2010 High School Girls' 4x100 Large Schools (Heats)

Event 10Thursday 12:15 PM
Records
ER Edwin Allen (Jamaica) 45.41 2013 Ranee Ricketts, Saqukine Cameron, Monique Spencer, Claudette Allen
Open to schools with female enrollment of 525 or more.  Eight fastest teams from Events #9 and #10 qualify for Championship Final, Event #133 (Friday, 2:40 pm).  Next eight fastest teams from Event #10 qualify for an additional race, Event #131 (Friday, 2:35 pm).  Eight fastest teams from Pennsylvania, New Jersey and Delaware qualify for tri-state race, Event #229, (Saturday, 1:30 pm) from Events #9 and #10.

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Edwin Allen  (Clarendon, JAM) 46.21 Ann-Marie Duffus, Shawnette Lewin, Josette Campbell, Shashawna French OR 1
2 Long Beach Poly  (Long Beach, CA) 46.77 Carisma Lyday, Melia Cox, Traci Hicks, Akawkaw Ndipagbor UI 15
3 Benjamin Cardozo  (Bayside, NY) 46.87 Latiesha Philson, Chamique Francis, Elizabeth Myers, Ahtyana Johnson QC 4
4 Western Branch  (Chesapeake, VA) 47.11 Tiffany Ellick, Keilah Tyson, Desmonae Gray, Taranisha Taylor AD 31
5 Columbia  (Maplewood, NJ) 47.28 Whitney Jackson, Jasmine Carter, Ambur Ballew, Kayann Richards RA 13
6 Paramus Catholic  (Paramus, NJ) 47.29 Asher Beasley, Rae Corbo, Bryanna Knight, Myasia Jacobs WK 23
7 West Catholic  (Philadelphia, PA) 47.70 jada Steward, Michelle Davis, Caela Williams, Chante Moore ZW 31
8 Delcastle Tech  (Wilmington, DE) 47.80 Kristina Wiamantie, Celina Emerson, Krystl Casseus, Javonna Dickerson RL 14
9 St. Francois Girls  (Belmont, TRI) 47.92 Janae Alexander , Tsai-Anne Joseph, Kernesha Spann, Lisa Wickham XT 29
10 Bishop McNamara  (Forestville, MD) 48.04 Alexis Stromary, Kiersten LaRoche, Paulette Fogle, Maya Lewis PL 5
11 Mount Vernon  (Mount Vernon, NY) 48.07 Deajah Stevens, Shamika Mindingall, Myla Allen, Tanaya Yarde VJ 14
12 Bethel  (Hampton, VA) 48.19 Anise Cuffe, Rashaun Combs, Courtni Pannell, Siobhan Ford-Holland PI 5
13 Penn Hills  (Pittsburgh, PA) 48.36 Deshaun Squires, Iman Wilkerson, Christina Roberson, Paige Fields WN 22
14 Chester  (Chester, PA) 48.39 Meyadah Hill, Janasia Womack, Taneira Bowman, Rayiana Johnson QQ 4
15 C.H. Flowers  (Springdale, MD) 48.40 SE 7
16 Phoebus  (Hampton, VA) 48.52 Trena Shelton, Nuaimani Adama, Jazmine V, Christal Peterson WT 21
17 Old Mill  (Millersville, MD) 48.55 Aubriea Johnson, Taylor Parson, Alexis Franklin, Natasha Rucker WE 21
18 Sheepshead Bay  (Brooklyn, NY) 48.75 Khadijah Cudjoe, Marisa Ahrmdts, Loraine Cruickshank, Cassey Griffith YC 26
19 Jackson Memorial  (Jackson, NJ) 48.89 Rebecca Cheatham, Samantha Osadacz, Chanel Rogers, Tylia Gillon TL 11
20 Abington  (Abington, PA) 48.93 Jennifer Ryan , Nicole Grasty, Jordan Matthews, Leah Nugent OP 1
21 Upper Darby  (Upper Darby, PA) 48.96 Lashay Hickenbottom, Tiffany Shamberger, Liz Rivers, Tionne McNeill ZK 31
22 Quakertown  (Quakertown, PA) 48.99 Sara Linke, Jody-Ann Evans, Jasmine Korr, Alicia Evans WZ 21
23 Eastern Regional  (Voorhees, NJ) 49.02 Jewell Wilson, Seattle Ellison, Caela Stewart, English Gardner AR 32
24 Springer Memorial  (St. Michael, BAR) 49.04 Tanice Watson, Akela Jones, Desiree Joseph, Alisha Harris YM 25
25 South Brunswick  (Monmouth Junction, NJ) 49.08 Melissa Dardani, Mariah Browne, Alicia Osley, Rachel Johnson YG 28
26 Queens Coll  (Nassau, BAH) 49.09 Mona-lisa Taylor, Printassia Johnson, Devinn Cartwright, Katrina Seymour XB 24
27 Coatesville  (Coatesville, PA) 49.10 Nazirah Jones, Kenya Woodall, Jasmine Pugh, Helen Adams QY 6
