2013 College Men's 4x400 (Heats)

Event 363Friday 4:15 PM
Eight fastest teams from Events #363-367 qualify to Championship Final, Event #499 (Saturday, 6:00 pm). Next eight fastest IC4A teams qualify for IC4A Final, Event #498 (Saturday, 5:55 pm).  Next eight fastest teams qualify for College Final, Event #495 (Saturday, 5:40 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Texas A&M 3:03.60 Ricky Babineaux, Aldrich Bailey, Jr., Carlyle Roudette, Deon Lendore AC 3
2 St. Augustine's 3:04.90 Josh Edmonds, James Quarles, Burkheart Ellis Jr., Dane Hyatt AH 1
3 Mississippi State 3:05.15 Tavaris Tate, Randy Patterson, Daundre Barnaby, Brandon McBride AF 1
4 Middle Tennessee 3:07.12 Emmanuel Tugumisirize, Andre Hamilton, Eliud Rutto, Noah Akwu AL 3
5 Delaware State 3:07.39 Ryan Carter, Tyquan Brown, Kevaughn Laviea, Stephen Bowe AK 3
6 Pittsburgh 3:07.61 Micah Murray, Carvin Nkanata, Olivier Philogene, Brycen Spratling AE 2
7 Oregon 3:08.14 Kevin Anding, Jack Galpin, Elijah Greer, Arthur Delaney AD 3
8 Hampton 3:08.42 Chidi Okezie, Edose Ibadin, Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Je'von Hutchison AJ 2
9 North Carolina 3:08.99 Rilwan Alowonle, Reynaldo Radlin, Sean Sutton, Clayton Parros AS 2
10 LSU 3:09.16 Quincy Downing, Darrell Bush, Julian Parker, Cyril Grayson AA 1
11 Virginia State 3:09.45 Te'Shad Chambers, Daniel Ross, Prince Owusu-Mensah (1:34.39), Clive Cameron (1:35.07) BL 4
12 Indiana Tech 3:09.95 Austen Barnes , Robert Rose, Brandon Reynard (1:35.39), Dareyus Person (1:34.56) BI 4
13 Coastal Carolina 3:09.98 DeAndra Lipscomb, Corey Hackett-Greene, Matthew Lights (1:35.13), Deion Wellington (1:34.86) BK 4
14 Western Kentucky 3:10.10 Christopher Chamness, Ja'Karyus Redwine, Marcus Winstead, Elvyonn Bailey BA 1
15 South Carolina 3:10.39 Andre Carter, Clayton Gravesande, Jermaine Collier, Chris Walker AT 2
16 Findlay 3:10.56 John Guagenti, Timothy Sanders, Dillon Webster, Darren Johnson AR 1
17 Army 3:11.70 Patrick Taylor, Christopher Smith, Clyde Wilson, Stevyn Spees AZ 1
18 Rhode Island 3:12.15 Jalen Young, Victor Boonham, Mark Castilletti (1:37.44), Anthony Davidson (1:34.71) BN 4
19 UMass/Lowell 3:12.16 Craig Bennett, Timothy Regan, Casey O'Brien, Ryad Bencheikh BC 3
20 Western Carolina 3:12.19 Aaron Tribble, Aaron Harris, Earl Rahming, Brandon Hairston AV 3
21 Penn State 3:12.29 Aaron Nadolsky, Alex Shisler, Matt Gilmore, Brandon Bennett-Green AB 2
22 Coppin State 3:13.06 Rosen Daniel, Donell Taylor, Andre Thomas, Alaric Coker BE 1
23 Norfolk State 3:13.16 Keith Nkrumah, Damian Smith, James Taylor, Kenneth Smith AN 3
24 Kent State 3:13.37 Laron Brown III, Wayne Gordon, Jacob Swords (1:37.91), Brandon Bailey (1:35.46) BO 4
25 Villanova 3:13.65 Alexander Reber, Bryan Murphy, Donald Urschel, Kyle Chou BG 2
26 Ark./Pine Bluff 3:13.96 Andrew Bingham , Jerrel Wilson, Ansumana Konneh, Justin Cooper BW 5
27 Rowan 3:14.18 Brandon Taylor, Taylor Purdue, Ali Ejaz, Demetrius Rooks BB 2
