Cornell University

Ithaca, NY

4x100

DNF - 2019 (Heats) - Kuune Mini, Austin Lyons, Alex Beck, Zach Menchaca
40.24 - 2013 (IC4A) - Ryan Hynes, Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon, Bruno Hortelano-Roig, Kinsley Ojukwu
40.64 - 2014 (IC4A) - Justin McCollin, Larry Gibson, Steven Bell, Bruno Hortelano-Roig
40.84 - 2013 (Heats) - Ryan Hynes, Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon, Bruno Hortelano-Roig, Kinsley Ojukwu
40.89 - 2022 (Championship of AmericaHeats) - Kuune Mini, Domenic Barresi, Tomas Kersulis, Angus Dove
40.91 - 2016 (College) - Ryan Hynes, Brailin Paulino, Alex Beck, Zach Menchaca
41.09 - 2011 (Heats) - Kinsley Ojukwu, Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon, Andrew Ahart, Bruno Hortelano-Roig
41.20 - 2016 (Heats) - Ryan Hynes, Brailin Paulino, Alex Beck, Zach Menchaca
41.21 - 2014 (Heats) - Justin McCollin, Larry Gibson, Bruno Hortelano-Roig, Steven Bell
41.86 - 2015 (IC4A) - Ryan Hynes, Larry Gibson, Michael Smith, Brailin Paulino
41.99 - 2009 (Heats) -
42.05 - 2008 (Heats) -
42.13 - 2015 (Heats) - Ryan Hynes, Larry Gibson, James Smith, Brailin Paulino
42.21 - 2007 (Heats) - Josh Kirkpatrick, Adam Seabrook, Nate Crabtree, Ray Taylor
42.64 - 2012 (Heats) - Chris Bain, Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon, Chase Aaronson, Kinsley Ojukwu

4x200

1:27.33 - 2008 (Heats) - Jordan Lester, Nathan Crabtree, Adam Seabrook, Jordan Lester
1:28.56 - 2011 (Heats) - Rick Semenick, Chris Tait, Justin McCollin, Tom Randall

4x400

3:10.65 - 2009 (IC4A) - Marcel VanEeden, Cody Boyd, Mitchael Kippins, Nick Huber
3:11.14 - 2013 (Heptagonal) - Larry Gibson, Rutger Admirand, Will Weinlandt, Bruno Hortelano-Roig
3:11.26 - 2008 (Heptagonal) - Marcel VanEeden, Cody Boyd, Aaron Merrill, Adam Seabrook
3:11.66 - 2008 (IC4A) - Marcel VanEeden, Cody Boyd, Aaron Merrill, Adam Seabrook
3:13.00 - 2007 (Heptagonal) -
3:13.15 - 2010 (Heptagonal) - Marcel Van Eeden, Brian Freitas, Daniel Thomas (48.10), Nick Huber (48.01)
3:13.55 - 2012 (IC4A) - Daniel Thomas, Cisco Olloqui, Brian Freitas (48.9), Kenny McClain (47.7)
3:14.31 - 2015 (IC4A) - Michael Smith, Cisco Olloqui, Larry Gibson, Tobenna Attah
3:14.62 - 2012 (Heptagonal) - Daniel Thomas, Brian Freitas, Rutger Admirand, Kenny McClain
3:14.65 - 2009 (Heptagonal) -
3:16.11 - 2014 (Heptagonal) - Cisco Olloqui, Max Hairston, Hong Cho, Kinsley Ojukwu
3:16.78 - 2011 (Heptagonal) - Cody Boyd, Chris Tait, Daniel Thomas, Brian Freitas
3:17.76 - 2015 (Heptagonal) - Tobenna Attah, Max Hairston, Cisco Olloqui, Michael Smith

4x800

7:24.29 - 2011 (CoA) - Tommy Roy (1:53.82), Nick Wade (1:48.53), John Schilkowski (1:51.54), Will Weinlandt (1:50.40)
7:26.38 - 2012 (CoA) - Eric Bice (1:52.7), Nick Wade (1:50.8), Will Weinlandt (1:51.3), Rutger Admirand (1:52.4)
7:29.58 - 2017 (College) - Ross Clarke (1:56.56), Mark Tedder (1:53.31), Blake Smith (1:50.64), James Gowans (1:49.08)
7:31.45 - 2023 (College) - Sam Ayers, Damian Hackett, Jacob Pantoya, Robert Enck
7:31.84 - 2010 (College) - Andy Arnold, Will McFall, Nick Wade, David McCuiston
7:33.84 - 2007 (CoA) - Owen Kimple , Brian Mongeon, Jimmy Wyner, Charlie Hatch
7:39.93 - 2008 - Andrew Levy, Jay Harding, Eric Ryan, Mike Smayda
7:41.73 - 2014 (CoA) - Hong Cho (1:55.07), Will Weinlandt (1:51.06), Eric Bice (1:54.37), John Schilkowsky (2:01.23)

4xMile

16:25.17 - 2009 (CoA) - Charlie Hatch (4:07.4), Andy Miller (4:05.3), Adrien Dannemiller (4:07.4), Jim Wyner (4:05.1)
16:40.15 - 2015 (CoA) - James Gowans, Ben Rainero, David Melly, Connor Herr
16:48.51 - 2008 (CoA) - Charlie Hatch, Andy Miller, Ian Ward, Owen Kimple

Sprint Medley

3:21.01 - 2014 (CoA) - Larry Gibson, Kinsley Ojukwu, Bruno Hortelano-Roig (47.0), Will Weinlandt (1:49.28)
3:27.14 - 2007 (CoA) - Kojo Degraft-Hanson, Nate Crabtree, Dave Mengel, Jay Harding
3:27.38 - 2008 (CoA) - David Mengel, Nathan Crabtree, Brian Freitas, Jay Harding
3:28.30 - 2010 (CoA) - Chase Aaronson, Ola Williams, Bruno Hortelano-Roig, Tommy Roy

