Downingtown East High School

Exton, PA

4x100

42.77 - 2017 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Quran Brown, Jeremy Jennings, Daniel Andris, Brassir Stocker
43.10 - 2016 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Kam Hammond, Jeremy Jenning, Quran Brown, Mike Gwouh
DNF - 2016 (Large Schools) - Kam Hammond, Jeremy Jenning, Quran Brown, Mike Gwouh
43.63 - 2015 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Kameron Hammond, Dan Chisena, Mike Gwouh, Jeremy Jennings
43.87 - 2014 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Kameron Hammond-Green, Dan Chisena, Jeremy Jennings, J'Von Jennings
43.88 - 2018 (Heats) - Quran Brown, Zach Delone, Dan Andris , Carmi Stocker
43.94 - 2011 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Brad Tunno, Adhish Ramkumar, Kevin O'Donell, Richey Whitehead
43.97 - 2019 (Heats) - Khalil Brown, Zack DeLone, Dan Andris, Anish Ponna
44.58 - 2009 (Large SchoolsHeats) - John Barnett , Drew Harris , Matt Terry , Colt Lyons
44.98 - 2013 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Kameron Hammond, Deion Cheng, Justin Platt, Milton Hearns
45.40 - 2012 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Maurice Barber, Steve O'Donnell, Jeff Hardy, Adhish Ramkumar
45.79 - 2022 (Heats) - Damon Alston, Sean Kopanski, Brad Hoffnagle, Jackson Griffiths
47.10 - 2007 (Large SchoolsHeats) - John Rupert, James Ferguson, Ed Geiger, L.C. Clossen

4x400

3:24.26 - 2016 (Suburban ChesMont) - Mitchell Gill (52.05), Kam Hammond (50.61), Jeremy Jennings (50.20), Tim Hogan (51.42)
3:24.97 - 2014 (Suburban ChesMont) - Thomas Fitzgerald (51.92), William Caldwell (49.82), Charles Ramirez (52.24), J'Von Jennings (51.02)
3:25.90 - 2018 (Suburban ChesMont) - Carmi Stocker (51.48), Zach Delone (48.96), Navid Eghbali (52.85), Andrew Poulos (52.62)
3:26.20 - 2007 (Suburban A) - Matt Hockenjos, Jeremy Keys , Chris Glaug , Nick Ferry
3:26.44 - 2012 (Suburban ChesMont) - Maurice Barber, Adhish Ramkumar, Matt Flaig, Steve O'Donnell
3:26.56 - 2011 (Suburban ChesMont) - Brad Tunno (51.57), Adhish Ramkumar (51.24), Maurice Barber (52.00), Steve O'Donnell (51.76)
3:27.15 - 2013 (Suburban ChesMont) - Chris Quigley, Charlie Ramirez, Mike Auer, Billy Caldwell
3:27.24 - 2017 (Suburban ChesMont) - Mitchell Gill (53.70), Tom Leadbeater (52.87), Jeremy Jennings (50.83), Dylan McEvoy (49.86)
3:27.46 - 2008 (Suburban A) - Chris Glaug, Nick Ferry, Kyle Brown, James Ferguson
3:27.62 - 2009 (Suburban ChesMont) - John Barnett, Nick Ferry, Colt Lyons, Nick Dostillo
3:28.62 - 2015 (Suburban ChesMont) - Dan Chisena (51.34), Mike Gwouh (52.88), Tim Hogan (53.50), Jeremy Jennings (50.90)
3:28.77 - 2019 (Suburban ChesMont) - Alex Dyba (52.68), Joe Hennessy (53.47), Anish Ponna (53.05), Zack DeLone (49.58)
3:30.16 - 2010 (Suburban ChesMont) - Brian Andris, Ian Hall, Nick Dustallo, Brad Tunno
3:35.22 - 2022 (Suburban ChesMont) - Sean Kopanski, Ben Wykie, Thomas Gibbons, Aidon Dever

4x800

7:58.43 - 2013 (Large Schools) - Mike Auer, Billy Caldwell, Liam McGlaughlin, Tommy Fitzgerald
7:58.54 - 2014 (Large Schools) - Tommy Fitzgerald (1:59.14), Adam Carcella (2:00.51), Keelan O'Reilly (2:03.67), William Caldwell (1:55.23)
8:12.92 - 2007 (Large Schools) - Chris Glaug, Shane Marlis, Matt Hockenjos, Jeremy Keys
8:13.76 - 2022 (Heats) - Nick Steinfeldt (2:02.90), Will Nakahara (2:06.12), Brendan Flynn (2:05.11), Caiden Leen (1:59.64)

Triple Jump

13.76m (45-1.75) - 2009 (Championship) - Matt Terry

Discus Throw

44.52m (146-0) - 2012 (Championship) - Ryan Hart

4x100

49.97 - 2022 (Heats) - Katie Riley, Faith Fuqua, Olivia Dever, Olivia Binns
50.06 - 2017 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Emma Nuttall, Serena Jennings, Nakira Hall, Evelyn Berecz
50.40 - 2022 (Northeast) - Katie Riley, Faith Fuqua, Olivia Dever, Olivia Binns
50.63 - 2016 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Nakira Hall, Evelyn Buerecz, Emma Nuttall, Serena Jennings
51.29 - 2007 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Kayla Greaves, Alyssa Long, Jamie Gandert, Emily Bergen
51.34 - 2012 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Dorothy Behundt, Megan Swanepoel, Michelle Kenney, Catherine Sampson
51.81 - 2018 (Heats) - Miranda Lawerence, Leah Mikulich, Maya Showell, Kira Hall
51.84 - 2019 (Heats) - Caroline McDonald, Anisha Norman, Niamh Sweeney, Olivia Binns
52.79 - 2011 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Naomi Thomas, Tory Mullane, Steph Leonhardt, Sarah Weber
52.95 - 2014 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Michelle Kenney, Danielle Carey, Sarah Kerr, Kennedi Van Eyllen
53.02 - 2015 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Nikira Hall, Serena Jennings, Caroline Martini, Vanessa Ortiz

