2008 High School Boys' 4x100 Large Schools (Heats)

Event 107Friday 11:30 am
Records
ER Jamaica College (Jamaica) 40.92 2014 Waseem Williams, Tyler Mason, Keneil Patterson, Devaughn Baker
Open to schools with male enrollment of 525 or more. Eight fastest teams from Events #106 and #107 qualify for Championship Final, Event #223 (Saturday, 1:50 pm). Next eight fastest teams from Event #107 qualify for an additional race, Event #225 (Saturday, 2:00 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Calabar  (Kingston, JAM) 41.14 Andrew Riley, Ramone McKenzie, Warren Weir, Oshaine Bailey NP 1
2 Westlake  (Waldorf, MD) 41.57 Greg Walker, Devon Smith, Jesse Mitchell, Kenard Harris ZA 30
3 St. George's  (Kingston, JAM) 41.82 Khorey Spalding, Darrion Mitchell, Dwayne Thomas, Aldane Dunn WW 22
4 Wolmer's Boys  (Kingston, JAM) 42.28 Dwayne Extol, Lornel Fairweather, Kamal Fuller, A-shawani Michell ZI 29
5 Knightdale  (Knightdale, NC) 42.30 Lavert Octetree, Dennis Bland, Robert Horton, Christopher Herring SZ 13
6 Jamaica College  (Kingston, JAM) 42.33 Simon Dickens, Kimmari Roach, Brian Jackson, Steven James SJ 12
7 Winslow  (Atco, NJ) 42.43 Ruebe Johnson, Darin Washington, Keith Robinson, Barry Cephas ZG 29
8 Western Branch  (Chesapeake, VA) 42.47 Jeffrey Artis, Torry Womack, olimas Robsinson, Kevin Newsome YX 27
9 Nansemond River  (Suffolk, VA) 42.50 Darryl Brickhouse, James Taylor, Denzel Glover, Kelvin Griffin UR 17
10 Bethel  (Hampton, VA) 42.57 Earl House, Javell Bullard, Reggie Williams, Eric Williams NE 2
11 Harrisburg  (Harrisburg, PA) 42.65 Kaseem Ingram, Joshua Potts, Matt Davis, Tony Armstead RT 11
12 Meade  (Fort Meade, MD) 42.69 Dahmar Smiles, Justin Murdock, Aaron Williams, Anya Uzoh TV 15
13 Teaneck  (Teaneck, NJ) 42.70 Terrance Culver, David Butler, Damien Miles, Rashad White XU 25
14 Old Mill  (Millersville, MD) 42.76 Anthony Edwards, Johnathan Watts, Shane Cox, Teyon Jones VL 19
15 Mannings  (Westmoreland, JAM) 42.77 Dean Blair, Geoffrey Brady, Dexter McKenzie, Romone Nichol TO 15
16 Neshaminy  (Langhorne, PA) 42.89 Jason Ulmer, Nick DeFeo, Casey Cappello, Kevin Steinberg US 26
17 Trenton Central  (Trenton, NJ) 42.90 Noah York, Armis Wiggins, Rashawn Bailey, Devon Hill YA 28
18 Oxon Hill  (Oxon Hill, MD) 42.95 VP 22
19 Franklin Township  (Somerset, NJ) 42.98 Justin Battle, Ronnie Ratliff, Brian Thompson, Sean Schnarr RE 10
20 Ramapo  (Spring Valley, NY) 43.07 Shaquan Belizaire, Kevin Malivert, Nick Padilla, Mike Abelard WJ 23
21 Central Bucks South  (Warrington, PA) 43.09 Tyler Dougherty, Rob Turchick, Eric Wolfe, Colin Donnelly NW 4
22 Upper Darby  (Upper Darby, PA) 43.12 Emmanuel Ruspert, Chris Green, Sam Harris, John Henry Jarwood YG 28
23 Corning Area  (Corning, NY) 43.14 George Baity, Albert Johnson, Ryan Daugherty, Chris Davis OV 4
24 Midwood  (Brooklyn, NY) 43.16 Eric Williams, Keith Nkrumah, Trevarno Dwyer, Ramone Griffith TY 20
25 Phoebus  (Hampton, VA) 43.17 Lovante Battle, Jeremy Hutchins, Daryl Scott, Darius Shelton VZ 21
