2015 College Men's 4x400 (Heats)

Event 365Friday 4:25 PM
Nine fastest teams from Events #365-368 qualify to Championship Invitational, Event #497 (Saturday, 6:00 pm). Next eight fastest teams qualify for College Final, Event #493 (Saturday, 5:40 pm). Next eight fastest IC4A teams qualify for IC4A Final, Event #496 (Saturday, 5:55 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 LSU 3:08.81 Quincy Downing, Darrell Bush, Fitzroy Dunkley, Cyril Grayson AB 2
2 Texas A&M 3:10.52 Gregory Coleman, Shavez Hart, Deon Hickey, Deon Lendore AA 1
3 Western Kentucky 3:11.90 Ja'Karyus Redwine, Ventavius Sears, Grant Swinton, Emmanuel Dasor AJ 1
4 Clemson 3:11.94 Cordell Lamb, Michael Cheeks, Jorel Belafonte, Jeffrey Green AE 3
5 South Carolina 3:12.18 Ryan Bermudez, Eric Winfrey, Jussi Kanervo, Chris Walker AG 2
6 St. Augustine's 3:12.65 Khari Herbert, Burkheart Ellis Jr., Immanuel Hutchinson, Omar Johnson AF 3
7 G.C. Foster 3:12.67 Nasieve Powell, Marzel Miller, Alvin Green, Andre Clarke AH 1
8 Texas 3:12.90 Carlton Anumnu, Christopher Irvin, Spencer Dunkerley-Offor, Zack Bilderback AD 3
9 Pittsburgh 3:12.91 Chris Tate, Desmond Palmer, Donnell Taylor, Brylan Slay AK 2
10 Central Michigan 3:12.98 Erick Huertas, Malik Vasquez, Clay Holman, Ziemowit Dutkiewicz BH 3
11 Morgan State 3:13.55 Evan Johnson, Joel Roberson, Rolando Reid, Onyx Johnson AP 2
12 Hampton 3:13.77 Justin Beatty, Chidi Okezie, Edose Ibadin, Rayon Black AO 3
13 Indiana Tech 3:14.37 Robert Rose, Deshawn Woods, D'Quan Ruth, John Broaden AN 3
14 Florida State 3:14.59 Alistair Moona, Michael Cherry, Trentavis Friday, Ricardo Roy AM 2
15 Army 3:15.73 Clyde Wilson, Patrick Taylor, Stevyn Spees, Jose Santana BY 2
16 Tennessee 3:16.68 Christian Coleman, Jalen Hunter, Nathan Strother, Antonio Carter BB 4
17 N.C. State 3:17.31 Acey Calhoun, Abdur-Rahmaan Kelly, Shannon Patterson, Will Krehnbrink CK 5
18 Delaware State 3:17.39 Jonathan Jones, Alpha Mansaray, Charles Wulff-Cochrane, Sharad Mackey BM 4
19 Findlay 3:17.41 Dillon Webster, Maliik Briggs, Sergi Torres, Derek Collins BN 4
20 Rutgers 3:17.48 D'Andre Jordan, Jordan Jimerson, Stuart Tweedie, Jermaine Griffith BA 1
21 Navy 3:17.53 Nathan Gainey, Adam Vetere, Joshua Kingsland, Austin Batiste BK 4
22 American Int’l 3:17.57 Jashane Brown, Chandler Cotton Jr., Horatio Pinnock, Shnyden Pierre DV 8
23 Wisconsin 3:17.59 Ryan Davis, Aaron Thompson, Corbin Ellis, James Stecker BJ 4
24 Monmouth 3:17.67 Malcolm Chavis, John Malespina, Geordan Ferguson, Ben Boyd CT 8
25 Coastal Carolina 3:17.83 DeAndra Lipscomb, Therius Styles, Jerrome Coaxum, Alexander Hass AZ 1
26 Monroe 3:17.91 Kahleef Gravesande, Alexshandro Rodriguez, Damon Daniels, Tresean Goodwin BR 4
27 Howard 3:17.95 Basil Niccolls, Kahe Kaye, Wallace Spencer, Olujimi Scott CH 5
28 Coppin State 3:18.07 Devin James, Fabian Hayles, Anster Charles, Alaric Coker AX 3
29 UConn 3:18.08 Trentan Beram, Robert Hovanec, James Lowe, Chinedu Amonu AW 1
30 Indiana 3:18.11 Diquis Manley, Derrick Morgan, Marco Burkert, Nathan Pierre Louis AT 1
