University of Arkansas

Fayetteville, AR

4x100

39.76 - 2022 (Championship of AmericaHeats) - Roman Turner, Connor Washington, Tre'Bien Gilbert, Phillip Lemonious
39.90 - 2022 (CoA) -
40.17 - 2009 (College) - Cedric Zellner, Marek Niit, Mycheal Stewart, J-Mee Samuels
40.65 - 2009 (Heats) - Cedric Zellner, Alain Bailey, Mycheal Stewart, J-Mee Samuels
40.70 - 2008 (Heats) - Cedric Zellner, Alain Bailey, Mychael Stewart, J-Mee Samuels
41.69 - 2010 (Heats) - Caleb Cross, Alain Bailey, LaShawn Butler, Hunter Bourke

4x200

1:22.63 - 2011 (Heats) - Neill Braddy, Ben Skidmore, LaShawn Butler, Marek Niit
1:23.17 - 2011 (CoA) - Neill Braddy, Ben Skidmore, LaShawn Butler, Caleb Cross

4x400

3:06.29 - 2011 (CoA) - Travis Southard (47.9), Marek Niit (46.7), Chris Bilbrew (46.69), Neill Braddy (45.95)
3:08.83 - 2011 (Heats) - Ben Skidmore (48.7), Travis Southard (46.8), Chris Bilbrew (47.2), Neill Braddy (46.1)
3:15.72 - 2009 (Heats) - Travis Nollsch, Ben Skidmore, Jake Stephens, Andrew Pennington

4x800

7:18.08 - 2011 (CoA) - Dorian Ulrey (1:49.84), Chris Bilbrew (1:49.58), Leo Momoh (1:48.21), Duncan Phillips (1:50.45)
7:18.16 - 2009 (CoA) - Chris Bilbrew (1:50.42), Andy McClary (1:50.08), Alex McClary (1:50.04), Dorian Ulrey (1:47.62)
7:26.53 - 2022 (CoA) - Jadon Bartholomew, Leroy Russell III, Kieran Taylor, Ricardo Banks
7:29.68 - 2010 (CoA) - Chris Bilbrew (1:50.96), Drew Butler (1:49.16), Omar Abdi (1:56.04), Leoman Momoh (1:53.53)

4xMile

16:16.11 - 2009 (CoA) - Alex McClary (4:04.9), Michael Chinchar (4:05.3), Dorian Ulrey (4:03.2), Andy McClary (4:02.7)
16:20.42 - 2011 (CoA) - Eric Fernandez (4:09.0), Thomas Cattin-Masson (4:07.5), Dorian Ulrey (3:58.3), Duncan Phillips (4:05.6)
16:34.52 - 2007 (CoA) - Matt Munoz (4:08.4), Micky Cobrin (4:17.0), Peter Kosgei (4:07.6), Adam Perkins (4:01.5)
16:40.01 - 2008 (CoA) - Michael Chinchar (4:13.8), Daniel LaCava (4:08.8), Alex McClary (4:08.9), Andy McClary (4:08.5)

Sprint Medley

3:21.85 - 2009 (CoA) - Mychael Stewart, J-Mee Samuels, Marek Niit (47.4), Chris Bilbrew (1:52.2)
3:22.32 - 2010 (CoA) - Caleb Cross, LaShawn Butler, Ben Skidmore (48.5), Chris Bilbrew (1:51.0)
3:23.03 - 2011 (CoA) - Caleb Cross, LaShawn Butler, Chris Bilbrew (47.7), Leoman Momoh (1:53.51)

Distance Medley

9:32.79 - 2009 (CoA) - Andy McClary (2:56.1), Chris Bilbrew (46.7), Alex McClary (1:48.9), Dorian Ulrey (4:01.1)
9:33.66 - 2022 (CoA) - Elias Schreml (2:56.67), Brandon Battle (45.69), Kieran Taylor (1:49.19), Amon Kemboi (4:02.12)
9:38.40 - 2011 (CoA) - Thomas Cattin-Masson (3:01.10), Marek Niit (45.82), Duncan Phillips (1:49.05), Dorian Ulrey (4:02.43)
9:46.71 - 2008 (CoA) - Duncan Phillips (2:59.7), Stewart Michael (48.6), Alex McClary (1:50.2), Micky Cobrin (4:08.2)
9:50.86 - 2007 (CoA) - Micky Cobrin (3:01.1), Clemore Henry (47.8), Brian Roe (1:54.1), Adam Perkins (4:07.9)
9:56.74 - 2010 (CoA) - Drew Butler (2:58.90), Ben Skidmore (47.78), Omar Abdi (1:55.38), Michael Chinchar (4:14.70)

