2007 High School Boys' 4x100 Large Schools (Heats)

Event 105Friday 11:25 am
Records
ER Jamaica College (Jamaica) 40.92 2014 Waseem Williams, Tyler Mason, Keneil Patterson, Devaughn Baker
Open to schools with male enrollment of 525 or more. Eight fastest teams from Events #104 and #105 qualify for Championship Final, Event #227 (Saturday, 2:10 pm). Next eight fastest teams from Event #105 qualify for an additional race, Event #226 (Saturday, 2:07 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Camperdown  (Kingston, JAM) 41.51 Marlon Hanson, Rasheed Dwyer, Kemar Brown, Sandor Pennicott NI 3
2 Kingston College  (East Kingston, JAM) 41.91 Paul Blake, Antoneil Thomas, Cawayne Jervis, Oshane Barham RW 16
3 Jamaica College  (Kingston, JAM) 41.93 Greg Palmer, Winston Barnes, Teo Bennett, Steven James RM 11
4 South Shore  (Brooklyn, NY) 41.95 Kemar Clarke, Anthony Kearse, Rodney Campbell, Sean Troop WM 25
5 Deep Creek  (Chesapeake, VA) 42.34 Devin Arrington, Dejor Simmons, Kadeem Young, Curtis Campbell OS 7
6 Camden  (Camden, NJ) 42.58 Ameer Waughs, Sherman Goree, Syteek Farrington, Chuckie Waughs NG 6
7 Irvington  (Irvington, NJ) 42.58 Rashon Evans, Ishmael Robbins, Joshua Evans, Jay Bailey RK 12
8 Altoona  (Altoona, PA) 42.64 Aaron Nadolsky, Tyler Futrell, Alphonso Lewis, AJ Alexander ME 2
9 Bethel  (Hampton, VA) 42.64 Earl House, Sherrard Marrow, Austin Cuffee, Jevell Bullard MW 1
10 Mannings  (Westmoreland, JAM) 42.78 Jermaine Stewart, Favian Blagrove, Dexter McKenzie, Darrion Bent SW 15
11 Willingboro  (Willingboro, NJ) 42.87 Marco Biersinger, Jusson Boyd, Daquan Brown, Antonio Abney YI 30
12 Trenton Central  (Trenton, NJ) 42.92 XC 28
13 Westlake  (Waldorf, MD) 42.96 Greg Walker, Corryl Boyd, Jesse Mitchell, Kenard Harris YF 30
14 Western Branch  (Chesapeake, VA) 43.00 Daniel Nix, Kelvin Newsome, Brian Barnson, Kevin Newsome YE 29
15 J.P. McCaskey  (Lancaster, PA) 43.07 Lynn Anderson, Jerome Larue, Rob Dixon, Nino Figueroa SX 14
16 Manchester  (Midlothian, VA) 43.12 Leonard Smith, Ronald Booker, Antonio Miller, Reggie Hill SU 14
17 Glen Burnie  (Glen Burnie, MD) 43.16 Ron Day, Andre Pitts, Dwayne Gordon, Justin Murdock PP 9
18 St. John the Baptist  (West Islip, NY) 43.22 Jake Rachiele, Edwyn Edwards, Garth Joseph, Torshiro Jenkins VU 22
19 Oxon Hill  (Oxon Hill, MD) 43.28 Lewis Wilson, Charles Johnson, Derrick Tinsley, Warren Gray UN 18
20 Pennsauken  (Pennsauken, NJ) 43.29 Jamar Cofer, Adam Jones, Alfred Coker, Henry Bender UT 19
21 Winslow  (Atco, NJ) 43.34 Rueben Johnson, Darin Washington, Derek Rogers, Barry Cephas YL 30
22 North Penn  (Lansdale, PA) 43.34 TJ Brown, Elliott Johnson, Julian Curtis, Chris Dollinger UD 18
23 Midwood  (Brooklyn, NY) 43.37 Donald Williams, Keith Kkrumah, Trevarno Dwyer, Blake Prince TE 17
24 Old Mill  (Millersville, MD) 43.38 Malcolm Green, Johnathan Watts , Shane Cox, William Pratt UJ 19
25 Cardinal O'Hara  (Springfield, PA) 43.46 John Dempsey, Kevin Ward, Mickey Liszewski, Steve Werner NL 4
26 Abington  (Abington, PA) 43.47 Chris Massey, Chris Morrales, Kahlil Pittman, Jarrett Eaton MB 1
27 Clarkstown South  (West Nyack, NY) 43.47 Keith Cranston, Nick Estis, Dylan Shepard, Antoine McGill OE 5
28 Oakton  (Vienna, VA) 43.50 Orlando Bryant, Nyema Wolo, Brian Ciomei, Ervin Garner UG 20
29 Seton Hall Prep  (West Orange, NJ) 43.54 Grant Mays, Clayton Parros, Corey Alexander , Patrick Blackie WE 25
30 Sheepshead Bay  (Brooklyn, NY) 43.55 Brandon Gerard, Ayo Isijola, Orlando Williams, Donneal Vincent WG 25
31 Coatesville  (Coatesville, PA) 43.62 Darren Hall, Adam Johnson, Khalil Brewer, Brandon Walker OG 5
32 State College  (State College, PA) 43.68 Tom Mihalik, Phil Hartman, Andrew Campolongo, Alex Kenney WR 24
33 Camden Catholic  (Cherry Hill, NJ) 43.71 Greg Wawamaker, Chris Ruiz, Nick Stingel, Marquise Abel NH 3
34 Richard Montgomery  (Rockville, MD) 43.72 Alonzo Evans-Chase, Gary Frazier, Brendan Etzel, Patrick Pinchinat TL 17
35 Denbigh  (Newport News, VA) 43.73 Jaron Peters, Joseph Edwards, Rodriguez Johnson, Joseph Collins OV 7
36 Millville  (Millville, NJ) 43.73 Khalid Cherry, Marquis Bonds, Datrell Lindsay, Chris Church TF 18
37 Cherokee  (Marlton, NJ) 43.74 Kevin Merrigan, Steve Watson, Christopher Steliga, Sam Shapiro NU 3
