2008 High School Girls' 4x100 Small Schools (Heats)

Event 9Thursday 11:10 am
Records
ER Manchester (Jamaica) 45.64 2008 Denesha Morris, Leslie-Ann Mitchell, Colleen Spencer, Shantel Simms
Open to schools with female enrollment of 524 or fewer. Eight fastest teams from Events #9 and #10 qualify for Championship Final, Event #127 (Friday, 2:30 pm). Next eight fastest teams from Event #9 qualify for an additional race, Event #126 (Friday, 2:27 pm). Eight fastest teams from Pennsylvania, New Jersey and Delaware qualify for tri-state race, Event #222, (Saturday, 1:45 pm) from Events #9 and #10.

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Edwin Allen  (Clarendon, JAM) 45.28 Naffene Briscoe, Kaycea Jones, Gayon Evans, Shawna Anderson AC 1
2 St. Jago  (St. Catherine, JAM) 46.33 Yoneice Martin, Melisa Williams, Shantoya Lee, Candice Walker KI 26
3 Holmwood Tech  (Christiana, JAM) 47.12 EO 9
4 Alpha Academy  (Kingston, JAM) 47.13 Joanna Ashmeade, Chene Townsend, Rosemarie Carty, Kimberly Golding AE 6
5 Elizabeth Seton  (Bladensburg, MD) 47.34 Ashley Ajayi, Adenike Pedro, Dionna Hayes, Jameice DeCoster KX 28
6 Herbert Morrison  (Montego Bay, JAM) 47.49 Rochelle Rose, Tiffany Cuningham, Dickeisha Kent, Antonique Campbell EI 11
7 Manchester  (Mandeville, JAM) 47.97 GG 17
8 Swenson Arts & Tech  (Philadelphia, PA) 48.04 Jayee Wright, Athonia Ballard, Vanessa Mack, Shanae Bailey LN 29
9 Camden  (Camden, NJ) 48.24 Jamie Jones, Kamice Smalls, Miriam Boyd, Assante Johnson BC 6
10 Woodrow Wilson  (Camden, NJ) 48.34 Samantha Sharper, Keyona Lindsey, Takiera Alford, Famatta Lewis MU 34
11 St. Elizabeth Tech  (Santa Cruz, JAM) 48.42 Melissa Teape, Racquel Farquharson, Lashana Dennis, Yanique Duhaney KH 26
12 Paul Robeson  (Brooklyn, NY) 48.56 Geronne Black, Alysia Howell, Vanessa Stewart, Samantha Francis JX 25
13 Western Tech  (Baltimore, MD) 48.66 Jaylin Gethers, Kelly Yarn, Lauren Campbell, Jermia Dix MO 32
14 Jack Hayward  (Freeport, BAH) 48.73 Tanya Strachan, Derecka Kelly, Randeca Johnson, RAlonique russell EG 19
15 McDonogh School  (Owings Mills, MD) 48.73 GL 16
16 Bishop McNamara  (Forestville, MD) 48.86 Alexis Stroman, Kiersten LaRoche, Monica Mason, Taylor Butler AT 7
17 Booker T. Washington  (Norfolk, VA) 48.86 Sonseerhay Copeland, Raven Wilson, DeShana Briggs, Tylesia Miles MH 32
18 Long Reach  (Columbia, MD) 48.96 Brianna Taylor, Aneesha Scott, Ashley Elmert, Funmi Alabi GB 16
19 Bayard Rustin  (West Chester, PA) 49.08 Kayla Lee, Mariah Powell, Sharnise White, Nicole Powell KA 28
20 Woodlands  (Hartsdale, NY) 49.33 Dominique Forbes, Christina Drysdale, Sharnakay Drysdale, Alexis Easterling MY 34
21 Milton Hershey  (Hershey, PA) 49.34 EJ 9
22 Largo  (Largo, MD) 49.53 Shemeia Barnes, Shauntae Booney, Tanisha Wells-Owens, Nicole Middleton FT 18
23 Abraham Clark  (Roselle, NJ) 49.57 Kelly Hawkins, Danielle Reid, Genera Randall, Aigner Holmes BR 8
24 New Brunswick  (New Brunswick, NJ) 49.61 Christal Mendez, Maria Rawlins, Ashley Sewer, Briana Barlow HM 18
25 St. Croix Educational  (St. Croix, ISV) 49.78 KE 26
26 Engineering & Science  (Philadelphia, PA) 49.78 Esteem Winder, Morgan Heath, Tamera Warren-Jackson, Cierra White CR 10
27 Dunbar  (Washington, DC) 49.82 Bronys White, Jasmine Jone, Manaiza Kelley, Tanisha Hood CJ 13
28 West Catholic  (Philadelphia, PA) 49.86 MJ 34
29 Medgar Evers  (Brooklyn, NY) 49.86 GV 17
30 Padua Academy  (Wilmington, DE) 49.89 Karly Cahill, Kristin Marbury, Lauren Brooking, Alyssa Donahue IM 23
31 Bishop Ford  (Brooklyn, NY) 49.93 Carlisa Williams, Shekirah Lorcy, Asha Brown, Corrine Williams AP 3
