2008 High School Girls' 4x100 Large Schools (Heats)

Event 10Thursday 12:10 pm
Records
ER Edwin Allen (Jamaica) 45.41 2013 Ranee Ricketts, Saqukine Cameron, Monique Spencer, Claudette Allen
Open to schools with female enrollment of 525 or more. Eight fastest teams from Events #9 and #10 qualify for Championship Final, Event #127 (Friday, 2:30 pm). Next eight fastest teams from Event #10 qualify for an additional race, Event #125 (Friday, 2:25 pm). Eight fastest teams from Pennsylvania, New Jersey and Delaware qualify for tri-state race, Event #222, (Saturday, 1:45 pm) from Events #9 and #10.

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Vere Technical  (Clarendon, JAM) 46.26 Peta-Gaye Beckford, Jura Levy, Deandre Whitehorne, Kayon Robinson YN 25
2 Landstown  (Virginia Beach, VA) 47.10 Leah Brown, Olivia Hutchins, Cierra McGee, Marlena Wesh TG 15
3 Eleanor Roosevelt  (Greenbelt, MD) 47.11 Jenea McCammon, Elan Hitue, Doris Anyancou, Afia Charles WO 20
4 Long Beach Poly  (Long Beach, CA) 47.23 TN 15
5 Westlake  (Waldorf, MD) 47.23 ZJ 28
6 St. Andrew Girls  (Kingston, JAM) 47.40 Shauna-Kay Collie, Todea-Kay Willis, Monique Kelly, Nicketa Coombs WT 26
7 Oxon Hill  (Oxon Hill, MD) 47.52 Shanel Deal, Desereel King, Imani Brown, Cearha Miller VI 18
8 C.H. Flowers  (Springdale, MD) 48.04 Lorraine Graham, Imani Colbert, Sherreka Jackson, Corryn Hurrington OO 3
9 Annapolis  (Annapolis, MD) 48.13 Jessica Tongue, Torrie Sauders, Shazarah Wilds, Lareesa Wilds NN 2
10 Mount Vernon  (Mount Vernon, NY) 48.18 Shamika Mindingall, Sasha-Gay Richards, Michelle McCrae, Kenina Bonner UO 17
11 Western  (Baltimore, MD) 48.42 Destane Stokes, Arryn Hopkins, Ayanna Turner, Racquel Jones ZF 29
12 The Queen’s School  (Kingston, JAM) 48.44 Jody-Ann Coore, Danielle Williams, Shantele Shirley, Diandra Gilbert WD 21
13 Jackson Memorial  (Jackson, NJ) 48.45 Samantha Brady, Ifeekam Ozonuwe, Natasha Durant, Tylia Gillon SO 11
14 Columbia  (Maplewood, NJ) 48.48 Tracey Fanfan, Bianca Stewart, Ariel Duncan, Kayann Richards PM 6
15 Boys & Girls  (Brooklyn, NY) 48.52 Kerri Thompson, Nadamma Rodrigues, Deandra Nelson, Meagan Gillespie OK 4
16 Norristown  (Norristown, PA) 48.54 Courtney Bell, Shakeya Ladson-Singleton, Yahnae Weldon, Nikole Sullth UV 28
17 Paint Branch  (Burtonsville, MD) 48.55 Ashleigh Council, Jasmine Jones, Arielle Statham, Vanessa Jules VJ 18
18 Western Branch  (Chesapeake, VA) 48.56 Amber Mitchell, Jessie Gaines, Ashley Newman, Ermesha Fair ZG 29
19 Union  (Union, NJ) 48.59 Ashley Battle, Anayah Mosby, Ugonna Ndu, Zainab Bisilou YG 26
20 Central Bucks East  (Doylestown, PA) 48.73 OW 5
21 Thomas Edison  (Alexandria, VA) 48.81 Keosha Simonson, Amanda Ou, Connie Woods, Shekyira Mann RK 8
22 Friendly  (Fort Washington, MD) 48.82 Indya Price, Latrese Barker, Domanique Jordan, Vernetta Biggs RT 9
23 Elmont  (Elmont, NY) 48.99 Cherrelle King, Valencia Hannon, Nyree Richardson, Ashley McCarthy RM 9
24 Methacton  (Norristown, PA) 49.04 Alicia Melnick, Gabby Becattini, Laura Bomgardner, Ryann Krais UB 16
