2010 High School Boys' 4x100 Small Schools (Heats)

Event 110Friday 10:40 AM
Records
ER Papine (Kingston, Jamaica) 40.83 2017 D’Mitre Wilson, Shemer Willis, Maurice Thompson, Chad Jones
Open to schools with male enrollment of 524 or fewer. Eight fastest teams from Events #110 and #111 qualify for Championship Final, Event #230 (Saturday, 1:35 pm). Next eight fastest teams from Event #110 qualify for an additional race, Event #231 (Saturday, 1:37 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Camperdown  (Kingston, JAM) 41.29 Ramone Waite, Bernado Brady, Jeffery Josephs, Chevaughn Smith BO 4
2 St. Elizabeth Tech  (Santa Cruz, JAM) 42.14 Ronell Deer, Jamie Demns, McKoy Simms, Chadic Hines KG 27
3 Manchester  (Mandeville, JAM) 42.16 GH 21
4 Potomac  (Oxon Hill, MD) 42.30 Sean White, Marcus Hagens, Dondre Echols, Ronald Darby JG 28
5 Herbert Morrison  (Montego Bay, JAM) 42.41 Darral Edwards, Kemoy Graham, Ricardo Leslie, Teivaskie Lewin HD 18
6 Old Harbour  (St. Catherine, JAM) 42.54 Orneldo Thomas, Kemar Bailey-Cole, Ronald Longmore, Jaime Wilson ID 20
7 Jack Hayward  (Freeport, BAH) 42.54 Mario Wilson, Christopher Rolle, Leroy Seymour, Travis Taylor EM 23
8 Queen's Royal Coll  (Port of Spain, TRI) 42.58 Christian Benjamin, Jamol James, Adriel Prescod, Jonathan Holder JM 33
9 Bellefield  (Mandeville, JAM) 42.63 Llewelyn Woodburn, Roger Blake, Bevin Robinson, Krisneve Palmer AU 2
10 Moores Island  (Hard Bargain, BAH) 42.67 Peron Davis, Elroy McBride, Laron Heild, Trevon Green HB 23
11 St. Jago  (St. Catherine, JAM) 42.69 Jovan Williams, Omari McDonald, Kevoy Campbell, Michael Denton KH 26
12 El Dorado  (El Dorado, TRI) 42.78 Jarriel Thomas , Quinn-Lee Ralph, Brandon Benjamin, Kishon Dempster CV 7
13 Atholton  (Columbia, MD) 42.81 Andrew King, Brandon Hairston, Kenny Thomas, Oladotun Dada AN 2
14 Delsea Regional  (Franklinville, NJ) 43.02 Kyle Webb, Tyler Coulbourn, Dylan Wilton, Sean McPherson CM 6
15 Ardenne  (Kingston, JAM) 43.12 Ulato Sam, Dane Steen, Mikhail Williamson, Shavon Thompson AM 2
16 Munro College  (St. Elizabeth, JAM) 43.20 Adam Cummings, Rolando reid, Patrick Campbell, Delando Williams HI 19
17 Carver VoTech  (Baltimore, MD) 43.23 Lovie Millsap, Jawan Parker, Davin Jones, Davon Tildon BS 5
18 Ellerslie Secondary  (Bridgetown, BAR) 43.39 Roderick Best, Raheem Durant, Christopher Davis, Nicholas Deshong CX 8
19 Gilman School  (Baltimore, MD) 43.39 Darrius Jennings, John D. Kameen, Taaj Amin, Chirs McMaster DU 10
20 Pope John XXIII  (Sparta, NJ) 43.41 Jon Hilgart, Jamaal Knight, Greg Moore, Dylan Hurley JD 24
21 Medgar Evers  (Brooklyn, NY) 43.46 Adrian Lewis, Brent Jules, Kyle Patrice, Andre Jordan DB 8
22 West Deptford  (Westville, NJ) 43.53 Robbie Fearon, Vaughn Scott, Matthew Curtis, Jimmy Owens LY 29
23 Haverford School  (Haverford, PA) 43.53 A.J. Jones, Wyatt Benson, Taylor Gregory, Thomas Hopkins EL 12
24 Northwest Catholic  (West Hartford, CT) 43.55 Alden Jasper, Trenton Jackson, Ryan Siegel, Eric Kennedy HT 19
25 Cumberland Regional  (Seabrook, NJ) 43.59 Denzel Dunns, Marcus Scott, Blain Thomas, Victor Nichols CI 6
26 Oakland Mills  (Columbia, MD) 43.63 Cecil Diggs, Gage Ealey, Eric Ezenwanne, Terrance Drew HZ 20
27 Fairmont Heights  (Capitol Heights, MD) 43.64 Aquantre Hunter, Charles Harris, Jonathan Parish, Yaw Adjei DD 8
28 Strath Haven  (Wallingford, PA) 43.64 Thurman Fortune, Jordan Smith, James Griffin, Bryan Downs LF 30
29 Upper Moreland  (Willow Grove, PA) 43.65 Jesse Andrews, Matt Worley, Alan Zigler, Keith Parker-Washington LT 30
30 Long Reach  (Columbia, MD) 43.66 Shay Oyewole, Purcell Freeman, Phillip Rhoden, Matt Brown GD 16
