2008 High School Boys' 4x100 Small Schools (Heats)

Event 106Friday 10:40 am
Records
ER Papine (Kingston, Jamaica) 40.83 2017 D’Mitre Wilson, Shemer Willis, Maurice Thompson, Chad Jones
Open to schools with male enrollment of 524 or fewer. Eight fastest teams from Events #106 and #107 qualify for Championship Final, Event #223 (Saturday, 1:50 pm). Next eight fastest teams from Event #106 qualify for an additional race, Event #224 (Saturday, 1:55 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 St. Jago  (St. Catherine, JAM) 40.72 Andre Walsh, NIickel Ashmeade, Ackeem Smith, Riker Hylton JR 29
2 Herbert Morrison  (Montego Bay, JAM) 41.00 Kevin Mowatt, Teivoskie Lewin, Keniel Lee, Dexter Lee EL 9
3 Camperdown  (Kingston, JAM) 41.30 Marlon Hanson, Rasheed Dwyer, Taffawee Johnson, Kemar Brown BI 9
4 Jack Hayward  (Freeport, BAH) 42.15 Perneko Murry, Perneko Murry, Jaquan Williams, Dennis Bain EK 14
5 William Knibb  (Trelawny, JAM) 42.19 Levaughn Lawrence, Nicholas Johnson, Duwayne Fergurson, Jason Young FM 13
6 Holmwood Tech  (Christiana, JAM) 42.53 Oliver Christie, Renardo Pearson, Sheldon Williams, Chea Notice ET 10
7 Queen's Royal Coll  (Port of Spain, TRI) 42.81 Christian Benjamin, Jonathan Holder, Darren Nelson, Shermund Allsop IW 21
8 Pleasantville  (Pleasantville, NJ) 42.88 Richard Gregory, Kenneth Davis, Jamal Roberts, Raymond Wilson IM 19
9 St. Elizabeth Tech  (Santa Cruz, JAM) 42.93 Nicholas Maitland, Ronel Deer, Rushane Russell, McKoy Simms JP 22
10 Glasgow  (Newark, DE) 42.98 DV 9
11 Booker T. Washington  (Norfolk, VA) 43.00 Jayuon Smith, Rasul Crenshaw, Cordarol Madison, Anthony Church LI 28
12 Bridgeport  (St. Catherine, JAM) 43.03 BB 9
13 Good Counsel  (Olney, MD) 43.05 Jordan Myers, Sean Sutton, Chris Brown, Caleb Porzel DW 11
14 Simon Gratz  (Philadelphia, PA) 43.07 Daveer Fincher, Khaliff Featherstone, Frank Wainwright, Jonathan Williams DY 11
15 St. Benedict's Prep  (Newark, NJ) 43.09 Kevin Parker, Brian Bucknor, Morgan Mack, Joseph McCloud JK 22
16 Strath Haven  (Wallingford, PA) 43.12 Nick DeCindis, Christia Matthews, John DeCarlo, Willie Curry KT 25
17 Dwight Morrow  (Englewood, NJ) 43.13 Jaivon Palmer, Raldaine McDonald, Ackeme Brown, Joseph Jones GY 16
18 Abraham Clark  (Roselle, NJ) 43.29 BZ 11
19 St. Mark's  (Wilmington, DE) 43.37 Byro Bailey, Colin McKeefery, Eric Brickman, Wendell Hill JV 25
20 Donovan Catholic  (Toms River, NJ) 43.37 Chris Medina, Kevin Carter, Jayce Maxwell, Anthony Cappello GX 17
21 Malcolm X Shabazz  (Newark, NJ) 43.41 KF 25
22 Bloomfield  (Bloomfield, CT) 43.43 Jaquan Prude, Marcus Cooper, Harold Blanchird, Harold Blanchird AZ 2
23 Tabernacle  (Freeport, BAH) 43.46 Darion Duncombe, Alfred Higgs, Ramon Neilly, Leslie Lewis KW 26
24 Largo  (Largo, MD) 43.50 Robert Moore, Thomas Dixon, Rick Allen, Carnegie Tirado FU 20
