2011 High School Boys' 4x100 Large Schools (Heats)

Event 327Friday 11:35 AM
Records
ER Jamaica College (Jamaica) 40.92 2014 Waseem Williams, Tyler Mason, Keneil Patterson, Devaughn Baker
Open to schools with male enrollment of 525 or more. Eight fastest teams from Events #326 and #327 qualify for Championship Final, Event #461 (Saturday, 1:35 pm). Next eight fastest teams from Event #327 qualify for an additional race, Event #463 (Saturday, 1:40 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Jamaica College  (Kingston, JAM) 41.33 Edward Clarke, Deshawn Jackson, Rohan Walker, Nethaneel Blake RZ 11
2 Wolmer's Boys  (Kingston, JAM) 41.53 Ramone Bailey, Odean Skeen, Julian Forte, Yanick Hart ZF 30
3 St. George's  (Kingston, JAM) 41.63 Nicholas Griffiths, Jermaine Fyffe, Tremaine Barnett, Kemarki Abosalom WK 24
4 Kingston College  (East Kingston, JAM) 41.84 Jerome Wilson, Trayane Morrison, Jovan Williams, Tevin-Lloyd Thompson SH 13
5 Knightdale  (Knightdale, NC) 41.94 Da'Quan Smalls, Burkheart Ellis Jr, Joshua Dunston, Mar-Keo Jones SJ 14
6 Oakcrest  (Mays Landing, NJ) 42.05 Dean Williams, Reggie Morton, Darell Charles, Fabian Santiago UZ 19
7 East Brunswick  (East Brunswick, NJ) 42.31 Julian Quitin, Don Urschel, Dennis Willis, Leonard Robbins-Lockhart QF 7
8 Father Judge  (Philadelphia, PA) 42.53 Jones Twenefor, Vontae Hilliard, John Landis, Matt Smalley QP 15
9 Western Branch  (Chesapeake, VA) 42.59 Mondryl Glover, Josh Marriner, Chris Crawford, Devante Cherry YS 28
10 Central Bucks West  (Doylestown, PA) 42.60 Dan Ernst, Bill Bell, Greg Branch, Rashaad Williams OS 4
11 Cheltenham  (Wyncote, PA) 42.65 Chris Stephens, Matt Gilmore, Harley Lacroix, Anthony Allen OZ 9
12 Suitland  (Forestville, MD) 42.67 Lorenzo Steele, Jordan Coleman, Levern Jacobs, Taivon Jacobs XI 25
13 HHH West  (Dix Hills, NY) 42.81 Abdias Muyrtil, Jarried Redwood, Justin Ma, Daniel McCord RJ 10
14 Downingtown West  (Downingtown, PA) 42.83 Matt Evans, Troy Hardy, Mike Roninson, Gabe Logan QC 7
15 Don Bosco Prep  (Ramsey, NJ) 42.87 Justin Wimberley, Leonte Carroo, Elijah Shumate, Benjamin Davis PZ 6
16 Henry Snyder  (Jersey City, NJ) 42.89 Zamir Thomas, Rashawn Taylor, Timoy Malcolm, Taylor Lane WX 22
17 Timber Creek  (Sicklerville, NJ) 42.93 Corey Harrity, Kevin Potter, Tom Baker, Damiere Byrd XN 26
18 Bowie  (Bowie, MD) 43.08 Bryant Nwosu, Jared Scott-Ransom, Steve Gilliam, Blake Anderson OA 3
19 DuVal  (Lanham, MD) 43.13 Nelson Alston, Shamik Perry, Xavier Bynum, Jaquon Perry QE 7
20 Glasgow  (Newark, DE) 43.23 Elijah Brooks, Leshon Collins, Shaquille Lewis, Clifton Armstead RB 19
21 Carver VoTech  (Baltimore, MD) 43.24 BDavin Jones, Sead Richardson, Maurice Taylor, Davon Tildon ON 3
22 Upper Darby  (Upper Darby, PA) 43.26 Wellington Zaza, Andre Henry, John Townsend, Antoine Brewington XZ 23
23 Altoona  (Altoona, PA) 43.31 Dreux Stamford, DeRon Lee, Dan Moyer, RaFeeq Barnes ND 7
24 Monsignor Bonner  (Drexel Hill, PA) 43.33 Malik Jones, Tyler Ross, Marcus Collins, Mike Ciavarelli TW 17
25 Mount St. Joseph  (Baltimore, MD) 43.33 Ian Miles, Brenden Jefferson, Drexel Masby, Thomas Davis UE 18
26 Wise  (Upper Marlboro, MD) 43.35 Gyasi Lester, Champ Page, Antwan Whitaker, Clyde Patlow ZC 29
27 Garnet Valley  (Glen Mills, PA) 43.42 Bobby Herbster, Jordyn Bennett, Nick Salvatore, Jeremy Irving QY 8
28 Mount Vernon  (Mount Vernon, NY) 43.43 Kareem Campbell, Gayle, Darien Burnside, Steven UG 18
29 Wissahickon  (Ambler, PA) 43.44 Anthony Delegall, Max Hairston, Jin Young Park, Cornell Dixon ZD 29
30 Harry S Truman  (Bronx, NY) 43.44 Abdul Malik Rahman, Michael Hall, Weyonn Hoskins, Jason Tomlinson XT 26
31 Danbury  (Danbury, CT) 43.48 Dele Owoye, Dennis Michael, Shane Chiaravalle, Michey Shepard PT 6
32 Transit Tech  (Brooklyn, NY) 43.48 Stevon Campbell, Dondre Smith, Kajeem Bailey, Rajai Anser XQ 26
33 West Orange  (West Orange, NJ) 43.51 Dexter Valley, Josh McNeil, Lance Smith, Kazari Trought YO 27
34 Bay Shore  (Bay Shore, NY) 43.53 John Scott, Dan Goldberg, Raphael Rother, Connor Crane NR 1
35 North Penn  (Lansdale, PA) 43.60 Daneil Gevirtz, Brandon Mercer, Alex Ragin, Blair Alston US 18
36 Holy Cross  (Flushing, NY) 43.62 Kedar Hunter, Andrew Murdock, Yusef Griffin, Devon Cajuste RT 10