31 Johnson C. Smith 3:18.33 Patrick Campbell, Joshua Cunningham, Rajiv Service, Waynee Hyman BO 1
32 ASA 3:18.77 Christian Patterson, Emanuel Mosley, Tevin McMeo, Jaymes Dennision BE 1
33 St. Joseph's 3:19.08 Robert Banks, Peter Larmann, Eddison Gulama, Kevin Barry BS 3
34 Villanova 3:19.33 Bryan Murphy, Donald Urschel, Alexander Reber, Kyle Cartwright BZ 2
35 Salisbury 3:19.87 Devon Hopkins, Eric Halton, Zach Schmelz, Luke Campbell CJ 5
36 Liberty 3:19.90 Ryan Davis, Jeff Jacobs, Ryan Versen, Stephen Racanelli CF 5
37 So. Connecticut 3:20.80 Jimm Guerrier, Orrin Parke, Luke Velez, Jamal Barrett BW 2
38 Lincoln 3:21.14 Marcus Kinard, Miles Green, Roheem Roten, Kyle Edwards CO 5
39 East Stroudsburg 3:22.35 Juwaan Walker, Derrick Washington, Ronald D'Eliseo, Damien Boham CE 4
40 UMBC 3:22.44 Darrius Oxley, Erick Soetje, Niko Coaxum, John Oputa CN 5
41 SUNY/Delhi 3:22.76 Antonio Gomes, Romaine Angel, Kevin Williams, Walter Briggs DI 6
42 Lehigh 3:23.89 Christopher Del Rossi, Justin Mahoney, Christopher Watson, Sebastian Nicewicz CD 4
43 Franklin Pierce 3:23.98 Cory Cataldo, Joshua Ercolini, Nick Jacques, Dage Minors DK 6
44 Maine 3:24.53 Michael Lucas, Jake Leithiser, Scott Merrill, Alexander Moser CB 4
45 St. Lawrence 3:24.56 Travis Hamre, Harrison Stivers, Harrison Stivers, Nicholas Crawford CR 7
46 Mount St. Mary's 3:24.80 Jasmen Chung-Campbell, Darryl Workcuff, Brandan Redhi, Julian Woods CQ 5
47 N.C.-Wilmington 3:24.91 Alec Faust, Aaron Hamilton, Rian Fowler, Jamar Collins-Hall CG 5
48 La Salle 3:25.28 Justin Guerre, Nick Della Vecchia, Collin Pierlott, Cris Hunter CW 8
49 Trinidad & Tobago 3:25.50 Adisa Sorillo, Kyle Stanly, Ryan Benjamin, St Luke Springer DD 6
50 Cincinnati 3:25.53 Kevin Konkoly, Tevin Thompson, Chris Greene , Robert Diehl BX 2
51 TCNJ 3:25.85 Daniel Lynch, Laron Day, Zakaria Rochdi, Erik Moutenot CS 8
52 Montgomery 3:26.23 Sheldon Wilson, Samuel Bamgbose, Rolon Daughthy, Saheed Oyeshile DJ 6
53 Wagner 3:26.36 Quincy Rasin, Thomas Schwannecke, Dante Fernandez, Darius Moulton DA 6
54 N.C. Central 3:26.58 Carlton Edwards Jr., James Johnson, Dominick Lemonious, Ronnie Lovick BV 3
55 Ithaca 3:26.98 Gerardo Munoz-Celada, Dennis Ryan, Rashaad Barrett, Jordan Smith CX 8
56 Virginia Wesleyan 3:27.79 Aires Reyes, Marquis Sivels, Trey White, Dan Elmore DE 6
57 Howard CC 3:28.23 ALEX HARDMAN, TYLER HARDMAN, ISAIAH GARNER, BLAIR WARR DO 7
58 Penn State-Harrisburg 3:29.93 DL 7
59 St. Francis 3:30.22 Nicholas Conway, Daniel Meyer, Jamaal Booker, Marcus Edwards DM 7
60 Vassar 3:31.15 Kyle Estrada, Gabe Fishman, Andrew Terenzi, Dylan Manning CL 5
61 St. Joseph’s NY 3:31.95 Brian Frejka, Mike O'Shea, Mario Mayen, Kevin Sanders DN 7
62 Molloy 3:33.97 Mike Darnell, Thomas Dreyer, Conor Gallagher, Tyler Capozzoli DR 7
63 Queensborough CC 3:34.41 Jason Jean-Gilles, Shemar Jonas, Khalil Gravesande, Bedan Dakin DH 6
64 Alfred State 3:35.15 Zack Woodard, Kyle Jones, John Woodworth, Trevor Stiles DQ 7
65 Kingsborough CC 3:37.76 Dikembe Bogle, Kwesie Applewhite, Kyle Baptiste, Hakeem Mowatt CZ 8