Distance Medley

9:37.70 - 2008 (CoA) - Charlie Hatch (2:58.4), Mike Kippins (48.2), Mike Smayda (1:50), Andy Miller (4:01.1)
9:40.33 - 2007 (CoA) - Andy Miller (2:59.0), Marcel Van Eden (47.2), Mike Smayda (1:52.8), Jim Wyner (4:01.3)
9:47.07 - 2016 (CoA) - James Gowans (2:58.55), Tobe Attah (47.55), Matt McGowen (1:52.97), Mark Tedder (4:08.00)
9:49.05 - 2010 (CoA) - Owen Kimple (3:00.41), Chris Tait (47.42), Nick Wade (1:50.14), Charles Hatch (4:11.10)
9:52.56 - 2023 (CoA) - Rhys Hammond, Mario Xerri, Brady Shute, Alex Mocarski
9:55.84 - 2011 - Andy Arnold, Tom Randall, David McCuiston, Matt DeSilva
10:01.22 - 2009 - Phil Goettert (3:08.8), Cody Boyd (48.7), Andrew Levy (1:51.7), Owen Kimple (4:12.0)
10:03.50 - 2014 (CoA) - Sam Belcher (3:04.21), William Gibson (49.82), John Schilkowsky (1:58.54), Ben Rainero (4:10.93)
10:06.31 - 2012 - Will McFall, Tom Randall, Chris Jakobson, Ben Potts
10:13.64 - 2015 - Phelan McCormack (3:05.13), William Gibson (51.05), Sebastian Roemer (1:55.21), David Taylor (4:22.27)

Shuttle Hurdles

57.65 - 2016 (CoA4x120y) - Max Hairston, Wynndham Curtis, Austin Jamerson, Austin Lyons
58.10 - 2015 (CoA4x120y) - Austin Jamerson, Max Hairston, Richard Zidani, Wynndham Curtis
58.60 - 2008 (CoA) - Saidu Ezike, Aaron Merrill, Andrew Corridore, Joshua Kirkpatrick
58.66 - 2014 (CoA4x120y) -
60.05 - 2010 (CoA4x120y) - Dan Hagberg, Nick Huber, Ola Williams, Sean Potter

1500m

3:43.37 - 2023 (Championship) - Rhys Hammond
3:46.19 - 2023 (Championship) - Damian Hackett
3:59.71 - 2022 (Championship) - Greg Fusco

5000m

DNF - 2023 (Championship) - Colden Longley
14:00.80 - 2023 (Championship) - Rishabh Prakash
14:04.14 - 2009 (Championship) - Nate Edelman
14:10.72 - 2009 (Championship) - Zac Hine
14:15.72 - 2012 (Championship) - Max Groves
14:24.58 - 2010 (Championship) - Nate Edelman
14:25.66 - 2015 (College) - Dominic DeLuca
14:26.55 - 2011 (College) - Robert Micikas
14:28.54 - 2013 (Championship) - Matt McCullough
14:29.33 - 2010 (College) - Kevin Johnson
14:31.79 - 2009 (College) - Sage Canaday
14:33.93 - 2011 (College) - Matt McCullough
14:35.00 - 2011 (College) - Brett Kelly
14:35.89 - 2008 (Championship) - Sam Luff
14:37.93 - 2010 (College) - Drew Hart
14:41.35 - 2015 (College) - Mark Tedder
14:45.79 - 2012 (College) - Ben Potts
14:48.22 - 2015 (College) - David Taylor
14:49.93 - 2014 (College) - David Taylor
14:52.20 - 2013 (College) - Max Groves
14:54.29 - 2010 (College) - Brett Kelley
15:02.07 - 2008 (Championship) - David Krause

10,000m

29:48.70 - 2008 (Championship) - Sage Canaday
30:02.19 - 2015 (Championship) - Jon Phillips
30:06.58 - 2012 (Championship) - Matt McCullough
30:33.57 - 2012 (Championship) - Kevin Johnson
30:34.95 - 2010 (Championship) - Robert Micikas
30:42.94 - 2014 (Championship) - Tyler Kawalec
30:43.19 - 2010 (Championship) - Joel Frost-Tift
30:52.12 - 2013 (Championship) - Kevin Johnson
32:56.15 - 2010 (Championship) - Bradley Bogdan

3000m Steeplechase

8:56.24 - 2010 (Championship) - Adrien Dannemiller
9:05.50 - 2015 (Championship) - Connor Herr
9:06.16 - 2015 (Championship) - David Melly
9:06.36 - 2008 (College) - Ian Ward
9:09.38 - 2013 (College) - Teddy Brinkofski
9:09.81 - 2007 (Championship) - Brad Baird
9:10.43 - 2013 (College) - Connor Herr
9:12.80 - 2014 (College) - David Melly
9:13.02 - 2008 (College) - Aaron Arlinghaus
9:19.24 - 2014 (Championship) - Connor Herr
9:21.89 - 2014 (College) - Chris Christoff
9:25.84 - 2012 (College) - Chandler Kemp

110m Hurdles

14.00 - 2019 (Heats) - Austin Lyons
14.02 - 2016 (Heats) - Max Hairston
14.08 - 2008 (Heats) - Saidu Ezike
14.22 - 2007 (Heats) - Saidu Ezike
14.30 - 2023 (Heats) - Christian Martin
14.31 - 2019 (Championship) - Austin Lyons
14.32 - 2014 (Heats) - Max Hairston
14.42 - 2012 (Heats) - Dan Hagberg
14.46 - 2008 (Heats) - Aaron Merrill
14.48 - 2008 (Championship) - Saidu Ezike
14.61 - 2013 (Heats) - Max Hairston
14.82 - 2015 (Heats) - Max Hairston

