2011 College Men's 4x400 (Heats)

Event 368Friday 4:40 PM
Eight fastest teams from Events #368-371 qualify to Championship Final, Event #498 (Saturday, 6:00 pm). Next eight fastest IC4A teams qualify for IC4A Final, Event #497 (Saturday, 5:50 pm).  Next eight fastest teams qualify for College Final, Event #494 (Saturday, 5:35 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 LSU 3:07.22 Robert Simmons (47.2), (46.3), Caleb Williams (47.1), Riker Hylton (46.6) AE 2
2 Texas A&M 3:07.29 Tabarie Henry (47.4), Bryan Miller (46.8), Joey Roberts (46.3), Michael Preble (46.8) AB 2
3 Johnson C. Smith 3:07.44 Winston Brown (47.5), Akino Ming (46.6), Gabriel Franklin (48.0), Leford Green (45.3) AQ 3
4 Arkansas 3:08.83 Ben Skidmore (48.7), Travis Southard (46.8), Chris Bilbrew (47.2), Neill Braddy (46.1) AC 3
5 UTech 3:08.89 Ramon Cooper (48.8), Denard Coote (46.6), Peter Mattews (46.6), Darrion Bent (46.9) AD 3
6 Texas Tech 3:09.29 Gil Roberts (46.9), Jamele Mason (46.8), LaToy Williams (48.1), Bryce Brown (47.5) AF 1
7 George Mason 3:09.29 David Verburg (47.5), Ja-Vell Bullard (47.1), Nick Vaughn (47.7), George Empty (47.1) AG 1
8 Texas 3:09.63 Andre Thomas (47.0), Danzell Fortson (47.5), Keiron Stewart (47.6), Isaac Murphy (47.5) AK 3
9 Mississippi State 3:09.64 James Harris (46.6), O'Neal Wilder (47.1), Randy Patterson (48.6), Tavaris Tate (47.3) AA 1
10 Delaware State 3:09.69 Tyquan Brown (48.4), Leslie Murray (46.2), Tariq Devore (47.3), Ryan Carter (47.8) AI 2
11 St. Augustine's 3:10.40 Kelly Fisher, Josh Edmonds, Jason Boyd, AT 1
12 Western Carolina 3:11.00 Aaron Tribble, Brandon Hairston, Drew Tucker, Benny Davis AY 3
13 South Carolina 3:11.10 Clayton Gravesande, Aaron Anderson, Chris Maxwell, Antonio Sales AJ 3
14 Princeton 3:11.89 Mike Eddy, Russell Dinkins, Tom Hopkins, Austin Hollimon DZ 1
15 Michigan 3:12.75 Nicholas Neuman, David St. Amant, Ali Arastu, Matthew Campbell AZ 3
16 Norfolk State 3:12.82 Tyrell Moon, Keith Nkrumah, Marquis Holston, Kenneth Smith AS 2
17 Houston 3:12.84 Kelvin Furlough, Garrett Hughey, Emmanuel Osadebey, Errol Nolan AM 1
18 Morgan State 3:13.15 Calvin Dascent, Trey Charles, Carbinere Whyte, Jordan Higgs AN 1
19 N.C. Central 3:13.22 Matthew Winstead, Jamar Jones, Greg Roper, BB 2
20 Boston U 3:13.37 R.J. Page, Joel Senick, Duran Ward, Tewado Latty BH 3
21 BYU 3:14.26 Sean Adams, James Derek McAllister, Steven Hart, Chris Carter AV 2
22 Binghamton 3:14.43 Casey Gilbert, Christian Smith, Andy Haupt, Dustin Ross BZ 5
23 North Carolina A&T 3:14.71 Torrance Womack, Jarrell Elliott, Earl House, D'Mitri Bouttry BK 4
24 Florida International 3:15.43 Jeremy Feacher, Jermaine Felix, Pedro Bigorra, Michael Bejarano CA 5
25 TCU 3:15.65 Jordan Pitts, OJ Stoneham, Jack OBrien, Matt Love AO 2
26 Lake Erie 3:15.71 Chris Burrows, Quinton Harley, Isaac Snyder, Ethan Snyder CB 5
27 Navy 3:16.12 Kolton Kempel, Lucas Connelly, David Ash, Alexander Jackson BW 5
28 Villanova 3:16.17 Nicoy Hines, Christopher Kearney, Stefan Goodridge, Samuel Ellison BV 4
29 UWI Mona 3:16.44 Andrene Nelson, Ramshia McKenzie, Dwayne Ferguson, Rodrick Tennant BP 5
30 Findlay 3:16.56 Curtis Smithey, Greg Schaible, Simon Bernard, John Guagenti BJ 4
31 Fordham 3:16.58 Sean Atkinson, Sam Houston, Christopher Lyons, Brian Schmidt CY 8
32 Savannah State 3:17.24 Tyrone McCoy, Chazwyn Price, Darrius Baker, BY 5
33 Pittsburgh 3:17.54 Micah Murray, Jermaine Lowery, Ben Hatch, Dontave Cowsette BC 1
34 Clemson 3:17.87 Justin Murdock, La'Mont Jackson, Jordan Rispress, Miller Moss AL 2
35 Army 3:18.02 Taylor Kensy, Jordan Cayton, Alex Cheng, Michael Hutchins BX 5
36 LIU-Brooklyn 3:18.29 Chris Welch, Samuel Egadu, Corryl Boyd, Robert Barnes AR 3
37 Albany 3:18.44 Peter Rowell, Alex Petit-Frere, Taylor Chaney, Jonathan Santana BG 2