28 Cheltenham  (Wyncote, PA) 49.14 Chyanne Payne, Kristina Mason, Tabitha Smith, Brittney Howell QL 4
29 Winston Churchill  (Potomac, MD) 49.15 QR 4
30 Friendly  (Fort Washington, MD) 49.27 Rameika Jackson, Latrese Barker, Nailah Johnson, Vernetta Biggs SI 7
31 Eleanor Roosevelt  (Greenbelt, MD) 49.38 XL 31
32 Norristown  (Norristown, PA) 49.40 Rowanna Watson, Zayna Milliagan, Alexis Bell, Nikole Smith VP 20
33 Columbus  (Bronx, NY) 49.47 Brittany Okon, Christina Baker, Simone Grant, Whitney Fountain RC 10
34 Central York  (York, PA) 49.52 Megan Lundy, Kadie Surgenor, Brianna Fells, Khaddisha Arnold QJ 5
35 Landstown  (Virginia Beach, VA) 49.52 Tanesha Green, Breanna Norman, Diane Wesh, Ammeecha Thomas UA 16
36 Teaneck  (Teaneck, NJ) 49.55 Kahlia Taylor, Janay Ferrell, Shaena Wizzard, Tiffany Mills YW 26
37 Newburgh Free  (Newburgh, NY) 49.58 D'yanna McCaskill, Dotrine Jacobs, Tiyi Boone, Jennifer Mitchell VO 27
38 Western  (Baltimore, MD) 49.59 AC 31
39 Salem  (Virginia Beach, VA) 49.60 Justice Seward, Michaela Lambert, Shelia White, Jasmine Johnson XX 24
40 Hope  (Providence, RI) 49.60 Shyneice Sanders, Royal Cheatham, Lakisha Da Cruz, Angie Quiah TE 13
41 Suitland  (Forestville, MD) 49.62 Ericka Butler, Sharvey Corley, Terika Lathern, Maria Campbell YT 28
42 Midwood  (Brooklyn, NY) 49.69 Grace Vixama, Jillian Haynes, Jonelle White, Imani Oliver UZ 12
43 Harrisburg  (Harrisburg, PA) 49.72 Brianna Jones, Jeena Potts, Saba Battles-Williams, Amari Barber ST 8
44 Uniondale  (Uniondale, NY) 49.72 Brittany Webley, Ifeanyi Ofili, Vanessa Martin, Grace Lawal ZJ 30
45 Paint Branch  (Burtonsville, MD) 49.82 Mary Ayegbusi, Felicia Grizzle, Ashley Leach, Jasmine Jones WI 22
46 John F. Kennedy  (Silver Spring, MD) 49.94 Brittanie Morris, Thea LaFond, Anna Ucheomumu, Aliyah Dean TU 13
47 St. Anthony's  (South Huntington, NY) 49.95 Gabrielle Barbour, Emily Taussig, Chynna-Monica Chung, Olivia Abbate XR 24
48 Longwood  (Middle Island, NY) 49.96 Bianca Benavides, Olivia Hallstein, Briana Munoz, Jodyn Holt UJ 14
49 Magnificat  (Rocky River, OH) 50.01 Jaqueline Misencik, Katherine Liutkus, Brigid Murray, Rachel Hlatky UO 17
50 North Brunswick  (North Brunswick, NJ) 50.05 VS 21
51 Queen’s College  (St. James, BAR) 50.08 Jessica Thesbaldo, Crystal Holder, Sherice Haynes, Shandel Ellis XA 23
52 Toms River North  (Toms River, NJ) 50.09 ZB 29
53 Winslow  (Atco, NJ) 50.10 Tashay March, Ciana Woods, Brittany McClain, Ste'yce McNeil AK 32
54 Suffern  (Suffern, NY) 50.12 Soraya Theard, Brittany Cocchieri, Yasmin DaSilva , Sarah Bowens YS 29
55 Millville  (Millville, NJ) 50.26 Javona Ford, Janeese Barber, Shakora Thomas, Courtney Nock VB 22
56 Rush-Henrietta  (Henrietta, NY) 50.30 Alison Massaro, Kaymahni Green, Tanzy Blair, Leia Stanley XM 25
57 North Point  (Waldorf, MD) 50.30 Eboni Graves, Brittany Baker, Ka'Dazya Steverson, Breanna Sherman VW 20
58 Central Bucks East  (Doylestown, PA) 50.32 Lauren Eagan, Michelle Strainx, Danielle Kuhn, Ali Gillen QG 3
59 Lackey  (Indian Head, MD) 50.36 Lynsay Yelder, Coneisha Smith, Kisha Allen, Shaniece Brown TX 11
60 Menchville  (Newport News, VA) 50.37 UX 15
61 DeWitt Clinton  (Bronx, NY) 50.37 QX 5
62 St. John the Baptist  (West Islip, NY) 50.41 Victoria Lundin, Chelsea Penn, Krystal McCleod, Alexis Smith XV 27
63 Hempfield  (Landisville, PA) 50.44 Meagan McGeehan, Brittany Schuck, Kelley Donovan, Angela Rothmiller SX 11
64 Harry S Truman  (Levittown, PA) 50.46 Ni'a Giddens, Dominique Daye, Jajhira Herbert, Andreas Herbert ZG 30