31 Ewing  (Trenton, NJ) 43.74 DC 8
32 Good Counsel  (Olney, MD) 43.75 Jemell Sessoms, Cortlandt Harris, Mike Jefferson, Sean Sutton DX 10
33 Malvern Prep  (Malvern, PA) 43.75 Wallace Spencer, Brian Leonard, Shawn Wilson, Rich D'Ambrosio GF 22
34 Dwight Morrow  (Englewood, NJ) 43.76 Andre Williams, Phillip Dowell, John Hernandez, Andrew Sargeant HE 18
35 Burlington Township  (Burlington, NJ) 43.79 BJ 4
36 Tatnall  (Wilmington, DE) 43.79 Jarett James , Princely Muro, Diamere Nabinett, Ryan Huttman LM 30
37 Henry Snyder  (Jersey City, NJ) 43.82 Zamir Thomas, Rashawn Taylor, Dwight Andrews, Timoy Malcolm KX 28
38 Long Branch  (Long Branch, NJ) 43.85 Devron Clark, Karon Hair, Steve Worsley, Miles Shuler Foster GC 16
39 St. Benedict's Prep  (Newark, NJ) 43.85 Matthew Taylor, Leighton Smith, Walter Jean-Jaques, Martin Otieno KC 26
40 Bridgeport  (St. Catherine, JAM) 43.98 Okice Davis, Emelio Ferguson, Romano Campbell, Micheal Pryce BF 10
41 Randallstown  (Randallstown, MD) 44.00 Oye Eyeguokan, Stephen Uzoukwn, Marlon Bowie, Jonathon Coker JQ 24
42 St. Anthony’s Coll  (Diego Martin, TRI) 44.04 Kerry Benjamin, Kyle Bacchs, Ian Thomas, Cory Woods KB 33
43 Queen’s College  (St. James, BAR) 44.05 Jerome Stuart, Xavier Jeffrey, Taurean Greenidge, Ken Mason JL 24
44 Lakeland  (Suffolk, VA) 44.05 Jaquan Demiel, Donovan Wright, Eric Hargrove, Quinton Gilchrist FR 15
45 Springfield MontCo  (Erdenheim, PA) 44.05 LD 30
46 Forest Park  (Baltimore, MD) 44.06 DE 8
47 Wilmington Charter  (Wilmington, DE) 44.10 Jabari West, Brandon Ross, Jarrett Ross, Verun Sridhar MG 33
48 Great Valley  (Malvern, PA) 44.12 Charles Showers, Eddie Burgess, Thomas Brown, Steve Lochry EA 11
49 Clara Barton  (Brooklyn, NY) 44.13 AR 2
50 Holy Cross  (Flushing, NY) 44.13 John Rose, Kedar Hunter, Andrew Murdock, Dean Marlowe EY 13
51 Pennsbury  (Fairless Hills, PA) 44.17 Adam Lewis, Hakiem Freeman, Matt Leader, Eric Williams IV 22
52 Muhlenberg  (Laureldale, PA) 44.18 Eric Talford, Darryl Sweeper, Ryan Law, Eric Thomas HH 18
53 Moorestown  (Moorestown, NJ) 44.22 HC 18
54 Willingboro  (Willingboro, NJ) 44.23 Brandon Bennett, Matthew Dash, Rashon Houston, Isaac Williams MF 32
55 Lawrenceville School  (Lawrenceville, NJ) 44.24 Markhus Lacroix, Nick Diamantoni, Lamar Hayes, Devon Batiz FW 15
56 Pottstown  (Pottstown, PA) 44.25 Marc Smith, Malik Brinkley, Tymeke Santos, Cory Baker JI 25
57 McDonogh School  (Owings Mills, MD) 44.28 Marquez Fernandez, Justin Cross, Rick Kimbers, Rudy Johnson GP 16
58 Girard College  (Philadelphia, PA) 44.30 DV 10
59 Lansdale Catholic  (Lansdale, PA) 44.31 Brendan Curtis, Andrew Mandato, Alex Hetzel, Scott Catalano FU 15
60 Westlake  (Waldorf, MD) 44.32 Stewart Rose, Julian Blair, Todd Gleeton, Leon Etherly MC 32
61 Glasgow  (Newark, DE) 44.33 DW 10
62 Hasbrouck Heights  (Hasbrouck Heights, NJ) 44.35 Kevin Condal, Kevin Harris, Rich Davis, Matt Gallasi EK 12
63 West Catholic  (Philadelphia, PA) 44.37 LX 30
64 Lakewood  (Lakewood, NJ) 44.38 Melvin Vankpana, Bobby Bullock, Daquan Moore, Ahmier Dupree FS 17
65 Pottsgrove  (Pottstown, PA) 44.39 JH 24
66 Ocean Township  (Oakhurst, NJ) 44.41 IB 24
67 Bayard Rustin  (West Chester, PA) 44.52 Rondell White, Mark Ricci, Thomas Brooks, Eric Miller JZ 25
68 William Penn  (York, PA) 44.54 Avery Hagans, Kadeem Jackson, Steffante Doby, Devante Lucas IT 21
69 Bloomfield  (Bloomfield, CT) 44.54 David Campbell, Noroni Strums, Ashia Gondron, Jaquan Prude BD 3
70 Francis Scott Key  (Union Bridge, MD) 44.54 FN 15
71 Notre Dame  (Lawrenceville, NJ) 44.54 Darius Norman, Marquis McEwen, Julian Gee, Arron Pannell HW 22
