Saint Elizabeth Technical School

Santa Cruz, JAM

4x100

40.42 - 2015 (CoA) - Rohan Cole, Okeen Williams, Hujaye Cornwall, Robin Black
41.03 - 2011 (CoA) - Ronell Deer, Kemarley Brown, Jamie Demns, Andrew Fisher
41.10 - 2011 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Ronell Deer, Andrew Fisher, Jamie Demns, Chadic Hines
41.13 - 2014 (Small Schools) - Rohan Morrison, Okeen Williams, Robin Black, Leroy Francis
41.24 - 2010 (Small Schools) - Ronell Deer, Jamie Demns, McKoy Simms, Chadic Hines
DNF - 2016 (CoA) - Duckie Wright, Nigel Ellis, Hujaye Cornwall, Marques Jones
41.35 - 2016 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Duckie Wright, Nigel Ellis, Hujaye Cornwall, Marques Jones
41.48 - 2022 (Heats) - Omario Johnson, Orlando Klint, Allem Pinto, Javorne Dunkley
41.83 - 2022 (CoA) - Javorne Dunkley, Orlando Wint, Allem Pinto, Omario Johnson
42.03 - 2015 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Rohan Cole, Okeen Williams, Hujaye Cornwall, Robin Black
42.14 - 2010 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Ronell Deer, Jamie Demns, McKoy Simms, Chadic Hines
42.22 - 2009 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Ronell Deer, Roshane Russell, Nicholas Maitland, Chadic Hines
42.27 - 2014 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Rohan Morrison, Okeen Williams, Robin Black, Leroy Francis
DNF - 2018 (CoA) - Micheal Buchanan, Conroy Jones, Dashinelle Dyer, Tyrone Barnes
42.29 - 2018 (Heats) - Micheal Buchanan, Tyrone Barnes, Dashinelle Dyer, Conroy Jones
42.93 - 2008 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Nicholas Maitland, Ronel Deer, Rushane Russell, McKoy Simms
43.20 - 2008 (Small Schools) - Rushane:Russell, Nicholas:Maitland, Ronel:Deer, McKoy:Simms
57.69 - 2009 (Small Schools) - Ronell Deer, Roshane Russell, Nicholas Maitland, Chadic Hines

4x400

3:12.71 - 2015 (CoA) - Marvin Williams (49.0), Okeen Williams (47.0), Robin Black (48.08), Leonardo Ledgister (48.64)
3:13.07 - 2014 (CoA) - Marvin Williams (49.4), Leroy Francis (49.4), Robin Black (46.67), Okeen Williams (47.61)
3:13.28 - 2014 - Jamar McNaughton (49.14), Leroy Francis (47.89), Robin Black (48.16), Okeen Williams (48.10)
3:13.46 - 2015 - Acdane Campbell (51.12), Okeen Williams (47.23), Robin Black (47.32), Leonardo Ledgister (47.80)
3:15.65 - 2022 (CoA) - Shamer Blake (48.1), Adrian Nethersole (48.2), Jasauna Dennis (50.0), Barrain Smith (49.4)
3:15.79 - 2022 - Adrian Nethersole, Shamer Blake, Jasauna Dennis, Barrain Smith
3:17.81 - 2008 - Oliver Smith, Rushane Russell, McKay Simms, Nicholas Maitland
3:19.02 - 2012 - Ronald Levy, Okeen Williams, Demar Levy, Jamie Dennis
3:19.28 - 2011 - Elroy Brown (50.18), Demar Levy (49.45), Jamie Demns (50.31), Kemarley Brown (49.36)
3:19.65 - 2012 (CoA) - Okeen Williams (51.6), Joshua Walcott (50.5), Jamie Dennis (48.3), Robin Black (49.3)
3:22.82 - 2017 - Leonardo Ledgister (54.79), Dashinelle Dyer (49.82), Ouekie Wright (48.79), Dwight Mason (49.43)
3:24.64 - 2007 - Ushain Brooks, Nicholas Maitland, Oliver Smith, Steve Banton
3:24.94 - 2010 - Omar Johnson (50.8), Demar Levy (48.8), Jamaie Demns (50.9), McKoy Simms (54.4)