65 Immaculate Heart  (Washington Township, NJ) 50.46 Shannon Casey, Serenity Martin, Tiffany Evangelou, Jeu Pash TI 12
66 Trenton Central  (Trenton, NJ) 50.46 ZE 29
67 Pennridge  (Perkasie, PA) 50.53 WP 22
68 Robinson  (Fairfax, VA) 50.54 Genamarie McCant, Lauren Denham, Chioma Onyekwere, Elizabeth Robertson XJ 25
69 West Potomac  (Alexandria, VA) 50.56 ZY 31
70 Vineland  (Vineland, NJ) 50.61 Maria Jimenez, Carlissee Kerr, Ariana Stokes, Mariah Fonville ZM 19
71 Boys & Girls  (Brooklyn, NY) 50.62 Shemeka Morgan, Kerri Thompson, Annis Mavs, Shanique Hyde PP 2
72 Wootton  (Rockville, MD) 50.62 Kerry Ahearn, Maya Walsh, Alyssa Feldstein, Gwen Shaw AQ 19
73 Spring-Ford  (Royersford, PA) 50.70 YL 27
74 Pennsauken  (Pennsauken, NJ) 50.71 Crystal Wilson, Elssie Macauley-Coker, Tanel Lewis, Briana Baird WQ 23
75 Meade  (Fort Meade, MD) 50.75 Ashley Garner, Kiera Joyner, Jana Williams, Nichelle McMillian UW 17
76 North Penn  (Lansdale, PA) 50.76 Alisha Anders, Rachel Oberholzer, Jillian Sarm, Syndee Jacques VV 20
77 Randolph  (Randolph, NJ) 50.76 XE 24
78 Harry S Truman  (Bronx, NY) 50.76 Chidinma Agwu, Erica Pate, Jonelle Dixon, Denieisha Smith ZF 32
79 Annapolis  (Annapolis, MD) 50.82 Carmen Hawkins, Eren Cannon, Markeya Brown, Lareesa Wilds OU 1
80 Morris Knolls  (Rockaway, NJ) 50.85 Jazmin Henderson, Taylor Furman, Taylor Henderson, Andrea Bush VG 18
81 Taft Educational  (Bronx, NY) 50.87 Kimberly Bailey, Simone Harrison, Brenda Streeter, Mary Johnson YV 26
82 Piscataway  (Piscataway, NJ) 50.88 WV 22
83 Overbrook  (Philadelphia, PA) 50.88 Imani Chaney, Ce'aira Brown, Alisha Wright, Chantell Talley WG 19
84 Connetquot  (Bohemia, NY) 50.91 Daleska Cassiani, Jenna Barreto, Raelynn Leggio, Nicole Stanko RE 7
85 Kings Fork  (Suffolk, VA) 50.93 Alana Glover, Renikqua Ricks, Megan Simpson, Qualitra Brown TV 16
86 Franklin Township  (Somerset, NJ) 50.93 Taylor Dey, Opey Osuntuyi, Jazmyn Williams, Fafavi Lumax SH 10
87 Ridge  (Basking Ridge, NJ) 50.95 XG 27
88 Shaker  (Latham, NY) 50.95 Kristen Hayes, Emily Vandenburg, Carly Brundige, Madison Rowland YB 28
89 Kecoughtan  (Hampton, VA) 50.95 Amethyst Edmond, Cheyenne Smith, Amecca Galloway, Ariel Smith TQ 12
90 Haddonfield Memorial  (Haddonfield, NJ) 50.95 Megan Johnston, Emily Carson, Becky Schafer, Meg McElroy SN 8
91 Altoona  (Altoona, PA) 50.96 OT 1
92 North Rockland  (Thiells, NY) 50.98 Ashley Carrington, D'Janet Ahyoung, Carrie Small, Tyler Peterkin VX 17
93 Kellenberg Memorial  (Uniondale, NY) 51.00 TR 12
94 Centreville  (Clifton, VA) 51.04 QK 4
95 Southern Regional  (Manahawkin, NJ) 51.05 YK 28
96 Shenendehowa  (Clifton Park, NY) 51.05 YD 26
97 Nottingham  (Hamilton, NJ) 51.05 WC 20
98 Bowie  (Bowie, MD) 51.06 Briana Gooding, Jessica Navas, Rachel Jordan, Deborah Fayuyigbe PO 3
99 Lenape  (Medford, NJ) 51.07 Shaya Wilkerson, Maya Lundquist, Kelsey Evancho, Maya Hinton UD 16
100 William Allen  (Allentown, PA) 51.09 OS 5
101 Kingsway Regional  (Woolwich Township, NJ) 51.10 TW 14
102 Rancocas Valley  (Mount Holly, NJ) 51.11 XD 21
103 Caroline County  (Milford, VA) 51.12 Takeja Cook, Kristen Worley, Rakeisha Heokstall, Jessica Toliver QD 3
104 Archbishop Ryan  (Philadelphia, PA) 51.13 OW 1
105 WWP North  (Plainsboro, NJ) 51.15 Whitney Brown, Marilyn Allen, Rachel Issa , Ryan Williams AA 30
106 Marlboro  (Marlboro, NJ) 51.19 Alexa Daroino, Brianna Nicholls, Jessica McFadden, Cathy Chukuka UR 15
107 Central Dauphin East  (Harrisburg, PA) 51.21 Bria Mosley, Courtney Mitchell, JaQueann Moore, Deme'shia Davis QI 6