37 Neshaminy  (Langhorne, PA) 43.71 Ryan DePinto, Ron Smith, Cody Minnig, Bryan Reice UJ 18
38 Fatima  (Port-of-Spain, TRI) 43.71 Trey Hart, Abraham Bowen, Alexsander Prevatt, Breon Mullings QQ 9
39 Penn Wood  (Lansdowne, PA) 43.74 Christan Hunter, Eric Futch, Kali Smith, Nigai Waugh VK 20
40 Montclair  (Montclair, NJ) 43.79 Marqui Salley, Stephaun Marshall, Michael Smith, Aaron Rhodes TY 15
41 Annapolis  (Annapolis, MD) 43.80 Keith Collins, John Harris, Anthony Shaw, DeAndre Cunningham NG 1
42 Norristown  (Norristown, PA) 43.82 Joey Smith, Marcus Colson, Mike Brown, Brandon Shippen UN 19
43 South Lakes  (Reston, VA) 43.82 Corey Gilmore, Brian Brinson, Ian Angra, Sean Price WZ 28
44 Spring-Ford  (Royersford, PA) 43.84 Mike Novarina, Joe O'Such, Adam Musetti, Andrew Scanlan XC 28
45 Oxon Hill  (Oxon Hill, MD) 43.85 Robert Mercer, Tyree Butler, Kyle Smith, Akeen Stephenson VF 20
46 Newburgh Free  (Newburgh, NY) 43.86 Makethin Reynolds, Darious Reynolds, Isaiah Valentine, Roberto Joseph UM 24
47 Hempfield  (Landisville, PA) 43.87 Devon Saatos, Jack Longenecker, Tracoon Hinton, Joe Santos RO 9
48 Boys & Girls  (Brooklyn, NY) 43.89 Donniel Nelson, Earl Lucas, Joel Johnson, Curtley Renwick OC 3
49 DeMatha Catholic  (Hyattsville, MD) 43.93 Malik Meeks, Demory Monroe, Kendall Harris, Paul Harris PV 6
50 Sheepshead Bay  (Brooklyn, NY) 43.94 Tevaun Morgan, Devin Lee, Tyroy Lawson, Jose Farley WU 23
51 Overbrook  (Philadelphia, PA) 43.94 Christopher Buther, David McCounts, Greg Wilson, Charles Faust VD 22
52 Downingtown East  (Exton, PA) 43.94 Brad Tunno, Adhish Ramkumar, Kevin O'Donell, Richey Whitehead QB 7
53 Central Catholic  (Pittsburgh, PA) 43.97 Mark Scoggins, Anthony Nixon, Troy McCune, Damion Jones-Moore OT 4
54 Lakeland/Panas  (Shrub Oak, NY) 44.00 Jende Akinleye, David Furman, Ray Stewart, Kevin O'Brien SM 15
55 Cardinal Hayes  (Bronx, NY) 44.02 Robert Harris, Dequane June, Brandon Knight, Abraham Ocasio OL 3
56 South Shore  (Brooklyn, NY) 44.02 Kevin Morency, Yanik Duffus, Ackeem Lawrence, Alex Candio XA 23
57 St. Peter's Prep  (Jersey City, NJ) 44.03 Savon Huggins, Tyrell Gibbs, Brandon Napoleon, Najee Glass WO 23
58 Cherry Hill East  (Cherry Hill, NJ) 44.03 Brian Reagan, Brad Krell, Kevin Barry, Mike Oliver PB 5
59 East Orange  (East Orange, NJ) 44.05 Al-Malik Walker, Ronald Robbs, Daniel Arscott, Dominic Singh QI 9
60 Laurel  (Laurel, MD) 44.07 L'Zevek Chapman, Joel Robertson, Chuka Elue, Jonte Miles SR 12
61 Osbourn Park  (Manassas, VA) 44.08 Kenny Boadu, Jairus Akanni, Ishmail Lehn, Garrett Smith VC 19
62 Washington Township  (Sewell, NJ) 44.10 Jon Feigin, Larry Floyd, Andy Irizarry, AJ Ashton YJ 27
63 Dover  (Dover, DE) 44.11 Raekwon Bouges, Matthew Watson, Tre Harmon, Deon Wright QA 7
64 William Knibb  (Trelawny, JAM) 44.11 Kemar Hastings, Nicholas Henry, Shawn Salmon, Oshane Flower ZJ 30
65 Bridgewater-Raritan  (Bridgewater, NJ) 44.13 Dan Mobo, Amos Lee, Jake Perry, Derek Beck OG 4
66 Gates Chili  (Rochester, NY) 44.14 QZ 9
67 Landstown  (Virginia Beach, VA) 44.16 Dominque Kimbrough, Justin Motley, Joseph Davis, Brennan Hunter-Jones SP 12
68 Longwood  (Middle Island, NY) 44.17 Walter Penate, Mark Jackson, Nate Scott, Blake Evans TB 15
69 Lawrence  (Lawrenceville, NJ) 44.19 Harrison Logue, Semei Mitchell, Mike Hobby, Robert Pierre SS 13
70 Glen Mills  (Concordville, PA) 44.22 Deandrew Farrington, Kevin Day, Tyjae Riversq, Joe Coverdale RD 10
71 Pennsbury  (Fairless Hills, PA) 44.24 Adam Lewis, Anthony Bullaro, Francis Jajua, Jay Jabat VN 20
72 T.C. Williams  (Alexandria, VA) 44.27 Mohamed Sesay, Za'Quan Summer , Forrence Curry, Willie Curry YX 29
73 Charlotte Amalie  (Charlotte Amalie, ISV) 44.27 Kyle Edwards, Kemoi Charles, Decio Bonelli, Deandre Rawlins NE 3
74 Brentwood  (Brentwood, NY) 44.27 Dorrell Lumsden, Max Kendy Brevert, David Green, Max Wendy Brevert OD 2
75 George Washington  (Philadelphia, PA) 44.27 Spencer Dennis, Daquan Cooper, Donovan Morris, Trey Pinkney YI 27
76 Howard  (Ellicott City, MD) 44.29 Stephen Marsh, Michael Anderson, Zack Black, Etienne Morrisean RU 11
77 Loyola Blakefield  (Baltimore, MD) 44.31 Efe Abugo, Brandon YOung , Janic Dybyosht, Jordan Flody TE 16
78 Massaponax  (Fredericksburg, VA) 44.33 Julian Butler, Aaron Wright, Tyler Nimon, Evan Morton TK 17