25 Munro College  (St. Elizabeth, JAM) 43.51 Shawnterry Manboard, Rolando Reid, Andrene Nelson, Moses Watkis HC 16
26 Oberlin  (St. Andrew, JAM) 43.52 Steven Kerr, Conroy Greaves, Oshane Bryant, Daniel Lunan HT 23
27 Western Tech  (Baltimore, MD) 43.57 Lance Wilkes, Jermol Dix, Lionel Taylor, Floyd Hawkes LP 28
28 Woodrow Wilson  (Camden, NJ) 43.63 LT 28
29 Camden  (Camden, NJ) 43.63 Ameer Waugh, Matt Marshall, Tyree Watkins, Syteek Farrington BG 8
30 West Catholic  (Philadelphia, PA) 43.71 Brandon Mercer, Osbert Bryan, Carl Beaty, Eric Young-Turner LM 27
31 Penn Wood  (Lansdowne, PA) 43.79 Dominque Brown, Kyle Burton, Taimur Harris, Hamilton Frant IG 18
32 Engineering & Science  (Philadelphia, PA) 43.79 Ramaan Ansley, Derek Ferguson, Emmanuel Velasquez, Dwayne Hyman CX 8
33 Central  (Capitol Heights, MD) 43.80 Javon Jordan, Tyrone Rushing, Jermeil Perry, Mark Davis BP 3
34 Concord  (Wilmington, DE) 43.91 Ashton Holden, Shawn Zebly, Josh Morris, Marcello Bradshaw CC 5
35 Amityville  (Amityville, NY) 43.96 Rashim Gaines, Micheal Fowler, Hugh Bernard, Craig Slaughter AF 2
36 Brandywine  (Wilmington, DE) 44.00 Devon Wilkie, Matt Marchioni, Joe Rosenberg, Mike Dudley BA 4
37 Milton Hershey  (Hershey, PA) 44.04 EN 9
38 Dunbar  (Washington, DC) 44.07 Drake Anthony, Steven Scott, Dion Long, Abdul Taylor CS 4
39 Burlington Township  (Burlington, NJ) 44.07 BF 2
40 Frank W. Ballou  (Washington, DC) 44.13 Julius West, Demetrius Lindo, Ronald Green, Byron Johnson AO 1
41 Elizabeth  (Elizabeth, NJ) 44.16 Johnathan Kornegay, Curtis Studivent, Kraig Webb, Imo Ilogiemboh CW 5
42 Paulsboro  (Paulsboro, NJ) 44.17 Aaron Tilden, Willie Anderson, Gerald Hodges, Darren Carter IB 24
43 Rahway  (Rahway, NJ) 44.18 Marquis Barnes, Ricky Draughn, Russell Jenkins, Bryan Champagne IY 18
44 Pottsgrove  (Pottstown, PA) 44.23 Mike Samuel, Dionte Brown, Terrell Chestnut, Maika Polamalu IT 19
45 Bethlehem Catholic  (Bethlehem, PA) 44.26 AU 3
46 Archbishop John Carroll  (Washington, DC) 44.27 AI 4
47 Georgetown Prep  (North Bethesda, MD) 44.32 Garvey Young, Ifeanyi Edochie, Lasse Schmidt, Brandon Tisdale DN 7
48 Bishop Feehan  (Attleboro, MA) 44.33 AV 3
49 Bishop Loughlin  (Brooklyn, NY) 44.34 Darnell Allen, Nickolei Mahlung, Ozzie Henderson, Terrell Allen AW 1
50 Ewing  (Trenton, NJ) 44.37 Kamryn Austin, Kadeem Douse, Dave Brown, Jammar Lim DA 7
51 Charlotte Amalie  (Charlotte Amalie, ISV) 44.41 AE 1
52 Springfield MontCo  (Erdenheim, PA) 44.41 KO 25
53 Friendly  (Fort Washington, MD) 44.42 DI 8
54 Somerville  (Somerville, NJ) 44.42 Nadir Betts, Will Watson, Rich Fox, Luke Pontier KJ 24
55 Hershey  (Hershey, PA) 44.43 EO 10
56 Caroline County  (Milford, VA) 44.47 BN 3
57 Caravel  (Bear, DE) 44.52 BK 2
58 Samuel Tilden  (Brooklyn, NY) 44.52 Kareem Cordieu, Nico Mathura, Vernon Brown, Sean Hamil LA 27
59 Upper Moreland  (Willow Grove, PA) 44.53 Chris Smallwood, Dylan Wenik, Allan Zigler, Blaze Wasserlebren LD 26