38 Hackensack  (Hackensack, NJ) 43.74 Ken Cooper, LaRue Harris, Mark Edwards, Hussar Walcott PU 9
39 John F. Kennedy  (Bronx, NY) 43.80 Jovannie Gardner, Felix Victorio, Kelley Perez, Stephon Green RU 10
40 Transit Tech  (Brooklyn, NY) 43.81 Muktae Adeyinka, Stephen McLean, Keston Job, Daniel Jawando XB 28
41 Franklin Township  (Somerset, NJ) 43.81 Brian Thompson, Gavin Roberts, SEAN SCHNARR, HANIF KENDRICK PM 10
42 Harrisburg  (Harrisburg, PA) 43.84 Kaseem Ingram, Matt Davis, Tony Armstead, Joshua Potts PZ 9
43 Herndon  (Herndon, VA) 43.89 Justin Conaway, Chris Thompson, Russ Green, Chris Winston RE 11
44 Newark  (Newark, DE) 43.92 Dwayne Simon, Brandon Norwood, Cameron Johnson, Shaun Thomas TX 16
45 Hammond  (Columbia, MD) 43.95 Derrick Love , Phillip Moorehead , Stephan Sesson, Christopher Thompson PX 9
46 Eleanor Roosevelt  (Greenbelt, MD) 43.95 Tristan Youngblood, Brandon Murphy, Nigel Rios, Denny Long VR 21
47 Brentwood  (Brentwood, NY) 43.95 Robert Barnes, Lowell Marcus, Lamont Thomas, Kyle Corbett NC 6
48 Danbury  (Danbury, CT) 43.96 Yona Horn, Mike Lorick, Nick Rosa, Emmanuel Omolearo OR 6
49 R.J. Reynolds  (Winston-Salem, NC) 43.98 Pascal Buggs, Korel Mack, Juston Welch, Charlton Rolle VE 23
50 Vineland  (Vineland, NJ) 43.99 Justin Blount, Yadid Chaniz-Rico, Stanley Lewis, Davon Goldsborough XO 26
51 Cumberland Valley  (Mechanicsburg, PA) 44.01 Nick Vacurenich, Preston Casper, Tyler Guise, Juan Steward OO 7
52 Colonie Central  (Albany, NY) 44.01 Albert Dong, James Kehrer, Tyler Johnson, Heath Furbeck OI 6
53 Newburgh Free  (Newburgh, NY) 44.04 Fred Locklary, Robert Robinson, Ben Harris, Ervin Cooper TY 15
54 Gaithersburg  (Gaithersburg, MD) 44.04 PN 9
55 Glen Mills  (Concordville, PA) 44.05 Marcus Richardson, Ruben Aimes, Shane Holman, Jhavonte Carr PR 9
56 Ramapo  (Spring Valley, NY) 44.07 Kahlil Boatwright, Kevin Malivert, Mike Abelard, Vladimir Desamours VG 21
57 Mount Vernon  (Mount Vernon, NY) 44.08 Germain Smith, Jordan Pollock, Sandore Cousins, Clarence Harrison TT 17
58 Don Bosco Prep  (Ramsey, NJ) 44.13 Steve Dorn, Jason Kelsey, Matt Andriulli, Marvin Whilby OW 5
59 Norristown  (Norristown, PA) 44.13 Matt Booker, Raymond Liggone, Brandon Ellis, Peter Selby TZ 17
60 Mount St. Michael  (Bronx, NY) 44.15 Richard Thompson, Brian Agyin, Corey Cushnie, Isaiah Moody TS 17
61 Penncrest  (Media, PA) 44.17 Jerry Thompson, Elijah Trusty, Anthony Batch, Stephen James US 20
62 Father Judge  (Philadelphia, PA) 44.22 Leemue Koimene, Gerard Smith, Naseem Sasso, Mike Zampirri PJ 10
63 Woodlawn  (Woodlawn, MD) 44.24 Dwayne Swinton, Sean Randall, Jamar Whitfield, Dareries Montgumery YN 29
64 Montclair  (Montclair, NJ) 44.25 Kaseem Jenkins, Jerel Moss, Patrick Gorman, Omari Holtz TK 17
65 Randolph  (Randolph, NJ) 44.25 Justin Taylor, Frank Beltre, Derek Hsu, Ian Tamakloe VH 21
66 Eastern Regional  (Voorhees, NJ) 44.27 Brian Smith, Steven Greer, Blair Ringold, Cedric Gonnet PD 11
67 Old Bridge  (Matawan, NJ) 44.29 Jon Tuazon, Shawn Phillip, Mohamed Mansaray, Evan Petrovich UI 18
68 Huguenot  (Richmond, VA) 44.30 Johnathan Hilliard, Donnie Seward, RJ Evans, Jamie Lightfoot RI 11
69 Council Rock North  (Newtown, PA) 44.30 Corey Morris, Rory Fitzpatrick, Mitch Brown, Matt Mindlin ON 7
70 Salem  (Virginia Beach, VA) 44.33 Michael Jones, Johnathan O'Garra, Jamaal Daniels, Marcus Jones WA 24
71 Hunterdon Central  (Flemington, NJ) 44.34 Chris Vaccaro, David Kurht, Greg McLeod, James Goodliffe RJ 11
72 Northeast  (Philadelphia, PA) 44.37 Lamar Wilson, Mano Pan, Michael Small, Nafis Muhammad UF 19
73 Boys & Girls  (Brooklyn, NY) 44.40 Quentin Mcduffie, Randall Hannaway, Sharmir Findley, Khamani Parker NB 3
74 Salesianum  (Wilmington, DE) 44.43 David Barnabei, Giovanni Ferrante, Miles Dryden, Matthew Rendina WB 25
75 Upper Dublin  (Fort Washington, PA) 44.45 Louis Brown, Desmen Johnson, Devon Brandy, Steve Roberts XL 28
76 East Orange  (East Orange, NJ) 44.46 Lemanuel Hawkins, Ahmad Morgan, Keion Wade, Danny Stover PB 10
77 James Madison  (Brooklyn, NY) 44.49 Matthew Lambert, Anthony Cox, Brandon Parker, Ryan Anthony SS 15
78 New Rochelle  (New Rochelle, NY) 44.50 Ruben Barajas, Menelik Lewis, Jeff Williams, Xavier Mateen TW 16
79 Wissahickon  (Ambler, PA) 44.55 Mike Rodgers, Kevin Bray, John Grosko, Chris Kim YM 29
