2010 High School Boys' 4x100 Large Schools (Heats)

Event 111Friday 11:35 AM
Records
ER Jamaica College (Jamaica) 40.92 2014 Waseem Williams, Tyler Mason, Keneil Patterson, Devaughn Baker
Open to schools with male enrollment of 525 or more. Eight fastest teams from Events #110 and #111 qualify for Championship Final, Event #230 (Saturday, 1:35 pm). Next eight fastest teams from Event #111 qualify for an additional race, Event #232 (Saturday, 1:40 pm). Wolmer’s Boys time is the 9th best in Relays history and the fasted preliminary time in Relays history.

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Wolmer's Boys  (Kingston, JAM) 40.47 Odean Skeen, Dwayne Extol, Julian Forte, A-Shawni Mitchell ZK 32
2 Calabar  (Kingston, JAM) 41.22 Shane Hylton, Duace Carter, Ramone Miller, Aldane Rankin OC 2
3 Long Beach Poly  (Long Beach, CA) 41.39 Alex Cannon, Kameron Jackson, Kameron White, Kaelin Clay SX 15
4 St. George's  (Kingston, JAM) 41.71 Oraine Christie, Jermain Fyffe, Trimaine Barnett, Khorey Spalging WI 24
5 Junipero Serra  (Gardena, CA) 41.77 Paul Richardson, Devan Spann, George Farmer, Robert Woods WW 26
6 Rio Mesa  (Oxnard, CA) 41.79 Jamison Jordan, LaDarrin Roach, Blake Selig, Blake Selig VY 22
7 DeMatha Catholic  (Hyattsville, MD) 41.99 Michael Meriwether, Joshua McPhearson, Christopher Walker, Charlie Jordan PT 4
8 Central Bucks South  (Warrington, PA) 42.60 Robert Knuckles, Yacine Zerdoum, Tyler Dougherty, Jon Eisemann OL 4
9 Altoona  (Altoona, PA) 42.61 Rafeere Barnes, Chris Carper, De Ron Lee, Brady Gehret ND 5
10 Suitland  (Forestville, MD) 42.70 Sequan Johnson, Jordan Coleman, Taivon Jacobs, Levern Jacobs XO 27
11 Woodside  (Newport News, VA) 42.70 Damion Marsh, Majique Key, Dominek D. Marsh, Aaron Evans ZN 33
12 Conestoga  (Berwyn, PA) 42.78 Kurt Whiteman, Mariel Nzouenkeu, Will Betts, Curtis Baylis PJ 6
13 Mount Vernon  (Mount Vernon, NY) 42.80 Kadeem Anderson, Michael Blake, Darien Burnside, Rawle Crawford UD 20
14 Norristown  (Norristown, PA) 42.82 Tyler Smith, Joey Smith, Marcus Golson, Jahquil Hargrove UI 19
15 Teaneck  (Teaneck, NJ) 42.84 Malcolm McKnight, Zadique Whyte, Daryian Miles, Casey Pleasants XR 28
16 Wissahickon  (Ambler, PA) 42.90 Tyrone Clayton, Tyreece Clayton, Myron Ross, Eric Jones ZJ 33
17 Landstown  (Virginia Beach, VA) 42.94 Cameron Bolton, Darrell Wesh, Isaac Cooper, Jordan Broadnax SQ 14
18 Sheepshead Bay  (Brooklyn, NY) 42.94 Akeam Allen, Royce Boston , John Thomas, Naquan Alexander WY 26
19 Gonzaga  (Washington, DC) 42.95 Aaron Shepperd, Leo McLaughlin, Devin Jones, Stacy Robinson RB 10
20 Midwood  (Brooklyn, NY) 43.01 Donald Williams, Eric Williams, Andy Nicolas, Alex Sterling TN 19
21 Timber Creek  (Sicklerville, NJ) 43.04 Derrick Henry, Niquan Brown, David Ricker, Damiere Byrd XU 28
22 Neshaminy  (Langhorne, PA) 43.09 Bryan Reice, Kyran Kervick, Zach Callahan, Andy Lynch UE 19
23 Mount St. Michael  (Bronx, NY) 43.12 Terrence Tyler, Winston McCormack, Jordan Rollieson, Anthony Harrison UC 18
24 East Brunswick  (East Brunswick, NJ) 43.14 Julian Quinton, Donald Urschel, Evan Walton, Leonard Robbins QD 8
25 Newburgh Free  (Newburgh, NY) 43.22 Damons Reynolds, Robert Robinson, Makethin Reynolds, Jermain Mitchell UH 24
26 Northeast  (Philadelphia, PA) 43.22 Keenan Allen, Yini Donnie, Tyleel Taylor, Erick Brundidge UP 18
27 Penn Wood  (Lansdowne, PA) 43.24 Eric Futch, Wah'Fe Granger, Ronad Buebeng, Kyle Womack VH 22
28 Cardinal O'Hara  (Springfield, PA) 43.27 Corey Brown, Andrew Onimus, Everett Burgess, Tyler Gallen OG 10
