2014 High School Boys' 4x100 Large Schools (Heats)

Event 327Friday 11:35 AM
Records
ER Jamaica College (Jamaica) 40.92 2014 Waseem Williams, Tyler Mason, Keneil Patterson, Devaughn Baker
Open to schools with male enrollment of 525 or more. Eight fastest teams from Events #326 and #327 qualify for Championship Final, Event #464 (Saturday, 1:57 pm). Next eight fastest teams from Event #327 qualify for an additional race, Event #466 (Saturday, 2:02 pm). New Event Record. Old record was 41.17 by Theodore Roosevelt (Washington DC) (Covell Johnson, Richard Simms, Ronald Thomas, Robert Thomas) set thirty years ago in 1984.

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Jamaica College  (Kingston, JAM) 40.92 Waseem Williams, Tyler Mason, Keneil Patterson, Devaughn Baker SS 13
2 Calabar  (Kingston, JAM) 41.01 Edward Clarke, Michael Ohora, Julani Walker, Romaro McKenzie PA 4
3 St. George's  (Kingston, JAM) 41.03 Oraine Palmer, Jelani Walker, Akeemo Minott, Joshua Darby XH 25
4 Kingston College  (East Kingston, JAM) 41.20 Chadayne Walker, Mario Williams, Antonio Henry, Stephen Clunis TE 14
5 Wolmer's Boys  (Kingston, JAM) 41.24 Raheem Robinson, Jaheel Hyde, Karey Kelly, Javoy Tucker ZR 29
6 Long Beach Poly  (Long Beach, CA) 41.87 Jeremy Calhoun, Jalen Washington, Maryea Harris, Malik Dennis TU 14
7 T.C. Williams  (Alexandria, VA) 42.07 Phil Tyler, Josephus Lyles, Tyrie Henry, Noah Lyles ZK 30
8 Bowie  (Bowie, MD) 42.28 Justin Beatty, Antonio Coleman, Maxwell Willis, Jonathan George OT 3
9 St. Anthony's  (South Huntington, NY) 42.34 Matthew Nieves, Marlon Montague, Sebastian Pierre, Mozai Nelson XG 24
10 Paramus Catholic  (Paramus, NJ) 42.63 Kristian Bautista, Abdul-Hassan Neblett, Alijah Jackson, Jabrill Peppers WB 22
11 Monroe-Woodbury  (Central Valley, NY) 42.64 Kendell Ebron, Dylan Soder, Thomas Cooper, Seth Wilson UU 18
12 DeMatha Catholic  (Hyattsville, MD) 42.72 Kordell Williams, Darryl Haraway, Darryl Marshall Jr., Jarrell Jordan QR 6
13 Western Branch  (Chesapeake, VA) 42.78 Davion Taylor, Terrence Ricks, Joeell Blackley, Gregory Chiles ZG 28
14 Edwardsville  (Edwardsville, IL) 42.80 Brian Crowe, Isaiah Michl, Fontez Davis, Craig James RH 11
15 Sayreville War Memorial  (Parlin, NJ) 42.82 Myles Hartsfield, Shaun Abubakar , Linwood Crump, Colin Winslow XR 24
16 Coatesville  (Coatesville, PA) 42.85 Mike Burton, Jay Stocker, Dorian Pennington, Jordan Jackson QD 7
17 Timber Creek  (Sicklerville, NJ) 42.88 Kareem Ali, Adonis Jennings, Cameron Chambers, Jamaad Muse MC 3
18 Altoona  (Altoona, PA) 42.95 Dreux Stamford, Eli Mencer, Christian Toohey, Sean Steave OC 4
19 Gaithersburg  (Gaithersburg, MD) 43.09 Kayuza Masanja, Vicco Bedell, Jamal Leonard, Solomon Vault RT 10
20 Wise  (Upper Marlboro, MD) 43.20 Joseph Shelton, Brenen Garrett, Rashad Robinson, Carlos Slaughter ZP 30
21 Williamstown  (Williamstown, NJ) 43.26 Jp Roane, Joe Early, Raekwon Little Martin, Cameron Dobbins ZM 29
22 James Madison  (Brooklyn, NY) 43.38 Patrick Thompson, Jakiel David, Stanley Pilorge, Dellon Peters TZ 13
23 Pennridge  (Perkasie, PA) 43.40 Luke Williams, Mick Koehler, Matt Firuta, Mike Class WH 21
24 Council Rock North  (Newtown, PA) 43.41 Chris Welde, Tyler Loc, Josh Clarke, David Gumino QL 6
25 Scotch Plains-Fanwood  (Scotch Plains, NJ) 43.41 Emendo Thomas, Merlin Edmond, Quayree Bull, Kobe White XU 25
26 Central Dauphin East  (Harrisburg, PA) 43.43 Evan Pierce, Charles Bowman, James Waters, Sean Dailey PM 2
27 St. Joseph's Prep  (Philadelphia, PA) 43.45 Aaron Sykes, Jalin Jackson, Kristian Leuzzi, D'Andre Swift XM 24
28 Farmingdale  (Farmingdale, NY) 43.45 Micheal Outing , Nico Fratto , Anthony Bryan, Michael Tristano RL 9
29 Cardinal Hayes  (Bronx, NY) 43.48 Timothy Poindexter , Justin Covington, Ricardo Reid, Nelson Santana PF 5
30 East Stroudsburg  (East Stroudsburg, PA) 43.49 Kyle Krajewski, Zee Roberson, Dylan Romenow , Demetrius Lanier RE 10
31 Northwest  (Germantown, MD) 43.50 Jalen Walker, Davino Frazer, Andrew Daniels, Matt Watson VU 20
32 Eleanor Roosevelt  (Greenbelt, MD) 43.50 Samuel Raymond, Juwaun Brown, Trenson Terry, Ahman Potter XE 25
33 Plainfield  (Plainfield, NJ) 43.51 Jason Cisson, Steven Jones, Moneta-Kai Price, Charles Chambliss WO 22
34 South Brunswick  (Monmouth Junction, NJ) 43.52 Juwan Brown, Elijah Suggs, Justin Foreman, Alex Kainer XW 25