4x400

3:59.57 - 2009 (Suburban ChesMont) - Bethany Houpt, Ashley Hamilton, Danielle Castaldi, Taylor Carcella
4:00.21 - 2012 (Suburban ChesMont) - Catherine Sampson, Sarah Black, Danielle Castaldi, Megan Swavenpoel
4:01.08 - 2010 (Suburban ChesMont) - Taylor Carcella, Lynsey Steffy, Danielle Castaldi, Sarah Black
4:01.47 - 2011 (Suburban ChesMont) - Taylor Carcella, Sarah Black, Danielle Castaldi, Catherine Sampson
4:01.81 - 2009 (Philadelphia Area) - Ashley Fornshell, Ashley Hamilton, Danielle Castaldi, Taylor Carcella
4:03.53 - 2007 (Suburban A) - Alyssa Long, Cali Ritson, Rachel Hunte, Marie Thompson
4:05.25 - 2017 (Suburban ChesMont) - Caroline Roumpz (1:00.43), Grace Bickers (1:02.20), Sara Salavitabar (1:00.96), Maddy Van Blunk (1:01.68)
4:07.82 - 2008 (Suburban A) - Alyssa Long, Ashley Hamilton, Bethany Houpt, Lynsey Steffy
4:09.33 - 2022 (Suburban ChesMont) - Olivia Dever, Olivia Binns, Nia Massey, Melanie Taylor
4:10.02 - 2016 (Suburban ChesMont) - Vanessa Ortiz (1:04.47), Sara Salavitibar (1:01.91), Maddy Van Blunk (1:01.67), Emma Kuhn (1:01.99)
4:11.36 - 2018 (Suburban ChesMont) - Siena Urbanski (1:03.07), Miranda Lawrence (1:02.25), Nikara Hall (1:03.18), Charlotte Roumpz (1:02.87)
4:12.54 - 2013 (Suburban ChesMont) - Dorothy Behrndt, Amanda Koser, Kaela Barna, Vanessa Ortiz
4:14.85 - 2014 (Suburban ChesMont) - Amanda Koser (1:04.76), Sara Salavitabar (1:01.51), Vanessa Ortiz (1:02.22), Kaela Barna (1:06.38)
4:16.18 - 2015 (Suburban ChesMont) - Vanessa Ortiz (1:06.45), Sara Salavitabar (1:03.01), Amanda Koser (1:04.39), Maddy Van Blunk (1:02.34)
4:23.98 - 2019 (Suburban ChesMont) - Siena Urbanski, Rebecca Korsunsky, Emily O'Hara (1:05.49), Madison McEvoy (2:15.62)

4x800

9:19.07 - 2012 (Large Schools) - Danielle Castaldi (2:15.6), Sarah Black (2:16.9), Amanda Koser (2:24.6), Anja Weiler (2:22.0)
9:20.81 - 2010 (Large Schools) - Sarah Black, Elaina Rogowski, Danielle Castaldi, Taylor Carcella (2:15.6)
9:21.74 - 2012 (CoA) - Sarah Black (2:19.1), Danielle Castaldi (2:16.0), Anja Weiler (2:22.7), Amanda Koser (2:23.9)
9:26.13 - 2011 (Large Schools) - Danielle Castaldi, Anja Weiler, Sarah Black, Taylor Carcella
9:29.30 - 2016 (Large Schools) - Caroline Roumpz (2:25.83), Lexi Van Blunk (2:21.66), Sara Salavitbar (2:25.12), Maddy Van Blunk (2:16.69)
9:34.02 - 2017 (Large Schools) - Caroline Roumpz (2:20.96), Maddy Van Blunk (2:21.89), Lexi Van Blunk (2:25.47), Charlotte Roumpz (2:25.72)
9:36.44 - 2009 (Large Schools) - Ashley Fornshell (2:23.0), Tori Mullane (2:24.0), Taylor Carcella (2:22.1), Elana Rogowski (2:27.3)
9:47.61 - 2014 (Large Schools) - Lexi VanBlunk (2:25.2), Anja Weiler (2:25.4), Amanda Koser (2:30.7), Maggie Ferry (2:26.2)
10:02.50 - 2022 (Large Schools) - Melanie Taylor (2:28.87), Emily Steinberg (2:29.30), Jenna Lacey (2:40.90), Madison Brown (2:23.44)
10:05.82 - 2015 (Large Schools) - Lexi Van Blunk (2:28.31), Maddy Van Blunk (2:22.77), Sara Salavitabar (2:35.31), Amanda Koser (2:39.43)
10:12.96 - 2019 (Large Schools) - Clare Robson (2:29.37), Siena Urbanski (2:29.32), Alexander Squrei (2:32.53), Jackie Druecker (2:41.76)

Distance Medley

12:10.60 - 2008 (CoA) - Ashley Fornshell, Rachel Hunte, Taylor Carcella, Marie Thompson

Triple Jump

11.39m (37-4.5) - 2017 (Championship) - Evelyn Berecz