29 Wise  (Upper Marlboro, MD) 43.30 Gyasi Lester, Mohaman Sesay, Brian David, Clyde Partlow ZI 31
30 Phoebus  (Hampton, VA) 43.31 William Greene, Tehquin Warrick, Colby Goodwyn, Paul Morant VL 22
31 Chester  (Chester, PA) 43.33 Tywan Faust, Mortin Turner, Martin Solomon, Nasir Young OY 2
32 Old Mill  (Millersville, MD) 43.35 Demond Brown, Dominique Mathis, Seth Holbrook, Josh Furman UX 20
33 Cheltenham  (Wyncote, PA) 43.37 Adam Heath, Harley LaCroix, Mark Thompson, Anthony Allen OT 8
34 Longwood  (Middle Island, NY) 43.42 Jave Walker, Blake Evans, Dimitrius Leonard, Dannie Holland SY 23
35 Western Branch  (Chesapeake, VA) 43.42 Josh Marriner, Kendrick Smith, Keenan Smith, Taariq Abdulali ZA 31
36 Springfield Gardens  (Springfield Gardens, NY) 43.45 Dave Chery, Rashaun Simpson, Oneil Bogle, Jerome Latty XJ 29
37 Old Bridge  (Matawan, NJ) 43.46 Shoni Downes, Tom Perry, Chris Thornton, Christian Boateng UW 20
38 Parkland  (Allentown, PA) 43.46 VE 22
39 St. John the Baptist  (West Islip, NY) 43.46 Elijah Pardo, Azeem Boyce, Michael DuPlessis, Darrius Samples WJ 24
40 Spring-Ford  (Royersford, PA) 43.50 John Jackson, Kevin Morton, Joseph O'Such, Andrew Scanlon XI 28
41 Father Judge  (Philadelphia, PA) 43.51 Jones Twenefor, Matt Smalley, John Landis, Vontae Hilliard QN 8
42 Freehold Township  (Freehold, NJ) 43.52 QS 8
43 HHH West  (Dix Hills, NY) 43.54 RG 12
44 Eleanor Roosevelt  (Greenbelt, MD) 43.55 WD 26
45 Erasmus Hall  (Brooklyn, NY) 43.56 Shane Green, Tyquan Duke, Lyndon Samuel, Jerrel Puckerine QK 9
46 West Orange  (West Orange, NJ) 43.57 Kazari Trought, Floyd Morgan, Josh Major, Lance Smith YW 30
47 St. Peter's Prep  (Jersey City, NJ) 43.60 WO 26
48 Edison Tech  (Rochester, NY) 43.60 Mark Canady, Taylor Bennett, Andre Allen, Darien Johnson QI 9
49 Knightdale  (Knightdale, NC) 43.61 Lavert Octetree, Tk Hardy, Bj Ellis, Markeo Jones SK 15
50 Danbury  (Danbury, CT) 43.62 Dele Owaye, Michael Dennis, Shane Mendelsohn, Eduardo Nunez PR 5
51 Council Rock North  (Newtown, PA) 43.63 Dan Ruth, Adam Yborra, Ferguson Amo, Josh Mindlin PN 6
52 Anatol Rodgers  (Nassau, BAH) 43.66 Brandon Brooks, Ulysses Hinsey, Nathan Innocent, Hakeem Brown WA 25
53 Central  (Philadelphia, PA) 43.66 Tucker Finney, Siddiq Cornish, Rawone Cornish, Nahmor Devine OJ 2
54 Wilson  (West Lawn, PA) 43.68 John Johnson, Johnny Morgan, Sheldon Hannibal-Nixon, Kriss Brown ZG 33
55 North County  (Glen Burnie, MD) 43.70 Mahdi Rover, Brandon Gilmore, Jabril Kellog, Alandro Williams UL 18
56 Mount St. Joseph  (Baltimore, MD) 43.71 UB 19
57 Fairfax  (Fairfax, VA) 43.74 Sam Bechert, Nabil Mezher, Chad Allen, David Ladd QM 9
58 Westfield  (Westfield, NJ) 43.74 Andrew Gates, Jon Henry, Kyle Star, Jhakyse Williams ZC 31
59 Exeter Township  (Reading, PA) 43.74 Ricky Bruno, LeQuan Chapman, Jason Pfautz, Dillion Holloway QL 13
60 Columbia  (Maplewood, NJ) 43.75 Junior Derius, Dana Roberts, Jared Williams, Eric Bennett PI 23
61 Boys & Girls  (Brooklyn, NY) 43.75 Rohan Stewart, Khamani davis, Javaun Grant, Daniel Simon NV 3
62 Franklin Township  (Somerset, NJ) 43.77 QR 8
63 Don Bosco Prep  (Ramsey, NJ) 43.79 Paul Ciaravino, Leonte' Carroo , Paul Ciaravino, Selwyn Maxwell PX 5
64 Vineland  (Vineland, NJ) 43.80 Brian Winchester, Eric Tyler, Nater Offer , Tausmen Bey YJ 29
65 Cardinal Hayes  (Bronx, NY) 43.81 Donald Thomas, Bryant Mcadoo, Abraham Ocasro, Jeremiah Kobena OF 1
66 Eastern Regional  (Voorhees, NJ) 43.82 ZQ 33
67 Downingtown West  (Downingtown, PA) 43.83 Matt Evans, Mike Robinson, Troy Hardy, Gabe Logan QA 13
68 Union  (Union, NJ) 43.84 Raheem Richardson, Daniel Boateng, Bayaan Oluyadi, Isaiah McLean YC 30