400m Hurdles

53.11 - 2009 (Championship) - Nick Huber
53.41 - 2007 (Championship) - Adam Seabrook
53.67 - 2023 (Championship) - Ryder King
54.19 - 2008 (Championship) - Brian Freitas
54.51 - 2009 (Championship) - Kenny McClain
54.60 - 2007 (Championship) - Kolby Hoover
54.77 - 2007 (Championship) - Aaron Merrill
54.84 - 2015 (Championship) - Jordan Sherwood
55.13 - 2008 (Championship) - Mike Kippins
55.15 - 2012 (Championship) - Kenny McClain

High Jump

1.96m (6-5) - 2013 (Eastern) - Stephen Afadapa
1.96m (6-5) - 2009 (Eastern) - Jim Smith
1.96m (6-5) - 2009 (Eastern) - Enbani Moore
1.96m (6-5) - 2008 (Eastern) - Jim Smith
1.96m (6-5) - 2009 (Eastern) - Chris Arlinghaus
2.00m (6-6.75) - 2015 (College) - Myles Lazarou
2.00m (6-6.75) - 2016 (College) - Stephen Afadapa
2.00m (6-6.75) - 2012 (Eastern) - Tommy Butler
2.00m (6-6.75) - 2010 (Eastern) - Chris Arlinghaus
2.00m (6-6.75) - 2010 (Eastern) - Jay Pierce
2.04m (6-8.25) - 2011 (Eastern) - Chris Arlinghaus
2.07m (6-9.5) - 2009 (Eastern) - Jay Pierce
2.08m (6-9.75) - 2015 (Championship) - Stephen Afadapa
2.08m (6-9.75) - 2012 (Eastern) - Chris Arlinghaus
2.08m (6-9.75) - 2014 (Eastern) - Tommy Butler
2.11m (6-11) - 2013 (Eastern) - Tommy Butler
2.12m (6-11.5) - 2014 (Championship) - Montez Blair
2.16m (7-1) - 2009 (Championship) - Garrett Huyler
2.20m (7-2.5) - 2013 (Championship) - Montez Blair
2.22m (7-3.25) - 2012 (Championship) - Montez Blair
nh - 2015 (College) - Jozef Mankovecky
nm - 2011 (Eastern) - Dan Scott
nm - 2011 (Eastern) - Hercules Stancil
nm - 2008 (Eastern) - Jay Pierce
nm - 2007 (Eastern) - Jim Smith
nm - 2007 (Eastern) - Jay Pierce
nm - 2008 (Eastern) - Garrett Huyler

Pole Vault

4.45m (14-7.25) - 2008 (Eastern) - Nick Burnett
4.45m (14-7.25) - 2008 (Eastern) - Tim Bowden
4.50m (14-9) - 2015 (College) - Steven Pawlak
4.50m (14-9) - 2013 (Eastern) - David Kim
4.50m (14-9) - 2013 (Eastern) - Steven Pawlak
4.50m (14-9) - 2012 (Eastern) - David Kim
4.60m (15-1) - 2009 (Eastern) - Jason Inzana
4.60m (15-1) - 2007 (Eastern) - Peter Thompson
4.60m (15-1) - 2010 (Eastern) - Richard Zamora
4.65m (15-3) - 2014 (Eastern) - David Kim
4.70m (15-5) - 2009 (Eastern) - Rick Zamora
4.70m (15-5) - 2010 (Eastern) - Jason Inzana
4.75m (15-7) - 2013 (Eastern) - Peter Roach
4.75m (15-7) - 2007 (College) - Evan Whitehall
4.75m (15-7) - 2014 (Eastern) - Keith Rayburn
4.75m (15-7) - 2013 (Eastern) - Keith Rayburn
4.80m (15-9) - 2012 (College) - Peter Roach
4.85m (15-11) - 2014 (Eastern) - Steven Pawlak
4.90m (16-0.75) - 2015 (Championship) - Grant Sisserson
4.90m (16-0.75) - 2007 (College) - Josh Kirkpatrick
5.02m (16-5.5) - 2023 (College) - Vicentejordan Vanderlipe
5.21m (17-1) - 2014 (Eastern) - Grant Sisserson
5.32m (17-5.5) - 2023 (Championship) - Shane Racey
nh - 2015 (College) - Keith Rayburn
nm - 2011 (Eastern) - Peter Roach
nm - 2011 (Eastern) - David Kim
nm - 2012 (Eastern) - Keith Rayburn
nm - 2008 (College) - Josh Kirkpatrick
nm - 2008 (College) - Jason Inzana

Long Jump

4.73m (15-6.25) - 2009 (Eastern) - Vince Formica
6.16m (20-2.5) - 2011 (Eastern) - Steven Bell
6.17m (20-3) - 2015 (College) - Ryan Hynes
6.44m (21-1.5) - 2008 (Eastern) - Duane Teixeira
6.53m (21-5.25) - 2012 (Eastern) - Han Wei Chew
6.55m (21-6) - 2012 (Eastern) - Chase Aaronson
6.64m (21-9.5) - 2007 (Eastern) - Duane Teixeira
6.68m (21-11) - 2009 (Eastern) - Aaron Gadson
6.74m w (22-1.5) - 2012 (Eastern) - Steven Bell
6.80m (22-3.75) - 2013 (Eastern) - Hercules Stancil
6.92m (22-8.5) - 2007 (Eastern) - Ray Taylor
6.93m w (22-9) - 2014 (Eastern) - Steven Bell
7.15m w (23-5.5) - 2011 (Eastern) - Enbani Moore
7.22m (23-8.25) - 2013 (Championship) - Steven Bell
7.34m (24-1) - 2023 (College) - Smith Charles
7.47m (24-6.25) - 2007 (Eastern) - Muhammad Halim
7.74m w (25-4.75) - 2010 (Championship) - Duane Teixeira
nm - 2009 (Eastern) - Duane Teixeira

