2012 College Men's 4x400 (Heats)

Event 369Friday 4:40 PM
Eight fastest teams from Events #369-373 qualify to Championship Final, Event #500 (Saturday, 6:00 pm). Next eight fastest IC4A teams qualify for IC4A Final, Event #499 (Saturday, 5:55 pm).  Next eight fastest teams qualify for College Final, Event #496 (Saturday, 5:40 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Texas A&M 3:07.77 Ricky Babineaux, Joey Roberts, Michael Preble, Deon Lendore AA 1
2 LSU 3:08.09 Quincy Downing, Robert Simmons, Ade Alleyne-Forte, Riker Hylton AB 2
3 Penn State 3:08.60 Aaron Nadolsky, Matt Gilmore, Brady Gehret, Brandon Bennett-Green AC 3
4 Oregon 3:09.33 Bryan Harper, Arthur Delaney, Travis Thompson, Mike Berry AY 1
5 Texas Tech 3:10.06 Isaiah Gill, Shane Brathwaite, Jamele Mason, Markus Henderson AE 2
6 Mississippi State 3:10.41 James Harris, Emanuel Mayers, Daundre Barnaby, Tavaris Tate AD 3
7 Pittsburgh 3:10.73 Jermaine Lowery, Micah Murray, Dontave Cowsette, Jermaine Lowery AG 1
8 North Carolina 3:10.88 Sean Sutton, Clayton Parros, Reynaldo Radlin, Javonte Lipsey AO 2
9 St. Augustine's 3:10.98 Kelly Fisher, James Quarles, Jason Boyd, Josh Edmonds AL 3
10 Johnson C. Smith 3:11.07 Winston Brown, Rolando Berch, Jamille Callum, Akino Ming BF 2
11 Delaware State 3:11.20 Tyquan Brown, Ryan Carter, Tariq Devore, Stephen Bowe AI 1
12 Middle Tennessee 3:11.70 Asa Bowman, Roscoe Payne, Steven Palmer, Noah Akwu AP 1
13 Rutgers 3:12.16 Kevin Brown, Steve Werner, Corey Crawford, Corey Caidenhead BG 1
14 Houston 3:12.38 Xavier Boyd, Doug Kelley, Garrett Hughey, Errol Nolan AW 2
15 Hampton 3:12.64 Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Chidi Okezie, Edose Ibadin, Je'von Hutchison AU 3
16 Virginia 3:12.65 Kevin Anding, Ozzie Bryan, Lance Roller, Payton Hazzard BH 2
17 G.C. Foster 3:13.31 Michael Mason, Andre Pickergill, Alvin Green, Marlon Dixon AJ 2
18 South Carolina 3:13.36 Clayton Gravesande, Andre Carter, Juan Stenner, Chris Walker AV 3
19 Findlay 3:13.49 Timothy Sanders, Curtis Smithey, Dillon Webster, John Guagenti BS 4
20 Georgetown 3:13.56 Austin Perron, Toby Ulm, Hansel Akers, Kevin Wilson AT 3
21 Michigan 3:14.50 Philip Washington, Ali Arastu, Matthew Campbell, Eric Oliver AN 3
22 N.C. Central 3:14.96 Jamar Jones, Phillip Barren, Jaye Pratt, Brandon Addison BQ 4
23 Coppin State 3:15.44 Jibri Victorian, Teo Bennett, Blake Anderson, Rayon Lawrence BB 1
24 North Carolina A&T 3:15.58 Earl House, Jarrell Elliott, Paris Simmons, D'Mitri Bouttry AX 1
25 LIU-Brooklyn 3:15.72 Brian Richards, Robert Barnes, Corryl Boyd, Jamal Roberts BP 4
26 Virginia State 3:16.27 Daniel Ross, Jarius Reed, Kevin Johnson, Prince Owusu-Mensah BO 4
