2015 High School Boys' 4x100 Large Schools (Heats)

Event 327Friday 11:35 AM
Records
ER Jamaica College (Jamaica) 40.92 2014 Waseem Williams, Tyler Mason, Keneil Patterson, Devaughn Baker
Open to schools with male enrollment of 525 or more. Eight fastest teams from Events #326 and #327 qualify for Championship Final, Event #463 (Saturday, 1:50 pm). Next eight fastest teams from Event #327 qualify for an additional race, Event #465 (Saturday, 1:55 pm). 11:40 OA-PZ
11:49 QA-RZ
11:58 SA-TZ
12:07 UA-VZ
12:16 WA-XZ
12:25 YA-ZZ

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Kingston College  (East Kingston, JAM) 41.12 Chadayne Walker, Akeerm Bloomfield, Twayne Crooks, Shiunarine Smalling SV 13
2 Calabar  (Kingston, JAM) 41.36 Zandre Blake, Michael Ohara, Jullane Walker , Seanie Selvin OY 2
3 St. George's  (Kingston, JAM) 41.41 Amoy Brown, Jelani Walker, Akeemo Minott, Joshua Darby WM 29
4 T.C. Williams  (Alexandria, VA) 41.71 Trekel Lockett, Noah Lyes, Mahlique Booth, Josephus Lyles YP 28
5 DeMatha Catholic  (Hyattsville, MD) 42.08 Brenton Nelson, Darryl Haraway, Darryl Turner, Anthony McFarland QL 6
6 Cheltenham  (Wyncote, PA) 42.47 Kyle Davis , Saahir Bethea, Oliver Liburd, Christian Brissett PM 3
7 C.H. Flowers  (Springdale, MD) 42.71 Bryan Nelson, Donnell Holloway, Jamal Higgs, Bashir Lamptey RH 8
8 Bowie  (Bowie, MD) 42.82 Tajh Gilchrist, Antonio Coleman, Maxwell Willis, Jonathan George OP 4
9 Rancocas Valley  (Mount Holly, NJ) 42.85 JeSean Foster, Dyson Scott, Shaun Ellis-Bradley, Sterling Pierce VY 18
10 Wolmer's Boys  (Kingston, JAM) 42.88 Andre Rambana, Raheem Robinson, Karey Kelly, Javoy Tucker YV 29
11 Wise  (Upper Marlboro, MD) 42.99 Gary Makell, Anthony Lytton, Brenen Garrett, Rashad Robinson YT 27
12 Jamaica College  (Kingston, JAM) 43.09 Obrien Wasome, Devaughn Baker, Micheal Campbell, Clayton Brown SL 14
13 Upper Darby  (Upper Darby, PA) 43.10 Akeim Thomas, Mason Weh, Deshon Pace, Gianni Lawrence XY 22
14 William Penn  (New Castle, DE) 43.17 Kyler Murray, Chiason Tenkeang, Kamau Floyd, Michael Mills VL 15
15 Northwest  (Germantown, MD) 43.22 Andrew Daniels, Davino Frazer, Shyheim Wright, Jalen Walker UZ 22
16 Central Dauphin East  (Harrisburg, PA) 43.26 Amin Amin, Shyheim Brown, Quintin Smith, Evan Pierce PH 9
17 Newburgh Free  (Newburgh, NY) 43.33 Blaine Billings, Zack Warden, Marc Bellamour, Jahnique Dessaline US 23
18 Western Branch  (Chesapeake, VA) 43.34 Akinshe Hill, Micaiah Harris, Jahkwan Blackey, Breon Delouteh YL 25
19 State College  (State College, PA) 43.47 Tristan Daman, Maxwell Herbst, Noah Woods, Kellin Valentine XI 28
20 Cardinal Hayes  (Bronx, NY) 43.48 Timothy Poindexter, Justin Covington, Nelson Santan, Rafael Santana PB 2
21 Franklin  (Elk Grove, CA) 43.51 Donnie Coloma-Terry, Ugo Dike, Jordan Tillis, Jordan Booth RM 9
22 Downingtown East  (Exton, PA) 43.63 Kameron Hammond, Dan Chisena, Mike Gwouh, Jeremy Jennings QS 7
23 Winston Churchill  (Potomac, MD) 43.65 Noah Jankel, Jabari Butler, Oda Assimaidou, Marquette Lewis PR 3
24 Pennsauken  (Pennsauken, NJ) 43.68 Josh Howard, Marquan Jones, Ryan Wemegah, Martin Booker Jr VO 17
25 Wissahickon  (Ambler, PA) 43.73 Ethan Dolberry-Wescott, Darien Williams, Josh Smith, Darren James YU 29
26 Broad Run  (Ashburn, VA) 43.75 Marcel Mingo, Travis Hugg, Alexander Galloway, Jayden Bunting OW 6
27 Vineland  (Vineland, NJ) 43.75 Joquan Porter, Devon Dunmore, Michael Cephas, Jeremiah Atoki YB 27
28 Mount St. Joseph  (Baltimore, MD) 43.75 Montrae Coston, Malcolm Ward, Darren Dunmoodie, Manny Patterson UM 18
29 La Salle College  (Wyndmoor, PA) 43.77 Tabriz Bumpas, Winston Eubanks, Chris Della Donna, Charles Headen SX 18
30 Council Rock North  (Newtown, PA) 43.78 Chris Welde, Ty Loc, Sean Mazlin, David Gumino QE 5
31 Altoona  (Altoona, PA) 43.79 Max Sankey, Eli Meaver, Christian Toohey, Daiquain Watson OC 4
32 Fatima  (Port-of-Spain, TRI) 43.82 Micaiah Joseph, Xavier Mulugata, Bevon Gordon, Alexei Nicholas RG 13