80 Lake Braddock  (Burke, VA) 44.56 Yusef Trowell, Jon Ramos, Matt Small, Ian Murphy SA 14
81 Conestoga  (Berwyn, PA) 44.57 Michael Schmittlein, David Hopper, Alex Carroll, Tom Mayer OJ 4
82 Sterling  (Sommerdale, NJ) 44.57 Braz Lopar, Matt Long, Justin Brown, Chris Ward WS 26
83 Delcastle Tech  (Wilmington, DE) 44.58 Nickel Johnson, Kenny Jones, Donnie McGriff, Dumaine Corbin OT 5
84 Meade  (Fort Meade, MD) 44.59 AARON WILLIAMS, ANYA UZOH, JUSTIN AVERY, Darrhy Duncan SZ 13
85 Chesapeake  (Pasadena, MD) 44.66 Anthony Jackson, Jeremy Harsanyi, Otto Winter, Russell DiAngelo NX 3
86 Arundel  (Gambrills, MD) 44.67 Brandon Lemon, Joseph Wormley, Jerod Richardson, Tyron Allen MK 2
87 St. Mark's  (Wilmington, DE) 44.68 David Salindong, Wendell Hill, Ryan Ennis, Colin McKeefery VW 21
88 William Penn  (New Castle, DE) 44.70 Brian Fields, Lewis Toler, Ian Robinson, Apwiseh Essong UR 20
89 Neshaminy  (Langhorne, PA) 44.70 Austin Dahn, Kevin Steinberg, Casey Cappello, John DiMartino TV 18
90 Butler  (Butler, PA) 44.71 Jason Fair, Doug Moran, Casey Piper, Fred Pinto NF 7
91 Lehman  (Bronx, NY) 44.72 Sean Dawes, Winford Elmore, Ronald Washington, Thomas Hampton SE 15
92 Ridley  (Folsom, PA) 44.72 Jake Cahill, Troy Foster, Alex Nicolino, Kevin Wilbank VM 22
93 Spring-Ford  (Royersford, PA) 44.73 Isaac Perry, Dustin Poole, Andre Watkins, Aaron Dubost WO 24
94 Hatboro-Horsham  (Horsham, PA) 44.73 Evan Mackrides, Mark Walker, Tim Stearns, Ryan Ford RA 11
95 Fairport  (Fairport, NY) 44.76 daniel hyman, spenser carter, forrest viola, shane turner PH 8
96 Holy Cross  (Flushing, NY) 44.79 Frantz Chauvet, Tonen Abraham, Charles Pierre, Wilfred Ruck RG 11
97 Middletown  (Middletown, DE) 44.79 Vince Wilson, Ben Hopkins, Mike Pierce, Julius Taylor TD 16
98 Morristown  (Morristown, NJ) 44.80 Marcus Alston, Emmanuel Brice, Darren Melton , Jerry Carter TO 17
99 Canarsie  (Brooklyn, NY) 44.82 Fredens Villiere, Rawl Carew, Mark Richards, Jamor Hercules NJ 4
100 Langley  (McLean, VA) 44.82 Matt Jaffe, Steven Rudelius, Austin Walker, Arjun Chopra SB 15
101 Lincoln  (Philadelphia, PA) 44.83 Josh Truet, Dometrius Morris, Mentra Nagbe, Corey Burrell SI 13
102 Hempstead  (Hempstead, NY) 44.85 Julius Grayson, Chad Allen, Anthony Celestin, Naheem McNeil RD 12
103 Mount Vernon  (Alexandria, VA) 44.85 TJ Johnson, Desmond Boykin, James Parker, Clive Cameron TU 20
104 South County  (Lorton, VA) 44.87 David Jordan, Jonathan Nampha, Marcus Hartley, Antonio Dunkley WL 25
105 Paint Branch  (Burtonsville, MD) 44.89 Quadell Spratley, Reggie Steele, Devin Haynes, Alex Mackel UO 21
106 Toms River North  (Toms River, NJ) 44.90 Dave Newman, Anthony Matos, Matt McAndrews, Arthur Gilman WZ 26
107 Samuel Tilden  (Brooklyn, NY) 44.91 Vernon Brown, Duane Harper, Sean Hamil, Nico Mathura WY 25
108 Uniondale  (Uniondale, NY) 44.92 Anthony Barnett, Bovell Carruthers, Derron Howell, Raenard Reid XI 27
109 Sherwood  (Sandy Spring, MD) 44.94 Torri Hopkins, Kye Hopkins, Jean Hutchinson, Jamal Olatunde WI 24
110 Warwick Valley  (Warwick, NY) 44.94 karl Schnabl, Andy Grosso, Dan McManus, Jesse Fuca XS 26
111 Woodrow Wilson  (Washington, DC) 44.97 Shane Stephens, Allen Evans, Noe Green, Tariq Lee YK 30
112 Teaneck  (Teaneck, NJ) 44.97 James Williams, David Butler, Barry Allen, Ariel Mitchell WW 26
113 Montgomery Blair  (Silver Spring, MD) 44.98 Jonathon Haughton, Chris Grindley, Louis Varella, Mohamad Mansaray TM 19
114 Reading  (Reading, PA) 44.98 Andre Forbes, Macolm Williams, Kevin Fernandez, Romarr Mayne VI 21
115 Annapolis  (Annapolis, MD) 45.01 Donte Holt, Nicholas Cerverizzo, Ronald Smith, Traval Adams MF 2
116 Absegami  (Galloway Twp., NJ) 45.01 Geoff Navarro, Doug Irwin, Jeremy Frazier, Kambui Little MC 4
117 Pennsbury  (Fairless Hills, PA) 45.02 Tim Wilson, Dan Johnson, Jackson Fagan, Kyle Reaves UU 20
118 Harry S Truman  (Levittown, PA) 45.03 mike Banks, Shawnte Carroll, Miller DelCattillo, Wilson Kpodi XE 27
119 Perkiomen Valley  (Collegeville, PA) 45.03 Adam Acuna, Devon Barnes, Steve Morrow, Preston Faulkner UV 22
120 Piscataway  (Piscataway, NJ) 45.05 Biyerem Okenyiwu, Barry Deloatch, Terrance Fox, Jerry Crayton UX 19
121 Quince Orchard  (Gaithersburg, MD) 45.06 Jaron Morrison, Kevin Nesmith, Jerod Morgan, George Omondi VD 22
