South Lakes High School

Reston, VA

4x100

43.25 - 2022 (Heats) - Korayi Boybeyi, Shaheem Craft-Fioto, William Watson, Tyler Bennett
43.54 - 2016 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Timiebi Ogobri, Nikolai Whaite, Skander Ballard, Eric Kirlew
43.69 - 2017 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Timiebi Ogobri, John Eggeman, Nicky Napolitano, Don'ta Whitley
43.82 - 2011 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Corey Gilmore, Brian Brinson, Ian Angra, Sean Price
44.88 - 2013 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Elias Ingea, Aaron Thai, Skander Ballard, Daniel Johnson
45.12 - 2015 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Tiembi Ogobri, Anas Fain, Skander Ballard, Eric Kirelew
46.48 - 2018 (Heats) - Pape Ndiaye, David Ramirez, Caelan Nzamba, Kojo Kumi-Darfour

4x400

3:21.94 - 2015 - Anas Fain (52.73), Skander Ballard (49.34), Nikolai Waithe (50.59), Sam Arpee (49.30)
3:22.39 - 2016 - John LeBerre, Nikolai Waithe , Eric Kirlew, Skander Ballard
3:22.81 - 2018 - Sean Casey (51.34), John Eggeman (50.71), AlexLoukili (51.30), Alex Wallace (49.47)
3:23.54 - 2022 - Shaheen Craft, Kory Boybeyl, Gavin Anthony, Tyler Benett
3:23.68 - 2010 - Muhammad Yasin, Armando Drain, Adrian Vaughn, Corey Gilmore
3:25.13 - 2017 - Timiebi Ogobri (50.57), John Eggeman (51.95), DiMarcus Vilcheck (52.49), Don'ta Whitley (50.13)
3:26.20 - 2011 - Ian Angara (52.04), Corey Gilmore (50.74), Brian brinson (52.14), Jacob Grundahl (51.29)
3:27.61 - 2013 - Daniel Johnsen, Mike Kerr, Alex Knutson, Mike McHugh
3:29.69 - 2009 - Ian Angara, Corey Gilore, Mike Harrell, Vince Brown

4x800

7:55.93 - 2013 (Large Schools) - Ashkan Mohammadi, Michael Kerr, Luis Rivas, Michael McHugh
8:02.42 - 2018 (Large Schools) - Sean Casey (2:00.47), Nick Gryski (2:02.46), Calvin Warstler (2:03.01), Alex Loukili (1:56.50)
8:04.29 - 2022 (Heats) - Spencer Line (2:02.46), Manuel Aquirre-Martinez (2:02.12), Kyle DeHoust (2:01.64), Gavin Anthony (1:58.09)

Triple Jump

13.56m (44-6) - 2015 (Championship) - Eric Kirlew
13.85m (45-5.25) - 2022 (Championship) - Tyler Benett
14.41m (47-3.5) - 2011 (Championship) - Sean Price

4x100

47.28 - 2019 (Heats) - Jillian Howard, Juviannadean Mullings, Rhema Konadu, Hannah Waller
47.95 - 2019 (National) - Jillian Howard, Juviannadean Mullings, Rhema Konadu, Hannah Waller
48.97 - 2017 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Devyn Jones, Danielle Spears, Rhema Konadu, Hannah Waller
49.36 - 2018 (Heats) - Rhema Konadu, Nicole Post, Danielle Spears, Hannah Waller
50.24 - 2015 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Ozioma Chinaka, Comfort Reed, Samantha Webb, Jordan Lozama
50.42 - 2022 (Heats) - Erin Sanchez, Sofi Pehrson, Alyssa Cephas, Briana Reveron
50.59 - 2013 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Kristin Tran, Golden Kumi-Darfour, Ozioma Chinaka, Jordan Lozama
50.75 - 2014 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Devyn Jones, Ozioma Chinaka, Jordan Lozama, Danielle Hale
50.97 - 2016 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Devyn Jones, Danielle Spears, Cara Hutson, Nikayla Hoyte
52.09 - 2011 (Large SchoolsHeats) - Kristin Tran, Naimah Coleman, Aya Abdelhalim, Danielle Hale

