2013 High School Boys' 4x800 Championship of America

Event 485Saturday 4:00 PM
Records
NR Poly (Long Beach, Calif.) 7:28.75 2011 Christopher Hall (1:53.0), Christian Penn (1:52.3), Aaron Harris (1:55.3), Myles Andrews (1:47.7)
PR Calabar (Kingston, Jamaica) 7:26.09 2018 Devannah Gayle (1:53.63), Rivaldo Marshall (1:51.17), Kimar Farquharson (1:50.61), Jovan Taye Williams (1:50.70)

Results

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID
1 Pleasantville  (Pleasantville, NJ) 7:40.71 Dagoberto Arias (1:58.17), Isaac Clark (1:49.57), Radcliffe Narinensingh (2:03.82), Jacob Clark (1:49.17) C
2 Westfield  (Chantilly, VA) 7:41.84 Max Chambers (1:53.64), Jeff Edmondson (1:57.95), Troy Sevachko (1:59.36), Nathan Kiley (1:50.90) B
3 Chaminade  (Mineola, NY) 7:47.81 Caelum Maloney (1:57.79), Thomas Slattery (1:59.62), Gunnar Nolan (1:57.52), Sean Kelly (1:52.89) A
4 Cumberland Valley  (Mechanicsburg, PA) 7:48.85 Brady Miller (1:59.42), Scott St. Peter (2:00.39), Alex Coburn (1:55.88), Alec Kunzweiler (1:53.17) I
5 Bensalem  (Bensalem, PA) 7:49.54 Brad Rivera (1:55.30), Armand Cox-Finn (1:56.84), Matt French (2:01.24), Kyle Francis (1:56.17) D
6 Syosset  (Syosset, NY) 7:50.37 Ryan De Pinto (1:58.92), Simon Nwana (1:53.87), Jake Schlessinger (2:01.90), MIchael Wilkens (1:55.69) F
7 St. John the Baptist  (West Islip, NY) 7:55.64 Jake Morales (2:02.46), Jeremy Schneider (1:56.98), Paolo Fiore (1:57.97), Pat Rowan (1:58.24) H
8 West Springfield  (Springfield, VA) 7:56.31 John Amann (1:57.13), Billy Rabil (1:55.39), Michael Stormo (2:03.52), Owen Buck (2:00.29) L
9 Warwick Valley  (Warwick, NY) 7:56.85 Tom Reilly (2:00.79), Jordan Burton (1:55.63), Aaron Peterson (1:58.90), Tanner Senius (2:01.55) E
10 McQuaid Jesuit  (Rochester, NY) 7:59.37 Michael Sullivan (1:56.57), Austin Peters (1:58.17), Nathan Howe (1:59.42), AJ Stuver (2:05.23) K
11 Saratoga Springs  (Saratoga Springs, NY) 8:00.37 Evan Quinones (2:00.06), Joseph Verro (2:00.96), Travis Briggs (2:00.79), Jay Navin (1:58.57) G
12 Western Branch  (Chesapeake, VA) 8:10.75 Tyson Robinson (1:56.43), Eric Ellis (1:58.31), Bradon Boyd (2:04.70), Bre-on Donald (2:11.32) J

Photos

Quotes

Event History

Relays Top 10
7:26.09 Calabar
(JAM)
2018
7:27.54 St. Elizabeth Tech
(JAM)
2018
7:30.67 Albemarle
(VA)
2009
7:31.60 Morris Hills
(NJ)
2009
7:31.69 Long Beach Poly
(CA)
2011
7:32.32 Jamaica College
(JAM)
2018
7:33.27 St. Elizabeth Tech
(JAM)
2017
7:33.71 St. Jago
(JAM)
2016
7:35.20 St. Elizabeth Tech
(JAM)
2016
7:35.89 St. Jago
(JAM)
1990
Recent Champions
2019 Calabar
(JAM)
7:36.61
2018 Calabar
(JAM)
7:26.09
2017 St. Elizabeth Tech
(JAM)
7:33.27
2016 St. Jago
(JAM)
7:33.71
2015 St. Elizabeth Tech
(JAM)
7:38.38
2014 Calabar
(JAM)
7:37.36
2013 Pleasantville
(NJ)
7:40.71
2012 Westfield
(VA)
7:39.73
2011 Long Beach Poly
(CA)
7:31.69
2010 Warwick Valley
(NY)
7:41.77
Most Victories
8 St. Elizabeth Tech
(JAM)
5 Bishop Loughlin
(NY)
4 Calabar
(JAM)
4 Hamilton Collegiate
(ONT)
3 Clarendon
(JAM)
3 Lakewood
(OH)
3 Roselle Catholic
(NJ)
2 St. Benedict's Prep
(NJ)
2 Cardinal Hayes
(NY)
2 Boys & Girls
(NY)