Villanova University

Villanova, PA

4x100

42.43 - 2019 (Heats) - Michael Troup, Troy Gallen, Amir Brock, Stephen Testa
42.59 - 2017 (Heats) - Stephen Testa, Sterling Pierce, Daniel Powers, Ikechukwu Osuagwu

4x400

DNF - 2016 (Heats) - Colin Winslow, Utsav Deshpande, Colin Winslow (1:41.08), Kyle Cartwright (53.00)
3:11.24 - 2011 (IC4A) - Nicoy Hines, Samuel Ellison, Christopher Kearney (47.80), Carlton Bowers (47.67)
3:12.38 - 2013 (IC4A) - Alexander Reber, Bryan Murphy, Kyle Chou (1:36.94), Donald Urschel (1:35.44)
3:12.81 - 2010 (Heats) - Nicoy Hines, Garrett Kroner, Stefan Goodridge, Carlton Bowers
3:12.84 - 2010 (IC4A) - Nicoy Hines, Christopher Kearney, Garrett Kroner (47.70), Carlton Bowers (47.43)
3:13.14 - 2018 (Eastern) - Amir Brock, Keegan Hughes, Daniel Powers (48.45), Richard Bush (48.65)
3:13.65 - 2013 (Heats) - Alexander Reber, Bryan Murphy, Donald Urschel, Kyle Chou
3:14.13 - 2019 (Heats) - Amir Brock, Richard Bush, Ville Lampinen (48.42), Keegan Hughes (48.14)
3:14.58 - 2018 (Heats) - Amir Brock, Richard Bush, Keegan Hughes (48.50), Daniel Powers (48.13)
3:15.10 - 2008 (Heats) - Elliot Wholey, Patrick Gazzini, John Morse, Chris Riorney
3:15.16 - 2009 (Heats) - Christopher Kearney, Garret Kroner, Stefan Goodridge, Elliot Whaley
3:16.11 - 2014 (Heats) - Bryan Murphy, Donald Urschel, Ayomide Obadare, Cory Serfoss
3:16.17 - 2011 (Heats) - Nicoy Hines, Christopher Kearney, Stefan Goodridge, Samuel Ellison
3:17.63 - 2022 (CollegeHeats) - Nicholas Mollica, Jakob Kunzer, Richard Bush, Michael Costonis
3:18.37 - 2019 (Eastern) -
3:18.88 - 2017 (Heats) - Kyle Cartwright, Ishmael Muhammad, Sterling Pierce (49.96), Konrad Bayer (49.77)
3:19.33 - 2015 (Heats) - Bryan Murphy, Donald Urschel, Alexander Reber, Kyle Cartwright

4x800

7:16.58 - 2014 (CoA) - Josh Lampron (1:51.79), Dusty Solis (1:49.45), Jordan Williamsz (1:48.77), Samuel Ellison (1:46.57)
7:17.37 - 2013 (CoA) - Dusty Solis (1:51.12), Jordan Williamsz (1:47.73), Christopher Fitzsimons (1:51.11), Samuel Ellison (1:47.43)
7:19.35 - 2015 (CoA) - Josh Lampron (1:50.65), Ben Malone (1:50.00), Jordan Williamsz (1:49.09), Elliot Slade (1:49.62)
7:21.04 - 2012 (CoA) - Brian Tetreault (1:51.2), Sam McEntee (1:49.6), Christopher Fitzsimons (1:50.1), Samuel Ellison (1:50.1)
7:21.18 - 2017 (CoA) - Logan Wetzel (1:50.95), Harry Purcell (1:49.62), Ishmael Muhammad (1:50.91), Ville Lampinen (1:49.72)
7:24.21 - 2007 (CoA) - Dan Tully (1:54.8), Bobby Curtis (1:49.6), Michael Kerrigan (1:50.8), Sean Tully (1:49.0)
7:24.35 - 2009 (CoA) - Dan Tully (1:52.7), Jason Apwah (1:49.6), Carl Mackenze (1:51.3), Cody Harper (1:50.8)
7:28.91 - 2008 (CoA) - Robbie Curtis (1:52.2), Mike Kerrigan (1:52.7), Mark Korich (1:52.0), Carl MacKenzie (1:52.0)