35 Conestoga  (Berwyn, PA) 43.55 James Carter, Alex Silverstein, Dimitri Robin, Eric Cook QJ 7
36 Hempfield  (Landisville, PA) 43.56 Preston Swett, Andrew Pogue, Devon Santos, Tory Long SH 12
37 Norristown  (Norristown, PA) 43.56 Shannon Carnard, Isaiah Carter, Nate Reynolds, TJ Leach VO 20
38 Rancocas Valley  (Mount Holly, NJ) 43.57 Shaun Ellis-Bradley, Devon Lewis, JeSean Foster, Sterling Pierce WT 21
39 Egg Harbor Township  (Egg Harbor Township, NJ) 43.58 Keenan Henry, Jamie Cheeseborough, Amir Brock, Maurice Bynum RI 9
40 Pennsbury  (Fairless Hills, PA) 43.58 Charles Snorweah, Montel Johnson, Taquae Nelson, Malcolm Gittens WJ 23
41 William Penn  (New Castle, DE) 43.62 Kyler Murray, Chiason Tenkeang, Kamau Floyd, Mike Mills WE 21
42 Warwick Valley  (Warwick, NY) 43.63 Colin Maggiolo, Kyle Williams, Casey Burley, Tom Reilly YY 28
43 North Penn  (Lansdale, PA) 43.68 Lan Pham, Gift Omo-Ekpadi, Elgin Horton, Jordan Green VR 19
44 Digital Harbor  (Baltimore, MD) 43.69 Montice Stephen, Michael Francis, Donte Shell, Deonte Cox QV 8
45 Upper Darby  (Upper Darby, PA) 43.76 Mason Weh, Deshon Pave, Cyrus Barlee, Donovan St.Louis YS 26
46 Kingsway Regional  (Woolwich Township, NJ) 43.77 Jermaine Coleman, Matt Lemmo, Dennis Ho, Jermaine Coleman TF 13
47 Woodbridge  (Woodbridge, VA) 43.77 Josh Griffin, Michael Majette, Isaac Agyemang, Desjuan Richardson ZS 28
48 Ridley  (Folsom, PA) 43.78 Malik Jones, Julian Winge, Tito Origy, Shamir Wylie XA 23
49 Bishop Hendricken  (Warwick, RI) 43.79 Nick Stravato, John Cute, Ronnie Gaynor, Lee Moses OR 1
50 HHH West  (Dix Hills, NY) 43.85 Raymond Lyte, Ryan Lyte, Gabriel Agbim , Jarried Redwood SC 11
51 Dover  (Dover, DE) 43.85 Childera Egnou, Raekwon Bouges, Mykele Sanders, John Del Castro QX 9
52 Downingtown East  (Exton, PA) 43.87 Kameron Hammond-Green, Dan Chisena, Jeremy Jennings, J'Von Jennings QY 7
53 Longwood  (Middle Island, NY) 43.87 Nigel Riley, Kyle Watkins, Glenn Reddick, Montavis Brown TW 15
54 Neptune  (Neptune, NJ) 43.90 Marvin Morgan , Mark Stephens, Joshua Cox, Tyrell Jackson VG 19
55 Lake Braddock  (Burke, VA) 43.92 TI 29
56 Manchester  (Mandeville, JAM) 43.92 Joshua McDowell, Roberto Stewart, Nicholas Alexander, Keyvaughn Stevens UC 17
57 Reading  (Reading, PA) 43.92 Jaie Johnson, Dontae Owens, Kenny Joiner, Tom Diaz WV 22
58 Vineland  (Vineland, NJ) 43.92 Jaquan Porter, Nikel Evans, Xavier Malloy, Jeremiah Atoki YV 27
59 West Orange  (West Orange, NJ) 43.96 Davon Harper, Robert Kirkland, Jahir Blanton, Jermaine Rivers ZD 28
60 Central Catholic  (Pittsburgh, PA) 44.01 Cameron Sutherland, Darnell Clemm, Ronald Jones, Shafer Swann PL 5
61 Pennsauken  (Pennsauken, NJ) 44.01 Kazi Robinson, Marquan Jones, Josh Howard, Martin Booker WI 21
62 Nashua North  (Nashua, NH) 44.01 Walter Torres, William Goulding, Michael Pagan, Zakari Jenkins VF 21
63 John F. Kennedy  (Paterson, NJ) 44.02 Tyquese Jackson, Deandre Miller, Gerald Beamon, Qwashon Powell SZ 11
64 Fatima  (Port-of-Spain, TRI) 44.04 Brandon Brown, Breon Mullings, Alexander Prevatt, Abraham Bowen RN 15
65 Monroe Township  (Monroe Twp., NJ) 44.04 CJ Thompson, Ariel Delgado, Miles Shipp, Anthony Aversano UT 17
66 Red Bank  (Little Silver, NJ) 44.04 Kamryn Mickens, Mario Williams, Sean Patterson, Xavier Chestnut WW 23
67 East Brunswick  (East Brunswick, NJ) 44.05 Chris Jones, Brandon Phillips, Brandon Tomori, Alex Petroski RC 11
68 Franklin Township  (Somerset, NJ) 44.07 Nick Mayo, Nile Uzzell, Tim Dawson, Josh Lockhart RR 10
69 Boys & Girls  (Brooklyn, NY) 44.08 Donald Merceous, Richard Rose, Shayne Simpson, Michael Moore OV 1
70 Mount Vernon  (Mount Vernon, NY) 44.08 Shaquille Dacres, Rai Benjamin, Kristopher Griffith, Cody Housen VD 19
71 Mergenthaler  (Baltimore, MD) 44.13 Aubra Moffett, Anthony Simpson, Walter Ferguson, Tyreke Rudolph UL 16
72 Clarksburg  (Clarksburg, MD) 44.14 Timmy Santosa, Kurtis Bynam, Tavis Holland, Jack McCloskey QA 7
73 Atholton  (Columbia, MD) 44.14 Isaac Murray, Nijel Thomas, Joshua Huff-Edsall, Miles Walker OI 1
74 J.P. McCaskey  (Lancaster, PA) 44.17 Pedro Martinez, Christopher Vazquez, Anstron Tejeda, Tyree Ballenger UG 17
75 Bergen Catholic  (Oradell, NJ) 44.18 Jelani Ray Garvin, Kevin Jackson, Eddie Dehais, Kyle Ellerson OP 1