69 Chambersburg  (Chambersburg, PA) 43.88 Dakota Grove, Terrance Stafford, Tyler Williams, ConRoy Smith OR 27
70 DeWitt Clinton  (Bronx, NY) 43.88 Rachard Byers, Youseff Kaba, Jovanney Perez, Rudje Beckford PE 3
71 Pennsauken  (Pennsauken, NJ) 43.91 Marlin Finley, Marcus Jones, Dominic Rodriguez, Tyrik Thomas VJ 21
72 Oakcrest  (Mays Landing, NJ) 43.91 UU 19
73 DuVal  (Lanham, MD) 43.92 Fonxi, Jaquon Perry, Lorenzo Hoff, Parris Baxter QC 6
74 Paint Branch  (Burtonsville, MD) 43.92 VB 20
75 Central York  (York, PA) 43.93 OP 2
76 Middletown  (Middletown, NY) 43.94 Mel Mosley, Webb Pierre, Manny Mosley, Darin Brown TL 17
77 Millville  (Millville, NJ) 43.96 TP 18
78 Upper Darby  (Upper Darby, PA) 43.98 Antoine Brewington, Cory Harrison, John Townsend, Andre Henry YF 29
79 Uniondale  (Uniondale, NY) 43.99 Daniel McGraw, Nyder Chardonette, Stephen Muir, Derrick Ingram YD 30
80 Centreville  (Clifton, VA) 44.02 Chris Mbdainde, Terrance Kennedy, Brett Martin, Paul Barbour OQ 12
81 Montgomery Township  (Skillman, NJ) 44.04 Roland Lu, Carl Keri, Dan Sgammato, Robbie Robinson TV 17
82 North Penn  (Lansdale, PA) 44.05 Craig Needhammer, Henry Oestreich, Dan Gevirtz, Brandon Mercer UM 21
83 Annapolis  (Annapolis, MD) 44.05 Keith Collins, John Harris, Anthony Shaw, Kendal Saunders NE 3
84 Harry S Truman  (Bronx, NY) 44.06 XZ 27
85 Reservoir  (Fulton, MD) 44.06 Gibrill Sheriff, Tyler Wood, Alwyn Sosoo, Michael Robinson VU 21
86 Mount Olive  (Flanders, NJ) 44.09 UA 18
87 Randolph  (Randolph, NJ) 44.12 VR 22
88 Caroline County  (Milford, VA) 44.12 Dwayne Ferguson, Julian Jackson, Duane Fields, Quinton Broaddus OI 1
89 North Rockland  (Thiells, NY) 44.13 UO 20
90 Cumberland Valley  (Mechanicsburg, PA) 44.14 PP 5
91 Central Dauphin East  (Harrisburg, PA) 44.14 ON 3
92 Gaithersburg  (Gaithersburg, MD) 44.14 QU 9
93 Douglas MacArthur  (Levittown, NY) 44.15 Mike Comacho, Matt Granata , Dan Acher, Erik Chevez TB 16
94 Bladensburg  (Bladensburg, MD) 44.15 NS 2
95 Hempfield  (Landisville, PA) 44.15 Jake Longenecker, Joel Ladson, Joe Santos, Hansel Akers RO 13
96 Simon Gratz  (Philadelphia, PA) 44.17 Issachar Allen, Darian Gordon, Robert Dawson, Miroku Washington RD 11
97 St. Francis Prep  (Fresh Meadows, NY) 44.18 WH 33
98 James Madison  (Brooklyn, NY) 44.18 TC 18
99 Coatesville  (Coatesville, PA) 44.20 Kevin Smith, Robert Yanly, Phil Boyd, Dominique Wilson PF 10
100 Downingtown East  (Exton, PA) 44.20 PZ 6
101 Linganore  (Frederick, MD) 44.23 Joseph Riddle, Jeremy Dorsey, Matthew Thomas, Payne Hebron SW 16
102 Colonie Central  (Albany, NY) 44.23 PH 5
103 Bishop McNamara  (Forestville, MD) 44.25 NR 6
104 Park View  (Sterling, VA) 44.25 VD 21
105 Clarksburg  (Clarksburg, MD) 44.25 Kyle Summers, Paul Joseph, Malcolm Ayers, Devin Moreno PC 4
106 Arundel  (Gambrills, MD) 44.25 NG 8
107 Reading  (Reading, PA) 44.26 VS 21
108 Council Rock South  (Holland, PA) 44.28 PM 4
109 Robinson  (Fairfax, VA) 44.28 VZ 21
110 Richard Montgomery  (Rockville, MD) 44.30 Jaquille Veii, Jonathan Mensah, DeRechee Ndong, Thomas Bradley TW 16
111 Quakertown  (Quakertown, PA) 44.30 VP 22
112 Delcastle Tech  (Wilmington, DE) 44.33 PS 3
113 Lackey  (Indian Head, MD) 44.33 Mark McDowell, Champ Page, Wesley Adams, Dalonte Brooks SM 14
114 Winslow  (Atco, NJ) 44.34 Jye McBride, Devate Waugh, Jairus McNeill, Allen McMurren ZH 32
115 Red Lion  (Red Lion, PA) 44.35 VT 23
116 North Point  (Waldorf, MD) 44.37 UN 19
117 Bowie  (Bowie, MD) 44.38 NT 5
118 Dulaney  (Timonium, MD) 44.41 QB 9