4xMile

16:18.07 - 2015 (CoA) - Sam McEntee (4:02.0), Robert Denault (4:01.4), Patrick Tiernan (4:01.1), Jordan Williamsz (4:13.6)
16:18.38 - 2022 (CoA) - Josh Phillips, Charlie O'Donovan, Sean Donoghue, Sean Dolan
16:18.53 - 2013 (CoA) - Alex Tully (4:11.4), Jordan Williamsz (3:58.7), Robert Denault (4:04.6), Sam McEntee (4:03.8)
16:19.98 - 2014 (CoA) - Sam McEntee (4:11.0), Robert Denault (4:04.1), Patrick Tiernan (4:00.0), Jordan Williamsz (4:04.9)
16:23.75 - 2018 (CoA) - Logan Wetzel (4:09.0), Ben Malone (4:04.6), Andrew Marston (4:05.7), Casey Comber (4:04.5)
16:25.19 - 2009 (CoA) - Ben Guest (4:07.5), Sean Tully (4:06.1), Carl Mackenzie (4:06.1), Matt Gibney (4:05.5)
16:26.40 - 2011 (CoA) - Brian Tetreault (4:08.8), Mathew Mildenhall (4:02.3), Carl MacKenzie (4:07.6), Matthew Gibney (4:07.7)
16:30.53 - 2010 (CoA) - Jason Apwah (4:08.6), Mathew Mildenhall (4:05.7), Carl MacKenzie (4:06.9), Cody Harper (4:09.3)
16:34.64 - 2016 (CoA) - Elliot Slade (4:06.4), Josh Lampron (4:08.4), Jordan Williamsz (4:11.2), Ben Malone (4:08.6)
16:47.10 - 2019 (CoA) - Nathan Rodriguez (4:11.7), Andrew Marston (4:16.3), Logan Wetzel (4:11.6), Casey Comber (4:07.5)

Sprint Medley

3:24.31 - 2016 (CoA) - Sterling Pierce, Donald Urschel, Ishmael Muhammad (49.9), Elliot Slade (1:51.11)

Distance Medley

9:26.80 - 2013 (CoA) - Sam McEntee (2:53.0), Samuel Ellison (46.0), Christopher Fitzsimons (1:49.4), Jordan Williamsz (3:58.4)
9:28.93 - 2014 (CoA) - Sam McEntee (2:56.03), Samuel Ellison (46.29), Dusty Solis (1:49.35), Jordan Williamsz (3:57.26)
9:30.81 - 2009 (CoA) - Sean Tully (2:56.7), Elvis Lewis (46.3), Jason Apwah (1:49.4), Matthew Gibney (3:58.4)
9:32.00 - 2007 (CoA) - Micheal Kerrigan (2:56.0), Elvis Lewis (45.8), Drew Eckman (1:52.2), Robert Curtis (3:58.0)
9:32.78 - 2022 (CoA) - Sean Donoghue (2:55.88), Miller Anderson (49.08), Charlie O'Donovan (1:49.29), Sean Dolan (3:58.54)
9:33.93 - 2010 (CoA) - Mathew Mildenhall (2:57.55), Christopher Kearney (47.04), Cody Harper (1:48.74), Carl MacKenzie (4:00.62)
9:34.36 - 2015 (CoA) - Dusty Solis (2:57.51), Ishmael Muhammad (48.42), Josh Lampron (1:49.51), Jordan Williamsz (3:58.94)
9:34.37 - 2018 (CoAChampionship) - Ben Malone (2:58.34), Brian Faust (46.48), Ville Lampinen (1:49.78), Casey Comber (3:59.79)
9:34.39 - 2008 (CoA) - Michael Kerrigan (2:56.7), Garrett Kroner (47.2), Sean Tully (1:51.2), Robert Curtis (3:59.3)
9:34.59 - 2017 (CoA) - Ben Malone (2:58.16), Harry Purcell (46.77), Ville Lampinen (1:47.81), Logan Wetzel (4:01.86)
9:37.93 - 2011 (CoA) - Brian Tetreault (2:57.86), Carlton Bowers (46.89), Samuel Ellison (1:51.02), Matthew Gibney (4:02.16)
9:39.10 - 2016 (CoA) - Ben Malone (2:57.74), Harry Purcell (47.92), Ville Lampinen (1:49.60), Jordan Williamsz (4:03.84)
9:43.28 - 2012 (CoA) - Rob Denault (2:59.9), Bryan Murphy (48.0), Samuel Ellison (1:48.9), Sam McEntee (4:06.5)
9:51.32 - 2019 (CoAChampionship) - Nick Steele (3:06.66), Harry Purcell (47.36), Logan Wetzel (1:50.52), Casey Comber (4:06.79)

100m dash

10.86 - 2017 (Heats) - Sterling Pierce
10.93 - 2008 (Heats) - Kevin Okolie

1500m

DNS - 2022 (Championship) - Nick Steele
DNF - 2022 (Championship) - Cole Walker
DNF - 2022 (Championship) - Chris Weeks
DNS - 2022 (Championship) - Trevor Potts
3:52.98 - 2022 (Championship) - Liam Murphy

5000m

DNS - 2022 (Championship) - Cole Walker
DNS - 2022 (Championship) - Chris Weeks
14:00.51 - 2022 (Championship) - Jack Jennings
14:22.45 - 2022 (Championship) - Benjamin Seiple
14:39.10 - 2014 (College) - Robert Hurlbut
14:39.44 - 2014 (College) - Kevin Corbusier
14:40.82 - 2014 (College) - Thomas Trainer
14:43.44 - 2009 (Championship) - Patrick Mellea
14:46.57 - 2008 (Championship) - Geoffrey Doody
14:53.98 - 2012 (College) - John Pickhaver
14:54.76 - 2008 (Championship) - Keith Capecci