72 New Brunswick  (New Brunswick, NJ) 44.55 Isaiah F. Simpson, John Simpson, Jalen Long, Samuel William HL 19
73 Patuxent  (Lusby, MD) 44.64 IO 22
74 Holy Ghost Prep  (Bensalem, PA) 44.70 Christian Lupica, Joseph Gdovin, Justin Stillwell, Nnamdi Chukwunenye EZ 13
75 Heritage  (Newport News, VA) 44.72 Tevon Shufford, Jamar Bateman, Treyvon Stokes, Daniel Battle EO 12
76 Woodbury  (Woodbury, NJ) 44.74 Darrell Bush, Ted Johnson, Eric Blackwell, Terrence Tolbert MM 32
77 Charlotte Amalie  (Charlotte Amalie, ISV) 44.76 Deandre Rawling, Shaquille Edward, Kyron Correa, Deshaun Hewitt AC 1
78 Bishop Ireton  (Alexandria, VA) 44.77 Doug Vines, Moses Webb, Sam Ferrara, Mark Holmes AZ 3
79 Alexis I. duPont  (Wilmington, DE) 44.81 CS 8
80 Georgetown Prep  (North Bethesda, MD) 44.83 DR 12
81 Schuylkill Valley  (Leesport, PA) 44.83 Josh McNeil, Derek Gaul, Jean Joseph, Giuliano Caloiero KS 27
82 Haddon Heights  (Haddon Heights, NJ) 44.86 Dominique Irons, Darius Jones, Kenny Lewis, Zach Andrews EC 11
83 Dunbar  (Washington, DC) 44.89 DeAngelo Boomer, Jayvon Riddick, Erick Jackson, kyle Bell CR 7
84 St. Croix Central  (St. Croix, ISV) 44.89 Kelvin Thomas, Alexshandro Rodriquez, Taaron Jones, Bradley Hendrickson KD 26
85 Episcopal Academy  (Newtown Square, PA) 44.96 DA 8
86 Owen J. Roberts  (Pottstown, PA) 45.01 Chris Hilliard, Ian Hawkins, Steve Lawless, Dylan Frierson JV 25
87 Nottingham  (Hamilton, NJ) 45.01 Robert Wiggs, Robert McFadden, Jermaine Griffith, Ayoub Karama HX 20
88 Catonsville  (Baltimore, MD) 45.02 Vincent Randlett-Tyding, Julian Jones, Deandre Lane, Harman McCoy BT 5
89 Sweet Home  (Amherst, NY) 45.02 LJ 30
90 Digital Harbor  (Baltimore, MD) 45.03 CO 6
91 Largo  (Largo, MD) 45.04 FV 15
92 Wyomissing Area  (Wyomissing, PA) 45.04 Brandon Gonzales, Peter Sayde, Matthew Brice, Thomas Taylor MP 31
93 Donovan Catholic  (Toms River, NJ) 45.04 GZ 18
94 St. Pius X  (Pottstown, PA) 45.06 KN 26
95 Henderson  (West Chester, PA) 45.08 Matt Woutersz, Couve' LaFate, Myles Jackson, Jim McGonagle EN 13
96 Howard Tech  (Wilmington, DE) 45.09 FC 13
97 Buena Regional  (Buena, NJ) 45.11 BI 4
98 North Babylon  (North Babylon, NY) 45.11 HP 19
99 Trumansburg  (Trumansburg, NY) 45.13 Austin Ridley, Brennan Edmonds , Andrew Peterson, Greg Addicott LP 29
100 Woodlands  (Hartsdale, NY) 45.14 David Essex, Melward Rattigan, Ian Boozer, Kevin Sainvil MN 31
101 Lincoln  (Philadelphia, PA) 45.14 FY 15
102 Bristol  (Bristol, PA) 45.18 Thomas Bradley, Wendell Phillips, Unique Barnes, Carlos Ruiz BH 3
103 Garfield  (Garfield, NJ) 45.18 Brandon Pachech, Franklin Smith-Hinson, Shamil McKinney, Angel Lora DO 9
104 Tappan Zee  (Orangeburg, NY) 45.18 Matty Lynch, Billy Bodner, Raul Madera, Luke Vermandel LL 29
105 Paul Robeson  (Brooklyn, NY) 45.20 JX 25
106 Western Tech  (Baltimore, MD) 45.21 MB 32
107 Northwestern  (Baltimore, MD) 45.22 HU 19
108 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  (Alexandria, VA) 45.23 Jelani Molock, John Green, Travis Jones, Brian Bracey KP 28
109 Elkton  (Elkton, MD) 45.24 CW 8
110 Dobbins VoTech  (Philadelphia, PA) 45.25 Jameel Davis, Isaiah Dixon, Damian Richardson, Aaron Walker CP 7
111 Central  (Capitol Heights, MD) 45.28 Shaquano Brooks, Carlos Carroll, Carlton Smith, Juke Walker BU 5
112 Langley  (McLean, VA) 45.30 FT 28
113 Somers  (Lincolndale, NY) 45.31 Sam Hettich, Anthony Pierotti, Jake Robatel, Jonathan Groton KY 27
114 St. Joseph’s  (Hammonton, NJ) 45.31 KK 27
115 Barnegat  (Barnegat, NJ) 45.31 AQ 7
116 Manchester Township  (Manchester, NJ) 45.33 Timothy Schley, John Reed, Joe Johnson, Geordan Ferguson GI 17