32 Kent Place  (Summit, NJ) 50.03 Abrina Hyatt, Cassie Chang, Ashley Jobe, Kesi Irvin FK 14
33 Simon Gratz  (Philadelphia, PA) 50.09 Munira Davis, Torey Satchell , Tymera Burgess, Tiffany Robeson DP 8
34 Notre Dame Academy  (Villanova, PA) 50.11 Ayanna Fields, Megan Trainer, Ann Kelly, Maura McKendrick IE 22
35 Bloomfield  (Bloomfield, CT) 50.16 Dorothy Foster, Chantelle Deer, Tiffany Harrison, Kristen Jonhson AU 1
36 Germantown Academy  (Fort Washington, PA) 50.29 J. Leah Ray, Natalie Hall, Monica Dewan, Jennifer Hoy DH 8
37 Prospect Heights  (Brooklyn, NY) 50.29 Shantal Russell, Monique Hudson, Naviat Nelson, SherriAnn Ashman JK 23
38 Holy Name  (Reading, PA) 50.33 Hillary Monger, Caitlyn Blessing, Meghan Buckley, Olivia Hutchinson ES 12
39 Catonsville  (Baltimore, MD) 50.33 Xauddina Whittington, Kellie Christian, Kenay Sudler, Maya Torain BJ 2
40 Hopewell Valley  (Pennington, NJ) 50.40 Shayne Hughes, Emily Kianka, Danielle Dumhart, Nicole Ferrara EW 11
41 Oberlin  (St. Andrew, JAM) 50.43 Trudy-Ann Cleary, Kerri-kaye Lamb, Tasha Mckay, Latoya Powell IH 21
42 Central  (Capitol Heights, MD) 50.51 Tierra Abrams, Marketa Salley, Amber Owens, Tierra Collins BK 4
43 Great Valley  (Malvern, PA) 50.52 Erin Harrison, Drea Pride, Ali Nackers, KC Curran DT 10
44 Cape Henlopen  (Lewes, DE) 50.53 BE 4
45 Pikesville  (Baltimore, MD) 50.53 IZ 23
46 Holy Names  (Albany, NY) 50.55 ET 16
47 Paul Robeson  (Philadelphia, PA) 50.60 JY 25
48 Oakland Mills  (Columbia, MD) 50.61 Jessica Goggins, Marie Yuille, Christina Spruill, Gabrielle Barnes IG 21
49 Pleasantville  (Pleasantville, NJ) 50.63 Precious Zaraway, Reana Owens, Dominque Best, Sylvia Mosley JB 24
50 Clan Carthy  (Kingston 3, JAM) 50.75 Annvokay Bissiney, Shanique Foster, Trishane Silva, Tashana Richards BP 2
51 Mergenthaler  (Baltimore, MD) 50.75 GS 16
52 Wilmington Charter  (Wilmington, DE) 50.82 MT 34
53 Willingboro  (Willingboro, NJ) 50.83 Asja Goode, Tiye-Saran Mutazz, Patrice Rowe, Shanavia Thomas MS 33
54 Howard Tech  (Wilmington, DE) 50.84 EY 11
55 South Shore  (Brooklyn, NY) 50.84 LD 29
56 Clarksburg  (Clarksburg, MD) 50.85 Cayla Hunter, Turquoia Johnson, Courtney Clark, Paige Harris BS 8
57 James Madison  (Brooklyn, NY) 50.87 GD 18
58 Friends' Central  (Wynnewood, PA) 50.90 Megan Wilson, Mary Shimell, Natalie Willis, Tracy Weldon DA 13
59 A. Philip Randolph  (New York, NY) 50.92 JP 23
60 Northern Burlington  (Columbus, NJ) 51.01 Ashadaya Patterson, Ariel Woodward-Stephens, Megan Molnar, Cheyenne Cort HX 19
61 Milford  (Milford, DE) 51.07 Shayla Dukes, Shayla Wilson, Kira Robinson, Latifah Davis GY 15
62 Red Land  (Lewisberry, PA) 51.07 JR 25
63 Phoenixville  (Phoenixville, PA) 51.08 IY 28
64 Henderson  (West Chester, PA) 51.11 EH 11
65 St. Basil Academy  (Fox Chase Manor, PA) 51.12 KC 26
66 Notre Dame  (Baltimore, MD) 51.12 FC 13
67 Malcolm X Shabazz  (Newark, NJ) 51.15 Kajunia Walker, Jynae Jackson, Shiann Caroll, Ashley Harris KY 27
68 HHH West  (Dix Hills, NY) 51.18 DX 9
69 John F. Kennedy  (Silver Spring, MD) 51.27 Brittanie Morris, Nicole N'Gambwa, Nicole Jenkins, Romula Hawthorne FH 14
70 Hammond  (Columbia, MD) 51.32 EA 10
71 Howard D. Woodson  (Washington, DC) 51.34 Alyssia Stewart, Destiny Phillips, Mariah Catoe, Michelle Turner MZ 31
72 Glasgow  (Newark, DE) 51.38 DL 10
73 Lafayette  (Williamsburg, VA) 51.39 Sherrell Charity, Shaneka Ferrell, Jonisha Gray, Ericka White FO 15
74 Garden City  (Garden City, NY) 51.40 DC 11
75 Haddon Heights  (Haddon Heights, NJ) 51.43 Denise Butler, Raven Weems, Calli Lowe, Helaina Adams DV 9
76 Peekskill  (Peekskill, NY) 51.43 Ashley Lampley, Michelle Morales, Shaakira Johnson, Nicole Batts IT 22