25 Wissahickon  (Ambler, PA) 49.07 Monique Clemons, Taylor Clayton, Natalie Musey, Brittany Ducally ZR 30
26 Paramus Catholic  (Paramus, NJ) 49.20 Epiphany Sams, Rae Corbo, Asher Beasley, Bryanna Knight VK 25
27 Abington  (Abington, PA) 49.24 Januarie Taylor, Nicole Grasty, Kristin Simmons, Brittany Waters NG 1
28 West Seneca West  (West Seneca, NY) 49.30 ZC 28
29 Harrisburg  (Harrisburg, PA) 49.32 Tamila Glaze, Alysha Cook, Carlysha Towns, Yanisha Gaston SA 12
30 Chester  (Chester, PA) 49.37 PC 5
31 North Penn  (Lansdale, PA) 49.40 UX 18
32 Baldwin  (Baldwin, NY) 49.44 Deidra Bryant, Christie Verdier, Regine Lazard, Andrea Mask NU 2
33 Cardinal Spellman  (Bronx, NY) 49.50 Patrice Johnson, Karimah Figueroa, Christina Abebreseh, Kekelly Ketemepi OT 3
34 Upper Darby  (Upper Darby, PA) 49.50 Christiana Tieh, Vyleisha White, Xonnel Smith, Brandi Slaughter YJ 27
35 Heritage  (Newport News, VA) 49.57 Shanice Mitchell, Ruth-Caassandra Hunt, Crystal Jones, Kierra Turner SH 11
36 Phoebus  (Hampton, VA) 49.59 Christal Peterson, Kadianne McKenzie, Brittany Alston, Niaimani Aduma VV 19
37 Delcastle Tech  (Wilmington, DE) 49.64 Javonna Dickerson, Celina Emerson, Cheyenne Sapp, Kristine Viamante PU 6
38 Eastern Regional  (Voorhees, NJ) 49.66 Evelyn Harmon-Fisher, English Gardner, Kenzie D'Angelo, Kelsey Sierra RI 8
39 Hempstead  (Hempstead, NY) 49.66 SG 11
40 Bowie  (Bowie, MD) 49.66 OI 3
41 Altoona  (Altoona, PA) 49.68 NK 2
42 Suffern  (Suffern, NY) 49.69 Tamikah Montama, Jen Clayton, Lauren Birnbaum, Gail Walters XT 24
43 Cardinal O'Hara  (Springfield, PA) 49.72 Alysha Womack, Robyn Oakley, Dawn Gallo, Sarah Houtmann OS 10
44 Franklin Township  (Somerset, NJ) 49.74 RS 9
45 Governor Thomas Johnson  (Frederick, MD) 49.76 SW 11
46 Samuel Tilden  (Brooklyn, NY) 49.78 Shevenna Rowe, Sherril McFarlane, Imeisha Wright, Monique McKenzie XY 24
47 Ewing  (Trenton, NJ) 49.90 RN 8
48 Oakcrest  (Mays Landing, NJ) 49.93 Nijgia Snapp, Ashley Pugh, Alesha DeBose, Niah Grimes VB 20
49 Ridge  (Basking Ridge, NJ) 50.05 WJ 28
50 Parkville  (Baltimore, MD) 50.06 Anneve Waithe, Jade George, Raven Wallace, Uju Ofoche VL 19
51 Liverpool  (Liverpool, NY) 50.07 Emily Coldren, Wanetta Rodney, Nikki Liadka, Janeeka Benson TL 14
52 Camden Catholic  (Cherry Hill, NJ) 50.10 Imani House, Chelsea Clark, Tajah Holingsworth, Serifat Juniad BD 30
53 Ridley  (Folsom, PA) 50.15 Victorra Womack, Ashley Mamenko, Adriana Toscani, Samantha Smarkola WM 21
54 Lenape  (Medford, NJ) 50.16 TI 14
55 Dover  (Dover, DE) 50.19 RA 8
56 Penncrest  (Media, PA) 50.24 VO 19
57 New Rochelle  (New Rochelle, NY) 50.28 Vanessa Bigaud, Aisha Chisholm, Keshia Clarke, Elizabeth Mott UR 17
58 Ridgewood  (Ridgewood, NJ) 50.30 WL 21
59 Menchville  (Newport News, VA) 50.31 Tavia Adams, Ariel Brown, Maia Wise, Tierra Mitchell UA 16
60 Gaithersburg  (Gaithersburg, MD) 50.31 Nicole Peterson, Alissa Jewell, Simone Harris, Amanda Washington RU 12
61 White Plains  (White Plains, NY) 50.32 ZK 31