33 Loyola Blakefield  (Baltimore, MD) 43.83 Biafra Okoronkwo, Ryan Floyd, Brodie Holmes, Michael Bell TP 12
34 Downingtown West  (Downingtown, PA) 43.84 Nate Allyne, Matt McCool, Josh Mclemore, Michael Riddick QT 7
35 Father Judge  (Philadelphia, PA) 43.94 Ruheem Blackshear, Yeedee Thaenrat, Jamal Cooley, Prince Smith RF 8
36 Coatesville  (Coatesville, PA) 43.95 Terrance Laird, Jay Stocker, Jalen Hudson, Austin Shank PW 4
37 East Orange  (East Orange, NJ) 43.95 Corey Poole, Akeem Lindo, Tyraiq Beals, Shamar Graham QY 7
38 Scotch Plains-Fanwood  (Scotch Plains, NJ) 43.99 Emendo Thomas, Merlin Edmond, Ray Walker, Kobe White WY 28
39 Paramus Catholic  (Paramus, NJ) 43.99 Kristian Bautista, Alijah Jackson, Curtis Oliver, Abdul-hassan Neblett VG 22
40 Suitland  (Forestville, MD) 44.11 Marcellus Pettus, Isa Bynum, Darren Walker, Floyd Little XK 23
41 Long Beach Poly  (Long Beach, CA) 44.13 Aaron Shampklin, Justin Calhoun, Tariq Harness, Tayric Elliott TL 23
42 Reading  (Reading, PA) 44.16 Nathan Diaz, Jose Perez, Mamadu Bari, Dontae Owens VZ 24
43 Mount Hebron  (Ellicott City, MD) 44.23 Nate Hatcher, Darnell Pratt, Andrew Humm, Derrick Alexander UK 27
44 Seton Hall Prep  (West Orange, NJ) 44.25 Brandon Moorer, Michael Aman, Nathaniel St. Germain, Tobe Anukwuem WZ 23
45 Richard Montgomery  (Rockville, MD) 44.27 Norman Grey, Sebastian Vainquer, Justin, Alex Fehlinger UG 12
46 Monroe-Woodbury  (Central Valley, NY) 44.27 Brian Sano, Dylan Soder, Wayne Williams, Sebastien Jasmin UF 17
47 Laurel  (Laurel, MD) 44.27 Michael Bynoe, Tomi Dayo-Otekunrin, Oluwaseiyi Sadipo, Darann Bynoe TF 20
48 James Madison  (Brooklyn, NY) 44.28 Elijah Sobanke, Stanley Pilorge, Quham Shobande, Patrick Thompson TQ 21
49 Washington Township  (Sewell, NJ) 44.30 Akennis Yates, Koy Connors, Will Connolly, Clayton Crosse YF 24
50 Danbury  (Danbury, CT) 44.31 Matt Andrew, Jonathan Bartley , Leo Abreu, Devonte Clarke QJ 6
51 Piscataway  (Piscataway, NJ) 44.34 Tyrell Bush, Elijah Pierson, Ciardi Franklin, Eric Bethea VT 17
52 William Penn  (York, PA) 44.37 Edgar Centeno, Ohadji Diggs, Zachariah Ingram, Larell Anderson VM 29
53 Martin Luther King  (Philadelphia, PA) 44.40 Edward Marshall, Dominique McNeil, Tyreek Mathis, Alex Nabried SU 10
54 Hubie Blake  (Silver Spring, MD) 44.41 Nathan Phillips, Joseph Oxley, Brian Dennis, Ty Mason SG 10
55 Central Catholic  (Pittsburgh, PA) 44.42 PG 3
56 Roman Catholic  (Philadelphia, PA) 44.42 Humza Basil , Calvin Dennis, John Chaney, III, Colyn Todd WJ 18
57 North Rockland  (Thiells, NY) 44.43 Rob Shepis, Chima Ezeilo, Jamal Akpaloo, Wyatt Brooks UX 12
58 Central Islip  (Central Islip, NY) 44.48 Aaron Williams, Livingstone Harriott, David Petrie, Robenson Jasmin PI 10
59 Eastside  (Paterson, NJ) 44.49 Chardail Bradley, Raheem Roberts, Marco Joseph, Armon Kelley RA 8
60 Westfield  (Westfield, NJ) 44.51 Josh Capistrano, Ishmael Glasco, Jelani Pierre, Sid Douglas YM 28
61 Central Bucks West  (Doylestown, PA) 44.51 Josh Haschets, Ryan Walsh, CHristian Bobowicz, Griffin Shields PF 2
62 Egg Harbor Township  (Egg Harbor Township, NJ) 44.53 Jamie Cheeseborough, Amir Brock, Da Quan Bailey-Brown, Alvin Arbraham RC 13
63 Hempfield  (Landisville, PA) 44.53 SB 22
64 Cherry Hill West  (Cherry Hill, NJ) 44.53 Quincy Jenkins, Chris Pascall, Quinton Jenkins, Nick Krake PP 13
65 Howard  (Ellicott City, MD) 44.54 SF 12
66 Central Bucks South  (Warrington, PA) 44.56 Dan Nguyen, Matt Shober , Mike Melair, Josh Adams PE 5
67 J.P. McCaskey  (Lancaster, PA) 44.57 La'Detrius Sibley, Joan Wajand, Pedro Martinez, Carlos Lugo TU 23
68 Brick Township  (Brick, NJ) 44.59 OU 5
69 Riverhead  (Riverhead, NY) 44.61 Andrew Smith, Jacob Robinson, Marcus Reid, Steven Reid WH 16
70 Hunterdon Central  (Flemington, NJ) 44.63 David Scheier, Philip Walker, Samuel Thomas, Austin Jennis SH 25
71 Elizabeth  (Elizabeth, NJ) 44.65 Miguerson Joseph, Devon Williams, Jahmin Muse, Umar Garner RD 8
72 Franklin Township  (Somerset, NJ) 44.66 Deandre Taylor, Nile Uzzell, Devonte Brown, Josh Dorvil RN 9