4x800

7:27.54 - 2018 (CoA) - Dwight Mason (1:53.12), Shemar Salmon (1:51.01), Denvare Robinson (1:54.95), Jauavney James (1:48.47)
7:33.27 - 2017 (CoA) - Denvare Robinson (1:54.15), Rayon Buttler (1:53.20), Shemar Salmon (1:54.26), Jauavney James (1:51.67)
7:35.20 - 2016 (CoA) -
7:38.38 - 2015 (CoA) - Romario Guthrie (1:56.86), Paul Tate (1:52.84), Shemar Salmon (1:56.51), Jauavney James (1:52.18)
7:43.99 - 2017 (Small Schools) - Shemar Salmon (1:54.40), Denvare Robinson (1:53.55), Jauavney James (1:54.57), Rayon Buttler (2:01.48)
7:49.14 - 2016 (Small Schools) - Paul Tate (1:57.19), Salmon Shemar (1:57.90), Ryan Dunkley (1:57.94), Jauavney James (1:56.12)
7:50.25 - 2018 (Small Schools) - Dwight Mason (1:58.00), Shemar Salmon (1:55.41), Jauavney James (1:56.40), Denvare Robinson (2:00.46)
7:58.45 - 2015 (Small Schools) - Paul Tate (2:00.55), Ryan Dunkley (1:55.45), Salmon Shemar (2:00.27), Jauavney James (2:02.20)
8:23.95 - 2007 (Small Schools) - Davion Dennis, Ricardo Austin, Desrick Brooks, McKoy Simms

400m Hurdles

51.10 - 2015 (Championship) - Marvin Williams
51.49 - 2014 (Championship) - Marvin Wlliams
52.06 - 2009 (Championship) - NIicholas Maitland
53.26 - 2018 (Championship) - Dashinelle Dyer
53.79 - 2007 (Championship) - Steve Banton

High Jump

1.93m (6-4) - 2022 (Championship) - Tierick Smith
2.05m (6-8.75) - 2022 (Championship) - Dejone Raymond

Long Jump

7.19m (23-7.25) - 2019 (Championship) - Micheal Buchanan

Discus Throw

51.73m (169-8) - 2019 (Championship) - Lashaun Smith

Javelin Throw

59.21m (194-3) - 2014 (Championship) - Devon Spencer

4x100

46.32 - 2017 (Small Schools) - Stacey-Ann Williams, Katherine Barnes, Winsome Harris, Satanya Wright
46.82 - 2012 (Small Schools) - Cherifa Bartlett, Adriana Brown, Christine Moss, Kimone Green
47.14 - 2017 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Stacey-Ann Williams, Katherine Barnes, Winsome Harris, Satanya Wright
47.36 - 2009 (Small Schools) - Mellisa Teape, Raquel Farquharson, Kristal Williams, Rachelle Farquharson
47.53 - 2013 (Small Schools) - Cherifa Bartlett, Opal James, Christine Moss, Kimone Green
47.68 - 2011 (Small Schools) - Cherefa Bartlett, Obal James, Lashauna Dennis , Kimone Green
47.88 - 2015 (Small Schools) - Chantai Smith, Satanya Wright, Christine Moss, Annastacia Barham
47.97 - 2008 ( Small Schools) - LaShana Dennis, Tanesha Edmond, Melissa Teape, Yonique Duhaney
48.07 - 2012 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Cherifa Bartlett, Obal James, Adriana Brown, Kimone Green
48.30 - 2011 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Cherefa Bartlett, Lashauna Dennis, Obal James, Kimone Green
48.30 - 2007 (Small Schools) - Melissa Teape, Tiffany Harris, Racquel Farquharson, Tanesha Edmond
48.42 - 2008 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Melissa Teape, Racquel Farquharson, Lashana Dennis, Yanique Duhaney
48.46 - 2010 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Kimone Green, Opal James, Rochelle Farqucharson, Anna-Gaye Morgan
48.52 - 2013 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Cherifa Bartlett, Opal James, Christine Moss, Satanya Wright
48.61 - 2015 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Chantai Smith, Satanya Wright, Christine Moss, Annastacia Barham
48.67 - 2007 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Melissa Teape, Tiffany Harris, Racquel Farquharson, Tanesha Edmond
49.27 - 2014 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Chantai Smith, Christine Moss, Satanya Wright, Pamela Arnold