26 Sheepshead Bay  (Brooklyn, NY) 43.19 Darryl Bradshaw, Naquan Alexander, John Thomas, Ayo Isijola XG 24
27 North Point  (Waldorf, MD) 43.21 Wesley Mitchell, Tristan Benton, Tristan Julian, Arlando Scott VC 19
28 Wise  (Upper Marlboro, MD) 43.21 Anthony Wright, Brian David, Marcus Weeks , Alvin Shaw LV 6
29 Father Judge  (Philadelphia, PA) 43.23 Leemue Koimene, Jerome Lowery, Larry Iaccio, Dan Dunkelberger RA 10
30 Methacton  (Norristown, PA) 43.26 Jarett Gordon, Carlton Lavong, Evan Williams, Brett Blackwell TX 18
31 Glen Mills  (Concordville, PA) 43.30 RK 10
32 Altoona  (Altoona, PA) 43.31 MR 1
33 Eleanor Roosevelt  (Greenbelt, MD) 43.31 WT 23
34 Annapolis  (Annapolis, MD) 43.32 MS 1
35 Quakertown  (Quakertown, PA) 43.32 WH 23
36 North Penn  (Lansdale, PA) 43.34 VB 19
37 St. Peter's Prep  (Jersey City, NJ) 43.35 Nyshier Oliver, Keith Cumming, Savo Huggins, Greg Kohles XA 25
38 Woodside  (Newport News, VA) 43.35 Carl Vance, DeAndre Simmons, Aajee Curry, Christopher Willis ZL 30
39 Hempstead  (Hempstead, NY) 43.36 RX 10
40 Cherokee  (Marlton, NJ) 43.37 Kevin Merrigan, Niraj Patel, Chris Steliga, William Rapp OC 7
41 Montgomery Blair  (Silver Spring, MD) 43.38 Jonathan Haughton, Enuma Nzsei, Chris Grindley, Mohammad Manasary UI 18
42 Monroe-Woodbury  (Central Valley, NY) 43.46 Justin McCollin, Brandon Bolt, Tyree Dicks, Brandon Holmes UC 24
43 Upper Dublin  (Fort Washington, PA) 43.47 Louis Brown, Matt Lee, Josh Mastgromatto, Devon Broady YH 27
44 Coatesville  (Coatesville, PA) 43.48 OO 4
45 State College  (State College, PA) 43.50 XR 27
46 Council Rock North  (Newtown, PA) 43.51 Jeff Alligood, Steve Williams, Mitch Brown, Matt Mindlin OX 5
47 Timber Creek  (Sicklerville, NJ) 43.51 Edward Dorian Evans, Montez Blair, Damiere Byrd, Geoff Mock XW 26
48 Mount St. Michael  (Bronx, NY) 43.57 Issaiah Moody, Brian Agyin, Ariel Francisco, Jayson Holt UN 17
49 Newburgh Free  (Newburgh, NY) 43.59 Robert Graham, Robert Robinson, Dexter Mckenzie, Timothy Mountain UW 16
50 Plainfield  (Plainfield, NJ) 43.61 WC 22
51 Plymouth-Whitemarsh  (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 43.62 WD 23
52 Uniondale  (Uniondale, NY) 43.65 YE 28
53 Newark  (Newark, DE) 43.65 UV 17
54 DeMatha Catholic  (Hyattsville, MD) 43.67 Donte Washington, Michael Meriwether, Kyrrel Latimer, Robert Corbitt PD 8
55 Millville  (Millville, NJ) 43.67 UA 17
56 Canarsie  (Brooklyn, NY) 43.70 NR 4
57 Holy Cross  (Flushing, NY) 43.70 Rodney Robinson, Frantz Chauvet, Charles Pierre, Wilfred Ruck SB 13
58 Seton Hall Prep  (West Orange, NJ) 43.70 XE 24
59 Wilson  (West Lawn, PA) 43.74 ZF 30
60 Hatboro-Horsham  (Horsham, PA) 43.76 RU 11
61 Mount Vernon  (Mount Vernon, NY) 43.77 UO 19
62 Woodbridge  (Woodbridge, VA) 43.77 ZJ 29
63 Central  (Philadelphia, PA) 43.78 Mark Clarke, Corey Barkers, Wayne Lamb, Evan Emery NU 3
64 Conestoga  (Berwyn, PA) 43.81 Jordan Valentine, Cutis Baylis, Will Betts, Graham Tooker OT 5