100m dash

10.41 - 2022 (Championship) - Connor Washington
10.46 - 2022 (Heats) - Connor Washington
10.66 - 2022 (Heats) - Roman Turner

5000m

14:02.19 - 2007 (Championship) - Chris Barnicle
14:02.20 - 2008 (Championship) - Tyler Hill
14:06.32 - 2010 (Championship) - Eric Fernandez
14:16.45 - 2008 (Championship) - Chris Barnicle
14:18.98 - 2010 (Championship) - Solomon Haile
14:20.06 - 2007 (Championship) - Tyler Hill
14:24.80 - 2007 (Championship) - James Strang
14:34.97 - 2010 (Championship) - Patrick Russell
14:44.24 - 2009 (Championship) - Lane Boyer
14:50.13 - 2010 (Championship) - Lane Boyer
14:56.64 - 2008 (Championship) - Michael Chinchar

10,000m

30:02.99 - 2008 (Championship) - Lane Boyer
30:15.99 - 2009 (Championship) - Rio Reina
30:41.14 - 2010 (Championship) - Rio Reina
31:36.21 - 2011 (Championship) - Michael Golden
31:39.52 - 2010 (Championship) - Michael Golden

3000m Steeplechase

8:44.64 - 2009 (Championship) - Scott Macpherson
8:47.86 - 2008 (Championship) - Peter Kosgei
8:49.19 - 2008 (Championship) - Scott MacPherson
9:00.35 - 2022 (Championship) - Andrew Kibet
9:04.30 - 2022 (Championship) - Carter Persyn
9:07.77 - 2010 (Championship) - Rick Elliott
9:12.29 - 2009 (College) - Rick Elliott
9:15.16 - 2022 (Championship) - Emmanuel Cheboson
9:19.97 - 2011 (College) - Rick Elliott

110m Hurdles

13.48 - 2022 (Championship) - Phillip Lemonious
13.72 - 2022 (Heats) - Phillip Lemonious
14.05 - 2022 (Heats) - Tre'Bien Gilbert
14.17 - 2022 (Heats) - Matthew Lewis-Banks
14.45 - 2011 (Heats) - Caleb Cross
14.49 - 2010 (Heats) - Caleb Cross
14.92 - 2010 (Heats) - Andrew Pennington
15.92 - 2022 (Heats) - Brevin Sims

400m Hurdles

53.00 - 2011 (Championship) - Andrew Pennington
53.58 - 2011 (Championship) - Hunter Bourke
53.94 - 2008 (Championship) - Kent Austell
54.94 - 2010 (Championship) - Andrew Pennington
55.32 - 2007 (Championship) - Kent Austell
55.35 - 2010 (Championship) - Travis Southard
56.80 - 2009 (Championship) - Andrew Pennington

High Jump

2.00m (6-6.75) - 2007 (College) - Brent Rosson
2.00m (6-6.75) - 2007 (College) - Boris Roslov
2.00m (6-6.75) - 2008 (College) - Bent Rosson
2.04m (6-8.25) - 2022 (Championship) - Tomas Ferrari
2.04m (6-8.25) - 2022 (Championship) - Christian Matamoros
2.08m (6-9.75) - 2011 (Championship) - Raymond Higgs
2.08m (6-9.75) - 2011 (College) - Noah Kittelson
2.08m (6-9.75) - 2011 (College) - Dwayne Golbek
2.16m (7-1) - 2010 (Championship) - Brede Ellingsen
2.16m (7-1) - 2011 (Championship) - Brede Ellingsen
nm - 2009 (College) - Mitchell Scott
nm - 2009 (College) - Brent Rosson
nm - 2009 (College) - Nate Durham