117 Radnor  (Radnor, PA) 45.35 JN 25
118 Pearl River  (Pearl River, NY) 45.36 Alex Dowie, Anthony Verdicchio, Chris Spadaccini, Hans Lueders IQ 21
119 Carteret  (Carteret, NJ) 45.36 BR 4
120 Cinnaminson  (Cinnaminson, NJ) 45.37 BZ 5
121 Lindenwold  (Lindenwold, NJ) 45.39 GB 16
122 Academy Park  (Sharon Hill, PA) 45.39 Justin Brown, James Lewis, Eddie Towah, Demetre Carter AA 1
123 McKinley  (Washington, DC) 45.42 Grier Starling, Denacco Young, Kevin Thompson, Darius Young GS 17
124 Byram Hills  (Armonk, NY) 45.43 BK 3
125 Archbishop Carroll  (Radnor, PA) 45.43 Julian Franklin, Mike Egbe, Larry Seavey, Brandon Flanagan AF 1
126 Abraham Clark  (Roselle, NJ) 45.47 CA 5
127 Archbishop Curley  (Baltimore, MD) 45.48 AG 1
128 Archbishop Wood  (Warminster, PA) 45.49 AK 6
129 Northern Burlington  (Columbus, NJ) 45.49 HS 19
130 Deptford  (Deptford, NJ) 45.50 CN 7
131 Newark Central  (Newark, NJ) 45.53 HN 19
132 Christiana  (Newark, DE) 45.55 BX 5
133 Kennett  (Kennett Square, PA) 45.56 Carlos Figuroa, Sean Jones, Ty Rochester, Carlos Figueroa FM 14
134 Paterson Catholic  (Paterson, NJ) 45.57 IN 21
135 Averill Park  (Averill Park, NY) 45.59 AO 2
136 River Dell Regional  (Oradell, NJ) 45.59 JT 24
137 Bishop McDevitt  (Wyncote, PA) 45.59 BC 3
138 Union Catholic  (Scotch Plains, NJ) 45.61 LQ 30
139 Holy Cross  (Delran, NJ) 45.64 EX 13
140 Ramsey  (Ramsey, NJ) 45.64 Joe McNally, Joey Farrell, Patrick Johns, Dennis Wilson JP 23
141 Highland Regional  (Blackwood, NJ) 45.68 ER 13
142 Archbishop John Carroll  (Washington, DC) 45.68 AH 1
143 Mount Pleasant  (Wilmington, DE) 45.71 HF 18
144 Liberty  (Eldersburg, MD) 45.71 FX 15
145 Phoenixville  (Phoenixville, PA) 45.72 IX 22
146 Metuchen  (Metuchen, NJ) 45.72 GV 17
147 Pikesville  (Baltimore, MD) 45.73 IY 22
148 Lincoln  (Yonkers, NY) 45.79 FZ 15
149 Penncrest  (Media, PA) 45.82 IU 22
150 Ponagansett  (North Scituate, RI) 45.83 JB 23
151 Hackley School  (Tarrytown, NY) 45.84 Adam Parker, Luca Ameri, Ian Parnell, Javier Paulino EB 11
152 Howard D. Woodson  (Washington, DC) 45.84 MO 33
153 Germantown Academy  (Fort Washington, PA) 45.85 DS 10
154 Camden  (Camden, NJ) 45.86 BM 4
155 Paul VI  (Fairfax, VA) 45.88 IP 21
156 Amityville  (Amityville, NY) 45.88 AD 1
157 Kennedy-Kenrick  (Norristown, PA) 45.89 Tim Young, Patrick Sheldon, Paul Subbio, Cory Smith FL 14
158 Neptune  (Neptune, NJ) 45.89 HK 20
159 Pencader Charter  (New Castle, DE) 45.90 IS 21
160 Owings Mills  (Owings Mills, MD) 45.91 IF 20
161 Peddie School  (Hightstown, NJ) 45.95 IR 21
162 Harford Tech  (Bel Air, MD) 45.99 EG 11
163 McKean  (Wilmington, DE) 46.01 GQ 23
164 New Media Tech Charter  (Philadelphia, PA) 46.04 HM 24
165 Bainbridge-Guilford  (Bainbridge, NY) 46.04 AP 2
166 Hodgson Vo-Tech  (Newark, DE) 46.08 EV 13
167 I.C. Norcom  (Portsmouth, VA) 46.09 HO 20
168 Furness  (Philadelphia, PA) 46.09 Ryan Smith, Khalief Walker, Chace Moore, Tamarick Wilks DN 9
169 North Shore  (Glen Head, NY) 46.14 HQ 26
170 Poolesville  (Poolesville, MD) 46.15 JC 23
171 John F. Kennedy  (Iselin, NJ) 46.15 Andre Sylvester, Jason Donahue, Rameez Rathore, Dante LaVecchia FK 14
172 Nyack  (Nyack, NY) 46.17 HY 26
173 Sidwell Friends  (Washington, DC) 46.17 KV 28
174 Sussex Tech  (Georgetown, DE) 46.18 LI 32
175 Bishop Ford  (Brooklyn, NY) 46.20 AX 3
176 Octorara  (Atglen, PA) 46.20 IC 20
177 Frederick Douglass  (Upper Marlboro, MD) 46.20 CQ 7
178 Packer Collegiate  (Brooklyn, NY) 46.21 IG 20
179 Woodrow Wilson  (Camden, NJ) 46.22 MI 31
180 Germantown Friends  (Philadelphia, PA) 46.23 DT 10
181 Swenson Arts & Tech  (Philadelphia, PA) 46.23 LK 29