122 Thomas Stone  (Waldorf, MD) 45.06 Justin Davis, Dwayne Mitchell-White, Josh Proctor, Bryan Doswell WT 23
123 Shenendehowa  (Clifton Park, NY) 45.06 Chris Campoli, Josh Vale, Tyler Riberdy, Tyler Fogerty WH 25
124 Souderton  (Souderton, PA) 45.07 Chris Sholly, Luje Mills, Ronnie Powell, Ryan Dickerson WJ 24
125 Upper Darby  (Upper Darby, PA) 45.08 Allen Williams, Paul Manyisha, Emmanuel Rupert, John Henry Jarwood XK 28
126 Robinson  (Fairfax, VA) 45.09 James Boatwright, Byron Price, Tirron Burns, Scott Matthiessen VO 23
127 Washington Township  (Sewell, NJ) 45.10 David Schofield, Lavar Archie, Anwar Sanders, Ameer Roundtree XU 27
128 Kingsway Regional  (Woolwich Township, NJ) 45.11 Bryon King, RJ Holmes, Kwado Ashong, RJ Page RX 11
129 East Stroudsburg  (East Stroudsburg, PA) 45.12 rich shively, John Parker, Kaseem Cheek, jon dennis PC 10
130 Central Bucks East  (Doylestown, PA) 45.12 Tim Newton, Ben Witcher, Brett Miller, Joe Rose NO 4
131 Gonzaga  (Washington, DC) 45.13 Allen Whegery, Tyrone Putman, Stacey Robinson, Leo Mclaughlin PS 9
132 Downingtown West  (Downingtown, PA) 45.13 Ross Kirchgasser, Greg Roach, Roshaan McCain, Ryan Miller OZ 7
133 Monroe-Woodbury  (Central Valley, NY) 45.15 Brandon Holmes, Justin McCollin, Matt Berman, Ryan Kachmarsky TH 16
134 Monroe Township  (Monroe Twp., NJ) 45.17 Victor Amato, Adan Farrah, Chris Garibaldi, Billy Phillips TG 20
135 Gates Chili  (Rochester, NY) 45.17 Cedric Crowder, Corey Wooten, Kevin O'Reilly, Andy Haupt PO 9
136 Quakertown  (Quakertown, PA) 45.18 Tyler Burke, Jake Groegler, Aaron Zapf, Steve Roberts VC 21
137 Archbishop Molloy  (Briarwood, NY) 45.23 Jarenn Stewart, Lenworth James, Dylan Dombrowski, Akil Howard MG 1
138 South Brunswick  (Monmouth Junction, NJ) 45.24 WK 25
139 Baldwin  (Baldwin, NY) 45.25 Kahlil Dozier, Nick Guscott, Alex Williams, Scott Robinson MM 1
140 Mount St. Joseph  (Baltimore, MD) 45.31 Darrin McKay, Paul Moore, Marcus Stanbach, Renard Robinson TR 18
141 Plymouth-Whitemarsh  (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 45.33 Chris Jackson, Hicham Imani, Lawrence Ogunkua, Nick Thorton UZ 18
142 High Point  (Beltsville, MD) 45.41 Reyes Diaz, Chad Pardue, Staphen Faulconer, Jovan Severn RF 12
143 Longwood  (Middle Island, NY) 45.41 Andrew Hatcher, Shaun Parrish, Rashawn Robinson, Houston Archibald SN 13
144 William E. Grady  (Brooklyn, NY) 45.42 PT 10
145 Central  (Philadelphia, PA) 45.45 Mark Clarke, Corey Barkers, John Kennedy, Bryant Robinson NN 3
146 Barnegat  (Barnegat, NJ) 45.46 James Randol, Dan Cintron, John Rogers, Matt Falk MN 1
147 Lawrence  (Lawrenceville, NJ) 45.46 Ben Quaye, Pat McDowell, Sean Pearson, Ken Sherman SD 15
148 William Tennent  (Warminster, PA) 45.48 Adam Toronewski , Joseph Friedman , Jason Roth , Derek Dietz WX 25
149 St. Anthony's  (South Huntington, NY) 45.48 Joe Congelossi, Mike Mastranduro, Dan Basil, Paul McKenzie VT 21
150 Hanover Park  (East Hanover, NJ) 45.49 Mike Cuppari, Greg Pristell, Phil Gatti, Randy Watkins PY 8
151 Osbourn Park  (Manassas, VA) 45.49 Pat Divito, Cole Conner, Bobby Winstead, Howard Ferguson UL 20
152 Lafayette  (Williamsburg, VA) 45.54 James Parrott, Kenny Tyler, Jaymes Williams, Chris Carey RZ 12
153 Washingtonville  (Washingtonville, NY) 45.56 Julian Remouns, Corey Jones, Mike Palange, Nick Caesar XV 27
154 Bensalem  (Bensalem, PA) 45.57 Arpet Ravalji, Khalil McMillen, BJ Reeves, J'Lani Pryce MT 1
155 Frederick Douglass  (Upper Marlboro, MD) 45.63 William Henderson, Kwasi Agyeman, John Collins, Raynell Hall OX 4
156 Archbishop Stepinac  (White Plains, NY) 45.63 Maurice Easterling, Volter Dalzon, Sean Shepard, Rashaad Slowley MI 1
157 Sayreville War Memorial  (Parlin, NJ) 45.65 Adam Curry, Tyler Warner, Mike Knight, Elijawaun Fain WC 24
158 Hamilton West  (Hamilton, NJ) 45.68 Anthony Kornegay, Thomas Hall, Anthony Brown, Charles Willis PW 10
159 St. Joseph's Prep  (Philadelphia, PA) 45.69 Jim Mc Goldrick, Dan Casey, Anthony Harris, Nick Rosenberger VV 22
160 Curtis  (Staten Island, NY) 45.72 Christopher Thomas, Terrence Gibson, Kareem Cooper, Dominic Legrande OP 7
161 Howell  (Farmingdale, NJ) 45.72 Conrad Zwolinski, Christopher Sullivano, Dan Verez, Matthew Borzomati RH 11
162 WWP North  (Plainsboro, NJ) 45.73 Rhyshawn Lyn, Evan Walczak, Jerome Leslie, Alex Ruggiero YC 29