108 Wilson  (West Lawn, PA) 51.23 AI 32
109 Montclair  (Montclair, NJ) 51.27 VD 21
110 Gaithersburg  (Gaithersburg, MD) 51.28 SJ 15
111 South County  (Lorton, VA) 51.34 YH 28
112 Sachem East  (Farmingville, NY) 51.34 XO 25
113 Brandywine  (Wilmington, DE) 51.36 Santasia Bailey, Jazmin Mack, Brianna Fogelman, Cianna Keys PQ 2
114 Hunterdon Central  (Flemington, NJ) 51.36 TH 13
115 Downingtown West  (Downingtown, PA) 51.37 Ashley Young, Maura Aherne, Kristen Costello, Lauren Wilson RR 7
116 Baldwin  (Baldwin, NY) 51.37 Dominique Desilus, Regine Lazard, Andrea Mask, Tiara Tolen PA 2
117 Hammonton  (Hammonton, NJ) 51.39 Rebecca Stinger, Rebecca Garretson, Kyesha Moultrie, Dana Hartshorne SR 9
118 Methacton  (Norristown, PA) 51.43 UY 17
119 Montgomery Township  (Skillman, NJ) 51.43 VF 19
120 Cherokee  (Marlton, NJ) 51.44 Shelby Schneeweis, Jess Woodard, Sarah Robbie, Erin Mason QM 10
121 Perkiomen Valley  (Collegeville, PA) 51.44 WR 23
122 Hatboro-Horsham  (Horsham, PA) 51.46 SU 11
123 White Plains  (White Plains, NY) 51.47 AG 31
124 Bay Shore  (Bay Shore, NY) 51.47 PD 4
125 Central  (Philadelphia, PA) 51.50 Arianna Polk, Shariefa Coe, Kaycia Bynum, Nydera Walker QF 6
126 Toms River East  (Toms River, NJ) 51.50 Courteny Paciulli, Cat Amadeo, Amanda Harmon, Krissy Bucchi ZA 29
127 Cumberland Valley  (Mechanicsburg, PA) 51.51 RJ 7
128 State College  (State College, PA) 51.51 YP 26
129 Newark  (Newark, DE) 51.52 VN 16
130 Avon Grove  (West Grove, PA) 51.52 OZ 1
131 Bridgewater-Raritan  (Bridgewater, NJ) 51.57 PU 2
132 James Madison  (Brooklyn, NY) 51.62 Jibreel John, Jasmen Flagg, Tonika Bacchus, Amber-leigh Henderson UN 15
133 Reading  (Reading, PA) 51.68 XF 24
134 Washingtonville  (Washingtonville, NY) 51.69 ZS 30
135 Douglas MacArthur  (Levittown, NY) 51.69 UM 16
136 Downingtown East  (Exton, PA) 51.69 RQ 6
137 Northeast  (Philadelphia, PA) 51.74 Evelyn Kateh, Ashley Darlington, Amber Douglas, Ashley Quattlebaun VY 9
138 Absegami  (Galloway Twp., NJ) 51.75 OQ 1
139 John F. Kennedy  (Paterson, NJ) 51.76 TT 16
140 Eastside  (Paterson, NJ) 51.79 Fiona Wedderburn, Nadia Slater, Lacy Morris, Chamekea Davis RW 14
141 Manheim Township  (Lancaster, PA) 51.79 Kathleen Morris, Ashley Templeton, Rebecca Werner, Bridget Neslund UQ 18
142 Pocono Mountain  (Pocono Summit, PA) 51.81 WX 22
143 Campus Magnet  (Cambria Heights, NY) 51.82 PY 3
144 Bridgeton  (Bridgeton, NJ) 51.83 PT 2
145 Liverpool  (Liverpool, NY) 51.88 Hannah Anthes, Kayla Whaler, Akua Twum, Armani Moore UH 14
146 Franklin  (Franklin, MA) 51.88 SG 13
147 Timber Creek  (Sicklerville, NJ) 51.88 YZ 26
148 Aberdeen  (Aberdeen, MD) 51.88 OO 1
149 Washington Township  (Sewell, NJ) 51.98 ZR 30
150 Monroe-Woodbury  (Central Valley, NY) 51.98 VC 21
151 North Babylon  (North Babylon, NY) 52.00 VQ 22
152 Irvington  (Irvington, NJ) 52.00 TK 12
153 Port Richmond  (Staten Island, NY) 52.01 WY 23
154 Lake Braddock  (Burke, VA) 52.03 TZ 20
155 Arundel  (Gambrills, MD) 52.06 Jessica Gold, Talen Watson, Chasney Lawton, Caprice Kelty OX 8
156 Neshaminy  (Langhorne, PA) 52.09 VL 20
157 Anatol Rodgers  (Nassau, BAH) 52.11 XK 24
158 Council Rock South  (Holland, PA) 52.12 RG 8
159 Mary Louis Academy  (Jamaica Estates, NY) 52.12 UK 12
160 Council Rock North  (Newtown, PA) 52.16 McKenzie Smith, Meghan Longstreth, Mary Kate Golden, Alisha Jordan RH 9
161 East Brunswick  (East Brunswick, NJ) 52.16 Lauren Drain, Safit Muhammed, Maggie Wong, Mahalia Caise RT 14
162 Haverford  (Havertown, PA) 52.19 SV 10