62 Newburgh Free  (Newburgh, NY) 50.33 Doris Little, Jennifer Mitchell, Mikia McQueen, Danielle McHolder UT 16
63 Suitland  (Forestville, MD) 50.35 XU 24
64 Clara Barton  (Brooklyn, NY) 50.37 NX 2
65 Marlboro  (Marlboro, NJ) 50.38 TU 14
66 Baltimore Tech  (Baltimore, MD) 50.38 NV 2
67 Cheltenham  (Wyncote, PA) 50.39 PA 5
68 Conestoga  (Berwyn, PA) 50.43 PN 6
69 J.P. McCaskey  (Lancaster, PA) 50.56 Cinthia Thomas, Cherelles Simmons, Ciara Pagan, Emily Dresser TX 13
70 Montclair  (Montclair, NJ) 50.57 UI 16
71 Elizabeth  (Elizabeth, NJ) 50.57 Marline Edmond, Shirley Jeffcoat, Tashaya Dent, Melissa Bones RL 10
72 Deptford  (Deptford, NJ) 50.59 PW 7
73 Aberdeen  (Aberdeen, MD) 50.62 Whitney Murphy, Shemika Martin, Mandisa Holmes, Stephanie Johnson NF 1
74 Cherokee  (Marlton, NJ) 50.63 PB 7
75 Charlotte Amalie  (Charlotte Amalie, ISV) 50.66 NL 3
76 South Brunswick  (Monmouth Junction, NJ) 50.67 XM 25
77 State College  (State College, PA) 50.74 XR 24
78 Pennsbury  (Fairless Hills, PA) 50.77 VS 19
79 Ramapo  (Spring Valley, NY) 50.78 WF 31
80 Quakertown  (Quakertown, PA) 50.82 WC 21
81 Taft Educational  (Bronx, NY) 50.86 XV 23
82 Jamaica  (Jamaica, NY) 50.86 SP 12
83 Woodbridge  (Woodbridge, NJ) 50.88 ZT 29
84 Archbishop Molloy  (Briarwood, NY) 50.89 NO 1
85 Toms River North  (Toms River, NJ) 50.92 XZ 24
86 Newark  (Newark, DE) 50.95 US 17
87 Watchung Hills  (Warren, NJ) 50.96 YX 28
88 Haverford  (Havertown, PA) 50.97 SC 11
89 Fallston  (Fallston, MD) 50.98 RO 9
90 Murry Bergtraum  (New York, NY) 51.02 OD 3
91 Winston Churchill  (Potomac, MD) 51.04 PE 5
92 Archbishop Prendergast  (Drexel Hill, PA) 51.04 NP 1
93 Robinson  (Fairfax, VA) 51.06 WN 21
94 Lake Braddock  (Burke, VA) 51.06 Zoie Seay, Stephanie Lacasse, Chantal Ingram, Emily Ingram TF 13
95 Girls  (Philadelphia, PA) 51.12 RW 10
96 Wayne Valley  (Wayne, NJ) 51.12 YY 28
97 Wise  (Upper Marlboro, MD) 51.12 ZP 29
98 Archbishop Ryan  (Philadelphia, PA) 51.13 NR 1
99 Pennsauken  (Pennsauken, NJ) 51.18 VR 19
100 Council Rock South  (Holland, PA) 51.23 PR 7
101 Central Bucks West  (Doylestown, PA) 51.23 OY 5
102 Teaneck  (Teaneck, NJ) 51.26 XW 27
103 Coatesville  (Coatesville, PA) 51.27 PI 6
104 Lacey Township  (Lanoka Harbor, NJ) 51.27 TD 15
105 Campus Magnet  (Cambria Heights, NY) 51.28 OP 7
106 Howard  (Ellicott City, MD) 51.28 SJ 12
107 Pennridge  (Perkasie, PA) 51.30 VP 20
108 Downingtown West  (Downingtown, PA) 51.31 RC 8
109 Walter Johnson  (Bethesda, MD) 51.35 SV 12
110 Shenendehowa  (Clifton Park, NY) 51.36 Elise Moinzadeh, Illissa DiNuzzo, Kathleen Klien, Kelsey Hanson XH 23
111 Marriotts Ridge  (Marriottsville, MD) 51.37 Nicole Bennett, Marissa Goon, Ali Green, Rhema Davis TV 15
112 Warwick Valley  (Warwick, NY) 51.38 YT 28
113 Penn Wood  (Lansdowne, PA) 51.39 VN 20
114 Potomac Falls  (Potomac Falls, VA) 51.40 WB 21
115 Downingtown East  (Exton, PA) 51.42 RB 8
116 Richard Montgomery  (Rockville, MD) 51.46 UJ 17
117 Harry S Truman  (Bronx, NY) 51.48 YD 26
118 Randolph  (Randolph, NJ) 51.49 WH 21
119 Chambersburg  (Chambersburg, PA) 51.55 OZ 5