119 William Tennent  (Warminster, PA) 44.41 XT 28
120 Northwestern  (Hyattsville, MD) 44.43 US 19
121 Meade  (Fort Meade, MD) 44.45 Ross James, Christian White, Dan Cameron, Teldrick Morgan TI 17
122 Toms River South  (Toms River, NJ) 44.46 XW 26
123 Glen Mills  (Concordville, PA) 44.46 Triston Miller, Eric Braxton, Ronald Hill, Chris Devan QZ 12
124 Thomas Jefferson  (Brooklyn, NY) 44.46 Desond Gillis, Jamal Samaroo, Dujion McDonald, Shavoy Blairy RZ 11
125 Kings Fork  (Suffolk, VA) 44.46 Tyler Holloway, Dominique Artis, Deion Dickens, Vince Mosby SH 14
126 Bay Shore  (Bay Shore, NY) 44.47 NK 4
127 Woodbridge  (Woodbridge, NJ) 44.47 Julian Donado, Oluwaseun Ibironke, J.C. McPhereson, William Orbach ZL 32
128 Elizabeth  (Elizabeth, NJ) 44.47 Johnathan Kornegay, Curtis Studivent, Santiago Piriz, Elijah Hughes QJ 7
129 Osbourn Park  (Manassas, VA) 44.48 UY 20
130 Dover  (Dover, DE) 44.53 Tyrail Friend, Matthew Watson, Ronald Cosme, Marcus Fowler PY 11
131 South Lakes  (Reston, VA) 44.53 XD 28
132 Broadneck  (Annapolis, MD) 44.53 OA 2
133 Governor Thomas Johnson  (Frederick, MD) 44.56 SB 14
134 Henrico  (Richmond, VA) 44.58 RP 11
135 State College  (State College, PA) 44.58 XK 27
136 Aberdeen  (Aberdeen, MD) 44.59 Mike Kelly, Deon Howard, Austin Bonsall, Chavez Cheatham NA 7
137 Washington Township  (Sewell, NJ) 44.59 YO 31
138 Cherry Hill East  (Cherry Hill, NJ) 44.60 OV 10
139 J.P. McCaskey  (Lancaster, PA) 44.60 TG 18
140 Monsignor Bonner  (Drexel Hill, PA) 44.61 TS 17
141 Colonia  (Colonia, NJ) 44.63 Odean Cummings, Parris Taylor, Tom Adewusi, Geoff Fairbanks PG 13
142 Southern Regional  (Manahawkin, NJ) 44.63 XH 27
143 Upper Perkiomen  (Pennsburg, PA) 44.64 YH 31
144 Lenape  (Medford, NJ) 44.72 SU 14
145 Central Bucks West  (Doylestown, PA) 44.74 OM 2
146 Piscataway  (Piscataway, NJ) 44.74 VN 21
147 Germantown  (Philadelphia, PA) 44.78 Brent West, Matthew Hendrson, Daniel Harris, Joshua Williford QX 7
148 Brentwood  (Brentwood, NY) 44.79 NX 4
149 Lakeland/Panas  (Shrub Oak, NY) 44.79 SP 14
150 South Brunswick  (Monmouth Junction, NJ) 44.80 XC 28
151 C.H. Flowers  (Springdale, MD) 44.80 Oshea Johnson, Alonzo Jarmon, Nick Shead, Dakrai Chisolm QP 7
152 Bridgewater-Raritan  (Bridgewater, NJ) 44.82 Gerald Banfe, Jorge Fis, Jake Perry, Derek Beck NZ 1
153 Suffern  (Suffern, NY) 44.83 XN 29
154 Trenton Central  (Trenton, NJ) 44.85 XY 33
155 Cherokee  (Marlton, NJ) 44.85 OU 6
156 George Washington  (Philadelphia, PA) 44.85 YN 29
157 White Plains  (White Plains, NY) 44.85 ZD 32
158 Hamilton East  (Hamilton Township, NJ) 44.90 RH 12
159 St. John's Prep  (Danvers, MA) 44.90 WL 24
160 Gates Chili  (Rochester, NY) 44.94 QW 9
161 Mount Hebron  (Ellicott City, MD) 45.02 TZ 17
162 Absegami  (Galloway Twp., NJ) 45.03 NC 1
163 Newark  (Newark, DE) 45.06 UG 20
164 Wootton  (Rockville, MD) 45.07 ZO 32
165 Methacton  (Norristown, PA) 45.08 TK 18
166 South Shore  (Brooklyn, NY) 45.12 XF 27
167 Manheim Township  (Lancaster, PA) 45.12 TD 10
168 Thomas Edison  (Philadelphia, PA) 45.13 QH 8
169 Boyertown  (Boyertown, PA) 45.16 NU 10
170 Louis E. Dieruff  (Allentown, PA) 45.16 PW 3
171 Samuel Fels  (Philadelphia, PA) 45.17 QO 6
172 Pennridge  (Perkasie, PA) 45.18 VI 23
173 Shaker  (Latham, NY) 45.18 WX 24
174 Hamilton West  (Hamilton, NJ) 45.19 RI 13
175 Winston Churchill  (Potomac, MD) 45.19 PA 6
176 St. Peter’s  (Staten Island, NY) 45.20 Chris Galea, Ogebe Ogbu, Chris Gonzalez, Matt Pizzolo WN 25
177 Hillsborough  (HIllsborough, NJ) 45.21 RR 13
178 Walter Johnson  (Bethesda, MD) 45.22 Elad Covaliu, Michael Li, Daniel Kirwan, Denito Smith SA 15