73 Uniondale  (Uniondale, NY) 44.68 Jevaughn Hanson, Tevaughn Owens, Ragilio Harriott, Jr., Cleveland West XX 21
74 Don Bosco Prep  (Ramsey, NJ) 44.70 Kiyon Santos, Matt Bruchalski, Andrew Delzotto, Wankeith Akin QQ 7
75 Woodrow Wilson  (Washington, DC) 44.71 Paul Jackson, Sean Robinson, Chris Askew, Steve Sneed YR 29
76 Williamstown  (Williamstown, NJ) 44.72 Paul Uffen, Jared Nicholas, Raekwon Martin, JP Roane YQ 26
77 Neptune  (Neptune, NJ) 44.74 Marvin Morgan, Zaire Mckenzie , Zaire Alston, Tyrell Jackson UO 15
78 Upper Dublin  (Fort Washington, PA) 44.74 Bryan Kaufman, George Weems, Phillip Butler, David Bryant XZ 29
79 Perkiomen Valley  (Collegeville, PA) 44.74 VQ 22
80 Newark  (Newark, DE) 44.74 Brendan Sherman, Chidera Egeonu, Karim Dunn, James Bond UR 19
81 Holmdel  (Holmdel, NJ) 44.76 Adam Hang, Kyle Thakker, Viraj Sampat, Steven Walier SD 11
82 Lakeland/Panas  (Shrub Oak, NY) 44.78 Josh Celestine , Sean Chatman, Avalon Garrick, Josh Dacres TB 20
83 Gaithersburg  (Gaithersburg, MD) 44.79 Zach Smith, Jaylen Leonard, Zavae Johnson, Jamal Leonard RO 9
84 Red Lion  (Red Lion, PA) 44.80 James Jackson, Paul Jones, Nate Orji, Quincy Palmer WB 28
85 Trenton Central  (Trenton, NJ) 44.81 Rayshawn Mcrae, Josiah Kwiete, Semaj Willis, Shikeem Hill XR 24
86 Salesianum  (Wilmington, DE) 44.81 Sean Ruane, James Haffey, Michael Bolinski, Jeremy Ryan WT 26
87 Old Mill  (Millersville, MD) 44.81 Donovan Franklin, Kendall Belser, Brandon Battle, Isaiah Boone VB 24
88 Good Counsel  (Olney, MD) 44.83 Jonatha Imes, Uche Eke, J. Tyler Cleaver, Keon Paye RT 9
89 Baltimore Tech  (Baltimore, MD) 44.85 Daryl Johnson, Eddie Hawkins, Enyioha Ike-Amaechi, William Henderson OJ 1
90 Clearview Regional  (Mullica Hill, NJ) 44.86 Michael Grubb, Ta'Hee Shields, Julian Weeks, Nahir Nelson PV 4
91 North Penn  (Lansdale, PA) 44.91 Chris Jeffries, Dante' Watson, Brett Fenstermacherz, Janeel Solanki UW 19
92 Pennridge  (Perkasie, PA) 44.92 Dylan Henry, Patrick O'Brien, Matt Firuta, Quinn Tompkins VN 23
93 Milford Mill  (Baltimore, MD) 44.92 Dana Jackson, Chris Jones, Kyle Killette, Orion Jones UC 11
94 Concord  (Wilmington, DE) 44.93 Kyle Batch, Devon Roberts, Garth Warner , Jared Alpaugh QC 5
95 Glen Mills  (Concordville, PA) 44.94 Rasheem Rochwell, Lamar Griffin, Torque Lyons, Jhaunell Burnside RR 9
96 Tuscarora  (Frederick, MD) 44.95 Demetrius Anderson, Eric Kilcoyne, Rodney Dorsey, Jr., Kelvin Watson XV 24
97 Sayreville War Memorial  (Parlin, NJ) 44.98 WV 20
98 HHH East  (Dix Hills, NY) 44.99 Luke Longo, Blair Braxton, Sam Chimeze, Dexter Wared RW 10
99 St. John the Baptist  (West Islip, NY) 45.00 WN 20
100 HHH West  (Dix Hills, NY) 45.00 Llordel Card, Jovahn WIlliamson, Demar Lopez, Dante English RX 11
101 Great Mills  (Great Mills, MD) 45.00 Keith Brown, Savion Chisolm, Shane Brown, Casimir Tawiah RU 9
102 Lower Merion  (Ardmore, PA) 45.00 Ahmad Hall, Jermey Tuttle, Romaine Rhoden, Vincent Skipper-Barnett TO 19
103 Campus Magnet  (Cambria Heights, NY) 45.01 PA 3
104 William Tennent  (Warminster, PA) 45.03 Bradon Layer, Sean Bragen, Stephen Testa, Nikolas Banks XN 24
105 Spring-Ford  (Royersford, PA) 45.03 Tyler Smith, Brandon Pinto, Chris Carbone, Trey Jarmon XG 28
106 St. Anthony's  (South Huntington, NY) 45.04 Yanni Agrotis, Kwesi Henderson, Justin Percival, Andre Guthrie WL 21
107 Millville  (Millville, NJ) 45.04 UD 12
108 South Brunswick  (Monmouth Junction, NJ) 45.04 Chukwuyem Oruebor, Elijah Suggs, Evan Kainer, Drew Fehte XC 25
109 East Brunswick  (East Brunswick, NJ) 45.05 Brandon Tomori, Kyle Wiggins, Alex Fitzgerald, Alez Petruski QW 7
110 Abington  (Abington, PA) 45.05 Jeff Jang, Emitt Smith, Doug Knox, Aaron Socknanar OA 1
111 Mergenthaler  (Baltimore, MD) 45.06 Tyreke Rudolph, Montaz Stokes, Sean Allison, Anthony Sumpson TX 13
112 Montgomery Township  (Skillman, NJ) 45.07 UH 20
113 West Springfield  (Springfield, VA) 45.07 Emmanuel Allen, Darean Robertson, Matthew Grady, Ben Taylor YK 29