120 West Potomac  (Alexandria, VA) 51.57 ZB 29
121 Trenton Central  (Trenton, NJ) 51.57 YC 26
122 James Madison  (Vienna, VA) 51.57 SR 13
123 Hunterdon Central  (Flemington, NJ) 51.58 SL 11
124 Ridgefield  (Ridgefield, CT) 51.63 WK 21
125 William Tennent  (Warminster, PA) 51.65 XX 24
126 Colonie Central  (Albany, NY) 51.66 PK 6
127 Sherwood  (Sandy Spring, MD) 51.68 XI 23
128 Bladensburg  (Bladensburg, MD) 51.73 Whitney Ikpeze, Deborah Adelola, Amanda Gibson, Kalifa Fletcher OH 4
129 Howell  (Farmingdale, NJ) 51.74 SK 11
130 WWP South  (Princeton Junction, NJ) 51.76 ZE 29
131 East Brunswick  (East Brunswick, NJ) 51.77 RF 8
132 Montgomery Township  (Skillman, NJ) 51.77 Fiona Paladino, Kelsey Godfrey, Oliva Lang, Renee Brzyski UK 16
133 Colts Neck  (Colts Neck, NJ) 51.78 PL 6
134 Ocean City  (Ocean City, NJ) 51.78 VC 20
135 Washington Township  (Sewell, NJ) 51.79 Gianna Dipietro, Kim Krauss, Shannon McCarthy, Lauren Wilcox YV 28
136 Council Rock North  (Newtown, PA) 51.80 PS 10
137 Westfield  (Chantilly, VA) 51.81 ZH 28
138 Academy Park  (Sharon Hill, PA) 51.83 NI 1
139 West Springfield  (Springfield, VA) 51.84 ZD 29
140 Toms River South  (Toms River, NJ) 51.87 YA 25
141 Lower Merion  (Ardmore, PA) 51.89 TP 14
142 Kecoughtan  (Hampton, VA) 51.91 SY 13
143 St. John the Baptist  (West Islip, NY) 51.92 WX 22
144 Wallkill  (Wallkill, NY) 51.93 YP 27
145 Hatboro-Horsham  (Horsham, PA) 51.93 SB 10
146 Saratoga Springs  (Saratoga Springs, NY) 51.94 XA 23
147 Dobbins VoTech  (Philadelphia, PA) 51.94 PZ 7
148 Spring-Ford  (Royersford, PA) 51.97 XP 25
149 John Jay  (Hopewell Junction, NY) 51.99 SS 13
150 Longwood  (Middle Island, NY) 52.02 Shavannah Doviak, Jordan Holt, Kayla Murphy, Kendra Rivers TO 14
151 Eastside  (Paterson, NJ) 52.02 RJ 9
152 Perkiomen Valley  (Collegeville, PA) 52.04 VT 19
153 Hempfield  (Landisville, PA) 52.04 SF 12
154 Central Bucks South  (Warrington, PA) 52.07 OX 5
155 Old Mill  (Millersville, MD) 52.07 VE 18
156 Bridgewater-Raritan  (Bridgewater, NJ) 52.14 ON 4
157 St. Anthony's  (South Huntington, NY) 52.15 WU 22
158 Linganore  (Frederick, MD) 52.16 TK 14
159 Bridgeport Central  (Bridgeport, CT) 52.17 OM 7
160 Immaculate Heart  (Washington Township, NJ) 52.17 SM 12
161 Hillsborough  (HIllsborough, NJ) 52.19 SI 12
162 McLean  (McLean, VA) 52.20 TY 14
163 Sachem East  (Farmingville, NY) 52.21 WR 22
164 Uniondale  (Uniondale, NY) 52.23 YH 26
165 Boyertown  (Boyertown, PA) 52.26 OJ 4
166 Sayreville War Memorial  (Parlin, NJ) 52.26 Ariana RiegoDeDios, Maryann Bollton, Danielle Hoyte, Chantel King XB 23
167 Amityville  (Amityville, NY) 52.29 NM 1
168 St. Mark's  (Wilmington, DE) 52.29 WY 22
169 West Orange  (West Orange, NJ) 52.30 ZA 29
170 Pocono Mountain  (Pocono Summit, PA) 52.32 Kim Lapp, Malekha Fisher, Iyana Coleman, Brooke McDaniel WA 22
171 Washingtonville  (Washingtonville, NY) 52.37 YW 26
172 Absegami  (Galloway Twp., NJ) 52.38 NH 1
173 St. Hubert’s  (Philadelphia, PA) 52.38 WW 22
174 Kingsway Regional  (Woolwich Township, NJ) 52.40 TC 14
175 William Penn  (New Castle, DE) 52.41 VM 20
