2014 High School Girls' Distance Medley Championship of America

Event 162Thursday 6:00 PM
Records
NR Harvard-Westlake (No. Hollywood, Calif.) 11:22.23 2011 Amy Weissenbach (3:24.85), K.C. Cord (58.45), Lauren Hansson (2:13.70), Cami Chapus (4:45.23)
PR Tatnall (Wilmington, Del.) 11:28.86 2012 Reagan Anderson (3:35.7), Lindsay Voltz (57.8), Julie Williams (2:12.5), Haley Pierce (4:42.9)

Results

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID
1 West Springfield  (Springfield, VA) 11:53.07 Katie Kennedy (3:44.13), Michelle Lipka (1:01.62), Reagan Bustamante (2:20.86), Caroline Alcorta (4:46.46) A
2 Haddonfield Memorial  (Haddonfield, NJ) 12:02.37 Shelby Cain (3:45.86), Carly Bonnet (58.3), Kaitlyn Bonnet (2:16.9), Briana Gess (5:01.29) B
3 Northern Highlands  (Allendale, NJ) 12:02.79 Anna Richard (3:48.61), Amanda Pook (58.01), Hilary McElwain (2:23.89), Catherine Pagano (4:52.28) L
4 Randolph  (Randolph, NJ) 12:03.07 Carole Harsch (3:44.24), Margaret Thomson (1:03.00), Nora May McSorley (2:15.35), Liz Wellamn (5:00.49) M
5 Suffern  (Suffern, NY) 12:04.88 Kate Zendell (3:42.03), Imani Solan (56.72), Kamryn McIntosh (2:14.21), Rachel Ludwikowski (5:11.92) J
6 Garnet Valley  (Glen Mills, PA) 12:05.33 Liz McGroarty (3:40.74), Gabby Irving (58.70), Katie Keyser (2:16.10), Skyler Berardi (5:09.79) O
7 Mamaroneck  (Mamaroneck, NY) 12:11.37 Katie DeVore (3:41.26), Kennedy Whittington-Cooper (1:01.91), Shari Rauls (2:17.87), Lauren Chapey (5:10.33) H
8 WWP South  (Princeton Junction, NJ) 12:12.13 Christina Rancan (3:43.35), Edwina Gulama (1:00.08), Edlyn Gulama (2:21.11), Deirdre Casey (5:07.59) I
9 Cardinal O'Hara  (Springfield, PA) 12:14.16 Amy Kelly (3:44.06), Marissa Cicione (1:00.13), Grace Mancini (2:19.05), Erin Dolan (5:10.92) N
10 La Salle Academy  (Providence, RI) 12:14.93 Karina Tavares (3:48.93), Amanda Joyal (1:01.32), Sheridan Wilbur (2:19.98), Eliza Rego (5:04.70) G
11 Ocean City  (Ocean City, NJ) 12:18.90 Epiphany Grisbaum (3:50.1), Cierra Granger (1:01.4), Rachel Stremme (2:17.36), Bridget Flynn (5:10.04) F
12 Unionville  (Kennett Square, PA) 12:20.47 Gretchen Mills (4:01.8), Taylor Thames (1:00.0), Anna Juul (2:21.42), Olivia Young (4:57.22) E
13 Benjamin Cardozo  (Bayside, NY) 12:20.49 Shaniqua Kirkpatrick (3:55.58), Alana Williams (58.13), Nia Lundy (2:22.20), Denise Branch (5:04.58) C
14 St. John Vianney  (Holmdel, NJ) 12:35.82 Brenna Remick (3:48.67), Monica Heil (1:01.46), Katie DiFrancesco (2:33.54), Tara Connelly (5:12.15) P
15 Warwick Valley  (Warwick, NY) 12:53.35 Agnes Eigo (3:52.24), Greer Liguori (1:00.9), Lauren Rothstein (2:33.5), Darby Ginley (5:26.67) K

Photos

Quotes

Event History

Relays Top 10
11:28.86 Tatnall
(DE)
2012
11:34.46 Fayetteville-Manlius
(NY)
2011
11:36.10 North Shore
(NY)
2011
11:36.52 Lake Braddock
(VA)
2016
11:38.69 Blacksburg
(VA)
2010
11:39.29 North Shore
(NY)
2012
11:40.51 Vere Technical
(JAM)
1992
11:41.28 San Lorenzo Valley
(CA)
2000
11:42.16 Roxbury
(NJ)
2008
11:42.49 Saratoga Springs
(NY)
2008
Recent Champions
2019 Fayetteville-Manlius
(NY)
11:45.28
2019 Absegami
(NJ)
8
2018 Saratoga Springs
(NY)
11:59.31
2017 North Rockland
(NY)
11:45.11
2016 Lake Braddock
(VA)
11:36.52
2015 Patriot
(VA)
11:51.85
2014 West Springfield
(VA)
11:53.07
2013 Benjamin Cardozo
(NY)
11:45.69
2012 Tatnall
(DE)
11:28.86
2011 Fayetteville-Manlius
(NY)
11:34.46
Most Victories
6 Vere Technical
(JAM)
2 Saratoga Springs
(NY)
2 Tatnall
(DE)
2 Boys & Girls
(NY)
2 Columbia
(NJ)
2 Fayetteville-Manlius
(NY)