114 North County  (Glen Burnie, MD) 45.08 Quinton Smith, Marvin Grant, Percy Woodlon, Devin Duckett UV 16
115 Harry S Truman  (Levittown, PA) 45.08 Samson Bloh, Brandon Lance, Badr Fask, Terez Franklin XT 18
116 Dulaney  (Timonium, MD) 45.11 Naraye Wells-Dotson, James Green, Contrell Goode, Maynard McCammie QU 10
117 South Lakes  (Reston, VA) 45.12 Tiembi Ogobri, Anas Fain, Skander Ballard, Eric Kirelew XD 27
118 Bishop Hendricken  (Warwick, RI) 45.14 Jared Grossi, Kwity Paye, Nick Stravato, Craig Conway OO 2
119 Xavier  (New York, NY) 45.17 Joseph Onah, Sam Santos-Shevett, Kurt Tulud, Joseph Santangelo YW 28
120 Mount Olive  (Flanders, NJ) 45.17 Zach Mott, Marquis Smallwood, Noah Eclaver, Donte Wise UL 13
121 Hackensack  (Hackensack, NJ) 45.18 Joshua DuBosie, Ameer Miller, Prince Taylor, Tommy Smith RV 9
122 Conestoga  (Berwyn, PA) 45.18 QD 11
123 Linden  (Linden, NJ) 45.20 Kyle Phipps, Donte Waldron, Rodney Thebaud, Tymir Hinton TK 10
124 Paul VI  (Haddonfield, NJ) 45.22 Tyron Tucker, Erich Robenson, Rich Bush, Stefone Moore Green VJ 15
125 Springfield Gardens  (Springfield Gardens, NY) 45.22 Munir Ibrahim, Aaron Guthrie, Carl Faustin, Marlon Smith XH 29
126 Westminster  (Westminster, MD) 45.23 Tylor Bailey, Tevin Bailey, Nile Crump, Zane Lewis YN 24
127 Plainfield  (Plainfield, NJ) 45.25 VU 17
128 Digital Harbor  (Baltimore, MD) 45.25 Marquise Hill, Montice Stephen, Corey Kelly, Carlos Davis QP 7
129 Kingsway Regional  (Woolwich Township, NJ) 45.27 Shaune Oates, Alex Ojomoh, Garrett Boccuto, Jermaine Coleman SW 18
130 Bay Shore  (Bay Shore, NY) 45.31 OK 5
131 Haverford  (Havertown, PA) 45.35 SA 17
132 Middletown  (Middletown, NY) 45.35 TZ 12
133 Academy of Palumbo  (Philadelphia, PA) 45.36 Dean Whitaker, Shannon Parker, Paul Johnson, Dontez Jolly VF 16
134 Urbana  (Ijamsville, MD) 45.38 John Mangrum, Sean Miller, Hamad Usmani, Elijah Atkins YA 26
135 Columbia  (Maplewood, NJ) 45.41 QA 5
136 Central Regional  (Bayville, NJ) 45.42 PJ 3
137 Monroe Township  (Monroe Twp., NJ) 45.43 Justin Johnson , Miles Shipp, Tyrese Exantus , Ariel Delgado UE 23
138 Franklin  (Reisterstown, MD) 45.43 Miles Holliman, Jacquez Adams, Ricky Freeman, Darius Hinton RL 15
139 Mount Vernon  (Mount Vernon, NY) 45.46 UN 12
140 Osbourn Park  (Manassas, VA) 45.46 Johnathan Osu, Josh Simmons, Luis Torres, Justin Hairston VD 27
141 Methacton  (Norristown, PA) 45.48 TY 17
142 Denbigh  (Newport News, VA) 45.48 Donavyn Johnson, LJ Taylor, Jordan Williams, Keondus Zoykin QM 7
143 Ridgefield  (Ridgefield, CT) 45.50 Colin Storm, Jeff Storm, Max Day, Evan Bloch WD 26
144 Warwick Valley  (Warwick, NY) 45.50 Demetri Joanow, Colin Maggiolo, Jaret Randell, Derek DiBona YD 27
145 Franklin K Lane  (Brooklyn, NY) 45.53 Denzel Villaman, Vilman Jean Miche, Darius Brusco, Jasier Cepeda TD 16
146 Harry S Truman  (Bronx, NY) 45.55 Revnor McGlashan, Shem Spencer, Caldane Moodie, Kyle Peterkin XS 23
147 Middletown North  (Middletown, NJ) 45.56 Nick Kish, Greg Scharen, Dwight Wilkerson, Ryan Brown UA 16
148 Hammonton  (Hammonton, NJ) 45.61 Conner Stibich, Ron Gibson, John Rhode, Anthony Maturano RY 14
149 Eastern Regional  (Voorhees, NJ) 45.65 Greg Belizaire, Cinque Hill, Brendan Barrett, Parnel Ahmed QZ 7
150 Sachem East  (Farmingville, NY) 45.68 WK 21
151 Washingtonville  (Washingtonville, NY) 45.68 Tim Henry, Nick Pham, Jacinto Gomez, Aaron Sostre YG 26
152 Perry Hall  (Nottingham, MD) 45.68 Goodnews Ayichi, Khari Hill, Justin Glenn, Tahj McCallum VR 19
153 Hatboro-Horsham  (Horsham, PA) 45.68 RZ 11
154 Ridley  (Folsom, PA) 45.69 Shamar Morales, Kyle Lorid, Goodness Andersylan, Lance Baah WG 13
155 Sherwood  (Sandy Spring, MD) 45.69 Rufus Settles, Geremiah Charles, Cole Leacock, Derick Aggrey XA 24
156 Cumberland Valley  (Mechanicsburg, PA) 45.71 Thomas Kotkin, Kier Miner, Andrew Davis, Chris Craig QH 6
157 Meade  (Fort Meade, MD) 45.71 Christian Best, Chris Rosa-Garcia, Xavier Davis, Tarik Newton TV 10
158 John F. Kennedy  (Bronx, NY) 45.72 Albis Almanzar, Divaughn Dixon, Kelly Hernandez, Taje Nelson SR 25
