2011 High School Girls' Distance Medley Championship of America

Event 163Thursday 6:45 PM
Records
NR Harvard-Westlake (No. Hollywood, Calif.) 11:22.23 2011 Amy Weissenbach (3:24.85), K.C. Cord (58.45), Lauren Hansson (2:13.70), Cami Chapus (4:45.23)
PR Tatnall (Wilmington, Del.) 11:28.86 2012 Reagan Anderson (3:35.7), Lindsay Voltz (57.8), Julie Williams (2:12.5), Haley Pierce (4:42.9)
New Penn Relays Record

Results

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID
1 Fayetteville-Manlius  (Manlius, NY) 11:34.46 Katie Sischo (3:35.4), Heather Martin (56.7), Courtney Chapman (2:11.0), Jillian Fanning (4:51.39) A
2 North Shore  (Glen Head, NY) 11:36.10 Brianna Nerud (3:31.7), Elizabeth Sheerin (61.6), Emily Osman (2:17.0), Samantha Nadel (4:45.84) F
3 Hidden Valley  (Roanoke, VA) 11:46.93 Haley Cutright (3:33.4), Ashleigh Torres (59.0), Carolyn Bethel (2:15.9), Annie LeHardy (4:58.56) E
4 Benjamin Cardozo  (Bayside, NY) 11:51.16 Alexis Panisse (3:36.3), Chameque Francis (55.4), Claudia Francis (2:14.5), Sabrina Southerland (5:05.00) D
5 Red Bank Catholic  (Red Bank, NJ) 11:53.17 Liana Marzano (3:37.5), Meghan McMullin (57.4), Lindsey Bellaran (2:19.2), Molly McNamara (4:59.09) J
6 Bronxville  (Bronxville, NY) 11:58.69 Meredith Rizzo (3:46.2), Amelia Phillips (64.5), Courtney Campbell (2:20.6), Mary Cain (4:47.38) C
7 Lincoln-Sudbury  (Sudbury, MA) 12:01.15 Marika Crowe (3:38.3), Tori Kohler (61.8), Megan Broecker (2:23.3), Andrea Keklak (4:57.73) H
8 Summit  (Summit, NJ) 12:07.91 Isabela Yozzi, Rebecca Cummings, Bridget O'Brien, Katie Watson (5:01.79) M
9 North Penn  (Lansdale, PA) 12:08.51 Rachel Brown, Kayla Charles, Heather Selheimer, Meghan McGovern (5:03.22) L
10 Shenendehowa  (Clifton Park, NY) 12:12.03 Sam Crisafulli, Sarah Osaheni, Alex Burtnick, Lizzie Predmore (5:02.72) B
11 WWP South  (Princeton Junction, NJ) 12:13.53 Ingrid Simon, Ashleigh Delemos, Emily Mauro, Caroline Kellner (5:05.03) O
12 St. Jago  (St. Catherine, JAM) 12:19.49 Shevel Mcdonald, Genekee Leith, Jhevere Hall, Roshat Burrell (5:21.68) K
13 Holy Names  (Albany, NY) 12:20.36 Leah Triller, Jennifer Stodgell, Morgan Cooper, Catherine Maloy (5:13.53) S
14 West Morris Mendham  (Mendham, NJ) 12:22.13 Abby Seel, Ellie Meyers, Reagan Kolakowski, Mackenzie Barry (5:07.76) T
15 Ridgewood  (Ridgewood, NJ) 12:23.01 Hanako Shigenobu, Micaela McPadden, Clare Keating, Caroline Davidson (5:08.56) P
16 Bishop Eustace Prep  (Pennsauken, NJ) 12:33.34 Holly Bischof, Emily Hansinger, Courtney Kelly, Montana DiPietrantonio (5:21.66) Q
17 Washington Township  (Sewell, NJ) 12:36.13 Dina Iacone, Miranda Roberts, Kristen D'Alessandro, Sammar Abueldoleh (5:23.54) N
18 Massapequa  (Massapequa, NY) 13:02.80 Shannon McBrien, Heather Sweeney, Amanda Schmidt, Lauren Lavoro (5:41.51) R

Video Link

Photos

Quotes

Event History

Relays Top 10
11:28.86 Tatnall
(DE)
2012
11:34.46 Fayetteville-Manlius
(NY)
2011
11:36.10 North Shore
(NY)
2011
11:36.52 Lake Braddock
(VA)
2016
11:38.69 Blacksburg
(VA)
2010
11:39.29 North Shore
(NY)
2012
11:40.51 Vere Technical
(JAM)
1992
11:41.28 San Lorenzo Valley
(CA)
2000
11:42.16 Roxbury
(NJ)
2008
11:42.49 Saratoga Springs
(NY)
2008
Recent Champions
2018 Saratoga Springs
(NY)
11:59.31
2017 North Rockland
(NY)
11:45.11
2016 Lake Braddock
(VA)
11:36.52
2015 Patriot
(VA)
11:51.85
2014 West Springfield
(VA)
11:53.07
2013 Benjamin Cardozo
(NY)
11:45.69
2012 Tatnall
(DE)
11:28.86
2011 Fayetteville-Manlius
(NY)
11:34.46
2010 Blacksburg
(VA)
11:38.69
2009 Tatnall
(DE)
11:49.37
Most Victories
6 Vere Technical
(JAM)
2 Tatnall
(DE)
2 Columbia
(NJ)
2 Boys & Girls
(NY)
2 Saratoga Springs
(NY)