176 East Orange  (East Orange, NJ) 52.41 RH 9
177 Manheim Township  (Lancaster, PA) 52.55 TT 15
178 Piscataway  (Piscataway, NJ) 52.62 VX 19
179 Bishop Shanahan  (Downingtown, PA) 52.68 OG 4
180 DeWitt Clinton  (Bronx, NY) 52.71 PH 6
181 Louis E. Dieruff  (Allentown, PA) 52.72 PY 6
182 Mainland Regional  (Linwood, NJ) 52.72 TS 15
183 Clearview Regional  (Mullica Hill, NJ) 52.73 PF 6
184 Londonderry  (Londonderry, NH) 52.76 TM 13
185 Wilbur Cross  (New Haven, CT) 52.79 PT 7
186 Bay Shore  (Bay Shore, NY) 52.80 NZ 2
187 Salem  (Virginia Beach, VA) 52.92 WZ 23
188 Meade  (Fort Meade, MD) 52.96 TZ 14
189 Irvington  (Irvington, NJ) 52.98 SN 18
190 Millville  (Millville, NJ) 53.00 UF 18
191 Seton Keough  (Baltimore, MD) 53.00 XD 31
192 Clifton  (Clifton, NJ) 53.08 PG 7
193 Farmingdale  (Farmingdale, NY) 53.15 RP 9
194 Shawnee  (Medford, NJ) 53.18 XF 23
195 George Washington  (Philadelphia, PA) 53.20 YU 26
196 Quince Orchard  (Gaithersburg, MD) 53.22 WE 21
197 Plymouth-Whitemarsh  (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 53.24 VZ 25
198 Walt Whitman  (Bethesda, MD) 53.25 ZL 29
199 Pine Bush  (Pine Bush, NY) 53.27 VW 20
200 South County  (Lorton, VA) 53.28 XN 25
201 HHH East  (Dix Hills, NY) 53.30 RY 9
202 Southern Regional  (Manahawkin, NJ) 53.35 XO 24
203 Hackensack  (Hackensack, NJ) 53.36 RX 10
204 Bayport-Blue Point  (Bayport, NY) 53.39 OB 3
205 Franklin  (Franklin, MA) 53.40 RR 10
206 Old Bridge  (Matawan, NJ) 53.42 VD 18
207 Shaker  (Latham, NY) 53.50 XE 23
208 Overbrook  (Philadelphia, PA) 53.55 VH 20
209 Garnet Valley  (Glen Mills, PA) 53.57 RV 9
210 West Milford  (West Milford, NJ) 53.66 YZ 27
211 Woodrow Wilson  (Washington, DC) 53.67 ZO 31
212 Ward Melville  (East Setauket, NY) 53.70 YS 27
213 Kellenberg Memorial  (Uniondale, NY) 53.86 SZ 10
214 Valley Central  (Montgomery, NY) 53.87 YM 27
215 Central  (Philadelphia, PA) 53.95 OV 4
216 Northwestern  (Hyattsville, MD) 53.95 VA 18
217 The Government  (Nassau, BAH) 54.10 ZW 30
218 Northport  (Northport, NY) 54.13 UZ 17
219 Olney  (Philadelphia, PA) 54.14 VF 18
220 Health & Human Services  (New York, NY) 54.17 SE 11
221 Monroe-Woodbury  (Central Valley, NY) 54.38 UH 16
222 Albany  (Albany, NY) 54.41 NJ 3
223 Mount Hebron  (Ellicott City, MD) 54.47 UM 17
224 Seneca  (Tabernacle, NJ) 54.53 XC 23
225 Wyomissing Area  (Wyomissing, PA) 54.64 NB 2
226 Urbana  (Ijamsville, MD) 54.64 YL 26
227 Corning Area  (Corning, NY) 54.79 PP 8
228 Atlantic City  (Atlantic City, NJ) 54.82 NT 3
229 Northeast  (Philadelphia, PA) 54.94 Jessica Alston, Ashlee Pitts, Tia Goins, Amber Douglas UY 16
230 Sachem North  (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) 55.01 WP 22
231 John F. Kennedy  (Bronx, NY) 55.02 TB 13
232 Kearny  (Kearny, NJ) 55.09 SX 13
233 Linden  (Linden, NJ) 55.09 TJ 15
234 John Jay  (Cross River, NY) 55.20 SU 12
235 Henry Snyder  (Jersey City, NJ) 55.30 XK 24
236 Thomas Jefferson  (Alexandria, VA) 55.36 ST 11
237 Archbishop Spalding  (Severn, MD) 55.37 NS 2
238 Harry S Truman  (Levittown, PA) 55.59 YE 30
