2013 College Men's Distance Medley

Event 346Friday 2:35 PM

Final on Time

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Sec
1 Clemson 9:45.71 Aaron Ramirez (2:59.76), Ryan Mangone (48.45), Daniel Dey (1:53.22), Ty McCormack (4:04.29) AR 1
2 Monmouth 9:48.26 Andrew Langille (3:01.29), John Malespina (49.42), Alex Leight (1:53.11), Ford Palmer (4:04.44) AQ 1
3 Fordham 9:48.98 Ryan Polo (3:03.26), Sean Atkinson (47.62), John Cosgrove (1:51.17), Kevin Fitzgerald (4:06.94) BG 1
4 Penn 9:50.23 John Foye (3:02.55), Ben Bowers (50.47), Mato Bekelja (1:51.07), Thomas Awad (4:06.15) AK 1
5 Navy 9:51.21 Weston Kennedy (3:02.48), Austin Batiste (47.81), Joshua Kingsland (1:50.23), John Satterwhite (4:10.71) BA 1
6 Iona 9:52.57 Daniel Clorley (2:59.48), Darian Edwards (50.76), Reed Kochanek (1:54.01), Matthew Gillespie (4:08.33) BH 1
7 Pittsburgh 9:53.99 Matt Dallago (3:03.87), Charles Ross (47.20), Wesley Washington (1:54.44), Daniel Lipus (4:08.49) AY 1
8 Dartmouth 9:54.55 Silas Talbot (3:01.05), Jalil Bishop (48.99), Lukas Zirngibl (1:50.88), Curtis King (4:13.65) AU 1
9 Boston College 9:55.07 Timothy Ferris (3:05.03), Jack Hennessy (48.30), Kellen MacDonald (1:52.30), Jordan Hamm (4:09.46) AX 1
10 Georgia Tech 9:55.93 Nat Estes (3:04.38), AZ Reese (47.31), Alec Clifford (1:53.47), Joseph Stowe (4:10.78) AS 1
11 Texas RGV 9:56.21 Andrew Lopez, Ramon Neilly, Joshua Rosalez, Martin Casse BO 2
12 Applachian State 9:57.21 Chris Moen, Stanley Broaden, Raphael Rojas, Alex Taylor BJ 2
13 Wagner 9:59.23 Dan Zaccariello, Michael Baio, Darius Moulton, Zachary Spector CA 2
14 Bucknell 9:59.43 Tyler Erhard, Kevin Keller, Michael Johnson, Andrew Garcia-Garrison BL 2
15 Binghamton 10:01.16 Jesse Garn, Casey Gilbert, Chris Fernandez, Ben Snodgrass BN 2
16 Kent State 10:02.19 Samuel Allen, Miles Dunlap, Marteze Roper, Grant Onken BK 2
17 Mississippi State 10:07.89 Patrick Monaghan (3:04.74), Scottie Hearns (47.62), Andrew Monaghan (2:01.81), Juan Sanchez (4:13.73) BC 1
18 Temple 10:08.68 Cullen Davis, William Montgomery, William Kellar , Matthew Kacyon BW 2
19 Stony Brook 10:09.06 Daniel Denis, Robert Taylor, Bradley Amazan, Tyler Frigge BI 2
20 St. Rose 10:10.31 BY 2
21 East Carolina 10:12.63 Michael Quercia, Quinton Harley, Dylan Traywick, Antonio Palmer BR 2
22 Franklin Pierce 10:13.11 Makopa Rugabirwa, Isaac Fithian, Mike Abrams, Antoine Gisore BX 2
23 St. Joseph's 10:17.85 David Manion (3:06.16), Derek Henry (49.39), Andrew Townsend (1:57.17), Mike Rankin (4:25.14) BD 1
24 Maryland 10:18.41 Kikanae Punyua, Shawn David, Mamadou Niang, Brian Faherty BQ 2
25 St. Lawrence 10:20.35 Zachary Nelson, Christopher Payton, Harrison Sloan, Scott Smolensky BU 2
26 Rider 10:20.99 Nasser Zayer, Matthew Millemann, Matt Sampson, Sam Knipper BT 2

Section 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Clemson 9:45.71 AR
2 Monmouth 9:48.26 AQ
3 Fordham 9:48.98 BG
4 Penn 9:50.23 AK
5 Navy 9:51.21 BA
6 Iona 9:52.57 BH
7 Pittsburgh 9:53.99 AY
8 Dartmouth 9:54.55 AU
9 Boston College 9:55.07 AX
10 Georgia Tech 9:55.93 AS
11 Mississippi State 10:07.89 BC
12 St. Joseph's 10:17.85 BD
Army DNF AW
Section 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Texas RGV 9:56.21 BO
2 Applachian State 9:57.21 BJ
3 Wagner 9:59.23 CA
4 Bucknell 9:59.43 BL
5 Binghamton 10:01.16 BN
6 Kent State 10:02.19 BK
7 Temple 10:08.68 BW
8 Stony Brook 10:09.06 BI
9 St. Rose 10:10.31 BY
10 East Carolina 10:12.63 BR
11 Franklin Pierce 10:13.11 BX
12 Maryland 10:18.41 BQ
13 St. Lawrence 10:20.35 BU
14 Rider 10:20.99 BT

Photos

Quotes