Pole Vault

5.12m (16-9.5) - 2022 (Championship) - Etamar Bhastekar
nh - 2022 (Championship) - Rhett Nelson
nh - 2009 (College) - Spencer McCorkel
nh - 2009 (College) - Chad Burnett

Long Jump

6.95m (22-9.75) - 2007 (Championship) - Daniel Quinn
7.13m (23-4.75) - 2009 (College) - Daniel Quinn
7.25m (23-9.5) - 2011 (Championship) - Raymond Higgs
7.25m (23-9.5) - 2022 (Championship) - John Baker
7.33m (24-0.75) - 2007 (Championship) - Mychael Sewart
7.34m (24-1) - 2009 (Championship) - Alain Bailey
7.36m (24-1.75) - 2008 (Championship) - Daniel Quinn
7.41m (24-3.75) - 2009 (College) - Mychael Stewart
7.46m (24-5.75) - 2008 (Championship) - Mycheel Stewart
7.62m (25-0) - 2008 (Championship) - Alain Bailey
7.74m (25-4.75) - 2009 (Championship) - Tarik Batchelor
7.79m w (25-6.75) - 2011 (Championship) - Tarik Batchelor
7.86m (25-9.5) - 2010 (Championship) - Alain Bailey

Triple Jump

14.75m (48-4.75) - 2007 (College) - Daniel Quinn
15.49m (50-10) - 2011 (Championship) - Tarik Batchelor
16.03m (52-7.25) - 2009 (Championship) - Nkosinza Balumbu

Discus Throw

48.72m (159-10) - 2009 (College) - Justin Holmes
50.60m (166-0) - 2010 (College) - Justin Holmes

Hammer Throw

59.58m (195-5) - 2022 (College) - Ben Ryer
63.73m (209-1) - 2022 (Championship) - Ruben Banks

Javelin Throw

56.24m (184-6) - 2008 (Championship) - Kyle Komarek
62.98m (206-7) - 2007 (College) - Kyle Komarek

4x400

3:34.03 - 2010 (Heats) - Shelise Williams (53.1), Regina George (53.0), Edina Brooks (54.4), Whitney Jones (53.5)
3:35.77 - 2010 (CoA) - Shelise Williams (52.7), Regina George (53.3), Edina Brooks (54.86), Whitney Jones (54.96)

4x1500

16:53.87 - 2022 (CoA) - Isabel Van Camp (4:16.8), Logan Jolly (4:13.9), Lauren Gregory (4:12.5), Krissy Gear (4:10.7)

Distance Medley

11:17.94 - 2010 (CoA) - Stephanie Brown (3:26.29), Karen Thomas (53.45), Samantha Learch (2:09.76), Kristen Gillespie (4:48.44)

1500m

4:17.42 - 2022 (Championship) - Isabel Van Camp
4:22.91 - 2022 (Championship) - Carmie Prinsloo
4:26.69 - 2022 (Championship) - Sydney Thorvaldson
4:33.20 - 2022 (Championship) - Kennedy Thomson

3000m

9:50.66 - 2011 (Championship) - Natanya Luther
10:02.51 - 2010 (Championship) - Natanya Luther

5000m

DNS - 2022 (Championship) - Heidi Nielson
DNS - 2022 (Championship) - Sydney Thorvaldson
DNS - 2022 (Championship) - London Culbreath
17:18.42 - 2022 (Championship) - Adoette Vaughan

3000m Steeplechase

10:58.74 - 2010 (College) - Cali George

400m Hurdles

59.72 - 2010 (Championship) - Brittany Hyter
61.17 - 2010 (Championship) - Leah Orley