Video Link

Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Texas A&M 3:10.52 AA
2 Western Kentucky 3:11.90 AJ
3 G.C. Foster 3:12.67 AH
4 Rutgers 3:17.48 BA
5 Coastal Carolina 3:17.83 AZ
6 UConn 3:18.08 AW
7 Indiana 3:18.11 AT
8 Johnson C. Smith 3:18.33 BO
9 ASA 3:18.77 BE
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 LSU 3:08.81 AB
2 South Carolina 3:12.18 AG
3 Pittsburgh 3:12.91 AK
4 Morgan State 3:13.55 AP
5 Florida State 3:14.59 AM
6 Army 3:15.73 BY
7 Villanova 3:19.33 BZ
8 So. Connecticut 3:20.80 BW
9 Cincinnati 3:25.53 BX
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Clemson 3:11.94 AE
2 St. Augustine's 3:12.65 AF
3 Texas 3:12.90 AD
4 Central Michigan 3:12.98 BH
5 Hampton 3:13.77 AO
6 Indiana Tech 3:14.37 AN
7 Coppin State 3:18.07 AX
8 St. Joseph's 3:19.08 BS
9 N.C. Central 3:26.58 BV
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Tennessee 3:16.68 BB
2 Delaware State 3:17.39 BM
3 Findlay 3:17.41 BN
4 Navy 3:17.53 BK
5 Wisconsin 3:17.59 BJ
6 Monroe 3:17.91 BR
7 East Stroudsburg 3:22.35 CE
8 Lehigh 3:23.89 CD
9 Maine 3:24.53 CB
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 N.C. State 3:17.31 CK
2 Howard 3:17.95 CH
3 Salisbury 3:19.87 CJ
4 Liberty 3:19.90 CF
5 Lincoln 3:21.14 CO
6 UMBC 3:22.44 CN
7 Mount St. Mary's 3:24.80 CQ
8 N.C.-Wilmington 3:24.91 CG
9 Vassar 3:31.15 CL
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 SUNY/Delhi 3:22.76 DI
2 Franklin Pierce 3:23.98 DK
3 Trinidad & Tobago 3:25.50 DD
4 Montgomery 3:26.23 DJ
5 Wagner 3:26.36 DA
6 Virginia Wesleyan 3:27.79 DE
7 Queensborough CC 3:34.41 DH
Bowie State DQ () DB
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. Lawrence 3:24.56 CR
2 Howard CC 3:28.23 DO
3 Penn State-Harrisburg 3:29.93 DL
4 St. Francis 3:30.22 DM
5 St. Joseph’s NY 3:31.95 DN
6 Molloy 3:33.97 DR
7 Alfred State 3:35.15 DQ
Keystone DQ () DP
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 American Int’l 3:17.57 DV
2 Monmouth 3:17.67 CT
3 La Salle 3:25.28 CW
4 TCNJ 3:25.85 CS
5 Ithaca 3:26.98 CX
6 Kingsborough CC 3:37.76 CZ

Photos

Quotes