10,000m

DNF - 2022 (Championship) - Patrick Spychalski
- 2022 (Championship) - Trevor Potts
29:00.45 - 2022 (Championship) - Ryan Cutter
29:52.32 - 2022 (Championship) - Jack Fredian
30:18.38 - 2011 (Championship) - Matthew Kane
30:34.58 - 2009 (Championship) - Stephen Curley

3000m Steeplechase

8:58.87 - 2007 (Championship) - Andrew Keino
9:11.46 - 2014 (College) - Greg Morrin

400m Hurdles

52.52 - 2008 (Championship) - Patrick Gazzini
52.60 - 2011 (Championship) - Nicoy Hines
52.68 - 2019 (Championship) - Keegan Hughes
52.99 - 2009 (Championship) - Stefan Goodridge
53.19 - 2018 (Championship) - Keegan Hughes
53.20 - 2010 (Championship) - Stefan Goodridge
53.44 - 2010 (Championship) - Nicoy Hines
53.74 - 2008 (Championship) - Elliot Whaley
53.77 - 2017 (Championship) - Kyle Cartwright
53.91 - 2011 (Championship) - Stefan Goodridge
53.99 - 2022 (Championship) - Nicholas Mollica
54.30 - 2015 (Championship) - Cory Serfoss
54.83 - 2015 (Championship) - Kyle Cartwright
55.27 - 2009 (Championship) - Elliot Whaley
55.34 - 2007 (Championship) - Elliot Whaley
56.28 - 2007 (Championship) - Patrick Gazzini
56.61 - 2016 (Championship) - Kyle Cartwright
56.84 - 2017 (Championship) - Konrad Bayer
57.03 - 2019 (Championship) - Konrad Bayer

High Jump

1.92m (6-3.5) - 2019 (College) - Ryan Tompkins
1.96m (6-5) - 2019 (College) - Jacob Kelly
1.96m (6-5) - 2012 (Eastern) - Matthew Sidney
2.00m (6-6.75) - 2018 (College) - Jacob Kelly
2.07m (6-9.5) - 2010 (Eastern) - Albert Darling
nh - 2015 (College) - Matthew Sidney
DNS - 2018 (College) - Ryan Tompkins

Pole Vault

4.40m (14-5.25) - 2019 (College) - James Keys
4.40m (14-5.25) - 2018 (College) - James Deutemeyer
4.55m (14-11) - 2018 (College) - Thomas Conboy
4.55m (14-11) - 2016 (College) - James Deutemeyer
4.55m (14-11) - 2017 (College) - James Deutemeyer
4.57m (15-0) - 2022 (College) - James Keys
4.65m (15-3) - 2014 (Eastern) - Chris Dougherty
4.65m (15-3) - 2015 (College) - James Deutemeyer
4.70m (15-5) - 2017 (College) - Thomas Conboy
4.85m (15-11) - 2019 (College) - Thomas Conboy
nh - 2017 (College) - P.J. Succi
nm - 2014 (Eastern) - Kolby Koeck

Long Jump

6.57m (21-6.75) - 2018 (College) - Vincent Sengelmann
6.60m (21-8) - 2019 (College) - Stephen Testa
6.63m (21-9) - 2019 (College) - Vincent Sengelmann
6.65m (21-10) - 2018 (College) - Stephen Testa
6.75m (22-1.75) - 2018 (College) - Michael Troup
6.77m w (22-2.5) - 2013 (Eastern) - Lazaro Tiant
6.80m (22-3.75) - 2022 (College) - Michael Troup
6.82m (22-4.5) - 2019 (College) - Michael Troup
7.05m w (23-1.75) - 2012 (Eastern) - Elbert Maxwell
7.09m (23-3.25) - 2016 (College) - Pearson Feagans
7.62m w (25-0) - 2015 (Championship) - Elbert Maxwell

Triple Jump

14.63m (48-0) - 2019 (Championship) - Malik Cunningham
16.10m (52-10) - 2022 (Championship) - Malik Cunningham
nm - 2022 (College) - ESEOSA Omuemu

Shot Put

14.15m (46-5.25) - 2016 (College) - Henry Sise
14.37m (47-1.75) - 2017 (College) - Dan Sullivan
14.90m (48-10.75) - 2016 (College) - Dan Sullivan
15.75m (51-8.25) - 2018 (College) - Henry Sise
15.81m (51-10.5) - 2019 (College) - Henry Sise

Discus Throw

47.47m (155-8) - 2022 (College) - Tristan Bolinsky
50.88m (166-11) - 2007 (Championship) - Robert McDade

Hammer Throw

47.15m (154-8) - 2016 (College) - John McDonald
56.55m (185-6) - 2022 (College) - Riley LaRiviere
nm - 2012 (College) - Frank Anuszewski