60 Clarksburg  (Clarksburg, MD) 44.53 CA 4
61 Germantown  (Philadelphia, PA) 44.55 DO 7
62 Kennett  (Kennett Square, PA) 44.56 Carlos Figueroa, Zach Galczynski, Ben Petrak, Tyrone Rochester FL 13
63 Bridgeton  (Bridgeton, NJ) 44.56 BC 2
64 Medgar Evers  (Brooklyn, NY) 44.58 GT 26
65 Pikesville  (Baltimore, MD) 44.59 IJ 19
66 Paul Robeson  (Brooklyn, NY) 44.60 JE 22
67 Holy Spirit  (Absecon, NJ) 44.61 EX 11
68 McDonogh School  (Owings Mills, MD) 44.66 GL 16
69 Haddon Heights  (Haddon Heights, NJ) 44.71 ED 10
70 Henry Snyder  (Jersey City, NJ) 44.72 KH 24
71 Imhotep Charter  (Philadelphia, PA) 44.74 FE 13
72 Lincoln  (Jersey City, NJ) 44.74 Jeorge Velazquez, Levi Gunthrope, Calvin Bryant, Chris Jones FY 12
73 Frederick Douglass  (Upper Marlboro, MD) 44.77 CP 5
74 South Bronx  (Bronx, NY) 44.78 KK 24
75 Roosevelt  (Yonkers, NY) 44.79 Jeremy Henry, Kirk Anderson, Jonathan Jackson, Chris Davis JH 23
76 Bristol  (Bristol, PA) 44.80 BD 3
77 Mergenthaler  (Baltimore, MD) 44.80 GR 14
78 Muhlenberg  (Laureldale, PA) 44.81 Tyrell Ellison, Jeremy Rodriguez, Daniel Vallejo, Vaughn Carraway HB 15
79 Archbishop Carroll  (Radnor, PA) 44.83 AG 4
80 Conrad Weiser  (Robesonia, PA) 44.85 William Wilson, DJ Robinson, Lamont Fowler, Danny Sanchez LL 29
81 St. Christopher's  (Richmond, VA) 44.85 JL 23
82 Langley  (McLean, VA) 44.86 FT 14
83 Pope John XXIII  (Sparta, NJ) 44.87 IN 18
84 I.C. Norcom  (Portsmouth, VA) 44.87 Nashawn Paliner, Brian Smith, Kenny Matthews, Aaron Crreekmore HJ 15
85 Jackson Liberty  (Jackson, NJ) 44.89 FG 18
86 Paul VI  (Haddonfield, NJ) 44.89 IA 23
87 Phoenixville  (Phoenixville, PA) 44.89 II 25
88 St. Croix Central  (St. Croix, ISV) 44.90 Hilberto Ayala, Lamar Bough, Dhauyson DPaula, Jermaine Browne JM 21
89 Thomas Jefferson  (Brooklyn, NY) 44.91 FH 13
90 Mount Pleasant  (Wilmington, DE) 44.95 HA 16
91 Archbishop Curley  (Baltimore, MD) 44.95 AH 4
92 Wyomissing Area  (Wyomissing, PA) 44.95 MB 28
93 Dobbins VoTech  (Philadelphia, PA) 44.97 James Glover, Paul McPherson, Aaron Walker, Anthony Walker CO 6
94 Malvern Prep  (Malvern, PA) 44.98 GF 15
95 Lafayette  (Williamsburg, VA) 44.99 FP 13
96 Holy Cross  (Delran, NJ) 45.00 EU 11
97 Northern Burlington  (Columbus, NJ) 45.01 Dave Specca, Thaddeus Richards, Blake Campbell, Jarrett-East Brown HM 17
98 Lawrence  (Lawrenceville, NJ) 45.04 E J Watsonn, Maciej Kowal, Sean Pearson, Chandel Fuqua FV 12
99 East Stroudsburg North  (Digmans Ferry, PA) 45.05 Jorge Miller , Ori Igein, Olatunde Olayiwola, Dodson Watertonin CT 6
100 Howard Tech  (Wilmington, DE) 45.08 FA 12
101 Christiana  (Newark, DE) 45.09 BU 2
102 St. Pius X  (Pottstown, PA) 45.10 JX 21
103 Owen J. Roberts  (Pottstown, PA) 45.11 JD 21
104 Cardinal Spellman  (Bronx, NY) 45.11 BM 3
105 Oakland Mills  (Columbia, MD) 45.13 Racardo Matthews, Samuel Trumble, Julian Wood, Adam Reed HS 20