79 Salesianum  (Wilmington, DE) 44.33 Matthew Szczecinski, Devin Harmon, Mathew Claudy, Rickey Bell WQ 22
80 Liberty  (Bethlehem, PA) 44.33 Joel Galloway , Khyle Alston, Amanike Prince, Devon Jones SV 13
81 Washingtonville  (Washingtonville, NY) 44.34 Alanzo Contini, Nicholas White, TJ Santiago, Spencer Jackson YK 29
82 Chaminade  (Mineola, NY) 44.38 Joseph Casanova, Cody Israel, Daniel Romeo, Rocco Signore OY 4
83 Neptune  (Neptune, NJ) 44.41 Jeff Adolphe, Devin Jones, Malcolm Harris, David Gutzmore UI 18
84 Samuel Fels  (Philadelphia, PA) 44.42 QR 9
85 Essex County VoTech  (Newark, NJ) 44.43 Isaiah Campbell, Slyvester Gooden, Orane Morias, Kemoko Turay QN 12
86 North Point  (Waldorf, MD) 44.44 Brandon Chatmon, D'Andre Briscoe, William Heyward, Jamal Butler UT 18
87 Abington  (Abington, PA) 44.44 Tim Dixon, Jake Feller, Tyrik Rashid, Andrew Gelman NB 1
88 Landon School  (Bethesda, MD) 44.45 Deion Wellington , Malachi Bostic-Watley, Johnny Sharp , Myles Allen SO 13
89 Hackensack  (Hackensack, NJ) 44.47 Jonathan Clarke, Moquiez Headley, Kojo Banahene, Chris Pleasant RH 9
90 Lenape  (Medford, NJ) 44.48 Ta’ronn Earl, Jordan Liebling, Zakee Crudup, Will Lemay ST 13
91 Friendship Collegiate  (Washington, DC) 44.49 Larenzo Fisher, Jerrod Worthington, Isaiah Hayes, Malcolm Crockett QX 8
92 Jackson Liberty  (Jackson, NJ) 44.49 Iria Hayes, Kindell Whack, Bryon Daniels, Juan Herrama RX 11
93 Bergen Catholic  (Oradell, NJ) 44.52 Tyler Dilworth, Ricky Sinnig, Rafael Riviera, Tarque Gray NU 2
94 Robinson  (Fairfax, VA) 44.54 Matthew Ridenour, Ansel Borhauer, Jordan Goodwin, Ayo Raymond WE 22
95 Conestoga  (Berwyn, PA) 44.55 Tim Dipado, Dexter Bridge, Josh Loevy, Blair Brooks PN 6
96 Pennridge  (Perkasie, PA) 44.56 Sean Hagerty, Luke Franko, John Kim, Mike Class VL 20
97 Central Bucks East  (Doylestown, PA) 44.58 Nick Chilson, Vince Thompson, Eric Nieberding, Tyler Johnson OQ 3
98 Germantown  (Philadelphia, PA) 44.61 Myles Brooker, Andre Woods, Acheno Robertson, Cruz Washington RA 10
99 North Rockland  (Thiells, NY) 44.62 Ameer McMullen, Taylor Vippolis, Tom Nelson, Colton Lubaszka UU 19
100 Triton Regional  (Runnemede, NJ) 44.62 Isaac Davis, Matt Catlett, Josh Woods, Alan Richards XS 24
101 Milford Mill  (Baltimore, MD) 44.63 Afeeu Abolurin, Ange Nimah, Darius Holloway, Kashief Burton TR 14
102 J.P. McCaskey  (Lancaster, PA) 44.65 Kelvin Cunningham, Devante Johnson, Diante Cherry, Jarid Heard TM 17
103 Upper Dublin  (Fort Washington, PA) 44.67 Brian Messner, Robert Capobianco, Armando Fogliano, Jared D'Andrea YA 26
104 Pine Bush  (Pine Bush, NY) 44.70 Drew Krotje, Terry Martin, Nick O'Brien, Tajh Evans VS 21
105 Paint Branch  (Burtonsville, MD) 44.71 Malik Keels, Manyo, Marvin Oduro, Earvin VG 20
106 John F. Kennedy  (Silver Spring, MD) 44.72 Chris Johnson, Abdel Ndam, Chris Gardener, Kemol Anderson SG 14
107 Port Richmond  (Staten Island, NY) 44.72 Jalen Mcleod, Andre Jackson, Dennis Diaz, Fabian Allen VW 20
108 Reading  (Reading, PA) 44.73 Marcel Stevenson, Emilio Dominguez, Darien Hardy, Isaiah Williams VY 20
109 Central  (Philadelphia, PA) 44.74 Tucker Finney-Burton, Ravone Cornish, Eric Mallory, Tyler Castelli OO 4
110 Jackson Memorial  (Jackson, NJ) 44.74 Faysal Forbes, Muke Rogers, Andrew Babin, Jonhtel Thomas RY 11
111 Franklin Township  (Somerset, NJ) 44.75 Jose Benjamin, Angelo Gardner, Elijah Hargrove, Eddie Lee QV 8
112 South Brunswick  (Monmouth Junction, NJ) 44.76 Tyrin Fairman, Kotey Ashie, Kaseem Davis, Jaleel Alston WY 28
113 Central  (Providence, RI) 44.76 Aleno Gomes, Jose Ortiz, Napoleon Askie, Manny Jimenez OP 8
114 State College  (State College, PA) 44.79 Jereme Murray, Mason Post, Alex Campolongo, Greg Kellar XF 25
115 Xavier  (New York, NY) 44.82 Dominic DeNiro, Keith Mesidor, Jake Busuttil, Edward Wagner ZI 30
116 Christian Brothers  (Lincroft, NJ) 44.83 Matt Pozo, Phil Reid, Zack McDermott, Nick Raquseo PE 6
117 Cherokee  (Marlton, NJ) 44.83 John Barr, Zaire Williams, Luis Nieves, Darren McCluskey PA 5
118 Wilson  (West Lawn, PA) 44.86 Joey Bruno, Rodney Gillin, Sheldon Hannibal-Nixon, Justin Maloney ZA 29
119 William Penn  (New Castle, DE) 44.90 Jamal Johnson, Jerod Villines, Anthony Watkins, Ramee Gregory VJ 20