76 Columbia  (Maplewood, NJ) 44.18 Travis McEacheron, Aldredge Ntimoah, Martino Pasteur, Leonard Dupree QG 7
77 Magruder  (Rockville, MD) 44.18 Emmanuel Ageyman, Kenny Oxman, Donte Speight, Christopher McKoy UA 18
78 Penn Manor  (Millersville, PA) 44.20 LeVonta Jones, Jesse Guerrero, Blane Richardson, Micah Richardson WG 22
79 High Point  (Beltsville, MD) 44.22 Keanu Stokes, Mario Murray, Chris Wilson, Ray Lyles SJ 12
80 Lakeland/Panas  (Shrub Oak, NY) 44.22 Sean Chatman, Avalon Garrick, William Hodge III, Joshua Dacres TJ 14
81 Central Islip  (Central Islip, NY) 44.22 Micah Assibey-Bonsu, Livingstone Harriott Jr., David Petrie, Kevin Mowah PN 5
82 Don Bosco Prep  (Ramsey, NJ) 44.23 Wankeith Akin, Dalton Friend, Brenden Twumasi-Ankrah, Jerry Benjamin QW 8
83 Dulaney  (Timonium, MD) 44.24 Narayaewells Dotson, Tionne Barmer, Raynard McCormie, Stewart German RA 8
84 Kings Fork  (Suffolk, VA) 44.24 Lawrence Smith, TyQuan Weston, Tre'len Cox, Devon Eason TD 14
85 Newark  (Newark, DE) 44.25 Eric Wright, Austin Lockett, Roland Attoh-Okine, James Douglas VM 20
86 Downingtown West  (Downingtown, PA) 44.26 ELijah Tinson, Nate Allyne, Mikey Riddick, Leone Williams QZ 8
87 Paint Branch  (Burtonsville, MD) 44.26 Noel Njem, Chiedozie Obi, Clifton Green Jr, Hafis Adegun VZ 20
88 Linden  (Linden, NJ) 44.26 Kyle Phipps, Donte Waldron, Tymir Hinton, Izaia Bullock TT 13
89 Suitland  (Forestville, MD) 44.27 Floyd Little, Brandon Brown, Christopher McCrimmons, Robert Wigfall YG 26
90 La Salle College  (Wyndmoor, PA) 44.28 Levi Hardy, Shane Lewis, Tabriz Bumpas, Charles Headen TG 16
91 Hunterdon Central  (Flemington, NJ) 44.28 Alex Gerling, Connor Barry, Sam Thomas, Andrew Draskovitz SO 12
92 William Penn  (York, PA) 44.32 Edgard Cantero, Gregory Freeland, Ohadji Diggs, Isiah Ritter WF 25
93 Wilson  (West Lawn, PA) 44.34 Ryan Johnson, Majid Sillah, Solomon Navo-Wonnie, Austin Rosa ZO 28
94 Lenape  (Medford, NJ) 44.37 Will Feaster, Jake Liebling, Chase Campbell, Joel Bartow TP 15
95 Paul D. Schreiber  (Port Washington, NY) 44.37 Benjamin Moy , Kent Ortega , Steven Lopez, Shogo Yamamoto XT 24
96 Milford Mill  (Baltimore, MD) 44.40 Ranardo Wright, Jonathan Johnson, Kyle Kilette, Orion Jones UR 16
97 Toms River North  (Toms River, NJ) 44.41 Marcos Vargas, Ricky Carberry, Will Bolten, Rolono Bromell YK 26
98 Mount St. Joseph  (Baltimore, MD) 44.41 Ean Coe, Christian Heyward, Manny Patterson, Landrie Hatcher VC 19
99 Washingtonville  (Washingtonville, NY) 44.43 Branden Stein, Darnell Lubin, Josh Miesner, TJ Santiago ZB 30
100 Tuscarora  (Frederick, MD) 44.44 Dante Johnson, Conner Mills, Scott Teal, Steven Reid YP 27
101 Mount Vernon  (Alexandria, VA) 44.45 Brendon Maturey, Joshua McGrigg, Jordan McGrigg, Keymoni Jenkins VE 18
102 Central Bucks South  (Warrington, PA) 44.51 Chris Kelso, Randall Johnson, Luke DiGangi, Qadir Hagg PJ 4
103 Jackson Memorial  (Jackson, NJ) 44.52 Aaron Curet, Marcus Ademilola, Brian Kraidman, Khani Glover SR 12
104 Meade  (Fort Meade, MD) 44.53 Chris Harris, Segun Abioye, Daryl Pate, Wendell Reed UI 16
105 Suffern  (Suffern, NY) 44.56 Will Planeta, Jared Benn, Mike Latkovic, Tristan Dervish YF 26
106 Montgomery Blair  (Silver Spring, MD) 44.57 Braeden Rose, Steven Varella, Hakim Lachnani, Simeon Kakpovi UX 16
107 Martin Luther King  (Philadelphia, PA) 44.58 Nathan Certain, Joseph Walker, Isiash Perry, Alex Nabried TC 14
108 Fordham Prep  (Bronx, NY) 44.58 Malik Crossdale, Devin Crichlow, Frank Perez, Christopher Gray RP 10
109 Warwick  (Newport News, VA) 44.59 Michael Curtis, Fago Franklin, Jawann Banks, Ian Barrett YX 27
110 Middletown  (Middletown, DE) 44.60 Subomi Awodiya, Khalil Williams, Travis Phillips, David Morant UO 17
111 Trenton Central  (Trenton, NJ) 44.60 Shikeem Hill, Semaj Willis, Karem Mathiang, Jordan Thomas YN 27
112 Memorial  (West New York, NJ) 44.61 Onasi Cuevas, Kevin Almonte, Jorge Ortez, Jonathan Ramirez UJ 16
113 Neshaminy  (Langhorne, PA) 44.61 Sean Conway, Dave Marrington, Dan Lentz, Ben Matzke VH 21
114 Northeast  (Philadelphia, PA) 44.61 Connor Copeland, Elisha Anderson, Stanwood Charles, Kadeem Harper VT 19
115 Christ The King  (Middle Village, NY) 44.62 Kareem Davis, Dameon Jefferson, Joshua Cruz, Darryl McNeil PW 5
116 C.H. Flowers  (Springdale, MD) 44.63 Javier Hylton, Brian Nelson, Andrew Campbell, Damique Rose RO 9