65 Ridley  (Folsom, PA) 43.82 Jake Cahill, Troy Foster, Pat Mills, Kevin Wilbank WO 23
66 Piscataway  (Piscataway, NJ) 43.85 WB 22
67 John F. Kennedy  (Bronx, NY) 43.88 SV 11
68 Penncrest  (Media, PA) 43.88 VU 19
69 Hackensack  (Hackensack, NJ) 43.96 LaRue Harris, Aushar Walcott, Conroy Walker, Jermaine Boyd RM 9
70 C.H. Flowers  (Springdale, MD) 43.97 Kareem Ali, Mike Rowland, Mike Stennett, Dwayne Powell NO 3
71 Hunterdon Central  (Flemington, NJ) 43.97 Greg McLeod, Dave Kuhrt, Ben Skowronek, Rick Fischl SF 12
72 Northwestern  (Baltimore, MD) 43.99 Jerome Hill, Terrance West, Kwamane Brown, Qu VI 20
73 Northeast  (Philadelphia, PA) 44.00 VE 20
74 Edison Tech  (Rochester, NY) 44.03 PW 5
75 Norristown  (Norristown, PA) 44.03 Matt Booker, Mike Pearson, Frank Carroll, Anthony Robey UX 16
76 South Brunswick  (Monmouth Junction, NJ) 44.04 XL 24
77 Old Bridge  (Matawan, NJ) 44.12 VK 20
78 Mountain View  (Stafford, VA) 44.14 UP 17
79 Loyola Blakefield  (Baltimore, MD) 44.14 TL 16
80 Wissahickon  (Ambler, PA) 44.14 ZH 30
81 Hammond  (Columbia, MD) 44.15 James Lans, Nate Gant, Chris Alexander, Quinton Powell RS 14
82 J.P. McCaskey  (Lancaster, PA) 44.15 TS 16
83 Damascus   (Damascus , MD) 44.17 Devante Thomas, Sam Weeks, Josh Francis, Wil Zahorodny PA 7
84 Pocono Mountain  (Pocono Summit, PA) 44.19 WE 23
85 West Orange  (West Orange, NJ) 44.22 YT 28
86 Salem  (Virginia Beach, VA) 44.22 XB 26
87 Pennsauken  (Pennsauken, NJ) 44.23 VV 20
88 Chestnut Hill  (Philadelphia, PA) 44.23 BR 19
89 Robinson  (Fairfax, VA) 44.24 WP 23
90 Albany  (Albany, NY) 44.26 MP 5
91 Westfield  (Westfield, NJ) 44.28 YZ 29
92 Boys & Girls  (Brooklyn, NY) 44.32 NK 1
93 DuVal  (Lanham, MD) 44.32 PM 4
94 Fordham Prep  (Bronx, NY) 44.35 Bruce Grant, Jared Blake, Ramzi Salem, Wayne Seaton RB 9
95 South County  (Lorton, VA) 44.38 XM 25
96 Brentwood  (Brentwood, NY) 44.41 NL 7
97 Howard  (Ellicott City, MD) 44.42 SD 13
98 Abington  (Abington, PA) 44.43 MN 1
99 William Penn  (New Castle, DE) 44.46 VT 22
100 Vineland  (Vineland, NJ) 44.47 YJ 28
101 Central Bucks East  (Doylestown, PA) 44.50 NV 3
102 Woodlawn  (Woodlawn, MD) 44.50 ZK 30
103 Marriotts Ridge  (Marriottsville, MD) 44.52 TP 15
104 Jackson Memorial  (Jackson, NJ) 44.53 SI 13
105 Linganore  (Frederick, MD) 44.54 Nicholas Gavin, Joshua Hewitson, Ralph Prather, Patrick Balderson TI 14
106 Warwick Valley  (Warwick, NY) 44.54 YL 28
107 Columbia  (Maplewood, NJ) 44.56 OS 11
108 Downingtown East  (Exton, PA) 44.56 PJ 7
109 Holy Trinity  (Hicksville, NY) 44.63 SC 13
110 Bishop Hendricken  (Warwick, RI) 44.64 Brandford Sowah, Ryan Marcus, Matt Brown, Kyle Ricci NG 2
111 Don Bosco Prep  (Ramsey, NJ) 44.65 PH 22
112 Bensalem  (Bensalem, PA) 44.66 NB 2
113 Lacey Township  (Lanoka Harbor, NJ) 44.66 TB 14
114 St. John the Baptist  (West Islip, NY) 44.69 WX 24
115 Absegami  (Galloway Twp., NJ) 44.69 MO 3
116 Clara Barton  (Brooklyn, NY) 44.71 Auquan Williams, Eros Cain, Adrain Palmer, Reginald Mortel MX 6
117 Mount St. Joseph  (Baltimore, MD) 44.75 UM 18