179 Garnet Valley  (Glen Mills, PA) 45.25 Marcellus Irving, Jeremy Irving, Jordyn Bennett, Nick Salvatore QV 7
180 Howard  (Ellicott City, MD) 45.27 RT 12
181 Washingtonville  (Washingtonville, NY) 45.27 YP 29
182 Salesianum  (Wilmington, DE) 45.27 Matt Szczceniski, Devin Harmin, Ricky Bell, Michael Wanner WR 25
183 Harry S Truman  (Levittown, PA) 45.30 YA 30
184 Quince Orchard  (Gaithersburg, MD) 45.31 VQ 20
185 Milford Mill  (Baltimore, MD) 45.31 TO 17
186 Shenendehowa  (Clifton Park, NY) 45.32 WZ 26
187 Monroe-Woodbury  (Central Valley, NY) 45.32 TR 22
188 Pine Bush  (Pine Bush, NY) 45.35 VM 23
189 Chaminade  (Mineola, NY) 45.35 OS 11
190 McLean  (McLean, VA) 45.36 TH 24
191 East Orange  (East Orange, NJ) 45.36 QF 11
192 Tuscarora  (Frederick, MD) 45.44 YB 30
193 Glen Burnie  (Glen Burnie, MD) 45.44 QY 11
194 Massapequa  (Massapequa, NY) 45.48 TF 16
195 New Rochelle  (New Rochelle, NY) 45.48 UF 18
196 St. John's Prep  (Astoria, NY) 45.50 WK 24
197 Central Regional  (Bayville, NJ) 45.51 OO 5
198 St. Anthony's  (South Huntington, NY) 45.60 WF 25
199 Cherry Hill West  (Cherry Hill, NJ) 45.60 OW 4
200 Curtis  (Staten Island, NY) 45.61 PQ 5
201 Friendly  (Fort Washington, MD) 45.62 QT 6
202 Paramus Catholic  (Paramus, NJ) 45.65 Zach Zoccoli, Earvin Paul, Gyan Lawson, Aubrey Lewis VC 22
203 Roman Catholic  (Philadelphia, PA) 45.66 WB 24
204 St. Augustine Prep  (Richland, NJ) 45.66 WG 25
205 West Chester East  (West Chester, PA) 45.67 YU 31
206 Lawrence  (Lawrenceville, NJ) 45.69 SS 14
207 Northwest  (Germantown, MD) 45.72 UR 21
208 Camden County Tech  (Sicklerville, NJ) 45.74 OD 2
209 William Penn  (New Castle, DE) 45.75 VG 20
210 Kingsway Regional  (Woolwich Township, NJ) 45.83 Rondell Gilmore, Tivo Rivera, Lance Johnson, Cory Harris SJ 15
211 Haverford  (Havertown, PA) 45.84 RN 13
212 Paul VI  (Haddonfield, NJ) 45.87 VF 30
213 Northern  (Owings, MD) 45.87 Dexter Gatlin, Jarrett Wharton, Ketih Rawlings, James Urdahl UQ 19
214 Bishop Hendricken  (Warwick, RI) 45.89 Derek Johnston, David Revens, Andre Collins, Ryan Brannigan NQ 7
215 Weaver  (Hartford, CT) 45.90 YR 29
216 Hatboro-Horsham  (Horsham, PA) 45.95 RM 10
217 William Dickinson  (Jersey City, NJ) 45.96 Fabriel Polo, Luis Reyes, Emmanuel Nunez, Terrol Ismail PV 7
218 Christian Brothers  (Lincroft, NJ) 45.96 OZ 9
219 Upper Dublin  (Fort Washington, PA) 45.96 YG 30
220 Southwestern  (Baltimore, MD) 45.98 XG 28
221 Atlantic City  (Atlantic City, NJ) 46.02 NH 1
222 La Salle College  (Wyndmoor, PA) 46.02 SL 16
223 Menchville  (Newport News, VA) 46.04 TJ 19
224 Samuel Gompers  (Bronx, NY) 46.07 RA 22
225 Harrisburg  (Harrisburg, PA) 46.08 RL 11
226 South River  (Edgewater, MD) 46.09 Matthew Leach, Joshua Gonzales, Bryran Williams, Jesse Holian XE 27
227 Central Bucks East  (Doylestown, PA) 46.09 OK 10
228 Warwick Valley  (Warwick, NY) 46.10 YM 31
229 Fordham Prep  (Bronx, NY) 46.14 QQ 9
230 Overbrook  (Philadelphia, PA) 46.14 UZ 25
231 Toms River North  (Toms River, NJ) 46.15 XV 28
232 Roxborough  (Philadelphia, PA) 46.19 WE 24
233 Hackensack  (Hackensack, NJ) 46.20 RE 11
234 Morris Hills  (Rockaway, NJ) 46.21 TX 17
235 Lehman  (Bronx, NY) 46.25 Tobby Noesi, Edwin Guity, Kemare Johnson, Jose Barada ST 15
236 Kellenberg Memorial  (Uniondale, NY) 46.28 Timothy McKnight, Brandon Joachim, Daniel Bambrick, Andre Johnson SD 15
237 Avon Grove  (West Grove, PA) 46.28 NI 12
238 Watchung Hills  (Warren, NJ) 46.29 YQ 29
239 William E. Grady  (Brooklyn, NY) 46.29 RC 12
240 Woodlawn  (Woodlawn, MD) 46.30 ZM 33
241 HHH East  (Dix Hills, NY) 46.35 RF 13
