Penn Relays Official Results & Blog

University of Oregon

Eugene, OR

4x100

39.10 - 2017 (CoA) - Damarcus Simpson, Kyree King, Julius Shellmire, Marcus Chambers
39.66 - 2017 (Heats) - Damarcus Simpson, Kyree King, Julius Shellmire, Marcus Chambers

4x400

3:06.24 - 2013 (CoA) - Kevin Anding (47.0), Arthur Delaney (46.8), Jack Galpin (46.5), Mike Berry (45.9)
3:06.51 - 2014 (CoA) - Marcus Chambers, Arthur Delaney, Jack Galpin, Mike Berry
3:08.14 - 2013 (Heats) - Kevin Anding, Jack Galpin, Elijah Greer, Arthur Delaney
3:08.35 - 2014 (Heats) - Marcus Chambers (48.4), Arthur Delaney (46.8), Jack Galpin (47.7), Mike Berry (45.5)
3:08.56 - 2012 (CoA) - Arthur Delaney (49.1), Bryan Harper (46.6), Travis Thompson (47.2), Mike Berry (45.7)
3:09.33 - 2012 (Heats) - Bryan Harper, Arthur Delaney, Travis Thompson, Mike Berry
3:14.74 - 2017 (Heats) - Jonathan Harvey, Cameron Stone, Chin Ng (47.29), Jackson Mestler (52.87)

4x800

7:15.55 - 2010 (CoA) - Travis Stanford (1:50.56), Mac Fleet (1:47.64), Elijah Greer (1:49.59), Andrew Wheating (1:47.78)
7:20.22 - 2012 (CoA) - Travis Thompson (1:51.2), Russell Hornsby (1:50.2), Boru Guyota (1:49.6), Elijah Greer (1:49.1)

4xMile

16:09.67 - 2014 (CoA) - Sam Prakel (4:11.4), Edward Cheserek (3:56.4), Eric Jenkins (4:01.5), Mac Fleet (4:00.4)
16:15.14 - 2010 (CoA) - Mac Fleet (4:03.3), Michael Maag (4:04.1), A.J. Acosta (4:02.5), Matthew Centrowitz (4:05.2)
16:17.57 - 2013 (CoA) - Chris Brewer (4:10.9), Matt Miner (3:59.9), Jeramy Elkaim (4:03.6), Mac Fleet (4:03.2)
16:18.93 - 2015 (CoA) - Daniel Winn (4:01.7), Johnny Gregorek (4:01.7), Will Geoghegan (4:01.0), Edward Cheserek (4:14.5)
16:21.81 - 2017 (CoA) - Mick Stanovsek (4:06.3), Tim Gorman (4:04.6), Blake Haney (4:06.3), Sam Prakel (4:04.6)
16:22.40 - 2012 (CoA) - Chad Noelle (4:09.5), Travis Stanford (4:06.3), Trevor Dunbar (4:00.9), Alexander (4:05.7)
16:28.52 - 2007 (CoA) - James Withers (4:08.3), Andrew Acosta (4:01.5), Michael McGrath (4:10.3), Andrew Wheating (4:08.4)

Distance Medley

9:25.40 - 2014 (CoA) - Mac Fleet (2:53.95), Mike Berry (44.71), Boru Guyota (1:48.77), Edward Cheserek (3:57.97)
9:27.09 - 2013 (CoA) - Mac Fleet (2:52.7), Mike Berry (45.3), Elijah Greer (1:47.6), Jeramy Elkaim (4:01.5)
9:30.69 - 2010 (CoA) - Matthew Centrowitz (2:56.09), Chad Barlow (46.72), Mac Fleet (1:48.04), Andrew Wheating (3:59.84)
9:32.61 - 2017 (CoA) - Blake Haney (2:58.25), Marcus Chambers (45.58), Mick Stanovsek (1:49.22), Sam Prakel (3:59.57)
9:33.86 - 2015 (CoA) - Johnny Gregorek (2:56.8), Marcus Chambers (47.9), Niki Franzmair (1:49.75), Edward Cheserek (3:59.44)
9:40.39 - 2007 (CoA) - Michael McGrath (2:58.2), Chad Barlow (48.5), Andrew Wheating (1:51.1), Andrew Acosta (4:02.6)
9:43.11 - 2012 (CoA) - Elijah Greer (2:59.2), Russell Hornsby (47.8), Boru Guyota (1:49.4), Trevor Dunbar (4:06.7)