106 Fairmont Heights  (Capitol Heights, MD) 45.13 DB 6
107 Cape Henlopen  (Lewes, DE) 45.14 BJ 15
108 Pottstown  (Pottstown, PA) 45.18 IU 19
109 Riverdale Baptist  (Upper Marlboro, MD) 45.18 JB 21
110 Lawrenceville School  (Lawrenceville, NJ) 45.19 FW 13
111 Georgetown Day  (Washington, DC) 45.19 DM 6
112 Archbishop Stepinac  (White Plains, NY) 45.21 AK 1
113 Sterling  (Sommerdale, NJ) 45.22 KR 24
114 Hodgson Vo-Tech  (Newark, DE) 45.24 ER 17
115 Howard D. Woodson  (Washington, DC) 45.29 MA 28
116 Girard College  (Philadelphia, PA) 45.33 DU 7
117 Holy Ghost Prep  (Bensalem, PA) 45.34 EV 11
118 Christopher Dock  (Lansdale, PA) 45.35 BV 17
119 Wilmington Charter  (Wilmington, DE) 45.36 LS 27
120 Manasquan  (Manasquan, NJ) 45.40 GG 15
121 Potomac  (Oxon Hill, MD) 45.41 IS 22
122 John F. Kennedy  (Cheektowaga, NY) 45.41 FI 12
123 Science Park  (Newark, NJ) 45.43 KC 24
124 Liberty  (Eldersburg, MD) 45.46 FX 14
125 Spingarn  (Washington, DC) 45.50 KM 23
126 Bayard Rustin  (West Chester, PA) 45.51 JI 22
127 Randallstown  (Randallstown, MD) 45.51 IZ 20
128 Cinnaminson  (Cinnaminson, NJ) 45.54 BX 3
129 Northwood  (Silver Spring, MD) 45.55 HO 18
130 Great Valley  (Malvern, PA) 45.56 EB 9
131 McKean  (Wilmington, DE) 45.61 GM 15
132 Academy Park  (Sharon Hill, PA) 45.61 AB 9
133 Germantown Friends  (Philadelphia, PA) 45.64 DR 8
134 McKinley  (Washington, DC) 45.64 GN 14
135 Valley View  (Archbald, PA) 45.64 LF 26
136 Lincoln  (Yonkers, NY) 45.72 FZ 14
137 Cumberland Regional  (Seabrook, NJ) 45.73 CI 5
138 William Penn  (Philadelphia, PA) 45.74 IF 20
139 Loch Raven  (Towson, MD) 45.76 GB 22
140 Archbishop Wood  (Warminster, PA) 45.78 AL 1
141 Springfield DelCo  (Springfield, PA) 45.79 KN 25
142 Octorara  (Atglen, PA) 45.80 HU 16
143 Haddonfield Memorial  (Haddonfield, NJ) 45.82 EF 10
144 Eastern Tech  (Baltimore, MD) 45.82 CU 6
145 New Town  (Owings Mills, MD) 45.83 HH 16
146 Germantown Academy  (Fort Washington, PA) 45.90 DP 8
147 WWP North  (Plainsboro, NJ) 45.91 LO 27
148 St. Joseph’s  (Hammonton, NJ) 45.92 JU 22
149 Peddie School  (Hightstown, NJ) 45.94 ID 19
150 Bishop McDevitt  (Wyncote, PA) 45.96 AX 2
151 Hasbrouck Heights  (Hasbrouck Heights, NJ) 45.97 Andrew Nass, Kevin Delcalzo, Adrian Roman, Stefan Waldron EJ 10
152 Buena Regional  (Buena, NJ) 45.98 BE 2
153 Camden Catholic  (Cherry Hill, NJ) 46.02 BH 5
154 Theodore Roosevelt  (Washington, DC) 46.08 JG 21
155 Somers  (Lincolndale, NY) 46.09 KI 24
156 Archmere Academy  (Claymont, DE) 46.12 AM 4
157 Interboro  (Prospect Park, PA) 46.14 FF 12
158 Swenson Arts & Tech  (Philadelphia, PA) 46.14 KV 23
159 Benjamin Banneker  (Brooklyn, NY) 46.21 AP 1
160 Gilman School  (Baltimore, MD) 46.22 DT 8
161 Nyack  (Nyack, NY) 46.24 HR 21
162 Weequahic  (Newark, NJ) 46.24 LK 27
163 Erasmus Hall  (Brooklyn, NY) 46.35 CZ 5
164 South Shore  (Brooklyn, NY) 46.38 KL 29