182 Chichester  (Marcus Hook, PA) 46.25 Fred Murray, Darius Brooks, Derrick Geisler, Shann Thomas BV 9
183 Hopewell Valley  (Pennington, NJ) 46.30 FB 13
184 Anacostia  (Washington, DC) 46.30 AE 1
185 Haddon Township  (Westmont, NJ) 46.33 ED 11
186 Harriton  (Bryn Mawr, PA) 46.38 EJ 12
187 Raritan  (Hazlet, NJ) 46.41 JR 25
188 Benjamin Franklin  (Philadelphia, PA) 46.42 DG 14
189 Whippany Park  (Whippany, NJ) 46.45 ME 32
190 Classical Magnet  (Hartford, CT) 46.46 CB 5
191 West Seneca West  (West Seneca, NY) 46.46 MA 32
192 Sterling  (Sommerdale, NJ) 46.47 LE 31
193 Calvary Christian  (Philadelphia, PA) 46.47 BL 4
194 Engineering & Science  (Philadelphia, PA) 46.49 CZ 7
195 Northern  (Dillsburg, PA) 46.51 HR 33
196 Paul Robeson  (Philadelphia, PA) 46.57 JW 26
197 Arthur P. Schalick  (Pittsgrove, NJ) 46.58 KQ 27
198 Indian Hills  (Oakland, NJ) 46.60 FF 14
199 Prospect Heights  (Brooklyn, NY) 46.62 JJ 24
200 Caravel  (Bear, DE) 46.64 BP 4
201 St. Croix Educational  (St. Croix, ISV) 46.74 KE 26
202 Imhotep Charter  (Philadelphia, PA) 46.76 FE 14
203 Marple Newtown  (Newtown Square, PA) 46.77 GL 16
204 Haddonfield Memorial  (Haddonfield, NJ) 46.80 EE 11
205 Bayport-Blue Point  (Bayport, NY) 46.82 AT 2
206 Cardinal McCarrick  (South Amboy, NJ) 46.84 GO 17
207 Grand Island  (Grand Island, NY) 46.84 DY 11
208 Middle Township  (Cape May Court House, NJ) 46.86 GW 17
209 Rahway  (Rahway, NJ) 46.86 JO 25
210 Mineola  (Mineola, NY) 46.99 GY 17
211 Bodine  (Philadelphia, PA) 47.00 BE 3
212 Upper Merion  (King of Prussia, PA) 47.02 LS 30
213 Del Val Charter  (Philadelphia, PA) 47.02 CJ 6
214 Parkway  (Philadelphia, PA) 47.05 IJ 22
215 Wilmington Friends  (Wilmington, DE) 47.06 MH 31
216 Christ The King  (Middle Village, NY) 47.06 BW 5
217 Hampton Christian  (Hampton, VA) 47.06 EF 11
218 Church Farm School  (Exton, PA) 47.07 BY 5
219 Milford  (Milford, DE) 47.09 Alex Barnett, Nick Albert, Richard Vandine, Bryson Cartwright GX 18
220 DelCo Christian  (Newtown Square, PA) 47.11 CK 7
221 St. Rose  (Belmar, NJ) 47.14 KO 27
222 Pleasantville  (Pleasantville, NJ) 47.17 JA 23
223 Spingarn  (Washington, DC) 47.17 LB 29
224 Bishop Eustace Prep  (Pennsauken, NJ) 47.19 AW 3
225 Georgetown Day  (Washington, DC) 47.19 DQ 10
226 Interboro  (Prospect Park, PA) 47.21 FG 14
227 La Salle Institute  (Troy, NY) 47.23 FQ 15
228 Friendship Collegiate  (Washington, DC) 47.24 DL 9
229 Friendship Science  (Baltimore, MD) 47.25 DM 9
230 Westtown School  (West Chester, PA) 47.31 MD 31
231 Communications Tech  (Philadelphia, PA) 47.34 Kareem Belgrave-Perpignon, Tikir S. Trent, Rolando J. Ransom, Luccinni Karamoko CE 6
232 Port Jefferson  (Port Jefferson, NY) 47.36 JE 28
233 Franklin Towne  (Philadelphia, PA) 47.38 DI 8
234 George School  (Newtown, PA) 47.45 DP 9
235 Theodore Roosevelt  (Washington, DC) 47.45 JY 25
236 Milton Hershey  (Hershey, PA) 47.49 EP 21
237 Bridgeton  (Bridgeton, NJ) 47.50 BG 12
238 Lincoln  (Jersey City, NJ) 47.53 GA 16
239 Moyer Academy  (Wilmington, DE) 47.66 HG 18
240 South Philadelphia  (Philadelphia, PA) 47.68 LA 29
241 Martin Luther  (Maspeth, NY) 47.71 GE 16
242 Ocean City  (Ocean City, NJ) 47.73 IA 25
243 Bishop Loughlin  (Brooklyn, NY) 47.76 BA 3
244 John Bartram  (Philadelphia, PA) 47.84 AS 2
245 Riverdale Baptist  (Upper Marlboro, MD) 47.84 JU 28
246 University City  (Philadelphia, PA) 47.88 LR 30
247 Iroquois Central  (Elma, NY) 48.00 FI 14
248 Belleville  (Belleville, NJ) 48.01 AV 2
249 Freire Charter  (Philadelphia, PA) 48.09 DJ 9
250 Archbishop Stepinac  (White Plains, NY) 48.15 Brandon McGeever, Vinny Didona, Xaiver Bonilla, Tyrell Goodman AJ 10