77 McKinley  (Washington, DC) 51.45 GO 16
78 Riverdale Baptist  (Upper Marlboro, MD) 51.50 JU 24
79 Radnor  (Radnor, PA) 51.51 JL 25
80 Arundel Girls  (Harare, ZIM) 51.51 AJ 6
81 Cornwall  (New Windsor, NY) 51.52 Olivia Jebb, Carina Luck, Kelsey Branch, Kerri Hanson CA 5
82 Horace Mann  (Bronx, NY) 51.56 EX 13
83 Brandywine  (Wilmington, DE) 51.57 Brittany Roberson, Jazmin Mack, Brandi Wesley, Chyanne Payne AV 1
84 Connelly  (Potomac, MD) 51.60 Vicky Arthur, Rachel Karanian, Alexa Yarish, Elisabeth Warren BX 2
85 Paul VI  (Fairfax, VA) 51.64 IR 22
86 Middletown  (Middletown, MD) 51.64 GX 16
87 Concord  (Wilmington, DE) 51.65 BW 4
88 Pope John XXIII  (Sparta, NJ) 51.69 JD 23
89 Good Counsel  (Olney, MD) 51.72 Mary Bartlett, Ashley Gambrill, Addrienne Crutchfield, Tejumade Adewole DM 5
90 Parsippany  (Parsippany, NJ) 51.74 IO 22
91 Mona  (Kingston, JAM) 51.75 Andrea Plummer, Shanay Thompson, Natalie Henry, Lashawn Henry HA 20
92 McKean  (Wilmington, DE) 51.75 GM 15
93 Mount de Sales  (Baltimore, MD) 51.77 HG 19
94 WWP North  (Plainsboro, NJ) 51.79 MN 32
95 Hamilton West  (Hamilton, NJ) 51.80 Kim Guillaume, Courtnay Newman, Natalie Mundt, Chinwe Oriji DZ 8
96 Frederick Douglass  (Upper Marlboro, MD) 51.81 CH 5
97 Muhlenberg  (Laureldale, PA) 51.84 Jessica Eager, Tanesia Tomlinson, Jolaine Dessources, Pam Jarazewksi HJ 20
98 James M. Coughlin  (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 51.87 CB 6
99 Potomac School  (McLean, VA) 51.88 JG 24
100 Ursuline School  (New Rochelle, NY) 51.90 Fiona Nugent, Ella Francis, Shanel Golding, Aeisha McDavid MA 31
101 New Town  (Owings Mills, MD) 51.99 HP 20
102 Manhasset  (Manhasset, NY) 52.00 GH 18
103 Unionville  (Kennett Square, PA) 52.01 LV 28
104 North Point  (Waldorf, MD) 52.07 HV 19
105 St. Joseph’s  (Hammonton, NJ) 52.07 Juanita Caldwell, Kiana Ward, Sarah Bariglio, Aliyah Nelson KN 12
106 Gwynedd Mercy  (Gwynedd Valley, PA) 52.08 DU 10
107 Honesdale  (Honesdale, PA) 52.08 EV 12
108 Ramsey  (Ramsey, NJ) 52.10 JN 25
109 Owen J. Roberts  (Pottstown, PA) 52.10 JW 25
110 Hodgson Vo-Tech  (Newark, DE) 52.10 EM 11
111 I.C. Norcom  (Portsmouth, VA) 52.12 HS 19
112 Timber Creek  (Sicklerville, NJ) 52.13 LR 28
113 Martin Luther King  (Philadelphia, PA) 52.17 FL 14
114 Randallstown  (Randallstown, MD) 52.18 JO 24
115 Holy Cross  (Delran, NJ) 52.20 ER 12
116 Cherry Hill West  (Cherry Hill, NJ) 52.22 Zuri Masud, Mandy Nolte, Chelsea Monahan, Brittney Whitehead BL 3
117 Christopher Dock  (Lansdale, PA) 52.24 BO 5
118 Kennett  (Kennett Square, PA) 52.26 FJ 13
119 Lakewood  (Lakewood, NJ) 52.29 FP 15
120 Transit Tech  (Brooklyn, NY) 52.31 LS 29
121 Archbishop Wood  (Warminster, PA) 52.31 Laura Krotowski, Kerri McClay, Erica Friend, Grace Mirack AH 1
122 Georgetown Day  (Washington, DC) 52.35 DE 5
123 Upper Perkiomen  (Pennsburg, PA) 52.36 LY 31
124 Villa Maria  (Malvern, PA) 52.36 ME 32
125 Nazareth Academy  (Philadelphia, PA) 52.38 HL 21
126 Bethlehem Catholic  (Bethlehem, PA) 52.38 AO 5
127 Pearl River  (Pearl River, NY) 52.43 IS 22
128 Morristown  (Morristown, NJ) 52.44 HE 19
129 Barnegat  (Barnegat, NJ) 52.46 AM 12
130 Science Park  (Newark, NJ) 52.47 Erica Roberts, Da'Cheray Thomas, Beaira Thomas, Adedayo Jobi-Odeneye KW 27
131 Hanover Park  (East Hanover, NJ) 52.50 EC 9
132 North Babylon  (North Babylon, NY) 52.55 HT 20
133 Phil-Mont Christian  (Erdenheim, PA) 52.56 IX 22
134 Burlington Township  (Burlington, NJ) 52.62 BA 5
135 South Western  (Hanover, PA) 52.66 LE 30
136 Langley  (McLean, VA) 52.66 FR 15
137 Bridgeton  (Bridgeton, NJ) 52.78 AW 4
138 Lawrence  (Lawrenceville, NJ) 52.79 FU 14