38 Mount St. Mary's 3:18.45 Jason Kymingham, Louis Gibilisco, Christopher Brewington, Thomas FitzSimons CH 6
39 Hampton 3:19.55 Larry Ramirez, Xavier Fraction, Michael Davenport, Bryan Brown BM 4
40 Virginia State 3:19.57 Darryl McDowell, Eric Thomas, Daniel Ross, Aaron Chatmon BT 4
41 Ithaca 3:19.75 Brennan Edmonds, Chris Mastrosimone, Julian Orenstein, Jeff Wetmore CC 5
42 Bowie State 3:19.83 Dana Smothers, William Bailey, Jamin Gallman, Anthony Kiser CM 6
43 Rhode Island 3:19.92 Mark Castilletti, Wayne Seaton, Anthony Davidson, Victor Boonham CE 6
44 American Int’l 3:20.00 Jared Torres, Dominic Smith, Carlton Wildman, Curtis Johnson BN 4
45 Winston-Salem 3:20.08 Bobby Grier, Paul Williams, Desmond Wiggan, Andrew Chebii BU 4
46 Monmouth 3:20.19 Bayaan Oluyadi, Joe DiBianca, Jon Marques, Zachary Krupka CQ 7
47 Rider 3:20.41 David Hightower, Wilvenson Baptiste, Daequan Kim, James Burroughs CG 6
48 Fort Valley 3:20.55 , Roger Chaney Jr., Jermaine Redmond, Keon Melson BI 4
49 St. Thomas Aquinas 3:20.61 George Erazo, , Frankie Colon, Vincent Modafferi CO 6
50 Temple 3:21.24 Alex McGee, Alan Harding, Chris Bradley, Derrhyl Duncan CD 6
51 Bethune-Cookman 3:22.79 Martin Embry, Stephon Pamilton, Christopher Jackson, Robert Horton BE 1
52 Virginia Tech 3:23.20 Jonathan McCants, Jeff Artis-Gray, Darrell Wesh, Jeff Miller BO 4
53 Lincoln 3:23.29 Deidre McLeod, Tarem Cannonier, Vincent Thomas, Kiel Knight CS 7
54 St. Paul’s 3:23.60 Terrell Valentine, Wendell Felder, Jarius Reed, Devin Burroughs DM 9
55 Vassar 3:24.49 Sam Wagner, Jon Erickson, Justin Rupert, Zach Williams DG 8
56 Monroe 3:24.72 Jermain Mitchell, Jason Hewitt, Darren Sligh, Shamel Williams CR 7
57 New Hampshire 3:24.94 Wiiliam Godfrey, Jake McDougle, Kevin Greene, Jacob Critelli CP 7
58 Wheaton 3:25.04 Ben Miklovich, Miles Ketchum, Colin Fahey, Howard Manly CL 6
59 Providence 3:25.07 Nik Andrews, Thomas Manglaviti, Nikolas Rebovich, Chris Booker CJ 6
60 St. Francis 3:25.10 Anthony Andrews, Frankelly Fernandez, Anthony Morales, Akeem Brooks CN 6
61 St. Rose 3:26.14 Umar Hasan, Nathan Bub, Thomas Papesca, Ryan Saunders CW 7
62 Widener 3:26.34 Nick Dolhancryk, Mark Benedetto, Will Betts, Tyler Schmalhofer DD 8
63 St. Lawrence 3:26.62 Jonathan Mellinger, Andy Fisher, Adrian Wilson, Jarell Roberts DF 8
64 Oswego 3:27.07 Kevin Leonard, Andrew Baldwin, Chris Graham, Daquan Coleman DE 8
65 Kingsborough CC 3:27.67 Dalton Palmer, Rohan Stewart, Ruben Pierre-Louis, Keron White CU 7
66 Elizabethtown 3:27.98 Chris Niles, Russell Speiden, Ian Hamilton, Luke Rotenberger CZ 8
67 Rutgers/Camden 3:29.03 Matthew Curtis, Jason Kendall, Jon Warren, Terrence Owens DH 9
68 Guilford 3:29.47 Joshua Farrar, Michael Mellinger, Sean White, Dylan Skinner CX 7
69 DeSales 3:29.48 Ben Badilla, Pete Moreni, Wendell Phillips, Brent Clauser DN 9
70 Stony Brook 3:29.48 Andrew Bellinger, Robert Taylor, Nicholas Steel, Adam Jacobs FG 10
71 Messiah 3:29.56 Aaron Reynolds, Trevor Praetsch, Max Fritsche, Tyler Newhook DY 10
72 Marist 3:30.01 Chris Coscio, Phil Krupka, Chris Vanzetta, Matt Panebianco DP 9
73 Salisbury 3:30.21 Derrick Snyder, Zach Symons, Devin Moreno, Matt Miller DR 10
74 Keystone 3:30.23 , Abdul Hamid, Kareem Mickens, Maurice Evans DJ 9
75 Molloy 3:31.44 Daniel Brennan, Patrick Mccabe, Joseph Johnson, Michael Colucci DA 8
76 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:31.69 Waydell Harris, Raldaine McDonald, Philip Guth, Kimutai Bett CV 7
77 Mount Olive 3:31.89 Jamar Davis, Chris Bertrand, David Wilson, Ryan Henderson DQ 10
78 York 3:32.02 Greg Gray, Le Von White, Ben Edwards, Chris Patrice DK 9
79 Rutgers/Newark 3:32.91 Curtis Studivent, Corey Graves, Vladimir Manasse, Elyon Obamedo CT 7
80 Manhattanville 3:36.69 Corey Clavet, Chrys Malone, Chad Speath, DT 10
81 Lebanon Valley 3:39.00 Matthew Nesmith, Justin Lee, Ian Bond, Jerome Duncan DU 10

