2016 High School Boys' 4x100 Large Schools (Heats)

Event 327Friday 11:40 AM
Records
ER Jamaica College (Jamaica) 40.92 2014 Waseem Williams, Tyler Mason, Keneil Patterson, Devaughn Baker
Open to schools with male enrollment of 525 or more. Eight fastest teams from Events #326 and #327 qualify for Championship Final, Event #464 (Saturday, 1:50 pm). Next eight fastest teams from Event #327 qualify for an additional race, Event #466 (Saturday, 1:55 pm). RA-SZ 11:40
TA-UZ 11:49
VA-WZ 11:58
XA-YZ 12:07
ZA-2Z 12:16
3A-4F 12:25

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Jamaica College  (Kingston, JAM) 40.87 Chislon Gordon, Micheal Campbell, Obrien Wasome, Devaughn Baker VM 12
2 T.C. Williams  (Alexandria, VA) 40.91 Tre'kel Lockett, Noah Lyles, Kai Cole, Josephus Lyles 3W 28
3 Kingston College  (East Kingston, JAM) 41.05 Shivnarine Smalling, Akeem Bloomfield, Jhevaughn Matherson, Tyreke Bryan VV 11
4 Calabar  (Kingston, JAM) 41.47 Xavier Angus, Fabian Hewitt, Michael Stephens, Seanie Selvin SB 5
5 Franklin Township  (Somerset, NJ) 42.55 Tyler Howard, Nile Uzzell, Chris Jenkins, Mario Heslop UK 8
6 William Penn  (New Castle, DE) 42.65 Lance Edwards, Zachariah Burton, Kamall Floyd, Mike Mills YO 23
7 Bethel  (Hampton, VA) 42.85 Isaiah Norris, Carlos Young, Byron Carson, Joshua Hagins RR 5
8 La Salle College  (Wyndmoor, PA) 42.95 Chris Della Donna, Winston Eubanks, Kyle Johnson, Charles Headen VX 11
9 Pennsauken  (Pennsauken, NJ) 42.97 Nazhir Russell, Marquan Jones, Ryan Wemegah, Martin Booker Jr. YR 17
10 Downingtown East  (Exton, PA) 43.10 Kam Hammond, Jeremy Jenning, Quran Brown, Mike Gwouh TO 5
11 DeMatha Catholic  (Hyattsville, MD) 43.14 Brent Nelson, Adrian Hood, Damon Green, Nick Wilson TK 6
12 Cardinal Hayes  (Bronx, NY) 43.21 Tim Poindeyter, Justin Covington , Nelson Santana , Lucas Nunez SF 3
13 State College  (State College, PA) 43.26 Kellin Valentine, Max Herbst, Noah Woods, Tristan Daman 2L 22
14 Pennridge  (Perkasie, PA) 43.28 Carson VanHart, Owen Eisen, Matt Firuta, Josh Pinkney YP 18
15 Downingtown West  (Downingtown, PA) 43.35 Nate Alleyne, Joshua McLemore, Ian Alleyne, James Holt TP 7
16 Coatesville  (Coatesville, PA) 43.37 Jayland Washington, Terrance Laird, Avery Young, Brassir Stocker SZ 4
17 C.H. Flowers  (Springdale, MD) 43.39 Brian Nelson, O'Reginald Carnegie, Justin Williams, Bashir Lamptey UG 8
18 St. Anthony's  (South Huntington, NY) 43.39 Heron Maurisseau-O'Neal, Qwesi Henderson, Justin Percival, Devin Henry ZR 22
19 Paramus Catholic  (Paramus, NJ) 43.50 Ahman Williams, Javon Turner, DeJohn Rogers, Donald Stewart YM 17
20 Newburgh Free  (Newburgh, NY) 43.52 Blaine Billings, Jahnique Dessaline, Ivan Dorsett, Bobby Williams XW 15
21 South Lakes  (Reston, VA) 43.54 Timiebi Ogobri, Nikolai Whaite, Skander Ballard, Eric Kirlew 2H 24
22 Fatima  (Port-of-Spain, TRI) 43.54 Jordan Moses, Xavier Mulugata, Kadeem Campbell, Kevin Campbell UE 8
23 WWP North  (Plainsboro, NJ) 43.54 CJ Markisz, Miles Fye-Moore, Kacper Rzempoluch, John Owens 3P 26
24 Loyola Blakefield  (Baltimore, MD) 43.59 Biafra Okoronkwo, Dana Young, Jeff Moran, Michael Bell WO 13
25 Upper Darby  (Upper Darby, PA) 43.61 Marques Gibbs, Mason Weh, Jalen Camille, Gianni Lawrence 3D 26
26 Northwest  (Germantown, MD) 43.61 Wesley McMcormick, AJ Woods, Ibrahim Konate, Davino Frazer YG 18
27 Central Dauphin East  (Harrisburg, PA) 43.65 Amin Amin, Aaron Arp, Emmanuel Niang, Shyheim Brown SK 2
28 Comsewogue  (Port Jefferson Station, NY) 43.65 Erick Diaz, Ivan Almanzar, Aidan Reindl, Chris Pyzikiewicz YY 19
29 Christ Church  (Christ Church, BAR) 43.68 Josiah Atkins, Deshon Trent, Shashamani Kellman, Kevin Briggs ST 5
30 Trenton Central  (Trenton, NJ) 43.70 Aramis Wright, Josiah Kwiete, Semaj Willis, Shikeem Hill 2X 22
31 Eleanor Roosevelt  (Greenbelt, MD) 43.71 Teyon Davis, Bob Okoroajuzie, Trenson Terry, Ahman Potter ZP 21
32 Mount St. Joseph  (Baltimore, MD) 43.74 Juan Mendoza, Jadan Blue, Darren Dunmoodie, Manny Patterson XO 16
33 Bowie  (Bowie, MD) 43.79 Jesse Frimpong, Tajh Gilchrist, Ahday Griffin, Timothy Ballah RT 4