4x400

3:41.17 - 2016 (CoA) - Satanya Wright (57.0), Kimisha Chambers (56.4), Stacey-Ann Williams (54.86), Junelle Bromfield (52.69)
3:43.34 - 2014 (CoA) - Satanya Wright (56.1), Christine Moss (55.0), Chantai Smith (55.72), Junelle Bromfied (56.52)
3:44.11 - 2018 (CoAChampionship) - Winsom Harris (57.6), Stacey-Ann Williams (53.5), O'Shalia Johnson (56.64), Shadae Findlay (56.33)
3:44.61 - 2014 - Junelle Bromfied (57.32), Christine Moss (54.44), Chantai Smith (56.80), Satanya Wright (56.06)
3:44.78 - 2017 - Satanya Wright (56.4), Winsome Harris (55.9), Stacey-Ann Williams (54.0), Oshalia Johnson (58.5)
3:44.82 - 2018 - Stacey-Ann Williams (54.77), Winsom Harris (56.73), O'Shalia Johnson (56.44), Shadae Findlay (56.89)
3:45.59 - 2013 (CoA) - Junelle Bromfield (57.2), Chantai Smith (56.4), Christine Moss (55.6), Satanya Wright (56.4)
3:47.06 - 2013 - Junelle Bromfield (57.3), Chantai Smith (56.7), Satanya Wright (57.3), Christine Moss (55.8)
3:48.99 - 2017 (CoA) - Winsome Harris, Stacey-Ann Williams, Satanya Wright (55.33), Oshalia Johnson (1:00.35)
3:49.46 - 2019 - Aleisha Robinson (58.44), Alliyah McNeil (57.17), Winsome Harris (56.67), Shadae Findley (57.20)
3:50.19 - 2016 - Satanya Wright (1:00.51), Kimisha Chambers (57.22), Stacey-Ann Williams (56.80), Junelle Bromfield (55.67)
3:54.85 - 2012 - Chantai Smith, Adriana Brown, Kimone Green, Alethia McLaughin
3:56.82 - 2015 - Chantai Smith (59.89), Christine Moss (57.44), Satanya Wright (58.90), Patricia Williams (1:00.60)
4:01.88 - 2007 - Tiffany Harris, Tanesha Edmond, Nickesha Graham, Kahlia Salmon
4:02.84 - 2011 - Kimone Green, Chantai Smith, Lashana Dennis, Nickeisha Williams

400m Hurdles

1:00.03 - 2018 (Championship) - Winsome Harris
1:00.80 - 2015 (Championship) - Junelle Bromfield
1:01.18 - 2013 (Championship) - Kimone Green
62.03 - 2012 (Championship) - Adriana Brown
1:05.14 - 2008 (Championship) - Tanesha:Edmond

High Jump

1.69m (5-6.5) - 2009 (Championship) - Rochelle Reid
1.76m (5-9.25) - 2010 (Championship) - PeterGaye Reid
1.76m (5-9.25) - 2008 (Championship) - Peter-Gaye:Reid
1.79m (5-10.5) - 2011 (Championship) - Peter Gaye Reid
1.80m (5-10.75) - 2009 (Championship) - Peter-Gaye Reid

Long Jump

5.52m (18-1.5) - 2013 (Championship) - Opal James
5.66m (18-7) - 2012 (Championship) - Opal James
5.76m (18-10.75) - 2010 (Championship) - Opal James

Triple Jump

11.55m (37-10.75) - 2011 (Championship) - Opal James
12.54m w (41-1.75) - 2009 (Championship) - Rochelle Farquharson
12.56m w (41-2.5) - 2010 (Championship) - Rochelle Farquharson

Shot Put

11.58m (38-0) - 2019 (Championship) - Sherene Williams

History AT THE RELAYS

Total Relay Championships: 15

HSB 4x100
1988 :40.75
HSB 4x800
1987 7:38.81
1988 7:51.66
1989 7:43.33
1993 7:44.38
1994 7:39.23
1996 7:47.10
2015 7:38.38
2017 7:33.27
HSB Distance Medley
1987 10:02.76
1992 10:04.88
1993 10:18.31
HSG 4x800
1987 9:11.42
1996 9:11.50
1997 8:53.05
Wall of Fame Inductees
2002 Diane Guthrie-Gresham (1990)
Athletes of the Meet
1997 HSG-I Peta-Gaye Gayle
2015 HSB-I Marvin Williams