Saint Jago High School

St. Catherine, JAM

4x400

46.98 - 2012 (CTC) - Oshin Brods Gillings, Melissa Williams, Kerry-Ann Richardson, Natalliah Lalhyte

4x100

39.89 - 2015 (CoA) - Raheem Chambers, Chad Walker, Nathon Allen, Ivan Henry
39.96 - 2007 (CoA) - Andre Walsh, Riker Hylton, Nickel Ashmeade, Yohan Blake
40.17 - 2022 (CoA) - Jahyell Granville, Raheem Pinnock, Jajai Duffus, Gregory Prince
40.23 - 2014 (CoA) - Chad Walker, Nathon Allen, Jordan Chin, Martin Manley
40.63 - 2016 (CoA) - Andre Morrison, Raheem Chambers, Gary Gordon, Micheal Bentley
40.72 - 2008 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Andre Walsh, NIickel Ashmeade, Ackeem Smith, Riker Hylton
40.83 - 2019 (CoA) - Rasheed Broadbell, Vashaun Vascianna, Javari Thomas, Kavian Kerr
40.88 - 2018 (CoA) - Daniels Chambers, Bryan Smith, Javari Thomas, Kavian Kerr
40.94 - 2007 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Andre Walsh, Riker Hylton, Nickel Ashmeade, Yohan Blake
41.06 - 2022 (Heats) - Jahuel Granville, Raheem Pinnock, Ta Jai Duffus, Gregory Prince
41.30 - 2015 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Raheem Chambers, Chad Walker, Nathon ALlen, Ivan Henry
41.33 - 2016 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Andre Morrison, Raheem Chambers, Gary Gordon, Micheal Bentley
41.39 - 2013 (Small Schools) - Travis Henry, Martin Manley, Raheem Chambers, Ivan Henry
41.40 - 2019 (Heats) - Rasheed Broadbell, Vashaun Vascianna, Taiwaine Garriques, Kavian Kerr
41.42 - 2014 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Chad Walker, D'Jean Allwood, Jordan Chin, Martin Manley
41.89 - 2012 (Small Schools) - Juwayne Moore, Khadeesh Willis, D’Jean Allwood, Ivan Henry
42.31 - 2018 (Heats) - Daniels Chambers, Rasheed Broadbell, Javari Thomas, Kavian Kerr
42.43 - 2012 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Juwayne Moore, Khadeesh Willis, D’Jean Allwood, Ivan Henry
42.61 - 2013 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Travis Henry, Travis Henry, Jordan Chin, Kevaughn Rattray
42.69 - 2010 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Jovan Williams, Omari McDonald, Kevoy Campbell, Michael Denton

4x400

3:10.43 - 2007 (CoA) -
3:11.73 - 2014 (CoA) - Ivan Henry (47.9), Martin Manley (47.7), Shamar Barnes (49.10), Nathon Allen (47.03)
3:12.09 - 2022 (CoA) - Raheem Pinnock, Tarak Hinds, Gregory Prince (46.48), Javaughn Pinnock (47.80)
3:12.55 - 2009 (CoA) - Andre Walshe (48.7), Adolphus Nevers (48.1), Marvin Green (48.28), Nickel Ashmeede (47.51)
3:12.81 - 2008 - Andre Walsh (49.2), Riker Hylton (46.4), Adolphus Nevers (49.7), Nikel Ashmeade (47.5)
3:13.10 - 2022 - Raheem Pinnock, Gregory Prince, Tarak Hinds, Javaughn Pinnock
3:13.53 - 2007 -
3:13.68 - 2014 - Ivan Henry (48.19), Martin Manley (46.59), Shamar Barnes (49.68), Nathon Allen (49.24)
3:14.19 - 2009 - Andre Walshe (49.12), Adolphus Nevers (48.10), Marvin Green (48.93), Nickel Ashmeede (48.04)
3:14.53 - 2016 (CoA) - Collin Sewell (47.9), Anthony Cox (48.6), Andre Brown (50.10), Timor Barret (47.93)
3:15.66 - 2008 (CoA) -
3:15.66 - 2008 (CoA) - Andre Walsh (50.2), Riker Hylton (46.5), Adolphus Nevers (49.8), Nickel Ashmeade (49.2)
3:16.36 - 2017 - Timor Barrett (48.33), Coy Spence (49.59), Kevaun Poltinger (48.84), Andy Williams (49.61)
3:16.39 - 2013 - Robert Thomas (50.6), Ivan Henry (48.1), Jordan Chin (50.7), Martin Manley (47.0)
3:16.45 - 2016 - Collin Sewell (49.26), Timor Barret (48.01), Andre Brown (50.37), Anthony Cox (48.82)
3:17.42 - 2015 - Sean Bailey (53.10), Martin Manley (46.82), Collin Sewell (48.47), Nathon Allen (49.04)
3:18.13 - 2010 - Orain McLeggon (51.0), Omari McDonald (49.8), Jovan Williams (49.4), Mervin Green (47.9)
3:18.60 - 2011 - Nolan Williams (51.44), Khadeesh Willis (49.37), Ivan Henry (48.95), Mervin Green (48.84)
3:20.06 - 2011 (CoA) - Nolan Williams (50.8), Khadeesh Willis (49.5), Ivan Henry (51.51), Mervin Green (48.27)
3:28.18 - 2013 (CoA) - Robert Thomas (52.7), Ivan Henry (50.0), Raheem Chamber (55.1), Martin Manley (50.4)