165 North Shore  (Glen Head, NY) 46.40 HK 20
166 Schuylkill Valley  (Leesport, PA) 46.42 KB 25
167 Robbinsville  (Robbinsville, NJ) 46.45 JC 21
168 Bayport-Blue Point  (Bayport, NY) 46.46 AS 3
169 Marple Newtown  (Newtown Square, PA) 46.47 GI 15
170 St. Rose  (Belmar, NJ) 46.49 JY 22
171 Barnegat  (Barnegat, NJ) 46.50 AR 1
172 Martin Luther  (Maspeth, NY) 46.50 GD 15
173 Radnor  (Radnor, PA) 46.50 IX 24
174 Chichester  (Marcus Hook, PA) 46.50 BS 2
175 Lindenwold  (Lindenwold, NJ) 46.54 GA 14
176 Deptford  (Deptford, NJ) 46.56 CN 5
177 Hendrick Hudson  (Montrose, NY) 46.57 FB 11
178 Peekskill  (Peekskill, NY) 46.61 IE 19
179 Conestoga Valley  (Lancaster, PA) 46.67 CD 17
180 Prospect Heights  (Brooklyn, NY) 46.68 IV 18
181 Long Reach  (Columbia, MD) 46.77 GC 14
182 Upper Perkiomen  (Pennsburg, PA) 46.78 LE 28
183 New Media Tech Charter  (Philadelphia, PA) 46.80 HF 17
184 Goshen Central  (Goshen, NY) 46.87 DX 8
185 Fox Lane  (Bedford, NY) 46.92 DF 7
186 Mastbaum VoTech  (Philadelphia, PA) 46.98 GJ 14
187 Harriton  (Bryn Mawr, PA) 46.98 EI 10
188 Notre Dame  (Lawrenceville, NJ) 47.01 HP 18
189 Sidwell Friends  (Washington, DC) 47.02 KG 26
190 Paul Robeson  (Philadelphia, PA) 47.03 JF 22
191 Pitman  (Pitman, NJ) 47.04 IL 19
192 Harrison  (Harrison, NY) 47.05 EH 10
193 Tatnall  (Wilmington, DE) 47.06 KY 24
194 DelCo Christian  (Newtown Square, PA) 47.13 CK 5
195 Woodrow Wilson  (Washington, DC) 47.18 LU 27
196 Columbia  (Columbia, PA) 47.24 CB 5
197 Woodlands  (Hartsdale, NY) 47.26 LZ 28
198 Kennedy-Kenrick  (Norristown, PA) 47.28 FK 12
199 Del Val Charter  (Philadelphia, PA) 47.34 CJ 6
200 Masterman  (Philadelphia, PA) 47.36 GK 15
201 Conwell Egan Catholic  (Fairless Hills, PA) 47.42 CE 20
202 John F. Kennedy  (Iselin, NJ) 47.48 FJ 13
203 Lakewood  (Lakewood, NJ) 47.51 FR 13
204 Woodbury  (Woodbury, NJ) 47.53 LY 26
205 Newark Central  (Newark, NJ) 47.59 HI 16
206 Potomac School  (McLean, VA) 47.73 IR 20
207 Port Chester  (Port Chester, NY) 47.76 IO 19
208 St. John's Prep  (Astoria, NY) 47.77 JS 21
209 Hopewell Valley  (Pennington, NJ) 48.00 EZ 12
210 Gill St. Bernard’s  (Gladstone, NJ) 48.11 DS 8
211 Fitzsimons  (Philadelphia, PA) 48.11 DC 9
212 Port Jefferson  (Port Jefferson, NY) 48.19 IP 18
213 Wall  (Wall Twp., NJ) 48.19 LH 28
214 Secaucus  (Secaucus, NJ) 48.19 KE 25
215 Tri-Valley Central  (Grahamsville, NY) 48.21 LB 28
216 Holy Name  (Reading, PA) 48.22 EW 10
217 Archbishop Spalding  (Severn, MD) 48.23 AJ 1
218 Albertus Magnus  (Bardonia, NY) 48.37 AC 1
219 Wood-Ridge  (Wood-Ridge, NJ) 48.45 LW 27
220 Sacred Heart  (Vineland, NJ) 48.60 JJ 20
221 Dover  (Dover, NJ) 48.62 CR 6
222 Forestville Military  (Forestville, MD) 48.65 DE 7
223 Cardinal Dougherty  (Philadelphia, PA) 48.66 BL 10
224 George School  (Newtown, PA) 48.81 DL 7
225 All Hallows  (Bronx, NY) 48.93 AD 4
226 Franklin Towne  (Philadelphia, PA) 48.97 DH 8