5000m

13:57.64 - 2007 (Championship) - Scott Wall

3000m Steeplechase

10:02.06 - 2007 (College) - Alexander Casteel

Shot Put

17.37m (57-0) - 2017 (College) - Ryan Hunter-Simms

Discus Throw

59.36m (194-9) - 2017 (Championship) - Ryan Hunter-Simms

Javelin Throw

68.61m (225-1) - 2017 (Championship) - John Nizich
69.04m (226-6) - 2017 (Championship) - Cody Danielson

4x100

42.35 - 2017 (CoA) - Alaysha Johnson, Deajah Stevens, Makenzie Dunmore, Ariana Washington
43.12 - 2017 (Heats) - Alaysha Johnson, Deajah Stevens, Makenzie Dunmore, Elexis Guster
43.33 - 2014 (CoA) - Marybeth Sant, Phyllis Francis, Jenna Prandini, Jasmine Todd
43.44 - 2016 (CoA) - Danielle Barbian, Deajah Stevens, Hannah Cunliffe, Ariana Washington
44.30 - 2014 (Heats) - Marybeth Sant, Phyllis Francis, Jenna Prandini, Jasmine Todd
44.34 - 2013 (Heats) - Phyllis Francis, English Gardner, Jenna Prandini, Chizoba Okodogbe
44.42 - 2010 (CoA) - Mandy White, Amber Purvis, Keshia Baker, Jamesha Youngblood
44.46 - 2010 (Heats) - Mandy White, Amber Purvis, Keshia Baker, Jamesha Youngblood
44.57 - 2013 (CoA) - Phyllis Francis, English Gardner, Jenna Prandini, Chizoba Okodogbe
44.76 - 2016 (Heats) - Danielle Barbian, Deajah Stevens, Hannah Cunliffe, Ariana Washington

4x200

1:34.27 - 2012 (Heats) - Chizoba Okodogbe, Phyllis Francis, Lauryn Newson, English Gardner

4x400

3:24.72 - 2017 (CoA) - Elexis Guster (52.0), Raevyn Rogers (50.5), Makenzie Dunmore (51.18), Deajah Stevens (51.03)
3:26.73 - 2013 (CoA) - English Gardner (52.5), Chizoba Okodogbe (52.3), Laura Roesler (52.0), Phyllis Francis (49.9)
3:29.82 - 2014 (CoA) - Claudia Francis (54.8), Chizoba Okodogbe (51.9), Laura Roesler (52.05), Phyllis Francis (51.07)
3:30.11 - 2016 (CoA) - Ashante Horsley (54.9), Deajah Stevens (51.7), Brooke Feldmeier (52.22), Raevyn Rogers (51.29)
3:30.16 - 2017 (Heats) - Elexis Guster (51.5), Raevyn Rogers (53.4), Hannah Waller (51.63), Ashante Horsley (53.70)
3:32.34 - 2010 (CoA) - Jamesha Youngblood (54.7), Keshia Baker (51.8), Michele Williams (52.98), Amber Purvis (52.87)
3:33.78 - 2012 (Heats) - Devin Gosberry, Laura Roesler, Chizoba Okodogbe, Phyllis Francis
3:34.08 - 2012 (CoA) - Devin Gosberry (57.1), Chizoba Okodogbe (51.8), Laura Roesler (53.0), Phyllis Francis (52.2)
3:34.49 - 2014 (Heats) - Claudia Francis (55.4), Chizoba Okodogbe (52.8), Annie Leblanc (54.82), Phyllis Francis (51.47)
3:35.37 - 2013 (Heats) - Jenna Prandini, Chizoba Okodogbe, Phyllis Francis, Laura Roesler
3:36.12 - 2010 (Heats) - Jamesha Youngblood (53.8), Michele Williams (53.4), Alexandria Davidson (55.6), Amber Purvis (53.3)
3:36.66 - 2016 (Heats) - Ashante Horsley, Deajah Stevens, Brooke Feldmeier, Raevyn Rogers

4x800

8:17.62 - 2013 (CoA) - Becca Friday (2:07.72), Annie Leblanc (2:04.98), Anne Kesselring (2:02.74), Laura Roesler (2:02.19)
8:22.54 - 2014 (CoA) - Claudia Francis (2:08.20), Samantha Murphy (2:08.42), Annie Leblanc (2:04.07), Laura Roesler (2:01.85)
8:24.16 - 2012 (CoA) - Claudia Francis (2:08.6), Laura Roesler (2:04.5), Becca Friday (2:06.3), Anne Kesselring (2:04.7)
8:32.40 - 2010 (CoA) - Chloe Steinbeck (2:11.22), Anne Kesselring (2:04.79), Nicole Blood (2:09.47), Zoe Buckman (2:06.92)