4x800

7:33.71 - 2016 (CoA) - Eric McKenzie (1:54.56), Joel Jean Pierre (1:53.96), Keenan Lawrence (1:53.02), Leon Clarke (1:52.17)
7:39.67 - 2017 (CoA) - Joel Jean Pierre (1:53.42), Anthony Cox (1:56.46), Timor Barrett (1:58.48), Leon Clarke (1:51.32)
7:48.21 - 2016 (Small Schools) - Eric McKenzie (1:56.14), Joel Jean Pierre (1:55.94), Thaleto Green (2:00.10), Keenan Lawrence (1:56.05)
7:48.74 - 2017 (Small Schools) - Anthony Cox (1:57.03), Joel Jean Pierre (1:57.33), Keenan Lawrence (2:00.70), Leon Clarke (1:53.69)
7:49.23 - 2012 (CoA) - Sanjer Pantry (1:56.0), Damion Jones (1:56.5), Michael Stone (1:55.7), Robert Thomas (2:01.1)
7:51.30 - 2011 (CoA) - Webster Chung (2:00.19), Sanjer Pantry (1:54.11), Damion Jones (1:58.75), Otaine Bartley (1:58.25)
7:53.71 - 2011 (Small Schools) - Webster Chung (2:00.6), Sanjer Pantry (1:56.7), Damion Jones (1:58.3), Otaine Bartley (1:58.1)
7:53.86 - 2012 (Small Schools) - Sanjer Pantry (1:55.3), Damion Jones (1:58.5), Michael Stone (2:01.6), Robert Thomas (1:58.5)

High Jump

1.96m (6-5) - 2010 (Championship) - David Hall
2.03m (6-7.75) - 2015 (Championship) - Douglas Romario
2.03m (6-7.75) - 2009 (Championship) - Machel Baker
2.06m (6-9) - 2008 (Championship) - Machel Baker
2.06m (6-9) - 2015 (Championship) - Wilson Lushane
2.06m (6-9) - 2019 (Championship) - Damar Marshall
2.16m (7-1) - 2018 (Championship) - Lushane Wilson
2.18m (7-1.75) - 2017 (Championship) - Lushane Wilson

Long Jump

6.26m (20-6.5) - 2018 (Championship) - Brian Smith
6.47m (21-2.75) - 2019 (Championship) - Brian Smith
6.63m (21-9) - 2018 (Championship) - Kavion Kerr
6.85m (22-5.75) - 2014 (Championship) - Jackson Chin Roje
6.97m (22-10.5) - 2022 (Championship) - Demario Prince
7.16m (23-6) - 2016 (Championship) - Shawn D Thompson
7.18m (23-6.75) - 2019 (Championship) - Kavian Kerr

Shot Put

16.97m (55-8.25) - 2009 (Championship) - Odaine Chisholm

Discus Throw

63.39m (207-11) - 2018 (Championship) - Roje Stona
64.86m (212-9) - 2017 (Championship) - Roje Stona