139 Archbishop Carroll  (Radnor, PA) 52.85 AF 6
140 Mount Pleasant  (Wilmington, DE) 52.86 HH 20
141 Springfield MontCo  (Erdenheim, PA) 52.88 LH 29
142 Lower Moreland  (Huntingdon Valley, PA) 52.89 GC 18
143 Woodbury  (Woodbury, NJ) 52.91 MX 34
144 Westwood  (Washington Township, NJ) 52.93 MP 33
145 Holy Spirit  (Absecon, NJ) 52.99 EU 12
146 Poolesville  (Poolesville, MD) 53.02 JC 24
147 Villa Joseph Marie  (Holland, PA) 53.04 MD 32
148 Donovan Catholic  (Toms River, NJ) 53.08 HB 20
149 Holmdel  (Holmdel, NJ) 53.12 EN 14
150 Thomas Jefferson  (Brooklyn, NY) 53.15 FG 14
151 Interboro  (Prospect Park, PA) 53.15 FD 13
152 Hockaday School  (Dallas, TX) 53.16 EL 14
153 Stuart Country Day  (Princeton, NJ) 53.17 LL 30
154 Georgetown Visitation  (Washington, DC) 53.17 Katie Schmitz, Blake Lindner, Meghan Smith, Terri Bullock DF 8
155 Lincoln  (Jersey City, NJ) 53.18 FX 15
156 Frank W. Ballou  (Washington, DC) 53.19 Meisha McBride , Kierrah Price, Alita Boston, Diamond McCoy AL 1
157 Jackson Liberty  (Jackson, NJ) 53.19 FF 15
158 West Deptford  (Westville, NJ) 53.22 MK 32
159 Eastern York  (Wrightsville, PA) 53.26 Tori Giandalia, Tierney Hiltz, Courtney Rhein, Rachel Chronister CO 7
160 Tenafly  (Tenafly, NJ) 53.30 LP 29
161 Upper Merion  (King of Prussia, PA) 53.37 LW 30
162 Erasmus Hall  (Brooklyn, NY) 53.39 CT 12
163 Reginald Lewis  (Baltimore , MD) 53.39 FW 14
164 Our Lady of Mercy  (Newfield, NJ) 53.43 IJ 22
165 Bishop McDevitt  (Wyncote, PA) 53.43 AS 5
166 Notre Dame  (Lawrenceville, NJ) 53.45 IB 21
167 Lansdale Catholic  (Lansdale, PA) 53.45 FS 13
168 Robbinsville  (Robbinsville, NJ) 53.46 JV 24
169 Hewlett  (Hewlett, NY) 53.49 EK 12
170 Ridgefield Park  (Ridgefield Park, NJ) 53.50 JS 24
171 Bronxville  (Bronxville, NY) 53.53 AY 12
172 Averill Park  (Averill Park, NY) 53.55 Emily Rebehn, Tory Urbanczyk, Lydia Rebehn, Jessica Sector AK 1
173 Gill St. Bernard’s  (Gladstone, NJ) 53.58 DJ 9
174 Conwell Egan Catholic  (Fairless Hills, PA) 53.58 BZ 10
175 Buena Regional  (Buena, NJ) 53.63 Emily Jaworski, Cydnee Berghof, Lauren LiPuma, Brea Smith AZ 1
176 Potomac  (Oxon Hill, MD) 53.64 JH 23
177 Episcopal Academy  (Newtown Square, PA) 53.68 CS 4
178 Girard College  (Philadelphia, PA) 53.69 DK 10
179 Kutztown Area  (Kutztown, PA) 53.69 FN 15
180 Mahwah  (Mahwah, NJ) 53.69 GE 17
181 Caroline County  (Milford, VA) 53.71 BH 5
182 Mastbaum VoTech  (Philadelphia, PA) 53.72 GJ 18
183 Governor Livingston  (Berkeley Heights, NJ) 53.74 DO 9
184 Hun School  (Princeton, NJ) 53.74 FA 25
185 Holy Angels  (Demarest, NJ) 53.77 EP 11
186 Oxford  (Oxford, PA) 53.78 IL 22
187 Alexander Hamilton  (Elmsford, NY) 53.85 Sade Brown, Tamika Smith, Briana Bridge, Tyonna Smith DY 7
188 Spingarn  (Washington, DC) 53.85 LF 29
189 Allentown  (Allentown, NJ) 53.85 Christa Bonham, Morgan Marsicano, Janice Dutko, Haley Ostrander AD 1
190 Hammonton  (Hammonton, NJ) 53.88 EB 9
191 Pottsgrove  (Pottstown, PA) 53.90 Kayla Weneck, Shaoon Snyder, Jessica Koetteritz, Amanda Youtzy JI 25
192 Eastern Tech  (Baltimore, MD) 53.92 Kiamsha Barnes, Sam Meadows, Brittany Lough, Jen Bates CN 3
193 St. Croix Central  (St. Croix, ISV) 53.93 KD 28
194 Wall  (Wall Twp., NJ) 53.95 MG 32
195 East Syracuse-Minoa  (East Syracuse, NY) 53.95 Jillian Mitchell, Danielle Steigerwald, Asisat Adebola, Luise Klick CM 7
196 Notre Dame  (Staten Island, NY) 53.96 ID 21
197 West Chester East  (West Chester, PA) 54.02 CK 6
198 Voorhees  (Glen Gardner, NJ) 54.04 MF 33
199 Sidwell Friends  (Washington, DC) 54.04 LA 30
200 West Morris Mendham  (Mendham, NJ) 54.05 ML 32
201 Upper Moreland  (Willow Grove, PA) 54.07 LX 31