242 Lafayette  (Brooklyn , NY) 46.35 Gregory Lenord, Kaseem Diaz, Brian Ocasio, Jahleel Fenelon SN 15
243 St. Joseph's Prep  (Philadelphia, PA) 46.36 WM 23
244 Unionville  (Kennett Square, PA) 46.41 YE 31
245 Brandywine  (Wilmington, DE) 46.43 NW 3
246 John F. Kennedy  (Bronx, NY) 46.45 Bryan Calcano, Arnaldo Burnett, Brandon Alexander, Xavier Sumter SF 15
247 Middletown North  (Middletown, NJ) 46.47 TM 16
248 Archbishop Molloy  (Briarwood, NY) 46.47 NF 1
249 Sherwood  (Sandy Spring, MD) 46.50 XA 33
250 Roosevelt  (Yonkers, NY) 46.52 Ebere Danclar, Bruce Anderson, Donovan Walker, Larkland Brady WC 26
251 Bergen Catholic  (Oradell, NJ) 46.64 NN 1
252 Barringer  (Newark, NJ) 46.64 NJ 2
253 Thomas Stone  (Waldorf, MD) 46.66 XL 28
254 West Side  (Newark, NJ) 46.66 YY 29
255 Connetquot  (Bohemia, NY) 46.70 Rashaad Barett, Malcome Nugent, Justin Romano, Matt Grosetto PK 7
256 Seneca  (Tabernacle, NJ) 46.72 WV 25
257 Brick Township  (Brick, NJ) 46.79 NY 13
258 Cardinal Spellman  (Bronx, NY) 46.80 OH 3
259 Bayonne  (Bayonne, NJ) 46.87 NL 1
260 Clarence  (Clarence, NY) 46.99 PB 4
261 Perkiomen Valley  (Collegeville, PA) 47.00 VK 23
262 Wilbur Cross  (New Haven, CT) 47.04 PO 10
263 Xavier  (New York, NY) 47.13 ZP 33
264 WWP North  (Plainsboro, NJ) 47.14 YZ 30
265 Loyola Blakefield  (Baltimore, MD) 47.17 TA 17
266 Canarsie  (Brooklyn, NY) 47.19 Daneila Sinclair, Jonathan Louis, Trevor Green, Angelo Woodcock OE 4
267 Lake Braddock  (Burke, VA) 47.26 SO 14
268 Chesapeake  (Pasadena, MD) 47.44 OX 3
269 Souderton  (Souderton, PA) 47.61 XB 26
270 West Milford  (West Milford, NJ) 47.77 YV 30
271 Plymouth-Whitemarsh  (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 47.94 VO 21
272 St. Raymond  (Bronx, NY) 48.52 WP 25
273 East Meadow  (East Meadow, NY) 48.85 QE 8
274 Clarkstown South  (West Nyack, NY) 48.91 PD 5
275 Morristown  (Morristown, NJ) 49.33 TY 16
276 Kearny  (Kearny, NJ) 50.93 SC 15
277 Syosset  (Syosset, NY) 53.01 XP 26

Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Cardinal Hayes 43.81 OF
2 Caroline County 44.12 OI
3 Bridgewater-Raritan 44.82 NZ
4 Absegami 45.03 NC
5 Atlantic City 46.02 NH
6 Archbishop Molloy 46.47 NF
7 Bergen Catholic 46.64 NN
8 Bayonne 46.87 NL
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Calabar 41.22 OC
2 Chester 43.33 OY
3 Central 43.66 OJ
4 Central York 43.93 OP
5 Bladensburg 44.15 NS
6 Broadneck 44.53 OA
7 Central Bucks West 44.74 OM
8 Camden County Tech 45.74 OD
9 Barringer 46.64 NJ
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Boys & Girls 43.75 NV
2 DeWitt Clinton 43.88 PE
3 Annapolis 44.05 NE
4 Central Dauphin East 44.14 ON
5 Delcastle Tech 44.33 PS
6 Louis E. Dieruff 45.16 PW
7 Brandywine 46.43 NW
8 Cardinal Spellman 46.80 OH
9 Chesapeake 47.44 OX
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 DeMatha Catholic 41.99 PT
2 Central Bucks South 42.60 OL
3 Clarksburg 44.25 PC
4 Council Rock South 44.28 PM
5 Bay Shore 44.47 NK
6 Brentwood 44.79 NX
7 Cherry Hill West 45.60 OW
8 Clarence 46.99 PB
9 Canarsie 47.19 OE
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Altoona 42.61 ND
2 Danbury 43.62 PR
3 Don Bosco Prep 43.79 PX
4 Cumberland Valley 44.14 PP
5 Colonie Central 44.23 PH
6 Bowie 44.38 NT
7 Central Regional 45.51 OO
8 Curtis 45.61 PQ
9 Clarkstown South 48.91 PD
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Conestoga 42.78 PJ
2 Council Rock North 43.63 PN
3 DuVal 43.92 QC
4 Downingtown East 44.20 PZ
5 Bishop McNamara 44.25 NR
6 Cherokee 44.85 OU
7 Samuel Fels 45.17 QO
8 Winston Churchill 45.19 PA
9 Friendly 45.62 QT