120 Westfield  (Westfield, NJ) 44.90 Brendan Dugan, Bob Ciardullo, Kyle Star, Garrett Pryor YT 28
121 Martin Van Buren  (Queens Village, NY) 44.92 Ravon Muir, O'Brean Hamilton, David Johnson, Andre Nicholson YC 27
122 Unionville  (Kennett Square, PA) 44.93 Denton Jochums, Ross Kim-McManus, Casey Taylor, Brian Kelly XY 26
123 Mount Olive  (Flanders, NJ) 44.99 Juan Rios, Dan Maya, Antonio Hunt, Cory Colligan UD 19
124 Avon Grove  (West Grove, PA) 44.99 Kyle Landis, Zachary Connor, Eric Pollack, Ben Forwood NN 1
125 White Plains  (White Plains, NY) 45.02 Blake Panton, Shannon Newby, Nate McKenzie, Thomas Johnson YW 30
126 La Salle College  (Wyndmoor, PA) 45.06 Ryan Kalkbrener, Phil Watson, Sean Waters, Mike DeCandido SK 12
127 Piscataway  (Piscataway, NJ) 45.06 Jamaal James, Dan Cole, Brandon Stout, Jared Lane VT 21
128 St. John the Baptist  (West Islip, NY) 45.06 Lavon Mapps-Whittmore, Chris deLeon, John Selle, Darrius Samples WL 22
129 Montgomery Township  (Skillman, NJ) 45.09 Frank Aguilar, Will Davi-Joels, Rob Weimer, Roland Lu UA 17
130 Dulaney  (Timonium, MD) 45.09 Robert Hylton, Andrew Pierre, Chappell Isom, Aaron Hagan QD 7
131 Bladensburg  (Bladensburg, MD) 45.12 Mike Scott, Rahim Bussie, Warren Graham, Kasim Mansaray NZ 2
132 Tuscarora  (Frederick, MD) 45.12 Caleb Stennis, Marcus Foster, Chris Heyden, Quille Giles XV 26
133 James Madison  (Brooklyn, NY) 45.12 Kezlon Gray, Dellon Peters, Kashief Findley, Adeyinka Anifowoshe TG 15
134 Central Regional  (Bayville, NJ) 45.13 Charlie Schlottfeld, Jake Andryshak, Myles Gortva, Joseph Hardy OW 2
135 Friendly  (Fort Washington, MD) 45.15 Richard Williams, Antawn Walker, William Johnson, Devon Washington QW 9
136 Bensalem  (Bensalem, PA) 45.19 C.J. Lebesco, Brad Rivera, Qhyle Elijah, Anthony Tarr NT 1
137 Walter O’Connell  (Copiague, NY) 45.20 Justin Brown , Desmond Guidroz, Jarrick Ambrose, Rolando Rowe UY 19
138 Hillsborough  (HIllsborough, NJ) 45.20 Michael Williams, Matthew Leddy, Sam Weinstein, Rob Perez RR 11
139 Northwestern  (Hyattsville, MD) 45.21 Diamond Hansford, Joshua Hayes, Justin McPherson, Raynard Gamble UX 19
140 Millville  (Millville, NJ) 45.22 Lawson Worthy, Rashon Sorreil, Herman Holden, Shaquille Battle TS 16
141 Clarksburg  (Clarksburg, MD) 45.23 Asanka Ekanayake, Hasicka Wijegunawadan, Barry Solomon, Malcolm Ayers PH 4
142 William Tennent  (Warminster, PA) 45.24 Keith Desher , George Brfeslin, T.J. Knox, Phil Kistner XM 26
143 Upper Moreland  (Willow Grove, PA) 45.27 Menuekeh Daramay, Dan Cummings, Jordan Spetor, Matt Worley YB 26
144 Parkville  (Baltimore, MD) 45.28 Jamal James, Daniel Johnson, Ryan James, Sean Welsh VI 21
145 McLean  (McLean, VA) 45.32 Aloke Prabhu, Michael Vignali, Alex Hidrick, Nick Hedrick TO 16
146 Scarsdale  (Scarsdale, NY) 45.34 Zak Auwalu, Takane Shoji, Robert Plummer, Hiroki Kobayashi WS 25
147 Broadneck  (Annapolis, MD) 45.34 A'Mario Taylor, Damian Cromwell, Cameron Garett, Dom Johnson OH 5
148 Central Islip  (Central Islip, NY) 45.38 Darrel Flores, DeWayne Evans, Dondee Bailey, Lameec Gerald OV 3
149 Lakewood  (Lakewood, NJ) 45.38 Fu-Quan Jones, Melvin Vankpane, Daquan Moore, Ahmier Dupree SN 14
150 Walter Johnson  (Bethesda, MD) 45.39 Elad Covaliu, Cole Ahnell, Nicky Fowler, Donitto Smith SB 16
151 St. Peter’s  (Staten Island, NY) 45.40 Ryan Keane, Xavier Harris, Gary Falco, Desean Singh WN 22
152 Cumberland Valley  (Mechanicsburg, PA) 45.42 Tyler Updegraft, Jeremy Maylath, Tyler Hartzel, Cody Bush PR 8
153 Hillside  (Hillside, NJ) 45.45 Kyree Cuvington, Naeem Smith, Davonte' Ginyard, Angus Iheanacho RS 10
154 Hatboro-Horsham  (Horsham, PA) 45.45 Lee Riches, Kareem Butler, Jon Gulick, Andrew McIntyre RL 11
155 Great Neck South  (Great Neck, NY) 45.49 Aron Brown, Brandon Brown, Franklin Wang, Evan Leung RG 10
156 Irvington  (Irvington, NJ) 45.49 Joseph Clarke, Kahleef Gravesande, Charles Michael, Timmy Hall RW 12
157 North County  (Glen Burnie, MD) 45.52 Cameron Gervan, Jabril Kellogg, Omar Adams, Joe Woodlon UR 24
158 St. Anthony's  (South Huntington, NY) 45.53 Napolean Zapata, Eric Slater, Stanton Ridley, Cameroni Black WH 23
159 Winslow  (Atco, NJ) 45.53 Joneil Lowe, Demetry Presley, Mark Moorman, Amarious Sanders ZB 30
160 Haverford  (Havertown, PA) 45.53 Dylan Dewitt, Joe Mushamp, Karl Edler, Marcus Sydnor RM 11
