West Springfield High School

Springfield, VA

4x100

DNF - 2016 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Darean Robertson, Daniel Adu, Emmanuel Allen, Ben Taylor
43.25 - 2017 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Emmanuel Allen, Dominic Gibbs, Josh Britt, Daniel Adu
43.63 - 2013 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Jonathan Dunn, Nathan Conquest, Kyong Lee, John Seals
43.97 - 2012 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Jonathan Dunn, Nathan Conquest, Danny Breedlove, Victor Brew
45.07 - 2015 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Emmanuel Allen, Darean Robertson, Matthew Grady, Ben Taylor

4x400

3:19.50 - 2017 - Emmanuel Allen (52.08), Jarod Rambo (50.01), Josh Britt (50.89), Daniel Adu (46.52)
3:21.84 - 2016 - Daniel Adu (50.26), Ben Taylor (49.75), Emmanuel Allen (50.56), Jarod Rambo (51.29)
3:28.76 - 2015 - Darean Robertson (52.26), Emmanuel Allen (51.72), Matthew Grady (53.42), Ben Taylor (51.38)
3:29.22 - 2007 - David Dubin, Bobby Tillett , Daniel Scolese, Leo Walker
3:29.55 - 2012 - John Seals, Victor Brew, Danny Breedlove, Michael Stormo
3:30.60 - 2018 - Bryce Gaskins (52.98), Chris Weeks (51.85), Matthew O'Donnell (53.79), Sam Pritchard (52.00)
3:31.36 - 2008 - Daniel Scolese, Alex Knudsen, Bobby Tillett, Byong Kang
3:33.17 - 2014 - Nahom Teshome (54.22), Eric Rodriguez (54.14), Owen Buck (51.84), Chaunce Bustamante (52.99)
3:33.82 - 2013 - Kyong Lee, Ryan Gill, Michael Musket, Nathan Conquest
3:36.63 - 2019 - Joshua Britt (54.29), Hayden Ardale (53.10), Jakob Miller (54.42), Prince Moody (54.82)
3:41.49 - 2011 - Andrew Ma (59.99), Ali Kazmi (52.39), Michael Stormo (53.34), Colin Taylor (55.78)

4x800

7:55.43 - 2013 (Large Schools) - John Amann (1:56.0), Billy Rabil (1:58.4), Michael Muskett (2:02.3), Owen Buck (1:58.7)
7:55.93 - 2019 (Large Schools) - Matt O'Donnell (2:00.41), Chris Weeks (1:56.43), Sam Pritchard (1:58.82), Bryce Gaskins (2:00.30)
7:56.31 - 2013 (CoA) - John Amann (1:57.13), Billy Rabil (1:55.39), Michael Stormo (2:03.52), Owen Buck (2:00.29)
7:59.82 - 2014 (Large Schools) - Nahom Teshome (1:59.07), Owen Buck (1:54.11), Tim Ward (2:01.92), Chaunce Bustamante (2:04.74)
8:03.13 - 2015 (Large Schools) - Evan Fabish (2:03.12), Nahom Teshome (1:58.75), Tim Ward (1:59.23), Jarod Rambo (2:02.05)
8:09.67 - 2018 (Large Schools) - Matthew O'Donnell (2:03.84), Christopher Weeks (1:59.00), Samuel Pritchard (2:02.43), Matthew Foote (2:04.41)

3000m

8:33.10 - 2007 (Championship) - Mike Spooner

High Jump

1.92m (6-3.5) - 2013 (Championship) - John Seals
1.96m (6-5) - 2014 (Championship) - John Seals

4x100

50.28 - 2019 (Heats) - Nyera Ofosu-Davis, Molly Sharman, Neleah Richardson, Isabella Ashford
50.37 - 2018 (Heats) - Molly Sharman, Nyera Ofosu-Davis, Kim Matus, Nia Griffin
50.77 - 2017 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Kyla Harris, Molly Sharman, Metasebia Ermias, Nyera Ofosu-Davis
52.80 - 2015 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Hannah Bowden, Hannah Robertson, Gabby Lozano, Kiera Bothwell
53.91 - 2007 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Caroline Peterson, Rachel Gumkowski, Rose Barber, Patricia Friederich