Javelin Throw

55.67m (182-7) - 2022 (College) - Andrew Grinnell
58.85m (193-0) - 2018 (College) - Jack Judge
58.98m (193-6) - 2009 (College) - Matthew Papson
59.16m (194-1) - 2022 (College) - Nickolas Coffey
60.79m (199-5) - 2022 (College) - Joseph DiDario
63.51m (208-4) - 2019 (College) - Jack Judge

4x100

46.73 - 2019 (Eastern) - Trudy-Ann Williamson, Sarah Jones, Danielle Burns, Trinity Hart
46.73 - 2019 (Heats) - Trudy-Ann Williamson, Sarah Jones, Danielle Burns, Jennifer Barbour
47.66 - 2014 (Heats) - Varonica Johnson, Kalissa Caesar, Emily Biggs, Emerald Walden
47.78 - 2015 (Heats) - Shanice Grant, Varonica Johnson, Emerald Walden, Melissa June

4x400

3:40.48 - 2009 (ECAC) - Kristen Mahon, Jordan Sarruda, Makalia Griffith, Christie Verdier
3:43.28 - 2017 (ECAC) - Danielle Burns, Sidney Hayes, Veronica Scott (56.19), Amari Onque-Shabazz (54.99)
3:44.57 - 2008 (Heats) - Arusha McKenzie, Jessona McDonald, Kristen Mahon, Jordan Sarruda
3:46.12 - 2017 (Heats) - Danielle Burns, Sidney Hayes, Amari Onque-Shabazz (55.92), Veronica Scott (57.28)
3:46.43 - 2008 (ECAC) - Makalia Griffith, Kristen Mahon, Arusha McKenzie, Jessona McDonald
3:46.53 - 2009 (Heats) - Kristen Mahon, Jordan Sarruda, Makalia Griffith, Christie Verdier
3:47.68 - 2011 (Heats) - Kristen Mahon, Ashley Dunbar, Jessona McDonald, Marie Yuille
3:52.78 - 2016 (Heats) - Arielle Massillon, Veronica Scott, Sarah Knowles, Yazmin Wilson-Jones

4x800

8:17.45 - 2013 (CoA) - Kelsey Margey (2:07.04), Angel Piccirillo (2:04.12), Nicky Akande (2:04.04), Emily Lipari (2:02.25)
8:19.98 - 2018 (CoA) - Kelsey Margey (2:06.67), Rachel McArthur (2:05.78), McKenna Keegan (2:04.91), Siofra Cleirigh Buttner (2:02.63)
8:21.49 - 2014 (CoA) - Kelsey Margey (2:06.32), Angel Piccirillo (2:06.00), Nicky Akande (2:05.67), Emily Lipari (2:03.50)
8:24.87 - 2017 (CoA) - Nicole Hutchinson (2:09.03), Angel Piccirillo (2:03.62), McKenna Keegan (2:08.14), Siofra Cleirigh Buttner (2:04.10)
8:26.36 - 2015 (CoA) - Kelsey Margey (2:10.28), Stephanie Schappert (2:03.98), Siofra Cleirigh Buttner (2:07.83), Angel Piccirillo (2:04.28)
8:30.63 - 2022 (CoA) - Lydia Olivere, Madison Martinez, Maya Dorer, McKenna Keegan
8:58.88 - 2019 (CoA) - Lydia Olivere (2:14.85), Nicole Hutchinson (2:16.29), Amari Onque-Shabazz (2:16.16), Rachel McArthur (2:11.59)

4x1500

17:15.41 - 2010 (CoA) - Ellen Dougherty (4:21.5), Nicole Schappert (4:17.7), Bogdana Mimic (4:18.9), Sheila Reid (4:17.3)
17:16.52 - 2014 (CoA) - Stephanie Schappert (4:22.3), Angel Piccirillo (4:17.4), Nicky Akande (4:20.4), Emily Lipari (4:16.4)
17:17.57 - 2013 (CoA) - Stephanie Schappert (4:22.9), Nicky Akande (4:18.0), Angel Piccirillo (4:19.1), Emily Lipari (4:17.5)
17:22.29 - 2009 (CoA) - Ellen Dougherty (4:21.9), Frances Koons (4:17.0), Nicole Schappert (4:18.2), Sheila Reid (4:25.2)
17:25.85 - 2017 (CoA) - Bella Burda (4:33.8), Angel Piccirillo (4:17.9), Nicole Hutchinson (4:23.6), Siofra Cleirigh Buttner (4:11.6)
17:28.12 - 2011 (CoA) - Ariann Neutts (4:21.7), Emily Lipari (4:26.9), Bogdana Mimic (4:26.1), Sheila Reid (4:13.4)
17:35.48 - 2018 (CoA) - Kelsey Margey (4:29.2), Kaley Ciluffo (4:24.2), Lauren Ryan (4:25.1), Nicole Hutchinson (4:17.0)
17:39.26 - 2019 (CoA) - Lydia Olivere (4:28.6), Rachel McArthur (4:18.4), Caroline Alcorta (4:28.0), Nicole Hutchinson (4:24.3)
17:41.12 - 2012 (CoA) - Bogdana Mimic (4:33.2), Emily Lipari (4:22.7), Nicky Akande (4:25.1), Sheila Reid (4:20.1)
17:44.29 - 2016 (CoA) - Bella Burda (4:29.7), Sammy Bockoven (4:22.7), Nicole Hutchinson (4:30.2), Siofra Cleirigh Buttner (4:21.7)
17:45.92 - 2007 (CoA) - Liz Gesel (4:29.5), Akilah Vargas (4:26.4), Ellen Dougherty (4:30.1), Frances Koons (4:19.9)
17:47.01 - 2008 (CoA) - Callie Hogan (4:30.5), Akilah Vargas (4:27), Liz Haglund (4:30.9), Frances Koons (4:18.6)