27 Army 3:16.30 Patrick Taylor, Matthias Green, Christopher Smith, Marcus Jackson BY 4
28 Boston U 3:16.86 R.J. Page, Tewado Latty, Stephen Vitale, Joel Senick BJ 3
29 Savannah State 3:17.38 Chazwyn Price, Lemaar Shakir, Darrius Baker, Etchien Assinzo BU 4
30 Mount St. Mary's 3:17.61 Coby Rosemier-Gussio, Timothy Nickas, James Gibilisco, Thomas FitzSimons CN 6
31 Fordham 3:17.85 Sean Collins, Nick Delligatti, Sam Houston, Sean Atkinson CI 5
32 Akron 3:18.05 Willie Brown, J'Lani Pryce, Nick Owens, Gabriel Genovesi BI 3
33 Monmouth 3:18.13 Bayaan Oluyadi, Jon Marques, Ben Boyd, Joe DiBianca CS 6
34 Purdue 3:18.24 Andrew Kendrick, Chris Arvia, Mario Cosey, Josh Lee BZ 5
35 Boston College 3:18.66 Brian Smith, Connor O'Neill, Jack Hennessy, Kellen MacDonald BV 4
36 Coastal Carolina 3:18.82 Stevie Brunson, Nicholas Parks, Anthony Lynch, DeAndra Lipscomb CB 5
37 Lincoln 3:18.89 Abraham Noel, Miles Green, Asaad Monroe, Tarem Cannonier CL 5
38 Liberty 3:19.00 Maxwell Asante, Paul Arslain, Leonard Robbins, Taylor Courtney BK 4
39 TCU 3:19.43 Joshua Washington, OJ Stoneham, Jack OBrien, Lavon Collins AQ 1
40 Bowie State 3:19.47 Wendell Felder, Dana Smothers, William Bailey, Bryan Williams CD 5
41 Navy 3:19.65 Kolton Kempel, Jeremy Cadiente, Joshua Kingsland, Matthew Evers CA 5
42 American Int’l 3:19.68 Horatio Pinnock, Curtis Johnson, Dennis Stephenson, Jonathan Horstman BR 4
43 Abilene Christian 3:21.11 Dennis Bain, Jordan Geary, Osei Allyene-Forte, Bango Jayesimi AZ 2
44 St. Francis 3:21.25 Everette Farmer, Cedric Forbes, Anthony Rusonis, Daniel Drozdowsky DB 6
45 Howard CC 3:23.31 Calder Walker, Chris Patrice, Brandon Woodley, Chris Hill DD 7
46 Rider 3:23.45 Ron Moore, Matthew Millemann, Michael Breen, Wilvenson Baptiste CJ 5
47 Kingsborough CC 3:23.86 Rohan Stewart, Kerone White, Kester Chase, Ruben Pierre-Louis CZ 6
48 Central Connecticut 3:23.95 Jamal Fruster, Joey Farrington, Nick Lindblom, Dan Hopper CK 5
49 Hartford 3:24.86 Ansu Diggs, Gario Graham, Michael Iosebashvili, Anderson Emerole DF 7
50 Ithaca 3:24.88 Brennan Edmonds, Matt Killian, Jake Willis, Doug Koury CY 6
51 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:25.40 Waydell Harris, Raldaine McDonald, Rory Farrell, Seitu Solomon CX 6
52 SUNY/Geneseo 3:25.43 Benjamin Schwartz, Chris Carter, Jesse Cleary-Krell, Andrew Jehle CQ 6
53 ASA 3:26.27 Christopher Davis , Dominik Montanez, Jorge Mena , Ramoye Simon DL 7
54 Rutgers/Newark 3:26.91 Dennis Willis, Donald House, Vladimir Manasse, Mustafa Lawrence CW 6
55 St. Rose 3:27.36 Umar Hasan, Howard DaCosta, Rolly Lloyd, Ryan Saunders DC 7
56 Kentucky State 3:27.68 Adam Crews, Cory Spalding, Quintin Mems, Ronnie Roberson CU 6
57 Salisbury 3:28.08 Matthew Hallenbeck, Zak Osbonre, Blake Bussard, Richard Newman DP 8