34 East Orange  (East Orange, NJ) 43.83 Akeem Lindo, Dominic Dazzell, Christopher WIlson, Willesley Lindo TU 7
35 Clearview Regional  (Mullica Hill, NJ) 43.88 Gyair Sharper, Ta'Hee Shields, Christopher Jones, Fred McAlpin SY 4
36 Hunterdon Central  (Flemington, NJ) 43.88 Christopher Gansfuss, David Scheier, Sam Thomas, Jack Ismen VH 10
37 Neptune  (Neptune, NJ) 43.89 Wilby Alfred , Zyarie Mckenzie, Tyrell Jackson, Marvin Morgan XS 15
38 Rancocas Valley  (Mount Holly, NJ) 43.92 Sam Keleekai, Iverson Clement, Brandon Boggs, Rob Hawkins ZC 20
39 Seton Hall Prep  (West Orange, NJ) 43.97 Dwayne Warren, Nick Parisi, Jesse Ried, Brandon Moorer 2E 23
40 Union  (Union, NJ) 43.99 Caleb Holden, Kris Edobi, Jacob McKnight, Marquis Williams 3B 28
41 Lee-Davis  (Mechanicsville, VA) 43.99 Sam Franklin, Donato Brown, Jeremiah Hankerson, Christian Gilliam WG 14
42 Central Bucks West  (Doylestown, PA) 43.99 Ryan Walsh, Joe Manetta, Christian Bobowicz, Griffin Shields SJ 4
43 Battlefield  (Haymarket, VA) 44.00 Aman Casey, Christopher Ferrill, Skyler Prue, Matthew Hobson RM 4
44 Westfield  (Westfield, NJ) 44.06 Ishmael Glasco, Jelani Pierre, Nick Greenspan, Sid Douglas 3S 26
45 Cumberland Valley  (Mechanicsburg, PA) 44.06 Connor Long, Kier Miner, Andrew Davis, Cole Kline TH 6
46 Loudoun Valley  (Purcellville, VA) 44.07 Tyler Hunt, Nathaniel Thompson, Noah Franco, Colin Vitkus WM 14
47 Council Rock North  (Newtown, PA) 44.07 Sam Wong, Sean Condon, Sean Mazlin, Mike Welde TE 5
48 Council Rock South  (Holland, PA) 44.08 Shane Carter, Nolan Gaudet, Trenu Johnson, Seth Steinberg TF 6
49 Tallwood  (Virginia Beach, VA) 44.11 Chase Whitney, Isaiah Carter, Raykwon McClenny, Aswad Muhammad 2S 23
50 Elizabeth  (Elizabeth, NJ) 44.12 Kyron Paige, Miguerson Joseph, Jahmin Muse, Max Michel UA 9
51 Baltimore Tech  (Baltimore, MD) 44.12 Mekhi Closson, Garland White, Eddie Hawkins, William Henderson RL 1
52 East Brunswick  (East Brunswick, NJ) 44.13 Kyron Paige, Miguerson Joseph, Jahmin Muse, Max Michel TT 9
53 Hubie Blake  (Silver Spring, MD) 44.14 Brian Dennis, Kwesi Owbah, Ty Mason, Nathan Phillips VG 10
54 Eastside  (Paterson, NJ) 44.17 Ramir Davis, Armon Kelley, Marco Joseph, Raheem Roberts TX 10
55 Hempstead  (Hempstead, NY) 44.19 Trevon Stith, Odane Artwell, Tyrese Halls, Yardley Pierre-Louis VB 10
56 Mainland Regional  (Linwood, NJ) 44.21 Kenny Anderson, Matt Grillo, Matt Williams, Justin Bishop WR 13
57 Mount Vernon  (Mount Vernon, NY) 44.21 Phylroy Palmer, Ricardo Thompson, Joshua Zincke, Tyrese Moore XR 24
58 John F. Kennedy  (Bronx, NY) 44.22 Albis Almanzar, Divaughn Dixon, Kelly Hernandez, Taje Nelson VS 22
59 Williamsport  (Williamsport, PA) 44.23 3X 25
60 Calvert Hall College  (Baltimore, MD) 44.24 Chris Dean, B.J. Watson, Djimon Harried, Colton Harris SC 4
61 John F. Kennedy  (Paterson, NJ) 44.26 Calvin Clyburn, Dayvon Robinson, Nazier Wright, D'Andre MIller VT 12
62 Altoona  (Altoona, PA) 44.28 Alec McDermitt, Max Sankey, Josh Russo, Daiquain Watson RC 2
63 J.P. McCaskey  (Lancaster, PA) 44.29 Frank Cullen, Carlos Lugo, Eli Silvestre, Jamel Henry WX 13
64 Egg Harbor Township  (Egg Harbor Township, NJ) 44.31 Dante Moore, Spencer LaSure, Ryan Felker, Amir Brock TZ 5
65 North Babylon  (North Babylon, NY) 44.33 Ryan Thompson, Isaiah Youngblood, Stanley Cadet, Khavon Bryan XY 16
66 Yonkers  (Yonkers, NY) 44.33 Donnell Mullings, Gilbert Boateng, D'Ander Pressly, Anthony Miller 4F 27
67 Hillsborough  (HIllsborough, NJ) 44.35 Thomas Deluca, Zachary Williams, David Amankwaa, Jeremiah Lynch VD 10
68 Suitland  (Forestville, MD) 44.36 Terric Buchannan, Isa Bynum, Marcellus Pettus, Darren Walker 2N 23
69 Warwick  (Newport News, VA) 44.37 3I 25
70 Christian Brothers  (Lincroft, NJ) 44.41 Tim Jacoutot, Andrew Canale, Christian Berger, Bredan Bodisch SU 2
71 Brick Township  (Brick, NJ) 44.45 Alex Muratore, Matt Schleifer, Jay Obenauer, Ja'Sir Taylor RX 1
72 St. Peter's Prep  (Jersey City, NJ) 44.45 Dakari Falconer, Cameron Blair, Zamir Mickens, Masaki Aerts ZX 21
73 Landstown  (Virginia Beach, VA) 44.45 Hasani Knight, Camron Rauch, Kyrien Idlebird, Joe White WC 13