163 Bethlehem Central  (Delmar, NY) 52.21 PJ 6
164 Elizabeth  (Elizabeth, NJ) 52.23 RY 8
165 Broadneck  (Annapolis, MD) 52.27 Kaylah Wisherd, Brittany Reap, Paige Stephens, Brianna Moore PV 2
166 William Tennent  (Warminster, PA) 52.27 YY 28
167 WWP South  (Princeton Junction, NJ) 52.28 AB 31
168 Central Bucks West  (Doylestown, PA) 52.28 QH 3
169 Sherwood  (Sandy Spring, MD) 52.29 YE 28
170 Springfield Gardens  (Springfield Gardens, NY) 52.30 YN 28
171 William Penn  (New Castle, DE) 52.31 Arieal Bias, Adanna Amachi, Chantal Higgin, Ebonique Jones WM 18
172 Thomas Jefferson  (Brooklyn, NY) 52.35 TN 11
173 Wayne Valley  (Wayne, NJ) 52.39 ZU 30
174 Warwick Valley  (Warwick, NY) 52.42 ZP 30
175 Clara Barton  (Brooklyn, NY) 52.42 PC 3
176 Howell  (Farmingdale, NJ) 52.44 TG 12
177 Perth Amboy  (Perth Amboy, NJ) 52.47 WS 19
178 Clifton  (Clifton, NJ) 52.47 QW 9
179 West Orange  (West Orange, NJ) 52.48 ZX 27
180 Woodbridge  (Woodbridge, NJ) 52.50 AN 19
181 Lower Merion  (Ardmore, PA) 52.55 UL 17
182 Curtis  (Staten Island, NY) 52.56 Laura Yancy, Charisma Clerk, Elizabeth Ojo, Rionni Ward RK 14
183 Plymouth-Whitemarsh  (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 52.58 WW 23
184 Corning Area  (Corning, NY) 52.62 RF 9
185 East Orange  (East Orange, NJ) 52.64 RV 9
186 Glen Burnie  (Glen Burnie, MD) 52.64 SM 10
187 Colonie Central  (Albany, NY) 52.68 QZ 3
188 Thomas Stone  (Waldorf, MD) 52.74 YR 29
189 Mainland Regional  (Linwood, NJ) 52.74 UP 15
190 Dulaney  (Timonium, MD) 52.78 RS 8
191 Souderton  (Souderton, PA) 52.84 YF 27
192 J.P. McCaskey  (Lancaster, PA) 52.85 UU 17
193 Massapequa  (Massapequa, NY) 52.85 Amanda Moore, Meredith Dic, Jenna Deletto, Lauren Kappleman UT 14
194 Ridley  (Folsom, PA) 52.87 XI 24
195 Hempstead  (Hempstead, NY) 52.88 SY 8
196 Hereford  (Parkton, MD) 52.91 SZ 9
197 McLean  (McLean, VA) 52.93 UV 17
198 Tuscarora  (Frederick, MD) 52.94 ZH 27
199 Linganore  (Frederick, MD) 52.96 UF 15
200 Cardinal O'Hara  (Springfield, PA) 52.99 QA 6
201 Girls  (Philadelphia, PA) 53.04 SL 16
202 Naugatuck  (Naugatuck, CT) 53.05 VK 21
203 Richard Montgomery  (Rockville, MD) 53.06 VE 20
204 HHH East  (Dix Hills, NY) 53.11 SO 11
205 Ridgewood  (Ridgewood, NJ) 53.13 XH 25
206 Ward Melville  (East Setauket, NY) 53.14 ZN 29
207 Quince Orchard  (Gaithersburg, MD) 53.18 XC 23
208 Northwestern  (Hyattsville, MD) 53.20 WB 18
209 Germantown  (Philadelphia, PA) 53.23 SK 10
210 Tenafly  (Tenafly, NJ) 53.24 YX 27
211 Watchung Hills  (Warren, NJ) 53.24 ZT 30
212 Exeter Township  (Reading, PA) 53.25 SB 11
213 Chesapeake  (Pasadena, MD) 53.30 QP 5
214 Atlantic City  (Atlantic City, NJ) 53.32 OY 1
215 Bensalem  (Bensalem, PA) 53.36 PG 11
216 St. Hubert’s  (Philadelphia, PA) 53.40 XU 25
217 Walter Johnson  (Bethesda, MD) 53.40 TO 18
218 Woodlawn  (Woodlawn, MD) 53.44 AO 32
219 Farmingdale  (Farmingdale, NY) 53.44 SC 9
220 Bellport  (Brookhaven, NY) 53.46 PF 2
221 Hillsborough  (HIllsborough, NJ) 53.47 TD 15
222 Valley Central  (Montgomery, NY) 53.47 ZL 30
223 Samuel Fels  (Philadelphia, PA) 53.55 SD 9
224 Paul D. Schreiber  (Port Washington, NY) 53.56 XZ 25
225 John F. Kennedy  (Bronx, NY) 53.63 TS 12
226 Pine Bush  (Pine Bush, NY) 53.64 WU 23
227 Cherry Hill West  (Cherry Hill, NJ) 53.65 QO 6
228 Clarksburg  (Clarksburg, MD) 53.66 QT 13
229 Brentwood  (Brentwood, NY) 53.69 PR 2
230 Sterling  (Sommerdale, NJ) 53.72 YQ 26
231 St. John's Prep  (Astoria, NY) 53.72 XW 25
232 Walt Whitman  (Bethesda, MD) 53.73 AH 32
233 William Floyd  (Mastic Beach, NY) 53.79 SF 7
