Dartmouth College

Hanover, NH

4x100

42.01 - 2013 (Heats) - John Abraham, Brett Buskey, Edward Wagner, Connor Reilly
42.80 - 2010 (Heats) - Tyronne DeSpenza, Connor Reilly, Hector Reynoso, Muhammad Abdul-Shakoor
43.36 - 2009 (Heats) -

4x400

3:16.16 - 2015 (Heptagonal) - Zachary Plante, Amos Cariati, Edward Wagner, Phil Gomez
3:17.17 - 2009 (Heptagonal) -
3:18.77 - 2007 (Heptagonal) - Julian Thomas, Richard Cedrons, David Berman, Charlie Stoebe
3:19.47 - 2011 (Heptagonal) - Joseph Woiwode, Tyronne DeSpenza, Joe Lonek, Jalil Bishop
3:20.74 - 2013 (Heptagonal) - Brendin Beaulieu-Jones, Jonathan Brady, Jalil Bishop, Edward Wagner
3:22.72 - 2014 (Heptagonal) - Jalil Bishop, Jonathan Brady, Phil Gomez, Edward Wagner
3:23.19 - 2010 (Heptagonal) - Kevin Crowley, Hector Reynoso, Tyronne DeSpenza (50.07), Tyler Ford (50.01)
3:23.74 - 2012 (Heptagonal) - Jonathan Brady, Jalil Bishop, Joseph Woiwode, Evan Bryant
3:29.99 - 2008 (Heptagonal) - Julian Thomas, Jamel Brown, Ricky Cedrone, Charlie Stoebe

4x800

7:28.73 - 2011 (College) - Tom Robbins (1:53.03), Steve Mangan (1:53.23), Joseph Woiwode (1:50.99), Anthony Romaniw (1:51.50)
7:30.31 - 2017 (College) - Trevor Colby (1:52.84), Phil Gomez (1:53.97), Henry Raymond (1:52.12), Patrick Gregory (1:51.38)
7:31.47 - 2013 (College) - Silas Talbot, Luke Decker, Tim Gorman, Lukas Zirngibl
7:32.03 - 2012 (College) - Lukas Zirngibl, Steve Mangan, Matt Miner, Joseph Woiwode
7:33.80 - 2008 (CoA) - Ben True, Tom Robbins, Harry Norton, Mike Carmody
7:37.53 - 2009 (College) - John Turro, Trevor Middleton, Ben Bramhall, Tom Robbins
7:45.21 - 2007 (College) - Trevor Middleton, Kevin Treadway, Harry Norton, Mike Font

4xMile

DNF - 2017 (CoA) -
16:27.82 - 2014 (CoA) - John Bleday (4:12.7), Silas Talbot (4:03.1), Tim Gorman (4:06.0), Steve Mangan (4:06.0)
16:41.21 - 2013 (CoA) - Steve Mangan, Henry Sterling, John Bleday, Will Geoghegan
16:54.22 - 2015 (CoA) - Connor Clark, Silas Talbot, Joey Chapin, Curtis King

Distance Medley

9:37.69 - 2008 (CoA) - Harry Norton (2:59), Charlie Stoebe (48.2), Mike Carmody (1:49.8), Ben True (4:00.7)
9:52.39 - 2009 - Tom Robbins, Julian Thomas, Trevor Middleton, Oliver Townsend
9:54.55 - 2013 - Silas Talbot (3:01.05), Jalil Bishop (48.99), Lukas Zirngibl (1:50.88), Curtis King (4:13.65)
9:57.04 - 2010 - Matt Miner, Joe Lonek, John Turro, Phil Royer
9:57.94 - 2012 - Steve Mangan, Jalil Bishop, Lukas Zirngibl, Will Geoghegan
9:58.16 - 2014 - Henry Sterling (3:03.10), Edward Wagner (48.12), Lukas Zirngibl (1:53.93), Joey Chapin (4:13.02)
10:24.01 - 2015 - Patrick Gregory (3:20.68), Phil Gomez (49.42), Will Callan (1:55.85), Julian Heninger (4:18.06)

100m dash

10.66 - 2013 (Heats) - Connor Reilly

1500m

3:46.13 - 2022 (Championship) - Eric Gibson
3:47.52 - 2022 (Championship) - Jake Winslow
3:47.89 - 2022 (Championship) - Will Daley