74 Watkins Mill  (Gaithersburg, MD) 44.46 Nathaniel Vault, Gedeon Elenga-Mandzila, Brian McNeary, Schezarone Carter 3L 26
75 North Rockland  (Thiells, NY) 44.49 Rob Schepis, Phil Louis Juste, Kevin Diaz, Chima Ezeilo YC 18
76 Central Islip  (Central Islip, NY) 44.51 Demonzin Demezin, LJ Harriott, Ishmael Wade, Courtney WIlliams SL 11
77 Ridgewood  (Ridgewood, NJ) 44.52 Matt Tai, Jason Chun, Will Migliorelli, Kobi Grant ZI 23
78 HHH West  (Dix Hills, NY) 44.53 Deyvon Wright, Llordel Card , Jovahn Williamson, Ahmed Galal UU 9
79 Uniondale  (Uniondale, NY) 44.53 3C 25
80 Perth Amboy  (Perth Amboy, NJ) 44.55 Jon DeJesus, Jeremiah Stevens, Juan Alejandro, DeAndre Brockman YV 19
81 Hackensack  (Hackensack, NJ) 44.56 Ameer Miller, Javaughn Fahie, Marcus Gaspard, Tommy Smith US 9
82 Good Counsel  (Olney, MD) 44.58 Jonathan Imes, Ian Davis, Justin Tyler Cleaver, Darnell Pratt UR 9
83 James Madison  (Brooklyn, NY) 44.63 Naahman Gumbs, Patrick Thompsom , Daniel Jefferson, Shamar Logan WP 19
84 Spring-Ford  (Royersford, PA) 44.64 Chris Fennimore, Tyler Uba, Tyler Smith, Colin Crosbie 2J 23
85 Bishop Hendricken  (Warwick, RI) 44.66 Ethan Pezzullo, Jared Grossi, Desmond Bernal, Alex Rebelu RS 1
86 Wilson  (West Lawn, PA) 44.66 4A 27
87 Atholton  (Columbia, MD) 44.68 Mikel Irvin, Jeremy Falwell, Jordan Marsh, John Heriot RI 2
88 Sherwood  (Sandy Spring, MD) 44.68 DeVonte Doward, Christian Willis, Cole Leacock, Travis Levy 2F 22
89 Paul VI  (Haddonfield, NJ) 44.70 Tyron Tucker, Devon Rand, Brian Brown, Erich Robenson YN 18
90 Laurel  (Laurel, MD) 44.72 Michael Bynoe, Tomi Dayo-Otekunrin, Victor Amadu, Jalen Sykes WE 12
91 Upper Dublin  (Fort Washington, PA) 44.77 Brian Kaufman, Mike Henning, Phil Butler, David Bryant 3E 28
92 Pinkerton Academy  (Derry, NH) 44.80 Evan Rodgers, TJ Urbanik, Jadyn Ruimwijk, Nico Buccieri YW 17
93 J.R. Tucker  (Henrico, VA) 44.80 Taj Conway, Marcus Tarrer, Tahlik Banks, Rashon Walker 2Z 21
94 Port Richmond  (Staten Island, NY) 44.82 Adeola Oni, Lawrence Mcombs, Adebayo Aminoshaun, Nowola Awopetu ZA 21
95 North Penn  (Lansdale, PA) 44.85 Felix Yang, Albert House, Matt Gain, Steve Bayor YB 18
96 Erasmus Hall  (Brooklyn, NY) 44.85 Kwame Cadore, Aron Cruickshank, Amare Greer, Justin Cummings UB 7
97 Martin Luther King  (Philadelphia, PA) 44.88 VU 11
98 Edison  (Edison, NJ) 44.90 John Dema Ala, Jerome Boyer, Isaiah Hunt, James Stewart TY 10
99 Williamstown  (Williamstown, NJ) 44.91 3Y 25
100 Don Bosco Prep  (Ramsey, NJ) 44.92 Kevin Brennan, Wankeith Akin, JD Mender, Matt Bruchalski TM 6
101 Boyertown  (Boyertown, PA) 44.93 Max Miller, Adam Gehret, Tom Hemingway, Dan Heller RU 6
102 Liberty  (Eldersburg, MD) 44.94 Braeden Balch, Ethan Werner, Alex Theologus, Jon Dango WI 18
103 Manalapan  (Manalapan, NJ) 44.97 Scott Scherzer, LJ Holder, Symir Blacknall, Michael McNicholas WS 14
104 White Plains  (White Plains, NY) 45.01 Nate McCants, Malik Boyd-Postell, David Nduka, Zyion Howe 3U 24
105 Hammonton  (Hammonton, NJ) 45.01 Dayquan Murray, David Obeng, Conner Stibich, Anthony Maturano UV 9
106 Maury  (Norfolk, VA) 45.02 Quay'Vontae Eure, Anthony Williams, Markell Wood, Albert Cross WW 12
107 Plymouth-Whitemarsh  (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 45.02 Amir Eison, Keadon Sandcroft, Jon Dougherty, Christian Jones YZ 17
108 Franklin K Lane  (Brooklyn, NY) 45.04 Darius Brusco, Denzel Villaman, Stephan Jean Michel, Omar Rodgers WD 14
109 Montgomery Township  (Skillman, NJ) 45.04 Tim Ip, Ryan Cashman, DeAndre Thomas, Michael Simonson XJ 16
110 Bensalem  (Bensalem, PA) 45.04 Jordan Duncan-Murphy, Niquo Davis, Dyran Caputo, Hamzah Massaquoi RO 2
111 North County  (Glen Burnie, MD) 45.05 Camron Johnson, Eric Krzyzaniak, Marvin Grant, Deontez Parker YA 18
112 Mount Tabor  (Winston-Salem, NC) 45.05 Sam Pasche, Malik Chambers, Cameron Robinson, Cameron Hunter XP 16
113 Paint Branch  (Burtonsville, MD) 45.09 Zaid Whitney Wiles, Solomon Mohammed, Solomon Lucas, Justin Page YL 17
114 Chaminade  (Mineola, NY) 45.12 Tomi Toles, Jude Okonkwo, Jack Kenny, Michael Rainone SP 3
115 Newark  (Newark, DE) 45.15 Karim Dunn, Birchon Shepard, Chidera Egeonu, Marcus Perkins XV 15