239 University City  (Philadelphia, PA) 55.72 YI 27
240 Douglas MacArthur  (Levittown, NY) 55.75 TR 15
241 Sterling  (Sommerdale, NJ) 55.80 XS 25
242 Kenmore East  (Tonawanda, NY) 55.82 TA 13
243 Perth Amboy  (Perth Amboy, NJ) 56.44 VU 19
244 Carmel  (Carmel, NY) 56.47 OU 4
245 John Bartram  (Philadelphia, PA) 56.79 NY 2
246 Woodlawn  (Woodlawn, MD) 56.95 ZU 30
247 Hamilton East  (Hamilton Township, NJ) 56.99 RZ 10
248 Tottenville  (Staten Island, NY) 57.18 YB 25
249 Brentwood  (Brentwood, NY) 57.33 OL 4
250 Milford Mill  (Baltimore, MD) 57.44 Shimira Kutcherman, Myiesha Slaughter, Eric West, Oritshemoyogdemi Eyeguokan UE 16
251 Colonia  (Colonia, NJ) 57.55 PJ 7
252 North County  (Glen Burnie, MD) 57.84 UW 20
253 Barringer  (Newark, NJ) 58.41 NW 1
254 Monroe Township  (Monroe Twp., NJ) 58.62 UG 17
255 Bishop Kearney  (Brooklyn, NY) 58.75 OF 4
256 Christian Education Trust  (Harare, ZIM) 59.14 PD 5

Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Abington 49.24 NG
2 Aberdeen 50.62 NF
3 Archbishop Molloy 50.89 NO
4 Archbishop Prendergast 51.04 NP
5 Archbishop Ryan 51.13 NR
6 Academy Park 51.83 NI
7 Amityville 52.29 NM
8 Absegami 52.38 NH
9 Barringer 58.41 NW
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Annapolis 48.13 NN
2 Baldwin 49.44 NU
3 Altoona 49.68 NK
4 Clara Barton 50.37 NX
5 Baltimore Tech 50.38 NV
6 Bay Shore 52.80 NZ
7 Wyomissing Area 54.64 NB
8 Archbishop Spalding 55.37 NS
9 John Bartram 56.79 NY
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 C.H. Flowers 48.04 OO
2 Cardinal Spellman 49.50 OT
3 Bowie 49.66 OI
4 Charlotte Amalie 50.66 NL
5 Murry Bergtraum 51.02 OD
6 Bayport-Blue Point 53.39 OB
7 Albany 54.41 NJ
8 Atlantic City 54.82 NT
Bayonne DQ () OA
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Boys & Girls 48.52 OK
2 Bladensburg 51.73 OH
3 Bridgewater-Raritan 52.14 ON
4 Boyertown 52.26 OJ
5 Bishop Shanahan 52.68 OG
6 Central 53.95 OV
7 Carmel 56.47 OU
8 Brentwood 57.33 OL
9 Bishop Kearney 58.75 OF
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Central Bucks East 48.73 OW
2 Chester 49.37 PC
3 Cheltenham 50.39 PA
4 Winston Churchill 51.04 PE
5 Central Bucks West 51.23 OY
6 Chambersburg 51.55 OZ
7 Central Bucks South 52.07 OX
8 Christian Education Trust 59.14 PD
Belleville DQ () OC
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Columbia 48.48 PM
2 Delcastle Tech 49.64 PU
3 Conestoga 50.43 PN
4 Coatesville 51.27 PI
5 Colonie Central 51.66 PK
6 Colts Neck 51.78 PL
7 DeWitt Clinton 52.71 PH
8 Louis E. Dieruff 52.72 PY
9 Clearview Regional 52.73 PF
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Deptford 50.59 PW
2 Cherokee 50.63 PB
3 Council Rock South 51.23 PR
4 Campus Magnet 51.28 OP
5 Dobbins VoTech 51.94 PZ
6 Bridgeport Central 52.17 OM
7 Wilbur Cross 52.79 PT
8 Clifton 53.08 PG
9 Colonia 57.55 PJ
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Thomas Edison 48.81 RK
2 Eastern Regional 49.66 RI
3 Ewing 49.90 RN
4 Dover 50.19 RA
5 Downingtown West 51.31 RC
6 Downingtown East 51.42 RB
7 East Brunswick 51.77 RF