Triple Jump

12.82m (42-0.75) - 2015 (College) - John Enkler
13.40m w (43-11.75) - 2007 (Eastern) - Aaron Gadson
13.52m (44-4.25) - 2023 (College) - Jelani Williams
13.86m (45-5.75) - 2013 (Eastern) - Dan Scott
13.94m w (45-9) - 2012 (Eastern) - Steven Bell
14.09m (46-2.75) - 2009 (Eastern) - Aaron Gadson
14.17m (46-6) - 2007 (Eastern) - Duane Teixeira
14.17m (46-6) - 2012 (Eastern) - Dan Scott
14.21m (46-7.5) - 2008 (Eastern) - Duane Teixeira
14.34m (47-0.75) - 2011 (Eastern) - Dan Scott
14.38m (47-2.25) - 2008 (Eastern) - Aaron Gadson
14.59m (47-10.5) - 2009 (Eastern) - Duane Teixeira
14.67m (48-1.75) - 2014 (Eastern) - Robert Plummer
14.70m (48-2.75) - 2015 (College) - Robert Plummer
14.79m (48-6.25) - 2010 (Eastern) - Gary Jones
14.85m (48-8.75) - 2011 (Eastern) - Julian Remouns
15.11m (49-7) - 2011 (Eastern) - Steven Bell
15.15m (49-8.5) - 2009 (Eastern) - Gary Jones
15.26m (50-0.75) - 2008 (Championship) - Muhammad Halim
15.28m (50-1.75) - 2011 (Eastern) - Gary Jones
15.39m (50-6) - 2007 (Championship) - Ray Taylor
15.68m (51-5.5) - 2007 (Championship) - Muhammed Halim

Shot Put

14.99m (49-2.25) - 2007 (Eastern) - Erik Roneker
15.62m (51-3) - 2014 (Eastern) - Praduman Singh
15.72m (51-7) - 2009 (Eastern) - Eric Roneker
16.19m (53-1.5) - 2007 (Eastern) - Brian Cortina
16.33m (53-7) - 2012 (Eastern) - Bob Belden
16.57m (54-4.5) - 2009 (Eastern) - Bob Belden
16.78m (55-0.75) - 2008 (Eastern) - Erik Roneker
17.06m (55-11.75) - 2011 (College) - Bob Belden
17.08m (56-0.5) - 2010 (College) - Bob Belden
17.48m (57-4.25) - 2012 (Championship) - Stephen Mozia
17.56m (57-7.5) - 2014 (Championship) - Stephen Mozia
19.20m (63-0) - 2013 (Championship) - Stephen Mozia
19.30m (63-4) - 2015 (Championship) - Stephen Mozia
nm - 2012 (Eastern) - Ben Tenpas

Discus Throw

40.66m (133-4) - 2009 (College) - Bob Belden
45.34m (148-9) - 2007 (College) - Brian Cortina
45.77m (150-1) - 2008 (College) - Scott Jaffee
46.66m (153-1) - 2012 (College) - Bob Belden
46.78m (153-5) - 2007 (College) - Erik Roneker
46.99m (154-1) - 2010 (College) - Scott Jaffee
47.35m (155-4) - 2012 (College) - Stephen Mozia
47.38m (155-5) - 2011 (College) - Bob Belden
47.38m (155-5) - 2015 (College) - Jacob Shaffer
47.88m (157-1) - 2008 (College) - Erik Roneker
48.66m (159-7) - 2010 (College) - Bob Belden
49.51m (162-5) - 2009 (Championship) - Scott Jaffee
51.03m (167-5) - 2012 (College) - Jesse Braun
56.04m (183-10) - 2013 (Championship) - Stephen Mozia
58.59m (192-2) - 2014 (Championship) - Stephen Mozia
nm - 2015 (Championship) - Stephen Mozia

Hammer Throw

45.77m (150-1) - 2008 (College) - Damien Silverstrim
48.03m (157-6) - 2007 (College) - Rommel Medina
48.75m (159-11) - 2010 (College) - Damian Silverstrim
50.54m (165-9) - 2011 (College) - Bob Fiedler
53.66m (176-0) - 2016 (College) - Martin Murillo
55.96m (183-7) - 2007 (College) - Erik Roneker
56.76m (186-2) - 2014 (College) - Bryan Rhodes
59.05m (193-8) - 2008 (College) - Erik Roneker
64.66m (212-1) - 2015 (Championship) - Rudy Winkler
70.59m (231-7) - 2016 (Championship) - Rudy Winkler
nm - 2009 (College) - Bob Beldern
nm - 2009 (College) - Damien Silversrtim

Javelin Throw

55.21m (181-1) - 2015 (College) - Mark Zavrl
70.23m (230-4) - 2016 (Championship) - Rob Robbins
70.68m (231-10) - 2013 (College) - Rob Robbins

Decathlon

5,506 - 2009 - Chris Ryan
6,096 - 2009 - Josh Cusick
6,143 - 2009 - Alex Holcombe
6072 - 2010 - Vince Formica
6100 - 2010 - Chris Ryan
6114 - 2010 - Josh Cusick
6204 - 2015 - David Karabinos
6557 - 2014 - Austin Jamerson
6581 - 2010 - Alex Holcombe
6627 - 2014 - Mike Rabbitt
6836 - 2010 - Joshua Kirkpatrick
7015 - 2015 - Austin Jamerson