251 School Without Walls  (Washington, DC) 48.17 KR 27
252 St. Dominic  (Oyster Bay, NY) 48.21 KF 28
253 Hendrick Hudson  (Montrose, NY) 48.24 FD 14
254 Regis  (New York, NY) 48.35 JS 24
255 Sun Valley  (Aston, PA) 48.37 LH 31
256 Camden Catholic  (Cherry Hill, NJ) 48.38 BN 4
257 Moore Catholic  (Staten Island, NY) 48.39 HA 18
258 Friends' Central  (Wynnewood, PA) 48.48 DK 9
259 Passaic Valley  (Little Falls, NJ) 48.51 IM 21
260 Townsend Harris  (Flushing, NY) 48.70 EH 12
261 Roberts Vaux  (Philadelphia, PA) 48.78 LW 29
262 East Harlem Pride  (New York, NY) 49.05 CT 12
263 Woodbridge  (Bridgeville, DE) 49.13 ML 29
264 Iona Prep  (New Rochelle, NY) 49.18 FH 23
265 Great Neck North  (Great Neck, NY) 49.20 DZ 11
266 St. Mark's  (Wilmington, DE) 49.39 KL 27
267 McKee/Staten Island Tech  (Staten Island, NY) 49.48 GR 17
268 Columbia  (Columbia, PA) 49.48 CC 6
269 St. Joseph by the Sea  (Staten Island, NY) 49.62 KI 28
270 Nanuet  (Nanuet, NY) 49.65 HJ 19
271 Tri-Valley Central  (Grahamsville, NY) 49.72 LO 32
272 Concord  (Wilmington, DE) 49.81 CF 12
273 Maritime Acad Charter  (Philadelphia, PA) 49.84 GK 17
274 Pitman  (Pitman, NJ) 49.89 IZ 33
275 West Philadelphia  (Philadelphia, PA) 50.05 LZ 27
276 Forestville Military  (Forestville, MD) 50.22 DF 9
277 Archmere Academy  (Claymont, DE) 50.79 AL 1
278 Palmer Leadership  (Philadelphia, PA) 51.05 IH 23
279 South Bronx  (Bronx, NY) 51.20 KZ 26
280 Columbus  (Bronx, NY) 51.31 CD 6
281 McNair Academic  (Jersey City, NJ) 52.51 GT 22
282 Cardinal Dougherty  (Philadelphia, PA) 53.06 BQ 4
283 Masterman  (Philadelphia, PA) 54.26 GN 16

Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Charlotte Amalie 44.76 AC
2 Academy Park 45.39 AA
3 Archbishop Carroll 45.43 AF
4 Archbishop Curley 45.48 AG
5 Archbishop John Carroll 45.68 AH
6 Amityville 45.88 AD
7 Anacostia 46.30 AE
8 Archmere Academy 50.79 AL
Archbishop Spalding DQ () AI
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Bellefield 42.63 AU
2 Atholton 42.81 AN
3 Ardenne 43.12 AM
4 Clara Barton 44.13 AR
5 Averill Park 45.59 AO
6 Bainbridge-Guilford 46.04 AP
7 Bayport-Blue Point 46.82 AT
8 John Bartram 47.84 AS
9 Belleville 48.01 AV
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Bloomfield 44.54 BD
2 Bishop Ireton 44.77 AZ
3 Bristol 45.18 BH
4 Byram Hills 45.43 BK
5 Bishop McDevitt 45.59 BC
6 Bishop Ford 46.20 AX
7 Bodine 47.00 BE
8 Bishop Eustace Prep 47.19 AW
9 Bishop Loughlin 47.76 BA
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Camperdown 41.29 BO
2 Burlington Township 43.79 BJ
3 Buena Regional 45.11 BI
4 Carteret 45.36 BR
5 Camden 45.86 BM
6 Calvary Christian 46.47 BL
7 Caravel 46.64 BP
8 Camden Catholic 48.38 BN
9 Cardinal Dougherty 53.06 BQ
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Carver VoTech 43.23 BS
2 Catonsville 45.02 BT
3 Central 45.28 BU
4 Cinnaminson 45.37 BZ
5 Abraham Clark 45.47 CA
6 Christiana 45.55 BX
7 Classical Magnet 46.46 CB
8 Christ The King 47.06 BW
9 Church Farm School 47.07 BY
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Delsea Regional 43.02 CM
2 Cumberland Regional 43.59 CI
3 Digital Harbor 45.03 CO
4 Archbishop Wood 45.49 AK
5 Del Val Charter 47.02 CJ
6 Communications Tech 47.34 CE
7 Columbia 49.48 CC
8 Columbus 51.31 CD
Calvin Coolidge DQ () CH
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 El Dorado 42.78 CV
2 Dunbar 44.89 CR
3 Dobbins VoTech 45.25 CP
4 Barnegat 45.31 AQ
5 Deptford 45.50 CN
6 Frederick Douglass 46.20 CQ
7 Engineering & Science 46.49 CZ
8 DelCo Christian 47.11 CK
Delbarton School DNF CL