234 Sachem North  (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) 53.80 XN 25
235 Lawrence  (Lawrenceville, NJ) 53.87 Marta Trzcinska, Nia Driver , Carissa Rea, Stacy Adamcik UC 16
236 Toms River South  (Toms River, NJ) 53.90 ZC 29
237 North Bergen  (North Bergen, NJ) 53.93 VR 8
238 Linden  (Linden, NJ) 53.96 UE 12
239 Iroquois Central  (Elma, NY) 53.98 TJ 13
240 Penn Wood  (Lansdowne, PA) 53.99 WO 21
241 W.T. Clarke  (Westbury, NY) 54.01 QS 3
242 Dover  (Dover, DE) 54.03 RP 6
243 Little Flower Catholic  (Philadelphia, PA) 54.03 UG 17
244 Westfield  (Westfield, NJ) 54.05 AE 19
245 South River  (Edgewater, MD) 54.07 YJ 26
246 Health & Human Services  (New York, NY) 54.09 SW 10
247 Louis E. Dieruff  (Allentown, PA) 54.14 RO 13
248 Tottenville  (Staten Island, NY) 54.26 ZD 29
249 Paul VI  (Haddonfield, NJ) 54.31 WL 23
250 Wilbur Cross  (New Haven, CT) 54.35 RI 7
251 DePaul Catholic  (Wayne, NJ) 54.38 RM 10
252 Milford Mill  (Baltimore, MD) 54.43 VA 22
253 High Point  (Beltsville, MD) 54.67 TB 10
254 Marple Newtown  (Newtown Square, PA) 54.80 US 15
255 Paramus  (Paramus, NJ) 54.87 WJ 18
256 Syosset  (Syosset, NY) 55.07 YU 26
257 Hamilton East  (Hamilton Township, NJ) 55.13 SP 8
258 North County  (Glen Burnie, MD) 55.18 VT 17
259 Bayonne  (Bayonne, NJ) 55.22 PE 5
260 Northport  (Northport, NY) 55.39 VZ 18
261 Clarkstown South  (West Nyack, NY) 55.61 QU 4
262 Bishop Shanahan  (Downingtown, PA) 55.73 PM 2
263 Columbia  (East Greenbush, NY) 56.01 RB 5
264 Wissahickon  (Ambler, PA) 56.02 AM 32
265 LaGuardia Arts  (New York, NY) 56.07 TY 18
266 Mount Hebron  (Ellicott City, MD) 56.12 VH 20
267 Erasmus Hall  (Brooklyn, NY) 56.58 SA 7
268 Bushwick  (Brooklyn, NY) 57.03 PX 7
269 Sacred Heart  (Hempstead, NY) 57.15 XP 24
270 North Hunterdon  (Annandale, NJ) 57.54 VU 22
271 Archbishop Molloy  (Briarwood, NY) 59.66 OV 5
272 George Washington  (Philadelphia, PA) 61.11 ZQ 28
273 Bishop Kearney  (Brooklyn, NY) 62.13 PK 11
274 Kearny  (Kearny, NJ) 62.87 Lia Santana, Evan Rygiel, Nancy Lam, Renta Martin TP 16

Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Edwin Allen 46.21 OR
2 Abington 48.93 OP
3 Annapolis 50.82 OU
4 Altoona 50.96 OT
5 Archbishop Ryan 51.13 OW
6 Avon Grove 51.52 OZ
7 Absegami 51.75 OQ
8 Aberdeen 51.88 OO
9 Atlantic City 53.32 OY
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Boys & Girls 50.62 PP
2 Brandywine 51.36 PQ
3 Baldwin 51.37 PA
4 Bridgewater-Raritan 51.57 PU
5 Bridgeton 51.83 PT
6 Broadneck 52.27 PV
7 Bellport 53.46 PF
8 Brentwood 53.69 PR
9 Bishop Shanahan 55.73 PM
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Central Bucks East 50.32 QG
2 Bowie 51.06 PO
3 Caroline County 51.12 QD
4 Campus Magnet 51.82 PY
5 Central Bucks West 52.28 QH
6 Clara Barton 52.42 PC
7 Colonie Central 52.68 QZ
8 W.T. Clarke 54.01 QS
Canarsie DQ () PZ
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Benjamin Cardozo 46.87 QC
2 Chester 48.39 QQ
3 Cheltenham 49.14 QL
4 Winston Churchill 49.15 QR
5 Centreville 51.04 QK
6 Bay Shore 51.47 PD
7 Clarkstown South 55.61 QU
Cardinal Spellman DQ () QB
Clearview Regional DQ () QV
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Bishop McNamara 48.04 PL
2 Bethel 48.19 PI
3 Central York 49.52 QJ
4 DeWitt Clinton 50.37 QX
5 William Allen 51.09 OS
6 Chesapeake 53.30 QP
7 Bayonne 55.22 PE
8 Columbia 56.01 RB
9 Archbishop Molloy 59.66 OV
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Coatesville 49.10 QY
2 Central Dauphin East 51.21 QI
3 Central 51.50 QF
4 Downingtown East 51.69 RQ