118 Colonie Central  (Albany, NY) 44.75 OR 7
119 Hillsborough  (HIllsborough, NJ) 44.75 SA 12
120 Cheltenham  (Wyncote, PA) 44.76 OB 6
121 East Orange  (East Orange, NJ) 44.77 Chevaughnick Higa, Thomas Beats, Lester Smith, Lemanuel Auwkins PP 8
122 Salesianum  (Wilmington, DE) 44.78 XC 25
123 Shaker  (Latham, NY) 44.79 XF 24
124 Walter Johnson  (Bethesda, MD) 44.83 SN 16
125 Toms River South  (Toms River, NJ) 44.83 XY 29
126 Wilbur Cross  (New Haven, CT) 44.85 OY 2
127 Saratoga Springs  (Saratoga Springs, NY) 44.86 XD 25
128 Wallkill  (Wallkill, NY) 44.86 YK 28
129 Pennsbury  (Fairless Hills, PA) 44.86 VW 20
130 Bladensburg  (Bladensburg, MD) 44.87 NH 2
131 Frankford  (Philadelphia, PA) 44.88 RD 10
132 Lincoln  (Philadelphia, PA) 44.89 TG 15
133 North County  (Glen Burnie, MD) 44.89 VA 20
134 Governor Thomas Johnson  (Frederick, MD) 44.89 SO 12
135 Suitland  (Forestville, MD) 44.90 XT 26
136 McLean  (McLean, VA) 44.94 Josh Paine, Jourdan Samuels, Martin Molina, Kevin Hegel TU 21
137 Manheim Township  (Lancaster, PA) 44.94 TN 15
138 Harry S Truman  (Levittown, PA) 44.94 YB 27
139 West Potomac  (Alexandria, VA) 44.96 YU 27
140 Lenape  (Medford, NJ) 44.98 TF 16
141 North Carroll  (Hampstead, MD) 44.98 UZ 18
142 Overbrook  (Philadelphia, PA) 45.04 VO 21
143 Chester  (Chester, PA) 45.05 OE 4
144 La Salle College  (Wyndmoor, PA) 45.06 TA 15
145 Milford Mill  (Baltimore, MD) 45.08 TZ 16
146 Thomas Edison  (Alexandria, VA) 45.10 PV 7
147 Westfield  (Chantilly, VA) 45.13 YY 29
148 Washingtonville  (Washingtonville, NY) 45.13 YO 27
149 Boyertown  (Boyertown, PA) 45.15 NJ 3
150 Montgomery Township  (Skillman, NJ) 45.16 UH 18
151 Roman Catholic  (Philadelphia, PA) 45.16 WS 24
152 Southern Regional  (Manahawkin, NJ) 45.16 XN 27
153 Archbishop Molloy  (Briarwood, NY) 45.17 MT 9
154 Chambersburg  (Chambersburg, PA) 45.18 NZ 9
155 Walt Whitman  (Bethesda, MD) 45.18 ZC 30
156 Egg Harbor Township  (Egg Harbor Township, NJ) 45.20 PX 9
157 Hempfield  (Landisville, PA) 45.21 RW 17
158 Perkiomen Valley  (Collegeville, PA) 45.23 VX 21
159 Gaithersburg  (Gaithersburg, MD) 45.23 RH 10
160 John F. Kennedy  (Silver Spring, MD) 45.24 SU 12
161 Canisius  (Buffalo, NY) 45.27 NS 3
162 Downingtown West  (Downingtown, PA) 45.27 PK 8
163 Monsignor Bonner  (Drexel Hill, PA) 45.32 UD 18
164 St. Joseph's Prep  (Philadelphia, PA) 45.33 WY 25
165 William Tennent  (Warminster, PA) 45.38 XV 25
166 HHH East  (Dix Hills, NY) 45.42 RN 9
167 John Jay  (Hopewell Junction, NY) 45.45 SL 14
168 Spring Valley  (Spring Valley, NY) 45.45 XP 26
169 Eastern Regional  (Voorhees, NJ) 45.46 PT 8
170 Mount Hebron  (Ellicott City, MD) 45.46 UL 17
171 Bergen Catholic  (Oradell, NJ) 45.48 NC 2
172 Potomac Falls  (Potomac Falls, VA) 45.49 WG 23
173 Toms River North  (Toms River, NJ) 45.50 XX 25
174 Northwest  (Germantown, MD) 45.51 VG 19
175 Alexis I. duPont  (Wilmington, DE) 45.54 PL 8
176 Transit Tech  (Brooklyn, NY) 45.55 XZ 25
177 Spring-Ford  (Royersford, PA) 45.56 XO 26
