2010 College Men's 4x100 (Heats)

Event 116Friday 12:35 PM
Eight fastest teams from events #116 qualify for Championship Final, Event #228 (Saturday, 1:25 pm). Next eight fastest IC4A teams qualify for IC4A Final, Event #227 (Saturday, 1:22 pm). Next eight fastest teams qualify for College Final, Event #226 (Saturday, 1:20 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Texas A&M 39.37 Tran Howell, Gerald Phiri, Demetrius Pinder, Curtis Mitchell AA 1
2 Florida 39.88 Chris Rainey, Jeremy Hall, Terrell Wilks, Jeff Demps AB 2
3 UMES 40.19 Thomas Keane-Dawes, Allodin Fothergill, Damian Miles , Akheem Gauntlett AO 4
4 TCU 40.24 Skye Dawson, Charles Silmon, Mychal Dungey, Mark Barnes AD 4
5 UTech 40.36 Nicholas Watson, Jacques Harvey, Andre Wellington, Kimmari Roach AC 3
6 Kentucky 40.39 Alex Williams, Rondel Sorrillo, Kwasi Obeng, Sean Lange AR 2
7 Miami (Fla) 40.40 Cory Nelms, DeMarcus VanDyke, Travis Benjamin, Lamar Miller CG 3
8 LSU 40.44 Jerel Hill, Will Coppage, Gabriel Mvumvure, Johnathan Johnson AF 5
9 South Carolina 40.47 Quentin Moore, Antonio Sales, Andre Carter, Obakeng Ngwigwa AK 6
10 North Carolina A&T 40.58 CM 7
11 Mississippi State 40.62 Justin Christian, Deangelo Cherry, Gerron Hendricks, O'Neal Wilder AG 4
12 Nebraska 40.70 Scott Wims, Lukas Hulett, Dan Christensen, Dax Danns AP 3
13 Hampton 40.84 Justin Battle, Aaron Anderson, Devon Brown, Reggie Dixon AM 6
14 Georgetown 41.05 Sean Suber, Kenny Mitchell, Christian Tobias, Kadeem Hunter AV 2
15 Union Ky 41.06 Marekus Smith, James Fowler, Armond Smith, Santraz Andrews BP 2
16 St. Augustine's 41.11 Sean Stuart, Josh Scott, Richard Boone, Ramon Gittens AX 1
17 Norfolk State 41.19 Ramaan Ansley, Marquis Holston, Quinten Walker, Thomas Speller BY 2
18 Wheaton 41.28 Mark Cimino, Merzudin Ibric, Cailean Robinson, Raiyan Banaji BC 1
19 Western Kentucky 41.30 Dante Sales, Gavin Smellie, Andre Wise, Tory Womack AN 5
20 Temple 41.40 Miles Dryden, Tim Boeni, Daniel Lynch, Emmanuel Freeland BA 1
21 Seton Hall 41.41 Sean Schnarr, Antonio Reynolds, Carl Smith, Christopher Cox CO 7
22 East Stroudsburg 41.43 Asher Ashfield, Ian Melhorn, Chris Reddick, Andrew McCloskey CP 7
23 Akron 41.46 Marcus Ferguson, Phil Ferguson, Lorenzo Brazzell, Aaron Dobson CC 5
24 Middle Tennessee 41.58 Greg Franklin, Curtis King, Robert Carter, Philip Tanner CA 2
25 Indiana 41.62 Chris Vaughn, Kind Butler, Wil Glover, Devin Pipkin CQ 8
26 Abilene Christian 41.64 Desmond Jackson, Ramon Sparks, Kevin Johnson, Jordan Geary CH 7
27 Arkansas 41.69 Caleb Cross, Alain Bailey, LaShawn Butler, Hunter Bourke AW 5
28 Buffalo 41.70 Daniel Harris, Ezekiel Porter, Christopher Davis, Brian Smith BD 1
29 Liberty 41.73 Roderick Spruel, Andre Washington, Oronde Vassell, Jacey Bailey AZ 6
30 Louisville 41.74 Jacues Caldwell, Marcellus Hobbs, Tony Baffour, Tone Belt CD 4
31 Albany 41.76 Jake Rachiele, Germain Smith, Earnest Waters, Taylor Chaney CT 8
32 Army 41.86 Alfred McDaniel, Domonick Sylve, Brian Austin, Brian Cobbs BB 2
33 New Jersey City 41.96 Christian Cox, Sherman Goree, Charles Waugh, Charles Allen BJ 2
