Charter School of Wilmington

Wilmington, DE

4x100

43.83 - 2011 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Jarrett Ross, Evan Carson, Varun Sridhar, Brandon Ross
44.09 - 2013 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Evan Carson, Jarrett Ross, Roy Lawler, Varun Sridhar
44.10 - 2010 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Jabari West, Brandon Ross, Jarrett Ross, Verun Sridhar
45.74 - 2009 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Jabari West, Brandon Ross, AJ Melendez, Ivan Goldsberry
46.00 - 2015 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Stanley Tse, Roy Lee, Jymere Stillis-Stanford, Luke Dwornik
46.72 - 2016 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Robert Hite, James Desch, Jymere Stillis-Stanford, Aslan Pugh
47.09 - 2014 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Stan Tse, Coby Collins, David Johnson, Luke Dwornik
47.43 - 2007 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Colin Chambers, Justin Molligan, Tahir West, Parker Weight

4x400

3:30.09 - 2017 (Northern Delaware) - Mike Mattamira (51.61), Chris Brown (52.33), Jack Seiffert (52.22), Evan Kipp (53.93)
3:32.32 - 2016 (Northern Delaware) - Brendan Jones (53.07), Mike Mattamira (51.86), Evan Kipp (54.47), Chris Brown (52.93)
3:33.34 - 2014 (Northern Delaware) - Kieran Tuntivate (53.56), Darian Sorouri (53.41), Coby Collins (53.90), Luke Dwornik (52.49)
3:33.74 - 2015 (Northern Delaware) - Roy Lee (53.71), Brendan Jones (53.10), Coby Collins (54.27), Mike Mattamira (52.67)
3:35.19 - 2010 (Northern Delaware) - Nolan Weaver, Jon Fredericks, Eric Staats, Tahir West
3:35.99 - 2011 (Northern Delaware) - Jon Fredericks, Raheel Ahmad, Eric Staats, Roy Lawler
3:36.09 - 2007 (Northern Delaware) - Justin Molligan, Alejandro Londono, Josh Metz , Nolan Weaver
3:36.73 - 2009 (Northern Delaware) - Tahir West, Tim Raymond, Jon Fredricks, Eric Staats
3:40.05 - 2013 (Northern Delaware) - Roy Lawler, Ryan Dias, Eric Polk, Darwin Sorouri
3:40.21 - 2012 (Northern Delaware) - Roy Lawler, Thomas Griffith, Brad Brooks, Darian Sorouri
3:50.31 - 2008 (Northern Delaware) - Andy Weaver, Oneill ryce, Logan Brady, Luke Brady

4x800

8:03.76 - 2018 (Small Schools) - Ben Snyder (2:00.16), Chris Brown (1:56.42), Andrew Avila (2:00.04), Jack Seiffert (2:07.16)
8:09.03 - 2017 (Small Schools) - Chris Avila (2:02.21), Andrew Avila (2:02.64), Logan Kim (2:03.18), Chris Brown (2:01.02)

Distance Medley

10:32.54 - 2019 (CoA) - Chris Brown (3:16.70), Aurelius Bordrick (56.95), Jack Seiffert (1:58.37), Andrew Avila (4:20.54)

Mile Run

4:12.58 - 2015 (Championship) - Kieran Tuntivate

3000m

8:41.08 - 2015 (Championship) - Kevin Murray

Pole Vault

4.70m (15-5) - 2015 (Championship) - Stefano Pineda

4x100

50.63 - 2017 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Zaire Taylor, Sophia Gulotti, Nia Anderson, Asaana Shamlin
50.90 - 2019 (Heats) - Jordan Church, Nia Anderson, Ashley Johnson, Sophia Gulotti
50.92 - 2007 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Sydney Revelle, Nikko Brady, Funke Fagbami, Chealsea Birden
50.94 - 2018 (Heats) - Jordan Church, Nia Anderson, Nayla McQueen, Sophia Gulotti
51.05 - 2016 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Sophia Gulotti, Akua Temeng, Nia Anderson, Asaana Shamlin
52.25 - 2013 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Lizzie Brixen, Nicole Brevoort, Katey Paraskiewicz, Alanna Hill
53.38 - 2012 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Lizzy Brixen, Casey Moore, Nicole Brevoort, Alanna Hill
53.55 - 2014 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Katie Paraskiewicz, Akua Temeng, Asaana Shamlin, Natasha Rankine
53.87 - 2011 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Lizzy Brixen, Whitney Wilson, Nicole Brevoort, Charis Murray
54.69 - 2015 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Katey Paraskiewicz, Alena Jusino, Asaana Shamlin, Zaire Taylor

4x400

4:06.41 - 2007 (Northern Delaware) - Funke Fagbami, Nikko Brady, kayleigh skinner, Autumn Carter
4:09.88 - 2019 (Northern Delaware) - Deborah Olatunji (1:04.70), Jazlynn Church (1:02.20), Dorcas Olatunji (1:02.10), Sophia Gulotti (1:00.90)
4:10.66 - 2009 (Northern Delaware) - Chelsea Virden, Kayleigh Skinner, Meredith Steenkamer, Nikko Brady
4:14.38 - 2017 (Northern Delaware) - Sophia Gulotti (1:04.02), Asaana Shamlin (1:02.13), Jordan Church (1:04.79), Addie Shealy (1:03.45)
4:14.65 - 2010 (Northern Delaware) - Meredith Steenkamer, Shannon Foreman, Charis Marray, Kayleigh Skinner
4:16.12 - 2018 (Northern Delaware) - Sophia Gulotti (1:03.18), Jazlynn Church (1:04.69), Jordan Church (1:05.50), Nia Anderson (1:02.77)
4:16.77 - 2008 (Northern Delaware) - Erinn Carter, Nikko Brady, Meredith Steenkamer, Kayleigh Skinner
4:18.49 - 2016 (Northern Delaware) - Sophia Gulotti (1:03.82), Asaana Shamlin (1:06.08), Lauren Leyson (1:04.55), Cassidy McCormick (1:04.06)
4:21.18 - 2015 (Northern Delaware) - Casey Moore (1:02.67), Sydney Kriner (1:06.15), Asaana Shamlin (1:04.64), Natasha Rankine (1:07.73)
4:21.79 - 2012 (Northern Delaware) - Erin Ford , Lexi Santer , Lizzy Brixen, Mary Rose Mangan
4:22.00 - 2011 (Northern Delaware) - Meredith Steenkamer, Francesca Reyes, Nicole Avallone, Erin Ford
4:22.74 - 2013 (Northern Delaware) - Lexi Santer, Mary Rose Mangan, Amanda Rickery, Casey Moore
4:25.05 - 2014 (Northern Delaware) - Mary Rose Mangan (1:05.52), Lexi Santer (1:05.87), Katie Palaskiewicz (1:06.84), Erin Jackson (1:06.84)

4x800

9:34.41 - 2010 (Small Schools) - Kayleigh Skinner, Julie Macedo, Amanda Rickert, Meredith Steenkamer

3000m

10:10.16 - 2012 (Championship) - Amanda Rickert

Long Jump

5.25m (17-2.75) - 2009 (Championship) - Nikko Brady
5.29m w (17-4.25) - 2008 (Championship) - Nikko Brady
5.50m (18-0.5) - 2007 (Championship) - Nikko Brady