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Elizabeth 44.47 QJ
2 Aberdeen 44.59 NA
3 Germantown 44.78 QX
4 C.H. Flowers 44.80 QP
5 Garnet Valley 45.25 QV
6 Bishop Hendricken 45.89 NQ
7 William Dickinson 45.96 PV
8 Connetquot 46.70 PK
Eastside DQ () QG
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 East Brunswick 43.14 QD
2 Cheltenham 43.37 OT
3 Father Judge 43.51 QN
4 Freehold Township 43.52 QS
5 Franklin Township 43.77 QR
6 Arundel 44.25 NG
7 Thomas Edison 45.13 QH
8 East Meadow 48.85 QE
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Erasmus Hall 43.56 QK
2 Edison Tech 43.60 QI
3 Fairfax 43.74 QM
4 Gaithersburg 44.14 QU
5 Dulaney 44.41 QB
6 Gates Chili 44.94 QW
7 Christian Brothers 45.96 OZ
8 Fordham Prep 46.14 QQ
Abington DQ () NB
Heat 10
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Gonzaga 42.95 RB
2 Cardinal O'Hara 43.27 OG
3 Coatesville 44.20 PF
4 Cherry Hill East 44.60 OV
5 Manheim Township 45.12 TD
6 Boyertown 45.16 NU
7 Hatboro-Horsham 45.95 RM
8 Central Bucks East 46.09 OK
9 Wilbur Cross 47.04 PO
Heat 11
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Simon Gratz 44.17 RD
2 Thomas Jefferson 44.46 RZ
3 Dover 44.53 PY
4 Henrico 44.58 RP
5 Chaminade 45.35 OS
6 East Orange 45.36 QF
7 Glen Burnie 45.44 QY
8 Harrisburg 46.08 RL
9 Hackensack 46.20 RE
Heat 12
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 HHH West 43.54 RG
2 Centreville 44.02 OQ
3 Glen Mills 44.46 QZ
4 Hamilton East 44.90 RH
5 Howard 45.27 RT
6 Avon Grove 46.28 NI
7 William E. Grady 46.29 RC
Hunterdon Central DNF RU
Heat 13
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Exeter Township 43.74 QL
2 Downingtown West 43.83 QA
3 Hempfield 44.15 RO
4 Colonia 44.63 PG
5 Hamilton West 45.19 RI
6 Hillsborough 45.21 RR
7 Haverford 45.84 RN
8 HHH East 46.35 RF
9 Brick Township 46.79 NY
Heat 14
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Landstown 42.94 SQ
2 Lackey 44.33 SM
3 Kings Fork 44.46 SH
4 Governor Thomas Johnson 44.56 SB
5 Lenape 44.72 SU
6 Lakeland/Panas 44.79 SP
7 Lawrence 45.69 SS
8 Lake Braddock 47.26 SO
John F. Kennedy DNF SE
Heat 15
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Long Beach Poly 41.39 SX
2 Knightdale 43.61 SK
3 Walter Johnson 45.22 SA
4 Kingsway Regional 45.83 SJ
5 Lehman 46.25 ST
6 Kellenberg Memorial 46.28 SD
7 Lafayette 46.35 SN
8 John F. Kennedy 46.45 SF
9 Kearny 50.93 SC
Heat 16
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Douglas MacArthur 44.15 TB
2 Linganore 44.23 SW
3 Richard Montgomery 44.30 TW
4 Massapequa 45.48 TF
5 La Salle College 46.02 SL
6 Middletown North 46.47 TM
7 Morristown 49.33 TY
Lower Merion DNF SZ
Heat 17
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Middletown 43.94 TL
2 Montgomery Township 44.04 TV
3 Meade 44.45 TI
4 Monsignor Bonner 44.61 TS
5 Mount Hebron 45.02 TZ
6 Milford Mill 45.31 TO
7 Morris Hills 46.21 TX
8 Loyola Blakefield 47.17 TA
Marlboro DQ () TE
Heat 18
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Mount St. Michael 43.12 UC
2 Northeast 43.22 UP
3 North County 43.70 UL
4 Millville 43.96 TP
5 Mount Olive 44.09 UA
6 James Madison 44.18 TC
7 J.P. McCaskey 44.60 TG
8 Methacton 45.08 TK
9 New Rochelle 45.48 UF
Heat 19
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Norristown 42.82 UI
2 Midwood 43.01 TN
3 Neshaminy 43.09 UE
4 Mount St. Joseph 43.71 UB
5 Oakcrest 43.91 UU
6 North Point 44.37 UN
7 Northwestern 44.43 US
8 Northern 45.87 UQ
9 Menchville 46.04 TJ
Heat 20
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Mount Vernon 42.80 UD
2 Old Mill 43.35 UX
3 Old Bridge 43.46 UW