161 Colonie Central  (Albany, NY) 45.54 Tommy Dawkins, Kyle Chamberlin, Jayson Gayle, Mike FitzGibbon PL 6
162 Saratoga Springs  (Saratoga Springs, NY) 45.54 Craig Zwijacz, Zach Grandy, Jesse Spencer, Eric Hankinson WR 22
163 Springfield DelCo  (Springfield, PA) 45.55 Vincent Guarnere, Derrick Boone, Phillip Thompson, Robert Murphy XD 24
164 Elmont  (Elmont, NY) 45.55 Calvin Aristide, Paul Jean , Brandon Atkins, Bradley Atkins QL 8
165 Thomas Stone  (Waldorf, MD) 45.56 Rakeem Jones, Rick Greenfield, Drevon Vance, Rai Page XG 25
166 Southern Regional  (Manahawkin, NJ) 45.58 Kyle White, Kevin Barreau, Matt Nycz, Ryan North XB 25
167 Suffern  (Suffern, NY) 45.59 Presnel Dalmeus, Anthony Henry, David Lopez, Lenny Antenor XH 25
168 Uniondale  (Uniondale, NY) 45.61 Stephen Muir, Nyder Chardonette, Khaaliq Evans-Barley, Terrence Rodway XX 25
169 Harry S Truman  (Levittown, PA) 45.61 Paulus Gipli, Joel Reyes, Anthony Modeste, Parrish Moore XU 25
170 Richard Montgomery  (Rockville, MD) 45.64 Nick Hu, Shahidou Mariko, Elhoussan Hokimi, Sam Wayne TZ 16
171 North Babylon  (North Babylon, NY) 45.64 Marcell Nesbitt, James Boney, Christopher Briscoe, Jordan Myers UO 18
172 Elizabeth  (Elizabeth, NJ) 45.64 Javon Kenner, Marquis Robinson, Orlando Mejias, Elijah Hughes QK 8
173 Monroe Township  (Monroe Twp., NJ) 45.65 Roberto Soto, Arvid Pagsanjan , Anthony Aversano , Charles Napolitano TU 14
174 Cherry Hill West  (Cherry Hill, NJ) 45.70 Ali Brown, John Vu, Sean Lising, Terrell Lee PC 7
175 Red Lion  (Red Lion, PA) 45.75 Wit Norrie, Jason Milton, Tanner Landis, Ryan Knisely VZ 21
176 Susan E. Wagner  (Staten Island, NY) 45.76 William Echeverria, Benjamin Ezike, Javierelle Turner, Robert Asomaning YF 29
177 Archbishop Wood  (Warminster, PA) 45.77 James Messina, Joshua Messina, Ulus Jorden, Nick Stenderowicz NK 1
178 William Dickinson  (Jersey City, NJ) 45.79 Andres Arvelos, Edwin Young, Luis Reyes, Jose Veras PX 5
179 Middletown North  (Middletown, NJ) 45.81 TQ 16
180 Quakertown  (Quakertown, PA) 45.81 Joe Able, Mike Sawyer, John Keller, Nick Barndt VX 21
181 Phillipsburg  (Phillipsburg, NJ) 45.84 Shaun Maloy, Matt Deery, Tony Ionnelli, Tyler Ferlin VR 21
182 Colonia  (Colonia, NJ) 45.86 Tom Adewusi, Aarrion Griffith, Manny Onukqugha , Parris Taylor PK 16
183 Archbishop Ryan  (Philadelphia, PA) 45.87 Chris Mager, Brian Green, Louie Simone, Marcus Allen NJ 1
184 Douglas MacArthur  (Levittown, NY) 45.91 Mike Prudente, Andrei Dinore, Dan Archer, Kenny Balling TF 15
185 Tenafly  (Tenafly, NJ) 45.93 Hayden Lyons, Kevin Lee, Aref Afshar, Nick Osping XL 25
186 Clarence  (Clarence, NY) 45.93 Dan Wrobel, James Willy, Brian Cummiskey, John Ptak PG 5
187 Lower Merion  (Ardmore, PA) 45.94 Julian Weldon, Alex Thames, Jimmy Chimekas, Dan Litt TD 15
188 Warwick Valley  (Warwick, NY) 45.95 Andrew Treschitta, Adrian Stelmach, Aodhan Gannon, Dennis King YH 27
189 Council Rock South  (Holland, PA) 45.98 Trev Lawson, Dylan Bott, Erhan Selvi, Ian McIntyre PP 4
190 Methacton  (Norristown, PA) 46.01 Aaron Capece, Dave Dipasquale, Ryan Dietch, Davonte Fung TP 15
191 Manheim Township  (Lancaster, PA) 46.05 Jonathan Bui, Raycol Martinez, John McCafferty, Westlet Bosquet TH 17
192 Delcastle Tech  (Wilmington, DE) 46.06 Mark Williams, Dareon Johnson, Briayer Price, Briean Boddy PU 5
193 Canisius  (Buffalo, NY) 46.07 Tom Spulecki, Brian Bobak, Kyril Threats, Johnny Davis OK 14
194 Owings Mills  (Owings Mills, MD) 46.07 Rico Wilson, Marquese Butler, Nathaniel Jackson, Devon Hopkins VE 21
195 John F. Kennedy  (Bronx, NY) 46.15 Andrew Throne, Arnaldo Burnette, Brandon Alexander , Romario Dillion SF 13
196 Mount St. Michael  (Bronx, NY) 46.18 Dante Senior, Rudy Richardo, Terrance Tyler, Ellis Parker UF 17
197 Kingsway Regional  (Woolwich Township, NJ) 46.30 Tivo-Rivera, Mike Edge, Derrell Manhertz, Eric Hudson SI 13
198 Franklin K Lane  (Brooklyn, NY) 46.31 SQ 13
199 Exeter Township  (Reading, PA) 46.35 Sam Wheeler, Ethan Lutz, Zach Wendt, Brian Justiniano QO 9
200 Toms River North  (Toms River, NJ) 46.44 Qaadir Morris, Mike Walker, Rolondo Bromell, Scott Bestreski XO 24
201 Woodrow Wilson  (Washington, DC) 46.47 Rony Johnson, Naaji Drayton, Joshua Bramble, Lovie Banks-Rose YZ 28