227 Northern Highlands  (Allendale, NJ) 49.14 HN 20
228 Friends' Central  (Wynnewood, PA) 49.48 DJ 7
229 School Without Walls  (Washington, DC) 49.58 KA 23
230 Woodbridge  (Bridgeville, DE) 49.59 LX 26
231 Church Farm School  (Exton, PA) 49.60 BW 11
232 Stonebridge School  (Chesapeake, VA) 49.64 KS 23
233 Great Neck North  (Great Neck, NY) 49.66 DZ 7
234 West Deptford  (Westville, NJ) 49.89 LN 27
235 Mineola  (Mineola, NY) 50.10 GV 29
236 Passaic Valley  (Little Falls, NJ) 50.23 HX 17
237 St. Dominic  (Oyster Bay, NY) 50.30 JO 23
238 Northeast Catholic  (Philadelphia, PA) 50.65 HL 16
239 Nazareth Regional  (Brooklyn, NY) 51.11 HE 17
240 Mount Olive  (Flanders, NJ) 57.57 GZ 18

Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Frank W. Ballou 44.13 AO
2 Bishop Loughlin 44.34 AW
3 Charlotte Amalie 44.41 AE
4 Archbishop Stepinac 45.21 AK
5 Archbishop Wood 45.78 AL
6 Benjamin Banneker 46.21 AP
7 Barnegat 46.50 AR
8 Archbishop Spalding 48.23 AJ
9 Albertus Magnus 48.37 AC
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Bloomfield 43.43 AZ
2 Amityville 43.96 AF
3 Burlington Township 44.07 BF
4 Caravel 44.52 BK
5 Bridgeton 44.56 BC
6 Christiana 45.09 BU
7 Bishop McDevitt 45.96 AX
8 Buena Regional 45.98 BE
9 Chichester 46.50 BS
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Central 43.80 BP
2 Bethlehem Catholic 44.26 AU
3 Bishop Feehan 44.33 AV
4 Caroline County 44.47 BN
5 Bristol 44.80 BD
6 Cardinal Spellman 45.11 BM
7 Cinnaminson 45.54 BX
8 Bayport-Blue Point 46.46 AS
Carson Valley DQ () BO
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Brandywine 44.00 BA
2 Dunbar 44.07 CS
3 Archbishop John Carroll 44.27 AI
4 Clarksburg 44.53 CA
5 Archbishop Carroll 44.83 AG
6 Archbishop Curley 44.95 AH
7 Archmere Academy 46.12 AM
8 All Hallows 48.93 AD
Ardenne DNF AN
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Concord 43.91 CC
2 Elizabeth 44.16 CW
3 Frederick Douglass 44.77 CP
4 Cumberland Regional 45.73 CI
5 Camden Catholic 46.02 BH
6 Erasmus Hall 46.35 CZ
7 Deptford 46.56 CN
8 DelCo Christian 47.13 CK
9 Columbia 47.24 CB
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Dobbins VoTech 44.97 CO
2 East Stroudsburg North 45.05 CT
3 Fairmont Heights 45.13 DB
4 Georgetown Day 45.19 DM
5 Eastern Tech 45.82 CU
6 Del Val Charter 47.34 CJ
7 Dover 48.62 CR
Delsea Regional DQ () CL
Calvin Coolidge DNF CF
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Georgetown Prep 44.32 DN
2 Ewing 44.37 DA
3 Germantown 44.55 DO
4 Girard College 45.33 DU
5 Fox Lane 46.92 DF
6 Forestville Military 48.65 DE
7 George School 48.81 DL
8 Friends' Central 49.48 DJ
9 Great Neck North 49.66 DZ
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Camden 43.63 BG
2 Engineering & Science 43.79 CX
3 Friendly 44.42 DI
4 Germantown Friends 45.64 DR
5 Germantown Academy 45.90 DP
6 Gilman School 46.22 DT
7 Goshen Central 46.87 DX