163 West Chester East  (West Chester, PA) 45.74 Glover Campbell, Mychael Lee, Brandon Walters, Jarrod Williams PA 8
164 T.C. Williams  (Alexandria, VA) 45.75 Rushane Wilson, Stanley Robinson, Mohammed Hussein, Jamal Ford YH 30
165 Lower Merion  (Ardmore, PA) 45.77 Ryan Melvin, Walter Einhorn, Sam Agoos, Sam Golden SO 13
166 Barringer  (Newark, NJ) 45.78 Tajh Stone, William Jones, Brandon Morales, Ali Jones MO 7
167 Manheim Township  (Lancaster, PA) 45.79 Will Shand, Leif Warner, Devin Leahy, Dan Kaufman SV 14
168 Central Bucks West  (Doylestown, PA) 45.82 James Adeoye, Matt May, Paul Furst, Max Reilly NR 6
169 Roman Catholic  (Philadelphia, PA) 45.84 Michael Spenser, Reggie Irby, Balial Lewis, Ty Jones-Palmer VP 22
170 Ridge  (Basking Ridge, NJ) 45.85 Jason Jan, Brian Trentacost, Mike Jones, Bobby Huynh VK 23
171 Bishop Ford  (Brooklyn, NY) 45.87 MX 2
172 Spring Valley  (Spring Valley, NY) 45.88 Reginald Allonce, Ronald Simpson, Hello Eugene, Maurice Roberts WP 23
173 Monsignor Farrell  (Staten Island, NY) 45.88 Billy Dawson, Anthony Evangelista, Matt Panik, Peter Falcone TJ 16
174 Bergen Catholic  (Oradell, NJ) 45.95 John Saati, Will Ring, Matt Dotino, Tom Randall MU 8
175 Radnor  (Radnor, PA) 45.98 Adam Wells, Marquis Scott, Dave Cho, Dennis Thorne VF 23
176 Manalapan  (Manalapan, NJ) 45.98 Dunell Ridore, Dan Ridore, Andrew Hegel, Chris Pellicano ST 14
177 Valley Central  (Montgomery, NY) 46.03 Isaac Garzon, Jesse Kunsko, Craig Dudas, Devion Adfew XM 27
178 Suffern  (Suffern, NY) 46.03 Al Kleber, Dominic McEnery, Stephen Feane, Erik Dorf WU 24
179 Walter Johnson  (Bethesda, MD) 46.03 Peter Vandercreek, Ian Francis, Anthony Tossoinian, Ross Vandercreek RO 12
180 West Potomac  (Alexandria, VA) 46.06 Patrick Hoffman, Neal Hardie, Arthur Williams, Josh Wells YA 28
181 William Penn  (Philadelphia, PA) 46.07 Marc Allen, Jerome Buckner, Nate Brown, David Allen YR 29
182 North Brunswick  (North Brunswick, NJ) 46.08 Toddrick Dardens, Jonathan Ricketts, Michael Emmanuel, Davon Adams UB 20
183 Eastside  (Paterson, NJ) 46.09 Larry Sams, Tyron Thompson, D. Legrier, T. Stancel PE 10
184 Toms River South  (Toms River, NJ) 46.09 Cory Mosley, Dan Haefeli, Tyler Verga, Darius Banks XA 27
185 Methacton  (Norristown, PA) 46.12 Jarett Gordon, Miles Valentine, Evan Williams, Percell Berry TC 17
186 Southern Regional  (Manahawkin, NJ) 46.13 Christian Cox, Chris Clark, Kevin Mahoney, Chris Collins WN 26
187 Suitland  (Forestville, MD) 46.14 Martin Hughes, Lamar Baker, Jermanine Johnson, Cortney Mazyck WV 24
188 Centennial  (Ellicott City, MD) 46.14 Greg Ortman, John Yu, Martin Liu, Justin harris NM 8
189 Fordham Prep  (Bronx, NY) 46.18 Joseph Lota, Mohamed Kanu, Chris Corsillo, Michael Ulanski PK 10
190 Plainfield  (Plainfield, NJ) 46.20 Stephon Knox, Marquixe Randle, Charles Devalle, Raqui Franklin UY 18
191 Wilson  (West Lawn, PA) 46.23 Kriss Brown, Josh Iacob, Brandon Keeny, Alex Fegley YJ 29
192 Boyertown  (Boyertown, PA) 46.24 Ben Falcone, Greg Gray, Alex Martin, Eric Repko NA 4
193 Council Rock South  (Holland, PA) 46.28 Marc Brookhead, Mike Maten, Mike Colvin, Brett Gilson OM 8
194 West Milford  (West Milford, NJ) 46.30 Mike Rosone, Steven Gunther, Lehman Mann, Mike Van Hooker XY 28
195 Jackson Memorial  (Jackson, NJ) 46.31 Tracy Josue, Dongoh Shin, Mike Mondello, Chris Hintenach RL 13
196 North Bergen  (North Bergen, NJ) 46.32 David Portes, Jayson Colon, Joe Madera, Rob Spezzacatena UA 19
197 Paul Robeson  (Brooklyn, NY) 46.33 Lomar Lewis, Tareeq Blackwood, Kadeem Campbell, Darrell McKeathan VN 23
198 Atlantic City  (Atlantic City, NJ) 46.35 Kevin Brown, Rasheed Grandy, Cameron Gordon, Kyle Austin ML 2
199 Winston Churchill  (Potomac, MD) 46.41 Darren Harris, Andrew Ni, Greg Benkowski, Danny Birmingham OB 7
200 Tuscarora  (Frederick, MD) 46.42 RJ Lucas, JJ Nelson, Jay King, John Robinson XG 26
201 Shaker  (Latham, NY) 46.44 Frank Tan, Brandon Shain, Matt Conti, Mike McCloskey WF 24
202 Reservoir  (Fulton, MD) 46.50 Trevor Burke, Michael McDonell, Quentin James, Elmoaid Mohamed VJ 23
203 Ocean Township  (Oakhurst, NJ) 46.56 Zack Moyle, Dan Thomasy, Cliff Felton, Nick Moyle UH 19
204 University City  (Philadelphia, PA) 46.56 Patrick Anantua, Damyon McGhee, Samir Artist, Na-Shon Burrell XJ 26