Video Link

Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Texas Tech 3:09.29 AF
2 George Mason 3:09.29 AG
3 Mississippi State 3:09.64 AA
4 St. Augustine's 3:10.40 AT
5 Princeton 3:11.89 DZ
6 Houston 3:12.84 AM
7 Morgan State 3:13.15 AN
8 Pittsburgh 3:17.54 BC
9 Bethune-Cookman 3:22.79 BE
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 LSU 3:07.22 AE
2 Texas A&M 3:07.29 AB
3 Delaware State 3:09.69 AI
4 Norfolk State 3:12.82 AS
5 N.C. Central 3:13.22 BB
6 BYU 3:14.26 AV
7 TCU 3:15.65 AO
8 Clemson 3:17.87 AL
9 Albany 3:18.44 BG
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Johnson C. Smith 3:07.44 AQ
2 Arkansas 3:08.83 AC
3 UTech 3:08.89 AD
4 Texas 3:09.63 AK
5 Western Carolina 3:11.00 AY
6 South Carolina 3:11.10 AJ
7 Michigan 3:12.75 AZ
8 Boston U 3:13.37 BH
9 LIU-Brooklyn 3:18.29 AR
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 North Carolina A&T 3:14.71 BK
2 Villanova 3:16.17 BV
3 Findlay 3:16.56 BJ
4 Hampton 3:19.55 BM
5 Virginia State 3:19.57 BT
6 American Int’l 3:20.00 BN
7 Winston-Salem 3:20.08 BU
8 Fort Valley 3:20.55 BI
9 Virginia Tech 3:23.20 BO
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Binghamton 3:14.43 BZ
2 Florida International 3:15.43 CA
3 Lake Erie 3:15.71 CB
4 Navy 3:16.12 BW
5 UWI Mona 3:16.44 BP
6 Savannah State 3:17.24 BY
7 Army 3:18.02 BX
8 Ithaca 3:19.75 CC
UMES DQ () BS
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Mount St. Mary's 3:18.45 CH
2 Bowie State 3:19.83 CM
3 Rhode Island 3:19.92 CE
4 Rider 3:20.41 CG
5 St. Thomas Aquinas 3:20.61 CO
6 Temple 3:21.24 CD
7 Wheaton 3:25.04 CL
8 Providence 3:25.07 CJ
9 St. Francis 3:25.10 CN
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Monmouth 3:20.19 CQ
2 Lincoln 3:23.29 CS
3 Monroe 3:24.72 CR
4 New Hampshire 3:24.94 CP
5 St. Rose 3:26.14 CW
6 Kingsborough CC 3:27.67 CU
7 Guilford 3:29.47 CX
8 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:31.69 CV
9 Rutgers/Newark 3:32.91 CT
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Fordham 3:16.58 CY
2 Vassar 3:24.49 DG
3 Widener 3:26.34 DD
4 St. Lawrence 3:26.62 DF
5 Oswego 3:27.07 DE
6 Elizabethtown 3:27.98 CZ
7 Molloy 3:31.44 DA
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. Paul’s 3:23.60 DM
2 Rutgers/Camden 3:29.03 DH
3 DeSales 3:29.48 DN
4 Marist 3:30.01 DP
5 Keystone 3:30.23 DJ
6 York 3:32.02 DK
Heat 10
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Stony Brook 3:29.48 FG
2 Messiah 3:29.56 DY
3 Salisbury 3:30.21 DR
4 Mount Olive 3:31.89 DQ
5 Manhattanville 3:36.69 DT
6 Lebanon Valley 3:39.00 DU

Photos

Quotes