Sprint Medley

4:01.62 - 2018 (College) - Trudy-Ann Williamson, Sarah Jones, Danielle Burns, Amari Onque-Shabazz (2:13.51)

Distance Medley

10:53.97 - 2017 (CoA) - Nicole Hutchinson (3:21.39), McKenna Keegan (54.05), Siofra Cleirigh Buttner (2:05.78), Angel Piccirillo (4:32.76)
10:57.35 - 2014 (CoA) - Stephanie Schappert (3:25.00), Michaela Wilkins (54.40), Nicky Akande (2:04.51), Emily Lipari (4:33.44)
10:58.84 - 2013 (CoA) - Angel Piccirillo (3:21.8), Michaela Wilkins (54.6), Nicky Akande (2:04.7), Emily Lipari (4:37.7)
11:01.03 - 2012 (CoA) - Emily Lipari (3:22.9), Christie Verdier (52.8), Nicky Akande (2:04.5), Sheila Reid (4:40.8)
11:01.94 - 2018 (CoA) - Nicole Hutchinson (3:21.86), McKenna Keegan (55.71), Rachel McArthur (2:08.30), Siofra Cleirigh Buttner (4:36.09)
11:05.67 - 2019 (CoA) - Caroline Alcorta (3:31.61), Amari Onque-Shabazz (53.57), Rachel McArthur (2:06.42), Nicole Hutchinson (4:34.09)
11:07.42 - 2010 (CoA) - Nicole Schappert (3:22.68), Christie Verdier (55.46), Ellen Dougherty (2:09.18), Sheila Reid (4:40.10)
11:09.06 - 2015 (CoA) - Angel Piccirillo (3:23.25), Michaela Wilkins (56.30), Siofra Cleirigh Buttner (2:09.91), Stephanie Schappert (4:39.61)
11:09.48 - 2008 (CoA) - Ali Smith (3:28.4), Makalia Griffith (55.0), Akilah Vargas (2:11.5), Frances Koons (4:34.6)
11:10.19 - 2007 (CoA) - Akilah Vargas (3:26.6), Tiera Fletcher (54.3), Arusha McKenzie (2:12.3), Frances Koons (4:37.0)
11:12.43 - 2022 (CoA) - Anna Helwigh (3:24.39), McKenna Keegan (53.81), Madison Martinez (2:08.87), Maggie Smith (4:45.38)
11:13.69 - 2009 (CoA) - Nicole Schappert (3:27.5), Makalia Griffith (54.7), Ellen Dougherty (2:11.7), Frances Koons (4:39.8)
11:21.77 - 2016 (CoA) - Siofra Cleirigh Buttner (3:28.14), Sidney Hayes (56.32), Rebecca Del Rossi (2:12.34), Sammy Bockoven (4:44.97)
11:26.49 - 2011 (CoA) - Emily Lipari (3:27.17), Christie Verdier (64.73), Ariann Neutts (2:10.76), Sheila Reid (4:43.83)

100m dash

11.80 - 2019 (Heats) - Trudy-Ann Williamson
12.06 - 2019 (Championship) - Trudy-Ann Williamson
12.12 - 2018 (Heats) - Trudy-Ann Williamson

3000m

DNS - 2017 - Ann Campbell
DNS - 2017 - Bella Burda
9:28.85 - 2013 (Championship) - Summer Cook
9:35.02 - 2012 (Championship) - Courtney Chapman
9:38.56 - 2009 (Championship) - Amanda Marino
9:39.88 - 2009 (Championship) - Kaitlyn Tallman
9:40.51 - 2009 (Championship) - Sarah Morrison
9:56.96 - 2019 - Reilly Siebert
9:57.94 - 2014 (Championship) - Julie Williams
10:09.09 - 2016 (Championship) - Ann Campbell

5000m

DNS - 2022 (Championship) - Sadie Sigfstead
16:10.66 - 2010 (Championship) - Amanda Marino
16:41.22 - 2010 (Championship) - Kaitlyn Tallman
16:45.54 - 2011 (Championship) - Amanda Marino
16:53.47 - 2016 (Championship) - Katie Fisher