117 DuVal  (Lanham, MD) 44.63 Alwyn Wallace, Bryant Obi, Adrian Brantley, Brian Kobe RB 9
118 Riverhead  (Riverhead, NY) 44.64 Andrew Smith, Marcus Moore, Zikel Reddick, Jacob Robinson XB 23
119 Centreville  (Clifton, VA) 44.68 Young Bin Jin, Michael Bishop, Kevin Bishop, Andrew Ridenour PQ 4
120 Hubie Blake  (Silver Spring, MD) 44.68 Joseph Oxley, Joshua A, Samuel White, Miles Douglas SN 11
121 Uniondale  (Uniondale, NY) 44.70 Tyrus Colbert, Tevaughn Owens, Jaren Maitre, Malcomb Fuller YR 26
122 Glasgow  (Newark, DE) 44.71 Mike Helton, Jay Whalen, Simeon Dailey, Clinton Brown RW 10
123 John F. Kennedy  (Silver Spring, MD) 44.72 Devon Hairston, Christopher McKenzie, Omar Bradford - El, Michael Scott TA 15
124 Archbishop Stepinac  (White Plains, NY) 44.74 Robert Bambil, Nigel Green, Matthew Desjardin, Prince Forson OH 1
125 Plymouth-Whitemarsh  (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 44.76 Nafeese Nasir, Brian Afflick, Mason Jones, Manny Jones WP 22
126 Red Lion  (Red Lion, PA) 44.77 Alex Keller, David Kirkland, Nate Orji, Quincy Palmer WX 22
127 Perkiomen Valley  (Collegeville, PA) 44.77 Mike Holland, Jordan Black, Joe Adigibe, Mekki Clemons WK 23
128 New Britain  (New Britain, CT) 44.79 Marcus Torres, Stephon Henry, Marcris Wevv, Milre Robinson VK 21
129 Millville  (Millville, NJ) 44.79 Chris Harris, Ryquell Armstead, Ezekial Ennis, Brian Eldridge US 16
130 Calvert Hall College  (Baltimore, MD) 44.80 Bertram Watson, Djimon Harried, Morgan Cheatham, Dionte Austin PB 4
131 Bridgewater-Raritan  (Bridgewater, NJ) 44.81 Sean Page, Matt Eichhorn, Randall Miller, Omkar Bhawmik OZ 1
132 Richard Montgomery  (Rockville, MD) 44.82 Michael Pedowitz, Norman Grey, Jalan Darby, Alex Fehlinger UV 18
133 Middletown  (Middletown, NY) 44.85 Rashawn Clark, Cleveland Perez, Shaquom Thorpe, Rachi Jordan UP 17
134 Edison  (Edison, NJ) 44.85 John Dema Ala, Andre Bryan, Hakim White, Bevon Beccles RG 10
135 Rye Country  (Rye, NY) 44.86 Dylan Bronson, Jared Jones, Tyler Kaye, Jimmy Sandling KD 8
136 McLean  (McLean, VA) 44.86 Zayd Abdul-Ali, Wolfe Glick, Karim Doumar, Daniel Koomson UH 17
137 St. John the Baptist  (West Islip, NY) 44.89 Jack Droesch, Harry Gregg, Connor Hatton, Brandon Richardson XI 24
138 WWP North  (Plainsboro, NJ) 44.93 Robert Peterson, CJ Markisz, DJ Patterson, Jamel Johnson ZF 28
139 Paul VI  (Haddonfield, NJ) 44.96 Chris Randle, Donnell Shuler, Erich Robenson, Stefone Moore-Green WC 21
140 Franklin  (Reisterstown, MD) 44.97 Paul Jeon, Darin Berry, Nandu Rami, John Jones RQ 11
141 Winslow  (Atco, NJ) 44.97 James Mack, Herby Hollis, Dashawn Brown, Jamil Adams MX 3
142 Southern Regional  (Manahawkin, NJ) 44.98 Davoone Boone, John Furlong, Dylan Readel, Will Seddon XZ 23
143 Christian Brothers  (Lincroft, NJ) 45.01 Peter Cusick, Chris Alexander, Tom Beaulieu, Jack DeVizia PX 3
144 Perth Amboy  (Perth Amboy, NJ) 45.02 Dennis Sutton, Jorge Vasquez, DeAndre Brockman, Liuliam Texivia WM 23
145 Spring-Ford  (Royersford, PA) 45.03 Chris Fennimore, Alex Fryer, Ryan Grosshanten, Eric LaCava YA 27
146 Brick Township  (Brick, NJ) 45.07 Alex Muratore, Joe Phillips, James Obenauer, Simon Bingelis OY 1
147 Cape Henlopen  (Lewes, DE) 45.08 Maurice Mills, Raekwon Dukes, Wardell Allen, Stephen Anderson PE 3
148 Concord  (Wilmington, DE) 45.08 Mark Mellette, Terry Lancaster-Webb, Joseph Johnson, Jared Alpaugh QI 6
149 North Rockland  (Thiells, NY) 45.11 Ony Echefu, Tarique Wilson, Jayson Bretton, Derrick Brooks VS 20
150 Cherry Hill West  (Cherry Hill, NJ) 45.12 Calvin Sambu, Quinton Jenkins, Chris Ogunami, Geronimo Santana PU 2
151 Bay Shore  (Bay Shore, NY) 45.12 Bradley Pierre, Malik Hinds, Jaquan Moore, Cordell Nix OM 4
152 Garnet Valley  (Glen Mills, PA) 45.15 Jake Irving, Shawn Tienabeso, Deon Gunn, Shawn Moore RU 9
153 Central Bucks East  (Doylestown, PA) 45.16 Alex Gibson, Ethan Silverman, Ryan Mitchell, Kia Shahideh PI 2
154 Bladensburg  (Bladensburg, MD) 45.17 Segun Babalade, Mohammed Fofano, Clyde Wimbush, Jwaun Gallman OS 3
155 Roman Catholic  (Philadelphia, PA) 45.19 Calvin Dennis, Kyree Davis, Kenny Avallon, Gerald Pringle XD 25
156 Salesianum  (Wilmington, DE) 45.19 Yiffan Lu, James Haffey, Sean Ruane, Matthew Agresta XQ 24
157 Avon Grove  (West Grove, PA) 45.23 Mesiah Polycarpe, Justin Phillips, Kevin Landis, Tyler Jackson OK 1