8 Corning Area 54.79 PP
Alexis I. duPont DNF RD
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Friendly 48.82 RT
2 Elmont 48.99 RM
3 Franklin Township 49.74 RS
4 Fallston 50.98 RO
5 Eastside 52.02 RJ
6 East Orange 52.41 RH
7 Farmingdale 53.15 RP
8 HHH East 53.30 RY
9 Garnet Valley 53.57 RV
Heat 10
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Cardinal O'Hara 49.72 OS
2 Elizabeth 50.57 RL
3 Girls 51.12 RW
4 Council Rock North 51.80 PS
5 Hatboro-Horsham 51.93 SB
6 Hackensack 53.36 RX
7 Franklin 53.40 RR
8 Kellenberg Memorial 53.86 SZ
9 Hamilton East 56.99 RZ
Heat 11
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Jackson Memorial 48.45 SO
2 Heritage 49.57 SH
3 Hempstead 49.66 SG
4 Governor Thomas Johnson 49.76 SW
5 Haverford 50.97 SC
6 Hunterdon Central 51.58 SL
7 Howell 51.74 SK
8 Health & Human Services 54.17 SE
9 Thomas Jefferson 55.36 ST
Heat 12
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Harrisburg 49.32 SA
2 Gaithersburg 50.31 RU
3 Jamaica 50.86 SP
4 Howard 51.28 SJ
5 Walter Johnson 51.35 SV
6 Hempfield 52.04 SF
7 Immaculate Heart 52.17 SM
8 Hillsborough 52.19 SI
9 John Jay 55.20 SU
Heat 13
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 J.P. McCaskey 50.56 TX
2 Lake Braddock 51.06 TF
3 James Madison 51.57 SR
4 Kecoughtan 51.91 SY
5 John Jay 51.99 SS
6 Londonderry 52.76 TM
7 John F. Kennedy 55.02 TB
8 Kearny 55.09 SX
9 Kenmore East 55.82 TA
Heat 14
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Liverpool 50.07 TL
2 Lenape 50.16 TI
3 Marlboro 50.38 TU
4 Lower Merion 51.89 TP
5 Longwood 52.02 TO
6 Linganore 52.16 TK
7 McLean 52.20 TY
8 Kingsway Regional 52.40 TC
9 Meade 52.96 TZ
Heat 15
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Landstown 47.10 TG
2 Long Beach Poly 47.23 TN
3 Lacey Township 51.27 TD
4 Marriotts Ridge 51.37 TV
5 Manheim Township 52.55 TT
6 Mainland Regional 52.72 TS
7 Linden 55.09 TJ
8 Douglas MacArthur 55.75 TR
Massapequa DQ () TW
Heat 16
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Methacton 49.04 UB
2 Menchville 50.31 UA
3 Newburgh Free 50.33 UT
4 Montclair 50.57 UI
5 Montgomery Township 51.77 UK
6 Monroe-Woodbury 54.38 UH
7 Northeast 54.94 UY
8 Milford Mill 57.44 UE
Midwood DQ () UD
Heat 17
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Mount Vernon 48.18 UO
2 New Rochelle 50.28 UR
3 Newark 50.95 US
4 Richard Montgomery 51.46 UJ
5 Northport 54.13 UZ
6 Mount Hebron 54.47 UM
7 Monroe Township 58.62 UG
Morris Knolls DQ () UL
Neshaminy DQ () UP
Heat 18
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Oxon Hill 47.52 VI
2 Paint Branch 48.55 VJ
3 North Penn 49.40 UX
4 Old Mill 52.07 VE
5 Irvington 52.98 SN
6 Millville 53.00 UF
7 Old Bridge 53.42 VD
8 Northwestern 53.95 VA
9 Olney 54.14 VF
Heat 19
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Phoebus 49.59 VV
2 Parkville 50.06 VL
3 Penncrest 50.24 VO
4 Pennsbury 50.77 VS
5 Pennsauken 51.18 VR
6 Perkiomen Valley 52.04 VT
7 Piscataway 52.62 VX
8 Perth Amboy 56.44 VU
Plainfield DQ () VY
Heat 20