159 Fordham Prep  (Bronx, NY) 45.74 Emmanuel Frias, Devin Chrichlow, Christian Hamilton, Eric Alimena RI 8
160 Edison  (Edison, NJ) 45.77 John Dema Ala, Josh Hopkins, Jeremiah St. Fleur, Andre Yates RB 8
161 Yonkers  (Yonkers, NY) 45.78 Timothy Lin, Gilbert Boateng, D'Andre Pressey, Joshua Thomas-Locke YX 28
162 Plymouth-Whitemarsh  (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 45.78 Amir Eison, Manny Jones, Billy Trice, Kaedon Sandcroft VV 26
163 Landstown  (Virginia Beach, VA) 45.79 Tryriq Trotman, Kyrien Idlebird, Joseph White, Hasani Knight TC 14
164 Archbishop Molloy  (Briarwood, NY) 45.80 Will Pabitero, Liam Rock, Alonzo Neptune, Jared Lovelace OF 1
165 Ridgefield Park  (Ridgefield Park, NJ) 45.81 WE 20
166 Red Bank  (Little Silver, NJ) 45.83 WA 20
167 Longwood  (Middle Island, NY) 45.85 Jelani Greene, Tajh Clark, Mike Lumbrunner, Spencer Payton TN 14
168 Neshaminy  (Langhorne, PA) 45.86 Jalen Gibson, Dan Lentz, Kyle O'Connell, D'Andre Pollard UP 15
169 West Morris Central  (Chester, NJ) 45.86 Kevin Sears, Mitch Werth, Solomon Holzworth, Felix Aidala YI 25
170 Morristown  (Morristown, NJ) 45.88 UJ 20
171 Colonial Forge  (Stafford, VA) 45.89 PY 5
172 Toms River North  (Toms River, NJ) 45.90 XO 21
173 Jackson Memorial  (Jackson, NJ) 45.91 Tim Okebalama, Aaron Curet, Vincent Lee, Andre Davis SK 15
174 John F. Kennedy  (Paterson, NJ) 45.91 Jaciir Mack, D'Andre Miller, Nazier Wright, Qwashon Powell SS 15
175 Sussex Central  (Georgetown, DE) 45.94 XL 21
176 Garnet Valley  (Glen Mills, PA) 45.94 Ian Heald, Billy Johnson, Mike Greco, Jason Patrick RP 9
177 Shore Regional  (West Long Branch, NJ) 45.96 XB 22
178 J.R. Tucker  (Henrico, VA) 45.97 Tyree Dorsey, Donato Brown, Thalik Banks, Junias Agyei XU 27
179 Appoquinimink  (Middletown, DE) 45.98 Michael Selby, Ski Nolan, Rasul Scott, Tyler Baccino OE 1
180 Suffern  (Suffern, NY) 45.98 XJ 22
181 Manheim Township  (Lancaster, PA) 46.00 TR 17
182 John Jay  (Hopewell Junction, NY) 46.00 Lance Adams, Nate Diedrick, Shaun Norton, Aaron Hamilton SM 15
183 Central  (Philadelphia, PA) 46.03 Norman Shoemake, Collin Washington, Kristian Rhim, Tyshawn Hinton PC 4
184 New Rochelle  (New Rochelle, NY) 46.03 Nuku Tsiagbe, Mikaiel Ebanks, Spencer Pressley, Jack Stern UQ 10
185 Annapolis  (Annapolis, MD) 46.03 Bill Watts, Nicholas Mejia, Daquan Dickens, Kaliel Slocum OD 1
186 DuVal  (Lanham, MD) 46.05 Alwyn Wallace, Adrian Brantley, John Allen, Adewunmi Oloyede QV 7
187 Chaminade  (Mineola, NY) 46.06 PL 3
188 Wilson  (West Lawn, PA) 46.10 Ryan Johnson, Scott Bubach, Hunter McMillin, Augie Fahnbuller YS 26
189 Perth Amboy  (Perth Amboy, NJ) 46.11 DeAndre Brockman, Juan Alejandro, Damien Daly, Eric Jimenez VS 16
190 Paint Branch  (Burtonsville, MD) 46.12 Zaid Whitney Wiles, Al-Hafis Adegun, Jordan Johnson, Uche Osuji VE 18
191 John F. Kennedy  (Silver Spring, MD) 46.14 Kevin Rop, Lud Blair, Kendall Johnson, Dexter Pelap ST 20
192 Walter Johnson  (Bethesda, MD) 46.17 SO 22
193 Archbishop Stepinac  (White Plains, NY) 46.18 Nick Piloco, Terrell Morrisson, Ernie Perez, Prince Forson OG 1
194 Northeast  (Pasadena, MD) 46.21 UY 17
195 Colonie Central  (Albany, NY) 46.22 PZ 5
196 Kearny  (Kearny, NJ) 46.24 Kyle DaSilva, Nico Yamba, Mike Benavides, JC Yamba SP 13
197 Kellenberg Memorial  (Uniondale, NY) 46.26 SQ 11
198 Colonia  (Colonia, NJ) 46.29 Solomon Manning, Branden Benedicks, Zach Benedicks, Bryce Barneys PX 6
199 North Brunswick  (North Brunswick, NJ) 46.30 Tristan Jordan, Maxwell Emmanuel, Kevin Poindexter, Rexford Thomas UU 14
200 Cherry Hill East  (Cherry Hill, NJ) 46.32 Vladimir Theophile, Joshua Santana, Kyle Encarnacion, Keynon Bell PO 2
201 Paul D. Schreiber  (Port Washington, NY) 46.37 Mark Livshin , Steven Lopez , Michael Colonna , Matthew Nicholson WX 27
202 Langley  (McLean, VA) 46.38 Isaiah Culver, Kyle Frederick, Alex Crumes, Ethan Yaro TE 18
203 Cherokee  (Marlton, NJ) 46.39 Rob Curley, Matthew Powell, Daulton Hopkins, Marc Woodard PN 6