8 Gill St. Bernard’s 48.11 DS
9 Franklin Towne 48.97 DH
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Herbert Morrison 41.00 EL
2 Camperdown 41.30 BI
3 Glasgow 42.98 DV
4 Bridgeport 43.03 BB
5 Milton Hershey 44.04 EN
6 Great Valley 45.56 EB
7 Academy Park 45.61 AB
8 Fitzsimons 48.11 DC
Future DQ () DK
Heat 10
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Holmwood Tech 42.53 ET
2 Hershey 44.43 EO
3 Haddon Heights 44.71 ED
4 Haddonfield Memorial 45.82 EF
5 Hasbrouck Heights 45.97 EJ
6 Harriton 46.98 EI
7 Harrison 47.05 EH
8 Holy Name 48.22 EW
9 Cardinal Dougherty 48.66 BL
Heat 11
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Good Counsel 43.05 DW
2 Simon Gratz 43.07 DY
3 Abraham Clark 43.29 BZ
4 Holy Spirit 44.61 EX
5 Holy Cross 45.00 EU
6 Holy Ghost Prep 45.34 EV
7 Hendrick Hudson 46.57 FB
8 Church Farm School 49.60 BW
Great Neck South DNF EA
Heat 12
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Lincoln 44.74 FY
2 Lawrence 45.04 FV
3 Howard Tech 45.08 FA
4 John F. Kennedy 45.41 FI
5 Interboro 46.14 FF
6 Kennedy-Kenrick 47.28 FK
7 Hopewell Valley 48.00 EZ
Hun School DQ () FD
La Salle Institute DQ () FO
Heat 13
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 William Knibb 42.19 FM
2 Kennett 44.56 FL
3 Imhotep Charter 44.74 FE
4 Thomas Jefferson 44.91 FH
5 Lafayette 44.99 FP
6 Lawrenceville School 45.19 FW
7 John F. Kennedy 47.48 FJ
8 Lakewood 47.51 FR
Hudson Catholic DQ () FC
Heat 14
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Jack Hayward 42.15 EK
2 Mergenthaler 44.80 GR
3 Langley 44.86 FT
4 Liberty 45.46 FX
5 McKinley 45.64 GN
6 Lincoln 45.72 FZ
7 Lindenwold 46.54 GA
8 Long Reach 46.77 GC
9 Mastbaum VoTech 46.98 GJ
Heat 15
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Muhlenberg 44.81 HB
2 I.C. Norcom 44.87 HJ
3 Malvern Prep 44.98 GF
4 Cape Henlopen 45.14 BJ
5 Manasquan 45.40 GG
6 McKean 45.61 GM
7 Marple Newtown 46.47 GI
8 Martin Luther 46.50 GD
9 Masterman 47.36 GK
Heat 16
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Dwight Morrow 43.13 GY
2 Munro College 43.51 HC
3 McDonogh School 44.66 GL
4 Mount Pleasant 44.95 HA
5 Octorara 45.80 HU
6 New Town 45.83 HH
7 Newark Central 47.59 HI
8 Northeast Catholic 50.65 HL
Nanuet DNF HD
Heat 17
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Donovan Catholic 43.37 GX
2 Northern Burlington 45.01 HM
3 Hodgson Vo-Tech 45.24 ER
4 Christopher Dock 45.35 BV
5 Conestoga Valley 46.67 CD
6 New Media Tech Charter 46.80 HF
7 Passaic Valley 50.23 HX
8 Nazareth Regional 51.11 HE
Parkway DQ () HW
Heat 18
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Penn Wood 43.79 IG
2 Rahway 44.18 IY
3 Pope John XXIII 44.87 IN
4 Jackson Liberty 44.89 FG
5 Northwood 45.55 HO
6 Prospect Heights 46.68 IV
7 Notre Dame 47.01 HP
8 Port Jefferson 48.19 IP
9 Mount Olive 57.57 GZ
Heat 19
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Pleasantville 42.88 IM