34 Florida International 41.98 Victor Chin, Matt Habermehl, Jermaine Felix, Dennison Long CW 10
35 Binghamton 42.02 Andy Haupt, Dustin Ross, Jesse Fuca, Cazal Arnett DK 5
36 Virginia State 42.09 Clayton Leak, Aaron Chatmon, Daniel Ross, Michael Westbrook CS 8
37 Yale 42.22 Reynolds Holmes, Marty Evans, Chris Stanley, Matt Bieszard DB 5
38 Pittsburgh 42.23 Tashaun Hill, Antony Hobwana, Idris Kasumu, Samuel Perkins BN 4
39 Findlay 42.30 Jesse Ramirez, Curtis Smithey, Greg Schaible, Lyndon Johnson DE 5
40 Monmouth 42.39 Zachary Krupka, Geoff Navarro, Jason Kelsey, Chris Taiwo CY 9
41 West Chester 42.42 Shawn Smith, Leighon Johnson, Josh Bacon, Matt Houser CZ 9
42 Texas A&M Kingsville 42.52 Michael Price, Jonathan Woodson, Tommy Singletary, Connell Davis BX 3
43 East Carolina 42.53 Antonial Marshall, Mario Briscoe, Austin Lewis, Torrance Hunt CE 6
44 Morgan State 42.53 Carbinere Whyte, Kevin Bowen, Trey Charles, Jordan Higgs CB 3
45 Kingsborough CC 42.54 BV 3
46 Kentucky State 42.56 Jordan Noah, Isiah Adams, Davin Walker, James Swanson BQ 2
47 Howard CC 42.61 Jarrel Epps, Kevin Summers, Robert Allen, Chris Pezza DZ 8
48 Gwynedd Mercy 42.62 Sam Keliojor, Daniel Dunkelberger, Drew Viola, Anthony Adams DG 6
49 American Int’l 42.67 Chris Goins, Dominic Smith, Alex Joseph, Maurice Calenda DL 5
50 St. Francis 42.71 William Velez, Issa Connell, Everette Farmer, Tony Armstead EB 8
51 Kean 42.75 Jean LeBlanc, Joe Badru, Imoleme Ilogienboh, Barry Clark DA 4
52 Detroit Mercy 42.80 Deonte Osayande, Vushaun Landrum, Samuel Jones, Earnest Cleary DN 7
53 Dartmouth 42.80 Tyronne DeSpenza, Connor Reilly, Hector Reynoso, Muhammad Abdul-Shakoor BS 3
54 Ramapo 42.83 Jermaine Boyd, Nicci Balestrieri, Ronnie Ratliff, Shaquan Brown BE 1
55 Mount St. Mary's 42.88 Tyler Swope, Christopher Brewington, Quinton Huguley, Chadwich Brown DO 5
56 Vermont 42.89 Aaron Campbell, Dylan Bradley, Mitchell Switzer, Raheen Bush CX 9
57 Navy 42.93 Travis Fanning, Jesse Iwuji, Adam Crawford, Alexander Jackson DP 4
58 Bowie State 42.94 Ridwan Cole, Darren Williams, Rodney Williamson, Demtrius Barkley DR 6
59 York 42.96 Thomas Kentouris, Ryan Liggitt, Damian Myers, Darren McKoy DJ 7
60 Ursinus 43.01 SEAN HALL, Chris Rountree, Jordan Grannum, Albert Desiderio DU 4
61 Boston College 43.24 Brian Smith, Kellen Foley, Matt Adetula, Jeff Smith DF 7
62 Lehigh 43.29 Makura Compton, Ifeanyi Edochie, Devin Monroe, Kyle Forrest EJ 9
63 Central State 43.34 Marcus Clark, Marvell Conner, David McGuire, Larry Jones BL 1
64 G.C. Foster 43.47 Jermaine Hamilton, Adolphus Nevers, Taffawee Johnson, Rasheed Dwyer AT 1
65 Farmingdale State 43.51 Donnell Jones, Yaw Affum, Steven Brown, DeShaun Thomas DT 7
66 Stockton 43.53 Chris Collins, Jose Ramos, Ben Hammond, Demetrius Rooks DY 7
67 New Haven 43.80 Ian Querze, Winston Reid, Chidoziem Ezemma, Mark Kichar EL 10
68 Wesley 43.98 Ellis Gibbs, Wendell Hill, Peter Williams, Matthew Robertson EA 8
69 Stevens 44.15 Kyle Youtz, L'Mar Calhoun, Timothy Walburn, Lamar McLean EP 10
70 Queensborough CC 44.17 Donnell Lockhart, Rafael Nunez, Jahmel Upshaw, Steven Renteria EW 10