202 Sherwood  (Sandy Spring, MD) 46.51 Alex Cole, Loren Heap, Nick Johnson, Jackson Reams WW 23
203 Central Bucks South  (Warrington, PA) 46.53 Tim Cookson, Duke Janzen, Taylor Berkeley, Ryan Cleary OR 4
204 Mineola  (Mineola, NY) 46.54 Tom Satalino, Kevin Lang, Fil Ribeiro, Andrew Katetsky TT 16
205 Massapequa  (Massapequa, NY) 46.55 Brendan Nyreen, Dan Varon, John Valerie, Bryan Bottlgleg TJ 14
206 William E. Grady  (Brooklyn, NY) 46.64 Kory Johnson, JonRoss Powell, Shakin Bryan, Tree Scott RF 11
207 Plymouth-Whitemarsh  (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 46.64 Devante Borrum, Jim Smith, Jake Thornton, Justice Walden VV 21
208 Hamilton West  (Hamilton, NJ) 46.65 Ruben Desane, Mark McKenzie, Yvens Dessalines, Simon LaPoint RK 11
209 Linden  (Linden, NJ) 46.65 Dotun Awoyinfa, Jonathan Petit-Homme, Jeen Exume, Trey Baskerville SX 13
210 St. Augustine Prep  (Richland, NJ) 46.66 Justyce Pollitt, Stan Markiewicz, Joseph Gaunt, Calvin Cass WI 23
211 Bridgeton  (Bridgeton, NJ) 46.70 Tyren Johnson, Robert Simpson, Ricky Edwards, Darrel Jackson OF 2
212 Ridgefield Park  (Ridgefield Park, NJ) 46.78 Eric Reynoso, Mike Reyes, Agustin Sanchez, Kevin Alberque WB 23
213 Linganore  (Frederick, MD) 46.82 Jeremy Dorsey, Jeff Cook, Braden Bruning, George Lyons SY 12
214 Columbia  (Maplewood, NJ) 46.83 Sydney Scruggs, Brian Armand, Oshane Gordon, Devon Lee PM 6
215 Archbishop Molloy  (Briarwood, NY) 46.99 Chris Mignogna, Darren James, Matt Lambert, James Mercer NI 1
216 WWP South  (Princeton Junction, NJ) 47.00 E.T. Aduya, Brian Schoenauer, Tunde Pade, DJ Morris YR 29
217 Curtis  (Staten Island, NY) 47.03 James Walker, Ronaldo Ball, Joshua Rodriguez, Jaquan Hill PS 5
218 Lafayette  (Brooklyn , NY) 47.04 Ronnie Scott, Stefone Cobb, Michael Tomlin, Jahleel Michael SL 21
219 Taft Educational  (Bronx, NY) 47.07 Mikie Freempong, Dwight Brown, Christopher Dadzie, Jurgen Donkor XK 24
220 HHH East  (Dix Hills, NY) 47.08 Jon Gortman, Deshaun Hewitt, Calvin Manchenko, Jesse Prato RI 10
221 Fordham Prep  (Bronx, NY) 47.11 Challenor Robertson, Chris Reggio, Chaquan Smith, Mike Cibelli QT 16
222 West Milford  (West Milford, NJ) 47.11 Wesley Pierce, Mark Van Teynes, Dan Portillo, Zach Smith YN 28
223 West Chester East  (West Chester, PA) 47.21 Steven Coffey, Brad Imming, Karl Jeon-Baptistc, Marcus Jackson YM 28
224 Louis E. Dieruff  (Allentown, PA) 47.28 Kevin Martin, Gary Brown, Mike Berger, Quindell Anderson PY 24
225 Bayonne  (Bayonne, NJ) 47.36 Salif Yoda, Jonathan Jackson, David Strum, John Paul Herrera NS 1
226 Syosset  (Syosset, NY) 47.39 Chase Kaye, J.R. Kim, Jatan Anand, Nick Ouassil XJ 26
227 St. Joseph's Prep  (Philadelphia, PA) 47.44 Sonty Lancoto, Adrian Johnson, Tom Levy, Yuhana Kennedy WM 22
228 Clarkstown South  (West Nyack, NY) 47.54 Joe Abdallatif, Nick Jung, Sammy Abdallatif, Dan Pragdat PI 5
229 Hunterdon Central  (Flemington, NJ) 47.59 Edy Luca, Connor Barry, Tony Cuccaro, Michael Bujnowski RV 10
230 Absegami  (Galloway Twp., NJ) 47.63 Tyler Bing, Jordan Ganiel, Nick Dalvechia, Kyle Wiggins NC 2
231 Seneca  (Tabernacle, NJ) 47.69 Eric Weber, Jeff Horner, Riley Boucot, Ian Grant WT 23
232 Brick Township  (Brick, NJ) 47.75 Joe Sanchirico, Kyle Brennan, Tyler Huizing, Dan Chin OE 4
233 Watchung Hills  (Warren, NJ) 48.02 Mike Muthard, Andrew Wong, Dale Zhang, Luis Goncalves YL 29
234 Erasmus Hall  (Brooklyn, NY) 48.08 Jason Mark, Auste Graham, Jason Prince, Richard Kemp QM 8
235 Marlboro  (Marlboro, NJ) 48.21 Chris Vancuren, Alex Pentland, Brandon Mazzarella, Jordan Leon TI 15
236 Perry Hall  (Nottingham, MD) 48.32 Rudy Stewart, Travon Chase, Jeremiah Johnson, Rodney Spear VP 22
237 Northeast  (Philadelphia, PA) 48.56 Treet Lewis, D. Dillard, Andre Gary UV 18
238 High Point  (Beltsville, MD) 48.67 Alex Severin, Mario Murray, Compton Saul, Dillon Hari RQ 10
239 Montville Township  (Montville, NJ) 48.72 Christian Works, Booker McLean, James Brania-Hopp, Jared McPherson UB 17
240 Monroe-Woodbury  (Central Valley, NY) 48.74 Justin Kirton, Patrick Sussmann, Amin Tmimi, Nick Perez TV 14
241 East Harlem Pride  (New York, NY) 49.44 Andre Williams, Brian Pagan, Victor Cirino, Denzel Gipson QG 8
242 Lincoln  (Philadelphia, PA) 50.74 Khall Walker, Lester Fluellen, Darnell Davis, Joshua McCaud SW 12