5000m

DNS - 2022 (Championship) - Will Chaffin
14:08.47 - 2014 (Championship) - Curtis King
14:20.13 - 2011 (Championship) - Phil Royer
14:23.35 - 2022 (Championship) - Declan O'Scannlain
14:24.20 - 2010 (College) - Brad Kenimer
14:26.18 - 2022 (Championship) - David Moore
14:30.03 - 2007 (College) - Pat Dooley
14:31.18 - 2010 (College) - Ethan Shaw
14:33.13 - 2022 (Championship) - Christian Myers
14:34.09 - 2009 (Championship) - John Schroeder
14:38.84 - 2009 (College) - Brad Kenimer
14:39.02 - 2008 (Championship) - Kevin Treadway
14:48.54 - 2011 (College) - Adam Doherty
15:11.45 - 2011 (Championship) - Brad Kenimer
15:15.13 - 2008 (Championship) - Ian Marcus

10,000m

DNS - 2022 (Championship) - Colin Donnelly
29:56.90 - 2010 (Championship) - Chris Zablocki
30:00.40 - 2008 (Championship) - Glenn Randall
30:12.10 - 2009 (Championship) - Glenn Randall
30:21.63 - 2014 (Championship) - Peter Geithner
30:34.26 - 2014 (Championship) - Brian Masterson
30:37.28 - 2015 (Championship) - Dylan O'Sullivan
30:54.25 - 2009 (Championship) - Chris Zablocki

3000m Steeplechase

8:56.19 - 2014 (Championship) - Henry Sterling
9:22.17 - 2015 (College) - Anthony Anzvino
9:26.76 - 2009 (College) - Jason Lyon
9:30.40 - 2009 (College) - Andy Han

400m Hurdles

52.07 - 2014 (Championship) - Edward Wagner
53.20 - 2013 (Championship) - Edward Wagner
54.52 - 2015 (Championship) - Edward Wagner
57.27 - 2015 (Championship) - Ben Colello

High Jump

1.96m (6-5) - 2015 (College) - Alex Frye

Pole Vault

4.85m (15-11) - 2014 (Eastern) - Josh Cyphers
nm - 2013 (Eastern) - Brett Gilson

Long Jump

6.88m w (22-7) - 2013 (Eastern) - Jeremy Thibodeau

Triple Jump

14.86m (48-9) - 2015 (College) - Corey Muggler

Shot Put

14.61m (47-11.25) - 2014 (Eastern) - Jonathan Beering
15.31m (50-2.75) - 2014 (Eastern) - Dom Filiano
15.39m (50-6) - 2011 (Eastern) - Dom Filiano
15.41m (50-6.75) - 2011 (Eastern) - David Irving

Discus Throw

45.57m (149-6) - 2011 (College) - David Irving
51.38m (168-6) - 2010 (College) - David Irving

Hammer Throw

48.71m (159-9) - 2011 (College) - Dom Filiano
49.63m (162-9) - 2010 (College) - Nick Resendes
52.10m (170-11) - 2011 (Championship) - David Irving
53.33m (174-11) - 2010 (College) - David Irving
54.25m (177-11) - 2012 (College) - Thomas Servino
55.49m (182-0) - 2014 (College) - Thomas Servino
56.42m (185-1) - 2015 (College) - Tim Brennan
57.44m (188-5) - 2013 (Championship) - Thomas Servino
nm - 2015 (College) - Colin Minor

Javelin Throw

52.26m (171-5) - 2012 (College) - Colin Quinn
53.89m (176-9) - 2015 (College) - Jim Budzinski
56.83m (186-5) - 2011 (Championship) - Dan Ostrovsky
57.46m (188-6) - 2010 (College) - Chris Roe
58.43m (191-8) - 2011 (College) - Chris Roe
60.89m (199-9) - 2014 (College) - Jim Budzinski
62.23m (204-1) - 2015 (College) - Jacob Shippee
62.44m (204-10) - 2014 (College) - Jacob Shippee