202 Ursuline Academy  (Wilmington, DE) 54.08 LZ 31
203 St. Pius X  (Pottstown, PA) 54.12 KO 27
204 Germantown Friends  (Philadelphia, PA) 54.20 Maddison McFerrin, Jasmine West, Brooke Heyman, Bouyek Zulu DI 8
205 George School  (Newtown, PA) 54.22 Ama Baffoe-Bonnie, Xavia Bethea, Natalie Ryan , Ayesha Huber DD 8
206 New Providence  (New Providence, NJ) 54.25 HO 19
207 Somers  (Lincolndale, NY) 54.27 LB 30
208 St. Rose  (Belmar, NJ) 54.29 KP 27
209 DelCo Christian  (Newtown Square, PA) 54.30 Nancy Gates, Patricia Cheston, Emily Evans, Sarah Grenier CF 7
210 Merion Mercy  (Merion Station, PA) 54.30 GT 17
211 St. John Villa Academy  (Staten Island, NY) 54.31 KJ 26
212 Agnes Irwin  (Rosemont, PA) 54.40 FE 13
213 Shoreham-Wading River  (Shoreham, NY) 54.45 KZ 27
214 North Plainfield  (North Plainfield, NJ) 54.46 HU 20
215 Great Neck North  (Great Neck, NY) 54.49 Sarah Moss, Tamara Meyer, Limore Meyer, Samantha Lux DR 7
216 Harrison  (Harrison, NY) 54.51 ED 11
217 Metuchen  (Metuchen, NJ) 54.52 GU 17
218 Bellport  (Brookhaven, NY) 54.54 AN 7
219 Morris Hills  (Rockaway, NJ) 54.58 HD 21
220 Hasbrouck Heights  (Hasbrouck Heights, NJ) 54.59 EF 9
221 Harriton  (Bryn Mawr, PA) 54.68 EE 11
222 Montville Township  (Montville, NJ) 54.68 HC 19
223 Pembroke  (Corfu, NY) 54.78 IU 24
224 Loch Raven  (Towson, MD) 54.79 Sam Hannibal, Sasha Kershaw, Erin Williams, Kathryn Franke GA 17
225 Friends Academy  (Locust Valley, NY) 54.79 Allison Browne, Zoie Williams, Anastasia Williams, Iyatunde Majekodunmi CZ 3
226 Pitman  (Pitman, NJ) 54.84 JA 24
227 Fairview  (Fairview, PA) 54.84 Ellie Westfall, Bethany Corbin, Erica Uncle, Johana Anderson CV 3
228 Springfield DelCo  (Springfield, PA) 54.90 LG 29
229 Tri-Valley Central  (Grahamsville, NY) 54.94 LT 30
230 Masterman  (Philadelphia, PA) 55.01 GK 17
231 Sacred Heart  (Vineland, NJ) 55.03 KB 26
232 West Philadelphia  (Philadelphia, PA) 55.03 MM 31
233 Albertus Magnus  (Bardonia, NY) 55.05 AB 4
234 Marple Newtown  (Newtown Square, PA) 55.05 GI 17
235 Mount St. Joseph  (Flourtown, PA) 55.21 HI 20
236 Woodstown  (Woodstown, NJ) 55.26 NA 34
237 Triton Regional  (Runnemede, NJ) 55.38 LU 30
238 Clarkstown South  (West Nyack, NY) 55.48 BT 4
239 Future  (Philadelphia, PA) 55.48 DB 10
240 Goshen Central  (Goshen, NY) 55.50 Caroline Bjorkman, Esther Laaninen, Brittany Foote, Shanice Saunders DN 7
241 Kennedy-Kenrick  (Norristown, PA) 55.50 FI 14
242 Northern Highlands  (Allendale, NJ) 55.54 HY 19
243 Arthur P. Schalick  (Pittsgrove, NJ) 55.62 KT 27
244 St. John's Prep  (Astoria, NY) 55.71 KK 26
245 Columbia  (East Greenbush, NY) 55.71 Nicole Schafer, Natalie Cullings, Michelle Murphy, Alisha Andersen BV 2
246 Hendrick Hudson  (Montrose, NY) 55.74 EZ 15
247 Sun Valley  (Aston, PA) 55.76 LM 29
248 Notre Dame  (Hingham, MA) 55.77 IC 21
249 St. Joseph by the Sea  (Staten Island, NY) 55.80 KL 26
250 Columbia  (Columbia, PA) 55.96 Kenyeta Simms, Gennifer Afari, Kearia Moore, Erica Gilbert BU 3
251 DePaul Catholic  (Wayne, NJ) 55.97 Brianna DuVal, Renke Kroner, Gia Eure, Ashley Suermann CG 3
252 Lincoln  (Yonkers, NY) 56.09 FZ 13
253 Great Neck South  (Great Neck, NY) 56.12 Sarah John, Christine Tsai, Bernadette Russell, Diana Liu DS 7
254 Caravel  (Bear, DE) 56.13 Ann Marie Long, Amanda Johnston, Chanel Sessom, Kelly Rogers BG 2
255 Capital Prep  (Hartford, CT) 56.22 BF 6
256 St. Peter’s  (Staten Island, NY) 56.22 IW 23
257 Sayville  (West Sayville, NY) 56.36 KS 28
258 William Penn  (Philadelphia, PA) 56.39 IV 23
259 Eldred Central  (Eldred, NY) 56.40 CP 6
260 East Stroudsburg North  (Digmans Ferry, PA) 56.46 CL 4