243 Old Bridge  (Matawan, NJ) 52.60 Shoni Downes, Aaron Ford, Andre Connor, Christian Boateng VA 20
244 Central York  (York, PA) 52.66 Angelo Koimene, Marquis Fells, Lialdon Donovan-Green, Sam Koimene OX 3
245 McKee/Staten Island Tech  (Staten Island, NY) 52.69 Andrew Jones, Leighton Suen, Reuben Moncada, James Sarjeant TN 17
246 Kearny  (Kearny, NJ) 54.54 Denzel Gaines, Nick Corrochono, Ryan Fitzpatrick, Giovanni Sanchez SD 12

Video Link

Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Bay Shore 43.53 NR
2 Annapolis 43.80 NG
3 Abington 44.44 NB
4 Avon Grove 44.99 NN
5 Bensalem 45.19 NT
6 Archbishop Wood 45.77 NK
7 Archbishop Ryan 45.87 NJ
8 Archbishop Molloy 46.99 NI
9 Bayonne 47.36 NS
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Brentwood 44.27 OD
2 Bergen Catholic 44.52 NU
3 Bladensburg 45.12 NZ
4 Central Regional 45.13 OW
5 Bridgeton 46.70 OF
6 Absegami 47.63 NC
Annandale DQ () NF
Atholton DQ () NL
Baltimore Tech DQ () NO
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Bowie 43.08 OA
2 Carver VoTech 43.24 ON
3 Boys & Girls 43.89 OC
4 Cardinal Hayes 44.02 OL
5 Charlotte Amalie 44.27 NE
6 Central Bucks East 44.58 OQ
7 Central Islip 45.38 OV
8 Central York 52.66 OX
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Central Bucks West 42.60 OS
2 Central Catholic 43.97 OT
3 Bridgewater-Raritan 44.13 OG
4 Chaminade 44.38 OY
5 Central 44.74 OO
6 Clarksburg 45.23 PH
7 Council Rock South 45.98 PP
8 Central Bucks South 46.53 OR
9 Brick Township 47.75 OE
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Cherry Hill East 44.03 PB
2 Cherokee 44.83 PA
3 Broadneck 45.34 OH
4 William Dickinson 45.79 PX
5 Clarence 45.93 PG
6 Delcastle Tech 46.06 PU
7 Curtis 47.03 PS
8 Clarkstown South 47.54 PI
Coatesville DQ () PJ
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Don Bosco Prep 42.87 PZ
2 Danbury 43.48 PT
3 DeMatha Catholic 43.93 PV
4 Conestoga 44.55 PN
5 Christian Brothers 44.83 PE
6 Colonie Central 45.54 PL
7 Columbia 46.83 PM
Council Rock North DQ () PQ
Deptford DQ () PW
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 East Brunswick 42.31 QF
2 Downingtown West 42.83 QC
3 DuVal 43.13 QE
4 Altoona 43.31 ND
5 Downingtown East 43.94 QB
6 Dover 44.11 QA
7 Dulaney 45.09 QD
8 Cherry Hill West 45.70 PC
Frankford DNF QU
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Garnet Valley 43.42 QY
2 Friendship Collegiate 44.49 QX
3 Franklin Township 44.75 QV
4 Central 44.76 OP
5 Cumberland Valley 45.42 PR
6 Elmont 45.55 QL
7 Elizabeth 45.64 QK
8 Erasmus Hall 48.08 QM
9 East Harlem Pride 49.44 QG
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Cheltenham 42.65 OZ
2 Fatima 43.71 QQ
3 Hempfield 43.87 RO
4 East Orange 44.05 QI
5 Gates Chili 44.14 QZ
6 Samuel Fels 44.42 QR
7 Hackensack 44.47 RH
8 Friendly 45.15 QW
9 Exeter Township 46.35 QO
Heat 10
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 HHH West 42.81 RJ
2 Holy Cross 43.62 RT
3 Glen Mills 44.22 RD
4 Germantown 44.61 RA
5 Hillside 45.45 RS
6 Great Neck South 45.49 RG
7 HHH East 47.08 RI
8 Hunterdon Central 47.59 RV
9 High Point 48.67 RQ
Heat 11
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Jamaica College 41.33 RZ
2 Howard 44.29 RU
3 Jackson Liberty 44.49 RX
4 Jackson Memorial 44.74 RY
5 Hillsborough 45.20 RR
6 Hatboro-Horsham 45.45 RL
7 Haverford 45.53 RM
8 William E. Grady 46.64 RF
9 Hamilton West 46.65 RK
Heat 12
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Laurel 44.07 SR
2 Landstown 44.16 SP
3 Essex County VoTech 44.43 QN
4 La Salle College 45.06 SK
5 Irvington 45.49 RW
6 Linganore 46.82 SY
7 Lincoln 50.74 SW
8 Kearny 54.54 SD
Kellenberg Memorial DQ () SE
Heat 13
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Kingston College 41.84 SH
2 Lawrence 44.19 SS
3 Liberty 44.33 SV
4 Landon School 44.45 SO
5 Lenape 44.48 ST
6 John F. Kennedy 46.15 SF
7 Kingsway Regional 46.30 SI
8 Franklin K Lane 46.31 SQ
9 Linden 46.65 SX
Heat 14
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Knightdale 41.94 SJ
2 Milford Mill 44.63 TR
3 John F. Kennedy 44.72 SG
4 Lakewood 45.38 SN
5 Monroe Township 45.65 TU
6 Canisius 46.07 OK
7 Massapequa 46.55 TJ
8 Monroe-Woodbury 48.74 TV
Mastbaum VoTech DQ () TL
Heat 15
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Father Judge 42.53 QP