158 Haverford  (Havertown, PA) 45.23 Rubin Wynn, Tyler Green, Xavier Ferrell, Justin Moscoe SG 12
159 Lincoln-Sudbury  (Sudbury, MA) 45.25 Gerald Leith, Ben Colello, Nick Vinkler, Otto Zaccardo TS 14
160 Lower Merion  (Ardmore, PA) 45.27 TX 14
161 Mount Hebron  (Ellicott City, MD) 45.30 Zach Nicholas , Andrew Humm, Colin Dunning, Ja-waan Johnson VA 19
162 Delcastle Tech  (Wilmington, DE) 45.34 Donte' Watson, Roger Husner, Briayer Price, Jaasan Cunningham QQ 6
163 Montgomery Township  (Skillman, NJ) 45.34 Patrick Warren, Ross Lu, Tyler Young, Mike Simonsen UW 18
164 Central Bucks West  (Doylestown, PA) 45.35 Ryan Walsh, Dan Nowakowski, Jason Douple, Joe Brill PK 2
165 Mount Olive  (Flanders, NJ) 45.38 Marcquis Smallwood, Nick Hars, Jeff Schafer, Kevin Jean-Pierre VB 19
166 Transit Tech  (Brooklyn, NY) 45.40 Mike Andre McPherson, Alva Henry, Sherwin James, Jerome Willis YM 26
167 Woodbridge  (Woodbridge, NJ) 45.42 Corey Fairman, Demetrius Rodriguez, Percy Martin-Oguike, Joshua Olowookere MY 3
168 Manheim Township  (Lancaster, PA) 45.42 Renald Bosquet, Isaac Vazquez, Luis Velozwong, Bo Gregory UD 16
169 Council Rock South  (Holland, PA) 45.43 Jason Brockman, Seth Steinberg, Dave Reick, Jeff Wiseman QM 7
170 Hammonton  (Hammonton, NJ) 45.43 Anfernee Boone, Ron Gibson, Anthony Maturano, Tyler Armor SD 12
171 Loyola Blakefield  (Baltimore, MD) 45.48 Matt Azzarro, Connor Cunningham, Radley Faulknor, Alex Isaac TY 15
172 Susan E. Wagner  (Staten Island, NY) 45.48 Adeniyi Fadairo, Adrian Sheriff, Chrystian Collazo, Rocky Caparro YW 28
173 Valley Central  (Montgomery, NY) 45.48 Ivan Pizarro, Phil Hurtault, Mark Connatella, Joe Peterson YU 27
174 Kearny  (Kearny, NJ) 45.49 Mike Rozelle, Eddie Garcia, Nico Yamba, JC Yamba SW 12
175 Langley  (McLean, VA) 45.50 Alexander Jacobsen, Ethan Yaro, Patrick DuBois, William Craver TL 15
176 Cumberland Valley  (Mechanicsburg, PA) 45.55 Connor Long, Chris Craig, Gabriel White-Vega, Greg Shreffler QO 8
177 HHH East  (Dix Hills, NY) 45.55 Luke Longo, Brent Fogel, Blair Braxton, Sam Chimezie SB 11
178 Connetquot  (Bohemia, NY) 45.56 Mike O'Shea, Rob McDougal, Christian Gilbert, Carlton Woody QK 7
179 Morristown  (Morristown, NJ) 45.60 Richard Webber, KJ Krammer, Billy Frederick, Matthew Anders UY 17
180 Hackensack  (Hackensack, NJ) 45.62 Harrison Escuffbry, Aaron Guzman, Jevaughn Fahye, Kareem Dixon SA 11
181 Chesapeake  (Pasadena, MD) 45.66 JT Beatty, River Souper, Colin Cluster, Brad Jones PV 5
182 Hillsborough  (HIllsborough, NJ) 45.66 Phil Rudio, Chielozer Okafor, Victor Delrio, Zachary Wiliams SK 13
183 Brentwood  (Brentwood, NY) 45.67 Abdul Abubakar, Xavier Cadwell, Tyjuan Nelson, Malik Sainnoval OW 2
184 Elizabeth  (Elizabeth, NJ) 45.67 Davon Williams, Gueruio Charles, Bryan Beacher, Orlando Mejias RJ 18
185 Massapequa  (Massapequa, NY) 45.68 Andrew Uteraneo, Brett Clarke, Tim Woods, Marc Silverman UF 18
186 Boyertown  (Boyertown, PA) 45.68 Alexander Baldassarre, Eli Mercado, Todd Schott, Adam Gehret OU 2
187 J.R. Tucker  (Henrico, VA) 45.68 Terry Watkins, Junias Agyei, Justin Terrel, Rashon Walker YO 26
188 Denbigh  (Newport News, VA) 45.70 Khalil Worrell, Jahad McClean, Devante Scott, Darius Banks QS 8
189 Perry Hall  (Nottingham, MD) 45.74 Justin Glenn, Nick Davis, Joey Hutchins, Brian Jaffe WL 23
190 Central Regional  (Bayville, NJ) 45.75 Tom Koenig, Jordan Hardy, Sean Valencia, Nyrel Grimes PO 5
191 Lincoln  (Philadelphia, PA) 45.77 Jobed Jennings, Demarkus Jones, Leron Strothers, Marlen Young TR 14
192 Holmdel  (Holmdel, NJ) 45.78 Darius Darvish, Sashank Gummella, Viraj Sampat, Kyle Thakker SL 11
193 John F. Kennedy  (Iselin, NJ) 45.80 Terrence Young, Andrew Roberts, Matt Sylvester, Stepp Oziegbe TB 15
194 Cherokee  (Marlton, NJ) 45.81 Marc Woodard, Mike White, Rob Curley, Xavier Garrett PS 6
195 Eastside  (Paterson, NJ) 45.83 Armon Kelley, Raheem Roberts, Marco Joseph, Terrence Tate RF 9
196 St. Joseph by the Sea  (Staten Island, NY) 45.83 Joe Somma, Garth Ikomi, Mike Italiano, Jordan Daniels XK 24
197 Colonia  (Colonia, NJ) 45.84 Malik Barksdale, Kevis Korycki, Sebastian Estriplet, Gadimi Dorielan QE 7
198 Long Branch  (Long Branch, NJ) 45.84 Dorian JOnes, Myeson Pennington, Terrell Cox, Shabazz Shuler TV 13