3000m Steeplechase

DNS - 2016 (Championship) - Alex Russo

100m Hurdles

13.26 - 2010 (Heats) - Shericka Ward
13.40 - 2010 (Championship) - Shericka Ward
13.41 - 2012 (Heats) - Shericka Ward
13.42 - 2011 (Heats) - Shericka Ward
13.57 - 2022 (Championship) - Jane Livingston
13.60 - 2022 (Heats) - Jane Livingston
13.64 - 2019 (Heats) - Danielle Burns
13.76 - 2019 (Championship) - Danielle Burns
DNF - 2016 (Championship) - Shanice Grant
13.77 - 2016 (Heats) - Shanice Grant
13.78 - 2015 (Heats) - Shanice Grant
13.88 - 2007 (Heats) - Monique Morgan
13.98 - 2014 (Heats) - Emerald Walden
14.06 - 2019 (Heats) - Sarah Jones
14.09 - 2015 (Heats) - Emerald Walden
14.26 - 2018 (Heats) - Sarah Jones
14.31 - 2013 (Heats) - Emerald Walden
14.45 - 2008 (Heats) - Audrey Gariepy-Bogui
14.46 - 2018 (Heats) - Danielle Burns
14.49 - 2022 (Heats) - Jada Thomas

400m Hurdles

59.31 - 2013 (Championship) - Faith Dismuke
1:00.33 - 2019 (Championship) - Danielle Burns
1:00.99 - 2018 (Championship) - Danielle Burns
1:01.12 - 2017 (Championship) - Danielle Burns
1:01.49 - 2017 (Championship) - Veronica Scott
1:02.03 - 2008 (Championship) - Kristen Mahon
1:02.26 - 2016 (Championship) - Veronica Scott
1:03.56 - 2015 (Championship) - Veronica Scott
1:04.01 - 2016 (Championship) - Kathleen Ho Sang
74.87 - 2010 (Championship) - Kristen Mahon

High Jump

1.61m (5-3.25) - 2009 (Eastern) - Audrey Gariepy-Bogui
1.64m (5-4.5) - 2008 (Eastern) - Audrey Gariepy-Bogui
1.72m (5-7.75) - 2014 (College) - Samantha Yeats
1.72m (5-7.75) - 2011 (Eastern) - Samantha Yeats
1.75m (5-8.75) - 2011 (Eastern) - Audrey Gariepy-Bogui
1.75m (5-8.75) - 2010 (Eastern) - Audrey Gariepy-Bogui
1.75m (5-8.75) - 2012 (College) - Samantha Yeats
1.78m (5-10) - 2013 (College) - Samantha Yeats
1.81m (5-11.25) - 2022 (Championship) - Sanaa Barnes
1.82m (5-11.5) - 2019 (Championship) - Sanaa Barnes
nm - 2007 (Eastern) - Thelma Akpan

Pole Vault

3.49m (11-5.25) - 2008 (College) - Colleen Knill
3.50m (11-5.75) - 2018 (College) - Jessica Lee
3.50m (11-5.75) - 2014 (College) - Kathleen McPhillips
3.50m (11-5.75) - 2014 (College) - Abigail Nolte
3.50m (11-5.75) - 2014 (College) - Bianca Reo
3.50m (11-5.75) - 2013 (College) - Virginia LaMacchia
3.50m (11-5.75) - 2017 (College) - Jessica Lee
3.50m (11-5.75) - 2018 (College) - Adeline Scelzi
3.50m (11-5.75) - 2012 (College) - Melissa Meggiolaro
3.50m (11-5.75) - 2007 (College) - Kourtney Marquis
3.64m (11-11.25) - 2008 (College) - Ashlyn Llerandi
3.65m (11-11.75) - 2009 (College) - Ashlyn Llerandi
3.65m (11-11.75) - 2018 (College) - Amanda McNelis
3.65m (11-11.75) - 2016 (College) - Catherine Walker
3.65m (11-11.75) - 2013 (College) - Kathleen McPhillips
3.73m (12-2.75) - 2022 (Championship) - Ashley Preston
3.80m (12-5.5) - 2019 (College) - Ashley Preston
3.85m (12-7.5) - 2010 (Championship) - Ashlyn Llerandi
3.90m (12-9.5) - 2014 (Championship) - Alexandra Wasik
3.90m (12-9.5) - 2015 (College) - Kathleen McPhillips
3.90m (12-9.5) - 2012 (Championship) - Alexander Wasik
3.90m (12-9.5) - 2013 (Championship) - Alexander Wasik
3.95m (12-11.5) - 2011 (Championship) - Ashlyn Llerandi
nh - 2019 (College) - Cala Lejman
nh - 2015 (Championship) - Alexandra Wasik
nh - 2019 (College) - Adeline Scelzi
nh - 2016 (College) - Bridget Owen
nh - 2015 (College) - Abigail Nolte
nh - 2015 (College) - Virginia LaMacchia
nh - 2016 (College) - Abigail Nolte
nh - 2016 (College) - Alexandra Elder
nm - 2013 (College) - Abigail Nolte