4x100

45.76 - 2018 (Heats) - Jinjer Pearce, Ellen Shepard, Brittany Stenekes, Martha Sam
45.91 - 2014 (ECAC) - Adrian Jones, Zena Kolliesuah, Ebolutalese Airewele, Katie Woodford
45.93 - 2018 (College) - Jinjer Pearce, Ellen Shepard, Brittany Stenekes, Martha Sam
46.13 - 2015 (College) - Adrian Jones, Udeme Akpaete, Zena Kolliesuah, Katie Woodford
46.13 - 2016 (CoA) - Adrian Jones, Udeme Akpaete, Taysia Radoslav, Ellen Shepard
46.27 - 2019 (Heats) - Jinjer Pearce, Kellian Kelly, Brittany Stenekes, Martha Sam
46.33 - 2007 (ECAC) - Janice Nsor, Jeomi Maduka, Camerson Washington, Jessica Retelny
46.37 - 2019 (College) - Jinjer Pearce, Kellian Kelly, Brittany Stenekes, Martha Sam
46.38 - 2014 (Heats) - Adrian Jones, Zena Kolliesuah, Ebolutalese Airewele, Katie Woodford
46.55 - 2016 (Heats) - Adrian Jones, Udeme Akpaete, Taysia Radoslav, Ellen Shepard
46.72 - 2015 (Heats) - Adrian Jones, Udeme Akpaete, Zena Kolliesuah, Katie Woodford
46.93 - 2007 (Heats) - Janice Nsor, Jeomi Maduka, Cameron Washington, Jessica Retelny
47.07 - 2010 (Heats) - Mecha Santos, Melissa Hewitt, Megan Williams, Krystal Williams
47.27 - 2008 (Heats) -
47.68 - 2009 (Heats) -
47.76 - 2013 (Heats) - Rochelle Forbes, Zena Kolliesuah, Ebolutalese Airewele, Katie Woodford
48.52 - 2023 (CollegeHeats) - Glenn Parker, Skyy Johnson, Meilee Kry, Isabella Davis

4x200

1:36.36 - 2014 (Heats) - Adrian Jones, Zena Kolliesuah, Katie Woodford, Udeme Akpaete
1:37.62 - 2012 (Heats) - Katie Woodford, Ebolutalese Airewele, Zena Kolliesuah, Emily Woodford
1:38.14 - 2019 (CoA) - Martha Sam, Kellian Kelly, Skye Stewart, Kayleigh Furth

4x400

3:36.60 - 2015 (CoA) - Taysia Radoslav (56.0), Zena Kolliesuah (53.5), Katie Woodford (53.80), Udeme Akpaete (53.26)
3:37.16 - 2014 (CoA) - Zena Kolliesuah, Ebolutalese Airewele, Elyse Wilkinson (54.49), Udeme Akpaete (53.24)
3:37.96 - 2014 (Heptagonal) - Zena Kolliesuah, Ebolutalese Airewele, Elyse Wilkinson, Udeme Akpaete
3:41.43 - 2010 (Heptagonal) - Kelsey Reimnitz, Megan Williams, Kate Backel (53.09), Jessica Weyman (54.07)
3:42.02 - 2015 (Heptagonal) - Taysia Radoslav, Zena Kolliesuah, Katie Woodford, Udeme Akpaete
3:42.54 - 2019 (Heats) - Brooke Overholt, Jinjer Pearce, Corinne Kennedy (55.85), Skye Stewart (55.49)
3:42.70 - 2010 (ECAC) - Kelsey Reimnitz, Megan Williams, Kate Backel (55.07), Jessica Weyman (54.75)
3:42.72 - 2009 (ECAC) - Kate Backel, Megan Williams, Erin Payne, Jessica Weyman
3:43.48 - 2012 (Heptagonal) - Ryan Wooley (56.9), Kelsey Reimnitz (55.7), Libby O'Brien (55.6), Molly Glantz (55.3)
3:43.72 - 2013 (Heptagonal) - Udeme Akpaete, Zena Kolliesuah, Katie Woodford, Ebolutalese Airewele
3:44.22 - 2007 (Heptagonal) - Jessica Weyman, Cameron Washington, Tameka Royal, Morgan Uceny
3:44.80 - 2011 (Heptagonal) - Ebolutalese Airewele, Kelsey Reimnitz, Ryan Wooley, Molly Glantz
3:45.37 - 2008 (Heptagonal) - Megan Williams, Tameka Royal, Kate Backel, Jessica Weyman
3:46.88 - 2009 (Heptagonal) - Kate Backel, Megan Williams, Erin Payne, Jessica Weyman
3:46.89 - 2019 (College) - Skye Stewart, Elise Burdette, Corinne Kennedy (56.60), Kayleigh Furth (57.25)
3:53.03 - 2018 (Heats) - Christina Welzer, Martha Sam, Ellery Bianco (57.75), Skye Stewart (58.98)
3:54.22 - 2008 (ECAC) - Megan Williams, Tameka Royal, Erin Payne, Jessica Weyman

4x800

8:37.17 - 2011 (CoA) - Alyssa O'Connor (2:09.80), Kim Standridge (2:07.26), Molly Glantz (2:08.48), Janel Parker (2:11.63)
8:45.57 - 2007 (CoA) - Nyam Kagwima (2:13.7), Anjelica Gregory (2:12.5), Morgan Uceny (2:04.0), Robin Daniels (2:16.4)
8:47.78 - 2015 (CoA) - Shannon Hugard (2:10.63), Elyse Wilkinson (2:11.77), Leah Triller (2:13.05), Kristen Niedrach (2:12.34)
8:47.87 - 2010 (CoA) - Molly Glantz (2:14.31), Kerri Lyons (2:10.82), Kim Standridge (2:09.60), Anna Scull (2:13.14)
8:49.40 - 2023 (College) - Augustine Haquet, Amanda Stone, Gwen Parks, Cara Hliboki
8:50.93 - 2014 (College) - Kristen Niedrach (2:12.93), Alesha Knudson (2:12.61), Elyse Wilkinson (2:11.22), Libby Nolan (2:14.18)
8:52.57 - 2008 (CoA) - Katie Murdoch (2:12.3), Anjelica Gregory (2:11.5), Amanda Wheat (2:14.1), Kerri Lyons (2:14.7)
8:55.67 - 2009 (College) - Amanda Wheat, Tammy Wynne, Anna Scull, Jeanell English