205 Bay Shore  (Bay Shore, NY) 46.60 Lamar Bell, Rob Sainvil, Dwayne Sains, Zenel Hudson MR 1
206 Elizabeth  (Elizabeth, NJ) 46.60 Kareem Andrews, Imoleme Ilogenboh, Tim Randall, Quinn Williams PG 8
207 Albany  (Albany, NY) 46.60 Fuad Jense, Anthony Carrasquillo, Rashiem Graham, Chris Fagan MD 2
208 West Orange  (West Orange, NJ) 46.65 Corey Clapp, Ellis Mensah, Jon Arnold, Steve Theegine XZ 27
209 Mount Hebron  (Ellicott City, MD) 46.67 Sean McCarthy, Gabe Benjamin, Dijoun Davis, Richard Williams TP 15
210 Chester  (Chester, PA) 46.67 NY 8
211 Watchung Hills  (Warren, NJ) 46.69 Anthony Brown, Greg Bartolomei, Andrew Perez, Jack Beckert XW 28
212 DeWitt Clinton  (Bronx, NY) 46.75 Kwamina Wallace, Brawnny Galvez, Joshua Brown, Jason Bailey OF 5
213 Arlington  (LaGrangeville, NY) 46.78 MJ 3
214 Corning Area  (Corning, NY) 46.78 Ryan Daugherty, Alex Shaut, Peter Young, Chris Jakobson OL 6
215 Haverford  (Havertown, PA) 46.78 Dan O'Toole, Gbenga Escuruso, Dante Pergolese, Matt Melnick RB 12
216 West Islip  (West Islip, NY) 46.81 XX 29
217 Clarence  (Clarence, NY) 46.82 David Schmidt, Steve Washington, Mike Plis, Andrew Pfiefer OC 6
218 W.T. Woodson  (Fairfax, VA) 46.82 Sean Nguyen, Gavin Pincus, Dalton Echard, Daniel Piccolo YO 30
219 Cherry Hill West  (Cherry Hill, NJ) 46.85 Keenan Grimes, Solomon Lord, Sharonn Black, Jordan Bond NW 3
220 Kellenberg Memorial  (Uniondale, NY) 46.86 Theodore Bellear, Kevin Ammirati, John Cosgrove, Nicholas Argis RS 12
221 St. Raymond  (Bronx, NY) 46.92 Justin Lyttleton, Omar Johnson, Jermaine Jarrett, Sylvester Inda VZ 21
222 North County  (Glen Burnie, MD) 46.93 Tinnell Thomas, David Rose, Cisco Pena, Donte' Brown UC 19
223 Thomas Edison  (Philadelphia, PA) 47.10 Demetrius Sillman, Craig Guy, Kendall Thomas, Vernon Spearman PF 8
224 Downingtown East  (Exton, PA) 47.10 John Rupert, James Ferguson, Ed Geiger, L.C. Clossen OY 5
225 Bayonne  (Bayonne, NJ) 47.30 Christopher Schubert, Wesley Wykowski, Anthony Durak, Jesse Williams MS 2
226 La Salle College  (Wyndmoor, PA) 47.53 Ryan Patrick, Jason Rivkin, Anthony Kent, Pat Monteith RY 12
227 White Plains  (White Plains, NY) 47.71 Alex Tratarros, Jordan Griffith, Kevin McCaskill, Matt Edwards YG 29
228 Christian Brothers  (Lincroft, NJ) 47.78 Mike Kelly, Chris Debski, John McLaughlin, Clay Collins OA 5
229 Bridgeport Central  (Bridgeport, CT) 47.89 Kevin Gaie, Abdou Williams, Durrell Martin, Roniel Hart ND 3
230 Warwick  (Lititz, PA) 47.90 Ross Clubb, Tyler March, Athony Hill, Kyle Simmers XR 27
231 Monsignor Bonner  (Drexel Hill, PA) 47.97 Troy Waddel, Nick Dolhancryk, Andrew Williamson, Tom Armentano TI 16
232 St. Peter's Prep  (Jersey City, NJ) 47.97 James Lugo, Peter Drummond, Matt Keenan, Greg Kohles VY 23
233 Triton Regional  (Runnemede, NJ) 48.27 Jeff Gazzar, Steve Johnson, Bryan Monroe, Nick Hammond XD 26
234 Olney  (Philadelphia, PA) 48.28 Jamarr Leary, Stephen Broughton, Quinton Canada, Joseph Santiago UK 20
235 Linden  (Linden, NJ) 48.30 John Miller, Alexander Rodriguez, Clayton Carothers, David LaBoy SK 14
236 Connetquot  (Bohemia, NY) 48.55 James Corsitto, Steve Nocco, Shelby White, Frank Sergi OK 6
237 Lincoln  (Jersey City, NJ) 48.57 Jorge Velazquez, Jaheed Williams, Rashawn Edwards, Chris Jones SJ 13
238 Colonia  (Colonia, NJ) 48.80 Mike Jago, George Cruz, Jordan Somerville, Chase Lassiter OH 5
239 Murry Bergtraum  (New York, NY) 48.81 MV 2
240 Valley Stream South  (Valley Stream, NY) 48.85 Matt Scaffa, Danny Hernandez, Andy Seletski, Adam Milack XN 28
241 Linganore  (Frederick, MD) 49.00 Kyle Pineda, Patrick Balderson, Joshua Hewitson, CJ Thomas SL 15
242 Kearny  (Kearny, NJ) 49.11 Paul Youman, David Wilson, James Corbett, Michael Svec RP 12
243 McKee/Staten Island Tech  (Staten Island, NY) 49.48 David Brauer, Matt Premus, Travis Korosh, Vin Improta SY 14
244 Cherry Hill East  (Cherry Hill, NJ) 49.51 George Chuckweczic, Chantz Powel, Kevin Lambe, Asher Ashfield NV 4
245 Harry S Truman  (Bronx, NY) 49.74 Adrian Wright, Eric Thompson, Akil Nelson, Patrick Reynolds XF 28
246 John F. Kennedy  (Silver Spring, MD) 49.75 Delano Ferguson, Melvin Harris, Kwabena Ofari, Mike Henley RT 13
247 Morris Knolls  (Rockaway, NJ) 49.77 Pete Lionetti, Nick Lionetti, Tim Caggiano, Matt Passannante TN 16