28 Georgetown 3:14.34 Devante Washington, Mike Andre, Hansel Akers, Ryun Holder BD 3
29 Essex CC 3:14.76 Akim Bown, Shawn Rowe, Andre Colebrook, William Miller DJ 8
30 Navy 3:15.06 Brett Bogaard, Joshua Kingsland, Joshua Shaw, Jeremy Cadiente BT 5
31 LIU-Brooklyn 3:15.07 Brian Richards, Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homme, Andi Augustin, Chris Welch AP 2
32 N.C. State 3:15.11 Daniel Fretz, Austin Jackson, Kevin Permenter, Brian Davis AU 3
33 Fordham 3:15.30 Sean Atkinson, Sean Collins, Lester Taylor, David Fajoyomi BY 5
34 Howard 3:15.58 Wallace Spencer, Michael Houston, James Carey, Giovani Mowatt CM 7
35 Indiana 3:15.81 Nathan Pierre Louis, Cornelius Strickland, Nick Stoner, Cortland Etgen AQ 1
36 Monroe 3:15.83 Antoine Davis, Damion Walker, Joel Johnson (1:37.77), Earl Lucas (1:38.06) BJ 4
37 Lincoln 3:15.89 Abraham Noel, Asaad Monroe, Eddie Jones (1:39.11), Miles Green (1:36.79) BR 4
38 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:16.14 Sidney Salvadon, Jenya Dyagilev, Zaki Williams, Mohamed Cisse CF 5
39 Savannah State 3:16.36 Chazwyn Price, Brandon Davis, Darrius Baker (1:37.43), Lemaar Shakir (1:38.94) BS 4
40 ASA 3:16.76 Kwesi Williams , Walyan Andrews , Damar Malcom, Ramoye Simon BH 1
41 Salisbury 3:16.80 Devon Hopkins, Luke Campbell, Thomas Burke, Richard Newman CY 7
42 Monmouth 3:16.82 Bayaan Oluyadi, Geordan Ferguson, Chris Rutherford, Ben Boyd CN 6
43 N.C. Central 3:18.18 Phillip Barren, Snonsio Boye-Weah, Kevin Vincent, Jaye Pratt CE 5
44 New Hampshire 3:18.53 Nicholas Sullivan, Isaiah Penn, Tyler Mulcahy, Joseph Lemay CK 6
45 St. Francis 3:18.83 Trevor Shuler, Cedric Forbes, Daryian Miles, Daniel Drozdowsky CQ 6
46 Binghamton 3:18.92 Mike Jennings, Temi Bajulaiye, Zach Keefer, Casey Gilbert BX 5
47 Central Connecticut 3:19.41 Ryan Budd, Malcolm Connor, Nick Lindblom, Jamal Fruster CC 5
48 Franklin Pierce 3:19.70 Vinny Biunno, Adam Rander, Antoine Gisore, Mike Abrams DI 8
49 Rider 3:19.71 Darnell Charles, James Burroughs, Joseph Carlin, Matthew Millemann CA 5
50 Oneonta State 3:20.91 Micah Patterson, Joe Carr, Tom Wheeler, Steve Kuznia CL 6
51 Wingate 3:21.60 Cole Henderson, Omar Ray, James Robinson (1:43.06), Corey Silvestri (1:38.55) BZ 5
52 Rutgers/Newark 3:22.19 Donald House, Mustafa Lawrence, Dennis Willis, Chris Happel CJ 6
53 SUNY/Geneseo 3:22.65 Anthony George, Chris Carter, Benjamin Schwartz (1:42.18), Jesse Cleary-Krell (1:40.47) CT 6
54 Alfred State 3:22.87 Nate Andres, Ismail El-Amin, Josiah Thomas, Brian Tubbs DK 8
55 Hartford 3:23.85 Eric Tahtamoni, Chris Rodriguez, Gario Graham, Jared Casey DA 7
56 Virginia Wesleyan 3:24.43 Randy Lott, James Winkey, Chrishaud Hawkins, Dan Elmore DC 7
57 St. Lawrence 3:24.57 Jacob Fredericks, Christopher Payton, Harrison Sloan (1:43.72), Nicholas Crawford (1:40.85) CU 6
58 Ithaca 3:24.62 Kyle Mackinnon, Mason Mann, Jordan Smith (1:42.62), Brennan Edmonds (1:42.01) CR 6
