Coatesville Area Senior High School

Coatesville, PA

4x100

41.55 - 2019 (Heats) - Dapree Bryant, Eric Kirk, Aaron Young, Dymere Miller
41.82 - 2019 (CoA) - Dapree Bryant, Eric Kirk, Aaron Young, Dymere Miller
42.02 - 2022 (Heats) - Donte London, Robert Turner, Amir Haskett, Lebron Bessick
42.02 - 2022 (Northeast) - Donte London, Robert Turner, Amir Haskett, Lebron Bessick
42.08 - 2017 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Jayland Washington, Eric Kirk, Aaron Young, Terrance Laird
42.12 - 2017 (Large Schools) - Jayland Washington, Eric Kirk, Aaron Young, Terrance Laird
42.40 - 2018 (Northeast) - Roland Miles, Eric Kirk, Dymere Miller, Artie Burgess
42.67 - 2013 (Large Schools) - Shaquille Thomas, Austin Shank, Dre Boggs, Daquan Worley
42.78 - 2013 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Shaquille Thomas, Austin Shank, Dre Boggs, Daquan Worley
42.85 - 2014 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Mike Burton, Jay Stocker, Dorian Pennington, Jordan Jackson
43.06 - 2018 (Heats) - Roland Miles, Eric Kirk, Dymere Miller, Artie Burgess
43.06 - 2009 (Large SchoolsHeats) - David Worst, Brandon Walker, Omar Thomas, Stephon Allen
43.37 - 2016 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Jayland Washington, Terrance Laird, Avery Young, Brassir Stocker
43.62 - 2007 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Darren Hall, Adam Johnson, Khalil Brewer, Brandon Walker
43.95 - 2015 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Terrance Laird, Jay Stocker, Jalen Hudson, Austin Shank
44.20 - 2010 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Kevin Smith, Robert Yanly, Phil Boyd, Dominique Wilson
45.07 - 2012 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Isiah Flamer, Daquan Worley, Robert Yancy, Kevin Smith

4x400

3:19.22 - 2022 (Suburban ChesMont) - Dave Kelly, Jabari Stocker, Tommy Silvester, Lebron Bessick
3:22.05 - 2022 (Philadelphia Area) - Dave Kelly, Jabari Stocker, Tommy Silvester, Lebron Bessick
3:22.71 - 2019 (Suburban ChesMont) - Camari Stocker (50.69), Artie Burgess (50.22), Jahmir Carter (50.60), C.J. Brown (51.22)
3:23.41 - 2007 (Philadelphia Area) - Jeff Anderson, Chris Cline, Omar Thomas, Khalil Brewer
3:23.58 - 2007 (Suburban A) - Jeff Anderson, Chris Cline, Omar Thomas, Khalil Brewer
3:24.40 - 2012 (Suburban ChesMont) - Kevin Smith, Keon Thompson, Rahshon Rokins, Aaron Willett
3:25.85 - 2011 (Suburban ChesMont) - Aaron Willet (50.64), Kevin Smith (52.36), Keon Thompson (52.89), Dennis Crutchfield (49.98)
3:25.98 - 2015 (Suburban ChesMont) - Amir Carter (53.61), Jay Stocker (49.72), Desmond Marrow (53.36), Austin Shank (49.30)
3:26.06 - 2008 (Suburban A) - Dom Williams, Sean Mahoney, Brandon Jones, Omar Thomas
3:26.24 - 2009 (Suburban ChesMont) - Dom Williams, Matt Andrews, Robert Yancy, David Worst
3:26.51 - 2013 (Suburban ChesMont) - William Royal, Austin Shank, Jay Stolker, Rahshon Rokins
3:26.54 - 2014 (Suburban ChesMont) - Mike Burton (53.15), Marlowe Tooles (50.27), Kyle McCausland (53.37), Jay Stocker (49.76)
3:28.81 - 2016 (Suburban ChesMont) - Brasir Stocker (54.35), Jayland Washington (50.88), Keron Butcher (52.98), Terrance Laird (50.62)
3:28.89 - 2010 (Suburban ChesMont) - Dennis Crutchfield, Marquis Lancaster, Niel Taylor, David Worst
3:33.16 - 2018 (Suburban ChesMont) - C.J. Brown (53.14), Jahmir Carter (51.88), Jaeden Beard (54.77), Joshua Campagna (53.38)
3:37.87 - 2017 (Suburban ChesMont) - Roland Miles (54.69), C.J. Brown (53.82), Jahmir Larter (55.39), Lolin Mihalak (53.98)

