2013 High School Girls' Distance Medley Championship of America

Event 163Thursday 6:05 PM
Records
NR Harvard-Westlake (No. Hollywood, Calif.) 11:22.23 2011 Amy Weissenbach (3:24.85), K.C. Cord (58.45), Lauren Hansson (2:13.70), Cami Chapus (4:45.23)
PR Tatnall (Wilmington, Del.) 11:28.86 2012 Reagan Anderson (3:35.7), Lindsay Voltz (57.8), Julie Williams (2:12.5), Haley Pierce (4:42.9)

Results

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID
1 Benjamin Cardozo  (Bayside, NY) 11:45.69 Denise Branch (3:36.9), Deajah Stevens (53.2), Shaniqua Kirtpatrick (2:21.8), Sabrina Southerland (4:53.8) A
2 Germantown Friends  (Philadelphia, PA) 11:55.99 Sarah Walker (3:35.6), Taryn Milbourne (58.2), Brigit Andersson (2:22.6), Eliza Lukens-Day (4:59.6) L
3 Warwick Valley  (Warwick, NY) 11:57.08 Darby Ginley (3:39.8), Jessica Stokkeland (58.8), Katie FitzGerald (2:20.3), Megan Reilly (4:58.2) I
4 Bernards  (Bernardsville, NJ) 11:57.96 Zoe Wojtech (3:38.3), Brooke Savoye (1:01.3), Sydney Rudin (2:20.9), Laura Quintana (4:57.5) G
5 West Springfield  (Springfield, VA) 11:59.69 Katie Kennedy (3:39.6), Reagan Bustamante (59.1), Maddie Wittich (2:23.5), Caroline Alcorta (4:57.5) C
6 Henderson  (West Chester, PA) 12:01.63 Natalie Deacon (3:38.1), Haley Maturani (1:01.4), Marielle Moy (2:22.2), Stephanie Aldrich (4:59.9) E
7 West Morris Mendham  (Mendham, NJ) 12:07.02 Abby Seel (3:38.1), Skye Tonnesen (1:02.5), Reagan Kolakowski (2:21.4), Mackenzie Barry (5:05.0) D
8 Northern Highlands  (Allendale, NJ) 12:11.22 Madison Holleran (3:33.1), Emma Sullivan (57.4), Anna Richard (2:21.9), Ariana North (5:18.8) F
9 Lenape  (Medford, NJ) 12:14.61 Camille Franklin (3:43.4), Ana de las Heras (58.7), Emily McGee (2:17.5), Amanda Restivo (5:15.0) B
10 Ridgewood  (Ridgewood, NJ) 12:16.29 Kelly Cleary, Micaela McPadden, Laura Weisberger (2:21.81), Catherine Pagano (4:56.49) O
11 Toms River South  (Toms River, NJ) 12:23.08 Chelsea Smith (3:43.8), Alyssa Wamsley (58.9), Hannah Cooper (2:28.1), Molly Applegate (5:12.3) N
12 Central Bucks East  (Doylestown, PA) 12:27.98 Elizabeth Morris (3:54.5), Dara Lindsey (59.9), Louise Huuki (2:25.2), Elizabeth Huuki (5:08.4) P
13 Syosset  (Syosset, NY) 12:30.77 Henna Rustami (3:44.1), Erika Moran (59.9), Jade Knaster (2:24.2), Lauren Gruber (5:22.6) J
14 Haddonfield Memorial  (Haddonfield, NJ) 12:31.80 Shelby Cain (3:50.3), Grace Baccare (1:00.7), Olivia Blaber (2:26.6), Meghan Malloy (5:14.2) M
15 Southern Regional  (Manahawkin, NJ) 12:34.14 Courtney Muraczewski (3:47.51), Brianna Angellella (58.08), Melana Hammel (2:18.77), Jillian Smith (5:29.79) K

Photos

Quotes

Event History

Relays Top 10
11:28.86 Tatnall
(DE)
2012
11:34.46 Fayetteville-Manlius
(NY)
2011
11:36.10 North Shore
(NY)
2011
11:36.52 Lake Braddock
(VA)
2016
11:38.69 Blacksburg
(VA)
2010
11:39.29 North Shore
(NY)
2012
11:40.51 Vere Technical
(JAM)
1992
11:41.28 San Lorenzo Valley
(CA)
2000
11:42.16 Roxbury
(NJ)
2008
11:42.49 Saratoga Springs
(NY)
2008
Recent Champions
2019 Fayetteville-Manlius
(NY)
11:45.28
2019 Absegami
(NJ)
8
2018 Saratoga Springs
(NY)
11:59.31
2017 North Rockland
(NY)
11:45.11
2016 Lake Braddock
(VA)
11:36.52
2015 Patriot
(VA)
11:51.85
2014 West Springfield
(VA)
11:53.07
2013 Benjamin Cardozo
(NY)
11:45.69
2012 Tatnall
(DE)
11:28.86
2011 Fayetteville-Manlius
(NY)
11:34.46
Most Victories
6 Vere Technical
(JAM)
2 Saratoga Springs
(NY)
2 Tatnall
(DE)
2 Boys & Girls
(NY)
2 Columbia
(NJ)
2 Fayetteville-Manlius
(NY)