178 East Stroudsburg  (East Stroudsburg, PA) 45.58 PR 5
179 Paint Branch  (Burtonsville, MD) 45.62 VR 21
180 Dover  (Dover, DE) 45.65 PI 8
181 Moorestown  (Moorestown, NJ) 45.68 UJ 18
182 Ridge  (Basking Ridge, NJ) 45.68 WM 23
183 Aberdeen  (Aberdeen, MD) 45.73 MM 2
184 Kingsway Regional  (Woolwich Township, NJ) 45.75 SY 12
185 North Bergen  (North Bergen, NJ) 45.77 UY 18
186 Central Regional  (Bayville, NJ) 45.78 NY 6
187 Perth Amboy  (Perth Amboy, NJ) 45.79 VY 20
188 Kellenberg Memorial  (Uniondale, NY) 45.81 SS 14
189 W.T. Clarke  (Westbury, NY) 45.83 OK 7
190 Montclair  (Montclair, NJ) 45.85 UF 17
191 Cherry Hill West  (Cherry Hill, NJ) 45.85 OD 13
192 Northern  (Owings, MD) 45.85 VF 19
193 Exeter Township  (Reading, PA) 45.86 PY 8
194 George Washington  (Philadelphia, PA) 45.88 YM 27
195 Bridgeport Central  (Bridgeport, CT) 45.91 NM 1
196 Souderton  (Souderton, PA) 45.93 XK 26
197 Northwestern  (Hyattsville, MD) 45.94 VH 21
198 Henderson  (West Chester, PA) 45.95 RY 10
199 Ocean City  (Ocean City, NJ) 45.97 VJ 21
200 Bridgewater-Raritan  (Bridgewater, NJ) 45.98 NN 3
201 Atlantic City  (Atlantic City, NJ) 46.00 MV 2
202 Tuscarora  (Frederick, MD) 46.01 YC 29
203 Monsignor Farrell  (Staten Island, NY) 46.03 UE 18
204 Martin Luther King  (Philadelphia, PA) 46.04 SW 13
205 Monroe Township  (Monroe Twp., NJ) 46.07 UB 17
206 North Rockland  (Thiells, NY) 46.09 VD 21
207 University City  (Philadelphia, PA) 46.14 YF 29
208 Central Bucks West  (Doylestown, PA) 46.14 NX 4
209 Clarkstown North  (New City, NY) 46.15 OL 6
210 East Syracuse-Minoa  (East Syracuse, NY) 46.15 PS 11
211 Laurel  (Laurel, MD) 46.19 TE 14
212 West Chester East  (West Chester, PA) 46.20 PN 6
213 Hamilton East  (Hamilton Township, NJ) 46.21 RP 9
214 West Babylon  (West Babylon, NY) 46.30 YR 29
215 Louis E. Dieruff  (Allentown, PA) 46.31 PG 14
216 DeWitt Clinton  (Bronx, NY) 46.31 ON 5
217 Iona Prep  (New Rochelle, NY) 46.34 SG 13
218 Garnet Valley  (Glen Mills, PA) 46.38 RI 9
219 James Madison  (Brooklyn, NY) 46.39 GE 6
220 Thomas Edison  (Philadelphia, PA) 46.43 PU 8
221 William E. Grady  (Brooklyn, NY) 46.46 RL 14
222 James Madison  (Vienna, VA) 46.46 SK 12
223 Douglas MacArthur  (Levittown, NY) 46.52 TM 15
224 Shenendehowa  (Clifton Park, NY) 46.62 XH 26
225 Olney  (Philadelphia, PA) 46.68 VM 20
226 Bayonne  (Bayonne, NJ) 46.74 NA 1
227 Haverford  (Havertown, PA) 46.75 RV 10
228 Quince Orchard  (Gaithersburg, MD) 46.78 WI 24
229 Barringer  (Newark, NJ) 46.80 MW 3
230 West Islip  (West Islip, NY) 46.96 YS 27
231 John Jay  (Cross River, NY) 47.00 SM 11
232 East Meadow  (East Meadow, NY) 47.05 PO 8
233 Connetquot  (Bohemia, NY) 47.18 OU 4
234 Pine Bush  (Pine Bush, NY) 47.33 WA 22
235 McKee/Staten Island Tech  (Staten Island, NY) 47.34 TT 14
236 Lower Merion  (Ardmore, PA) 47.37 TK 16
237 Massapequa  (Massapequa, NY) 47.42 TR 15
238 Christian Education Trust  (Harare, ZIM) 47.46 OH 11
239 Kenmore East  (Tonawanda, NY) 47.48 ST 12
240 John Bartram  (Philadelphia, PA) 47.51 MY 2