Sprint Medley

3:51.10 - 2007 (CoA) - Jeomi Maduka, Jessica Retelny, Cameron Washington (55.8), Morgan Uceny (2:05.8)
3:52.86 - 2010 (CoA) - Melissa Hewitt, Mecha Santos, Jessica Weyman (57.2), Kim Standridge (2:12.5)
3:57.26 - 2008 (CoA) - Jeomi Maduka, Jessica Weyman, Tameka Royal, Katie Murdoch
3:57.50 - 2011 (CoA) - , Mecha Santos, Kelsey Reimnitz (56.7), Lauren Lloyd (2:10.82)
4:09.76 - 2019 (CoA) -
4:10.98 - 2015 (CoA) - Adrian Jones, Ellen Shepard, Rochelle Forbes, Libby Nolan (2:19.35)

Distance Medley

11:15.38 - 2018 (CoA) - Shannon Hugard (3:27.58), Jinjer Pearce (54.28), Leya Salis (2:08.05), Annie Taylor (4:45.49)
11:22.15 - 2011 (CoA) - Alyssa O'Connor (3:27.62), Bryony Bonavita (56.68), Kim Standridge (2:07.97), Janel Parker (4:49.88)
11:33.64 - 2008 - Lindsay Broyhill, Erin Payne, Megan Rae, Kim Standridge
11:35.18 - 2007 (College) - Aeriel Emig, Christina Cossell, Kerri Lyons, Nyam Kagwima
11:47.65 - 2015 (College) - Kristen Niedrach (3:32.50), Emily Woodford (56.14), Elyse Wilkinson (2:15.90), Marianne Collard (5:03.14)
11:48.88 - 2009 (College) - Caroline Heidt, Kelsey Reimnitz, Tammy Wynne, Meghan Brown
11:48.99 - 2019 (College) - Marissa Holl (3:35.46), Allyson Gaedje (58.13), Victoria Casarrubias (2:15.54), Audrey Huelskamp (4:59.87)
11:49.67 - 2013 (College) - Sarah Holl (3:41.13), Emily Woodford (57.85), Elyse Wilkinson (2:12.41), Kristen Niedrach (4:58.29)
11:50.85 - 2010 (College) - Janel Parker (3:40.13), Libby O'Brien (56.65), Lindsay Broyhill (2:19.11), Caroline Heidt (4:54.99)
11:52.41 - 2016 (College) - Leah Triller (3:37.42), Ellery Bianco (57.84), Libby Nolan (2:14.83), Sarah Holl (5:02.34)
11:56.17 - 2023 (College) - Mairead Clas, Gwen Parks, Sarah Roffman, Izzy MacFarlane
12:02.05 - 2022 (College) -

Shuttle Hurdles

58.10 - 2011 (CoA4x100m) - Danielle Silas, Lauren Tanz, Taylor Baird, Karen Schillinger
59.17 - 2012 (CoA4x100m) - Taylor Baird, Mina Alexis-Amick, Danielle Silas, Karen Schillinger
59.51 - 2010 (CoA4x100m) - Danielle Silas, Lauren Tanz, Taylor Baird, Karen Schillinger
59.53 - 2016 (CoA4x100m) - Jasmine Robinson, Kayla Wong, Cassidy Jenkins, Kat Quigley
59.69 - 2009 (CoA4x100m) - Taylor Baird, Lauren Tanz, Danielle Silas, Karen Schillenger
59.71 - 2019 (CoA4x100m) -

3000m

9:09.45 - 2014 (Championship) - Rachel Sorna
9:20.36 - 2013 (Championship) - Rachel Sorna
9:25.52 - 2018 - Gabrielle Orie
9:25.95 - 2012 (Championship) - Emily Shearer
9:26.46 - 2012 (Championship) - Katie Kellner
9:27.48 - 2018 - Jackie Katzman
9:32.42 - 2013 (Championship) - Genna Hartung
9:32.60 - 2014 (Championship) - Caroline Kellner
9:34.11 - 2011 (Championship) - Kelsey Karys
9:37.69 - 2013 (Championship) - Caroline Kellner
9:38.12 - 2007 (Championship) - Toni Salucci
9:43.18 - 2008 (Championship) - Aeriel Emig
9:43.34 - 2010 (Championship) - Kelsey Karys
9:48.60 - 2010 (Championship) - Genna Hartung
9:49.81 - 2016 (Championship) - Eve Glasergreen
9:51.47 - 2011 (Championship) - Katie Kellner
9:59.08 - 2015 (Championship) - Taylor Spillane
9:59.91 - 2009 (Championship) - Aeriel Emig
10:35.99 - 2019 - Olivia Young

5000m

16:10.85 - 2013 (Championship) - Katie Kellner
16:35.69 - 2013 (Championship) - Kate Rosettie
16:37.15 - 2013 (Championship) - Devin McMahon
16:37.55 - 2015 (Championship) - Caroline Kellner
16:43.87 - 2008 (Championship) - Marie Parks
16:52.07 - 2022 (Championship) - Erin Hudson
16:52.44 - 2016 (Championship) - Taylor Spillane
16:53.46 - 2014 (Championship) - Elizabeth Simpson
17:06.90 - 2009 (Championship) - Fiona Cundy
17:09.19 - 2022 (Championship) - Natalie Morris
17:11.36 - 2016 (Championship) - Gracie Todd
17:12.32 - 2014 (Championship) - Devin McMahon
17:14.51 - 2016 (Championship) - Erin McLaughlin