199 Scarsdale  (Scarsdale, NY) 45.90 Michael Lazar, Anito Imirio-Akuetey, Bryan Somar, Kavon Hueston XS 24
200 Central  (Philadelphia, PA) 45.90 Tyshawn Hinton, Shawn Mathew, Midham Mathew, Barren McCoy PH 5
201 Upper Dublin  (Fort Washington, PA) 45.90 Kevin Lee, David Bryant, Matt Knowles, Cole D'Andrea YT 26
202 William Tennent  (Warminster, PA) 45.91 Edgar Pereira, Aj Alexander, Rusty Ford, Dejoun Lee YJ 27
203 Stonewall Jackson  (Manassas, VA) 45.91 Siddiq Kanneh, Devean Robertson, James Turner, Muntsier Sharfi SQ 10
204 Annapolis  (Annapolis, MD) 45.93 Chris Parker, Erick White, Wesley Torres, Lovelle Alexander OE 1
205 Battlefield  (Haymarket, VA) 45.94 Will Casey, Brandon Berry, Genesis Lucius, Mathew Hobson OL 6
206 North Brunswick  (North Brunswick, NJ) 45.95 Taequan Rodriguez, Kerwin Ifill, Joseph Castellanos, Rexford Thomas VQ 20
207 Camden Catholic  (Cherry Hill, NJ) 45.99 Benny Walls, Malik Johnson, Jahier Franklin, Jordan Jefferson PC 4
208 Xavier  (New York, NY) 46.02 Aubrey Archer, Joseph Onah, Anthony Yanni, Edward Lopata ZV 29
209 Oakdale  (Ijamsville, MD) 46.12 Chris Yuille, Justin McConnell, Percy Agyei-Obese, Kenny Yerardi VW 20
210 St. Xavier  (Cincinnati, OH) 46.13 Ron Fricke, Jason Washington, Max Yoder, Gerard Mirville YC 27
211 Marlboro  (Marlboro, NJ) 46.16 Zac Vignola, Rae Tarapore, Nick Favorito, Chaz Byrnes UE 17
212 New Rochelle  (New Rochelle, NY) 46.17 Tyrique Rideon, Damion Wellington, Cameron White, Jon Hinds VL 20
213 Bensalem  (Bensalem, PA) 46.17 Jason Tate, Hamzah Massaquoi, Tarif Walker, Kerron Holley OO 4
214 Nottingham  (Hamilton, NJ) 46.20 Tim Moore, Kem Montins, Trott Montina, Ben Fair VV 19
215 Middle Township  (Cape May Court House, NJ) 46.20 Zhiair Bland, Avence Florisma, Colin Cooper, Rasheed Marrow UN 20
216 Colonie Central  (Albany, NY) 46.25 Mamoun Mathayo, Dan Kehrer, Brandon Ng, James Newsom QF 9
217 Curtis  (Staten Island, NY) 46.27 Lahiem Rice, Joshua Beausil, Martin Ssessanga, Maliek Kelly QP 6
218 St. John's Prep  (Danvers, MA) 46.34 Michael Mejias, Will O'Connor, Josh Hubbell, Joe Luongo XJ 25
219 Washington Township  (Sewell, NJ) 46.35 Koy Connors, Norris King, Stephan Roche, Jamir Miller ZA 30
220 John Jay  (Hopewell Junction, NY) 46.45 Matt McDonald, Shawn Flynn, Nik Angyal, Aaron Hamilton ST 12
221 Central York  (York, PA) 46.49 David Choi, Trae Watkins, Chance Atkins, Jackson Loring PP 2
222 Cumberland Regional  (Seabrook, NJ) 46.50 Devin Lanham, Dennis Spence, Michael Magee, Ben Hetzell QN 7
223 Yonkers  (Yonkers, NY) 46.50 Timothy Lin, Bruce Diggs, Gilbert Boateng, Jimmy Sanchez ZW 30
224 Erasmus Hall  (Brooklyn, NY) 46.57 Solomon Butler, Romario Burke, Nathan Martin, Brian Saul RK 9
225 Lawrence  (Lawrenceville, NJ) 46.58 Kyle Dugal, Marcus Van Diver, Andrew Moldoff, Krzysztof Mus TN 15
226 Clarkstown North  (New City, NY) 46.62 Lac Van, Harvin Bhandal, Eric Swerdin, Yanik Martin QB 8
227 George Washington  (Philadelphia, PA) 46.82 Matt Choynacky, Isaiah Shine, Kaiyzam McDowell, Dennis Harris YZ 27
228 Middletown South  (Middletown, NJ) 46.85 Rob Hulse, James McCarthy, Mike Balsamo, Evan Becker UQ 17
229 William Dickinson  (Jersey City, NJ) 46.87 Chris Taylor, Sharief Ali, Josiah Shuler, Johannes Guerrero QT 6
230 Iona Prep  (New Rochelle, NY) 46.88 Taj Marable, Cooper Ceede, Vondall Lezanne-Thompson, Bobby Lewis SP 13
231 Holy Cross  (Flushing, NY) 47.00 Mike Calabro, Anthony Zagorsky, Antoine Griffin, Kiyano McFarlene SM 12
232 South Philadelphia  (Philadelphia, PA) 47.02 Mike Riley, Rashun Collins, Casey Williams, Tariq Breeden XY 25
233 Wilmington Charter  (Wilmington, DE) 47.09 Stan Tse, Coby Collins, David Johnson, Luke Dwornik ZN 29
234 Penfield  (Penfield, NY) 47.19 Gavin Drabik, Derek Swarthout, Philip DiFrancesco Jr, .William Estey WD 22
235 East Orange  (East Orange, NJ) 47.21 Tyriaq Beals, Damian Thomas, Recordo Lovelock, Keneek Tomlinson RD 10
236 Atlantic City  (Atlantic City, NJ) 47.24 Rajai Whittle, Naeem Molley, Deon Daris, Austin Nguyen OJ 2
237 Clearview Regional  (Mullica Hill, NJ) 47.50 Mike Grubb, Greg McLeer, Justin Hollenbaugh, Chris Jones QC 8
238 Lafayette  (Brooklyn , NY) 47.91 Emmanuel Horta, Rajae Lawrence, Teshawn Lewis, Moses Castello Edwards TH 13
239 Father Judge  (Philadelphia, PA) 48.00 Matt Smith, Yeedee Thaenrat, Faw Mcardle, Marquis Seamon RM 10