Long Jump

5.32m (17-5.5) - 2017 (College) - Alexandra Patrick
5.38m (17-8) - 2017 (College) - Gloria Donou
5.62m (18-5.25) - 2016 (College) - Ekiah Lewis
5.72m (18-9.25) - 2022 (College) - Trinity Hart

Triple Jump

11.05m (36-3) - 2018 (College) - Gloria Donou
11.18m (36-8.25) - 2017 (College) - Kathleen Ciccarone
11.45m (37-6.75) - 2019 (College) - Gloria Donou
11.60m (38-0.75) - 2016 (College) - Anne Yahiro
11.64m (38-2.25) - 2013 (Eastern) - Anne Yahiro
11.66m (38-3.25) - 2012 (Eastern) - Samantha Francis
11.72m (38-5.5) - 2015 (College) - Samantha Francis
11.75m (38-6.75) - 2014 (Eastern) - Victoria Profit
11.94m (39-2.25) - 2014 (Eastern) - Anne Yahiro
12.18m (39-11.5) - 2011 (Eastern) - Samantha Francis
nm - 2018 (College) - Courtney Caldwell

Shot Put

12.25m (40-2.25) - 2017 (College) - Kristen Erickson
13.03m (42-9) - 2016 (College) - Kristen Erickson
13.19m (43-3.25) - 2022 (College) - Julianna Thomson
14.09m (46-2.75) - 2022 (Championship) - Sade Meeks

Discus Throw

49.63m (162-9) - 2022 (College) - Julianna Thomson

Hammer Throw

49.83m (163-5) - 2022 (Championship) - Sade Meeks

Javelin Throw

36.77m (120-7) - 2007 (College) - Abby Smith
38.37m (125-10) - 2014 (College) - Jamie Klein
43.75m (143-6) - 2016 (College) - Caroline Hamilton
43.84m (143-9) - 2022 (Championship) - Olivia Morgan
44.59m (146-3) - 2017 (College) - Caroline Hamilton
45.10m (147-11) - 2012 (College) - Jamie Klein
45.40m (148-11) - 2013 (Championship) - Jamie Klein
46.08m (151-2) - 2019 (Championship) - Taryn Ashby
46.16m (151-5) - 2018 (College) - Taryn Ashby
46.43m (152-3) - 2022 (Championship) - Taryn Ashby

Heptathlon

4907 - 2015 - Katherine Petruzzelis

5000m

DNS - 2017 - Andrew Marston
14:22.35 - 2018 - Paul Power
14:30.06 - 2019 - Josh Phillips
14:32.66 (8:43.64) - 2018 - Rob Morro
14:33.57 - 2019 - Martin Barr
14:39.34 - 2019 - Rob Morro
14:41.50 - 2014 - Brent Johnson

10,000m

30:48.27 - 2018 - Martin Barr

Mile Run

4:50.43 (4:29.38) - 2012 - Stephanie Schappert

5000m

16:28.68 - 2019 - Lauren Ryan
16:29.34 - 2018 - Bella Burda
16:52.39 - 2017 - Ann Campbell
17:26.54 - 2019 - Bella Burda