116 Pennsbury  (Fairless Hills, PA) 45.16 Tyler Thomson, Devon Beale, Chris Gruda, Ameer Champion YS 17
117 Cherokee  (Marlton, NJ) 45.16 Robbie Curley, Matthew Powell, Terrance Graves, Daulton Hopkins SR 4
118 Abington  (Abington, PA) 45.18 Emmit Smith, David Hanton, Quadir Moon, Darryl Davis-McNeil RA 2
119 Lower Merion  (Ardmore, PA) 45.19 Amir Horton, Ahmad Hall, Dion Davis, Vince Skipper Barnett WN 12
120 Sayreville War Memorial  (Parlin, NJ) 45.20 Jordan Patterson, Mike Liberti, Coray Williams, Abdullahi Adeyemo 2A 27
121 Central  (Philadelphia, PA) 45.21 Oyetunde Fakeye, Tyshawn Hinton, Deshawn Wiggins, Kristian Rhim SG 3
122 Harry S Truman  (Levittown, PA) 45.23 James Clowney, Jesse Gayle, Quentin Mulbah, Sayyid Saunders 2Y 21
123 Bridgewater-Raritan  (Bridgewater, NJ) 45.24 Jeff Alvarez, Will Hendershot, Isiaih Pemberton, Ali Merdan RZ 1
124 Osbourn Park  (Manassas, VA) 45.25 Luis Torres, David Gatling, Will Kubler, Justin Hairston YK 17
125 Sussex Central  (Georgetown, DE) 45.25 Anthony Otero, Kendrique Nocks, DiJon Hull, Kiante Sturgis 2O 24
126 Gloucester  (Gloucester, VA) 45.26 Justin Garcia, John Patterson, Martaine Morris, Brady Barefoot UP 9
127 Bay Shore  (Bay Shore, NY) 45.28 Anthony James, Chris Charles-Pierre, LaShawn Creekmore, Derrick Burrell RN 1
128 Atlantic City  (Atlantic City, NJ) 45.28 John Contreras, Caleb Acheampong, Christopher Gordy, Nashard Austin RJ 1
129 Jackson Memorial  (Jackson, NJ) 45.30 James Cook, Ross Delhagen, Vincent Lee, Mike Schoener VL 11
130 Washington Township  (Sewell, NJ) 45.34 3K 25
131 Fairfax  (Fairfax, VA) 45.35 Bassie Kanu, Tyrese Bender, Nico Stewart, Justin Hatchett UC 7
132 Randolph  (Randolph, NJ) 45.35 Carlo Zarro, Endale Seleshi, Johnny Daddario, Anthony Salemi ZD 21
133 Thomas Jefferson  (Alexandria, VA) 45.38 Jacob Adolphe, Jesse Cai, Akhil Madhugiri, Charlie Guan VN 14
134 Clarksburg  (Clarksburg, MD) 45.44 Chris Leby, Xavier Smith, Jeff McInnis, Lance Hudson SX 3
135 William Tennent  (Warminster, PA) 45.47 Brandon Layer, Joe Ramirez, AJ Montminy, Stephen Testa 2T 24
136 Ridley  (Folsom, PA) 45.47 Lance Boah, Goodness Andeyjan, Kyle Lord, Shamar Morales ZJ 20
137 George Washington  (Philadelphia, PA) 45.47 3J 25
138 Springfield Gardens  (Springfield Gardens, NY) 45.47 Johnathan Gordon, Sharmar Gilkes, Adrian Sinclair, Jonathan Griffith 2K 24
139 Montgomery Blair  (Silver Spring, MD) 45.53 Evan Gresser, Christopher Butler, Jayden Seals, Ponce DeLeon XK 15
140 Mount Olive  (Flanders, NJ) 45.55 Zac Mott, Levi Williams, Noah Eclavea, Marcquis Smallwood XN 16
141 Urbana  (Ijamsville, MD) 45.55 3F 25
142 Saratoga Springs  (Saratoga Springs, NY) 45.58 Izaias Smith, Khaleel Muldrow, Tom Conboy, Rob Haughton ZZ 20
143 Conestoga  (Berwyn, PA) 45.60 Chris Condi, Andy Fabian, Alyan Youssaf, Nico Orozco TD 5
144 Mergenthaler  (Baltimore, MD) 45.60 Rashaud Walker, Dyshawn Payne, Detrick Belirger, Joseph Ewon WZ 12
145 Monroe-Woodbury  (Central Valley, NY) 45.61 Corry Moskowitz, Justin Hall, Kobe Prince, Giovani Iovino XF 25
146 Susan E. Wagner  (Staten Island, NY) 45.66 3H 25
147 Father Judge  (Philadelphia, PA) 45.67 Jamal Cooley, Daniel Mulvhill, Katob Joseph, Joseph Cassidy UD 8
148 Hatboro-Horsham  (Horsham, PA) 45.68 Clarence Bletner, Paul Isabella, Steve Lee, Bobby Gablein UX 8
149 Linden  (Linden, NJ) 45.68 Christopher Banks, Kyree Rogers, Shaun Johnson, Ugonna Ike WK 13
150 St. Francis Prep  (Fresh Meadows, NY) 45.70 Jonathan Dinh, Christian Izien, Jordan Francois , Shawn Bendeck ZS 22
151 Central Regional  (Bayville, NJ) 45.71 Michael Miserendino, Lino DelGuidice, Brandon Mickens, Jonathan Banks SM 5
152 Bridgeton  (Bridgeton, NJ) 45.72 Mikal Wright, Marcus Michael, Basil Williams, Revell Williams RY 14
153 St. John the Baptist  (West Islip, NY) 45.75 Connor Tosun, Frank Pepe, Mark Dearoz, Marc Shelon ZT 20
154 Hayfield  (Alexandria, VA) 45.76 Darius Abrom, Justin Price, Kobe Johnson, JC Watson UZ 10
155 Dulaney  (Timonium, MD) 45.77 Naraye Wells-Dotson, Jay Nash, Contrell Goode, James Green TR 16
156 Riverbend  (Fredericksburg, VA) 45.78 Hayden Harmon, Gordon Lewis, Gian Torres, Ethan Brown ZL 20
