2007 High School Boys' Distance Medley Championship of America

Event 155Friday 5:35 pm
Records
NR South Lakes (Reston, Va.) 9:49.78 2001 Richard Smith (3:03.2), Justin Smyser (50.2), Kanda Karmo (1:56.6), Alan Webb (3:59.8)
PR Hopewell Valley (Pennington, N.J.) 9:57.77 2018 Teddy Meredith (3:02.69), Amos Barnes (50.96), Tim Dolan (1:56.56), Sean Dolan (4:07.57)

Results

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID
1 Coatesville  (Coatesville, PA) 10:08.51 Sean Ward (3:07.9), Chris Cline (49.3), Owen Dawson (1:55.8), Kyle Dawson (4:15.5) H
2 Colts Neck  (Colts Neck, NJ) 10:09.11 Brenden Krewer (3:09.5), Evan Stivala (51.6), Kevin O'Dowd (2:03.8), Craig Forys (4:04.2) D
3 Shenendehowa  (Clifton Park, NY) 10:12.47 Zac Suriano (3:05.3), Chris Canapoli (50.4), Tyler Fogarty (1:57.3), Zach Predmore (4:19.5) J
4 Collegiate  (New York, NY) 10:13.46 Dylan Trotzuk (3:10.3), Jonathan Meminger (52.8), Dwayne Alexis (1:56.6), Chris Williams (4:13.8) B
5 Old Bridge  (Matawan, NJ) 10:16.29 Nick Carbone (3;09.3), Allan Lunkenheimer (47.5), James Hauser (1:56.7), Matt Ciambriello (4:22.8) A
6 Brookline  (Brookline, MA) 10:16.88 Matthew Stewart (3:06.8), Michael Bennett (52.0), Tobias Blattler (2:01.3), Robert Gibson (4:16.8) N
7 Xaverian Brothers  (Westwood, MA) 10:23.72 Dan Higgins (3:17.4), Taylor Fitzgerald (50.5), Pete Dolan (2:02.7), Mark Amirault (4:13.1) F
8 Warwick Valley  (Warwick, NY) 10:24.33 Brad Ackerman (3:17.1), Nick Longfellow (47.1), Frank Pfaffenberger (1:59.4), Terence Prial (4:20.7) E
9 Smithtown West  (Smithtown, NY) 10:26.86 Brendan Martin, Dan Holst, Dan Frost, Giovanni Signoretti P
10 Henderson  (West Chester, PA) 10:28.04 Chris Ferry (3:12.9), Tim Shea (51.9), Andrew Jervis (1:59.0), Chris Aldrich (4:24.2) I
11 Danbury  (Danbury, CT) 10:29.01 Parker Boudreau, Mike Danzy, Matt Terry, Willie Ahearn K
12 Germantown Friends  (Philadelphia, PA) 10:29.46 Jake McKenzie, Alex Waterman, Jasper Sneff-Nanni, Max Kaulbach M
13 Ridgewood  (Ridgewood, NJ) 10:30.63 Niall Buckley, Chris Zeigler , Christian Trautwein, Dan Emont L
14 Upper Dublin  (Fort Washington, PA) 10:33.97 Michael Palmisano, Brian Rosenthal, Dan Kessler, Joe Dorris O
15 St. Benedict's Prep  (Newark, NJ) 10:36.03 Jorge Marque, Brian Bucknor, Jervais Thomas, Jordan Inacio C
16 Brooklyn Tech  (Brooklyn, NY) 10:39.32 Darryll Oliver, Waldein Felix, Anthony Guzman, Rafael Klein-Cloud R
17 Shaker  (Latham, NY) 10:39.68 Craig Weiss, Kevin Conti, Brian Benson, Matt Bogdan G
18 North Rockland  (Thiells, NY) 10:53.77 Christian Mendez, Demba Musa, Norm Thompson, A.J. Savoia Q

Photos

Quotes

Event History

Relays Top 10
09:57.77 Hopewell Valley
(NJ)
2018
09:59.66 South Lakes
(VA)
2001
09:59.84 St. Malachy’s
(IRL)
1999
09:59.87 St. Anthony's
(NY)
2018
10:00.01 Loudoun Valley
(VA)
2016
10:00.01 La Salle Academy
(RI)
2016
10:00.70 St. Malachy’s
(IRL)
2000
10:00.9 Bernards
(NJ)
1983
10:00.9 Willingboro
(NJ)
1983
10:01.58 St. Malachy’s
(IRL)
1997
Recent Champions
2019 St. Anthony's
(NY)
10:10.23
2018 Hopewell Valley
(NJ)
9:57.77
2017 Bellarmine
(CA)
10:06.10
2016 Loudoun Valley
(VA)
10:00.01
2015 La Salle Academy
(RI)
10:12.10
2014 Henderson
(PA)
10:03.77
2013 La Salle College
(PA)
10:04.93
2012 St. Benedict's Prep
(NJ)
10:07.76
2011 Christian Brothers
(NJ)
10:13.04
2010 Good Counsel
(MD)
10:09.07
Most Victories
8 Bishop Loughlin
(NY)
4 Brooklyn Tech
(NY)
4 St. Malachy’s
(IRL)
4 Power Memorial
(NY)
4 Phillips Exeter
(NH)
3 Mont Pleasant
(NY)
3 St. Elizabeth Tech
(JAM)
3 Bernards
(NJ)
3 Christian Brothers
(NJ)
2 DeWitt Clinton
(NY)