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Eleanor Roosevelt 47.11 WO
2 Oakcrest 49.93 VB
3 Pennridge 51.30 VP
4 Penn Wood 51.39 VN
5 Ocean City 51.78 VC
6 William Penn 52.41 VM
7 Pine Bush 53.27 VW
8 Overbrook 53.55 VH
9 North County 57.84 UW
Heat 21
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 The Queen’s School 48.44 WD
2 Ridley 50.15 WM
3 Ridgewood 50.30 WL
4 Quakertown 50.82 WC
5 Robinson 51.06 WN
6 Potomac Falls 51.40 WB
7 Randolph 51.49 WH
8 Ridgefield 51.63 WK
9 Quince Orchard 53.22 WE
Heat 22
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. John the Baptist 51.92 WX
2 St. Anthony's 52.15 WU
3 Sachem East 52.21 WR
4 St. Mark's 52.29 WY
5 Pocono Mountain 52.32 WA
6 St. Hubert’s 52.38 WW
7 Sachem North 55.01 WP
Canarsie DQ () OR
St. Francis Prep DQ () WV
Heat 23
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Taft Educational 50.86 XV
2 Shenendehowa 51.36 XH
3 Sherwood 51.68 XI
4 Saratoga Springs 51.94 XA
5 Sayreville War Memorial 52.26 XB
6 Salem 52.92 WZ
7 Shawnee 53.18 XF
8 Shaker 53.50 XE
9 Seneca 54.53 XC
Heat 24
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Suffern 49.69 XT
2 Samuel Tilden 49.78 XY
3 Suitland 50.35 XU
4 State College 50.74 XR
5 Toms River North 50.92 XZ
6 William Tennent 51.65 XX
7 Southern Regional 53.35 XO
8 Henry Snyder 55.30 XK
Souderton DQ () XL
Heat 25
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Vere Technical 46.26 YN
2 Paramus Catholic 49.20 VK
3 South Brunswick 50.67 XM
4 Toms River South 51.87 YA
5 Spring-Ford 51.97 XP
6 Plymouth-Whitemarsh 53.24 VZ
7 South County 53.28 XN
8 Sterling 55.80 XS
9 Tottenville 57.18 YB
Heat 26
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. Andrew Girls 47.40 WT
2 Union 48.59 YG
3 Harry S Truman 51.48 YD
4 Trenton Central 51.57 YC
5 Uniondale 52.23 YH
6 Washingtonville 52.37 YW
7 George Washington 53.20 YU
8 Urbana 54.64 YL
Upper Dublin DNF YK
Heat 27
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Upper Darby 49.50 YJ
2 Teaneck 51.26 XW
3 Wallkill 51.93 YP
4 West Milford 53.66 YZ
5 Ward Melville 53.70 YS
6 Valley Central 53.87 YM
7 University City 55.72 YI
Vineland DQ () YO
Mary Ward DQ () YR
Heat 28
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Westlake 47.23 ZJ
2 Norristown 48.54 UV
3 West Seneca West 49.30 ZC
4 Ridge 50.05 WJ
5 Watchung Hills 50.96 YX
6 Wayne Valley 51.12 YY
7 Warwick Valley 51.38 YT
8 Washington Township 51.79 YV
9 Westfield 51.81 ZH
Heat 29
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Western 48.42 ZF
2 Western Branch 48.56 ZG
3 Woodbridge 50.88 ZT
4 Wise 51.12 ZP
5 West Potomac 51.57 ZB
6 WWP South 51.76 ZE
7 West Springfield 51.84 ZD
8 West Orange 52.30 ZA
9 Walt Whitman 53.25 ZL
Heat 30
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Wissahickon 49.07 ZR
2 Camden Catholic 50.10 BD
3 The Government 54.10 ZW
4 Harry S Truman 55.59 YE
5 Woodlawn 56.95 ZU
Heat 31
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 White Plains 50.32 ZK
2 Ramapo 50.78 WF
3 Seton Keough 53.00 XD
4 Woodrow Wilson 53.67 ZO
Wilson DNF ZN

Photos

Quotes