157 Sussex Tech  (Georgetown, DE) 45.78 Timaun Williams, Isaiah Brown, Patrick Griffin, Christian Wilkerson 2P 22
158 Franklin  (Elk Grove, CA) 45.79 Aries Loeza, Taejon King, Jordan Tillis, Xavier Weaver UJ 8
159 Cherry Hill East  (Cherry Hill, NJ) 45.80 Kyle Encarnacion, Kennedy Omari, Nate Bell, Keynon Bell SS 4
160 Centreville  (Clifton, VA) 45.82 Seth Garfield, Caden Billak, Alexander Jung, Thomas Joffray SO 3
161 Central Bucks South  (Warrington, PA) 45.83 Mike Melair, Tom Gentile, Jack Stedge, Tim Radwanski SI 4
162 Manheim Township  (Lancaster, PA) 45.85 Michael Sharpe, Taraje Whitfield, Renald Bosquet, Tyler Bowman WT 13
163 Salesianum  (Wilmington, DE) 45.88 Nick D'Amico, Dan Concha, Brian Haines, Charles Barilo ZY 20
164 Quakertown  (Quakertown, PA) 45.89 Jack Chenoweth, Rob Burns, JR Grimmage, Gary Johnson ZB 20
165 Paul D. Schreiber  (Port Washington, NY) 45.91 Kitman Lam, Alexander Zsikla, Charles Restivo, Ari Schachter 2C 23
166 DuVal  (Lanham, MD) 45.91 Raymond Johnson, Adewunmi Oloyede, Gerald Amobi, James Wilson TS 7
167 Scotch Plains-Fanwood  (Scotch Plains, NJ) 46.03 Justin Sanders, Javin Scott, Ben Powell, Marquel Taylor 2D 21
168 Lakeland/Panas  (Shrub Oak, NY) 46.05 Chauncey Cleveland, Jashua Celestine, John White, Avalon Garrick WB 13
169 Suffern  (Suffern, NY) 46.07 Devin Connell, Julian Straugher, Dylan Back, Jahvaon Capers 2M 21
170 Mount Hebron  (Ellicott City, MD) 46.08 Nate Hatcher, Derrick Alexander, Deonte Ferguson, Rickie Williams XM 15
171 Bergen Catholic  (Oradell, NJ) 46.09 Jahmel Johnson, Kevin Jackson, Rahmir Johnson, Isaiah Dean RP 2
172 Garnet Valley  (Glen Mills, PA) 46.09 Billy Johnson, Mike Greco, Josh Bartosik, Khalid Adeleke UN 8
173 Archbishop Molloy  (Briarwood, NY) 46.11 Justin Obayi, James Jurgens, Christian Bricourt, Liam Rock RF 1
174 Lawrence  (Lawrenceville, NJ) 46.13 Shemar Williams, Jabril McKeithen, Jervine Ware, Davon Hemingway WF 14
175 Neshaminy  (Langhorne, PA) 46.13 Jack Spinger, Matt Smelk, Steve Caldwell, Joe McCoy XT 18
176 Allentown  (Allentown, NJ) 46.14 Tarik Garvey, Kamaje Saunders, Brett Masci, Nahshon Taylor RB 5
177 Jackson Liberty  (Jackson, NJ) 46.14 Tom Mata, Chris Ditta, Ryan Downer, Richie Montalbano VK 12
178 Syosset  (Syosset, NY) 46.15 Valentino Nwana, Scott Mansouri, Jon DiSiena, Michael Stanco 2R 23
179 Piscataway  (Piscataway, NJ) 46.18 Donovan Gadson, Brent Bowers, Devin Hampton, Larry McCullum YX 19
180 Southern Regional  (Manahawkin, NJ) 46.18 Liam Doyle, Joe Rodriguez, Dylan Readel, Anthony Gagliardi 2I 24
181 Northwood  (Silver Spring, MD) 46.19 Andree Di-Reumante, Aaron Wilkerson, Dominic Best, Jomokan Beckford YH 17
182 Appoquinimink  (Middletown, DE) 46.19 Jayson Jeffers, Derek Thompson, Rasul Scott, Akeem Miller RE 2
183 Annapolis  (Annapolis, MD) 46.20 Cobe Lerner, Justin Bates, Nikolas Mejia, Charles Gross RD 2
184 HHH East  (Dix Hills, NY) 46.20 Seth Garvin, D'Nathan Knox, Reid Barkoff, Blair Braxton UT 9
185 New Rochelle  (New Rochelle, NY) 46.22 Mohamed Djalo, Mike Baker, Nuku Tsiagbe, Najee Bass XU 15
186 Avon Grove  (West Grove, PA) 46.24 Jake Reynolds, Tyler Boyd, Andrew Addiego, Jeff Billig RK 1
187 Haverford  (Havertown, PA) 46.26 Joshua Kim, Gabe Taribio, CJ Weh, Anthony Cornish UY 7
188 Scarsdale  (Scarsdale, NY) 46.26 Ben Zucker, Mike Lazar, Nick Leone, Litha Kweta 2B 24
189 Middletown South  (Middletown, NJ) 46.31 Samson Dube, John Carlson, Rob Hulse, James McCarthy XC 16
190 Toms River North  (Toms River, NJ) 46.36 Andrew Daniluk, Abdohahe Diawara, Jared Katz, Bishop Curry 2U 21
191 River Hill  (Clarksville, MD) 46.41 Kyle Thomas, Lawrence Qui, Brandon Scott, Donald Zimmerman ZK 22
192 Irvington  (Irvington, NJ) 46.52 Al'Nazir Blackman, Peter Dummerand, Charles Felton-Golden, Craig Bradley VJ 11
193 Walter Johnson  (Bethesda, MD) 46.53 Elijah Girr-Scott, Fares Massoud, Chris Carlyse, Kevin O'Leary VO 15
194 Walt Whitman  (Bethesda, MD) 46.54 Ben Horton, Sam Wasserman, Jack Feigin, Michael Gorman 3V 28
195 Tuscarora  (Frederick, MD) 46.60 Adonns Taylor, Michael Timpson, Myles Ambush, Demetrius Anderson 3A 28