High Jump

1.60m (5-3) - 2012 (College) - Kirsten Hesseltine

Pole Vault

3.50m (11-5.75) - 2011 (College) - Megan Weller
3.50m (11-5.75) - 2007 (College) - Megan Scott
3.80m (12-5.5) - 2011 (College) - Danielle Nowell
3.90m (12-9.5) - 2012 (Championship) - Danielle Nowell
4.00m (13-1.5) - 2007 (Championship) - Jodi Unger
4.00m (13-1.5) - 2007 (Championship) - Stephanie Irwin
4.00m (13-1.5) - 2007 (Championship) - Katie Stripling
4.00m (13-1.5) - 2014 (Championship) - Ariel Voskamp
4.00m (13-1.5) - 2014 (College) - Megan Zimlich
4.05m (13-3.5) - 2010 (Championship) - Katie Stripling
4.06m (13-3.75) - 2010 (College) - Janice Keppler
4.15m (13-7.25) - 2010 (Championship) - Tina Sutej
4.20m (13-9.25) - 2014 (Championship) - Danielle Nowell
4.35m (14-3.25) - 2012 (Championship) - Tina Sutej
4.40m (14-5.25) - 2014 (Championship) - Sandi Morris
4.45m (14-7.25) - 2011 (Championship) - Tina Sutej

Long Jump

5.52m (18-1.5) - 2010 (College) - Shantel Thompson
5.84m (19-2) - 2014 (Championship) - Tamara Myers

Shot Put

13.52m (44-4.25) - 2007 (College) - Michelle Rossio

Hammer Throw

50.28m (164-11) - 2007 (College) - Michelle Rossio

Javelin Throw

36.83m (120-9) - 2007 (College) - Kelsey Mollenkamp
41.22m (135-2) - 2011 (College) - Rebecca Gorden
44.62m (146-4) - 2007 (Championship) - Carly Bloomfield

5000m

14:43.71 - 2007 - Rio Reina

3000m Steeplechase

9:37.64 - 2011 - Cameron Efurd
9:40.29 - 2011 - Layne Nixon

History AT THE RELAYS

Total Relay Championships: 45

CM 4x100
1985 :39.90
CM 4x200
1985 1:20.9
CM 4x400
1987 3:04.3
CM 4x800
1999 7:13.87
2003 7:16.09
CM 4xMile
1983 15:15.73
1985 14:50.2
1986 14:55.31
1987 15:07.3
1988 14:57.87
1989 15:16.26
1990 14:54.84
1992 15:01.62
1994 14:52.81
1995 15:05.38
1996 15:13.86
1997 15:02.08
1998 16:11.65
1999 16:07.96
2000 16:08.81
2002 16:09.84
2003 16:16.22
2004 16:21.74
2006 16:14.92
2009 16:16.11
CM Sprint Medley
1983 3:15.22
2004 3:16.14
CM Distance Medley
1983 9:25.76
1984 9:26.57
1985 9:28.2
1986 9:22.6
1988 9:29.4
1989 9:20.10
1991 9:22.24
1992 9:26.62
1993 9:31.17
1994 9:28.07
1995 9:23.42
1997 9:30.01
1999 9:32.81
2002 9:31.21
2004 9:33.74
CM Shuttle Hurdles
2000 :55.37
CW 4x1500
2001 17:34.63
CW Distance Medley
2000 10:55.00
Wall of Fame Inductees
2000 Joe Falcon (1989)
2000 1985 4×1500m Relay
Keith Iovine, Gary Taylor, David Swain, Paul Donovan
2003 1989 Distance Medley Relay
Reuben Reina, Charles Williams, Robert Bradley, Joe Falcon
2019 Seneca Lassiter (1999)
2022 Graham Hood (1995)
Athletes of the Meet
1982 CM-F Mike Conley
1983 CM-R Frank O’Mara
1985 CM-R Roddie Haley
1988 CM-R Joe Falcon
1989 CM-R Joe Falcon
1992 CM-R Niall Bruton
1994 CM-R Graham Hood
1997 CM-I Robert Howard
1997 CM-R Seneca Lassiter
1999 CM-R Seneca Lassiter
2011 CW-I Tina Sutej
2012 CW-I Tina Sutej
2022 CW-R Krissy Gear
Olympic Gold Medalists
participating at the Penn Relays
1992 Barcelona Mike Conley
TJ
2004 Athens Veronia Campbell-Brown
200,4x100
2008 Beijing Veronia Campbell-Brown
200