241 Watchung Hills  (Warren, NJ) 47.53 YP 28
242 Christian Brothers  (Lincroft, NJ) 47.85 OG 6
243 Suffern  (Suffern, NY) 47.87 XS 24
244 Bishop Ford  (Brooklyn, NY) 47.95 NF 1
245 Sherwood  (Sandy Spring, MD) 48.06 XI 26
246 Colonia  (Colonia, NJ) 48.18 OP 7
247 Gates Chili  (Rochester, NY) 48.33 RJ 10
248 Clarkstown South  (West Nyack, NY) 48.49 OM 6
249 Chaminade  (Mineola, NY) 48.65 OA 7
250 Friends Academy  (Locust Valley, NY) 48.86 RG 9
251 Clarence  (Clarence, NY) 48.92 OJ 5
252 Winston Churchill  (Potomac, MD) 49.79 OI 21
253 Curtis  (Staten Island, NY) 49.89 OZ 5
254 Cardinal O'Hara  (Springfield, PA) 50.00 NT 4
255 Rockaway Campus  (Far Rockaway, NY) 50.07 WR 22
256 Xavier  (New York, NY) 50.31 ZM 30
257 Kearny  (Kearny, NJ) 53.54 SP 13
258 Council Rock South  (Holland, PA) 1:06.57 OW 11

Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Calabar 41.14 NP
2 Altoona 43.31 MR
3 Annapolis 43.32 MS
4 Boys & Girls 44.32 NK
5 Abington 44.43 MN
6 Bridgeport Central 45.91 NM
7 Bayonne 46.74 NA
8 Bishop Ford 47.95 NF
Milford DQ () GU
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Bethel 42.57 NE
2 Bishop Hendricken 44.64 NG
3 Bensalem 44.66 NB
4 Wilbur Cross 44.85 OY
5 Bladensburg 44.87 NH
6 Bergen Catholic 45.48 NC
7 Aberdeen 45.73 MM
8 Atlantic City 46.00 MV
9 John Bartram 47.51 MY
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Central 43.78 NU
2 C.H. Flowers 43.97 NO
3 Central Bucks East 44.50 NV
4 Absegami 44.69 MO
5 Boyertown 45.15 NJ
6 Canisius 45.27 NS
7 Bridgewater-Raritan 45.98 NN
8 Barringer 46.80 MW
Bowie DNF NI
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Central Bucks South 43.09 NW
2 Corning Area 43.14 OV
3 Coatesville 43.48 OO
4 Canarsie 43.70 NR
5 DuVal 44.32 PM
6 Chester 45.05 OE
7 Central Bucks West 46.14 NX
8 Connetquot 47.18 OU
9 Cardinal O'Hara 50.00 NT
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Council Rock North 43.51 OX
2 Conestoga 43.81 OT
3 Edison Tech 44.03 PW
4 Albany 44.26 MP
5 East Stroudsburg 45.58 PR
6 DeWitt Clinton 46.31 ON
7 Clarence 48.92 OJ
8 Curtis 49.89 OZ
Delcastle Tech DQ () PC
Menchville DQ () TW
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Wise 43.21 LV
2 Clara Barton 44.71 MX
3 Cheltenham 44.76 OB
4 Central Regional 45.78 NY
5 Clarkstown North 46.15 OL
6 West Chester East 46.20 PN
7 James Madison 46.39 GE
8 Christian Brothers 47.85 OG
9 Clarkstown South 48.49 OM
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Cherokee 43.37 OC
2 Damascus 44.17 PA
3 Brentwood 44.41 NL
4 Downingtown East 44.56 PJ
5 Colonie Central 44.75 OR
6 Thomas Edison 45.10 PV
7 W.T. Clarke 45.83 OK
8 Colonia 48.18 OP
9 Chaminade 48.65 OA
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 DeMatha Catholic 43.67 PD
2 East Orange 44.77 PP
3 Downingtown West 45.27 PK
4 Eastern Regional 45.46 PT
5 Alexis I. duPont 45.54 PL
6 Dover 45.65 PI
7 Exeter Township 45.86 PY
8 Thomas Edison 46.43 PU
9 East Meadow 47.05 PO
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Hackensack 43.96 RM