4 Paint Branch 43.92 VB
5 North Rockland 44.13 UO
6 Osbourn Park 44.48 UY
7 Newark 45.06 UG
8 Quince Orchard 45.31 VQ
9 William Penn 45.75 VG
Heat 21
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Pennsauken 43.91 VJ
2 North Penn 44.05 UM
3 Reservoir 44.06 VU
4 Park View 44.25 VD
5 Reading 44.26 VS
6 Robinson 44.28 VZ
7 Piscataway 44.74 VN
8 Northwest 45.72 UR
9 Plymouth-Whitemarsh 47.94 VO
Heat 22
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Rio Mesa 41.79 VY
2 Penn Wood 43.24 VH
3 Phoebus 43.31 VL
4 Parkland 43.46 VE
5 Randolph 44.12 VR
6 Quakertown 44.30 VP
7 Monroe-Woodbury 45.32 TR
8 Paramus Catholic 45.65 VC
9 Samuel Gompers 46.07 RA
Heat 23
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Longwood 43.42 SY
2 Columbia 43.75 PI
3 Red Lion 44.35 VT
4 Pennridge 45.18 VI
5 Pine Bush 45.35 VM
6 St. Joseph's Prep 46.36 WM
7 Perkiomen Valley 47.00 VK
Jamaica College DQ () RY
Sayreville War Memorial DQ () WT
Heat 24
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. George's 41.71 WI
2 Newburgh Free 43.22 UH
3 St. John the Baptist 43.46 WJ
4 St. John's Prep 44.90 WL
5 Shaker 45.18 WX
6 McLean 45.36 TH
7 St. John's Prep 45.50 WK
8 Roman Catholic 45.66 WB
9 Roxborough 46.19 WE
Heat 25
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Anatol Rodgers 43.66 WA
2 St. Peter’s 45.20 WN
3 Salesianum 45.27 WR
4 St. Anthony's 45.60 WF
5 St. Augustine Prep 45.66 WG
6 Overbrook 46.14 UZ
7 Seneca 46.72 WV
8 St. Raymond 48.52 WP
Salem DQ () WQ
Heat 26
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Junipero Serra 41.77 WW
2 Sheepshead Bay 42.94 WY
3 Eleanor Roosevelt 43.55 WD
4 St. Peter's Prep 43.60 WO
5 Toms River South 44.46 XW
6 Shenendehowa 45.32 WZ
7 Roosevelt 46.52 WC
8 Souderton 47.61 XB
9 Syosset 53.01 XP
Heat 27
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Suitland 42.70 XO
2 Chambersburg 43.88 OR
3 Harry S Truman 44.06 XZ
4 State College 44.58 XK
5 Southern Regional 44.63 XH
6 South Shore 45.12 XF
7 South River 46.09 XE
Taft Educational DNF XQ
Tenafly DNF XS
Heat 28
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Teaneck 42.84 XR
2 Timber Creek 43.04 XU
3 Spring-Ford 43.50 XI
4 William Tennent 44.41 XT
5 South Lakes 44.53 XD
6 South Brunswick 44.80 XC
7 Southwestern 45.98 XG
8 Toms River North 46.15 XV
9 Thomas Stone 46.66 XL
Heat 29
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Springfield Gardens 43.45 XJ
2 Vineland 43.80 YJ
3 Upper Darby 43.98 YF
4 Suffern 44.83 XN
5 George Washington 44.85 YN
6 Washingtonville 45.27 YP
7 Weaver 45.90 YR
8 Watchung Hills 46.29 YQ
9 West Side 46.66 YY
Heat 30
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 West Orange 43.57 YW
2 Union 43.84 YC
3 Uniondale 43.99 YD
4 Harry S Truman 45.30 YA
5 Tuscarora 45.44 YB
6 Paul VI 45.87 VF
7 Upper Dublin 45.96 YG
8 WWP North 47.14 YZ
9 West Milford 47.77 YV
Heat 31
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Wise 43.30 ZI
2 Western Branch 43.42 ZA
3 Westfield 43.74 ZC
4 Washington Township 44.59 YO
5 Upper Perkiomen 44.64 YH
6 West Chester East 45.67 YU
7 Warwick Valley 46.10 YM
8 Unionville 46.41 YE
Bensalem DNF NM
Heat 32
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Wolmer's Boys 40.47 ZK
2 Winslow 44.34 ZH
3 Woodbridge 44.47 ZL
4 White Plains 44.85 ZD
5 Wootton 45.07 ZO
Heat 33
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Woodside 42.70 ZN
2 Wissahickon 42.90 ZJ
3 Wilson 43.68 ZG
4 Eastern Regional 43.82 ZQ
5 St. Francis Prep 44.18 WH
6 Trenton Central 44.85 XY
7 Woodlawn 46.30 ZM
8 Sherwood 46.50 XA
9 Xavier 47.13 ZP

Photos

Quotes