204 Irvington  (Irvington, NJ) 46.39 Ghandi Romain, Raheem Hyatt-Johnson, Jonathan Carlon, Willie Barr SJ 14
205 Southern Regional  (Manahawkin, NJ) 46.52 XF 21
206 Atlantic City  (Atlantic City, NJ) 46.53 Kennedy Farquharson, John Contreras, Caleb Acheampong, Oniel Bygrave OH 1
207 Hillsborough  (HIllsborough, NJ) 46.57 Kyle Rusignuolo, Jide Okagor, Chielozor Okafor, John Clifford SC 25
208 Erasmus Hall  (Brooklyn, NY) 46.57 Kwame Cadore, Aron Cruickshank, Amare Greer, Justin Cummings RE 8
209 Holy Cross  (Flushing, NY) 46.57 Donovan Paterson, Jeremah Nelson, Elijah O'Faire, Aaron Griffin SE 25
210 Thomas Jefferson  (Alexandria, VA) 46.60 Jacob Adolphe, Jesse Cai, Charlie Guan, Akhil Madhugiri SN 11
211 Bridgewater-Raritan  (Bridgewater, NJ) 46.70 Jess Alvarez, Will Hendershot, Isaiah Pemberton, Donny Kelton OV 2
212 Brentwood  (Brentwood, NY) 46.72 Vincent Smith, Tyquan Nelsn, Maxime Etienne, Malik Sainnoval OS 4
213 Massapequa  (Massapequa, NY) 46.79 Brian Walker, Leon White, Tom Clarke, Joe Dupkin TT 26
214 Saratoga Springs  (Saratoga Springs, NY) 46.80 Izaias Smith, Riley Rossi, Rich Cholnoky, Thomas Conboy WU 26
215 Ridgewood  (Ridgewood, NJ) 46.80 Jon Norrell, Will Migliorelli, Matt Tai, Kobi Grant WF 18
216 Clarksburg  (Clarksburg, MD) 46.82 PT 3
217 Delcastle Tech  (Wilmington, DE) 46.92 Richard Lee, Justin Walls, Khalil Queen, Roger Heusner QK 6
218 West Orange  (West Orange, NJ) 46.93 Kenneth Clayton, Andrew Momperous, Christopher Smith, Schneider SaintLouis YJ 25
219 Brick Memorial  (Brick, NJ) 46.94 Chris Antoine, Chris Sholtis, Chris LeVan, Karl Kumm OT 2
220 Nottingham  (Hamilton, NJ) 46.95 Eric Mitchell, Godfred Akuffo, Cliff Harris, Jon Jacobs VA 19
221 Port Richmond  (Staten Island, NY) 46.98 Lawrence McCombs, Oluwanowoo Awopetu, Obinna Onagg, Adeola Oni VW 24
222 Lenape  (Medford, NJ) 47.01 Dave Roberts , Josh Flowers, Ben Hunt, Austin Simms TH 19
223 Lawrence  (Lawrenceville, NJ) 47.17 Zeke D'Ascoli, Davon Hemingway, Zabril McKeithen, Zaire Smith TG 16
224 Lincoln  (Philadelphia, PA) 47.18 TJ 22
225 Lafayette  (Brooklyn , NY) 47.25 Moses Edwards-Castello, Malik Bent, Onique Nunes, Emmanuel Horta SZ 8
226 Allentown  (Allentown, NJ) 47.31 Tarik Garvey, Michael Morris, Nahshon Taylor, Patrick Zahn OB 2
227 Avon Grove  (West Grove, PA) 47.32 Justin Lytle, Gabe Rizzo, Connor McCarthy, Justin Phillips OI 1
228 Clarkstown North  (New City, NY) 47.36 Harvin Bhandal, Julio Polanco-Taveras, Eric Swerdin, Yanik Martin PU 4
229 Iona Prep  (New Rochelle, NY) 47.38 SI 21
230 Liberty  (Eldersburg, MD) 47.39 Ethan Werner, Alex Theologus, Tyler Lance, Jon Danko TI 14
231 Bergen Catholic  (Oradell, NJ) 47.42 Kyle Ellerson, Eddie Dehais, Anthony Leithauser, Kevin Jackson OM 1
232 Council Rock South  (Holland, PA) 47.45 Dawson Nunner, Nolan Gaudet, Collin Ortente, Seth Steinberg QF 6
233 Christian Brothers  (Lincroft, NJ) 47.46 Chris Alexander, Colin Gowen, David Sorrentino, Conor Lunny PQ 4
234 Central York  (York, PA) 47.56 PK 3
235 Scarsdale  (Scarsdale, NY) 47.57 Daniel Vilajeti, Litha Kweta, Tim Zaklama, Michael Lazar WW 23
236 White Plains  (White Plains, NY) 47.59 Malik Boyd Postell, Leo Fisher, Anthony Mubiala, Stephen Ojeda YO 29
237 Cumberland Regional  (Seabrook, NJ) 47.78 Yarneal Nock, Phillip Cisrow, Bobby Griffin, Joshua Rivera QG 6
238 Penfield  (Penfield, NY) 47.84 Jon Novak, Andy Scott, Ben Anderson, W. Ethan Maguire VK 15
239 Transit Tech  (Brooklyn, NY) 48.02 Mike Andre McPherson, Joseph Pastrana, Brian Buchanan, Timothy Burke XQ 19
240 Lake Braddock  (Burke, VA) 48.23 Obadiah Bridges , Jonny McVicker, Will Snyder, Andrew String TA 19
241 Pascack Hills  (Montvale, NJ) 48.58 Constantine Stavrianidi, Chris Mcleway, Kiran Korah, Alex Noonan VH 14
242 Clarence  (Clarence, NY) 50.14 David Cummiskey, Zach Kuloszewski, Tony Casullo, Greg Blackburn PS 4
243 Lacey Township  (Lanoka Harbor, NJ) 50.59 Brandon Frank, Will Mass, Will Rose, Chris Triano SY 14
244 St. Peter’s  (Staten Island, NY) 50.81 WR 21