2 Fordham Prep 44.35 RB
3 Archbishop Molloy 45.17 MT
4 Chambersburg 45.18 NZ
5 Egg Harbor Township 45.20 PX
6 HHH East 45.42 RN
7 Hamilton East 46.21 RP
8 Garnet Valley 46.38 RI
9 Friends Academy 48.86 RG
Heat 10
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Franklin Township 42.98 RE
2 Father Judge 43.23 RA
3 Glen Mills 43.30 RK
4 Hempstead 43.36 RX
5 Frankford 44.88 RD
6 Gaithersburg 45.23 RH
7 Henderson 45.95 RY
8 Haverford 46.75 RV
9 Gates Chili 48.33 RJ
Heat 11
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Harrisburg 42.65 RT
2 Hatboro-Horsham 43.76 RU
3 John F. Kennedy 43.88 SV
4 Columbia 44.56 OS
5 East Syracuse-Minoa 46.15 PS
6 John Jay 47.00 SM
7 Christian Education Trust 47.46 OH
8 Council Rock South 1:06.57 OW
Irvington DQ () SH
Heat 12
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Jamaica College 42.33 SJ
2 Hunterdon Central 43.97 SF
3 Hillsborough 44.75 SA
4 Governor Thomas Johnson 44.89 SO
5 John F. Kennedy 45.24 SU
6 Kingsway Regional 45.75 SY
7 James Madison 46.46 SK
8 Kenmore East 47.48 ST
Bay Shore DQ () MZ
Heat 13
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Knightdale 42.30 SZ
2 Holy Cross 43.70 SB
3 Howard 44.42 SD
4 Jackson Memorial 44.53 SI
5 Holy Trinity 44.63 SC
6 Cherry Hill West 45.85 OD
7 Martin Luther King 46.04 SW
8 Iona Prep 46.34 SG
9 Kearny 53.54 SP
Heat 14
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Hammond 44.15 RS
2 Linganore 44.54 TI
3 Lacey Township 44.66 TB
4 John Jay 45.45 SL
5 Kellenberg Memorial 45.81 SS
6 Laurel 46.19 TE
7 Louis E. Dieruff 46.31 PG
8 William E. Grady 46.46 RL
9 McKee/Staten Island Tech 47.34 TT
Heat 15
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Meade 42.69 TV
2 Mannings 42.77 TO
3 Marriotts Ridge 44.52 TP
4 Lincoln 44.89 TG
5 Manheim Township 44.94 TN
6 La Salle College 45.06 TA
7 Douglas MacArthur 46.52 TM
8 Massapequa 47.42 TR
Lake Taylor DQ () TD
Heat 16
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Newburgh Free 43.59 UW
2 Norristown 44.03 UX
3 Loyola Blakefield 44.14 TL
4 J.P. McCaskey 44.15 TS
5 Walter Johnson 44.83 SN
6 Lenape 44.98 TF
7 Milford Mill 45.08 TZ
8 Lower Merion 47.37 TK
Linden DQ () TH
Heat 17
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Nansemond River 42.50 UR
2 Mount St. Michael 43.57 UN
3 Newark 43.65 UV
4 Millville 43.67 UA
5 Mountain View 44.14 UP
6 Hempfield 45.21 RW
7 Mount Hebron 45.46 UL
8 Montclair 45.85 UF
9 Monroe Township 46.07 UB
Heat 18
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Methacton 43.26 TX
2 Montgomery Blair 43.38 UI
3 Mount St. Joseph 44.75 UM
4 North Carroll 44.98 UZ
5 Montgomery Township 45.16 UH
6 Monsignor Bonner 45.32 UD
7 Moorestown 45.68 UJ
8 North Bergen 45.77 UY
9 Monsignor Farrell 46.03 UE
Heat 19
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Old Mill 42.76 VL
2 North Point 43.21 VC
3 North Penn 43.34 VB
4 Mount Vernon 43.77 UO
5 Penncrest 43.88 VU
6 Chestnut Hill 44.23 BR
7 Northwest 45.51 VG
8 Northern 45.85 VF