261 Franklin Towne  (Philadelphia, PA) 56.47 Pamela Miller, Chelsea Smith , Nahkyma Graham, Porschetta Cody CY 8
262 Chichester  (Marcus Hook, PA) 56.49 Briannah Antenor, LaDarra Jones, Comfort Dixon, Melinda Johnson BM 2
263 Country Day Sacred Heart  (Bryn Mawr, PA) 56.61 Caitlyn Scanlon, Ryanne Baldwin, Molly Marshaleck, Sydne Pauline CC 3
264 Theodore Roosevelt  (Washington, DC) 56.93 JZ 25
265 Christiana  (Newark, DE) 56.97 Dayna Williams, Bienna Freeman, Nayanka Bucknor, Angelique Williams BN 2
266 St. Joseph Hill  (Staten Island, NY) 56.98 KM 27
267 Woodbridge  (Bridgeville, DE) 57.03 MW 33
268 Parkway  (Philadelphia, PA) 57.26 IN 22
269 Port Chester  (Port Chester, NY) 57.31 JE 25
270 Nanuet  (Nanuet, NY) 57.31 HK 20
271 McNair Academic  (Jersey City, NJ) 57.38 GP 16
272 Lincoln  (Philadelphia, PA) 57.42 FY 16
273 Schuylkill Valley  (Leesport, PA) 57.66 KV 27
274 Archmere Academy  (Claymont, DE) 57.80 Julia Claudy, Gina Grivas, Avery Ciarrochi, Erin Giampietro AI 2
275 St. Dominic Academy  (Jersey City, NJ) 57.81 KG 31
276 Mineola  (Mineola, NY) 58.41 GZ 18
277 Saunders  (Yonkers, NY) 58.47 KR 27
278 Roberts Vaux  (Philadelphia, PA) 58.72 MC 31
279 Bristol  (Bristol, PA) 58.84 Keonia Jackson, Mary Elba Garcia, Sarah Von Rohr, Elsye Stevens AX 1
280 Springville Griffith  (Springville, NY) 1:00.83 LI 30
281 Stonebridge School  (Chesapeake, VA) 1:01.61 LJ 28
282 School Without Walls  (Washington, DC) 1:03.79 KU 28
283 McKee/Staten Island Tech  (Staten Island, NY) 1:04.04 GN 17

Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Edwin Allen 45.28 AC
2 Bloomfield 50.16 AU
3 Brandywine 51.57 AV
4 Archbishop Wood 52.31 AH
5 Frank W. Ballou 53.19 AL
6 Averill Park 53.55 AK
7 Buena Regional 53.63 AZ
8 Allentown 53.85 AD
9 Bristol 58.84 AX
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Catonsville 50.33 BJ
2 Clan Carthy 50.75 BP
3 Connelly 51.60 BX
4 Columbia 55.71 BV
5 Caravel 56.13 BG
6 Chichester 56.49 BM
7 Christiana 56.97 BN
8 Archmere Academy 57.80 AI
Bishop Loughlin DNF AR
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Bishop Ford 49.93 AP
2 Cherry Hill West 52.22 BL
3 Eastern Tech 53.92 CN
4 Friends Academy 54.79 CZ
5 Fairview 54.84 CV
6 Columbia 55.96 BU
7 DePaul Catholic 55.97 CG
8 Country Day Sacred Heart 56.61 CC
Abington Friends DQ () AA
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Central 50.51 BK
2 Cape Henlopen 50.53 BE
3 Concord 51.65 BW
4 Bridgeton 52.78 AW
5 Episcopal Academy 53.68 CS
6 Albertus Magnus 55.05 AB
7 Clarkstown South 55.48 BT
8 East Stroudsburg North 56.46 CL
Del Val Charter DQ () CE
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Cornwall 51.52 CA
2 Good Counsel 51.72 DM
3 Frederick Douglass 51.81 CH
4 Christopher Dock 52.24 BO
5 Georgetown Day 52.35 DE
6 Bethlehem Catholic 52.38 AO
7 Burlington Township 52.62 BA
8 Bishop McDevitt 53.43 AS
9 Caroline County 53.71 BH
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Alpha Academy 47.13 AE
2 Camden 48.24 BC
3 Arundel Girls 51.51 AJ
4 James M. Coughlin 51.87 CB
5 Archbishop Carroll 52.85 AF
6 West Chester East 54.02 CK
7 Capital Prep 56.22 BF
8 Eldred Central 56.40 CP
Dover DNF CI
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Bishop McNamara 48.86 AT
2 Eastern York 53.26 CO
3 Alexander Hamilton 53.85 DY
4 East Syracuse-Minoa 53.95 CM
5 DelCo Christian 54.30 CF
6 Great Neck North 54.49 DR
7 Bellport 54.54 AN
8 Goshen Central 55.50 DN
9 Great Neck South 56.12 DS
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Abraham Clark 49.57 BR
2 Simon Gratz 50.09 DP
3 Germantown Academy 50.29 DH
4 Clarksburg 50.85 BS
5 Hamilton West 51.80 DZ
6 Georgetown Visitation 53.17 DF
