Shoreham-Wading River High School

Shoreham, NY

4x100

46.60 - 2018 (Heats) - Damien Caputo, Luke Rey, Ray Luforte, Dylan Jung

Mile Run

4:15.51 (4:00.38) - 2013 (Championship) - Ryan Udvadia

3000m

8:25.40 - 2009 (Championship) - Bobby Andrews

High Jump

1.92m (6-3.5) - 2018 (Championship) - Richard Casazza

4x100

55.64 - 2007 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Victoria Hill, Kendra Opatovsky, Elizabeth Bland, Kate Delaney
55.84 - 2017 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Alicia Lopez, Haley Lindell, Sarah Stitzel, Courtney Wrigley
57.58 - 2014 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Payton Capet-Dacis , Alexandra Hays , Sophic Clements, Kelly Dillon
58.57 - 2022 (Heats) - Naomi Harris, Colleen Ortituman, Emily Cook, Olivia Stowell
58.63 - 2016 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Payton Capes-Davis, Julia DeGolyer, Lexi Smith, Melissa Manzello
60.83 - 2011 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Rebecca Troyano, Sarah Franck, Maegan Hearney, Danielle Opatousky
1:03.67 - 2015 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Rose Andrews, Maryanna McCarthy, Maddy Kelley, Ellie Massa
1:04.46 - 2013 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Cari Gostic, Claire Shanklin, Laura Shanklin, Amanda Welischar

4x400

4:03.30 - 2012 - Laura Lee, Courtney Clasen, Genevieve Kuczewski, Shannon McDonnell
4:08.92 - 2011 - Laura Beth Lee, Courtney Clasen, Gen K, Shannon McDonnell
4:14.93 - 2014 - Katherine Lee, Amanda Dwyer, Meghan Kelly, Alexandra Kuhnie
4:17.13 - 2010 - Shannon McDonnell, Meagan O'Reilly, Brianna Coffaro, Laura Lee
4:19.25 - 2013 - Laura Lee, Katherine Lee, Alaxandra Hays, Kaitlyn Ohrtman
4:21.75 - 2007 - Christy Clifton, Brooke Johnson, Megan Krantz, Erin Hays
4:22.02 - 2022 - Madison Zelin, Emma Grqanshaw, Jocelyn Nastasi, Maya Beyerdofer
4:22.72 - 2009 - Shannon McDonnell, Ashley Garner, Megan O'Reilly, Laura Lee
4:26.28 - 2015 - Alex Kuhnle (1:04.10), Makayla Meeker (1:07.50), Payton Capes (1:07.59), Amanda Dwyer (1:07.10)
4:26.43 - 2017 - Payton Capes-Davis (1:13.18), Maria Smith (1:03.89), Julia DeGoyler (1:06.95), Amanda Dwyer (1:02.42)
4:32.45 - 2016 - Payton Capes-Davis, Julia DeGolyer, Alexandra Smith (1:06.92), Maira Smith (3:25.53)
4:35.29 - 2008 - Janine Boccafola, Ashley Garner, Meaghan Kranz, Kathryn Sheehan

4x800

9:07.37 - 2017 (Small Schools) - Alexandra Hays (2:18.41), Amanda Dwyer (2:20.06), Payton Capes (2:16.50), Katherine Lee (2:12.42)
9:15.18 - 2017 (CoA) - Alexandra Hays (2:20.11), Amanda Dwyer (2:21.07), Payton Capes (2:16.89), Katherine Lee (2:17.13)
9:24.97 - 2016 (Small Schools) - Kaitlyn Ohrtman (2:21.01), Amanda Dwyer (2:27.34), Alexandra Hays (2:21.25), Katherine Lee (2:15.37)
9:44.09 - 2007 (Small Schools) - Brooke Johnson, Kathryn Sheehan, Suzanne Wallace, Erin Hays

Distance Medley

12:44.43 - 2015 (CoA) - Kaitlyn Ohrtman (3:46.89), Megan Kelly (1:04.38), Alexandra Hays (2:27.03), Katherine Lee (5:26.13)

Mile Run

5:11.48 - 2017 (Championship) - Alexandra Hays

3000m

9:50.64 - 2017 (Championship) - Katherine Lee

High Jump

nm - 2007 (Championship) - Lauren McGrath

Triple Jump

11.48m (37-8) - 2007 (Championship) - Ashley Dell'aira
11.58m w (38-0) - 2008 (Championship) - Ashley Dell'aira

Discus Throw

35.10m (115-1) - 2007 (Championship) - Ashley Clasen
36.08m (118-4) - 2009 (Championship) - Ashley Clasen
40.74m (133-7) - 2008 (Championship) - Ashley Clasen