5 Bethlehem Central 52.21 PJ
6 Cardinal O'Hara 52.99 QA
7 Cherry Hill West 53.65 QO
8 Dover 54.03 RP
Conestoga DNF RD
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 C.H. Flowers 48.40 SE
2 Friendly 49.27 SI
3 Connetquot 50.91 RE
4 Downingtown West 51.37 RR
5 Cumberland Valley 51.51 RJ
6 William Floyd 53.79 SF
7 Wilbur Cross 54.35 RI
8 Erasmus Hall 56.58 SA
9 Bushwick 57.03 PX
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Harrisburg 49.72 ST
2 Haddonfield Memorial 50.95 SN
3 Arundel 52.06 OX
4 Council Rock South 52.12 RG
5 Elizabeth 52.23 RY
6 Dulaney 52.78 RS
7 Hempstead 52.88 SY
8 North Bergen 53.93 VR
9 Hamilton East 55.13 SP
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Hammonton 51.39 SR
2 Northeast 51.74 VY
3 Council Rock North 52.16 RH
4 Clifton 52.47 QW
5 Corning Area 52.62 RF
6 East Orange 52.64 RV
7 Hereford 52.91 SZ
8 Farmingdale 53.44 SC
9 Samuel Fels 53.55 SD
Heat 10
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Columbus 49.47 RC
2 Franklin Township 50.93 SH
3 Cherokee 51.44 QM
4 Haverford 52.19 SV
5 Glen Burnie 52.64 SM
6 Germantown 53.23 SK
7 Health & Human Services 54.09 SW
8 DePaul Catholic 54.38 RM
9 High Point 54.67 TB
Heat 11
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Jackson Memorial 48.89 TL
2 Lackey 50.36 TX
3 Hempfield 50.44 SX
4 Hatboro-Horsham 51.46 SU
5 Thomas Jefferson 52.35 TN
6 HHH East 53.11 SO
7 Exeter Township 53.25 SB
8 Bensalem 53.36 PG
9 Bishop Kearney 62.13 PK
Heat 12
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Midwood 49.69 UZ
2 Immaculate Heart 50.46 TI
3 Kecoughtan 50.95 TQ
4 Kellenberg Memorial 51.00 TR
5 Irvington 52.00 TK
6 Mary Louis Academy 52.12 UK
7 Howell 52.44 TG
8 John F. Kennedy 53.63 TS
9 Linden 53.96 UE
Heat 13
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Columbia 47.28 RA
2 Hope 49.60 TE
3 John F. Kennedy 49.94 TU
4 Hunterdon Central 51.36 TH
5 Franklin 51.88 SG
6 Clarksburg 53.66 QT
7 Iroquois Central 53.98 TJ
8 Louis E. Dieruff 54.14 RO
New Rochelle DNF VM
Heat 14
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Delcastle Tech 47.80 RL
2 Mount Vernon 48.07 VJ
3 Longwood 49.96 UJ
4 Kingsway Regional 51.10 TW
5 Eastside 51.79 RW
6 Liverpool 51.88 UH
7 East Brunswick 52.16 RT
8 Curtis 52.56 RK
9 Massapequa 52.85 UT
Heat 15
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Long Beach Poly 46.77 UI
2 Menchville 50.37 UX
3 Marlboro 51.19 UR
4 Gaithersburg 51.28 SJ
5 James Madison 51.62 UN
6 Mainland Regional 52.74 UP
7 Linganore 52.96 UF
8 Hillsborough 53.47 TD
9 Marple Newtown 54.80 US
Heat 16
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Landstown 49.52 UA
2 Kings Fork 50.93 TV
3 Lenape 51.07 UD
4 Newark 51.52 VN
5 Douglas MacArthur 51.69 UM
6 John F. Kennedy 51.76 TT
7 Girls 53.04 SL
8 Lawrence 53.87 UC
9 Kearny 62.87 TP
Heat 17
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Magnificat 50.01 UO
2 Meade 50.75 UW
3 North Rockland 50.98 VX
4 Methacton 51.43 UY
5 Lower Merion 52.55 UL
6 J.P. McCaskey 52.85 UU
7 McLean 52.93 UV
8 Little Flower Catholic 54.03 UG
9 North County 55.18 VT
Heat 18
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Morris Knolls 50.85 VG
2 Manheim Township 51.79 UQ
3 William Penn 52.31 WM
4 Northwestern 53.20 WB
5 Walter Johnson 53.40 TO
6 Paramus 54.87 WJ
7 Northport 55.39 VZ
8 LaGuardia Arts 56.07 TY
Heat 19
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Vineland 50.61 ZM
2 Wootton 50.62 AQ
3 Overbrook 50.88 WG
4 Montgomery Township 51.43 VF
5 Perth Amboy 52.47 WS
6 Woodbridge 52.50 AN
7 Westfield 54.05 AE