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Ellerslie Secondary 43.39 CX
2 Medgar Evers 43.46 DB
3 Fairmont Heights 43.64 DD
4 Ewing 43.74 DC
5 Forest Park 44.06 DE
6 Alexis I. duPont 44.81 CS
7 Episcopal Academy 44.96 DA
8 Elkton 45.24 CW
9 Franklin Towne 47.38 DI
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Garfield 45.18 DO
2 Furness 46.09 DN
3 Chichester 46.25 BV
4 Friendship Collegiate 47.24 DL
5 Friendship Science 47.25 DM
6 George School 47.45 DP
7 Freire Charter 48.09 DJ
8 Friends' Central 48.48 DK
9 Forestville Military 50.22 DF
Heat 10
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Gilman School 43.39 DU
2 Good Counsel 43.75 DX
3 Bridgeport 43.98 BF
4 Girard College 44.30 DV
5 Glasgow 44.33 DW
6 Germantown Academy 45.85 DS
7 Germantown Friends 46.23 DT
8 Georgetown Day 47.19 DQ
9 Archbishop Stepinac 48.15 AJ
Heat 11
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Great Valley 44.12 EA
2 Haddon Heights 44.86 EC
3 Hackley School 45.84 EB
4 Harford Tech 45.99 EG
5 Haddon Township 46.33 ED
6 Haddonfield Memorial 46.80 EE
7 Grand Island 46.84 DY
8 Hampton Christian 47.06 EF
9 Great Neck North 49.20 DZ
Heat 12
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Haverford School 43.53 EL
2 Hasbrouck Heights 44.35 EK
3 Heritage 44.72 EO
4 Georgetown Prep 44.83 DR
5 Harriton 46.38 EJ
6 Bridgeton 47.50 BG
7 Townsend Harris 48.70 EH
8 East Harlem Pride 49.05 CT
9 Concord 49.81 CF
Heat 13
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Holy Cross 44.13 EY
2 Holy Ghost Prep 44.70 EZ
3 Henderson 45.08 EN
4 Howard Tech 45.09 FC
5 Holy Cross 45.64 EX
6 Highland Regional 45.68 ER
7 Hodgson Vo-Tech 46.08 EV
8 Hopewell Valley 46.30 FB
Hillside DQ () ET
Heat 14
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Kennett 45.56 FM
2 Kennedy-Kenrick 45.89 FL
3 John F. Kennedy 46.15 FK
4 Benjamin Franklin 46.42 DG
5 Indian Hills 46.60 FF
6 Imhotep Charter 46.76 FE
7 Interboro 47.21 FG
8 Iroquois Central 48.00 FI
9 Hendrick Hudson 48.24 FD
Heat 15
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Lakeland 44.05 FR
2 Lawrenceville School 44.24 FW
3 Lansdale Catholic 44.31 FU
4 Francis Scott Key 44.54 FN
5 Largo 45.04 FV
6 Lincoln 45.14 FY
7 Liberty 45.71 FX
8 Lincoln 45.79 FZ
9 La Salle Institute 47.23 FQ
Heat 16
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Long Reach 43.66 GD
2 Long Branch 43.85 GC
3 McDonogh School 44.28 GP
4 Lindenwold 45.39 GB
5 Marple Newtown 46.77 GL
6 Lincoln 47.53 GA
7 Martin Luther 47.71 GE
8 Masterman 54.26 GN
Manasquan DNF GG
Heat 17
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Lakewood 44.38 FS
2 Manchester Township 45.33 GI
3 McKinley 45.42 GS
4 Metuchen 45.72 GV
5 Cardinal McCarrick 46.84 GO
6 Middle Township 46.86 GW
7 Mineola 46.99 GY
8 McKee/Staten Island Tech 49.48 GR
9 Maritime Acad Charter 49.84 GK
Heat 18
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Herbert Morrison 42.41 HD
2 Dwight Morrow 43.76 HE
3 Muhlenberg 44.18 HH
4 Moorestown 44.22 HC
5 Donovan Catholic 45.04 GZ
6 Mount Pleasant 45.71 HF
7 Milford 47.09 GX
8 Moyer Academy 47.66 HG
9 Moore Catholic 48.39 HA
Heat 19
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Munro College 43.20 HI
2 Northwest Catholic 43.55 HT
3 New Brunswick 44.55 HL
4 North Babylon 45.11 HP
5 Northwestern 45.22 HU
6 Northern Burlington 45.49 HS
7 Newark Central 45.53 HN
8 Nanuet 49.65 HJ
Northwood DQ () HV
Heat 20
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Old Harbour 42.54 ID
2 Oakland Mills 43.63 HZ
3 Nottingham 45.01 HX
4 Neptune 45.89 HK
5 Owings Mills 45.91 IF
6 I.C. Norcom 46.09 HO
7 Octorara 46.20 IC
8 Packer Collegiate 46.21 IG