4x800

8:13.82 - 2022 (Heats) - Joshua Miller (2:04.34), Dave Kelly (2:00.31), Tommy Silverster (2:03.57), Marcus Evans (2:05.59)

Distance Medley

10:08.51 - 2007 (CoA) - Sean Ward (3:07.9), Chris Cline (49.3), Owen Dawson (1:55.8), Kyle Dawson (4:15.5)

400m Hurdles

53.88 - 2012 (Championship) - Aaron Willett

High Jump

1.92m (6-3.5) - 2016 (Championship) - Dondre Pittman
1.96m (6-5) - 2013 (Championship) - Elizae McDonald
2.00m (6-6.75) - 2014 (Championship) - Tra-c Davis
2.00m (6-6.75) - 2010 (Championship) - Marcus Blakely

Triple Jump

13.55m (44-5.5) - 2009 (Championship) - Omar Thomas

Shot Put

14.64m (48-0.5) - 2013 (Championship) - Darrik Muroski
16.90m (55-5.5) - 2008 (Championship) - D.J. Thomas

Discus Throw

47.38m (155-5) - 2014 (Championship) - Darrik Muroski

Javelin Throw

51.70m (169-7) - 2019 (Championship) - Aaron Young
56.04m (183-10) - 2018 (Championship) - Ricky Ortega
58.02m (190-4) - 2019 (Championship) - Ricky Ortega

4x100

47.94 - 2018 (Tri-State) - Jordyn Worthington, Porsha Miles, Sammie Miller, Arianna Eberly
48.09 - 2017 (Tri-State) - Sammie Miller, Arianna Eberly, Porsha Miles, Jordyn Worthington
48.17 - 2018 (Northeast) - Jordyn Worthington, Porsha Miles, Sammie Miller, Arianna Eberly
48.30 - 2017 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Sammie Miller, Arianna Eberly, Porsha Miles, Jordyn Worthington
48.39 - 2019 (Northeast) - Wiltricia Snoh, Porsha MIles, Sammie Miller, Patty Rokins
48.40 - 2019 (Heats) - Wiltricia Snoh, Porsha MIles, Sammie Miller, Patty Rokins
48.68 - 2012 (Tri-State) - Zhane Williams, Layanna Austin, Kenya Woodall, Helen Adams
DNF - 2018 (Heats) - Jordyn Worthington, Porsha Miles, Sammie Miller, Arianna Eberly
48.73 - 2012 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Zhane Williams , Layanna Austin, Kenya Woodall, Helen Adams
49.10 - 2010 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Nazirah Jones, Kenya Woodall, Jasmine Pugh, Helen Adams
49.68 - 2015 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Brittany Brown, Naya Wright, Siani Richardson, Jolesha Boulware
49.80 - 2014 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Janyia Warner, Kira Laurento, Deja Rainey, Valarie Jones
DQ - 2019 (Tri-State) - Wiltricia Snoh, Porsha MIles, Sammie Miller, Patty Rokins
49.90 - 2016 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Janyia Warner, Naya Wright, Arianna Eberly, Siani Richardson
50.07 - 2022 (Heats) - Chloe Domurat, Kira Doran, LeAnn Grier, Lorelei Eberly
51.86 - 2011 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Zhane` Williams, Helen Adams, Layanna Austin, Kenya Woodall
52.03 - 2007 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Quinny Moore, Khadijah Merrick, Bonnie Sandone, Jaclyn Bryant
52.22 - 2009 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Melanie Holl, Helen Adams, Nazirah Jones, Asia Suber
52.84 - 2013 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Diamond Bailey, Kira Laurento, Emily Duane, Layne Taylor