240 Clarence  (Clarence, NY) 48.43 Teddy Okon, Nick Knorz, Alec Southern, Dan Huben PZ 5
241 St. Peter’s  (Staten Island, NY) 48.87 David Elliott, Deven Markase, Tim Mascala, Shon Sealy XN 24
242 Olney Charter  (Philadelphia, PA) 50.21 Kevin Prosper, Jackson Levy, Joseph Frazier III, Ahmir Moore-Cobb VX 18
243 Quakertown  (Quakertown, PA) 50.41 Jack Chenoweth, Gavin Woodard, Rob Burns, Ishamael Wright WS 23
244 Brick Memorial  (Brick, NJ) 50.52 Baru Roberson, Eric Ventola, Chris Sholtis, Tristan Gibson OX 4
245 White Plains  (White Plains, NY) 52.86 Gabe Darmon, Mylik Boyd Postel, Anthony Mubiala, Alex Woods ZJ 28

Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Bishop Hendricken 43.79 OR
2 Boys & Girls 44.08 OV
3 Atholton 44.14 OI
4 Bergen Catholic 44.18 OP
5 Archbishop Stepinac 44.74 OH
6 Bridgewater-Raritan 44.81 OZ
7 Brick Township 45.07 OY
8 Avon Grove 45.23 OK
9 Annapolis 45.93 OE
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Central Dauphin East 43.43 PM
2 Cherry Hill West 45.12 PU
3 Central Bucks East 45.16 PI
4 Central Bucks West 45.35 PK
5 Brentwood 45.67 OW
6 Boyertown 45.68 OU
7 Central York 46.49 PP
8 Atlantic City 47.24 OJ
Winston Churchill DNF PY
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Bowie 42.28 OT
2 Timber Creek 42.88 MC
3 Winslow 44.97 MX
4 Christian Brothers 45.01 PX
5 Cape Henlopen 45.08 PE
6 Bladensburg 45.17 OS
7 Woodbridge 45.42 MY
Annandale DQ () OD
Octorara DQ () II
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Calabar 41.01 PA
2 Altoona 42.95 OC
3 Central Bucks South 44.51 PJ
4 Centreville 44.68 PQ
5 Calvert Hall College 44.80 PB
6 Bay Shore 45.12 OM
7 Camden Catholic 45.99 PC
8 Bensalem 46.17 OO
9 Brick Memorial 50.52 OX
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Cardinal Hayes 43.48 PF
2 Central Catholic 44.01 PL
3 Central Islip 44.22 PN
4 Christ The King 44.62 PW
5 Chesapeake 45.66 PV
6 Central Regional 45.75 PO
7 Central 45.90 PH
8 Clarence 48.43 PZ
Cherry Hill East DQ () PT
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 DeMatha Catholic 42.72 QR
2 Council Rock North 43.41 QL
3 Concord 45.08 QI
4 Delcastle Tech 45.34 QQ
5 Cherokee 45.81 PS
6 Battlefield 45.94 OL
7 Curtis 46.27 QP
8 William Dickinson 46.87 QT
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Coatesville 42.85 QD
2 Conestoga 43.55 QJ
3 Downingtown East 43.87 QY
4 Clarksburg 44.14 QA
5 Columbia 44.18 QG
6 Council Rock South 45.43 QM
7 Connetquot 45.56 QK
8 Colonia 45.84 QE
9 Cumberland Regional 46.50 QN
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Digital Harbor 43.69 QV
2 Don Bosco Prep 44.23 QW
3 Dulaney 44.24 RA
4 Downingtown West 44.26 QZ
5 Rye Country 44.86 KD
6 Cumberland Valley 45.55 QO
7 Denbigh 45.70 QS
8 Clarkstown North 46.62 QB
9 Clearview Regional 47.50 QC
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Farmingdale 43.45 RL
2 Egg Harbor Township 43.58 RI
3 Dover 43.85 QX
4 C.H. Flowers 44.63 RO
5 DuVal 44.63 RB
6 Garnet Valley 45.15 RU
7 Eastside 45.83 RF
8 Colonie Central 46.25 QF
9 Erasmus Hall 46.57 RK
Heat 10
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Gaithersburg 43.09 RT
2 East Stroudsburg 43.49 RE
3 Franklin Township 44.07 RR
4 Fordham Prep 44.58 RP
5 Glasgow 44.71 RW
6 Edison 44.85 RG
7 Stonewall Jackson 45.91 SQ
8 East Orange 47.21 RD
9 Father Judge 48.00 RM
Heat 11
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Edwardsville 42.80 RH
2 HHH West 43.85 SC
3 John F. Kennedy 44.02 SZ
4 East Brunswick 44.05 RC
5 Hubie Blake 44.68 SN
6 Franklin 44.97 RQ
7 HHH East 45.55 SB
8 Hackensack 45.62 SA
9 Holmdel 45.78 SL
Heat 12
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Hempfield 43.56 SH
2 High Point 44.22 SJ
3 Hunterdon Central 44.28 SO
4 Jackson Memorial 44.52 SR
5 Haverford 45.23 SG
6 Hammonton 45.43 SD
7 Kearny 45.49 SW
8 John Jay 46.45 ST
9 Holy Cross 47.00 SM
Heat 13
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Jamaica College 40.92 SS
2 James Madison 43.38 TZ
3 Kingsway Regional 43.77 TF
4 Linden 44.26 TT
5 Hillsborough 45.66 SK
6 Long Branch 45.84 TV
7 Iona Prep 46.88 SP
8 Lafayette 47.91 TH
Walter Johnson DNF SV
Heat 14
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Kingston College 41.20 TE
2 Long Beach Poly 41.87 TU
3 Lakeland/Panas 44.22 TJ
4 Kings Fork 44.24 TD
5 Martin Luther King 44.58 TC