3000m Steeplechase

10:22.31 - 2012 (Championship) - Rachel Sorna
10:24.86 - 2007 (Championship) - Robyn Ellerbrock
10:25.63 - 2012 (Championship) - Genna Hartung
10:29.22 - 2015 (Championship) - Claire DeVoe
10:30.46 - 2009 (Championship) - Stephanie Pancoast
10:34.45 - 2011 (College) - Genna Hartung
10:38.97 - 2014 (Championship) - Bori Tozser
10:40.74 - 2015 (Championship) - Corey Dowe
10:42.04 - 2009 (Championship) - Erin Roberts
10:42.81 - 2014 (Championship) - Corey Dowe
10:43.05 - 2010 (Championship) - Erin Roberts
10:43.82 - 2011 (College) - Rachel Sorna
10:44.41 - 2008 (Championship) - Stephanie Pancoast
10:45.42 - 2013 (Championship) - Claire DeVoe
10:46.18 - 2016 (Championship) - Briar Brumley
10:48.59 - 2008 (Championship) - Erin Roberts
10:48.98 - 2011 (College) - Maura Carroll
10:50.24 - 2015 (Championship) - Bori Tozser
11:00.77 - 2010 (Championship) - Stephanie Pancoast
11:12.23 - 2010 (College) - Maura Carroll
11:16.56 - 2009 (College) - Rachel Kirsch

100m Hurdles

13.87 - 2018 (Heats) - Brittany Stenekes

400m Hurdles

59.75 - 2012 (Championship) - Molly Glantz
1:00.92 - 2015 (Championship) - Emily Woodford
1:01.14 - 2013 (Championship) - Ryan Woolley
1:02.17 - 2015 (Championship) - Taysia Radoslav
1:02.36 - 2019 (Championship) - Ellery Bianco
1:02.37 - 2008 (Championship) - Jessica Weyman
62.46 - 2012 (Championship) - Ryan Wooley
1:02.47 - 2019 (Championship) - Corinne Kennedy
1:02.65 - 2014 (Championship) - Emily Woodford
1:03.40 - 2009 (Championship) - Molly Glantz
1:03.62 - 2007 (Championship) - Christina Cossell
1:03.85 - 2007 (Championship) - Jessica Weyman
1:04.37 - 2019 (Championship) - Abbey Yatsko

High Jump

1.60m (5-3) - 2015 (College) - Elizabeth Crissy
1.60m (5-3) - 2012 (Eastern) - Jennifer Bush
1.64m (5-4.5) - 2015 (College) - Kate Gulbrandsen
1.64m (5-4.5) - 2012 (Eastern) - Ailish Hanly
1.64m (5-4.5) - 2013 (Eastern) - Elizabeth Crissy
1.64m (5-4.5) - 2011 (Eastern) - Ailish Hanly
1.64m (5-4.5) - 2007 (Eastern) - Shawna Rossini
1.68m (5-6) - 2011 (Eastern) - Kim Lienhoop
1.79m (5-10.5) - 2007 (Championship) - Sarah Wilfred

Pole Vault

3.36m (11-0.25) - 2010 (College) - Lindsey Patterson
3.50m (11-5.75) - 2012 (College) - Lindsey Patterson
3.51m (11-6.25) - 2010 (College) - Claire Dishong
3.65m (11-11.75) - 2013 (College) - Claire Dishong
3.65m (11-11.75) - 2013 (College) - Lindsey Patterson
3.65m (11-11.75) - 2015 (College) - Eve Bishop
3.65m (11-11.75) - 2012 (College) - Claire Dishong
3.66m (12-0) - 2010 (College) - Samantha Brady
3.70m (12-1.5) - 2010 (Championship) - Natalie Gengel
3.85m (12-7.5) - 2009 (Championship) - Natalie Gengel
4.03m (13-2.5) - 2023 (Championship) - Victoria Atkinson
4.03m (13-2.5) - 2023 (College) - Quincy Hansen
nh - 2015 (College) - Alexis Bartholomew
nh - 2015 (College) - Jennifer Markin
DNS - 2011 (College) - Claire Dishong
nm - 2012 (College) - Erin Enders
nm - 2012 (College) - Samantha Brady

Long Jump

4.41m (14-5.75) - 2012 (Eastern) - Jessica Wilson
5.10m (16-8.75) - 2023 (College) - Skyy Johnson
5.34m (17-6.25) - 2015 (College) - Hillary Holmes
5.36m (17-7) - 2012 (Eastern) - Dominique Corley
5.37m (17-7.5) - 2007 (Eastern) - Mallory Biblo
5.39m (17-8.25) - 2007 (Eastern) - Joan Casey
5.40m (17-8.75) - 2008 (Eastern) - Joan Casey
5.43m (17-9.75) - 2007 (Eastern) - Karen Snyder
5.43m (17-9.75) - 2012 (Eastern) - Anjelique Parnell
5.49m (18-0.25) - 2010 (Eastern) - Kristin Brandt
5.52m (18-1.5) - 2007 (Eastern) - Jessica Retelny
5.53m (18-1.75) - 2010 (Eastern) - Melissa Hewitt
5.56m w (18-3) - 2009 (Eastern) - Kim Lienhoop
5.61m (18-5) - 2010 (Eastern) - Kim Lienhoop
5.73m (18-9.75) - 2009 (Eastern) - Melissa Hewitt
5.89m (19-4) - 2011 (Eastern) - Melissa Hewitt
5.96m (19-6.75) - 2008 (Championship) - Jeomi Maduka
6.07m (19-11) - 2007 (College) - Jeomi Maduka
nm - 2008 (Eastern) - Kim Lienhoop