4x100

44.53 - 2017 (CoA) - Kimone Shaw, Aneka Brissette, Tissanna Hickling, Joanne Reid
44.78 - 2019 (CoA) - Thennelle Williams, Joanne Reid, Kayla Bonnick, Brianna Lyston
45.70 - 2019 (Heats) - Thennelle Williams, Joanne Reid, Kayla Bonnick, Crystal Morrison
45.86 - 2015 (CoA) - Kimone Show, Petagay Williams, Shanice Reid, Natalliah Whyte
45.93 - 2017 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Kimone Shaw, Aneka Brissette, Tissanna Hickling, Joanne Reid
45.97 - 2007 (CoA) - Shanique Smikle, Latoya King, Taneisha Baker, Samantha Woodbuan
46.07 - 2018 (CoA) - Bridgette Campbell, Thennelle Williams, Shalysa Wray, Crystal Morrison
46.09 - 2022 (CoA) - Makada Linton, Shenese Walker, Abigail Martin, Breanna Clarke
46.19 - 2013 (CoA) - Oshin Brooks-Crillings, Lexanna Morgan, Sharice Reid, Georgianna Cramden
46.20 - 2014 (CoA) - Taheena Ewan, Kimone Shaw, Shanice Reid, Genekee Leith
46.20 - 2018 (Heats) -
46.23 - 2009 (CoA) - Shantoya Lee, Melissa Williams, Yoniece Martin, Tanya Collier
46.33 - 2008 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Yoneice Martin, Melisa Williams, Shantoya Lee, Candice Walker
46.52 - 2007 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Shanique Smikle, Latoya King, Taneisha Baker, Samantha Woodburn
46.67 - 2008 (CoA) -
46.79 - 2012 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Oshin Brods Gillings, Melissa Williams , Kerry-Ann Richardson, Natalliah Lalhyte
46.80 - 2013 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Oshin Brooks-Crillings, Georgianna Cramden, Sharice Reid, Lexanna Morgan
47.02 - 2015 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Tasheena Ewan, Petagay Williams, Shanice Reid, Georgianna Gordon
47.15 - 2014 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Taheena Ewan, Natalliah Whyte , Shanice Reid, Kimone Shaw
47.22 - 2011 (Small Schools) - Kerry-Ann Richardson, Melissa Williams, Georgiana Gordon, Monique Lovelock
47.26 - 2010 (Small Schools) - Anakay James, Tonique Sobah, Shenel Francis, Shantoya Lee
47.37 - 2022 (Heats) - Makada Linton, Shenese Walker, Abigail Martin, Breanna Clarke
47.53 - 2011 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Kerry-Ann Richardson, Melissa Williams, Georgiana Gordon, Monique Lovelock
47.91 - 2010 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Anakay James, Tonique Sobah, Shenel Francis, Shantoya Lee
1:06.80 - 2016 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Kimone Shaw, Shaneil English, Shanice Reid, Nelda Huggins

4x400

3:36.54 - 2017 (CoA) - Alesha Kelly (54.7), Kimara Francis (54.0), Joanne Reid (54.4), Aneka Brissett (53.35)
3:42.10 - 2017 - Kimara Francis (55.29), Jody-Ann Petrie (56.61), Shalysa Wray (56.06), Alesha Kelly (54.15)
3:42.48 - 2014 - Genekee Leith (55.45), Yvonna Grant (56.96), Tasheena Ewan (55.97), Kissi-Ann Brown (54.11)
3:42.52 - 2013 (CoA) - Genekee Keith (55.6), Tatiana Wolfe (54.3), Yvonna Grant (57.1), Shanice Roinl (55.5)
3:42.79 - 2014 (CoA) - Yvonna Grant (56.2), Kissi-Ann Brown (54.1), Monique Mcpherson (57.97), Genekee Leith (54.50)
3:43.96 - 2015 (CoA) - Genekee Leith (56.3), Tasheena Ewan (54.7), Andrenette Knight (56.04), Shanice Reid (56.93)
3:45.39 - 2007 (CoA) - Melissa Ogbourne (56.8), Shanike Smikle (55.3), Latoya King (55.2), Jinique Day (58.1)
3:46.54 - 2015 - Genekee Leith (57.42), Tasheena Ewan (56.46), Shanice Rowe (55.96), Andrenette Knight (56.71)
3:46.83 - 2022 (CoAChampionship) - Quana Walker (57.9), Sahfia Hinds (53.7), Alesia Douglas, Shenese Walker (58.32)
3:47.15 - 2007 - Melissa Ogbourne, Sahnique Smikle, Samantha Woodburn, Jonique Day
3:47.15 - 2013 - Yvonna Grant (56.8), Genekee Keith (55.2), Shanice Roinl (56.6), Oshin Brooks-Gillings (58.6)
3:49.30 - 2011 - Genekee Leith (56.1), Melissa Williams (58.2), Kerry-Ann Richardson (57.8), Monique Lovelock (57.2)
3:49.50 - 2022 - Quana Walker, Sahfia Hinds, Treshelle Simpson, Alesia Douglas
3:49.83 - 2019 - T-Anna Dawkins (57.20), Sahfia Hinds (56.50), Rosealee Cooper (57.96), Sashell Reid (58.20)
3:52.81 - 2012 - Genekee Leith (56.5), Natalliah Whyte (57.3), Orenthia Bennette (56.1), Oshin Brooks Gillings (1:00.9)
3:54.98 - 2008 - Natasia Walker, Yonieve Marti, Roshane Boreland, Shantoya Lee
3:57.91 - 2016 - Natalliah Whyte (1:02.89), Danisia Grant (58.50), Lavaun Stephonson (57.77), Shanice Reid (58.76)
4:04.33 - 2010 - Jhevere Hall, Shantoya Lee, Sherol Francis, Anakay James