6 Lincoln-Sudbury 45.25 TS
7 Lower Merion 45.27 TX
8 Lincoln 45.77 TR
Francis Lewis DQ () TQ
Heat 15
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Longwood 43.87 TW
2 Fatima 44.04 RN
3 Lenape 44.37 TP
4 John F. Kennedy 44.72 TA
5 Loyola Blakefield 45.48 TY
6 Langley 45.50 TL
7 John F. Kennedy 45.80 TB
8 Lawrence 46.58 TN
Franklin K Lane DNF TK
Heat 16
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Mergenthaler 44.13 UL
2 La Salle College 44.28 TG
3 Milford Mill 44.40 UR
4 Meade 44.53 UI
5 Montgomery Blair 44.57 UX
6 Memorial 44.61 UJ
7 Millville 44.79 US
8 Manheim Township 45.42 UD
Methacton DQ () UM
Heat 17
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Manchester 43.92 UC
2 Monroe Township 44.04 UT
3 J.P. McCaskey 44.17 UG
4 Middletown 44.60 UO
5 Middletown 44.85 UP
6 McLean 44.86 UH
7 Morristown 45.60 UY
8 Marlboro 46.16 UE
9 Middletown South 46.85 UQ
Heat 18
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Monroe-Woodbury 42.64 UU
2 Magruder 44.18 UA
3 Mount Vernon 44.45 VE
4 Richard Montgomery 44.82 UV
5 Montgomery Township 45.34 UW
6 Elizabeth 45.67 RJ
7 Massapequa 45.68 UF
8 Olney Charter 50.21 VX
Louis E. Dieruff DNF QU
Heat 19
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 North Penn 43.68 VR
2 Neptune 43.90 VG
3 Mount Vernon 44.08 VD
4 Mount St. Joseph 44.41 VC
5 Northeast 44.61 VT
6 Mount Hebron 45.30 VA
7 Mount Olive 45.38 VB
8 Nottingham 46.20 VV
Newburgh Free DQ () VN
Heat 20
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Northwest 43.50 VU
2 Norristown 43.56 VO
3 Newark 44.25 VM
4 Paint Branch 44.26 VZ
5 North Rockland 45.11 VS
6 North Brunswick 45.95 VQ
7 Oakdale 46.12 VW
8 New Rochelle 46.17 VL
9 Middle Township 46.20 UN
Heat 21
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Pennridge 43.40 WH
2 Rancocas Valley 43.57 WT
3 William Penn 43.62 WE
4 Pennsauken 44.01 WI
5 Nashua North 44.01 VF
6 Neshaminy 44.61 VH
7 New Britain 44.79 VK
8 Paul VI 44.96 WC
Piscataway DNF WN
Heat 22
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Paramus Catholic 42.63 WB
2 Plainfield 43.51 WO
3 Reading 43.92 WV
4 Penn Manor 44.20 WG
5 Plymouth-Whitemarsh 44.76 WP
6 Red Lion 44.77 WX
7 Penfield 47.19 WD
Academy of Palumbo DQ () WA
Ridgewood DNF WZ
Heat 23
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Pennsbury 43.58 WJ
2 Ridley 43.78 XA
3 Red Bank 44.04 WW
4 Riverhead 44.64 XB
5 Perkiomen Valley 44.77 WK
6 Southern Regional 44.98 XZ
7 Perth Amboy 45.02 WM
8 Perry Hall 45.74 WL
9 Quakertown 50.41 WS
Heat 24
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. Anthony's 42.34 XG
2 Sayreville War Memorial 42.82 XR
3 St. Joseph's Prep 43.45 XM
4 Paul D. Schreiber 44.37 XT
5 St. John the Baptist 44.89 XI
6 Salesianum 45.19 XQ
7 St. Joseph by the Sea 45.83 XK
8 Scarsdale 45.90 XS
9 St. Peter’s 48.87 XN
Heat 25
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. George's 41.03 XH
2 Scotch Plains-Fanwood 43.41 XU
3 Eleanor Roosevelt 43.50 XE
4 South Brunswick 43.52 XW
5 William Penn 44.32 WF
6 Roman Catholic 45.19 XD
7 St. John's Prep 46.34 XJ
8 South Philadelphia 47.02 XY
Sachem East DNF XF
Heat 26
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Upper Darby 43.76 YS
2 Suitland 44.27 YG
3 Toms River North 44.41 YK
4 Suffern 44.56 YF
5 Uniondale 44.70 YR
6 Transit Tech 45.40 YM
7 J.R. Tucker 45.68 YO
8 Upper Dublin 45.90 YT
Sussex Central DNF YH
Heat 27
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Vineland 43.92 YV
2 Tuscarora 44.44 YP
3 Warwick 44.59 YX
4 Trenton Central 44.60 YN
5 Spring-Ford 45.03 YA
6 Valley Central 45.48 YU
7 William Tennent 45.91 YJ
8 St. Xavier 46.13 YC
9 George Washington 46.82 YZ
Heat 28
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Western Branch 42.78 ZG
2 Warwick Valley 43.63 YY
3 Woodbridge 43.77 ZS
4 West Orange 43.96 ZD
5 Wilson 44.34 ZO
6 WWP North 44.93 ZF
7 Susan E. Wagner 45.48 YW
8 White Plains 52.86 ZJ
Watchung Hills DNF ZC
Heat 29
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Wolmer's Boys 41.24 ZR
2 Williamstown 43.26 ZM
3 Lake Braddock 43.92 TI
4 Xavier 46.02 ZV
5 Wilmington Charter 47.09 ZN
Wissahickon DNF ZQ
Heat 30
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 T.C. Williams 42.07 ZK
2 Wise 43.20 ZP
3 Washingtonville 44.43 ZB
4 Washington Township 46.35 ZA
5 Yonkers 46.50 ZW

Photos

Quotes