248 Douglas MacArthur  (Levittown, NY) 49.86 Neal Viets, Jonathan Granata, Alex Lettieri, Tom Judge SR 13
249 Menchville  (Newport News, VA) 50.20 Gerald Hudgins, Anthony Garlick, Andres McIntyre, Devin Borden TB 16
250 Passaic Valley  (Little Falls, NJ) 50.77 Zack Shark, Brian Piccirillo, Tim Conti, Nick Roman UP 18
251 Lenape  (Medford, NJ) 51.07 Jibrill Johnson, Kelly White, Andre Lawhorn, Brian Thomas SF 15
252 HHH East  (Dix Hills, NY) 51.74 Chris Minor, Jared Higgins, Travis Scott, Andre Doughty PV 9
253 Xavier  (New York, NY) 52.14 Doug Moringiello, Julian Fleuranges, Tim Mastro, Kevin Mastro YP 30

Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Bethel 42.64 MW
2 Abington 43.47 MB
3 Archbishop Molloy 45.23 MG
4 Baldwin 45.25 MM
5 Barnegat 45.46 MN
6 Bensalem 45.57 MT
7 Archbishop Stepinac 45.63 MI
8 Bay Shore 46.60 MR
Aberdeen DQ () MA
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Altoona 42.64 ME
2 Arundel 44.67 MK
3 Annapolis 45.01 MF
4 Bishop Ford 45.87 MX
5 Atlantic City 46.35 ML
6 Albany 46.60 MD
7 Bayonne 47.30 MS
8 Murry Bergtraum 48.81 MV
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Camperdown 41.51 NI
2 Camden Catholic 43.71 NH
3 Cherokee 43.74 NU
4 Boys & Girls 44.40 NB
5 Chesapeake 44.66 NX
6 Central 45.45 NN
7 Arlington 46.78 MJ
8 Cherry Hill West 46.85 NW
9 Bridgeport Central 47.89 ND
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Cardinal O'Hara 43.46 NL
2 Conestoga 44.57 OJ
3 Canarsie 44.82 NJ
4 Absegami 45.01 MC
5 Central Bucks East 45.12 NO
6 Frederick Douglass 45.63 OX
7 Boyertown 46.24 NA
8 Cherry Hill East 49.51 NV
DeMatha Catholic DNF OU
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Clarkstown South 43.47 OE
2 Coatesville 43.62 OG
3 Don Bosco Prep 44.13 OW
4 Delcastle Tech 44.58 OT
5 DeWitt Clinton 46.75 OF
6 Downingtown East 47.10 OY
7 Christian Brothers 47.78 OA
8 Colonia 48.80 OH
Clarksburg DQ () OD
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Camden 42.58 NG
2 Brentwood 43.95 NC
3 Danbury 43.96 OR
4 Colonie Central 44.01 OI
5 Central Bucks West 45.82 NR
6 Corning Area 46.78 OL
7 Clarence 46.82 OC
8 Connetquot 48.55 OK
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Deep Creek 42.34 OS
2 Denbigh 43.73 OV
3 Cumberland Valley 44.01 OO
4 Council Rock North 44.30 ON
5 Butler 44.71 NF
6 Downingtown West 45.13 OZ
7 Curtis 45.72 OP
8 Barringer 45.78 MO
9 Winston Churchill 46.41 OB
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Fairport 44.76 PH
2 Hanover Park 45.49 PY
3 West Chester East 45.74 PA
4 Bergen Catholic 45.95 MU
5 Centennial 46.14 NM
6 Council Rock South 46.28 OM
7 Elizabeth 46.60 PG
8 Chester 46.67 NY
9 Thomas Edison 47.10 PF
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Glen Burnie 43.16 PP
2 Hackensack 43.74 PU
3 Harrisburg 43.84 PZ
4 Hammond 43.95 PX
5 Gaithersburg 44.04 PN
6 Glen Mills 44.05 PR
7 Gonzaga 45.13 PS
8 Gates Chili 45.17 PO
9 HHH East 51.74 PV
Heat 10
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 John F. Kennedy 43.80 RU
2 Franklin Township 43.81 PM
3 Father Judge 44.22 PJ
4 East Orange 44.46 PB
5 East Stroudsburg 45.12 PC
6 William E. Grady 45.42 PT
7 Hamilton West 45.68 PW
8 Eastside 46.09 PE
9 Fordham Prep 46.18 PK
Heat 11
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Jamaica College 41.93 RM
2 Herndon 43.89 RE
3 Eastern Regional 44.27 PD
4 Huguenot 44.30 RI
5 Hunterdon Central 44.34 RJ
6 Hatboro-Horsham 44.73 RA
7 Holy Cross 44.79 RG
8 Kingsway Regional 45.11 RX
9 Howell 45.72 RH
Heat 12
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Irvington 42.58 RK
2 Hempstead 44.85 RD
3 High Point 45.41 RF
4 Lafayette 45.54 RZ
5 Walter Johnson 46.03 RO
6 Haverford 46.78 RB
7 Kellenberg Memorial 46.86 RS
8 La Salle College 47.53 RY
9 Kearny 49.11 RP
Heat 13
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Meade 44.59 SZ
2 Lincoln 44.83 SI
3 Longwood 45.41 SN
4 Lower Merion 45.77 SO
5 Jackson Memorial 46.31 RL
6 Lincoln 48.57 SJ
7 John F. Kennedy 49.75 RT
8 Douglas MacArthur 49.86 SR
Abraham Lincoln DQ () SH
Heat 14
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 J.P. McCaskey 43.07 SX
2 Manchester 43.12 SU
3 Lake Braddock 44.56 SA
4 Manheim Township 45.79 SV
5 Manalapan 45.98 ST
6 Linden 48.30 SK
7 McKee/Staten Island Tech 49.48 SY
Long Beach Poly DQ () SM
Loyola Blakefield DNF SP