196 Westminster  (Westminster, MD) 46.66 Alex Langan, Alex Hall, Mike Richardson, Troy Johnson 3T 26
197 Central York  (York, PA) 46.68 Lionel Edoukou, Obi Anyaatonwu, Brandon Falkenstein, Jackson Loring SN 3
198 Lincoln  (Philadelphia, PA) 46.71 Wayne Simpkins, Sam Karr, Chazz Parks, Jacob Krah WJ 14
199 North Brunswick  (North Brunswick, NJ) 46.73 Tristan Jordan, Dillon Brown, Kevin Weilson, Rashaun Brown XZ 16
200 Winston Churchill  (Potomac, MD) 46.78 Ethan Liu, Brendan Tan-Fahed, Govind Anand, Robert Antonescu SV 3
201 Clarence  (Clarence, NY) 46.79 Steve Marzano, Jeff Mott, Dietrich Mauck, Sean Law SW 12
202 Roman Catholic  (Philadelphia, PA) 46.84 Ollie Fisher, Karim Dittmar, Ryan Reeder, Miles Jowers ZO 20
203 Holy Cross  (Flushing, NY) 46.85 Eric Lomax, Khalil Tawfiq, Aaron Griffin, Nicholas Vitrano VE 10
204 Kearny  (Kearny, NJ) 46.90 Kyle DaSilva, Rauly Cordero, Diego DaSilva, Mark Alves VP 11
205 Massapequa  (Massapequa, NY) 46.90 Ryan Kaufman, Joe Motis, Jake Messling, Jake Bresnihan WV 14
206 Delcastle Tech  (Wilmington, DE) 46.94 Brandon Smith, Damon Collins, Gordon Smith, Jeff Hollins TJ 6
207 Brick Memorial  (Brick, NJ) 46.96 Kishaun Carter, Brian Lash, Chris Hawkins, Rick Avelenda RW 7
208 Northeast  (Pasadena, MD) 46.99 Dashawn Branch, Jordan Brown, Ian McCullers, Justin Mason YE 17
209 Lake Braddock  (Burke, VA) 47.01 Asa Ward, Bryan Jackson, Andrew Sayre, Chris Hicks WA 13
210 Monroe Township  (Monroe Twp., NJ) 47.04 Zaniel Davis , Tyrese Exantus, Nick Rios , Miles Shipp XE 15
211 Nottingham  (Hamilton, NJ) 47.08 Cliff Harris, Godfred Akuffo, Immanuel Desane, Isaiah Bethea YI 19
212 Lafayette  (Brooklyn , NY) 47.17 Emmanuel Horta, Onique Nunes, Naim Anthony, Malik Bent VZ 12
213 St. Peter’s  (Staten Island, NY) 47.25 Jamari Alexis, Daniel Pagan, Juskin Malik, Justin Muccio ZW 23
214 Perkiomen Valley  (Collegeville, PA) 47.30 Colin Pigeon, Evan Heimbach, Wilmot Osei-Bonsu, Darnell Randall YT 19
215 Fordham Prep  (Bronx, NY) 47.32 Kalen Walsh, Steven Thomas, Emmanuel Frias, Edward Eustace UH 8
216 Eastern Regional  (Voorhees, NJ) 47.33 Zahir Goyins, Brandon Casper, Carter Suelous, Aiden Murphy TV 7
217 Lacey Township  (Lanoka Harbor, NJ) 47.33 Will Rose, Colin Dorsey, Brandon Frank, Reilly Hunt VY 11
218 Xavier  (New York, NY) 47.46 Anthony Obas, Sean Archibald, Mark Dillio, Fergus MacDonnel 4E 27
219 Iona Prep  (New Rochelle, NY) 47.51 Malkelm Morrison, Elijah Simpson, Jonathan Pugni, Rodney Sampson VI 10
220 Wise  (Upper Marlboro, MD) 47.57 Marcus Black, Ellis Brown, Jacari Lewis, Nino Johnson 4B 27
221 Red Bank  (Little Silver, NJ) 47.67 Andrew DeRose, Michael DeCristofaro, Vincent Novellino, Michael Hanlon ZF 20
222 Kingsway Regional  (Woolwich Township, NJ) 47.80 Alex Ojomoh, Chase Matthews , Sam Shinn, Shaune Oates VW 11
223 Cumberland Regional  (Seabrook, NJ) 48.13 Dominic Cocove, Lamont Atkins, Purvis Hatcher, Shaun Brown TG 6
224 Transit Tech  (Brooklyn, NY) 48.14 Brian Buchanan, Jr., Oneil Parkes, Quavan Maupin, Travion Long 2W 22
225 Northern  (Owings, MD) 48.14 Trevon Howard, Ivan Cruz, Austin Sarrett, Jose Cruz YF 19
226 Concord  (Wilmington, DE) 48.21 Jack Vo, Frank Rich, Matt Klocke, Eryk Davis TC 6
227 Olney Charter  (Philadelphia, PA) 48.58 Naim Jones, Cardorald Darcena, Turell Gardon, Kahlier Roper YJ 18
228 Freehold Township  (Freehold, NJ) 49.30 Tom Silvestrone, John Manfre, Bradley Kurzawa, David Jolly UL 8
229 Archbishop Stepinac  (White Plains, NY) 49.42 Tyger Winston, Johnathan Gomez, Nick Piloco, Prince Forson RG 3
230 Woodrow Wilson  (Washington, DC) 49.43 Danyl Smith, Rahim Diaite, Jacob Boss, Stevie Williams 3Z 26
231 Morristown  (Morristown, NJ) 49.44 Jhamil King , Abdoulaye Sangare, John Bickers, Eugene Hayes XL 15
232 Northeast  (Philadelphia, PA) 49.70 Diarra Ben-Israel, Michael Gray, Calvin Williams, John Zafara YD 19
233 Methacton  (Norristown, PA) 51.06 Jim Keenan, Griffin Biicic, John Keenan, Nick Shaffer XA 16
234 Camden County Tech  (Sicklerville, NJ) 53.17 Najee Watson, Jalen Mickles, Antoine Dickens, Zayre Kinslow SD 7
235 Western Branch  (Chesapeake, VA) 55.67 Antwan Stukes, Akinshe Hill, Breon Deloatch, Triston Byrd 3R 26