59 St. Rose 3:26.36 Alexander Triana, Evan Hayner, Nathan Bub, Umar Hasan DG 7
60 Keystone 3:26.59 Kareem Mickens, Abdul Hamid, Tarik Floyd, Wil Bailey DB 7
61 Hagerstown CC 3:26.63 Chris Gardner, Rodney Flora, AJ El-Amin, Jerel Madison DD 7
62 Virginia U 3:26.79 Terrell Robertson, Damien Franklin, Breon Washingtion, Joe Powell DH 8
63 Howard CC 3:27.79 Edgar Propst, Jovan Robertson, Kyle Marano, Anthony Woods CZ 7
64 Queensborough CC 3:30.32 Fritz-Michael Parkinson, Jovani Parkinson, Calvin Crawford, Nathan Parkinson CX 7
65 Kingsborough CC 3:30.60 Michael Camacho, Kester Chase, Amin Garcia, Joshua Parker CP 6
66 Goldey Beacom 3:34.82 David Zartler, Jabari Chambers, Logan Jones, Stewart Reich DN 8
67 Bronx CC 3:34.92 Kernie Williams, Stevon Campbell, Derrick Tucker, Michael Wright DM 8

Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. Augustine's 3:04.90 AH
2 Mississippi State 3:05.15 AF
3 LSU 3:09.16 AA
4 Western Kentucky 3:10.10 BA
5 Findlay 3:10.56 AR
6 Army 3:11.70 AZ
7 Coppin State 3:13.06 BE
8 Indiana 3:15.81 AQ
9 ASA 3:16.76 BH
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Pittsburgh 3:07.61 AE
2 Hampton 3:08.42 AJ
3 North Carolina 3:08.99 AS
4 South Carolina 3:10.39 AT
5 Penn State 3:12.29 AB
6 Villanova 3:13.65 BG
7 Rowan 3:14.18 BB
8 LIU-Brooklyn 3:15.07 AP
Johnson C. Smith DNF AW
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Texas A&M 3:03.60 AC
2 Middle Tennessee 3:07.12 AL
3 Delaware State 3:07.39 AK
4 Oregon 3:08.14 AD
5 UMass/Lowell 3:12.16 BC
6 Western Carolina 3:12.19 AV
7 Norfolk State 3:13.16 AN
8 Georgetown 3:14.34 BD
9 N.C. State 3:15.11 AU
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Virginia State 3:09.45 BL
2 Indiana Tech 3:09.95 BI
3 Coastal Carolina 3:09.98 BK
4 Rhode Island 3:12.15 BN
5 Kent State 3:13.37 BO
6 Monroe 3:15.83 BJ
7 Lincoln 3:15.89 BR
8 Savannah State 3:16.36 BS
Albany DNF BP
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Ark./Pine Bluff 3:13.96 BW
2 Navy 3:15.06 BT
3 Fordham 3:15.30 BY
4 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:16.14 CF
5 N.C. Central 3:18.18 CE
6 Binghamton 3:18.92 BX
7 Central Connecticut 3:19.41 CC
8 Rider 3:19.71 CA
9 Wingate 3:21.60 BZ
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Monmouth 3:16.82 CN
2 New Hampshire 3:18.53 CK
3 St. Francis 3:18.83 CQ
4 Oneonta State 3:20.91 CL
5 Rutgers/Newark 3:22.19 CJ
6 SUNY/Geneseo 3:22.65 CT
7 St. Lawrence 3:24.57 CU
8 Ithaca 3:24.62 CR
9 Kingsborough CC 3:30.60 CP
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Howard 3:15.58 CM
2 Salisbury 3:16.80 CY
3 Hartford 3:23.85 DA
4 Virginia Wesleyan 3:24.43 DC
5 St. Rose 3:26.36 DG
6 Keystone 3:26.59 DB
7 Hagerstown CC 3:26.63 DD
8 Howard CC 3:27.79 CZ
9 Queensborough CC 3:30.32 CX
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Essex CC 3:14.76 DJ
2 Franklin Pierce 3:19.70 DI
3 Alfred State 3:22.87 DK
4 Virginia U 3:26.79 DH
5 Goldey Beacom 3:34.82 DN
6 Bronx CC 3:34.92 DM

Photos

Quotes