4x400

3:48.52 - 2019 - Jillian Howard (59.76), Mary Gregory (57.43), Juviannadean Mullings (57.06), Hannah Waller (54.29)
3:57.25 - 2016 - Devyn Jones (1:00.03), Golden Kumi-Darfour (58.17), Sophie Halkett (1:00.38), Nikayla Hoyte (58.67)
3:58.27 - 2017 - Devyn Jones (59.12), Aly Rayale (1:00.78), Cara Hutson (1:00.75), Hannah Waller (57.63)
3:58.79 - 2014 - Grace Gillen (1:01.04), Golden Kumi-Darfour (58.99), Claire Nieusma (1:01.11), Delaney Wickman (57.67)
3:59.23 - 2018 - Mary Gregory (1:00.82), Nicole Post (1:00.45), Hannah Waller (57.85), Danielle Spears (1:00.11)
4:03.23 - 2015 - Claire Nieusma (1:02.33), Delaney Wickman (1:00.54), Devyn Jones (1:01.68), Golden Kumi-Darfour (58.69)
4:04.56 - 2013 - Maya Rodriguez, Golden Kumi-Darfour, Claire Nieusma, Delaney Wickman
4:10.67 - 2022 -
4:11.51 - 2011 - Emily Lopynski, Danielle Hale, Haley Vaughn, Kyannah Calhoun
4:13.43 - 2010 - Emily Lopynski, Valerie Moyer, Sreya Kamineni, Kyannah Calhoun
4:17.48 - 2009 - Valerie Moyer, Michelle Peal, Morgan Barlow, Lachelle Wallace

4x800

9:22.06 - 2019 (CoA) - Caitlyn Morris (2:20.62), Emily Lannen (2:18.77), Annika Yu (2:23.69), Isabelle Gulgert (2:19.00)
9:24.36 - 2017 (Large Schools) - Aly Rayle (2:19.33), Emily McGrath (2:24.08), Olivia Beckner (2:14.53), Jordan Anderson (2:26.44)
9:26.09 - 2019 (Large Schools) - Caitlyn Morris (2:22.03), Emily Lannen (2:17.04), Annika Yu (2:27.03), Isabelle Gulgert (2:20.00)
9:28.53 - 2016 (Large Schools) - Sophie Halkett (2:24.58), Olivia Beckner (2:17.30), Golden Kumi-Darfour (2:18.88), Monica Lannen (2:27.77)
9:41.04 - 2013 (Large Schools) - Grace Gillen (2:25.2), Abigail Reinhold (2:24.4), Devin Nieusma (2:26.4), Augusta Durham (2:25.1)
9:46.19 - 2018 (Large Schools) - Aly Rayle (2:20.50), Mary Gregory (2:29.10), Jordan Anderson (2:28.55), Caitlyn Morris (2:28.05)
9:58.64 - 2022 (Large Schools) - Rita Mazumder (2:29.31), Catalina Simon (2:32.84), Annalise Williams (2:31.25), Bella Harsanyi (2:25.24)

3000m

10:06.69 - 2017 (Championship) - Olivia Beckner

Long Jump

5.08m (16-8) - 2018 (Championship) - Hannah Waller

Triple Jump

11.34m (37-2.5) - 2013 (Championship) - Danielle Hale

History AT THE RELAYS

Total Relay Championships: 2

HSB 4x800
2001 7:41.75
HSB Distance Medley
2001 9:59.66
Wall of Fame Inductees
2011 2001
Richard Smith, Justin Smyser, Kanda Karno, Alan Webb
2016 Alan Webb (2001)
Athletes of the Meet
2000 HSB-R Alan Webb
2001 HSB-R Alan Webb