Wayne Hills  (Wayne, NJ) DQ (45.01) Luca Grave, Jaaron Hayek, Hunter Hayek, Tyler Hayek 3M 26
Central Bucks East  (Doylestown, PA) DQ (45.13) Alex Parasky, Myles King, Mike Melchiorre, Alex Gibson SH 3
West Orange  (West Orange, NJ) DQ (45.45) Devin White, Niree Harrell, Elijah McLaren, Chris Smith 3N 24
Vineland  (Vineland, NJ) DNF Michael Cephas, Devon Dunmore, Casmer Phillips, Diego Soto 3G 28
West Springfield  (Springfield, VA) DNF Darean Robertson, Daniel Adu, Emmanuel Allen, Ben Taylor 3O 26
Brentwood  (Brentwood, NY) DNF Alex Ventura, Isaiah Johnson, Malik Jones, Tyjuan Nelson RV 1
Dover  (Dover, DE) DNF John Castro, TayShaun Chrisolm, Dalonzo Bouges, Marquise Wright TN 6
Lenape  (Medford, NJ) DNF Trey Campbell, Kevin Harrison, Nate Holmes, Chase Campbell WH 13

Video Link

Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Baltimore Tech 44.12 RL
2 Brick Township 44.45 RX
3 Bishop Hendricken 44.66 RS
4 Bridgewater-Raritan 45.24 RZ
5 Bay Shore 45.28 RN
6 Atlantic City 45.28 RJ
7 Archbishop Molloy 46.11 RF
8 Avon Grove 46.24 RK
Brentwood DNF RV
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Central Dauphin East 43.65 SK
2 Altoona 44.28 RC
3 Christian Brothers 44.41 SU
4 Atholton 44.68 RI
5 Bensalem 45.04 RO
6 Abington 45.18 RA
7 Bergen Catholic 46.09 RP
8 Appoquinimink 46.19 RE
9 Annapolis 46.20 RD
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Cardinal Hayes 43.21 SF
2 Chaminade 45.12 SP
3 Central 45.21 SG
4 Clarksburg 45.44 SX
5 Centreville 45.82 SO
6 Central York 46.68 SN
7 Winston Churchill 46.78 SV
8 Archbishop Stepinac 49.42 RG
Central Bucks East DQ (45.13) SH
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Coatesville 43.37 SZ
2 Bowie 43.79 RT
3 Clearview Regional 43.88 SY
4 Central Bucks West 43.99 SJ
5 Battlefield 44.00 RM
6 Calvert Hall College 44.24 SC
7 Cherokee 45.16 SR
8 Cherry Hill East 45.80 SS
9 Central Bucks South 45.83 SI
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Calabar 41.47 SB
2 Bethel 42.85 RR
3 Downingtown East 43.10 TO
4 Christ Church 43.68 ST
5 Council Rock North 44.07 TE
6 Egg Harbor Township 44.31 TZ
7 Conestoga 45.60 TD
8 Central Regional 45.71 SM
9 Allentown 46.14 RB
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 DeMatha Catholic 43.14 TK
2 Cumberland Valley 44.06 TH
3 Council Rock South 44.08 TF
4 Don Bosco Prep 44.92 TM
5 Boyertown 44.93 RU
6 Delcastle Tech 46.94 TJ
7 Cumberland Regional 48.13 TG
8 Concord 48.21 TC
Dover DNF TN
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Downingtown West 43.35 TP
2 East Orange 43.83 TU
3 Erasmus Hall 44.85 UB
4 Fairfax 45.35 UC
5 DuVal 45.91 TS
6 Haverford 46.26 UY
7 Brick Memorial 46.96 RW
8 Eastern Regional 47.33 TV
9 Camden County Tech 53.17 SD
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Franklin Township 42.55 UK
2 C.H. Flowers 43.39 UG
3 Fatima 43.54 UE
4 Father Judge 45.67 UD
5 Hatboro-Horsham 45.68 UX
6 Franklin 45.79 UJ
7 Garnet Valley 46.09 UN
8 Fordham Prep 47.32 UH
9 Freehold Township 49.30 UL
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Elizabeth 44.12 UA
2 East Brunswick 44.13 TT
3 HHH West 44.53 UU
4 Hackensack 44.56 US
5 Good Counsel 44.58 UR
6 Hammonton 45.01 UV
7 Gloucester 45.26 UP
8 HHH East 46.20 UT
Heat 10
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Hunterdon Central 43.88 VH
2 Hubie Blake 44.14 VG
3 Eastside 44.17 TX
4 Hempstead 44.19 VB
5 Hillsborough 44.35 VD
6 Edison 44.90 TY
7 Hayfield 45.76 UZ
8 Holy Cross 46.85 VE
9 Iona Prep 47.51 VI
Heat 11
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Kingston College 41.05 VV
2 La Salle College 42.95 VX
3 Central Islip 44.51 SL
4 Martin Luther King 44.88 VU
5 Jackson Memorial 45.30 VL
6 Irvington 46.52 VJ
7 Kearny 46.90 VP
8 Lacey Township 47.33 VY
9 Kingsway Regional 47.80 VW
Heat 12
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Jamaica College 40.87 VM
2 John F. Kennedy 44.26 VT
3 Laurel 44.72 WE
4 Maury 45.02 WW
5 Lower Merion 45.19 WN
6 Mergenthaler 45.60 WZ
7 Jackson Liberty 46.14 VK
8 Clarence 46.79 SW
9 Lafayette 47.17 VZ
Heat 13
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Loyola Blakefield 43.59 WO