2 Pottsgrove 44.23 IT
3 Pikesville 44.59 IJ
4 Pottstown 45.18 IU
5 Peddie School 45.94 ID
6 Peekskill 46.61 IE
7 Pitman 47.04 IL
8 Port Chester 47.76 IO
Pearl River DQ () IC
Heat 20
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Largo 43.50 FU
2 Oakland Mills 45.13 HS
3 Randallstown 45.51 IZ
4 William Penn 45.74 IF
5 North Shore 46.40 HK
6 Conwell Egan Catholic 47.42 CE
7 Potomac School 47.73 IR
8 Sacred Heart 48.60 JJ
9 Northern Highlands 49.14 HN
Heat 21
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Queen's Royal Coll 42.81 IW
2 St. Croix Central 44.90 JM
3 St. Pius X 45.10 JX
4 Owen J. Roberts 45.11 JD
5 Riverdale Baptist 45.18 JB
6 Theodore Roosevelt 46.08 JG
7 Nyack 46.24 HR
8 Robbinsville 46.45 JC
9 St. John's Prep 47.77 JS
Heat 22
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. Elizabeth Tech 42.93 JP
2 St. Benedict's Prep 43.09 JK
3 Paul Robeson 44.60 JE
4 Potomac 45.41 IS
5 Bayard Rustin 45.51 JI
6 Loch Raven 45.76 GB
7 St. Joseph’s 45.92 JU
8 St. Rose 46.49 JY
9 Paul Robeson 47.03 JF
Heat 23
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Oberlin 43.52 HT
2 Roosevelt 44.79 JH
3 St. Christopher's 44.85 JL
4 Paul VI 44.89 IA
5 Spingarn 45.50 KM
6 Swenson Arts & Tech 46.14 KV
7 School Without Walls 49.58 KA
8 Stonebridge School 49.64 KS
9 St. Dominic 50.30 JO
Heat 24
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Paulsboro 44.17 IB
2 Somerville 44.42 KJ
3 Henry Snyder 44.72 KH
4 South Bronx 44.78 KK
5 Sterling 45.22 KR
6 Science Park 45.43 KC
7 Somers 46.09 KI
8 Radnor 46.50 IX
9 Tatnall 47.06 KY
Heat 25
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Strath Haven 43.12 KT
2 St. Mark's 43.37 JV
3 Malcolm X Shabazz 43.41 KF
4 Springfield MontCo 44.41 KO
5 Phoenixville 44.89 II
6 Springfield DelCo 45.79 KN
7 Schuylkill Valley 46.42 KB
8 Secaucus 48.19 KE
Roberts Vaux DQ () LG
Heat 26
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Tabernacle 43.46 KW
2 Upper Moreland 44.53 LD
3 Medgar Evers 44.58 GT
4 Valley View 45.64 LF
5 Sidwell Friends 47.02 KG
6 Woodbury 47.53 LY
7 Woodbridge 49.59 LX
Mona DQ () GW
Sun Valley DQ () KU
Heat 27
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 West Catholic 43.71 LM
2 Samuel Tilden 44.52 LA
3 Wilmington Charter 45.36 LS
4 WWP North 45.91 LO
5 Weequahic 46.24 LK
6 Woodrow Wilson 47.18 LU
7 Wood-Ridge 48.45 LW
8 West Deptford 49.89 LN
Unionville DQ () LC
Heat 28
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Booker T. Washington 43.00 LI
2 Western Tech 43.57 LP
3 Woodrow Wilson 43.63 LT
4 Wyomissing Area 44.95 MB
5 Howard D. Woodson 45.29 MA
6 Upper Perkiomen 46.78 LE
7 Woodlands 47.26 LZ
8 Wall 48.19 LH
9 Tri-Valley Central 48.21 LB
Heat 29
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. Jago 40.72 JR
2 Conrad Weiser 44.85 LL
3 South Shore 46.38 KL
4 Mineola 50.10 GV

Photos

Quotes