Heat 15
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Mannings 42.78 SW
2 Newburgh Free 44.04 TY
3 James Madison 44.49 SS
4 Lehman 44.72 SE
5 Langley 44.82 SB
6 Lawrence 45.46 SD
7 Mount Hebron 46.67 TP
8 Linganore 49.00 SL
9 Lenape 51.07 SF
Heat 16
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Kingston College 41.91 RW
2 Newark 43.92 TX
3 New Rochelle 44.50 TW
4 Middletown 44.79 TD
5 Monroe-Woodbury 45.15 TH
6 Monsignor Farrell 45.88 TJ
7 Monsignor Bonner 47.97 TI
8 Morris Knolls 49.77 TN
9 Menchville 50.20 TB
Heat 17
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Midwood 43.37 TE
2 Richard Montgomery 43.72 TL
3 Mount Vernon 44.08 TT
4 Norristown 44.13 TZ
5 Mount St. Michael 44.15 TS
6 Montclair 44.25 TK
7 Morristown 44.80 TO
8 Methacton 46.12 TC
Memorial DQ () TA
Heat 18
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Oxon Hill 43.28 UN
2 North Penn 43.34 UD
3 Millville 43.73 TF
4 Old Bridge 44.29 UI
5 Neshaminy 44.70 TV
6 Mount St. Joseph 45.31 TR
7 Plymouth-Whitemarsh 45.33 UZ
8 Plainfield 46.20 UY
9 Passaic Valley 50.77 UP
Heat 19
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Pennsauken 43.29 UT
2 Old Mill 43.38 UJ
3 Northeast 44.37 UF
4 Montgomery Blair 44.98 TM
5 Piscataway 45.05 UX
6 North Bergen 46.32 UA
7 Ocean Township 46.56 UH
8 North County 46.93 UC
Overbrook DNF UM
Heat 20
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Oakton 43.50 UG
2 Penncrest 44.17 US
3 William Penn 44.70 UR
4 Mount Vernon 44.85 TU
5 Pennsbury 45.02 UU
6 Monroe Township 45.17 TG
7 Osbourn Park 45.49 UL
8 North Brunswick 46.08 UB
9 Olney 48.28 UK
Heat 21
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Eleanor Roosevelt 43.95 VR
2 Ramapo 44.07 VG
3 Randolph 44.25 VH
4 St. Mark's 44.68 VW
5 Paint Branch 44.89 UO
6 Reading 44.98 VI
7 Quakertown 45.18 VC
8 St. Anthony's 45.48 VT
9 St. Raymond 46.92 VZ
Heat 22
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. John the Baptist 43.22 VU
2 Ridley 44.72 VM
3 Perkiomen Valley 45.03 UV
4 Quince Orchard 45.06 VD
5 St. Joseph's Prep 45.69 VV
6 Roman Catholic 45.84 VP
Roosevelt DQ () VS
Potomac DNF VB
Ridgewood DNF VL
Heat 23
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 R.J. Reynolds 43.98 VE
2 Thomas Stone 45.06 WT
3 Robinson 45.09 VO
4 Ridge 45.85 VK
5 Spring Valley 45.88 WP
6 Radnor 45.98 VF
7 Paul Robeson 46.33 VN
8 Reservoir 46.50 VJ
9 St. Peter's Prep 47.97 VY
Heat 24
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 State College 43.68 WR
2 Salem 44.33 WA
3 Spring-Ford 44.73 WO
4 Sherwood 44.94 WI
5 Souderton 45.07 WJ
6 Sayreville War Memorial 45.65 WC
7 Suffern 46.03 WU
8 Suitland 46.14 WV
9 Shaker 46.44 WF
Heat 25
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 South Shore 41.95 WM
2 Seton Hall Prep 43.54 WE
3 Sheepshead Bay 43.55 WG
4 Salesianum 44.43 WB
5 South County 44.87 WL
6 Samuel Tilden 44.91 WY
7 Shenendehowa 45.06 WH
8 South Brunswick 45.24 WK
9 William Tennent 45.48 WX
Heat 26
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Vineland 43.99 XO
2 Sterling 44.57 WS
3 Toms River North 44.90 WZ
4 Warwick Valley 44.94 XS
5 Teaneck 44.97 WW
6 Southern Regional 46.13 WN
7 Tuscarora 46.42 XG
8 University City 46.56 XJ
9 Triton Regional 48.27 XD
Heat 27
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Uniondale 44.92 XI
2 Harry S Truman 45.03 XE
3 Washington Township 45.10 XU
4 Washingtonville 45.56 XV
5 Valley Central 46.03 XM
6 Toms River South 46.09 XA
7 West Orange 46.65 XZ
8 Warwick 47.90 XR
George Washington DQ () XT
Heat 28
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Trenton Central 42.92 XC
2 Transit Tech 43.81 XB
3 Upper Dublin 44.45 XL
4 Upper Darby 45.08 XK
5 West Potomac 46.06 YA
6 West Milford 46.30 XY
7 Watchung Hills 46.69 XW
8 Valley Stream South 48.85 XN
9 Harry S Truman 49.74 XF
Heat 29
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Western Branch 43.00 YE
2 Woodlawn 44.24 YN
3 Wissahickon 44.55 YM
4 WWP North 45.73 YC
5 William Penn 46.07 YR
6 Wilson 46.23 YJ
7 West Islip 46.81 XX
8 White Plains 47.71 YG
West Springfield DQ () YB
Heat 30
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Willingboro 42.87 YI
2 Westlake 42.96 YF
3 Winslow 43.34 YL
4 Woodrow Wilson 44.97 YK
5 T.C. Williams 45.75 YH
6 W.T. Woodson 46.82 YO
7 Xavier 52.14 YP

Photos

Quotes