2015 High School Girls' Distance Medley Championship of America

Event 163Thursday 6:10 PM
Records
NR Harvard-Westlake (No. Hollywood, Calif.) 11:22.23 2011 Amy Weissenbach (3:24.85), K.C. Cord (58.45), Lauren Hansson (2:13.70), Cami Chapus (4:45.23)
PR Tatnall (Wilmington, Del.) 11:28.86 2012 Reagan Anderson (3:35.7), Lindsay Voltz (57.8), Julie Williams (2:12.5), Haley Pierce (4:42.9)

Results

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID
1 Patriot  (Nokesville, VA) 11:51.85 Candace Jones (3:42.82), Erin Andrewlevich (57.59), Sierra Bieberr (2:21.29), Rachel McArthur (4:50.16) E
2 WWP South  (Princeton Junction, NJ) 11:54.49 Deirdre Casey (3:39.17), Kathryn Schoenauer (1:00.64), Edlyn Gulama (2:18.59), Christina Rancan (4:56.10) C
3 Blacksburg  (Blacksburg, VA) 11:57.69 Bonnie Angermeier (3:39.03), Stephanie Gardner (59.77), Makayla Richardson (2:15.58), Jenn Fleming (5:03.32) I
4 Padua Academy  (Wilmington, DE) 12:03.00 Emily Paolucci (3:44.40), Maiya Dendy (58.22), Erin Spadaccini (2:19.56), Lydia Olivere (5:00.83) B
5 Bronxville  (Bronxville, NY) 12:09.20 Delia Hayes (3:44.02), Hilary Rizzo (1:02.11), Laura Holland (2:19.33), Kaitlin Ryan (5:03.76) D
6 Suffern  (Suffern, NY) 12:14.59 Kate Zendell (3:49.10), Imani Solan (57.19), Kamryn McIntosh (2:10.72), Rachel Ludwikowski (5:17.59) A
7 Lenape  (Medford, NJ) 12:16.79 Camille Franklin (3:43.54), Jasmine Staten (60.00), Carly Pettipaw (2:20.94), Megan Quimby (5:12.32) F
8 Shenendehowa  (Clifton Park, NY) 12:18.29 Julia Zachgo (3:39.97), Sarah Knowles (58.75), Hannah Reale (2:20.10), Caroline Rusch (5:19.49) G
9 Oakton  (Vienna, VA) 12:20.10 Leya Salis (3:40.98), Jazmyne Williams (1:00.74), Jill Bracaglia (2:29.37), Casey Kendall (5:09.01) H
10 Cardinal O'Hara  (Springfield, PA) 12:20.55 Liz Mancini (3:47.07), Alex Patrick (1:01.25), Olivia Arizin (2:18.87), Grace Mancini (5:13.38) J
11 La Salle Academy  (Providence, RI) 12:23.35 Sheridan Wilbur (3:45.12), Jess Apajee (1:05.73), Karina Tavares (2:23.67), Eliza Rego (5:08.85) Q
12 Friends' Central  (Wynnewood, PA) 12:27.62 Emily Burd (3:50.53), Nyssa Shoenfeld (1:06.10), Claire Szapary (2:28.01), Gabrielle Wilkinson (5:02.99) R
13 Sachem East  (Farmingville, NY) 12:29.82 K
14 Shoreham-Wading River  (Shoreham, NY) 12:44.43 Kaitlyn Ohrtman (3:46.89), Megan Kelly (1:04.38), Alexandra Hays (2:27.03), Katherine Lee (5:26.13) P
15 George C. Marshall  (Falls Church, VA) 12:44.48 Ashley Holt (3:56.99), Anna Thillairajah (1:05.35), Ava Bir (2:25.03), Heather Holt (5:17.13) N
16 Ridgewood  (Ridgewood, NJ) 13:11.52 Olympia Martin (4:02.05), Lauren Monnerat (1:01.06), Leah Rosenfeld (2:29.60), Kelly Cleary (5:38.81) O

Video Link

Photos

Quotes

Event History

Relays Top 10
11:28.86 Tatnall
(DE)
2012
11:34.46 Fayetteville-Manlius
(NY)
2011
11:36.10 North Shore
(NY)
2011
11:36.52 Lake Braddock
(VA)
2016
11:38.69 Blacksburg
(VA)
2010
11:39.29 North Shore
(NY)
2012
11:40.51 Vere Technical
(JAM)
1992
11:41.28 San Lorenzo Valley
(CA)
2000
11:42.16 Roxbury
(NJ)
2008
11:42.49 Saratoga Springs
(NY)
2008
Recent Champions
2019 Fayetteville-Manlius
(NY)
11:45.28
2019 Absegami
(NJ)
8
2018 Saratoga Springs
(NY)
11:59.31
2017 North Rockland
(NY)
11:45.11
2016 Lake Braddock
(VA)
11:36.52
2015 Patriot
(VA)
11:51.85
2014 West Springfield
(VA)
11:53.07
2013 Benjamin Cardozo
(NY)
11:45.69
2012 Tatnall
(DE)
11:28.86
2011 Fayetteville-Manlius
(NY)
11:34.46
Most Victories
6 Vere Technical
(JAM)
2 Saratoga Springs
(NY)
2 Tatnall
(DE)
2 Boys & Girls
(NY)
2 Columbia
(NJ)
2 Fayetteville-Manlius
(NY)