ) 8:14.71 Kotaro Tamura (2:01.22), Jack Byrne (2:08.58), Kenny Marshall (2:06.34), Michael Thurston (1:58.58) DO
16 Ridge  (Basking Ridge, NJ) 8:14.94 Danny Phillips (2:03.30), Alex Schraer (2:01.63), Andrew Paly (2:06.96), Andrew McGowan (2:03.07) DR
17 Deep Run  (Glen Allen, VA) 8:16.00 Bashir Mosavel-Lo (2:01.01), Jonathan Lee (2:02.40), Cole Caminiti (2:08.42), Carter Giles (2:04.19) CG
18 Kingsway Regional  (Woolwich Township, NJ) 8:19.11 DN
19 Mona  (Kingston, JAM) 8:25.91 Rojaire Bingham (2:00.20), Shakeem Clarke (2:04.52), Allix Armstrong (2:09.82), Romarieo Tuner (2:11.39) DG

Video Link

Photos

Quotes