58 Virginia U 3:28.18 Terrill Robertson, Darrius Simpson, Sean Cain, Terrill Valintine DQ 8
59 Keystone 3:29.42 Michael Bolden, Abdul Hamid, Maurice Evans, Kareem Mickens DR 8
60 Binghamton 3:29.52 Jesse McCormick, Jerome Robinson, Zaid Al-Doori, Cazal Arnett CC 5
61 Goldey Beacom 3:33.69 David Zartler, Stewart Reich, Angelo Melendez, Jabari Chambers DM 7
62 York 3:34.35 Wayne James, Jason Shaw, Christopher Peguero, Tarik Weekes DT 8
63 St. Joseph’s NY 3:36.95 Jonathan Afanador, Kevin Sanders, Michael Hartman, Robert Johnson DU 8
64 Stevens 3:38.97 Kevin Uryc, Connor Whitman, Niall Mulvenna, Rich Hall DK 7

Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Texas A&M 3:07.77 AA
2 Oregon 3:09.33 AY
3 Pittsburgh 3:10.73 AG
4 Delaware State 3:11.20 AI
5 Middle Tennessee 3:11.70 AP
6 Rutgers 3:12.16 BG
7 Coppin State 3:15.44 BB
8 North Carolina A&T 3:15.58 AX
9 TCU 3:19.43 AQ
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 LSU 3:08.09 AB
2 Texas Tech 3:10.06 AE
3 North Carolina 3:10.88 AO
4 Johnson C. Smith 3:11.07 BF
5 Houston 3:12.38 AW
6 Virginia 3:12.65 BH
7 G.C. Foster 3:13.31 AJ
8 Abilene Christian 3:21.11 AZ
Texas DNF AR
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Penn State 3:08.60 AC
2 Mississippi State 3:10.41 AD
3 St. Augustine's 3:10.98 AL
4 Hampton 3:12.64 AU
5 South Carolina 3:13.36 AV
6 Georgetown 3:13.56 AT
7 Michigan 3:14.50 AN
8 Boston U 3:16.86 BJ
9 Akron 3:18.05 BI
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Findlay 3:13.49 BS
2 N.C. Central 3:14.96 BQ
3 LIU-Brooklyn 3:15.72 BP
4 Virginia State 3:16.27 BO
5 Army 3:16.30 BY
6 Savannah State 3:17.38 BU
7 Boston College 3:18.66 BV
8 Liberty 3:19.00 BK
9 American Int’l 3:19.68 BR
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Fordham 3:17.85 CI
2 Purdue 3:18.24 BZ
3 Coastal Carolina 3:18.82 CB
4 Lincoln 3:18.89 CL
5 Bowie State 3:19.47 CD
6 Navy 3:19.65 CA
7 Rider 3:23.45 CJ
8 Central Connecticut 3:23.95 CK
9 Binghamton 3:29.52 CC
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Mount St. Mary's 3:17.61 CN
2 Monmouth 3:18.13 CS
3 St. Francis 3:21.25 DB
4 Kingsborough CC 3:23.86 CZ
5 Ithaca 3:24.88 CY
6 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:25.40 CX
7 SUNY/Geneseo 3:25.43 CQ
8 Rutgers/Newark 3:26.91 CW
9 Kentucky State 3:27.68 CU
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Howard CC 3:23.31 DD
2 Hartford 3:24.86 DF
3 ASA 3:26.27 DL
4 St. Rose 3:27.36 DC
5 Goldey Beacom 3:33.69 DM
6 Stevens 3:38.97 DK
Virginia Wesleyan DQ () DO
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Salisbury 3:28.08 DP
2 Virginia U 3:28.18 DQ
3 Keystone 3:29.42 DR
4 York 3:34.35 DT
5 St. Joseph’s NY 3:36.95 DU

Photos

Quotes