Parsippany DQ () IK
Heat 21
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Manchester 42.16 GH
2 William Penn 44.54 IT
3 Pearl River 45.36 IQ
4 Paterson Catholic 45.57 IN
5 Paul VI 45.88 IP
6 Pencader Charter 45.90 IS
7 Peddie School 45.95 IR
8 Milton Hershey 47.49 EP
9 Passaic Valley 48.51 IM
Heat 22
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Malvern Prep 43.75 GF
2 Pennsbury 44.17 IV
3 Notre Dame 44.54 HW
4 Patuxent 44.64 IO
5 Phoenixville 45.72 IX
6 Pikesville 45.73 IY
7 Penncrest 45.82 IU
8 Parkway 47.05 IJ
9 McNair Academic 52.51 GT
Heat 23
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Jack Hayward 42.54 EM
2 Moores Island 42.67 HB
3 Ramsey 45.64 JP
4 Ponagansett 45.83 JB
5 McKean 46.01 GQ
6 Poolesville 46.15 JC
7 Pleasantville 47.17 JA
8 Iona Prep 49.18 FH
9 Palmer Leadership 51.05 IH
Heat 24
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Pope John XXIII 43.41 JD
2 Randallstown 44.00 JQ
3 Queen’s College 44.05 JL
4 Pottsgrove 44.39 JH
5 Ocean Township 44.41 IB
6 River Dell Regional 45.59 JT
7 New Media Tech Charter 46.04 HM
8 Prospect Heights 46.62 JJ
9 Regis 48.35 JS
Heat 25
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Pottstown 44.25 JI
2 Bayard Rustin 44.52 JZ
3 Owen J. Roberts 45.01 JV
4 Paul Robeson 45.20 JX
5 Radnor 45.35 JN
6 Raritan 46.41 JR
7 Rahway 46.86 JO
8 Theodore Roosevelt 47.45 JY
9 Ocean City 47.73 IA
Heat 26
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. Jago 42.69 KH
2 St. Benedict's Prep 43.85 KC
3 St. Croix Central 44.89 KD
4 St. Pius X 45.06 KN
5 North Shore 46.14 HQ
6 Nyack 46.17 HY
7 Paul Robeson 46.57 JW
8 St. Croix Educational 46.74 KE
9 South Bronx 51.20 KZ
Heat 27
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. Elizabeth Tech 42.14 KG
2 Schuylkill Valley 44.83 KS
3 Somers 45.31 KY
4 St. Joseph’s 45.31 KK
5 Arthur P. Schalick 46.58 KQ
6 St. Rose 47.14 KO
7 School Without Walls 48.17 KR
8 St. Mark's 49.39 KL
9 West Philadelphia 50.05 LZ
Heat 28
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Potomac 42.30 JG
2 Henry Snyder 43.82 KX
3 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 45.23 KP
4 Langley 45.30 FT
5 Sidwell Friends 46.17 KV
6 Port Jefferson 47.36 JE
7 Riverdale Baptist 47.84 JU
8 St. Dominic 48.21 KF
9 St. Joseph by the Sea 49.62 KI
Heat 29
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 West Deptford 43.53 LY
2 Trumansburg 45.13 LP
3 Tappan Zee 45.18 LL
4 Swenson Arts & Tech 46.23 LK
5 Spingarn 47.17 LB
6 South Philadelphia 47.68 LA
7 Roberts Vaux 48.78 LW
8 Woodbridge 49.13 ML
Samuel Tilden DNF LN
Heat 30
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Strath Haven 43.64 LF
2 Upper Moreland 43.65 LT
3 Tatnall 43.79 LM
4 Springfield MontCo 44.05 LD
5 West Catholic 44.37 LX
6 Sweet Home 45.02 LJ
7 Union Catholic 45.61 LQ
8 Upper Merion 47.02 LS
9 University City 47.88 LR
Heat 31
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Wyomissing Area 45.04 MP
2 Woodlands 45.14 MN
3 Woodrow Wilson 46.22 MI
4 Sterling 46.47 LE
5 Wilmington Friends 47.06 MH
6 Westtown School 47.31 MD
7 Sun Valley 48.37 LH
Woodrow Wilson DQ () MJ
Wood-Ridge DQ () MK
Heat 32
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Willingboro 44.23 MF
2 Westlake 44.32 MC
3 Woodbury 44.74 MM
4 Western Tech 45.21 MB
5 Sussex Tech 46.18 LI
6 Whippany Park 46.45 ME
7 West Seneca West 46.46 MA
8 Tri-Valley Central 49.72 LO
Heat 33
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Queen's Royal Coll 42.58 JM
2 St. Anthony’s Coll 44.04 KB
3 Wilmington Charter 44.10 MG
4 Howard D. Woodson 45.84 MO
5 Northern 46.51 HR
6 Pitman 49.89 IZ

Photos

Quotes