2 Mainland Regional 44.21 WR
3 J.P. McCaskey 44.29 WX
4 Landstown 44.45 WC
5 Linden 45.68 WK
6 Manheim Township 45.85 WT
7 Lakeland/Panas 46.05 WB
8 Lake Braddock 47.01 WA
Lenape DNF WH
Heat 14
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Lee-Davis 43.99 WG
2 Loudoun Valley 44.07 WM
3 Manalapan 44.97 WS
4 Franklin K Lane 45.04 WD
5 Thomas Jefferson 45.38 VN
6 Bridgeton 45.72 RY
7 Lawrence 46.13 WF
8 Lincoln 46.71 WJ
9 Massapequa 46.90 WV
Heat 15
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Newburgh Free 43.52 XW
2 Neptune 43.89 XS
3 Newark 45.15 XV
4 Montgomery Blair 45.53 XK
5 Mount Hebron 46.08 XM
6 New Rochelle 46.22 XU
7 Walter Johnson 46.53 VO
8 Monroe Township 47.04 XE
9 Morristown 49.44 XL
Heat 16
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Mount St. Joseph 43.74 XO
2 North Babylon 44.33 XY
3 Montgomery Township 45.04 XJ
4 Mount Tabor 45.05 XP
5 Mount Olive 45.55 XN
6 Dulaney 45.77 TR
7 Middletown South 46.31 XC
8 North Brunswick 46.73 XZ
9 Methacton 51.06 XA
Heat 17
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Pennsauken 42.97 YR
2 Paramus Catholic 43.50 YM
3 Pinkerton Academy 44.80 YW
4 Plymouth-Whitemarsh 45.02 YZ
5 Paint Branch 45.09 YL
6 Pennsbury 45.16 YS
7 Osbourn Park 45.25 YK
8 Northwood 46.19 YH
9 Northeast 46.99 YE
Heat 18
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Pennridge 43.28 YP
2 Northwest 43.61 YG
3 North Rockland 44.49 YC
4 Paul VI 44.70 YN
5 North Penn 44.85 YB
6 Liberty 44.94 WI
7 North County 45.05 YA
8 Neshaminy 46.13 XT
9 Olney Charter 48.58 YJ
Heat 19
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Comsewogue 43.65 YY
2 Perth Amboy 44.55 YV
3 James Madison 44.63 WP
4 Piscataway 46.18 YX
5 Nottingham 47.08 YI
6 Perkiomen Valley 47.30 YT
7 Northern 48.14 YF
8 Northeast 49.70 YD
Heat 20
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Rancocas Valley 43.92 ZC
2 Ridley 45.47 ZJ
3 Saratoga Springs 45.58 ZZ
4 St. John the Baptist 45.75 ZT
5 Riverbend 45.78 ZL
6 Salesianum 45.88 ZY
7 Quakertown 45.89 ZB
8 Roman Catholic 46.84 ZO
9 Red Bank 47.67 ZF
Heat 21
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Eleanor Roosevelt 43.71 ZP
2 St. Peter's Prep 44.45 ZX
3 J.R. Tucker 44.80 2Z
4 Port Richmond 44.82 ZA
5 Harry S Truman 45.23 2Y
6 Randolph 45.35 ZD
7 Scotch Plains-Fanwood 46.03 2D
8 Suffern 46.07 2M
9 Toms River North 46.36 2U
Heat 22
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 State College 43.26 2L
2 St. Anthony's 43.39 ZR
3 Trenton Central 43.70 2X
4 John F. Kennedy 44.22 VS
5 Sherwood 44.68 2F
6 St. Francis Prep 45.70 ZS
7 Sussex Tech 45.78 2P
8 River Hill 46.41 ZK
9 Transit Tech 48.14 2W
Heat 23
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 William Penn 42.65 YO
2 Seton Hall Prep 43.97 2E
3 Tallwood 44.11 2S
4 Suitland 44.36 2N
5 Ridgewood 44.52 ZI
6 Spring-Ford 44.64 2J
7 Paul D. Schreiber 45.91 2C
8 Syosset 46.15 2R
9 St. Peter’s 47.25 ZW
Heat 24
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 South Lakes 43.54 2H
2 Mount Vernon 44.21 XR
3 White Plains 45.01 3U
4 Sussex Central 45.25 2O
5 William Tennent 45.47 2T
6 Springfield Gardens 45.47 2K
7 Southern Regional 46.18 2I
8 Scarsdale 46.26 2B
West Orange DQ (45.45) 3N
Heat 25
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Williamsport 44.23 3X
2 Warwick 44.37 3I
3 Uniondale 44.53 3C
4 Williamstown 44.91 3Y
5 Washington Township 45.34 3K
6 George Washington 45.47 3J
7 Urbana 45.55 3F
8 Monroe-Woodbury 45.61 XF
9 Susan E. Wagner 45.66 3H
Heat 26
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 WWP North 43.54 3P
2 Upper Darby 43.61 3D
3 Westfield 44.06 3S
4 Watkins Mill 44.46 3L
5 Westminster 46.66 3T
6 Woodrow Wilson 49.43 3Z
7 Western Branch 55.67 3R
Wayne Hills DQ (45.01) 3M
West Springfield DNF 3O
Heat 27
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Yonkers 44.33 4F
2 Wilson 44.66 4A
3 Sayreville War Memorial 45.20 2A
4 Xavier 47.46 4E
5 Wise 47.57 4B
Heat 28
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 T.C. Williams 40.91 3W
2 Union 43.99 3B
3 Upper Dublin 44.77 3E
4 Walt Whitman 46.54 3V
5 Tuscarora 46.60 3A
Vineland DNF 3G

Photos

Quotes