4x400

3:51.50 - 2018 (Philadelphia Area) - Sammie Miller (58.69), Patrisha Rokins (59.17), Arianna Eberly (57.21), Porsha Miles (56.44)
3:51.91 - 2017 (Suburban ChesMont) - Sammie Miller (59.01), Makayla Eberly (57.43), Arianna Eberly (57.75), Porsha Miles (57.74)
3:53.00 - 2012 (Suburban ChesMont) - Mel Holl, Jasmine Sampson, Helen Adams, Kenya Woodall
3:54.62 - 2018 (Suburban ChesMont) - Sammie Miller (58.96), Patrisha Rokins (59.57), Arianna Eberly (58.51), Porsha Miles (57.60)
3:55.54 - 2019 (Suburban ChesMont) - Sammie Miller (58.88), Patrisha Rokins (58.97), Wiltricia Snoh (1:01.65), Porsha Miles (56.05)
3:56.22 - 2017 (Philadelphia Area) - Sammie Miller (1:00.74), Makayla Eberly (58.73), Arianna Eberly (59.61), Porsha Miles (57.16)
3:56.55 - 2012 (Philadelphia Area) - Mel Holl, Jasmine Sampson, Helen Adams, Kenya Woodall
3:56.56 - 2011 (Philadelphia Area) - Kenya Woodall (55.93), Deborah Douglas (59.02), Kelly Boulder (1:00.19), Jasmine Sampson (1:01.44)
3:57.75 - 2019 (Philadelphia Area) - Sammie Miller (1:00.88), Patrisha Rokins (58.68), Wiltricia Snoh (1:01.17), Porsha Miles (57.04)
3:58.98 - 2011 (Suburban ChesMont) - Deborah Douglas, Helen Adams, Melanie Holl, Kenya Woodall
3:59.93 - 2010 (Suburban ChesMont) - Kenya Woodall, Deborah Douglas, Jasmine Pugh, Helen Adams
4:02.34 - 2016 (Suburban ChesMont) - Sammie Miller (1:03.23), Patricia Rokins (59.79), Makayla Eberly (59.27), Karley Hess (1:00.07)
4:03.66 - 2015 (Suburban ChesMont) - Makayla Eberly (1:01.81), Karley Hess (1:01.62), Siani Richardson (1:00.31), Jolesha Boulware (59.93)
4:04.92 - 2015 (Philadelphia Area) - Makayla Eberly (1:00.02), Karley Hess (1:00.02), Siani Richardson (1:00.15), Caitlin McGinty (1:04.74)
4:06.63 - 2014 (Suburban ChesMont) - Makayla Eberly (1:01.28), Karley Hess (1:01.31), Kira Laurento (1:01.69), Caitlin McGinley (1:02.36)
4:08.79 - 2007 (Suburban A) - Sheena Crawley, Emma Malikowski, Miriam Hughes, Jazlyn Jacobs
4:08.82 - 2009 (Suburban ChesMont) - Asia Suber, Kenya Woodall, Helen Adams, Deborah Douglas
4:10.25 - 2008 (Suburban A) - Deanna Ellis, Shenna Crawley, Khadijah Merrick, Miriam Hughes
4:15.72 - 2013 (Suburban ChesMont) - Caitlin McGinley, Kira Laurento, Layne Taylor, Emily Duance
4:16.31 - 2022 (Suburban ChesMont) - Chloe Domurat, Kira Doran , Lauren Reed, Lorelei Eberly

4x800

9:42.18 - 2016 (Large Schools) - Sammie Miller (2:24.73), Makayla Eberly (2:21.64), Karley Hess (2:27.02), Isabel Fox (2:28.79)

Distance Medley

12:31.09 - 2009 (CoA) - Katherine Frank, Jasmine Pugh, Miriam Hughes, Sheena Crawley

3000m

10:14.43 - 2015 (Championship) - Brooke Hutton

Long Jump

4.93m (16-2.25) - 2022 (Championship) - Lorelei Eberly

Triple Jump

10.97m (36-0) - 2017 (Championship) - Caroline Billone

Discus Throw

39.18m (128-6) - 2007 (Championship) - Kaleena Gray
40.56m (133-0) - 2008 (Championship) - Kaleena Gray

History AT THE RELAYS

Total Relay Championships: 2

HSB 4x400
1974 3:18.4
HSB Distance Medley
2007 10:08.51
Athletes of the Meet
1974 HSB-R George Holmes