2 Montclair 43.79 TY
3 Lakeland/Panas 44.00 SM
4 Longwood 44.17 TB
5 James Madison 45.12 TG
6 Douglas MacArthur 45.91 TF
7 Lower Merion 45.94 TD
8 Methacton 46.01 TP
9 Marlboro 48.21 TI
Heat 16
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Loyola Blakefield 44.31 TE
2 Millville 45.22 TS
3 McLean 45.32 TO
4 Walter Johnson 45.39 SB
5 Richard Montgomery 45.64 TZ
6 Middletown North 45.81 TQ
7 Colonia 45.86 PK
8 Mineola 46.54 TT
9 Fordham Prep 47.11 QT
Heat 17
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Monsignor Bonner 43.33 TW
2 Massaponax 44.33 TK
3 J.P. McCaskey 44.65 TM
4 Montgomery Township 45.09 UA
5 Manheim Township 46.05 TH
6 Mount St. Michael 46.18 UF
7 Montville Township 48.72 UB
8 McKee/Staten Island Tech 52.69 TN
Morristown DQ () UC
Heat 18
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Mount St. Joseph 43.33 UE
2 Mount Vernon 43.43 UG
3 North Penn 43.60 US
4 Neshaminy 43.71 UJ
5 Neptune 44.41 UI
6 North Point 44.44 UT
7 North Babylon 45.64 UO
8 Northeast 48.56 UV
Newark DNF UL
Heat 19
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Oakcrest 42.05 UZ
2 Glasgow 43.23 RB
3 Norristown 43.82 UN
4 Osbourn Park 44.08 VC
5 North Rockland 44.62 UU
6 Mount Olive 44.99 UD
7 Walter O’Connell 45.20 UY
8 Northwestern 45.21 UX
Old Mill DNF VB
Heat 20
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Penn Wood 43.74 VK
2 Oxon Hill 43.85 VF
3 Pennsbury 44.24 VN
4 Pennridge 44.56 VL
5 Paint Branch 44.71 VG
6 Port Richmond 44.72 VW
7 Reading 44.73 VY
8 William Penn 44.90 VJ
9 Old Bridge 52.60 VA
Heat 21
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Pine Bush 44.70 VS
2 Piscataway 45.06 VT
3 Parkville 45.28 VI
4 Red Lion 45.75 VZ
5 Quakertown 45.81 VX
6 Phillipsburg 45.84 VR
7 Owings Mills 46.07 VE
8 Plymouth-Whitemarsh 46.64 VV
9 Lafayette 47.04 SL
Heat 22
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Henry Snyder 42.89 WX
2 Overbrook 43.94 VD
3 Salesianum 44.33 WQ
4 Robinson 44.54 WE
5 St. John the Baptist 45.06 WL
6 St. Peter’s 45.40 WN
7 Saratoga Springs 45.54 WR
8 St. Joseph's Prep 47.44 WM
9 Perry Hall 48.32 VP
Heat 23
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Upper Darby 43.26 XZ
2 Sheepshead Bay 43.94 WU
3 South Shore 44.02 XA
4 St. Peter's Prep 44.03 WO
5 St. Anthony's 45.53 WH
6 Sherwood 46.51 WW
7 St. Augustine Prep 46.66 WI
8 Ridgefield Park 46.78 WB
9 Seneca 47.69 WT
Heat 24
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. George's 41.63 WK
2 Newburgh Free 43.86 UM
3 Triton Regional 44.62 XS
4 North County 45.52 UR
5 Springfield DelCo 45.55 XD
6 Toms River North 46.44 XO
7 Taft Educational 47.07 XK
8 Louis E. Dieruff 47.28 PY
Trenton Central DNF XR
Heat 25
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Suitland 42.67 XI
2 State College 44.79 XF
3 Scarsdale 45.34 WS
4 Thomas Stone 45.56 XG
5 Southern Regional 45.58 XB
6 Suffern 45.59 XH
7 Uniondale 45.61 XX
8 Harry S Truman 45.61 XU
9 Tenafly 45.93 XL
Heat 26
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Timber Creek 42.93 XN
2 Harry S Truman 43.44 XT
3 Transit Tech 43.48 XQ
4 Upper Dublin 44.67 YA
5 Unionville 44.93 XY
6 Tuscarora 45.12 XV
7 William Tennent 45.24 XM
8 Upper Moreland 45.27 YB
9 Syosset 47.39 XJ
Heat 27
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 West Orange 43.51 YO
2 Washington Township 44.10 YJ
3 George Washington 44.27 YI
4 Martin Van Buren 44.92 YC
5 Warwick Valley 45.95 YH
Perkiomen Valley DQ () VO
Vineland DQ () YE
Westlake DQ () YU
Westminster DQ () YV
Heat 28
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Western Branch 42.59 YS
2 South Lakes 43.82 WZ
3 Spring-Ford 43.84 XC
4 South Brunswick 44.76 WY
5 Westfield 44.90 YT
6 Woodrow Wilson 46.47 YZ
7 West Milford 47.11 YN
8 West Chester East 47.21 YM
Williamstown DNF YY
Heat 29
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Wise 43.35 ZC
2 Wissahickon 43.44 ZD
3 T.C. Williams 44.27 YX
4 Washingtonville 44.34 YK
5 Wilson 44.86 ZA
6 Susan E. Wagner 45.76 YF
7 WWP South 47.00 YR
8 Watchung Hills 48.02 YL
Wall DQ () YG
Heat 30
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Wolmer's Boys 41.53 ZF
2 William Knibb 44.11 ZJ
3 Xavier 44.82 ZI
4 White Plains 45.02 YW
5 Winslow 45.53 ZB
Springfield Gardens DNF XE

Photos

Quotes