4x400

4:03.33 - 2008 - Melanie Fish, Emily Ellis, Kara Lewis, Rosemary Barber
4:05.19 - 2018 - Gabby Lozano (1:01.69), Hannah Robertaon (1:00.42), Nia Griffin (1:01.36), Casey Yenyo (1:01.73)
4:05.22 - 2017 - Gabby Lozano (1:03.19), Hannah Robertson (59.90), Metty Ermias (1:01.60), Kyla Harris (1:00.54)
4:09.81 - 2019 - Neleah Richardson (1:03.67), Nia Griffin (59.51), Rachel Mayberry (1:02.24), Casey Yenyo (1:04.41)
4:09.85 - 2007 - Rose Barber, Trish Friederich, Marie Holeenson, Kim Wenz
4:10.71 - 2013 - Marissa Trujillo, Michelle lipka, Gabi Carley, Reagan Bustamante
4:10.94 - 2010 - Kim Boeckmann, Anna Barber, Emily Nagel, Paige Kvartunas
4:14.31 - 2009 - Melanie Fish, Kara Lewis, Nicole Lipka, Sara Lepley
4:16.09 - 2016 - Gabby Lozano (1:01.99), Hannah Robertson (1:03.28), Caroline Wittich (1:05.42), Abby Snyder (1:05.41)
4:17.24 - 2014 - Michelle Lipka, Kiera Bothwell, Gabi Carley, Jessy Settles
4:17.86 - 2012 - Erin Falk, Maddie Wittich, Chloe Grewe, Michelle Lipka
4:18.67 - 2011 - Michelle Lipka, Nicole Lipka, Lauren Blackburn, Maddie Wittich
4:21.80 - 2015 - Kiera Rothwell (1:04.11), Hannah Robertson (1:02.78), Caroline Wittich (1:06.29), Ana Suarez (1:08.62)

4x800

9:11.84 - 2018 (CoA) - Sarah Coleman (2:19.32), Hope Stephens (2:12.84), Chase Kappeler (2:16.01), Anna Marcucci (2:23.68)
9:15.01 - 2018 (Large Schools) - Sarah Coleman (2:16.90), Hope Stephens (2:14.36), Anna Bocke (2:28.17), Chase Kappeler (2:15.59)
9:18.14 - 2016 (Large Schools) - Kiera Bothwell (2:22.19), Reagan Bustamante (2:11.23), Emily Keast (2:22.02), Sarah Coleman (2:22.70)
9:19.44 - 2010 (Large Schools) - Alex Watt (2:23.2), Lauren Blackburn (2:21.2), Paige Kvartunas (2:13.8), Anna Barber (2:20.3)
9:20.40 - 2019 (Large Schools) - Sarah Coleman (2:22.66), Lillian Stephens (2:17.02), Chase Kappeler (2:20.81), Amy Herrema (2:19.93)
9:20.75 - 2017 (Large Schools) - Kiera Bothwell (2:17.91), Chase Kappeler (2:18.00), Rachel Mayberry (2:25.79), Sarah Coleman (2:19.06)
9:22.30 - 2019 (CoA) - Sarah Coleman (2:18.44), Lillian Stephens (2:18.36), Chase Kappeler (2:23.88), Ana Bock (2:21.63)
9:24.54 - 2016 (CoA) - Kiera Bothwell (2:22.00), Reagan Bustamante (2:12.52), Emily Keast (2:24.92), Sarah Coleman (2:25.10)
9:31.42 - 2012 (Large Schools) - Maddie Wittich, Caroline Alcorta , Chloe Grewe, Erin Falk
9:38.02 - 2015 (Large Schools) - Kiera Bothwell (2:20.48), Reagan Bustamante (2:14.85), Emily Keast (2:29.80), Abby Snyder (2:32.90)
9:38.78 - 2008 (Large Schools) - Alex Watt, Rosemary Barber, Anna Barber, Paige Kvartunas
9:39.67 - 2011 (Large Schools) - Maddie Wittich, Caroline Alcorta, Marlena Allen , Lauren Blackburn
9:50.70 - 2009 (Large Schools) - Anna Barber, Paige Kvartunas, Alex Watt, Sara Lepley
9:52.77 - 2007 (Large Schools) - Alex Watt, Rose Barber, Paige Kvartunas, Marie Hokenson

Distance Medley

11:53.07 - 2014 (CoA) - Katie Kennedy (3:44.13), Michelle Lipka (1:01.62), Reagan Bustamante (2:20.86), Caroline Alcorta (4:46.46)
11:59.69 - 2013 (CoA) - Katie Kennedy (3:39.6), Reagan Bustamante (59.1), Maddie Wittich (2:23.5), Caroline Alcorta (4:57.5)

Mile Run

4:58.79 (4:38.68) - 2012 (Championship) - Caroline Alcorta

History AT THE RELAYS

Total Relay Championships: 2

HSB 4x800
1997 7:45.67
HSG Distance Medley
2014 11:53.07