245 Middletown South  (Middletown, NJ) 53.69 Rob Hulse, Matt Notarnicola, Josh Gould, James McCarthy UB 16
246 Olney Charter  (Philadelphia, PA) 54.81 VC 17

Video Link

Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Baltimore Tech 44.85 OJ
2 Abington 45.05 OA
3 Archbishop Molloy 45.80 OF
4 Appoquinimink 45.98 OE
5 Annapolis 46.03 OD
6 Archbishop Stepinac 46.18 OG
7 Atlantic City 46.53 OH
8 Avon Grove 47.32 OI
9 Bergen Catholic 47.42 OM
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Calabar 41.36 OY
2 Cardinal Hayes 43.48 PB
3 Central Bucks West 44.51 PF
4 Bishop Hendricken 45.14 OO
5 Cherry Hill East 46.32 PO
6 Bridgewater-Raritan 46.70 OV
7 Brick Memorial 46.94 OT
8 Allentown 47.31 OB
Calvert Hall College DNF OZ
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Cheltenham 42.47 PM
2 Winston Churchill 43.65 PR
3 Central Catholic 44.42 PG
4 Campus Magnet 45.01 PA
5 Central Regional 45.42 PJ
6 Chaminade 46.06 PL
7 Clarksburg 46.82 PT
8 Central York 47.56 PK
Central Bucks East DNF PD
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Bowie 42.82 OP
2 Altoona 43.79 OC
3 Coatesville 43.95 PW
4 Clearview Regional 44.86 PV
5 Central 46.03 PC
6 Brentwood 46.72 OS
7 Clarkstown North 47.36 PU
8 Christian Brothers 47.46 PQ
9 Clarence 50.14 PS
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Council Rock North 43.78 QE
2 Central Bucks South 44.56 PE
3 Brick Township 44.59 OU
4 Concord 44.93 QC
5 Bay Shore 45.31 OK
6 Columbia 45.41 QA
7 Colonial Forge 45.89 PY
8 Colonie Central 46.22 PZ
St. Benedict’s DQ () KJ
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 DeMatha Catholic 42.08 QL
2 Broad Run 43.75 OW
3 Danbury 44.31 QJ
4 Cumberland Valley 45.71 QH
5 Colonia 46.29 PX
6 Cherokee 46.39 PN
7 Delcastle Tech 46.92 QK
8 Council Rock South 47.45 QF
9 Cumberland Regional 47.78 QG
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Downingtown East 43.63 QS
2 Downingtown West 43.84 QT
3 East Orange 43.95 QY
4 Don Bosco Prep 44.70 QQ
5 East Brunswick 45.05 QW
6 Digital Harbor 45.25 QP
7 Denbigh 45.48 QM
8 Eastern Regional 45.65 QZ
9 DuVal 46.05 QV
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 C.H. Flowers 42.71 RH
2 Father Judge 43.94 RF
3 Eastside 44.49 RA
4 Elizabeth 44.65 RD
5 Fordham Prep 45.74 RI
6 Edison 45.77 RB
7 Erasmus Hall 46.57 RE
8 Lafayette 47.25 SZ
Frankford DNF RK
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Central Dauphin East 43.26 PH
2 Franklin 43.51 RM
3 Franklin Township 44.66 RN
4 Gaithersburg 44.79 RO
5 Good Counsel 44.83 RT
6 Glen Mills 44.94 RR
7 Great Mills 45.00 RU
8 Hackensack 45.18 RV
9 Garnet Valley 45.94 RP
Heat 10
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Martin Luther King 44.40 SU
2 Hubie Blake 44.41 SG
3 Central Islip 44.48 PI
4 HHH East 44.99 RW
5 Dulaney 45.11 QU
6 Linden 45.20 TK
7 Meade 45.71 TV
8 New Rochelle 46.03 UQ
Heat 11
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Holmdel 44.76 SD
2 Milford Mill 44.92 UC
3 HHH West 45.00 RX
4 Conestoga 45.18 QD
5 Hatboro-Horsham 45.68 RZ
6 Kellenberg Memorial 46.26 SQ
7 Thomas Jefferson 46.60 SN
Gloucester DNF RS
Heat 12
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Loyola Blakefield 43.83 TP
2 Richard Montgomery 44.27 UG
3 North Rockland 44.43 UX
4 Howard 44.54 SF
5 Millville 45.04 UD
6 Middletown 45.35 TZ
7 Mount Vernon 45.46 UN
Dover DQ () QR
Heat 13
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Kingston College 41.12 SV
2 Fatima 43.82 RG
3 Egg Harbor Township 44.53 RC
4 Cherry Hill West 44.53 PP
5 Mergenthaler 45.06 TX
6 Mount Olive 45.17 UL
7 Ridley 45.69 WG
8 Kearny 46.24 SP
Heat 14
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Jamaica College 43.09 SL
2 Hammonton 45.61 RY
3 Landstown 45.79 TC
4 Longwood 45.85 TN
5 North Brunswick 46.30 UU
6 Irvington 46.39 SJ
7 Liberty 47.39 TI
8 Pascack Hills 48.58 VH
9 Lacey Township 50.59 SY
Heat 15
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 William Penn 43.17 VL
2 Neptune 44.74 UO
3 Paul VI 45.22 VJ
4 Franklin 45.43 RL
5 Neshaminy 45.86 UP