Parkville DQ () VS
Heat 20
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Midwood 43.16 TY
2 Northwestern 43.99 VI
3 Northeast 44.00 VE
4 Old Bridge 44.12 VK
5 Pennsauken 44.23 VV
6 Pennsbury 44.86 VW
7 North County 44.89 VA
8 Perth Amboy 45.79 VY
9 Olney 46.68 VM
Heat 21
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Phoebus 43.17 VZ
2 McLean 44.94 TU
3 Overbrook 45.04 VO
4 Perkiomen Valley 45.23 VX
5 Paint Branch 45.62 VR
6 Northwestern 45.94 VH
7 Ocean City 45.97 VJ
8 North Rockland 46.09 VD
9 Winston Churchill 49.79 OI
Heat 22
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. George's 41.82 WW
2 Oxon Hill 42.95 VP
3 Plainfield 43.61 WC
4 Piscataway 43.85 WB
5 William Penn 44.46 VT
6 Don Bosco Prep 44.65 PH
7 Pine Bush 47.33 WA
8 Rockaway Campus 50.07 WR
Port Richmond DQ () WF
Heat 23
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Ramapo 43.07 WJ
2 Eleanor Roosevelt 43.31 WT
3 Quakertown 43.32 WH
4 Plymouth-Whitemarsh 43.62 WD
5 Ridley 43.82 WO
6 Pocono Mountain 44.19 WE
7 Robinson 44.24 WP
8 Potomac Falls 45.49 WG
9 Ridge 45.68 WM
Heat 24
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Sheepshead Bay 43.19 XG
2 Monroe-Woodbury 43.46 UC
3 Seton Hall Prep 43.70 XE
4 South Brunswick 44.04 XL
5 St. John the Baptist 44.69 WX
6 Shaker 44.79 XF
7 Roman Catholic 45.16 WS
8 Quince Orchard 46.78 WI
9 Suffern 47.87 XS
Heat 25
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Teaneck 42.70 XU
2 St. Peter's Prep 43.35 XA
3 South County 44.38 XM
4 Salesianum 44.78 XC
5 Saratoga Springs 44.86 XD
6 St. Joseph's Prep 45.33 WY
7 William Tennent 45.38 XV
8 Toms River North 45.50 XX
9 Transit Tech 45.55 XZ
Heat 26
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Neshaminy 42.89 US
2 Timber Creek 43.51 XW
3 Salem 44.22 XB
4 Suitland 44.90 XT
5 Spring Valley 45.45 XP
6 Spring-Ford 45.56 XO
7 Souderton 45.93 XK
8 Shenendehowa 46.62 XH
9 Sherwood 48.06 XI
Heat 27
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Western Branch 42.47 YX
2 Upper Dublin 43.47 YH
3 State College 43.50 XR
4 Harry S Truman 44.94 YB
5 West Potomac 44.96 YU
6 Washingtonville 45.13 YO
7 Southern Regional 45.16 XN
8 George Washington 45.88 YM
9 West Islip 46.96 YS
Heat 28
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Trenton Central 42.90 YA
2 Upper Darby 43.12 YG
3 Uniondale 43.65 YE
4 West Orange 44.22 YT
5 Vineland 44.47 YJ
6 Warwick Valley 44.54 YL
7 Wallkill 44.86 YK
8 Watchung Hills 47.53 YP
Valley Central DNF YI
Heat 29
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Wolmer's Boys 42.28 ZI
2 Winslow 42.43 ZG
3 Woodbridge 43.77 ZJ
4 Westfield 44.28 YZ
5 Toms River South 44.83 XY
6 Westfield 45.13 YY
7 Tuscarora 46.01 YC
8 University City 46.14 YF
9 West Babylon 46.30 YR
Heat 30
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Westlake 41.57 ZA
2 Woodside 43.35 ZL
3 Wilson 43.74 ZF
4 Wissahickon 44.14 ZH
5 Woodlawn 44.50 ZK
6 Walt Whitman 45.18 ZC
7 Xavier 50.31 ZM
Hamilton West DQ () RR
Willingboro DQ () ZE

Photos

Quotes