2012 College Men's 4x800 College

Event 490Saturday 4:50 PM
Records
ER Virginia 7:22.99 2009 Andrew Lobb (1:51.3), Emil Heineking (1:52.5), Stephen Finley (1:51.2), Lance Roller (1:48.0)

Final on Time

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Sec
1 N.C.-Wilmington 7:28.31 Connor Brooks, Bob Vanderham, Ryan O'Connor, Wil Zahorodny AP 1
2 La Salle 7:30.62 Nick Ross, Nick Crits, Wayne Bartholomew, Paul Reilly AO 1
3 Dartmouth 7:32.03 Lukas Zirngibl, Steve Mangan, Matt Miner, Joseph Woiwode AW 1
4 Army 7:33.18 Kevin Russell, Nathan Fisher, Ian MacPherson, Christopher Jones AZ 1
5 Albany 7:34.26 Peter Rowell, Paul Lagno, Andrew Pirnie, Sean Halpin BC 1
6 Akron 7:35.72 Willie Brown, Jake Hiltner, Marcus Mazzaferri, Gabriel Genovesi BA 1
7 Navy 7:35.95 Weston Kennedy, Matthew Evers, Joshua Kingsland, Cody Thompson AX 1
8 St. Joseph's 7:36.63 Andrew Townsend, Steve Butenewicz, Logan Hohs, Matt McGarvey BD 2
9 Manhattan 7:37.76 Mikael Rojeras, Gregory Perrier, Nicholas Italiano, Kevin D'Emic BL 2
10 Mount St. Mary's 7:37.89 Sean Fritz, Thomas Gruschow, Christopher Swisko, Louis Gibilisco BX 2
11 Michigan 7:38.06 BJ 2
12 North Carolina A&T 7:40.36 Steve Liggins, Paris Simmons, Danzeto Cephas, Darius Bogertey AV 1
13 Monmouth 7:41.06 Ford Palmer, Garth DeBlasio, Andrew Langille, Colin MacDonald BM 2
14 Duke 7:41.29 Brendan Pierson, Stephen Clark, Brian Schoepfer, Nate McClafferty BG 2
15 Fordham 7:41.34 John Cosgrove, Daniel Green, Sean Atkinson, Kevin Fitzgerald AS 1
16 Hampton 7:41.93 Larry Ramirez, Edose Ibadin, Xavier Fraction, Jaleel Rogers AU 1
17 Pittsburgh 7:43.55 Kevin Hull, Ben Hatch, Wesley Washington, Samuel Negley AY 1
18 Harvard 7:44.07 Erik Kraus, Ryan Romain, Billy Looney, Jeff Homer AR 1
19 Purdue 7:44.96 Dan Porter, Tyler Wynn, Mitch Keyser, Kevin Griffith BV 2
20 East Stroudsburg 7:45.15 Mike Saparito, Damien Boham, Frank Fezza, Sam Janssen BW 2
21 Haverford 7:45.78 Andrew Golato, Ivo Milic-Strkalj, Michael Riccio, Tim Schoch BH 2
22 Ithaca 7:45.99 David Geary, Billy Savage, Nathan Bickell, Dennis Ryan BY 2
23 Central Connecticut 7:49.78 Brian Biekert, Robert Weston, Patrick Hubbell, Joey Farrington BK 2
24 Salisbury 7:54.25 Matthew Hallenbeck, Cody Gankiewicz, Nathan Austin, Thomas Burke CB 2
25 Rider 7:55.68 Joseph Carlin, David South, Greg Wesh, Nasser Zayer CA 2
26 St. Francis 8:01.43 Ryan DuBois, Lloyd Foster, Chris Mills, Ryan Kennedy BI 2

Section 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 N.C.-Wilmington 7:28.31 AP
2 La Salle 7:30.62 AO
3 Dartmouth 7:32.03 AW
4 Army 7:33.18 AZ
5 Albany 7:34.26 BC
6 Akron 7:35.72 BA
7 Navy 7:35.95 AX
8 North Carolina A&T 7:40.36 AV
9 Fordham 7:41.34 AS
10 Hampton 7:41.93 AU
11 Pittsburgh 7:43.55 AY
12 Harvard 7:44.07 AR
Penn DNF BB
Section 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. Joseph's 7:36.63 BD
2 Manhattan 7:37.76 BL
3 Mount St. Mary's 7:37.89 BX
4 Michigan 7:38.06 BJ
5 Monmouth 7:41.06 BM
6 Duke 7:41.29 BG
7 Purdue 7:44.96 BV
8 East Stroudsburg 7:45.15 BW
9 Haverford 7:45.78 BH
10 Ithaca 7:45.99 BY
11 Central Connecticut 7:49.78 BK
12 Salisbury 7:54.25 CB
13 Rider 7:55.68 CA
14 St. Francis 8:01.43 BI

Photos

Quotes