4x100

47.29 - 2014 (Heats) - Kaitlin Whitehorn, Sara Kikut, Anna Kikut, Jennifer Meech

4x400

3:47.73 - 2014 (Heptagonal) - Aliyah Gallup, Kathleen Sprout, Jennifer Meech, Megan Krumpoch
3:48.41 - 2010 (Heptagonal) - Elizabeth Garland, Christina Supino, Alexandra Tanner (54.07), Natalie Stoll (56.02)
3:48.56 - 2015 (Heptagonal) - Anna Kikut, Erica Hendershot, Kathleen Sprout, Jennifer Meech
3:49.78 - 2008 (Heptagonal) - Kaleigh Wood, Kara Pydynkowski, Alexandra Tanner, Natalie Stoll
3:49.81 - 2013 (Heptagonal) - Elizabeth Markowitz, Caroline Buck, Alexandra Kurkul, Jennifer Meech
3:51.58 - 2011 (Heptagonal) - Kaleigh Wood, Megan Krumpoch, Christina Supino, Alexandra Tanner
3:54.12 - 2012 (Heptagonal) - Naomi Stahl, Katrina Cord, Margaret Donovan, Megan Krumpoch
3:54.34 - 2009 (Heptagonal) - Naomi Stahl, Kaleigh Wood, Natalie Stoll, Alexandra Tanner

4x800

8:46.23 - 2011 (CoA) - Christina Supino (2:10.52), Andrea Imhof (2:13.63), (2:11.92), Arianna Vailas (2:10.16)
8:47.72 - 2015 (CoA) - Bridget O'Neill (2:11.87), Elizabeth Markowitz (2:09.88), Bridget Flynn (2:12.37), Meghan Grela (2:13.62)
8:52.66 - 2010 (College) - Christina Supino, Natalie Stoll, Laura Tabor, Amy Schuman
9:02.31 - 2009 (College) - Christine Supino, Caitlin Cunningham, Marcy Van Arnam, Andrea Imof
9:12.96 - 2008 - Marcy VanArnam, Laura Tabor, Andrea Imhof, Caitlin Cunningham

4x1500

17:20.87 - 2014 (CoA) - Abby Markowitz (4:27.4), Dana Giordano (4:16.4), Margaret Donovan (4:29.1), Abbey D'Agostino (4:08.0)
17:44.95 - 2012 (CoA) - Christina Supino (4:33.7), Alexi Pappas (4:20.7), Arianna Vailas (4:31.7), Abbey D'Agostino (4:18.9)
18:00.22 - 2015 (CoA) - Elizabeth Markowitz, Helen Schlachtenhaufen, Reid Watson, Dana Giordano

Distance Medley

11:06.31 - 2014 (CoA) - Dana Giordano (3:29.60), Elizabeth Markowitz (54.32), Megan Krumpoch (2:07.29), Abbey D'Agostino (4:35.10)
11:16.02 - 2011 (CoA) - Christina Supino (3:25.37), Alexandra Tanner (54.82), Monica Adler (2:14.63), Abbey D'Agostino (4:41.20)
11:28.03 - 2016 (CoA) - Helen Schlachtenhaufen (3:34.18), Marissa Evans (56.65), Bridget O'Neill (2:11.83), Dana Giordano (4:45.37)
11:28.16 - 2017 (CoA) - Bridget Flynn (3:30.07), Claire Dougherty (56.93), Bridget O'Neill (2:11.85), Helen Schlachtenhaufen (4:49.33)
11:56.33 - 2007 (College) - Laura Tabor, Natalie Stoll, Audrey Weber, Caitlin Cunningham
12:00.00 - 2009 (College) - Marcy VanArana, Natalie Stoll, Christine Supino, Caitlin Cunningham
12:06.35 - 2008 - Lauren Campfield, Natalie Stoll, Marcy Van Arnam, Caitlin Cunningham

100m dash

12.22 - 2013 (Heats) - Mollie Gribbin

3000m

9:48.22 - 2010 (Championship) - Amy Schuman
9:57.09 - 2010 (Championship) - Monica Hernandez
10:07.88 - 2009 (Championship) - Caitlin Cunningham

10,000m

DNF - 2022 (Championship) - Isabella Chao
36:05.87 - 2014 (Championship) - Bridget End

3000m Steeplechase

10:32.93 - 2015 (Championship) - Sarah Delozier
10:51.37 - 2015 (Championship) - Sarah Bennett
10:53.37 - 2008 (College) - Laura Tabor
10:59.19 - 2010 (College) - Laura Tabor
10:59.33 - 2008 (College) - Ali Smrcina
11:07.52 - 2009 (College) - Ali Smrcina
11:21.20 - 2009 (College) - Laura Tabor