Windsor DNF AJ
Wise DNF AL
Heat 20
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Norristown 49.40 VP
2 North Point 50.30 VW
3 North Penn 50.76 VV
4 Nottingham 51.05 WC
5 Lake Braddock 52.03 TZ
6 Neshaminy 52.09 VL
7 Richard Montgomery 53.06 VE
8 Mount Hebron 56.12 VH
Heat 21
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Phoebus 48.52 WT
2 Old Mill 48.55 WE
3 Quakertown 48.99 WZ
4 North Brunswick 50.05 VS
5 Rancocas Valley 51.11 XD
6 Montclair 51.27 VD
7 Monroe-Woodbury 51.98 VC
8 Naugatuck 53.05 VK
9 Penn Wood 53.99 WO
Heat 22
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Penn Hills 48.36 WN
2 Paint Branch 49.82 WI
3 Millville 50.26 VB
4 Pennridge 50.53 WP
5 Piscataway 50.88 WV
6 Pocono Mountain 51.81 WX
7 North Babylon 52.00 VQ
8 Milford Mill 54.43 VA
9 North Hunterdon 57.54 VU
Heat 23
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Paramus Catholic 47.29 WK
2 Queen’s College 50.08 XA
3 Pennsauken 50.71 WQ
4 Perkiomen Valley 51.44 WR
5 Port Richmond 52.01 WY
6 Plymouth-Whitemarsh 52.58 WW
7 Quince Orchard 53.18 XC
8 Pine Bush 53.64 WU
9 Paul VI 54.31 WL
Heat 24
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Queens Coll 49.09 XB
2 Salem 49.60 XX
3 St. Anthony's 49.95 XR
4 Randolph 50.76 XE
5 Reading 51.68 XF
6 Anatol Rodgers 52.11 XK
7 Ridley 52.87 XI
8 Sacred Heart 57.15 XP
St. Andrew Girls DNF XQ
Heat 25
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Springer Memorial 49.04 YM
2 Rush-Henrietta 50.30 XM
3 Robinson 50.54 XJ
4 Sachem East 51.34 XO
5 Ridgewood 53.13 XH
6 St. Hubert’s 53.40 XU
7 Paul D. Schreiber 53.56 XZ
8 St. John's Prep 53.72 XW
9 Sachem North 53.80 XN
Heat 26
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Sheepshead Bay 48.75 YC
2 Teaneck 49.55 YW
3 Taft Educational 50.87 YV
4 Shenendehowa 51.05 YD
5 State College 51.51 YP
6 Timber Creek 51.88 YZ
7 Sterling 53.72 YQ
8 South River 54.07 YJ
9 Syosset 55.07 YU
Heat 27
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Newburgh Free 49.58 VO
2 St. John the Baptist 50.41 XV
3 Spring-Ford 50.70 YL
4 Ridge 50.95 XG
5 West Orange 52.48 ZX
6 Souderton 52.84 YF
7 Tuscarora 52.94 ZH
8 Tenafly 53.24 YX
Union DQ () ZI
Heat 28
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 South Brunswick 49.08 YG
2 Suitland 49.62 YT
3 Shaker 50.95 YB
4 Southern Regional 51.05 YK
5 South County 51.34 YH
6 William Tennent 52.27 YY
7 Sherwood 52.29 YE
8 Springfield Gardens 52.30 YN
9 George Washington 61.11 ZQ
Heat 29
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. Francois Girls 47.92 XT
2 Toms River North 50.09 ZB
3 Suffern 50.12 YS
4 Trenton Central 50.46 ZE
5 Toms River East 51.50 ZA
6 Thomas Stone 52.74 YR
7 Ward Melville 53.14 ZN
8 Toms River South 53.90 ZC
9 Tottenville 54.26 ZD
Heat 30
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Uniondale 49.72 ZJ
2 Harry S Truman 50.46 ZG
3 WWP North 51.15 AA
4 Washingtonville 51.69 ZS
5 Washington Township 51.98 ZR
6 Wayne Valley 52.39 ZU
7 Warwick Valley 52.42 ZP
8 Watchung Hills 53.24 ZT
9 Valley Central 53.47 ZL
Heat 31
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Western Branch 47.11 AD
2 West Catholic 47.70 ZW
3 Upper Darby 48.96 ZK
4 Eleanor Roosevelt 49.38 XL
5 Western 49.59 AC
6 West Potomac 50.56 ZY
7 White Plains 51.47 AG
8 WWP South 52.28 AB
Heat 32
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Eastern Regional 49.02 AR
2 Winslow 50.10 AK
3 Harry S Truman 50.76 ZF
4 Wilson 51.23 AI
5 Woodlawn 53.44 AO
6 Walt Whitman 53.73 AH
7 Wissahickon 56.02 AM

Photos

Quotes