7 Germantown Friends 54.20 DI
8 George School 54.22 DD
9 Franklin Towne 56.47 CY
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Holmwood Tech 47.12 EO
2 Milton Hershey 49.34 EJ
3 HHH West 51.18 DX
4 Haddon Heights 51.43 DV
5 Hanover Park 52.50 EC
6 Gill St. Bernard’s 53.58 DJ
7 Governor Livingston 53.74 DO
8 Hammonton 53.88 EB
9 Hasbrouck Heights 54.59 EF
Heat 10
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Engineering & Science 49.78 CR
2 Great Valley 50.52 DT
3 Hammond 51.32 EA
4 Glasgow 51.38 DL
5 Gwynedd Mercy 52.08 DU
6 Conwell Egan Catholic 53.58 BZ
7 Girard College 53.69 DK
8 Future 55.48 DB
Germantown DQ () DG
Heat 11
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Herbert Morrison 47.49 EI
2 Hopewell Valley 50.40 EW
3 Howard Tech 50.84 EY
4 Henderson 51.11 EH
5 Garden City 51.40 DC
6 Hodgson Vo-Tech 52.10 EM
7 Holy Angels 53.77 EP
8 Harrison 54.51 ED
9 Harriton 54.68 EE
Heat 12
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Holy Name 50.33 ES
2 St. Joseph’s 52.07 KN
3 Honesdale 52.08 EV
4 Holy Cross 52.20 ER
5 Barnegat 52.46 AM
6 Holy Spirit 52.99 EU
7 Erasmus Hall 53.39 CT
8 Hewlett 53.49 EK
9 Bronxville 53.53 AY
Heat 13
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Dunbar 49.82 CJ
2 Friends' Central 50.90 DA
3 Notre Dame 51.12 FC
4 Horace Mann 51.56 EX
5 Kennett 52.26 FJ
6 Interboro 53.15 FD
7 Lansdale Catholic 53.45 FS
8 Agnes Irwin 54.40 FE
9 Lincoln 56.09 FZ
Heat 14
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Kent Place 50.03 FK
2 John F. Kennedy 51.27 FH
3 Martin Luther King 52.17 FL
4 Lawrence 52.79 FU
5 Holmdel 53.12 EN
6 Thomas Jefferson 53.15 FG
7 Hockaday School 53.16 EL
8 Reginald Lewis 53.39 FW
9 Kennedy-Kenrick 55.50 FI
Heat 15
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Milford 51.07 GY
2 Lafayette 51.39 FO
3 McKean 51.75 GM
4 Lakewood 52.29 FP
5 Langley 52.66 FR
6 Lincoln 53.18 FX
7 Jackson Liberty 53.19 FF
8 Kutztown Area 53.69 FN
9 Hendrick Hudson 55.74 EZ
Heat 16
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 McDonogh School 48.73 GL
2 Long Reach 48.96 GB
3 Holy Names 50.55 ET
4 Mergenthaler 50.75 GS
5 McKinley 51.45 GO
6 Middletown 51.64 GX
7 McNair Academic 57.38 GP
8 Lincoln 57.42 FY
Middle Township DQ () GW
Heat 17
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Manchester 47.97 GG
2 Medgar Evers 49.86 GV
3 Mahwah 53.69 GE
4 Merion Mercy 54.30 GT
5 Metuchen 54.52 GU
6 Loch Raven 54.79 GA
7 Masterman 55.01 GK
8 Marple Newtown 55.05 GI
9 McKee/Staten Island Tech 1:04.04 GN
Heat 18
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Largo 49.53 FT
2 New Brunswick 49.61 HM
3 James Madison 50.87 GD
4 Manhasset 52.00 GH
5 Lower Moreland 52.89 GC
6 Mastbaum VoTech 53.72 GJ
7 Mineola 58.41 GZ
Forestville Military DQ () CW
Manasquan DQ () GF
Heat 19
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Jack Hayward 48.73 EG
2 Northern Burlington 51.01 HX
3 Mount de Sales 51.77 HG
4 North Point 52.07 HV
5 I.C. Norcom 52.12 HS
6 Morristown 52.44 HE
7 New Providence 54.25 HO
8 Montville Township 54.68 HC
9 Northern Highlands 55.54 HY
Heat 20
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Mona 51.75 HA
2 Muhlenberg 51.84 HJ
3 New Town 51.99 HP
4 North Babylon 52.55 HT
5 Mount Pleasant 52.86 HH
6 Donovan Catholic 53.08 HB
7 North Plainfield 54.46 HU
8 Mount St. Joseph 55.21 HI
9 Nanuet 57.31 HK
Heat 21
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Oberlin 50.43 IH
2 Oakland Mills 50.61 IG
3 Nazareth Academy 52.38 HL
4 Notre Dame 53.45 IB
5 Notre Dame 53.96 ID
6 Morris Hills 54.58 HD
7 Notre Dame 55.77 IC
New Media Tech Charter DQ () HN