4x1500

17:16.50 - 2013 (CoA) - Megan Patrignelli (4:22.8), Annie Leblanc (4:19.1), Anne Kesselring (4:14.3), Becca Friday (4:20.3)
17:25.27 - 2010 (CoA) - Nicole Blood (4:19.8), Alex Kosinski (4:23.9), Anne Kesselring (4:19.4), Jordan Hasay (4:22.2)
17:29.00 - 2012 (CoA) - Melanie Thompson (4:32.5), Alex Kosinski (4:17.1), Anne Kesselring (4:16.3), Becca Friday (4:23.1)
17:39.78 - 2017 (CoA) - Emma Abrahamson (4:33.5), Lilli Burdon (4:25.8), Jessica Hull (4:19.7), Samantha Nadel (4:19.8)
17:44.67 - 2016 (CoA) - Emma Abrahamson (4:26.7), Ashley Maton (4:23.6), Alli Cash (4:28.0), Annie Leblanc (4:26.3)

Sprint Medley

3:39.05 - 2017 (CoA) - Makenzie Dunmore (23.28), Deajah Stevens (21.68), Hannah Waller (51.65), Raevyn Rogers (2:02.44)
3:44.59 - 2015 (CoA) - Jasmine Todd, Jenna Prandini, Raevyn Rogers (54.1), Annie Leblanc (2:03.80)
3:46.40 - 2016 (CoA) - Hannah Cunliffe, Ariana Washington, Brooke Feldmeier (53.7), Raevyn Rogers (2:05.83)

Distance Medley

11:02.85 - 2010 (CoA) - Jordan Hasay (3:23.32), Keshia Baker (51.25), Anne Kesselring (2:06.21), Nicole Blood (4:42.07)
11:06.89 - 2014 (CoA) - Megan Patrignelli (3:26.34), Chizoba Okodogbe (52.65), Samantha Murphy (2:03.63), Laura Roesler (4:44.27)

100m dash

DNS - 2016 (Heats) - Hannah Cunliffe
11.55 - 2016 (Championship) - Jasmine Todd
11.66 - 2016 (Heats) - Jasmine Todd
11.70 - 2016 (Championship) - Danielle Barbian
11.77 - 2016 (Heats) - Danielle Barbian

5000m

16:44.22 - 2012 (Championship) - Bronwyn Crossman

3000m Steeplechase

DNS - 2016 (Championship) - Brianna Nerud
10:18.22 - 2010 (Championship) - Claire Michel

100m Hurdles

12.88 - 2017 (Championship) - Alaysha Johnson
13.05 - 2017 (Heats) - Alaysha Johnson
13.24 - 2016 (Championship) - Sasha Wallace
13.25 - 2016 (Heats) - Sasha Wallace
13.28 - 2016 (Championship) - Alaysha Johnson
13.42 - 2014 (Heats) - Sasha Wallace
13.85 - 2014 (Championship) - Sasha Wallace
13.85 - 2016 (Heats) - Alaysha Johnson
14.25 - 2010 (Heats) - Rebecca Rhodes
14.27 - 2010 (Heats) - Lyndsay Pearson

3000m Steeplechase

9:10.02 - 2017 - Jackson Mestler

Mile Run

4:41.33 (4:22.98) - 2012 - Megan Patrignelli

History AT THE RELAYS

Total Relay Championships: 18

CM 4xMile
2010 16:15.14
2013 16:17.57
2014 16:09.67
2017 16:21.81
CM Distance Medley
2010 9:30.69
2014 9:25.40
2015 9:33.86
2017 9:32.61
CW 4x100
2016 :43.44
2017 42.35
CW 4x400
2013 3:26.73
2016 3:30.11
2017 3:24.72
CW 4x800
2012 8:24.16
CW 4x1500
2012 17:29.00
CW Sprint Medley
2015 3:44.59
2016 3:46.40
2017 3:39.05
Athletes of the Meet
2010 CM-R Matthew Centrowitz
2012 CW-R Anne Kesselring
2014 CM-R Edward Cheserek
2016 CW-R Raevyn Rogers
2017 CM-R Samuel Prakel
Olympic Gold Medalists
participating at the Penn Relays
2012 London Keshia Baker Kirtz
4x400
2016 Rio de Janeiro Matthew Centrowitz
1500
2016 Rio de Janeiro English Gardner
4x100
2016 Rio de Janeiro Phyllis Francis
4x400