Triple Jump

10.84m (35-6.75) - 2008 (Eastern) - Kim Lienhoop
11.29m (37-0.5) - 2015 (College) - Gaynelle Boham
11.31m (37-1.25) - 2015 (College) - Hillary Holmes
11.54m (37-10.5) - 2007 (Eastern) - Karen Snyder
11.57m w (37-11.5) - 2012 (Eastern) - Savannah Johnson
11.63m (38-2) - 2012 (Eastern) - Kristin Brandt
11.79m (38-8.25) - 2010 (Eastern) - Kim Lienhoop
11.85m (38-10.5) - 2011 (Eastern) - Kristin Brandt
12.02m w (39-5.25) - 2010 (Eastern) - Kristin Brandt
12.83m (42-1.25) - 2007 (College) - Jeomi Maduka
13.11m w (43-0.25) - 2008 (Championship) - Jeomi Maduka

Shot Put

11.67m (38-3.5) - 2015 (College) - Taylor Drayton
12.89m (42-3.5) - 2017 (College) - Taylor Drayton
12.95m (42-6) - 2017 (College) - Nikolia Kanaris
13.04m (42-9.5) - 2012 (Eastern) - Megan DeFord
13.36m (43-10) - 2017 (College) - Leena Morris
13.59m (44-7) - 2008 (Eastern) - Maria Telloni
13.61m (44-8) - 2008 (Eastern) - Cassi Schweighofer
13.81m (45-3.75) - 2017 (College) - Michaela Smith
14.89m (48-10.25) - 2013 (Eastern) - Victoria Imbesi

Discus Throw

38.63m (126-8) - 2008 (College) - Crystal Thomas
40.28m (132-1) - 2011 (College) - Claire Dishong
41.12m (134-10) - 2010 (College) - Claire Dishong
43.30m (142-0) - 2012 (College) - Claire Dishong
44.24m (145-1) - 2015 (College) - Camryn Goodman
44.49m (145-11) - 2017 (College) - Taylor Baker
46.40m (152-2) - 2015 (College) - Taylor Baker
46.58m (152-9) - 2008 (College) - Cassi Schweighofer
46.83m (153-7) - 2011 (College) - Cassie Schweighofer
47.39m (155-5) - 2010 (College) - Cassie Schweighofer
49.16m (161-3) - 2007 (Championship) - Maria Matos
49.57m (162-7) - 2008 (Championship) - Maria Matos
50.34m (165-1) - 2009 (Championship) - Maria Matos

Hammer Throw

42.16m (138-3) - 2007 (College) - Stephanie Smolenski
48.67m (159-8) - 2012 (College) - Erin Rossi

Javelin Throw

29.88m (98-0) - 2013 (College) - Felicia Reid
35.34m (115-11) - 2014 (College) - Kacie Hargett
36.63m (120-2) - 2014 (College) - Felicia Reid
37.60m (123-4) - 2012 (College) - Felicia Reid
37.72m (123-9) - 2012 (College) - Brittany Dombrowski
37.95m (124-6) - 2011 (College) - Brittany Dombrowski
38.36m (125-10) - 2015 (College) - Felicia Reid
40.12m (131-7) - 2012 (Championship) - Victoria Imbesi
41.22m (135-2) - 2008 (College) - Erin Folger
nm - 2013 (College) - Brittany Dombrowski

4x100

57.59 - 2013 (Masters Mixed50 and older) - Mina Amick-Alexis, Hillary Holmes, Zaakirah Daniels, Kayla Wong

5000m

14:25.24 - 2014 - Mark Tedder
14:27.78 - 2018 - Samuel Chauvin
14:28.10 - 2017 - Connor Horn
14:28.18 - 2017 - Samuel Chauvin
14:36.63 - 2019 - Tomas Reimer
14:37.36 - 2009 - Dale Taylor
14:38.45 - 2018 - Josh Dyrland
14:39.93 - 2007 - Sage Canaday
14:43.06 - 2016 - Zack Israel
14:49.66 - 2019 - Tyler Fisher
14:50.86 - 2019 - Jamie Granata
15:00.34 - 2010 - Dale Taylor

10,000m

31:17.56 - 2018 - Tyler Fisher

3000m Steeplechase

8:53.15 - 2019 - Steve Neumaier
9:11.55 - 2019 - Roc Johnson
9:23.09 - 2009 - Sam Luff

5000m

16:38.65 - 2012 - Devin McMahon
17:00.79 - 2017 - Taylor Knibb
17:06.09 - 2010 - Katie Kellner
17:10.29 - 2019 - Natalie Morris
17:11.23 - 2009 - Marie Parks
17:37.38 - 2017 - Jessica Elliott

3000m Steeplechase

10:22.04 - 2019 - Briar Brumley
10:28.45 - 2018 - Briar Brumley

History AT THE RELAYS

Total Relay Championships: 13

CM 4x100
1934 :43.4
CM 4x200
1934 1:28.3
1954 1:26.7
1956 1:25.4
CM 4x400
1951 3:13.1
CM 4xMile
1911 17:55 -
1915 18:07 3/5
1916 17:51 1/5
1919 18:41 4/5
1922 17:56 3/5
CM Shuttle Hurdles
1934 1:02.4
1937 1:02.7
1951 :59.5
Wall of Fame Inductees
1996 Charlie Moore (1951)
1997 1916 Four-Mile Relay
Gilbert Taylor, John Hoffmire, Vere Windnagle, Daniel Potter
2007 Lee Talbott (1910)
Olympic Gold Medalists
participating at the Penn Relays
1908 London Edward Cook
PV--tied
1912 Stockholm Tell Berna
3000 Team
1912 Stockholm Alma Richards
HJ
1920 Antwerp Ivan Dresser
3000 Team
1920 Antwerp Frank Foss
PV
1928 Amsterdam Henry Russell
4x100
1932 Los Angeles John Anderson
DT
1952 Helsinki Charlie Moore
IH