Northwestern DQ () HZ
Heat 22
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Notre Dame Academy 50.11 IE
2 Peekskill 51.43 IT
3 Paul VI 51.64 IR
4 Parsippany 51.74 IO
5 Pearl River 52.43 IS
6 Phil-Mont Christian 52.56 IX
7 Our Lady of Mercy 53.43 IJ
8 Oxford 53.78 IL
9 Parkway 57.26 IN
Heat 23
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Padua Academy 49.89 IM
2 Prospect Heights 50.29 JK
3 Pikesville 50.53 IZ
4 A. Philip Randolph 50.92 JP
5 Pope John XXIII 51.69 JD
6 Potomac 53.64 JH
7 St. Peter’s 56.22 IW
8 William Penn 56.39 IV
Rahway DQ () JM
Heat 24
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Pleasantville 50.63 JB
2 Riverdale Baptist 51.50 JU
3 Potomac School 51.88 JG
4 Randallstown 52.18 JO
5 Poolesville 53.02 JC
6 Robbinsville 53.46 JV
7 Ridgefield Park 53.50 JS
8 Pembroke 54.78 IU
9 Pitman 54.84 JA
Heat 25
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Paul Robeson 48.56 JX
2 Paul Robeson 50.60 JY
3 Red Land 51.07 JR
4 Radnor 51.51 JL
5 Ramsey 52.10 JN
6 Owen J. Roberts 52.10 JW
7 Hun School 53.74 FA
8 Pottsgrove 53.90 JI
9 Theodore Roosevelt 56.93 JZ
10 Port Chester 57.31 JE
Heat 26
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. Jago 46.33 KI
2 St. Elizabeth Tech 48.42 KH
3 St. Croix Educational 49.78 KE
4 St. Basil Academy 51.12 KC
5 St. John Villa Academy 54.31 KJ
6 Sacred Heart 55.03 KB
7 St. John's Prep 55.71 KK
8 St. Joseph by the Sea 55.80 KL
St. Dominic DQ () KF
Heat 27
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Malcolm X Shabazz 51.15 KY
2 Science Park 52.47 KW
3 St. Pius X 54.12 KO
4 St. Rose 54.29 KP
5 Shoreham-Wading River 54.45 KZ
6 Arthur P. Schalick 55.62 KT
7 St. Joseph Hill 56.98 KM
8 Schuylkill Valley 57.66 KV
9 Saunders 58.47 KR
Heat 28
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Elizabeth Seton 47.34 KX
2 Bayard Rustin 49.08 KA
3 Phoenixville 51.08 IY
4 Unionville 52.01 LV
5 Timber Creek 52.13 LR
6 St. Croix Central 53.93 KD
7 Sayville 56.36 KS
8 Stonebridge School 1:01.61 LJ
9 School Without Walls 1:03.79 KU
Heat 29
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Swenson Arts & Tech 48.04 LN
2 South Shore 50.84 LD
3 Transit Tech 52.31 LS
4 Springfield MontCo 52.88 LH
5 Tenafly 53.30 LP
6 Spingarn 53.85 LF
7 Springfield DelCo 54.90 LG
8 Sun Valley 55.76 LM
Strath Haven DQ () LK
Heat 30
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 South Western 52.66 LE
2 Stuart Country Day 53.17 LL
3 Upper Merion 53.37 LW
4 Sidwell Friends 54.04 LA
5 Somers 54.27 LB
6 Tri-Valley Central 54.94 LT
7 Triton Regional 55.38 LU
8 Springville Griffith 1:00.83 LI
Somerville DQ () LC
Heat 31
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Howard D. Woodson 51.34 MZ
2 Ursuline School 51.90 MA
3 Upper Perkiomen 52.36 LY
4 Upper Moreland 54.07 LX
5 Ursuline Academy 54.08 LZ
6 West Philadelphia 55.03 MM
7 St. Dominic Academy 57.81 KG
8 Roberts Vaux 58.72 MC
Valley Stream South DNF MB
Heat 32
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Western Tech 48.66 MO
2 Booker T. Washington 48.86 MH
3 WWP North 51.79 MN
4 Villa Maria 52.36 ME
5 Villa Joseph Marie 53.04 MD
6 West Deptford 53.22 MK
7 Wall 53.95 MG
8 West Morris Mendham 54.05 ML
Waterloo Central DQ () MI
Heat 33
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Willingboro 50.83 MS
2 Westwood 52.93 MP
3 Voorhees 54.04 MF
4 Woodbridge 57.03 MW
Wilby DQ () MR
York Suburban DQ () NC
Heat 34
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Woodrow Wilson 48.34 MU
2 Woodlands 49.33 MY
3 West Catholic 49.86 MJ
4 Wilmington Charter 50.82 MT
5 Woodbury 52.91 MX
6 Woodstown 55.26 NA
Wood-Ridge DNF MV

Photos

Quotes