71 Shaw 44.28 Clinton Rogers, Eric Simmons, Nuri Hasan, Carrington Jones DW 6
72 Utica 44.46 Chauncy Thompson, Joe Johnson, Vinny Martinez, Brandon Rudolphe EE 9
73 Lebanon Valley 44.50 Justin Lee, Caleb Wiley, Wes Rockwell, Joshua Light EV 9
74 Medgar Evers 44.53 Nkosi Dick, Yruy Clarke, Kadeem Cambell, KERRIE PRICE EM 8
75 Rowan 44.95 Taylor Purdue, Josh McGriff, Cordel High, Brandon Taylor EI 9
76 Lehman 45.48 Darnell Gatling II, Andre Gouldbourne, Oscar Kamalu, Rishawn Marshal EU 10
77 CCNY 45.98 Alain Saint Dic, David Vaughan, Emson Esprit, Paul Dedewo EN 10
78 Ithaca 46.88 Jon Lin, Chris Mastrosimone, Max Orenstein, Jeff Wetmore BW 3

Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Texas A&M 39.37 AA
2 St. Augustine's 41.11 AX
3 Wheaton 41.28 BC
4 Temple 41.40 BA
5 Buffalo 41.70 BD
6 Ramapo 42.83 BE
7 Central State 43.34 BL
8 G.C. Foster 43.47 AT
Texas DQ () AS
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Florida 39.88 AB
2 Kentucky 40.39 AR
3 Georgetown 41.05 AV
4 Union Ky 41.06 BP
5 Norfolk State 41.19 BY
6 Middle Tennessee 41.58 CA
7 Army 41.86 BB
8 New Jersey City 41.96 BJ
9 Kentucky State 42.56 BQ
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 UTech 40.36 AC
2 Miami (Fla) 40.40 CG
3 Nebraska 40.70 AP
4 Texas A&M Kingsville 42.52 BX
5 Morgan State 42.53 CB
6 Kingsborough CC 42.54 BV
7 Dartmouth 42.80 BS
8 Ithaca 46.88 BW
Cornell DNF CR
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 UMES 40.19 AO
2 TCU 40.24 AD
3 Mississippi State 40.62 AG
4 Louisville 41.74 CD
5 Pittsburgh 42.23 BN
6 Kean 42.75 DA
7 Navy 42.93 DP
8 Ursinus 43.01 DU
Rutgers/Newark DNF DC
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 LSU 40.44 AF
2 Western Kentucky 41.30 AN
3 Akron 41.46 CC
4 Arkansas 41.69 AW
5 Binghamton 42.02 DK
6 Yale 42.22 DB
7 Findlay 42.30 DE
8 American Int’l 42.67 DL
9 Mount St. Mary's 42.88 DO
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 South Carolina 40.47 AK
2 Hampton 40.84 AM
3 Liberty 41.73 AZ
4 East Carolina 42.53 CE
5 Gwynedd Mercy 42.62 DG
6 Bowie State 42.94 DR
7 Shaw 44.28 DW
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 North Carolina A&T 40.58 CM
2 Seton Hall 41.41 CO
3 East Stroudsburg 41.43 CP
4 Abilene Christian 41.64 CH
5 Detroit Mercy 42.80 DN
6 York 42.96 DJ
7 Boston College 43.24 DF
8 Farmingdale State 43.51 DT
9 Stockton 43.53 DY
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Indiana 41.62 CQ
2 Albany 41.76 CT
3 Virginia State 42.09 CS
4 Howard CC 42.61 DZ
5 St. Francis 42.71 EB
6 Wesley 43.98 EA
7 Medgar Evers 44.53 EM
Fort Valley DQ () CF
Rider DQ () ED
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Monmouth 42.39 CY
2 West Chester 42.42 CZ
3 Vermont 42.89 CX
4 Lehigh 43.29 EJ
5 Utica 44.46 EE
6 Lebanon Valley 44.50 EV
7 Rowan 44.95 EI
Prince George’s CC DQ () EK
Penn DNF CU
Heat 10
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Florida International 41.98 CW
2 New Haven 43.80 EL
3 Stevens 44.15 EP
4 Queensborough CC 44.17 EW
5 Lehman 45.48 EU
6 CCNY 45.98 EN
Fairleigh Dickinson DQ () EG
St. Rose DQ () EQ

Photos

Quotes