3000m Steeplechase

10:25.69 - 2018 - Alex Harris

History AT THE RELAYS

Total Relay Championships: 137

CM 4x200
1961 1:24.8
1962 1:25.0
CM 4x400
1955 3:17.6
1956 3:11.9
1957 3:12.7
1958 3:11.8
1959 3:11.8
1960 3:12.2
1961 3:14.3
1968 3:06.1
1969 3:07.2
1970 3:07.9
1978 3:04.5
1986 3:03.84
CM 4x800
1964 7:31.7
1965 7:26.1
1966 7:39.3
1968 7:21.8
1969 7:20.1
1970 7:28.1
1971 7:25.5
1973 7:25.7
1975 7:28.4
1976 7:18.0
1977 7:16.3
1978 7:17.8
1979 7:20.3
1980 7:18.28
1982 7:12.29
1984 7:15.17
1989 7:20.14
1991 7:15.55
1992 7:21.93
2014 7:16.58
CM 4xMile
1964 16:50.7
1965 16:39.4
1967 16:39.7
1968 16:27.4
1969 16:37.9
1970 16:40.2
1971 16:43.7
1973 16:31.7
1974 16:10.6
1975 16:27.4
1976 15:03.0
1978 15:07.1
1979 14:59.35
1980 15:01.35
1981 15:01.96
1982 15:02.8
1984 14:52.81
1993 15:00.23
2015 16:18.07
2018 16:23.75
CM Sprint Medley
1955 3:26.3
1956 3:25.0
1957 3:24.3
1958 3:22.5
1963 3:20.1
1964 3:23.4
1968 3:18.1
1969 3:17.0
1970 3:19.0
1977 3:15.30
1978 3:14.90
1979 3:16.45
1980 3:17.19
1982 3:16.89
CM Distance Medley
1956 9:58.1
1957 10:10.7
1958 9:55.3
1962 10:04.7
1964 9:55.8
1966 9:46.4
1967 9:39.6
1968 9:37.9
1969 9:38.2
1970 9:38.5
1971 9:44.1
1972 9:37.5
1973 9:43.6
1974 9:36.8
1975 9:28.2
1976 9:28.8
1977 9:28.5
1978 9:37.8
1979 9:29.9
1980 9:24.2
1981 9:36.78
2001 9:30.48
2009 9:30.81
2011 9:37.93
2018 9:34.37
CM Shuttle Hurdles
1961 1:00.8
CW 4x800
1979 8:47.8
1985 8:27.58
1988 8:25.28
1989 8:28.83
1990 8:30.61
1991 8:29.52
1993 8:30.76
1995 8:31.99
1997 8:27.66
2013 8:17.45
2014 8:21.49
2015 8:26.36
2017 8:24.87
2018 8:19.98
CW 4x1500
1989 17:22.58
1990 17:18.10
1992 17:43.33
1993 17:55.51
1994 17:37.51
1995 17:33.79
1997 17:29.32
2000 17:30.38
2014 17:16.52
2016 17:44.29
2017 17:25.85
2018 17:35.48
2019 17:39.26
CW Distance Medley
1984 10:53.27
1987 10:55.46
1988 10:48.38
1989 10:53.37
1990 10:49.81
1991 10:55.98
1994 11:04.21
1995 11:05.49
1997 10:57.97
2006 10:57.03
2012 11:01.03
2013 10:58.84
2014 10:57.35
2015 11:09.06
2017 10:53.97
2018 11:01.94
Wall of Fame Inductees
1994 Charlie Jenkins (1957)
1994 Marty Liquori (1971)
1994 Eamonn Coghlan (1976)
1994 Mark Belger (1978)
1994 Ron Delany (1958)
1994 1982 4×800m Relay
Marcus O’Sullivan, Mike England, John Hunter, John Marshall
1995 Vicki Huber (1989)
1995 Larry James (1970)
1995 Don Webster (1963)
1995 1975 Distance Medley Relay
Ken Schappert, Greg Eckman, Tom Gregan, Eamonn Coghlan
1996 Don Paige (1980)
1998 Don Bragg (1957)
1999 Vic Zwolak (1964)
1999 1988 Distance Medley Relay
Kathy Franey, Michelle Bennett, Celeste Halliday, Vicki Huber
2000 Ed Collymore (1959)
2000 1990 4×1500m Relay
Nnenna Lynch, Sonia O’Sullivan, Cheri Goddard, Kathy Franey
2001 John Hartnett (1974)
2002 Dave Patrick (1968)
2003 Sydney Maree (1981)
2005 Ken Schappert (1975)
2005 1974 Four-Mile Relay
Tom Gregan, Brian McElroy, Eamonn Coghlan, John Hartnett
2006 Kathy Franey (1990)
2007 1987 Distance Medley Relay
Sean O’Neill, Edwin Modibedi, Bruce Harris, Gerry O’Reilly
2008 Frank Murphy (1969)
2010 John Marshall (1985)
2011 Chris Mason (1971)
2011 1958
George Sydnor, Charley Stead, Ron Delany, Ed Collymore
2013 Michelle Bennett (1991)
2013 1969
Andy O’Reilly, Chris Mason, Marty Liquori, Frank Murphy
2015 Gina Procaccio (1987)
2015 1965
Jim Orr, Al Adams, Tom Sullivan, Noel Carroll
2016 1966
Alan McCafferty, Bill Heidelberger, Ian Hamilton, Dave Patrick
2017 Brian McElroy (1974)
2017 1984
Mary Ellen McGowan, Veronica McIntosh, Patty Bradley, Lauren Searby
2022 1968
Ian Hamilton, Tom Donnelly, Charlie Messenger, Frank Murphy
Athletes of the Meet
1962 CM-R Pat Traynor
1965 CM-R Noel Carroll
1966 CM-R Dave Patrick
1968 CM-R Frank Murphy
1973 CM-R John Hartnett
1975 CM-R Eamonn Coghlan
1976 CM-R Eamonn Coghlan
1977 CM-R Mark Belger
1978 CM-R Mark Belger
1980 CM-R Don Paige
1981 CM-R Sydney Maree
1982 CM-R John Marshall
1987 CW-R Vicki Huber
1989 CW-R Vicki Huber
1992 CW-R Carole Zajac
1993 CM-R Louie Quintana
1996 CW-I Jen Pastore
1997 CW-R Krestena Sullivan
2009 CM-R Matthew Gibney
2013 CW-R Emily Lipari
2014 CW-R Emily Lipari
2015 CW-R Angel Piccirillo
2017 CW-R Siofra Cleirigh Buttner
2018 CW-R Nicole Hutchison
Olympic Gold Medalists
participating at the Penn Relays
1956 Melbourne Charlie Jenkins
400, 4x400
1956 Melbourne Ron Delany
1500
1960 Rome Don Bragg
PV
1964 Tokyo Paul Drayton
4x100
1968 Mexico City Larry James
4x400
1992 Barcelona Chip Jenkins
4x400