4x800

9:21.99 - 2014 (Small Schools) - Kemo Anderson (2:23.3), Monique Mcpherson (2:16.2), Roshae Burrell (2:20.8), Ophia Simmonds (2:21.7)

Distance Medley

12:19.49 - 2011 (CoA) - Shevel Mcdonald, Genekee Leith, Jhevere Hall, Roshat Burrell (5:21.68)

400m Hurdles

1:03.40 - 2013 (Championship) - Tatiana Wolfe

High Jump

1.69m (5-6.5) - 2022 (Championship) - Annishka Mcdonald

Long Jump

5.54m (18-2.25) - 2013 (Championship) - Lexanna Morgan
5.58m (18-3.75) - 2019 (Championship) - Dayshanae Hall
5.69m (18-8) - 2015 (Championship) - Tissanna Hickling
5.71m (18-8.75) - 2007 (Championship) - Melissa Ogbourne
5.86m (19-2.75) - 2016 (Championship) - Tissanna Hickling
6.28m (20-7.25) - 2017 (Championship) - Tissanna Hickling

Triple Jump

11.97m (39-3.25) - 2016 (Championship) - Jody-Ann Petrie
11.99m (39-4) - 2015 (Championship) - Nhayilla Renteria
12.16m w (39-10.75) - 2013 (Championship) - Sabina Allen
12.66m (41-6.5) - 2017 (Championship) - Daneille Spence

Shot Put

12.43m (40-9.5) - 2022 (Championship) - Jamora Alves
14.19m (46-6.75) - 2016 (Championship) - Janell Fullerton

Discus Throw

35.01m (114-10) - 2016 (Championship) - Tracy-Ann Simms
37.28m (122-3) - 2018 (Championship) - Gabrielle Bailey
37.87m (124-2) - 2017 (Championship) - Gabrielle Bailey
45.39m (148-11) - 2019 (Championship) - Shania Scott
45.67m (149-10) - 2012 (Championship) - Fayon Gonzales

Javelin Throw

40.20m (131-10) - 2017 (Championship) - Sah-Jay Stevens

History AT THE RELAYS

Total Relay Championships: 20

HSB 4x100
1992 :41.46
1996 :41.14
2007 :39.96
2019 :40.83
HSB 4x400
1987 3:12.64
1995 3:13.44
1998 3:10.27
2008 3:15.66
2009 3:12.55
2014 3:11.73
HSB 4x800
1990 7:35.89
2016 7:33.71
HSB Distance Medley
1990 10:05.94
HSG 4x100
1986 :45.87
1993 :45.88
2002 :45.08
2005 :45.35
HSG 4x400
1998 3:39.23
2000 3:42.37
HSG 4x800
1986 9:06.2
Wall of Fame Inductees
2004 1990 4×800m Relay
Carlton Allen, Mark Lucas, Eaton Evans, Michael Williams
Athletes of the Meet
1990 HSB-R Michael Williams
2001 HSG-I Melaine Walker
2007 HSB-R Yahon Blake
Olympic Gold Medalists
participating at the Penn Relays
2008 Beijing Melaine Walker
400H
2012 London Yohan Blake
4x100
2016 Rio de Janeiro Yohan Blake
4x100
2016 Rio de Janeiro Nickel Ashmeade
4x100