400m Hurdles

59.07 - 2011 (Championship) - Alexandra Tanner
59.48 - 2014 (Championship) - Megan Krumpoch
60.31 - 2010 (Championship) - Alexandra Tanner
1:00.49 - 2013 (Championship) - Megan Krumpoch
1:02.14 - 2015 (Championship) - Erica Hendershot
62.49 - 2012 (Championship) - Megan Krumpoch
1:02.51 - 2015 (Championship) - Kathleen Sprout
1:03.52 - 2016 (Championship) - Marissa Evans
63.54 - 2011 (Championship) - Megan Krumpoch
1:03.92 - 2014 (Championship) - Kathleen Sprout
1:04.89 - 2009 (Championship) - Alexandra Tanner

High Jump

1.68m (5-6) - 2011 (Eastern) - Janae Dunchack
1.72m (5-7.75) - 2014 (College) - Kaitlin Whitehorn
1.74m (5-8.5) - 2015 (Championship) - Kaitlin Whitehorn

Pole Vault

DNS - 2011 (College) - Karla Verkouw

Long Jump

5.16m w (16-11.25) - 2014 (Eastern) - Janae Dunchack
5.74m w (18-10) - 2013 (Eastern) - Mollie Gribbin

Triple Jump

11.30m w (37-1) - 2013 (Eastern) - Molly Shapiro
11.51m (37-9.25) - 2011 (Eastern) - Malina Simmers
11.55m (37-10.75) - 2015 (College) - Molly Shapiro
12.11m (39-8.75) - 2013 (College) - Mollie Gribbin

Shot Put

11.15m (36-7) - 2014 (Eastern) - Melissa Dunham
11.49m (37-8.5) - 2012 (Eastern) - Rachel Pallin
11.92m (39-1.25) - 2012 (Eastern) - Corinne Kominkiewicz
1182.00m (3877-11.5) - 2012 (Eastern) - Corinne Romano
12.04m (39-6) - 2013 (Eastern) - Corinne Romano
12.63m (41-5.25) - 2011 (Eastern) - Christina Alexander
12.69m (41-7.75) - 2011 (Eastern) - Amanda Spoto
12.70m (41-8) - 2011 (Eastern) - Corinne Kominkiewicz
13.14m (43-1.5) - 2012 (Eastern) - Christina Alexander
13.71m (44-11.75) - 2010 (Eastern) - Emmaline Berg
13.83m (45-4.5) - 2013 (Eastern) - Emmaline Berg
13.90m (45-7.25) - 2014 (Eastern) - Emmaline Berg

Discus Throw

37.82m (124-0) - 2011 (College) - Corinne Kominkiewicz
39.42m (129-3) - 2012 (College) - Corinne Kominkiewicz
41.18m (135-1) - 2011 (College) - Christina Alexander
41.48m (136-1) - 2014 (College) - Corinne Kominkiewicz
41.76m (137-0) - 2012 (College) - Christina Alexander
43.17m (141-7) - 2014 (College) - Emmaline Berg
43.43m (142-5) - 2013 (College) - Emmaline Berg
45.78m (150-2) - 2014 (College) - Melissa Dunham

Hammer Throw

48.48m (159-0) - 2011 (College) - Christina Alexander
49.97m (163-11) - 2014 (College) - Cathy Liebowitz
51.35m (168-5) - 2013 (College) - Cathy Liebowitz

Javelin Throw

35.84m (117-7) - 2012 (College) - Megan Faeth
43.74m (143-6) - 2011 (College) - Jaclyn Wypler

Mile Run

4:05.56 - 2007 - Ben True
4:10.27 - 2016 - Joey Chapin

5000m

14:31.54 - 2010 - Kevin Treadway
14:34.99 - 2010 - John Schroeder
14:41.10 - 2011 - Jon Gault

3000m Steeplechase

9:22.95 - 2007 - Grant Allen
9:32.59 - 2008 - Grant Allen

5000m

17:09.19 - 2015 - Alison Lanois
17:32.35 - 2009 - Elizabeth Short
17:42.77 - 2008 - Aryn Gruneisen

History AT THE RELAYS

Total Relay Championships: 5

CM 4x400
1929 3:20 1/5
CM 4x800
1906 8:09 3/5
1942 7:47.7
1944 7:55.7
CM Sprint Medley
1944 3:31.9
Wall of Fame Inductees
2014 Earl Thomson (1922)
Olympic Gold Medalists
participating at the Penn Relays
1920 Antwerp Earl Thomson
HH
1964 Tokyo Gerry Ashworth
4x100