6 Jackson Memorial 45.91 SK
7 John F. Kennedy 45.91 SS
8 John Jay 46.00 SM
9 Penfield 47.84 VK
Heat 16
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Riverhead 44.61 WH
2 North County 45.08 UV
3 Academy of Palumbo 45.36 VF
4 Franklin K Lane 45.53 TD
5 Middletown North 45.56 UA
6 Perth Amboy 46.11 VS
7 Lawrence 47.17 TG
8 Middletown South 53.69 UB
Quakertown DQ () VX
Heat 17
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Pennsauken 43.68 VO
2 Monroe-Woodbury 44.27 UF
3 Piscataway 44.34 VT
4 Plainfield 45.25 VU
5 Haverford 45.35 SA
6 Methacton 45.48 TY
7 Manheim Township 46.00 TR
8 Northeast 46.21 UY
9 Olney Charter 54.81 VC
Heat 18
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Rancocas Valley 42.85 VY
2 Mount St. Joseph 43.75 UM
3 La Salle College 43.77 SX
4 Roman Catholic 44.42 WJ
5 Harry S Truman 45.08 XT
6 Kingsway Regional 45.27 SW
7 Paint Branch 46.12 VE
8 Langley 46.38 TE
9 Ridgewood 46.80 WF
Heat 19
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Newark 44.74 UR
2 North Penn 44.91 UW
3 Lower Merion 45.00 TO
4 Perry Hall 45.68 VR
5 Nottingham 46.95 VA
6 Lenape 47.01 TH
7 Transit Tech 48.02 XQ
8 Lake Braddock 48.23 TA
Patterson DQ () VI
Heat 20
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Laurel 44.27 TF
2 Lakeland/Panas 44.78 TB
3 Sayreville War Memorial 44.98 WV
4 St. John the Baptist 45.00 WN
5 Montgomery Township 45.07 UH
6 Ridgefield Park 45.81 WE
7 Red Bank 45.83 WA
8 Morristown 45.88 UJ
9 John F. Kennedy 46.14 ST
Heat 21
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 James Madison 44.28 TQ
2 Uniondale 44.68 XX
3 St. Anthony's 45.04 WL
4 Sachem East 45.68 WK
5 Toms River North 45.90 XO
6 Sussex Central 45.94 XL
7 Southern Regional 46.52 XF
8 Iona Prep 47.38 SI
9 St. Peter’s 50.81 WR
Heat 22
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Upper Darby 43.10 XY
2 Northwest 43.22 UZ
3 Paramus Catholic 43.99 VG
4 Hempfield 44.53 SB
5 Perkiomen Valley 44.74 VQ
6 Shore Regional 45.96 XB
7 Suffern 45.98 XJ
8 Walter Johnson 46.17 SO
9 Lincoln 47.18 TJ
Heat 23
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Newburgh Free 43.33 US
2 Suitland 44.11 XK
3 Long Beach Poly 44.13 TL
4 Seton Hall Prep 44.25 WZ
5 J.P. McCaskey 44.57 TU
6 Pennridge 44.92 VN
7 Monroe Township 45.43 UE
8 Harry S Truman 45.55 XS
9 Scarsdale 47.57 WW
Heat 24
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Reading 44.16 VZ
2 Washington Township 44.30 YF
3 Trenton Central 44.81 XR
4 Old Mill 44.81 VB
5 Tuscarora 44.95 XV
6 William Tennent 45.03 XN
7 Westminster 45.23 YN
8 Sherwood 45.69 XA
9 Port Richmond 46.98 VW
Heat 25
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Western Branch 43.34 YL
2 Hunterdon Central 44.63 SH
3 South Brunswick 45.04 XC
4 John F. Kennedy 45.72 SR
5 West Morris Central 45.86 YI
6 Hillsborough 46.57 SC
7 Holy Cross 46.57 SE
8 West Orange 46.93 YJ
South Philadelphia DNF XE
Heat 26
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Williamstown 44.72 YQ
2 Salesianum 44.81 WT
3 Urbana 45.38 YA
4 Ridgefield 45.50 WD
5 Washingtonville 45.68 YG
6 Plymouth-Whitemarsh 45.78 VV
7 Wilson 46.10 YS
8 Massapequa 46.79 TT
9 Saratoga Springs 46.80 WU
Heat 27
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Wise 42.99 YT
2 Vineland 43.75 YB
3 Mount Hebron 44.23 UK
4 South Lakes 45.12 XD
5 Osbourn Park 45.46 VD
6 Warwick Valley 45.50 YD
7 J.R. Tucker 45.97 XU
8 Paul D. Schreiber 46.37 WX
St. Peter's Prep DNF WS
Heat 28
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 T.C. Williams 41.71 YP
2 State College 43.47 XI
3 Scotch Plains-Fanwood 43.99 WY
4 Westfield 44.51 YM
5 Red Lion 44.80 WB
6 Spring-Ford 45.03 XG
7 Xavier 45.17 YW
8 Yonkers 45.78 YX
George Washington DNF YE
Heat 29
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. George's 41.41 WM
2 Wolmer's Boys 42.88 YV
3 Wissahickon 43.73 YU
4 William Penn 44.37 VM
5 Woodrow Wilson 44.71 YR
6 Upper Dublin 44.74 XZ
7 West Springfield 45.07 YK
8 Springfield Gardens 45.22 XH
9 White Plains 47.59 YO

Photos

Quotes